WBA Finals Predictions
Moderators: Trumpet Man 05, malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Mon Oct 24, 2016 8:31 pm
WBA Finals Predictions
Anyone have any predictions for class preliminary championships or finalist slots?
- Hostrauser
- Support Staff
- Posts: 7984
- Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 6:46 am
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- Contact:
Re: WBA Finals Predictions
Based on the results so far, here are my predictions. Class 3A is going to be a war, I can legitimately see the Top 5 placing in any order. Asterisks are the Top 15 scores in each group (1A/2A/3A and 4A/5A) I see advancing to Sunday's Grand Championship.
CLASS 1A
1. Don Lugo *
2. Kings Academy
3. Independence
4. Templeton
5. Rosemead
6. Mountain House
7. Mission Oak
8. Chaminade
9. San Benito
10. Gilroy
CLASS 2A
1. Kingsburg *
2. Hanford *
3. Vanden
4. Selma
5. Torrance
6. Beyer
7. Sobrato
8. El Segundo
9. Laguna Hills
10. Christopher
11. Madera South
12. Los Altos
CLASS 3A
1. Trabuco Hills *
2. Cerritos *
3. Fountain Valley *
4. La Quinta *
5. Clovis East *
6. El Toro *
7. Santa Teresa *
8. Palm Desert *
9. Madera *
10. La Canada *
11. James Enochs *
12. South Pasadena *
13. Los Gatos
14. Valley Christian
15. Ramona
16. West Bakersfield
17. Bakersfield
CLASS 4A
1. Live Oak *
2. Clovis North *
3. Granite Bay *
4. Mission Viejo *
5. Clovis *
6. El Diamante *
7. Westlake *
8. Oak Grove
9. Leigh
10. Ridgeview
11. Tulare Union
CLASS 5A
1. Ayala *
2. James Logan *
3. Homestead *
4. Upland *
5. Amador Valley *
6. Rancho Cucamonga *
7. Rancho Verde *
8. Buchanan *
9. Lemoore
CLASS 1A
1. Don Lugo *
2. Kings Academy
3. Independence
4. Templeton
5. Rosemead
6. Mountain House
7. Mission Oak
8. Chaminade
9. San Benito
10. Gilroy
CLASS 2A
1. Kingsburg *
2. Hanford *
3. Vanden
4. Selma
5. Torrance
6. Beyer
7. Sobrato
8. El Segundo
9. Laguna Hills
10. Christopher
11. Madera South
12. Los Altos
CLASS 3A
1. Trabuco Hills *
2. Cerritos *
3. Fountain Valley *
4. La Quinta *
5. Clovis East *
6. El Toro *
7. Santa Teresa *
8. Palm Desert *
9. Madera *
10. La Canada *
11. James Enochs *
12. South Pasadena *
13. Los Gatos
14. Valley Christian
15. Ramona
16. West Bakersfield
17. Bakersfield
CLASS 4A
1. Live Oak *
2. Clovis North *
3. Granite Bay *
4. Mission Viejo *
5. Clovis *
6. El Diamante *
7. Westlake *
8. Oak Grove
9. Leigh
10. Ridgeview
11. Tulare Union
CLASS 5A
1. Ayala *
2. James Logan *
3. Homestead *
4. Upland *
5. Amador Valley *
6. Rancho Cucamonga *
7. Rancho Verde *
8. Buchanan *
9. Lemoore
Re: WBA Finals Predictions
I'll take a stab at this.
CLASS 5A
1. James Logan
2. Ayala
3. Upland
4. Homestead
5. Amador Valley
6. Rancho Cucamonga
7. Rancho Verde
8. Buchanan
9. Lemoore
CLASS 5A
1. James Logan
2. Ayala
3. Upland
4. Homestead
5. Amador Valley
6. Rancho Cucamonga
7. Rancho Verde
8. Buchanan
9. Lemoore