World of Pageantry

World of Pageantry

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Foothill BR, Concert & Field Lineups
PostPosted: Wed Oct 16, 2013 9:41 am 
Offline
Drum Major
Drum Major
User avatar

Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Posts: 1687
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)
No. Class Band Director Performance
1 Grand Marshal Jason Krowlikowski 8:00
2 Color Guard Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 8:05
3 Host Foothill High School Josh Butterfield & Erik Nishimori 8:10
4 MS Hogan Middle School George Carrasco 8:15
5 MS Ida Price Middle School Catherine Lorigan 8:20
6 MS Solano Middle School Merlin Chestnut 8:25
MS Ingrid B. Lacy Middle School Jerry W. Downs 8:30
7 MS Wells Middle School Erik Bertelson 8:35
8 I Central High School Leonard Ingrande 8:40
9 I Vallejo High School Carmel Pajita 8:45
10 I Tokay High School Rob Barnes 8:50
11 I Central Valley High School Efrain Hinojosa 8:55
12 I Northgate High School Greg Brown & Ben Loomer 9:00
13 II Merrill F West High School Rick Russell 9:05
14 II Santa Cruz High School Christina Latham 9:10
15 II Hayward High School Nicholas Tocco 9:15
16 II Wheatland Union High School James Achilles 9:20
17 II Tracy High School Jeff Kumagai 9:25
18 II Mt. Eden High School Kevin Cato 9:30
19 II University Preparatory Academy Jemal Ramirez 9:35
20 II John Swett High School Vincent Pitzulo 9:40
21 II Cordova High School Kevin Sims 9:45
22 II Terra Nova High School Michael Pens 9:50
23 III Liberty High School Carey Hurst 10:10
24 III Merced High School Jonathan Schmid 10:15
25 III Benicia High School Patrick Martin 10:20
26 III Las Plumas/Oroville High School Jeff Stratton 10:25
27 III Petaluma High School Cliff Eveland 10:30
28 III San Mateo High School Attilio Tribuzi 10:35
29 III Livermore High School Dean L. McNair 10:40
30 III Buhach Colony High School Chad J. Humpal 10:45
31 IV Granada High School Thomas Jones 10:50
32 IV Franklin High School Matthew Mackey 10:55
33 IV Armijo High School Louise B. Jacob 11:00
34 IV Fairfield High School Brian K. Swetland 11:05
35 V Irvington High School Charlie Rodda 11:10
36 V Oak Ridge High School Paul W. Varoff 11:15
37 V Mission San Jose High School Monica Kraft 11:20
38 V Cupertino High School Gilbert Iruegas 11:25
39 V Rodriguez High School Scott Miller 11:30
Parade Awards 1:45pm Foothill High School Stadium

Class Band Director Performance
Performance Venue 1
II Irvington High School 2 Charlie Rodda 7:50 AM
II Livermore High School Dean L. McNair 8:15 AM
I Franklin high School Matthew Mackey 8:40 AM
II Irvington High School 1 Charlie Rodda 9:05 AM
I Oak Ridge High School Paul W. Varoff 9:30 AM
I California High School Kent Johnson 9:55 AM
II Turlock High School Daniel Baudino 11:10 AM
I Merced High School Jonathan Schmid 11:35 AM
II Las Plumas/Oroville High School Jeff Stratton 12:00 PM
Performance Venue #2
III Mt. Eden High School Kevin Cato 7:00 AM
III Benicia High School 2 Patrick Martin 7:25 AM
IV Fairfield High School Brian K. Swetland 7:50 AM
III Benicia High School 1 Patrick Martin 8:15 AM
III Cabrillo/Vallemar Combined Band Mark Unbehagen 8:40 AM
III El Camino High School Ray Galela 9:55 AM
MS Wells Middle School Erik Bertelson 10:20 AM
IV Central Valley High School Efrain Hinojosa 10:45 AM
IV Wheatland Union High School James Achilles 11:10 AM
MS Hogan Middle School George Carrasco 11:35 AM
MS Ingrid B. Lacy Middle School Jerry W. Downs 12:00 PM
Concert Competition Venue #1 Theater
Concert Competition Venue #2 Multi Purpose Room
Concert Awards 1:45pm Foothill Stadium

Div. Band Director Performance
2A Central High School Leonard Ingrande 3:00 PM
2A Wilcox High School David Phan 3:15 PM
2A Central Valley High School Efrain Hinojosa 3:30 PM
2A Del Mar High School William D. Burkhead 3:45 PM
2A Westmont High School Jeff Bengford 4:00 PM
2A Santa Clara High School Jeff Jackman 4:15 PM
2A California High School Kent Johnson 4:45 PM
3A American High School Richard F. Wong 5:00 PM
3A Cordova High School Kevin Sims 5:15 PM
3A Clayton Valley Charter H.S. Joseph Scott 5:30 PM
3A Monte Vista High School Ed Cloyd 5:45 PM
3A Del Oro High School Ben Duncan 6:00 PM
3A Terra Nova High School Michael Pens 6:15 PM
4A John F. Kennedy High SchoolJeremy Hammond 6:30 PM
4A Vintage High School Bill Gantt 6:45 PM
4A Milpitas High School Chris Kaldy 7:00 PM
4A Branham High School Diane Wyant 7:15 PM
5A Dublin High School Paul Everts 8:00 PM
5A Folsom High School Curtis Gaesser 8:15 PM
5A Lynbrook High School Mike Pakaluk 8:30 PM
5A Mountain View High School Jason Kneebone Dana McDonnell8:45PM
5A Granite Bay High School Lynn Lewis 9:00 PM
5A Amador Valley High School Jon Grantham 9:15 PM
5A Cupertino High School Gilbert Iruegas 9:30 PM
5A Rodriguez High School Scott Miller 9:45 PM
Host Foothill High School Josh Butterfield & Erik Nishimori 10:00 PM
Field Show Schedule
FIELD SHOW AWARDS 10:30PM FOOTHILL STADIUM


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics