World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2004 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Sunday, December 19, 2005

December 11th   |   December 4th   |   November 20th
November 16th & 17th   |   November 13th   |   November 10th & 11th
November 9th   |   November 6th   |   November 2nd   |   October 30th
October 23rd   |   October 16th   |   October 9th   |   October 2nd   |   September 25th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 11th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
- Los Angeles, CA
* music score breaks tie

CLASS 1A Red 
73.15 Chatsworth
68.15 Monroe *
68.15 Reseda *
67.45 Cleveland
53.75 Westchester
   Auxiliary 
   73.1 Chatsworth
   70.3 Reseda
   69.5 Monroe
   67.9 Cleveland
 
CLASS 1A Blue 
74.90 Canoga Park
73.10 Verdugo Hills
68.35 Grant
68.30 Roosevelt
67.95 Hollywood
65.95 Wilson
   Auxiliary 
   79.6 Verdugo Hills
   75.4 Canoga Park
   71.3 Grant
   69.8 Roosevelt
   69.4 Hollywood
   68.9 Wilson
 
CLASS 1A White 
76.35 San Fernando
76.05 Taft
68.40 Venice
64.25 Jordan
60.80 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary 
   76.4 San Fernando
   74.4 Taft
   67.4 Jordan
   67.1 Venica

CLASS 2A Green 
81.95 Los Angeles 
72.80 Narbonne 
71.85 Franklin * 
71.85 Kennedy *
   Auxiliary
   88.7 Los Angeles 
   78.0 Narbonne 
   70.4 Franklin 
   68.0 Kennedy 
 
CLASS 2A Purple 
77.30 Van Nuys 
75.40 Belmont 
74.10 Francis Polytechnic 
69.30 Sylmar 
   Auxiliary
   81.9 Van Nuys 
   81.3 Belmont 
   76.5 Francis Polytechnic 
   72.7 Sylmar 
 
CLASS 3A 
78.90 North Hollywood 
78.00 San Pedro 
77.90 Garfield 
   Auxiliary
   81.7 North Hollywood 
   78.7 Garfield 
   78.5 San Pedro 
 
CLASS 4A 
77.35 Washington Prep 
   Auxiliary  
   82.1 Washington Prep

Santa Barbara Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Santa Barbara, CA
Waiting for results...

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Camarillo, CA
Middle Schools
75.7 Isbell 
73.2 Bernardo 
 
CLASS C
80.3 West Ranch (Valencia) 
80.3 Pacifica (Oxnard) 
77.9 Channel Islands 
77.7 Rio Mesa 
66.1 Oxnard 
 
CLASS B
88.4 San Dimas 
83.8 Hueneme 
81.9 San Gabriel 
72.9 Valencia 
 
CLASS A
89.1 Canyon 
86.3 Royal 
84.0 Scripps Ranch 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 452 Burbank 
BAND - 90.0 Notre Dame/Burbank (tie)

Palmdale Parade & Field Show (SCSBOA)
- Palmdale, CA
Parade
Jr. High School Bands
78.0 Tropico
74.1 Challenger
68.3 Piute

Auxiliary 
72.3 Tropico
65.2 Challenger
46.4 Piute
 
High School Bands
CLASS D
78.7 Pete Knight

CLASS C
83.6 Highland
74.7 Antelope Valley

CLASS B
86.8 Lancaster

CLASS A
87.6 Quartz Hill 
 
Auxiliary 
83.3 Quartz Hill 
79.8 Lancaster 
77.5 Antelope Valley 
69.8 Pete Knight 
 
Drum Majors 
79.50 Highland 
79.00 Antelope Valley 
78.50 Tropico 
78.25 Quartz Hill 
77.50 Pete Knight 
77.50 Lancaster 
76.00 Challenger 
64.00 Piute 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.6 Littlerock 
Drum Major - 83.5 Littlerock 
High Music - 459 Littlerock 
BAND - 92.9 Littlerock 


Field Show
CLASS 1A
73.7 Verdugo Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   85.5 Verdugo Hills 
   Percussion 
   70.3 Verdugo Hills 
 
CLASS 2A
70.4 Antelope Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   62.3 Antelope Valley 
   Percussion 
   70.6 Antelope Valley 
 
CLASS 3A
75.9 Lancaster 
75.6 Highland 
75.5 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary 
   73.9 Hesperia 
   64.2 Lancaster 
   63.0 Highland 
   Percussion 
   84.0 Hesperia 
   81.1 Littlerock 
   79.5 Highland 
 
CLASS 4A
77.0 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   62.8 Quartz Hill 
   Percussion 
   73.5 Quartz Hill 
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 90.0 Littlerock 
Percussion - 85.0 Lancaster 
Visual - 158 Littlerock 
G.E. - 298 Littlerock 
Music - 354 Quartz Hill 
BAND - 79.9 Littlerock 
 
Combined Parade/Field 
Grand Champion - 172.8 Littlerock

Perris Valley Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
- Perris, CA
* music score breaks tie

Middle Schools
88.0 Vista Verde MS *
88.0 Palm Desert MS *
73.0 Moore MS
65.0 Lakeside MS
62.0 Tomás Rivera MS
   Drum Major
   80 Moore MS
   79 Palm Desert MS
   70 Vista Verde MS
   69 Lakeside MS
   39 Tomás Rivera MS

High Schools
93.0 Garey
73.5 Southwest
63.0 Rancho Verde
56.0 Perris
   Drum Major
   95 Garey
   76 Rancho Verde
   72 Perris
   71 Southwest

Escondido Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Escondido, CA
Waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 4th
SCSBOA Championships 1A/3A/5A (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
75.40 Bellflower
74.75 Redlands
74.50 Canoga Park
74.05 Escondido
73.85 Laguna Hills
70.05 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
69.60 Taft (Woodland Hills)
69.05 Carpinteria
67.95 Ocean View (Huntington Beach)
67.85 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Redlands
   84.0 Bellflower
   81.6 Jurupa Valley
   79.9 Laguna Hills
   75.4 Escondido
   68.7 Ocean View
   68.6 Canoga Park
   68.3 Taft
   67.5 Carpinteria
   66.5 Duarte
   Percussion
   85.9 Bellflower
   83.6 Redlands
   81.2 Laguna Hills
   81.1 Escondido
   80.8 Taft
   80.4 Jurupa Valley
   76.0 Canoga Park
   73.4 Duarte
   71.4 Carpinteria
   70.2 Ocean View

High Auxiliary - 86.0 Redlands
High Percussion - 85.9 Bellflower 
High Visual - 147.5 Escondido 
High G.E. - 272.5 Escondido 
High Music - 347.5 Bellflower

CLASS 3A
86.10 Santa Margarita
84.75 La Quinta
82.20 San Clemente
81.90 Alta Loma
81.20 Norco
80.65 Redlands East Valley
79.70 Colony
79.20 Moorpark
78.85 North Hollywood
78.15 Saugus
   Auxiliary
   93.3 La Quinta
   89.0 Santa Margarita
   87.6 Norco
   84.1 Alta Loma
   82.7 Moorpark
   82.6 Saugus
   81.8 Colony
   81.0 San Clemente
   80.9 East Valley
   80.3 North Hollywood
   Percussion
   88.9 La Quinta
   88.6 Santa Margarita
   88.1 Colony
   86.3 East Valley
   85.7 San Clemente
   85.4 Alta Loma
   85.2 Moorpark
   80.9 North Hollywood
   80.7 Saugus
   80.1 Norco 

High Auxiliary - 93.3 La Quinta
High Percussion - 88.9 La Quinta 
High Visual - 167.0 Santa Margarita
High G.E. - 307.0 Santa Margarita
High Music - 387.0 Santa Margarita

CLASS 5A
91.15 Fountain Valley
90.75 Carlsbad
89.55 Granada Hills
89.45 Los Osos *
89.45 Nogales *
85.15 Esperanza
85.10 Mira Mesa
84.15 John North
82.86 La Cañada
81.40 Savannah
* music score breaks tie
   Auxiliary
   90.9 Granada Hills
   87.7 Esperanza
   87.4 North
   86.8 Los Osos
   86.0 Nogales
   84.8 Fountain Valley
   82.5 Mira Mesa
   82.0 Carlsbad
   80.6 La Cañada
   80.1 Savanna
   Percussion
   94.7 Fountain Valley
   94.0 Nogales
   91.8 Carlsbad
   89.2 Granada Hills
   88.7 North
   88.3 Los Osos
   88.2 La Cañada
   87.8 Esperanza
   86.5 Mira Mesa
   78.7 Savanna

High Auxiliary - 90.9 Granada Hills
High Percussion - 94.7 Fountain Valley
High Visual - 178.0 Carlsbad
High G.E. - 326.5 Fountain Valley
High Music - 410.0 Carlsbad

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Antelope Valley, CA
[u]Parade[/u]
waiting for results...

[u]Field Show[/u]
CLASS 2A Red
71.50 Golden Valley
70.85 John Muir
64.40 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   71.80 John Muir
   66.10 Golden Valley
   63.10 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   61.80 John Muir
   61.00 Golden Valley
   60.40 Norte Vista
 
CLASS 2A White
71.80 Elsinore
71.75 Fullerton Union
67.25 Alemany
   Auxiliary
   70.20 Fullerton Union
   63.40 Elsinore
   62.10 Alemany
   Percussion
   67.90 Fullerton Union
   64.10 Elsinore
   61.50 Alemany
 
CLASS 3A Red
77.50 South
75.80 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   72.20 South
   69.80 Lancaster
   Percussion 
   69.50 Lancaster
   65.00 South
 
CLASS 3A White
79.95 Glendora
79.05 Palmdale
77.60 Littlerock
77.05 Highland
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Littlerock
   85.50 Palmdale
   84.60 Glendora
   65.60 Highland
   Percussion
   77.30 Highland
   76.10 Palmdale
   73.20 Littlerock
   71.40 Glendora
 
CLASS 4A
82.10 Oceanside
81.45 Canyon (Anaheim Hills)
80.10 Mountain Pointe
78.90 Rancho Verde
77.15 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   84.80 Canyon
   78.00 Oceanside
   76.30 Quartz Hill
   70.10 Mountain Pointe
   70.00 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   75.00 Oceanside
   74.30 Canyon
   74.00 Mountain Pointe
   69.40 Quartz Hill
   69.30 Rancho Verde
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.50 Littlerock
Percussion - 77.30 Highland
Visual - 160 Glendora
G.E. - 291 Oceanside
Music - 381.5 Canyon
BAND - 82.10 Oceanside

Indio Tamale Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Indio, CA
Middle School
82.6 Palm Desert
81.1 Vista Verde
75.3 John Glenn
74.1 Lakeside
67.8 La Quinta
67.3 Tomás Rivera
66.5 Cahuilla Desert Academy
61.8 Woodrow Wilson
43.5 Elementary All-Star Band
   Auxiliary
   80.8 Palm Desert
   79.9 Vista Verde
   68.8 La Quinta
   61.3 Glenn
   57.0 Rivera
   53.6 Lakeside
   52.0 Wilson
   51.0 Cahuilla Desert Academy
   19.5 Elementary All-Star Band

High School
80.0 Calexico
75.5 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Calexico
   44.2 Coachella Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
80.8 Palm Desert MS

SCSBOA Championships 2A/4A/6A (SCSBOA)
- Long Beach, CA
CLASS 2A
82.40 La Puente
80.65 Los Alamitos
79.80 Los Angeles
77.75 Tustin
76.00 Capistrano Valley
75.80 Eastlake
74.55 Rio Mesa
74.05 Bloomington
72.35 West Hills
72.10 Chaffey
   Auxillary
   86.0 Eastlake
   73.7 Los Angeles
   73.4 Los Alamitos
   71.5 West Hills
   70.6 Capistrano Valley
   70.3 Chaffey
   69.9 Rio Mesa
   68.5 La Puente
   65.4 Tustin
   63.9 Bloomington
   Percussion
   91.9 Rio Mesa 
   85.5 Capistrano Valley
   83.8 Los Alamitos
   81.1 Tustin
   79.4 Los Angeles
   78.2 Bloomington
   74.4 Eastlake
   72.7 Chaffey
   72.4 West Hills
   ??.? La Puente

High Auxillary - 86.0 Eastlake
High Percussion - 91.9 Rio Mesa
High Visual - 177.5 La Puente
High GE - 286.5 La Puente
High Music - 362.5 Los Alamitos

CLASS 4A
85.45 William S. Hart
84.40 Trabuco Hills
82.45 Valenica
80.15 South Hills
79.80 Warren
79.35 Riverside Poly
77.45 Los Altos
77.10 Westlake
76.10 MayFair *
76.10 John Burroughs *
* music score breaks tie
   Auxillary
   92.8 Valenica
   89.2 William S. Hart
   88.2 Trabuco Hills
   86.5 South Hills
   83.7 Westlake
   83.2 Los Altos
   83.0 Riverside Poly
   82.5 MayFair
   80.9 Warren
   68.2 John Burroughs
   Percussion
   93.1 Valenica
   92.7 William S. Hart
   89.9 Trabuco Hills
   88.7 Los Altos
   84.9 South Hills
   84.4 John Burroughs
   83.1 Riverside Poly
   82.7 MayFair
   82.3 Westlake
   81.7 Warren

High Auxillary - 92.8 Valencia
High Percussion - 93.1 Valencia
High Visual - 179.5 Trabuco Hills
High GE - 299.0 Trabuco Hills
High Music - 383.0 William S. Hart

CLASS 6A
92.95 El Dorado
92.25 Etiwanda
91.45 Chino
91.25 Arcadia
87.85 Thousand Oaks
84.70 Murrieta Valley
79.60 Walnut
   Auxillary
   95.5 Arcadia
   92.3 El Dorado
   91.4 Chino
   90.1 Etiwanda
   87.9 Murrieta Valley
   87.5 Thousand Oaks
   81.6 Walnut
   Percussion
   95.7 Chino
   95.6 Etiwanda
   94.6 Arcadia
   93.5 Thousand Oaks
   92.7 El Dorado
   92.5 Murrieta Valley
   74.4 Walnut

High Auxillary - 95.5 Arcadia
High Percussion - 95.7 Chino
High Visual - 187.5 Etiwanda
High GE - 318.0 El Dorado
High Music - 427.0 El Dorado

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Pomona, CA
Middle School
81.9 Kranz (Music 393)
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Alvarado
   74.4 Kranz

Drum Major
70.5 Alvarado
67.0 Kranz

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 399 Alvarado
BAND - 81.9 Alvarado

High School
93.0 Garey
91.4 Diamond Bar
91.1 Ganesha
83.4 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   92.3 Diamond Ranch
   90.6 Garey
   88.6 Diamond Bar
   77.7 Pomona
   72.9 Ganesha

Drum Major
86.8 Diamond Bar
83.4 Garey
82.0 Ganesha
71.6 Diamond Ranch
68.0 Pomona

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 467 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 94.1 Diamond Ranch 

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Covina, CA
Middle School
89.95 Travis Ranch
74.05 Hollencrest

High School
DIVISION B
91.75 Garey
90.75 Ganesha
87.35 Azusa
87.25 San Dimas
78.50 Northview
   Auxiliary
   82.20 Garey
   80.00 Ganesha
   78.30 Azusa
   76.80 Covina
   76.10 San Dimas

DIVISION A
91.45 South Hills
91.15 Kaiser
86.65 Diamond Ranch
83.35 Mountainview
   Auxiliary
   83.20 Diamond Ranch
   80.40 Montebello
   78.70 Kaiser
   62.70 Whittier

Majorettes
69.0 Bishop Amat

Drill Teams (Open Class)
80.70 Bishop Amat
76.10 Travis Ranch

Drum Major Military
84.00 Montebello
81.00 South Hills
75.50 Azusa
75.00 Travis Ranch
75.00 Gladstone

Drum Major Mace
87.50 Garey
79.50 Kaiser
78.50 Ganesha
78.00 Mountainview
75.00 Bishop Amat
73.50 Pomona

Theme Music Award - Montebello
Best City Band - South Hills
Host Band - South Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 93.40 Montebello
Auxiliary - 83.60 South Hills
Music - 462.50 South Hills
BAND - 93.70 Montebello

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Whittier, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 22nd

West Covina Holiday Classic #1 (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A 
69.10 Laguna Hills  
68.15 Centennial  
   Auxiliary 
   72.80 Laguna Hills  
   68.00 Centennial  
 
CLASS 2A 
74.50 Gladstone  
73.40 Damien  
72.15 Northview  
63.05 Bassett  
   Auxiliary 
   77.05 La Puente  
   73.60 Damien  
   70.10 Gladstone  
   54.90 Bassett 
 
CLASS 3A Maroon 
79.90 Bonita  
78.00 Covina  
77.20 Colony  
66.30 La Habra 
63.40 Pasadena  
   Auxiliary 
   78.50 Covina  
   77.55 Bonita  
   73.40 Colony  
   54.55 Pasadena 
  
Percussion 
80.40 Laguna Hills  
74.70 Bonita  
74.50 Covina  
74.40 Gladstone  
74.30 La Puente  
73.30 Colony  
73.10 Pasadena 
71.10 La Habra  
70.30 Northview  
68.50 Centennial  
67.60 Bassett 
  
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 79.75 Northview
Percussion - 81.90 Damien
Visual - ?????
G.E. - 287 La Puente
Music - 372 Bonita
BAND - 81.55 La Puente

Tuesday November 23rd

West Covina Holiday Classic #2 (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 3A Gold
78.10 Claremont
72.20 Azusa
70.30 Palmdale
65.85 Monrovia
   Auxiliary
   76.55 Azusa
   76.15 Claremont
   74.80 Palmdale
   59.50 Monrovia

CLASS 4A Maroon
77.45 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts)
74.10 Chino Hills
73.45 Gabrielino (San Gabriel)
72.30 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliiary
   86.75 Chino Hills
   80.20 Los Altos
   74.20 Rancho Verde
   73.60 Gabrielino

CLASS 4A Gold
82.60 South Hills (West Covina)
80.90 Baldwin Park
74.30 Montebello
68.80 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   78.95 South Hills
   77.20 Baldwin Park
   68.45 Montebello
   67.05 Arroyo

CLASS 5A
80.55 Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   82.35 Schurr

Percussion Overall
94.2 South Hills
92.5 Schurr
91.8 Azusa
87.7 Claremont
86.6 Chino Hills
85.5 Los Altos
84.8 Palmdale
81.0 Gabrielino
79.5 Montebello
74.7 Monrovia
71.5 Arroyo
70.9 Baldwin Park
64.0 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.75 Chino Hills
Percussion - 94.2 South Hills
Visual - 167 South Hills
G.E. - 295 South Hills
Music - 366.5 Schurr
BAND - 82.60 South Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 20th
Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
- Arcadia, CA
Parade
CLASS C
89.45 Chula Vista
88.10 Castle Park (Chula Vista)
88.05 South Hills (West Covina)
88.00 Grossmont (La Mesa)
86.80 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
85.10 Burbank
84.50 Littlerock
84.35 Downey
82.65 Royal (Simi Valley)
80.95 Sonora (La Habra)
70.40 Woodcreek (Roseville) (6.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Littlerock
   85.10 Castle Park
   81.20 Royal
   80.70 Chula Vista
   80.65 Grossmont
   79.20 Patrick Henry
   77.40 South Hills
   69.70 Sonora
   66.00 Downey
   64.50 Burbank
   50.30 Woodcreek

CLASS B
91.20 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.15 Kaiser (Fontana)
88.65 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
88.15 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.10 Valhalla (El Cajon) (tie)
88.10 Moorpark (tie)
87.50 Temple City
87.20 Montgomer (San Diego)
86.80 Santa Monica
86.75 Garey (Pomona)
86.65 Ganesha (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   87.20 Valhalla
   86.20 Garey
   85.05 Notre Dame
   84.00 Diamond Ranch
   82.10 Montgomery
   77.15 Don Antonio Lugo
   75.90 Kaiser
   75.60 Moorpark
   74.70 Temple City
   74.15 Santa Monica
   63.80 Ganesha

CLASS A
91.10 Riverside King
90.60 Glendora
90.50 Helix (La Mesa)
90.30 Kennedy (La Palma)
90.25 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.90 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista)
89.60 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
89.20 Schurr (Montebello)
88.65 Rubidoux (Riverside)
86.50 Whitney (Cerritos)
85.10 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   88.65 Glendora
   86.05 Mira Mesa
   84.55 Rancho Buena Vista
   84.50 El Rancho
   84.05 Schurr
   83.40 Rubidoux (tie)
   83.40 Kennedy
   83.05 Esperanza
   82.75 Helix
   82.05 Riverside King (tie)
   82.05 Whitney (tie)

CLASS AA
95.85 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
94.45 El Dorado (Placentia)
94.05 Diamond Bar
93.55 Chino
93.15 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
92.65 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
92.25 Montebello
91.25 Poway
91.15 Vista
90.05 Loara (Anaheim)
88.90 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   97.60 Bonita Vista
   97.15 Rancho Bernardo
   94.55 El Dorado
   94.25 Valencia
   92.50 Chino
   91.95 Mt. Carmel
   89.60 Diamond Bar
   89.30 Poway
   87.50 Vista
   85.15 Montebello
   84.20 Loara

Drill Team C/B
94.0 Sonora
73.9 Temple City
71.5 Kaiser

Drill Team A/AA
87.8 Glendora
84.0 Montebello
76.5 Schurr

Mace Drum Major
95.0 Mt. Carmel
93.0 El Rancho
92.0 Kaiser
90.5 Kennedy
89.0 Garey
87.5 Helix
87.0 Chula Vista
86.5 Glendora
86.0 Notre Dame
85.0 Don Antonio Lugo
82.0 Castle Park
80.0 Vista
78.0 Montgomery
77.5 Valhalla
76.5 Moorpark
76.0 Santa Monica
72.0 Burbank
71.5 Mira Mesa
71.0 Diamond Ranch
70.0 Royal (tie)
70.0 Ganesha (tie)
68.0 Downey
66.0 Patrick Henry
62.0 Whitney

Military Drum Major
94.0 Bonita Vista
90.5 Rubidoux
90.5 Schurr
89.5 Chino
87.5 Montebello
87.0 Riverside King
86.5 Loara
86.0 Rancho Buena Vista
83.0 South Hills
78.0 Rancho Bernardo
77.0 Grossmont
76.0 Poway (tie)
76.0 Diamond Bar (tie)
75.0 El Dorado
74.0 Littlerock (tie)
74.0 Temple City (tie)
73.0 Sonora (tie)
73.0 Valencia (tie)
70.0 Esperanza
67.5 Woodcreek

Percussion - Street Cadence
80.5 Kaiser
79.8 El Rancho
74.4 Burbank

Percussion - Field Music
92.5 Valencia
92.3 Temple City
90.3 Helix

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 94.0 Sonora
Auxiliary - 97.60 Bonita Vista
Music - 482 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 95.85 Rancho Bernardo 


Field Show
CLASS 3A
75.20 Glendora
71.35 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Glendora
   77.90 El Rancho

CLASS 4A
81.80 Valencia
75.00 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   92.45 Valencia
   89.15 Bonita Vista

CLASS 5A
80.15 Esperanza
76.20 Helix
75.30 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   89.40 Esperanza
   84.40 Schurr
   83.00 Helix

CLASS 6A
90.70 Rancho Bernardo
90.50 El Dorado
90.35 Poway
90.00 Chino
89.05 Diamond Bar
87.70 Mt. Carmel
87.30 Vista
87.20 Rancho Buena Vista
79.00 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   95.90 Rancho Bernardo
   94.15 Poway
   94.00 El Dorado
   93.70 Chino
   91.25 Diamond Bar
   89.60 Mt. Carmel
   87.40 Rancho Buena Vista
   86.10 Vista
   74.55 Kennedy

Percussion
95.0 Chino
93.2 Rancho Buena Vista
93.0 El Dorado
92.7 Diamond Bar
91.8 Rancho Bernardo
91.3 Poway
90.7 Vista
90.0 Valencia
88.9 Mt. Carmel
87.2 Helix
85.7 Schurr
83.0 El Rancho
82.9 Esperanza
80.7 Kennedy
75.0 Glendora
72.5 Bonita Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 95.90 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 184.5 El Dorado
G.E. - 312.5 Chino
Music - 423.0 Rancho Bernardo

COMBINED PARADE/FIELD AWARDS
186.55 Rancho Bernardo
184.95 El Dorado
183.55 Chino
183.10 Diamond Bar
181.60 Poway
180.85 Mt. Carmel
178.45 Vista
177.10 Rancho Buena Vista
170.70 Valencia
170.40 Esperanza
169.30 Kennedy
167.65 Bonita Vista
166.70 Helix
165.80 Glendora
164.50 Schurr
160.95 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   193.05 Rancho Bernardo
   188.55 El Dorado
   186.75 Bonita Vista
   186.70 Valencia
   186.20 Chino
   183.45 Poway
   181.55 Mt. Carmel
   180.85 Diamond Bar
   173.60 Vista
   172.45 Esperanza
   171.95 Rancho Buena Vista
   168.45 Schurr
   167.45 Glendora
   165.75 Helix
   162.40 El Rancho
   157.95 Kennedy

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Auxiliary - 193.05 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 905.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 186.55 Rancho Bernardo

Savanna Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
72.70 Bellflower
71.40 Jurupa Valley
69.50 Palos Verde Peninsula
   Auxiliary
   87.3 Bellflower
   79.9 Jurupa Valley
   75.8 P.V. Peninsula
   Percussion
   80.3 Bellflower
   70.4 Jurupa Valley
   65.3 P.V. Peninsula

CLASS 2A RED
76.35 Eastlake
74.15 Francis Poly
72.85 Anaheim
72.15 Serra
71.65 Marina
63.65 Katella
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Marina
   78.2 Serra
   75.2 Anaheim
   72.9 Francis Poly
   68.0 Katella
   Percussion
   76.9 Serra
   74.2 Eastlake
   72.3 Marina
   69.5 Francis Poly
   67.2 Anaheim
   59.3 Katella

CLASS 2A GRAY
79.25 Los Alamitos
76.10 Capistrano Valley
74.35 Damien
71.55 Brea-Olinda
69.70 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   84.7 Western
   80.8 Capistrano Valley
   79.6 Los Alamitos
   79.5 Damien
   74.3 Garden Grove
   71.8 Brea-Olinda
   Percussion
   81.3 Damien
   79.3 Los Alamitos
   70.3 Western
   69.0 Garden Grove
   68.9 Brea-Olinda

SWEEPSTAKES 1A/2A
Auxiliary - 91.6 Eastlake
Percussion - 82.1 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 166 Western
G.E. - 288 Western
Music 353.5 Los Alamitos
BAND - 80.2 Western


Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Red
82.75 California
74.30 Don Lugo
73.75 Santa Fe
73.30 Valencia
73.00 Sultana
72.35 La Quinta
66.85 Letzinger
   Auxiliary
   81.2 Leuzinger
   81.0 Valencia
   79.6 Santa Fe
   79.4 California
   78.6 La Quinta
   77.0 Don Lugo
   77.0 Sultanta
   Percussion
   75.5 California
   72.2 Sultana
   70.2 Santa Fe
   70.0 Valencia
   68.5 La Quinta
   67.8 Don Lugo
   64.0 Leuzinger

CLASS 3A Grey
86.90 Santa Margarita
85.10 Alta Loma
82.80 North Hollywood
80.90 Saugus
75.75 Magnolia
73.50 Paramount
71.95 Tucson
   Auxiliary
   87.1 Santa Margarita
   84.5 Saugus
   82.8 Alta Loma
   82.2 North Hollywood
   80.2 Paramount
   78.6 Magnolia
   76.9 Tucson
   Percussion
   87.4 Alta Loma
   87.2 Santa Margarita
   81.9 Saugus
   80.4 North Hollywood
   70.1 Magnolia
   68.8 Tucson
   62.0 Paramount

SWEEPSTAKES 3A
Visual - 178 Santa Margarita
G.E. - 305 Santa Margarita
Music - 386 Santa Margarita
BAND - 86.90 Santa Margarita


Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red
85.35 Warren (Downey)
83.55 Rubidoux (Riverside)
81.25 Oceanside
79.70 Baldwin Park
76.60 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
72.15 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   85.3 Warren
   84.5 Oceanside
   83.8 Rubidoux
   82.7 Baldwin Park
   80.6 Sierra Vista
   79.0 Whittier
   Percussion
   82.0 Warren
   79.7 Rubidoux
   77.4 Oceanside
   73.5 Sierra Vista
   72.3 Baldwin Park
   62.3 Whittier

CLASS 4A Gray
83.95 South Hills (West Covina)
83.90 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts)
79.15 Downey
78.70 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts)
76.90 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID)
72.50 Troy (Fullerton)
   Auxiliary
   87.8 South Hills
   87.2 Los Altos
   86.6 Vallivue
   83.9 Wilson
   83.8 Downey
   77.9 Troy
   Percussion
   88.7 Downey
   85.1 South Hills
   82.9 Los Altos
   73.7 Wilson
   70.5 Vallivue
   70.1 Troy

Class 5A
88.50 Fountain Valley
87.00 Loara (Anaheim)
82.45 Riverside King
81.90 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   89.4 Fountain Valley
   87.6 Loara
   87.0 Cypress
   85.4 King
   Percussion
   88.8 Loara
   88.3 King
   87.9 Fountain Valley
   72.0 Cypress

CLASS 6A
89.75 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)
   Auxiliary
   86.1 Mountain Ridge
   Percussion
   87.6 Mountain Ridge

Host
83.70 Savanna (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Savanna
   Percussion
   77.2 Savanna

SWEEPSTAKES 4A/5A/6A
Auxiliary - 89.4 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 88.8 Loara
Visual Performance - 190 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 310 Mountain Ridge
Music - 405.5 Mountain Ridge
BAND - 89.75 Mountain Ridge

Pacific HS Show (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
80.55 San Bernardino
78.85 Centennial (Corona)
78.65 Los Amigos (Fountain Valley)
75.25 Moreno Valley
69.15 Beaumont
   Auxiliary - Centennial
   Percussion - Centennial

CLASS B
86.40 Fontana
86.35 Fullerton
84.10 A.B. Miller (Fontana)
82.45 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary - A.B. Miller
   Percussion - Fullerton

CLASS A
95.05 San Gorgonio
93.25 Apple Valley
90.75 La Sierra (Riverside)
89.75 Serrano (Phelan)
79.85 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary - La Sierra
   Percussion - Apple Valley

DIVISION AA
92.70 Walnut
74.90 Cajon (San Bernardino)
   Auxiliary - Walnut
   Percussion - Walnut

Home Depot Battle of the Bands (IND)
- Carson, CA
57.21 Raden HS (Georgia)
56.67 Bilou HS (Wash D.C.)
54.00 Granada Hills HS
48.65 Crenshaw HS
48.32 Valencia HS
44.43 Banning HS
40.94 Ingelwood HS
38.33 Carson HS

Scoring was by a panel 
of celebrity judges

Review of Champions (NCBA)
- Stockton, CA
waiting for results...

15th Annual WBA Championships (WBA)
- Modesto & Pleasant Hill, CA
A/AA/AAA Championships
 - Modesto, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
83.50 Modesto
82.83 Johansen
82.49 Newbury Park
80.15 Palm Desert
77.84 Hanford
76.65 Ceres
76.51 Torrance
74.64 Grace Davis
71.71 Highland
70.54 Gilroy
68.75 Arroyo
67.20 Downey
63.30 Costa Mesa
58.65 Marshall Fundamental

Auxiliary - Johansen
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Newbury Park
GE - Modesto
Music - Modesto

CLASS AA
83.89 Live Oak
81.80 Pacifica
81.54 Los Gatos
80.95 Merced
77.45 Huntington
77.10 Hoover
67.43 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Live Oak
GE - Los Gatos
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
87.91 Valley View
87.85 Valley Christian
85.99 Liberty (0.40 pen)
85.90 Independence
82.59 Los Altos
82.54 Fremont
82.23 Bullard
81.32 El Modena
80.83 Arroyo Grande
79.18 Ridgeview
78.22 Atascadero
76.05 Monta Vista
70.92 Buena

Auxiliary - Liberty
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Valley View
GE - Valley View
Music - Valley Christian


A/AA/AAA Finals
92.35 Valley Christian
90.90 Valley View
87.75 Independence
85.55 Liberty (0.20 pen)
84.75 Modesto
83.70 Live Oak
83.10 Los Altos
82.60 Johansen
81.65 Newbury Park
81.25 Fremont
81.20 Pacifica
80.75 El Modena
80.60 Los Gatos
79.20 Bullard
78.80 Merced

Auxiliary - Liberty
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Valley View
GE - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian


AAAA/AAAAA Championships
 - Pleasant Hill, CA
Prelims
CLASS AAAA
89.00 Cerritos
87.65 Trabuco Hills
87.20 Oak Grove
86.55 Nogales
82.75 Aliso Niguel
81.15 Fallbrook
78.00 Chaparral
77.00 Santa Teresa
73.30 Villa Park
71.65 Washington Union
69.55 Palmdale
62.15 Sanger
 N/S  Riverbank
 N/S  West Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
GE - Trabuco Hills
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAAAA
95.10 James Logan
94.70 Mission Viejo
93.05 Upland
92.30 Clovis West
91.70 Ayala
90.20 Evergreen Valley
89.60 Fred C. Beyer
88.30 El Toro
87.20 North Salem
86.70 Thousand Oaks
85.50 Buchanan
84.90 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - James Logan
GE - Mission Viejo
Music - James Logan


AAAA/AAAAA Finals
97.24 James Logan
95.68 Mission Viejo
95.05 Upland
94.21 Clovis West
93.20 Ayala
91.37 Evergreen Valley
91.23 Fred C. Beyer
89.67 Trabuco Hills
88.30 El Toro
88.21 Cerritos
88.15 Oak Grove
87.49 North Salem
87.10 Thousand Oaks
84.50 Nogales
84.22 Buchanan

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - James Logan
GE - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS A
70.95 Taft
70.80 San Fernando
65.65 San Luis Obispo
64.25 Verdugo Hills
62.95 Ocean View

CLASS AA Green
71.55 Van Nuys
70.20 Newport Harbor
65.80 Redondo Union
64.50 Camarillo
59.70 Chaminade

CLASS AA Gold
75.95 Rio Mesa
75.15 Belmont
74.35 Arlington
73.90 Simi Valley
63.65 Pacifica
62.65 Bishop Alemany

CLASS AAA Green
78.00 Westminster
77.75 Bakersfield
75.55 Oxnard
75.10 Littlerock
70.20 Cabrillo

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.7 Redondo Union
Percussion - 85.3 Bakersfield
Music - 364.5 Mira Costa
BAND - 78.85 Mira Costa


Evening Show
CLASS 3A Gold
82.65 Moorpark (Host)
77.75 San Marino
75.10 Santa Barbara
73.75 El Camino Real
73.60 Lompoc
72.50 Lancaster
71.65 Canyon

CLASS 4A
89.25 William S. Hart
86.90 Westlake
84.60 Royal
84.10 John Burroughs

CLASS 5A
88.45 Granada Hills *
87.20 Santa Monica
85.65 La Canada
85.05 Westview
* performed out of division

CLASS 6A
94.65 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.95 William S. Hart
Percussion - 98.5 Etiwanda
Music - 428.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 94.65 Etiwanda

Temecula Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Temecula, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A White 
70.20 Santana
69.60 Escondido
63.50 Southwest
61.40 Dana Hills
61.20 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary 
   78.7 Escondido
   78.0 Santana
   66.6 Monte Vista
   61.4 Dana Hills
   61.2 Southwest

CLASS 2A Brown 
77.00 Chaffey
76.00 Canyon Springs
70.50 Scripps Ranch
68.40 Corona
66.10 University City
59.20 Mount Miguel
    Auxiliary 82.3 Canyon Springs
   80.9 Chaffey
   68.4 University City
   67.4 Scripps Ranch
   62.7 Corona
   50.0 Mount Miguel

CLASS 2A Gold 
78.90 Bloomington
73.70 Charter Oak
70.40 Yucaipa
69.20 Elsinore
66.50 Mission Hills
54.20 Clairemont (San Diego)
   Auxiliary 
   79.6 Charter Oak
   76.4 Bloomington
   71.3 Mission Hills
   67.4 Yucaipa
   65.1 Elsinore
   51.5 Clairemont

CLASS 2A Yellow 
77.80 West Hills
72.10 El Capitan
69.60 Ramona
67.70 Point Loma
67.10 Temescal Canyon
61.10 Montclair
   Auxiliary 
   84.7 West Hills
   68.1 Ramona
   67.7 Temescal Canyon
   65.9 Montclair
   64.9 El Capitan
   60.3 Point Loma
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - West Hills 
Percussion - Ramona 
Visual Performance - West Hills 
General Effect - West Hills 
Music - Bloomington 
BAND - 78.90 Bloomington 


Evening Show
Partial results...

CLASS 3A
waiting for results...

CLASS 4A
82.40 Rancho Cucamonga *
82.40 Riverside Poly *
82.40 El Camino *
80.10 Vista Murrieta

* High music breaks tie

CLASS 5A
91.30 Carlsbad
88.45 Los Osos
84.25 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
89.30 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - La Quinta
Precussion - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Carlsbad
Music - Carlsbad
BAND - 91.30 Carlsbad

Centennial Music in Motion (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA
Jr. High Schools 
85.20 Richland 
80.05 Lincoln 
  Auxiliary 
  79.9 Beardsley 
  73.0 Lincoln 
  Percussion 
  74.5 Richland 
  63.2 Lincoln 
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Drum Major - 86.5 Richland 
Percussion - 79.5 Beardsley 
Auxiliary - 81.8 Beardsley 
Music - 482.0 Beardsley 
BAND - 85.80 Beardsley 
 
 
Afternoon Show (High Schools)
CLASS A  
75.70 Redlands 
75.00 Garces 
74.15 Wasco 
73.75 Highland (Bakersfield)  
69.80 Hilltop 
Honorable Mention - Rosamond 
   Auxiliary  
   76.5 Redlands 
   76.2 Garces 
   70.8 Wasco  
   Percussion 
   81.8 Redlands 
   81.7 Wasco 
   79.7 Garces  
 
CLASS AA RED 
73.15 Foothill (Bakersfield)  
72.90 Saddleback 
67.70 Antelope Valley  
66.95 Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.6 Foothill 
   79.7 Saddleback 
   72.8 Antelope Valley 
   Percussion  
   81.2 Saddleback 
   76.9 Foothill 
   71.2 Antelope Valley 
 
CLASS AA GOLD 
78.30 Exeter 
76.25 Sherman E. Burroughs 
74.55 Delano 
   Auxiliary  
   79.5 La Puente  
   74.3 Exeter 
   69.9 Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   81.5 La Puente 
   74.5 Delano 
   70.5 Burroughs 
 
Pit Crew Award: Exeter 
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Drum Major - Exeter 
Percussion - 81.9 Exeter 
Auxiliary - 81.0 Delano 
G.E. - 286.0 La Puente 
Visual - 169.0 La Puente 
Music - 362.0 La Puente 
BAND - 81.70 La Puente  


Evening Show 
CLASS AAA 
81.50 Redlands East Valley 
81.15 South (Bakersfield) 
80.10 Norco 
77.75 Lemoore 
75.25 East (Bakersfield)  
Honorable Mention - North (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.3 South 
   79.9 Redlands East Valley 
   78.5 San Marcos  
   Percussion 
   82.5 Redlands East Valley 
   80.7 Lemoore 
   75.1 Norco 
 
CLASS AAAA 
85.80 Tulare Western 
83.20 West (Bakersfield) 
80.40 Marcos de Niza 
   Auxiliary 
   85.5 Marcos de Niza 
   80.2 Tulare Western 
   77.6 West 
   Percussion 
   85.7 Marcos de Niza 
   85.5 West 
   84.5 Tulare Western 
 
CLASS OPEN 
86.40 John W. North 
85.70 Stockdale 
84.50 Monache 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Stockdale 
   74.0 Monache 
   Percussion 
   86.9 John W. North 
   86.6 Stockdale 
   84.3 Monache 
 
Pit Crew Award: John W. North 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - Lemoore 
Percussion - 87.2 San Marcos 
Auxiliary - 88.4 John W. North 
G.E. - 319.0 San Marcos 
Visual - 171.0 San Marcos 
Music - 388.5 San Marcos 
BAND - 87.85 San Marcos 

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
- Fairfield, CA
Parade
DIVISION F (Jr HS)
92.6 Benicia MS
   Auxilary
   84.5 Benicia MS

DIVISION E
85.35 John Swett
81.15 Hercules
80.00 Wheatland
   Auxilary
   68.5 John Swett
   64.5 Wheatland
   58.0 Hercules

DIVISION D
90.75 Vanden
89.80 Petaluma
84.30 Jesse Bethel
83.20 Jefferson
81.25 Foothill-Sacramento
   Auxilary
   84.0 Vanden
   83.0 Bethel
   78.5 Jefferson
   69.0 Petaluma
   55.5 Foothill-S

DIVISION C
87.75 Northgate
87.65 Douglas (Nevada)
85.25 Central
83.45 Hogan
   Auxilary
   78.5 Hogan
   73.0 Douglas
   64.5 Northgate
   510. Central

DIVISION B
92.65 Granada
90.20 Livermore
87.50 Cordova
85.05 Vallejo
84.05 Rodriguez
76.05 Will C. Wood
   Auxilary
   87.0 Granada
   77.5 Livermore
   73.5 Rodriguez
   72.0 Cordova

DIVISION A
90.85 Antioch
83.95 Armijo
81.90 Edison
   Auxilary
   85.0 Armijo
   81.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
   71.0 Antioch
   65.5 Edison

Military Drum Major
91 Cordova
89 Granada
86 Las Plumas/Oroville
85 Foothill-S
80 Douglas

Mace Drum Major
93 Vallejo
91 Livermore
88 Armijo
87 Hogan
86 Jefferson

Percussion
96.0 Bethel
95.5 Vallejo
95.1 Hogan
93.3 Antioch
90.5 Rodriguez

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Vallejo
Marching - 192.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 276.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Music - 481 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 95.00 Las Plumas/Oroville


Concert Bands
DIVISION D
85.2 Benicia MS

DIVISION C
92.7 Vanden
80.3 Hercules

DIVISION B
95.25 Oakridge
93.15 Northgate #1
85.85 Petaluma
85.45 Northgate #2
80.45 Northgate #3

DIVISION A
92.95 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.65 Will C. Wood
86.75 Armijo

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
95.65 Clovis


Field Show
CLASS D
78.15 Rodriguez
77.30 Central

CLASS C
82.55 Jefferson
82.45 Vallejo
80.35 Santa Clara

CLASS B
93.9 Clovis
85.6 Douglas

Woodwinds
94 Clovis
90 Clovis East
83 Douglas

Brass
95 Clovis
94 Clovis East
92 Douglas

Percussion
91.2 Clovis
90.7 Clovis East
84.1 Vallejo

Auxilliary
91 Clovis
83 Clovis East
75 Rodriguez

Field Conductor
88 Clovis
87 Hogan
86 Douglas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Director's Award - Mike Corigan
Visual - 282.5 Clovis East
G.E. - 282 Clovis
Music - 383.5 Clovis
BAND - 94.55 Clovis East

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES Parade & Field
Auxilliary - 176 Vallejo
BAND - 173.25 Douglas

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 16th

Baldwin Park Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
69.00 Huntington Park
68.10 Bishop Amat
65.85 Duarte
64.10 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   72.30 Bishop Amat
   68.55 Huntington Park
   65.80 Ocean View
   65.10 Duarte

CLASS 2A
82.70 La Puente
65.55 Bassett
   Auxiliary
   76.40 La Puente
   59.90 Bassett

CLASS 3A
78.15 Colony
77.55 Covina
76.45 Azusa
   Auxiliary
   78.75 Azusa
   74.60 Covina
   74.30 Colony

CLASS 4A
81.00 Mayfair
75.00 Sierra Vista
79.85 Baldwin Park (Exhibition)
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Mayfair
   71.40 Sierra Vista
   76.25 Baldwin Park (Exh)

CLASS 5A
86.75 Nogales
85.05 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   86.15 Ramona
   82.75 Nogales
 
Percussion Overall
84.5 Nogales
73.1 Colony
71.5 Azusa
70.8 Mayfair
70.7 Covina 
70.7 La Puente
70.5 Sierra Vista
70.4 Ramona
67.9 Baldwin Park (Exh)
67.9 Duarte
65.4 Bishop Amat
64.3 Huntington Park
64.0 Bassett
63.3 Ocean View

Wednesday November 17th

Westminster Field Show (SCSBOA)
- Westminster, CA
CLASS 2A White
78.10 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
70.95 Garden Grove
70.00 Marina (Huntington Beach)
67.20 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   74.80 Pacifica
   71.50 Marina
   65.70 Costa Mesa
   63.50 Garden Grove
   Percussion
   88.50 Pacifica
   80.00 Marina
   76.70 Garden Grove
   70.00 Costa Mesa

CLASS 2A Red
76.60 Tustin
75.20 Los Alamitos
71.95 Edison (Huntington Beach)
69.90 Brea-Olinda (Brea)
   Auxiliary
   75.10 Los Alamitos
   67.70 Tustin
   67.40 Edison
   58.70 Brea-Olinda
   Percussion
   85.70 Edison
   84.30 Los Alamitos
   74.30 Brea-Olinda
   73.70 Tustin

CLASS 3A
78.60 Huntington Beach
75.00 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   66.40 Huntington Beach
   64.80 La Quinta
   Percussion
   80.20 Huntington Beach
   71.90 La Quinta

CLASS 4A
84.20 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo)
82.20 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   89.00 Trabuco Hills
   81.50 La Mirada
   Percussion
   89.20 La Mirada
   86.80 Trabuco Hills

CLASS 5A
87.65 Fountain Valley
83.25 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
   Auxiliary
   80.50 Rowland
   78.70 Fountain Valley
   Percussion
   95.50 Fountain Valley
   84.00 Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 174 Trabuco Hills
G.E. - 303 Fountain Valley
Music (2A White) - 351 Pacifica
Music (2A Red) - 350 Los Alamitos
Music (3A) - 358 Huntington Beach
Music (4A) - 377 Trabuco Hills
Music (5A) - 403.5 Fountain Valley
BAND - 87.65 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 13th
Los Altos "A" Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 3A BLUE
79.65 Bonita
76.05 Covina
74.85 Mira Costa
74.25 West Covina
72.80 Hesperia
72.10 Serrano
70.55 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   82.10 West Covina
   74.60 Covina
   74.20 Bonita
   73.40 Serrano
   72.50 Hesperia
   72.10 Mira Costa
   67.55 La Serna
 
CLASS 3A RED
80.45 Alta Loma
79.50 Colony
78.45 Claremont
76.20 Glendora
74.65 Apple Valley
73.90 Don Lugo
72.05 Santa Fe
67.90 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Glendora
   73.85 Alta Loma
   73.70 Claremont
   73.60 Colony
   71.75 Apple Valley
   71.30 Don Lugo
   66.35 Santa Fe
   65.25 Magnolia
    
Percussion Overall
89.3 Alta Loma
86.3 Claremont
85.5 Colony
83.5 Bonita
80.5 West Covina
80.0 Covina
79.2 Apple Valley
78.7 Hesperia
78.0 Mira Costa
77.9 Serrano
76.1 Glendora
73.2 Don Lugo
72.0 Santa Fe
70.6 La Serna
70.2 Magnolia


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.65 Riverside Poly
80.75 South Hills (West Covina)
80.55 Warren (Downey)
79.85 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts)
79.40 Downey
78.25 Rubidoux (Riverside)
76.35 Chino Hills
69.20 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   85.60 Chino Hills
   80.40 Warren
   79.40 South Hills
   78.50 Riverside Poly
   78.00 Wilson
   77.00 Rubidoux
   76.80 Downey
   67.20 Arroyo
   Percussion
   92.3 Rubidoux
   90.3 Chino Hills
   85.6 Warren
   85.4 Downey
   84.2 Wilson
   83.0 South Hills
   79.6 Riverside Poly
   74.0 Arroyo

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
78.65 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Los Altos
   Percussion
   80.9 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
83.00 Esperanza (Anaheim)
80.45 Schurr (Montebello)
80.25 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
79.80 West (Torrance)
79.25 Riverside King
79.05 Cypress
78.30 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   86.45 Esperanza
   82.55 Ramona
   82.00 West
   80.50 Schurr
   77.90 Rowland
   76.20 Riverside King
   72.55 Cypress
   Percussion
   88.8 Esperanza
   88.1 Rowland
   87.7 Ramona
   83.2 Riverside King
   82.2 Schurr
   77.8 West
   75.4 Cypress

CLASS 6A
91.50 Chino
87.70 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   89.35 Arcadia
   88.15 Chino
   Percussion
   93.0 Chino
   92.4 Arcadia

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 186 Arcadia
G.E. - 323 Chino
Music - 409.0 Chino
BAND - 91.50 Chino

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
66.55 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
65.85 Palos Verdes Peninsula
61.50 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.15 Jurupa Valley
   71.90 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   70.30 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   78.2 Jurupa Valley
   63.4 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   62.5 Dana Hills

CLASS 2A GOLD
71.75 Corona
71.20 Newport Harbor
70.60 Garden Grove
67.05 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Canyon Springs
   71.15 Garden Grove
   70.95 Corona
   66.65 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   76.2 Canyon Springs
   72.3 Corona
   72.2 Garden Grove
   71.8 Newport Harbor

CLASS 2A BLACK
76.75 Los Angeles
71.80 Chaffey (Ontario)
68.15 Brea-Olinda (Brea)
   Auxiliary
   79.70 Chaffey
   78.15 Los Angeles
   65.55 Brea-Olinda
   Percussion
   79.7 Chaffey
   74.2 Los Angeles
   70.0 Brea-Olinda

EXHIBITION (2A)
75.90 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.40 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   80.0 Capistrano Valley

CLASS 3A GOLD
80.15 San Clemente
79.30 Redlands East Valley
75.30 Azusa
74.70 Indio
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Azusa
   77.20 Redlands East Valley
   75.00 San Clemente
   72.75 Indio
   Percussion
   87.2 Indio
   84.0 Redlands East Valley
   82.2 Azusa
   80.2 San Clemente

CLASS 3A BLACK
83.45 Santa Margarita Catholic
79.05 Tesoro (Las Flores)
76.75 Norco
76.45 San Marino
73.75 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   83.20 Santa Margarita
   82.90 Tesoro
   77.40 San Marino
   75.80 Norco
   75.65 Westminster
   Percussion
   86.4 Santa Margarita
   82.2 Tesoro
   79.7 Westminster
   72.0 San Marino
   71.6 Norco

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.20 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 87.2 Indio
Visual - 171 Santa Margarita
G.E. - 29 Santa Margarita
Music- 381.5 San Clemente
BAND - 83.45 Santa Margarita


Evening Show
CLASS 4A GOLD
85.15 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo)
75.80 University (Irvine)
71.95 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   88.95 Trabuco Hills
   75.90 University
   74.00 Whittier
   Percussion
   88.5 Trabuco Hills
   75.7 University
   73.0 Whittier

CLASS 4A BLACK
87.00 Hart (Newhall)
78.60 Canyon
75.40 Gabrielino (San Gabriel)
   Auxiliary
   87.85 Hart
   79.45 Canyon
   75.60 Gabrielino
   Percussion
   93.6 Hart
   89.3 Canyon
   79.5 Gabrielino

CLASS 5A
89.70 Carlsbad
81.35 Savanna (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   79.25 Carlsbad
   78.95 Savanna
   Percussion
   87.5 Carlsbad
   73.5 Savanna

CLASS 6A
94.05 El Dorado (Placentia)
81.35 Woodbridge (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   89.90 El Dorado
   88.45 Woodbridge
   Percussion
   90.4 El Dorado
   79.9 Woodbridge

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.90 El Dorado
Percussion - 93.6 Hart
Visual - 188 El Dorado
G.E. - 333 El Dorado
Music - 419.5 El Dorado
BAND - 94.05 El Dorado

Fullerton Festival of Bands (SCJA)
- Fullerton, CA
CLASS C
80.05 Centennial (Corona)
75.90 Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove)
73.20 Laguna
73.00 Orange 
72.00 Pacific (San Bernardino)
71.90 Banning (Banning)
   Auxiliary - Orange
   Percussion - Orange

CLASS B
80.15 Fontana
78.40 La Habra
76.80 AB Miller (Fontana)
74.90 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary - Fontana
   Percussion- LaHabra

CLASS A
90.40 Ontario
89.45 San Gorgonio (San Bernardino)
85.35 Huntington Beach
84.45 La Sierra (Riverside)
   Auxiliary - Ontario
   Percussion - Ontario

CLASS AA
86.8 Barstow
85.1 Long Beach Poly
81.3 Troy Fullerton
   Auxiliary - Troy
   Percussion - Troy

HIGH CAPTIONS
Best Soloist - Troy 
Best Booster Club - Troy
Visual - 169 Barstow
G.E. - 269 Barstow
Music - 439 Barstow

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
- La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
MS LASS 1A
79.85 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
74.45 Jones JHS (Baldwin Park)
73.15 Giano IS (West Covina) (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   67.65 Giano IS
   65.45 Jones JHS
   59.15 Alvarado IS

MS CLASS 2A
87.15 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
78.50 Barstow JHS
77.05 Kranz IS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   82.90 Tetzlaff MS
   72.80 Barstow JHS
   63.40 Kranz IS

MS Drill Team (Open)
82.6 Giano IS
79.5 Alvarado IS
76.7 Kranz IS

MS Drum Major (Open)
87.0 Tetzlaff MS
77.0 Kranz IS
73.5 Barstow JHS
72.5 Jones JHS
72.0 Alvarado IS
68.0 Giano IS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
84.00 South El Monte
78.95 Rosemead
73.95 Magnolia (Anaheim)
73.80 Buena Park (3.0 pen)
73.00 Desert (Edwards) (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Rosemead
   71.20 South El Monte
   61.35 Magnolia
   57.00 Buena Park
   55.15 Desert

CLASS 2A
88.90 West (Torrance)
87.25 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.25 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
85.45 Mountain View (El Monte)
83.85 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   94.75 West
   82.05 Sonora
   75.60 Mountain View
   75.45 Don Antonio Lugo
   70.10 Foothill

CLASS 3A
87.70 Cypress
87.35 Temple City
86.65 Rubidoux (Riverside)
81.25 Canyon (Anaheim) (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.90 Rubidoux
   80.55 Canyon
   80.50 Temple City
   78.65 Cypress

CLASS 4A
91.05 Esperanza (Anaheim)
90.10 Kennedy (La Palma)
89.55 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
87.75 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
86.85 Whitney (Cerritos)
   Auxiliary
   93.90 El Rancho
   89.70 Esperanza
   86.05 Kennedy
   84.90 Notre Dame
   83.70 Whitney

CLASS 5A
90.55 Riverside King
90.15 Loara (Anaheim)
86.95 Diamond Bar "B"
   Auxiilary
   92.65 Riverside King
   92.45 Loara
   92.00 Diamond Bar

CLASS 6A
94.40 Arcadia
93.05 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.25 Montebello
89.85 Chino (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   96.70 Arcadia
   93.90 Montebello
   92.60 Chino
   92.20 El Dorado

HS Drill Team (Open)
96.1 Sonora
94.4 West
88.0 South El Monte
87.0 Mountain View
86.8 Montebello
83.0 Buena Park
82.2 Temple City

HS Military Drum Major
81.00 Montebello
80.50 Arcadia
80.00 Loara
78.50 Rubidoux
76.50 Riverside King
75.55 Chino
75.50 Diamond Bar
74.00 Esperanza
73.55 Cypress
73.50 Canyon
72.50 Temple City
71.00 Desert
70.05 El Dorado
69.50 West
68.00 Buena Park
63.00 Sonora
62.50 Rosemead
62.00 Magnolia

HS Mace Drum Major
88.00 El Rancho
84.50 Foothill
79.50 Mountain View
77.55 Kennedy
77.50 South El Monte
76.50 Don Antonio Lugo
74.55 Whitney
71.00 Notre Dame

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
MS Music - 440.5 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 87.15 Tetzlaff MS
Drill Team - 96.1 Sonora
Auxiliary - 96.70 Arcadia
HS Music - 469.5 El Dorado
HS BAND - 94.40 Arcadia

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
- Bakersfield, CA
Junior High School Bands
79.65 Standard 
77.15 Sunset 
75.05 Rio-Bravo Greeley 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Beardsley 
   84.5 Standard 
   81.5 Sunset 
   40.0 Rio-Bravo Greeley 
   Percussion 
   93.7 Beardsley 
   86.9 Standard 
   86.4 Standard 
   84.9 Rio-Bravo Greeley 
 
Junior Hi Drum Major 
91.7 Standard 
91.4 Beardsley 
90.5 Rio-Bravo Greeley 
90.0 Sunset 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 459.05 Beardsley 
BAND - 87.05 Beardsley 
 
 
High School Bands 
CLASS A 
80.03 Wasco 
76.04 Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 
73.45 Shafter 
70.05 Rosamond 
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Shafter 
   74.0 Rosamond 
   63.5 Wasco 
   Percussion 
   83.9 Wasco 
   72.8 Golden Valley 
   72.3 Shafter 
 
CLASS AA 
84.06 Garces 
80.03 Highland (Bakersfield) 
75.00 Taft 
71.08 North (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Garces 
   78.1 Taft 
   77.5 North 
   Percussion 
   92.1 Garces 
   89.6 Highland  
   79.3 North 
 
CLASS AAA 
88.01 Bakersfield 
86.35 Exeter 
82.65 Highland (Palmdale) 
80.55 Foothill (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Foothill 
   84.0 Bakersfield 
   76.0 Exeter 
   Percussion 
   93.4 Bakersfield 
   93.3 Exeter 
   89.9 Highland 
 
CLASS AAAA 
91.45 Santa Monica 
87.85 Ridgeview 
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Ridgeview 
   86.0 West 
   Percussion 
   93.6 Ridgeview 
   91.8 Santa Monica 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 87.0 Santa Monica 
Percussion - 95.0 West 
Woodwinds - 136.0 Santa Monica 
Brass - 142.0 Santa Monica 
Music - 410.5 Santa Monica 
BAND - 91.06 West (Bakersfield)  

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
77.55 Bellflower
76.75 Newbury Park
76.05 Palm Desert
74.65 Torrance
65.10 Costa Mesa
57.10 Marshall Fundamental
 
Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
GE - Newbury Park
Music - Bellflower

CLASS AA
78.45 Huntington Beach
77.80 Mater Dei
70.90 Great Oak
69.70 Saddleback
 
Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Mater Dei
Visual - Huntington Beach
GE - Huntington Beach
Music - Huntington Beach

CLASS AAA
83.15 Liberty
81.20 El Modena
70.20 Ed W. Clark
70.00 Buena
 
Auxiliary - Liberty
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - Liberty
GE - Liberty
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAAA
86.75 Trabuco Hills
86.00 Nogales
85.95 Cerritos
85.70 Rancho Cucamonga
80.90 Fallbrook
80.45 Aliso Niguel
75.75 Chaparral
74.85 Sabino
73.25 Villa Park
71.45 Palmdale
 
Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Nogales
GE - Trabuco Hills
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA 
93.05 Mission Viejo
92.04 Ruben S. Ayala
91.00 Upland
88.80 El Toro
86.55 Fountain Valley
85.75 Buchanan
 
Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
GE - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA
CLASS C
88.90 Sweetwater 
82.10 Southwest 
82.05 Christian 
80.20 Mar Vista 
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Sweetwater 
   68.50 Mar Vista 
   56.20 Southwest 
   43.70 Christian 

CLASS B
89.20 Grossmont 
88.35 Eastlake 
88.25 Castle Park 
88.10 Otay Ranch 
   Auxiliary
   91.95 Eastlake 
   86.85 Castle Park 
   85.25 Otay Ranch 
   76.80 Grossmont 

CLASS A
92.65 Mt. Carmel
91.80 Bonita Vista
90.85 Helix
90.15 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   94.60 Rancho Bernardo
   91.20 Mt. Carmel
   88.00 Helix
   84.45 Rancho Buena Vista

Drum Major
88.0 Mt. Carmel
85.8 Rancho Buena Vista
85.7 Helix
83.1 Otay Ranch
82.1 Bonita Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 96.7 Bonita Vista
Showmanship - 279 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 482 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.6 Rancho Bernardo

Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
73.50 Laguna Hills
70.40 Santana
68.15 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary 
   68.25 Santana
   67.95 Laguna Hills
   62.95 Orange Glen
 
CLASS 2A RED
76.10 Tustin
??.?? Ramona
74.05 Yucaipa
73.45 Mission Hills
68.15 La Costa Canyon
59.30 Clairmont
   Auxiliary
   71.70 Tustin
   69.95 Yucaipa
   69.75 Ramona
   67.65 Mission Hills
   67.45 La Costa Canyon
   48.40 Clairmont
 
CLASS 2A BLACK
82.75 La Puente (AM Winner)
76.80 San Marcos
76.65 Eastlake
72.95 Charter Oak
70.70 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   87.95 Eastlake
   75.45 San Marcos
   74.75 San Pasqual
   72.60 La Puente
   71.55 Charter Oak
 
Percussion 1A/2A
91.40 San Marcos
88.50 Ramona
87.00 Laguna Hills
79.30 Yucaipa
78.40 Tustin
 
CLASS 3A
80.00 La Quinta
74.55 Grossmont
72.45 Castle Park
    Auxiliary
   82.95 La Quinta
   78.20 Castle Park
   73.35 Grossmont
 
CLASS 4A
84.05 Valencia
79.00 El Camino
77.60 Oceanside
74.85 Vista Murrieta
67.50 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary 
   90.40 Valencia
   76.50 El Camino
   75.80 Oceanside
   72.05 Vista Murrieta
   68.00 Temecula Valley
 
CLASS 5A
84.00 Helix
82.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary 
   78.85 Helix
   76.65 Mira Mesa
 
CLASS 6A
91.75 Etiwanda
91.50 Rancho Bernardo
89.00 Mount Carmel
88.70 Rancho Buena Vista
87.45 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   88.75 Poway
   87.10 Rancho Buena Vista
   86.60 Mount Carmel
   84.35 Etiwanda
   80.70 Murrieta Valley
 
Purcussion 3A/4A/5A/6A
95.80 Rancho Bernardo
93.90 Etiwanda
93.70 Rancho Buena Vista
92.90 Poway
90.50 Murrieta Valley
89.70 Helix
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.15 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 191 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 321 Poway
Music - 421 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 92.85 Poway

22nd Annual Highlander Field Competition (IND)
- Granada Hills, CA
CLASS 1A 
74.40 Chatsworth
70.50 Verdugo Hills
69.20 Reseda
   Auxiliary
   77.20 Chatsworth
   76.05 Verdugo Hills
   71.35 Reseda
   Percussion
   73.50 Reseda
   70.90 Chatsworth
   62.60 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
78.85 Taft
78.00 Huntington Beach
72.15 Bell
   Auxiliary
   80.20 Taft
   77.80 Huntington Beach
   74.30 Bell
   Percussion
   78.50 Taft
   65.00 Huntington Beach
   64.00 Bell

CLASS 3A
84.40 Canoga Park
70.75 Monroe
   Auxiliary
   78.85 Canoga Park
   74.75 Monroe
   Percussion
   80.00 Canoga Park
   65.60 Monroe

CLASS 4A
70.80 Venice
67.50 Grant
66.50 Alemany
   Auxiliary
   72.05 Alemany
   69.45 Grant
   69.40 Venice
   Percussion
   71.30 Grant
   65.80 Alemany
   65.60 Venice

CLASS 5A
88.40 Van Nuys
74.55 Franklin
   Auxiliary
   79.70 Van Nuys
   74.60 Franklin
   Percussion
   81.00 Van Nuys
   72.50 Franklin

CLASS 6A
85.00 Polytechtic
74.70 Glendale
70.75 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   74.60 Polytechtic
   71.10 Glendale
   69.55 Kennedy
   Percussion
   73.40 Glendale
   72.70 Polytechtic
   63.00 Kennedy

CLASS 7A
91.20 Saugus
82.80 El Camino
78.40 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   87.70 Saugus
   82.20 El Camino
   76.00 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   82.60 Saugus
   77.40 Hawthorne
   69.50 El Camino

CLASS 8A
82.60 Washington Prep
77.35 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.60 Washington Prep
   70.45 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   77.50 Crescenta Valley
   77.20 Washington Prep

Oxnard Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Oxnard, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
68.25 Taft
68.15 Carpinteria
67.85 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   70.7 Taft
   64.0 Nordhoff
   61.9 Carpinteria
   Percussion
   73.3 Taft
   72.1 Nordhoff
   59.6 Carpinteria

CLASS 2A CARDINAL
71.35 Van Nuys
70.10 Belmont
68.50 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.9 Belmont
   71.2 Simi Valley
   69.2 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   73.8 Van Nuys 
   70.3 Simi Valley
   70.0 Northview

CLASS 2A GOLD
72.00 Rio Mesa
67.80 Camarillo
65.65 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Rio Mesa
   70.5 Camarillo
   67.0 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   71.4 Camarillo
   70.9 Dos Pueblos

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.1 Northview
Percussion - 77.4 Rio Mesa
Visual - 152 Rio Mesa
G.E. - 265 Northview
Music - 325 Van Nuys
BAND - 73.65 Northview

Evening Show
CLASS 3A CARDINAL
72.30 Santa Barbara
70.75 Lompoc 
68.30 Cabrillo 
   Auxiliary 
   74.5 Lompoc 
   73.3 Santa Barbara 
   71.1 Cabrillo 
   Percussion 
   72.4 Santa Barbara 
   68.2 Cabrillo 
   66.5 Lompoc 
 
CLASS 3A GOLD 
85.75 San Marcos 
77.30 Moorpark 
72.45 Valencia 
67.55 Pasadena 
   Auxiliary 
   78.9 San Marcos 
   77.8 Moorpark 
   76.8 Valencia 
   56.2 Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   83.9 San Marcos 
   73.3 Moorpark 
   71.0 Pasadena 
   70.1 Valencia 
 
CLASS 4A 
79.70 Westlake 
78.15 Centennial 
76.90 La Mirada 
76.45 Royal 
69.85 South Pasadena 
   Auxiliary 
   81.1 Westlake 
   79.7 La Mirada 
   77.5 Royal 
   77.3 Centennial 
   72.7 South Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   78.1 Royal 
   77.5 Westlake 
   77.0 La Mirada 
   70.6 Centennial 
   68.6 South Pasadena 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.0 Thousand Oaks 
Percussion - 84.4 Thousand Oaks 
Visual - 187 Thousand Oaks 
G.E. - 317 Thousand Oaks 
Music - 397.5 Thousand Oaks 
BAND - 90.15 Thousand Oaks

James Logan HS Show (WBA)
- Union City, CA
CLASS A
82.20 Modesto
75.25 Ceres
75.00 Johansen
72.70 Davis
71.25 Gilroy
69.20 Westmont
69.00 Clayton Valley
67.80 Arroyo
65.10 Downey

All Captions - Modesto

CLASS AA
82.90 Los Gatos
81.75 Live Oak

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Live Oak
GE - Live Oak
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
84.15 Valley Christian
83.20 Independence
80.25 Los Altos
78.15 Fremont
75.55 Monte Vista

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Valley Christian
GE - Independence
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
85.05 Oak Grove
77.75 Evergreen
76.95 Santa Teresa

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
86.75 Leigh
84.60 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Leigh
GE - Leigh
Music - Lynbrook

Central Calif Band Review (NCBA)
- Madera, CA
CLASS D
87.90 Livingston
85.05 San Ramon
83.10 Rodriguez
81.80 San Joaquin Memorial
80.25 Gustine
74.85 Dos Palos
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Livingston
   80.50 Rodriguez
   79.50 San Ramon
   75.50 San Joaquin Memorial
   72.00 Dos Palos
   70.50 Gustine
 
CLASS C
93.55 Santa Cruz
89.85 San Benito
86.00 Franklin
83.00 Central East
78.95 Chowchilla
   Auxiliary
   91.50 Santa Cruz
   85.50 San Benito
   76.50 Chowchilla
   73.00 Franklin
   62.50 Central East
 
CLASS B
86.75 Buhach Colony
85.60 Merced
83.35 Tokay
77.40 Orosi
72.35 Edison
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Buhach Colony
   76.00 Merced
   65.50 Tokay
   62.50 Orosi
   62.00 Edison

CLASS A
90.95 Atwater
87.70 Washington
86.20 American
86.00 Cordova
80.95 Mt Whitney
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Atwater
   81.50 Washington
   80.00 Cordova
   69.00 American
   66.00 Mt Whitney
 
CLASS AA
92.55 Pitman
89.80 Tulare Union
88.30 Golden West
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Pitman
   84.50 Tulare Union
   76.50 Golden West
 
Drum Major Mace
94.00 Golden Valley
86.00 Golden West
82.50 Santa Cruz
82.00 Orosi
81.50 Tulare Union
 
Drum Major Military
88.00 Pitman
86.00 San Benito
83.00 Atwater
82.00 Franklin
81.50 American
 
Drum Major Open
85.00 Mt Whitney
 
Percussion
90.30 Golden Valley
90.10 Rodriguez
89.60 Tulare Union
88.10 Golden West
87.50 Atwater
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.50 Golden Valley
Marching - 194 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 286 Golden Valley
Music - 490 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 97.00 Golden Valley

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
- Napa, CA
MS CLASS
82.90 Vallejo MS

CLASS D
86.15 Half Moon Bay
83.90 Jefferson
79.10 Bear Creek
77.25 VAPAC 

CLASS C
88.35 Armijo
87.80 Ygnacio Valley 
85.40 John Sweet
84.20 Hogan
82.90 Placer

CLASS B
90.60 Vanden
87.30 Granada
84.00 Wood Creek
83.10 Deer Valley

CLASS A
93.00 Homestead
76.65 Napa

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 192 Fairfield
Showmanship - 285 Fairfield
Music - 484 Fairfield
BAND - 96.10 Fairfield

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
- Brawley, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 10th

Los Altos "B" Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Class 1A
71.35 San Bernardino
69.15 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
66.70 Centennial (Corona)
63.35 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   72.80 San Bernardino
   72.70 Bishop Amat
   66.05 Centennial
   55.20 El Segundo

Class 2A
78.70 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
78.15 Western (Anaheim)
74.90 Van Nuys
74.25 Arlington (Riverside)
72.70 Narbonne (Harbor City)
72.50 Francis Polytechnic (Sun Valley)
72.45 Gladstone (Covina)
61.75 Norte Vista (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   78.15 Pacifica
   78.10 Western
   77.10 Arlington
   73.40 Narbonne
   70.90 Van Nuys
   69.65 Francis Polytechnic
   69.35 Gladstone
   64.70 Norte Vista

Percussion Class 1A/2A
80.0 Pacifica
71.7 Narbonne
71.6 Arlington
71.4 Western
70.8 Van Nuys
70.1 Gladstone
69.4 Francis Polytechnic
63.7 Bishop Amat
62.4 San Bernardino
61.9 Norte Vista
61.5 Centennial
57.2 El Segundo

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 159 Pacifica
G.E. - 268 Western
Music - 362.0 Pacifica

Thursday November 11th

Valley View Show (SCSBOA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
68.55 Hollywood
59.20 San Ysidro
 N/S  Morningside
 
CLASS 2A
73.70 Corona
72.95 Cathedral City
66.05 Moreno Valley
64.05 Notre Vista
 
CLASS 3A
81.00 Redlands East Valley
78.80 Norco
77.75 Indio
76.55 Apple Valley

CLASS 4A
86.30 Trabuco Hills
78.65 Rancho Verde
 
CLASS 5A
87.36 Nogales
 
CLASS 6A
92.40 Ayala
 
Percussion
93.6 Ayala
86.9 Trabuco Hills
85.8 Nogales
83.0 Indio
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 191 Ayala
G.E. - 315 Ayala
Music - 413 Ayala
BAND - 92.40 Ayala

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 9th
Mayfair HS Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Lakewood, CA
CLASS 1A
72.10 Bellflower
63.70 Whittier Christian
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Whittier Christian
   70.8 Bellflower

CLASS 2A
83.60 La Puente
76.50 Los Alamitos
73.00 Northview
71.80 Damien
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Northview
   73.5 Los Alamitos
   73.4 La Puente
   69.0 Damien

CLASS 3A
78.20 Huntington Beach
73.80 South Torrance
73.30 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   74.2 El Rancho
   71.0 Huntington Beach
   70.0 South Torrance

CLASS 4A
84.50 Mayfair (just for score)
81.90 La Mirada
77.50 Downey
   Auxiliary
   76.1 Downey
   71.7 La Mirada

Overall Percussion
84.0 El Rancho
83.2 Warren
??.? Los Alamitos

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.8 Warren
Percussion - ??.? La Mirada
Visual - 169 Warren
G.E. - 313 Warren
Music - 366 La Puente
BAND - 83.7 Warren

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 6th
Chino Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chino, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
63.25 Bishop Amat(La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   67.20 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   70.0 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
82.90 La Puente
74.95 Tustin
69.45 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
58.15 Beaumont
   Auxiliary
   73.15 La Puente
   70.50 Tustin
   62.40 Burroughs
   60.05 Beaumont
   Percussion
   82.8 Tustin
   82.1 La Puente
   70.5 Burroughs
   60.3 Beaumont

CLASS 3A
75.55 Don Lugo (Chino)
73.10 West Covina
71.50 Sultana (Hesperia)
69.80 Monrovia
69.50 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   80.55 Santa Margarita
   78.15 West Covina
   73.55 Don Lugo
   72.50 Hesperia
   64.20 Sultana
   59.25 Monrovia
   Percussion
   86.5 West Covina
   85.9 Santa Margarita
   82.4 Sultana
   81.2 Hesperia
   81.1 Don Lugo
   75.7 Monrovia

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 83.30 Santa Margarita Catholic


Parade
CLASS M (Middle School)
82.60 El Roble MS
82.00 Kraemer MS
77.80 Alvarado IS
77.60 Moore MS
74.05 Giano IS
   Auxiliary
   83.65 North Park
   83.25 Kraemer
   56.90 El Roble
   52.30 Alvarado
   50.55 Giano
   49.70 Moore
   Drill Team
   89.1 El Roble
   86.6 Kraemer
   79.8 Alvarado
   75.9 Giano
   71.7 Moore
   Drum Major
   74.5 North Park
   71.0 El Roble (Tie)
   71.0 Kraemer (Tie)
   68.0 Moore
   65.5 Alvarado
   59.0 Giano

CLASS D
84.55 Tustin
82.00 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
81.25 Southwest (El Centro)
78.60 Cresenta Valley (3.0 pen)
75.30 El Monte (1.0 pen)
70.10 Bishop Amat (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   58.40 Southwest
   51.90 Tustin
   49.80 Burroughs
   48.15 Bishop Amat
   48.15 Crescenta Valley
   35.95 El Monte

CLASS C
87.70 West (Torrance)
87.60 Sultana 
86.75 Savanna (Anaheim)(1.0 pen)
85.95 San Dimas
83.50 Sonora (La Habra)
83.35 Monrovia
81.40 Los Alamitos (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   70.20 Las Alamitos
   66.60 San Dimas
   63.55 Sonora
   54.95 Savanna
   53.05 Crescenta Valley
   41.90 Monrovia 

CLASS B
91.40 Schurr
90.00 Kaiser
89.40 Diamond Ranch
88.35 Don Lugo
87.90 Ganesha (Pomona)
83.00 Vista Murrieta (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.75 Schurr
   79.95 Diamond Ranch
   74.55 Kaiser
   69.05 Ganesha
   68.40 Don Lugo
   67.15 Vista Murrieta
   48.35 Rancho Verde

CLASS A
94.00 El Dorado
93.95 Diamond bar
92.40 Mt Carmel
91.95 Bonita Vista
91.40 Montebello
91.00 Glendora 
   Auxiliary
   92.05 Bonita Vista
   90.40 Arcadia
   89.70 Mt Carmel
   87.55 Glendora
   83.05 Diamond Bar
   79.40 Montebello 

Military Drum Major
93.0 Arcadia
90.5 Montebello
83.0 Bonita Vista

Mace Drum Major
91.5 Mt Carmel
85.5 Glendora
83.4 Kaiser

Drill Teams
92.1 West
88.8 Glendora
87.0 Schurr
85.3 Montebello
82.5 Kaiser
78.9 Tustin
78.2 Southwest

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 94.70 Sonora
HS Auxiliary - 92.10 El Dorado
MS Music - 458.5 North Park
HS Music - 471.0 Diamond bar
MS BAND - 92.70 North Park
HS BAND - 94.40 Arcadia


Evening Field Show
EXHIBITION (Morning Winner)
80.05 Santa Margarita
   Auxiliary
   82.85 Santa MargaritZ
   Percussion
   86.1 Santa Margarita

CLASS 4A
78.70 Glen A Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
78.00 Mayfair (Lakewood)
74.00 Chino Hills
73.25 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta)
73.10 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   82.15 Chino Hills
   80.75 Mayfair
   73.55 Glen A Wilson
   72.10 Rancho Verde
   66.65 Vista Murrieta
   Percussion
   87.4 Chino Hills
   83.4 Glen A Wilson
   81.6 Vista Murrieta
   79.5 Rancho Verde
   79.4 Mayfair

CLASS 5A
82.25 Loara (Anaheim)
77.55 Savanna (Anaheim)
77.20 West (Torrance)
76.50 Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   78.45 West
   75.05 Loara
   72.90 Savanna
   67.15 Schurr
   Percussion
   92.4 Loara
   83.8 Schurr
   77.1 West
   77.0 Savanna

CLASS 6A
88.65 Arcadia
88.25 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
88.20 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   88.95 El Dorado
   88.70 Diamond Bar
   86.15 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   93.4 El Dorado (Placentia)
   92.6 Arcadia
   89.3 Diamond Bar
   86.3 Mt. Carmel

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.05 Arcadia
Visual - 184 El Dorado
G.E. - 329 El Dorado
Music - 410.5 El Dorado
BAND - 92.35 El Dorado (Placentia)

COMBINED (parade/field) AWARDS
186.35 El Dorado
183.05 Arcadia
182.15 Diamond Bar
180.65 Mt. Carmel
167.90 Schurr
164.90 West
164.30 Savanna
163.90 Don Lugo
159.50 Tustin
159.10 Sultana
156.25 Vista Murrieta
153.15 Monrovia
151.45 Burroughs
147.65 Rancho Verde
133.35 Bishop Amat

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 186.35 El Dorado

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
73.70 Redlands
69.50 Hilltop (Chula Vista)
68.70 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
   Auxiliary
   72.4 Jurupa Valley
   70.3 Redlands
   60.0 Hilltop
   Percussion
   82.1 Redlands
   71.9 Jurupa Valley
   64.6 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
75.70 Yucaipa
75.60 Arlington
75.30 Bloomington
74.10 Chaffey (Ontario)
73.30 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   76.7 Arlington
   75.4 Chaffey
   71.0 Bloomington
   68.9 Elsinore
   67.4 Yucaipa
   Percussion
   78.3 Arlington
   78.1 Yucaipa
   73.5 Chaffey
   69.2 Bloomington
   64.4 Elsinore

CLASS 3A
80.20 Alta Loma
79.40 San Clemente
78.70 Redlands East Valley
78.40 Norco
75.50 Bonita (La Verne)
74.90 Serrano (Phelan)
   Auxiliary
   75.2 Serrano
   74.5 Norco
   73.8 Redlands East Valley
   73.2 San Clemente
   73.1 Bonita
   69.5 Alta Loma
   Percussion
   86.0 Redlands East Valley
   84.7 Alta Loma
   82.3 San Clemente
   80.2 Bonita
   79.5 Norco
   73.3 Serrano

CLASS 4A
82.50 Poly (Riverside)
80.00 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   80.3 Rubidoux
   79.7 Poly
   Percussion
   84.9 Poly
   84.6 Rubidoux

CLASS 5A
85.10 Esperanza (tie)
85.10 John W. North (tie)
83.50 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   85.1 John W. North
   83.1 Ramona
   82.7 Esperanza
   Percussion
   85.8 John W. North
   84.4 Esperanza
   83.9 Ramona

CLASS 6A
86.10 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta)
   Auxiliary
   78.4 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   90.0 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.1 John W. North
Percussion - 90.0 Murrieta Valley
Visual - 166 Polytechnic
G.E. - 294 Murrieta Valley
Music - 410 Esperanza
BAND - 86.10 Murrieta Valley

Hart Rampage Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A 
70.55 San Fernando
69.05 Canoga Park
67.30 Nardoff
   Auxiliary 
   68.1 Canoga Park 
   67.3 San Fernando 
   66.6 Nordhoff 
   Percussion 
   69.2 Canoga Park 
   68.9 San Fernando 
   66.7 Nordhoff 
 
CLASS 2A 
71.15 Simi Valley
67.15 Camarillo
66.55 Pacifica
65.70 Kennedy
   Auxiliary 
   71.7 Camarillo 
   69.6 Simi Valley 
   68.6 Pacifica 
   60.4 Kennedy 
   Percussion 
   79.2 Camarillo 
   77.4 Simi Valley 
   66.6 Pacifica 
   64.4 Kennedy 

CLASS 3A Red 
79.55 Saugus
74.75 San Pedro
73.10 Santa Barbara
70.80 El Camino Real
70.30 Buena 
65.70 Pasadena 
   Auxiliary 
   82.6 Saugus 
   77.8 San Pedro 
   75.8 El Camino Real 
   71.9 Santa Barbara 
   59.4 Buena 
   57.7 Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   81.1 Saugus 
   79.4 Buena 
   79.0 Sana Barbara 
   77.3 San Pedro 
   66.9 Pasadena 
   66.2 El Camino Real 
 
CLASS 3A Black
78.35 Moorpark
77.85 North Hollywood
73.05 Littlerock
72.65 Valencia
72.55 Lancaster
71.75 Canyon
   Auxiliary 
   83.5 Littlerock 
   80.3 North Hollywood 
   78.1 Moorpark 
   70.6 Canyon 
   67.3 Valencia 
   62.4 Lancaster 
   Percussion 
   80.4 North Hollywood 
   78.7 Valencia 
   77.1 Moorpark 
   69.4 Littlerock 
   67.9 Lancaster 
   67.6 Canyon 

CLASS 4A
79.90 Westlake
78.30 Centennial
77.75 John Burroughs
77.45 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary 
   80.1 Westlake 
   79.6 John Burroughs 
   74.7 Centennial 
   70.5 Quartz Hill 
   Percussion 
   80.8 Westlake 
   80.0 John Burroughs 
   77.4 Centennial 
   66.0 Quartz Hill 

CLASS 5A
83.10 La Cañada
80.85 Stockdale
   Auxiliary 
   79.4 La Cañada 
   78.2 Stockdale 
   Percussion 
   79.0 Stockdale 
   77.5 La Cañada 
 

HOST EXHIBITION
89.10 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary 
   82.2 William S Hart
   Percussion 
   87.3 William S Hart

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.8 Granada Hills 
Percussion - 89.5 Granada Hills  
Visual - 183 Granada Hills
G.E. - 296 Granada Hills
Music - 403 Granada Hills
BAND - 88.20 Granada Hills

Clovis Show (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS A
72.72 Hanford
68.44 Ceres
58.66 Dowey
56.90 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Hanford
GE - Hanford
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
77.94 Merced
73.86 Hoover
70.71 Exeter Union
60.11 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Merced
Percussion - Exeter Union
Visual - Merced
GE - Merced
Music - Merced

CLASS AAA
79.58 Los Altos
78.44 Paso Robles
78.11 Arroyo Grande
76.41 Bullard
76.24 Ridgeview
75.85 Atascadero (0.9 pen)

Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande
Percussion - Bullard
Visual - Arroyo Grande
GE - Los Altos
Music - Atascadero

CLASS AAAA
87.47 Oak Grove
84.74 Clovis
83.90 Clovis East
71.42 Washington Union
59.26 Sanger

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Oak Grove
GE - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
91.90 Clovis West
88.36 Beyer
84.13 Buchanan
80.72 Homestead
80.71 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
GE - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Pacific Grove Festival (NCBA)
- Pacific Grove, CA
waiting for results...

Surf City Open (SCJA)
- Huntington Beach, CA
CLASS A 
76.00 Calvary Chapel
74.55 Costa Mesa (Aux)
71.57 Ocean View
71.55 Bolsa Grande
70.90 Laguna Beach (Perc)
 
CLASS AA 
80.87 Los Alamitos (Aux)
78.00 Edison (Perc)
72.40 Redondo Union
69.85 Santa Ana
 
CLASS AAA 
80.30 Apple Valley
78.60 Westminster
78.25 South (Torrance)(Aux)
73.45 Hawthorne (Perc)
74.15 La Quinta
 
CLASS AAAA 
78.05 Whittier
 
CLASS AAAAA 
87.50 Irvine (Aux)
87.25 Northwood (Perc)
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Irvine
Percussion - Hawthorne
Visual - Northwood
G.E. - Irvine
Music - Irvine

Auburn Veterans Day Marching Band Competition (IND)
- Auburn, WA
Parade 
 
EXHIBITION
76 Auburn 
 
NOVICE CLASS
42  Thomas Jefferson (Federal Way)
 
CLASS A
71  West Valley (Spokane)
66  Sultan
58  Chimacum
53  Royal
 
CLASS AA
80  Clarkston
67  Evergreen (Seattle)
65  Kennedy (Burien)
64  Black Hills (Tumwater)
43  Hermiston (OR)
42  Washington
 
CLASS AAA Small
79  Central Kitsap
78  Sumner
65  Kamiakin (Yakima)
65  Kennewick
61  Federal Way
56  Shelton
47  Auburn Riverside
 
CLASS AAA Large
92  Newport (Bellevue)
91  Kamiak (Mukilteo)
86  Wenatchee
84  Cascade (Everett)
 

Field Show
(Scores out of 110 possible) 
 
NOVICE CLASS
57.35  Thomas Jefferson
 
CLASS A 
76.35 West Valley 
74.55 Chimacum 
73.70 Sultan 
55.95 Royal 
 
Drum Major - Chimacum 
Auxiliary - Chimacum 
Percussion - Chimacum 
Marching - West Valley/Sultan (tie) 
G.E. - West Valley 
Music - Sultan 
 
CLASS AA
90.35 Clarkston 
81.25 Klahowya (Silverdale) 
78.80 Black Hills 
72.40 Ingraham (Seattle) 
67.65 Hermiston 
 
Drum Major - Clarkston 
Auxiliary - Clarkston 
Percussion - Klahowya 
Marching - Clarkston 
G.E. - Clarkston 
Music - Clarkston 
 
CLASS AAA Small 
 
89.80 Central Kitsap 
87.40 Mariner 
86.30 North Thurston 
85.70 Sumner 
82.15 Shelton 
81.30 Kennewick 
80.20 Kamiakin 
74.00 Enumclaw 
68.15 Federal Way 
67.95 Auburn Riverside 
 
Drum Major - Central Kitsap 
Auxiliary - Mariner 
Percussion - Mariner 
Marching - Central Kitsap 
G.E. - Mariner 
Music - Central Kitsap 
 
CLASS AAA Large 
 
101.45 Aloha (OR) 
101.00 Kamiak 
100.90 Cascade 
 99.60 Newport 
 96.25 Wenatchee 
 94.35 Ferndale 
 
Drum Major - Kamiak 
Auxiliary - Newport 
Percussion - Kamiak 
Marching - Kamiak 
G.E. - Aloha 
Music - Kamiak 
 
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
(Parade and Field combined)
Kamiak High School

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS A
74.90 Newbury Park
72.30 Palm Desert
67.60 Canyon Springs
64.70 Highland
62.65 Charter Oak
62.50 Yucca Valley
54.15 Moreno Valley
53.85 Twenty-Nine Palms

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Canyon Springs
Visual - Canyon Springs
GE - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
77.35 Pacifica
75.00 Mater Dei
64.55 Great Oak
63.30 San Pasqual

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
GE - Pacifica
Music - Mater Dei

CLASS AAA
80.60 Valley View
77.45 West Covina
76.35 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - West Covina
Percussion - Valley View
Visual - Valley View
GE - Valley View
Music - Fallbrook

CLASS AAAA
83.30 Trabuco Hills
79.60 Nogales
79.30 Ceritos
78.90 Rancho Cucamonga
75.90 Aliso Niguel
73.60 Chaparral
72.80 West Bakersfield
71.20 Villa Park
68.85 Palmdale

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Ceritos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
GE - Trabuco Hills
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
90.95 Logan
90.10 Mission Viejo
88.75 Upland
82.00 Thousand Oaks
75.85 John W. North

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Logan
GE - Upland
Music - Logan

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A 
67.95 Duarte 
   Auxiliary 
   61.40 Duarte  
   Percussion 
   73.0 Duarte 
 
CLASS 2A 
81.95 La Puente 
80.10 Los Angeles 
76.50 Milliken 
   Auxiliary 
   73.20 Milliken 
   71.70 La Puente 
   70.80 Los Angeles 
   Percussion 
   90.0 La Puente 
   82.4 Milliken 
   78.6 John Muir 
 
CLASS 3A 
82.90 Ontario 
80.50 California 
78.85 Glendora 
   Auxiliary 
   71.90 Ontario 
   71.80 Covina 
   70.20 California 
   Percussion 
   81.0 Covina 
   80.0 Colony 
   78.7 Ontario 
 
CLASS 4A 
80.15 Baldwin Park 
77.40 Gabrielino 
74.35 Canyon 
   Auxiliary 
   76.40 Baldwin Park 
   69.60 Canyon 
   69.10 Gabrielino 
   Percussion 
   82.2 Baldwin Park 
   80.3 Gabrielino 
   79.1 Canyon 
 
CLASS 5A 
86.20 Santa Monica 
82.55 Temple City 
   Auxiliary  
   77.70 Santa Monica  
   61.20 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   83.6 Santa Monica 
   79.3 Temple City 
 
CLASS 6A 
86.85 Walnut 
86.05 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary 
   77.80 Walnut 
   73.40 Kennedy 
   Percussion 
   84.2 Kennedy 
   76.6 Walnut 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 78.7 Carlsbad 
Percussion - 92.0 Carlsbad 
Visual - Walnut 
G.E. - Carlsbad 
Music - Santa Monica 
BAND - 89.4 Carlsbad 

Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Parade
CLASS Diamond
80.55 Monte Vista
78.25 Southwest
   Auxilary
   67.60 Monte Vista
   57.50 Southwest

CLASS Aquamarine
88.85 Chula Vista
84.45 West Hills
84.10 Ramona
76.65 Point Loma
   Auxilary
   80.35 West Hills
   68.50 Chula Vista
   61.10 Ramona
   40.50 Point Loma

CLASS Ruby
88.80 Valhalla
88.55 Castle Park
88.25 Patrick Henry
84.70 Grossmont
82.25 Otay Ranch
   Auxilary
   85.70 Castle Park
   83.85 Valhalla
   81.60 Otay Ranch
   77.20 Patrick Henry
   71.55 Grossmont

CLASS Opal
77.90 Temecula Valley
   Auxilary
   66.60 Temecula Valley 

CLASS Emerald
89.0 Westview
   Auxilary
   84.80 Westview

CLASS Sapphire
93.50 Vista
89.65 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxilary
   85.90 Vista
   83.85 Rancho Buena Vista

Military Drum Major
84.6 Rancho Buena Vista
80.2 Grossmont
78.5 Rancho Bernardo

Mace Drum Major
83.0 Vista
77.7 West Hills
76.9 Castle Park

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilary - 91.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.45 Rancho Bernardo


Field Show
CLASS Diamond
64.25 Southwest
61.15 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   67.6 Monte Vista
   64.5 Southwest

CLASS Aquamarine
70.90 Ramona
70.25 West Hills
68.55 Scripps Ranch
66.90 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   79.6 West Hills
   75.2 Ramona
   64.6 Scripps Ranch
   61.2 Point Loma

CLASS Turquoise
73.85 San Marcos
73.65 Eastlake
73.25 Montgomery
67.00 University City
   Auxiliary
   82.7 Eastlake
   78.6 San Marcos
   73.8 Montgomery
   64.8 University City

CLASS Ruby
77.90 Valhalla
76.60 Tesoro
73.45 Grossmont
72.20 Patrick Henry
72.10 Castle Park
66.70 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Tesoro
   82.5 Valhalla
   82.3 Castle Park
   75.0 Grossmont
   74.5 Otay Ranch
   70.2 Patrick Henry

CLASS Opal
80.80 Oceanside
80.20 El Camino
68.45 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   86.2 El Camino
   72.7 Oceanside
   66.5 Temecula Valley

CLASS Emerald
80.90 Westview
   Auxiliary
   83.6 Westview

CLASS Sapphire
91.75 Rancho Bernardo
89.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   90.6 Rancho Buena Vista
   84.6 Vista

Percussion
86.9 Rancho Bernardo 
86.6 Vista
81.0 San Marcos
78.7 Westview
78.3 Grossmont

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.1 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 87.7 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 422 Vista
BAND - 91.8 Vista

San Gorgonio Spartan Field Tournament (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
77.55 Pacific
76.05 San Bernardino
76.05 Banning
72.30 Estancia
71.30 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Pacific
   75.0 San Bernardino
   74.0 Banning
   70.0 Rialto
    N/S Estancia
   Percussion 
   73.25 Pacific
   70.50 San Bernardino
   68.25 Rialto
   68.00 Estancia
   67.50 Banning
 
CLASS B
83.95 Chaffey
82.30 Fontana
74.70 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Chaffey
   81.0 Fontana
   76.0 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion 
   73.75 Chaffey
   73.25 Fontana
   70.25 Arroyo Valley
 
CLASS A
75.75 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Granite Hills
   Percussion 
   74.50 Granite Hills
 
CLASS AA
86.35 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   91.50 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 180.0 Barstow
G.E. - 241.0 Barstow
Music - 442.5 Barstow 

Liberty HS "Battle of the Bands" (IND)
- Bakersfield, CA
waiting for results...

Las Vegas Invitational (IND)
- Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A (Division I)
60.00 Spring Valley
53.30 Pine View
52.58 Colton
51.60 Del Sol
47.30 Valley
44.90 Cheyenne
42.80 Montclair
41.90 Rancho
 
Visual - Spring Valley
Music - Spring Valley
G.E. - pring Valley
 
CLASS A (Division II)
72.65 Highland (New Mexico)
57.95 El Dorado
57.35 West Jordan
56.70 Canyon View
55.50 Temescal Canyon
51.70 Desert Pines
 
Visual - Highland
Music - Highland
G.E. - Highland
 
CLASS AA
78.55 Timpview
75.50 Sierra Vista (Nevada)
68.85 Lone Park
68.40 Orem
67.70 Foothill
65.90 Clark
65.60 Shadow Ridge
64.95 Manzano
57.80 University
54.45 Madison
 
Visual - Timpview
Music - Timpview
G.E. - Timpview
 
OPEN CLASS
78.00 Los Osos
77.25 Highland (Arizona)
76.75 Gilbert
76.40 Palo Verde
75.45 Silverado
75.13 Fountain Valley
73.50 Woodbridge
72.58 Coronado
69.50 Basic
 
Visual - Gilbert
Music - Highland
G.E. - Los Osos
 
(Timpview HS was unable to stay
for their Finals performance)

Finals  
80.90 Los Osos   
80.80 Highland (Arizona)
77.45 Gilbert
77.15 Fountain Valley
77.00 Sierra Vista (Nevada)
76.45 Palo Verde
74.50 Silverado
69.85 Woodbridge
68.30 Highland (New Mexico)
67.95 Coronado
65.95 Basic

Visual - Highland
Music - Highland
G.E. - Los Osos

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
- Lodi, CA
Partial Results...

Parade
JUNIOR HS CLASS
84.45 Cruickshank MS
77.40 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Cruickshank
   57.0 Yolo

CLASS D
86.65 Cupertino
83.20 Foothill-Sacramento
80.30 Del Mar
72.10 Bear River
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Cupertino
   69.0 Foothill

CLASS C
90.75 Mt. View
86.25 Oak Ridge
82.35 Placer
80.80 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Mt. View
   75.0 Oak Ridge

CLASS B
89.55 Pitman
89.50 Livermore
82.80 Irvington
82.00 Freedom
81.80 Wilcox
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Pitman
   75.0 Wilcox

CLASS A
91.25 Lincoln
90.80 Folsom
78.65 Turlock
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Lincoln
   84.25 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS AA
87.95 Antioch
86.55 Stagg
81.10 Merrill
81.00 Edison
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Stagg
   76.5 Antioch

Mace Drum Majors
92 Merrill
91 Cruickshank
84 Livermore

Military/Open Drum Majors
91 Mt. View
87 Foothill
85 Cupertino

Percussion
84.2 Antioch
84 Las Plumas/Oroville
80.3 Livermore
80 Stagg
79.6 Oak Ridge

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Livermore
Marching - 187 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 276 Lincoln
Music - 464 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 92.25 Las Plumas/Oroville


Concert Competition
CLASS B
87.95 Lincoln "B"
83.05 Lincoln "C"
81.50 Del Mar

CLASS A
92.20 Lincoln "A"
90.45 Las Plumas/Oroville

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
94.2 Pitman 


Jazz Band Competition
waiting for results...


Field Show
waiting for results...

NWMBC Championships (NWMBC)
- Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.70 Carson
69.55 Thurston
67.75 Tigard
67.60 Willamette
63.95 Sheldon
63.50 St. Helens
61.95 Phoenix
59.20 Hillsboro
53.14 Eagle Point

CLASS AA
78.35 Sprague
77.45 South Salem
75.95 Mt. Spokane
75.90 Century
75.35 Centennial
75.05 West Salem
71.00 Beaverton
69.20 McKay
67.55 Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
90.20 Evergreen
89.85 North Salem
87.20 Southridge
86.60 Skyview
86.20 Mead
86.15 Grants Pass
80.20 McNary
79.60 Westview
77.80 Sunset

Finals
OPEN CLASS
91.70 Evergreen 	
91.05 North Salem 	
87.85 Southridge 	
87.45 Grants Pass 	
86.75 Skyview 	
86.25 Mead 	
82.55 Westview 	
82.50 McNary 	
80.20 Sprague 	
78.35 Sunset 	
78.20 South Salem 	
78.10 Mt. Spokane 	
76.55 Centennial 	
75.20 Century 	
75.05 Carson 	

BOA Grand Nationals (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
Prelims
95.60 Kennesaw Mountain (GA)
95.50 Lawrence Central (IN)
93.45 Avon (IN)
92.15 The Woodlands (TX)
91.75 Marian Catholic (IL)
91.55 Centerville (OH)
91.40 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
91.15 Carmel (IN)
88.90 Plymouth Canton (MI)
87.55 Ben Davis (IN)
87.15 Lafayette (KY)
86.60 Ayala (CA)

Finals
94.70 Lawrence Central (IN)
94.35 Kennesaw Mountain (GA)
93.85 Carmel (IN)
93.50 Stephen F Austin (TX)
93.40 Centerville (OH)
93.20 Avon (IN)
92.20 The Woodlands (TX)
91.35 Marian Catholic (IL)
88.95 Ben Davis (IN)
88.50 Plymouth Canton (MI)
86.25 Lafayette (KY)
85.95 Ayala (CA)

Music - Stephen F. Austin
Visual - Lawrence Central
G.E. - Kennesaw Mountain/Carmel
Esprit de Corps Award - Stephen F. Austin

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
Junior High & Middele Schools
CLASS 2B
88.3 Palm Desert MS  
85.0 Kranz Int. 
82.2 Toll MS 
 
CLASS 2A
87.0 First Ave. 
86.9 Dana MS 
82.2 Rincon Int.
 
Combined Auxiliary 
92.6 First Ave 
89.5 Bernardo Yorba 
88.9 Palm Desert 
84.2 Dana Middle 
 
Combined Drum Majors 
95.6 Bernardo Yorba 
95.3 First Avenue 
74.5 Rincon
67.0 Palm Desert 
 
JH/MS SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 89.2 Bernardo Yorba 
 
High Schools
CLASS 1A
91.7 Burbank
88.0 Foothill
87.9 So. El Monte
 
CLASS 1B
90.8 Santiago
88.8 Rubidoux
366.9 Eisenhower

Combined Auxiliary
93.9 Santiago
85.7 Rubidoux
83.4 Santa Monica
79.6 Burbank
 
Combined Drum Majors 
99.2 Rubidoux
98.6 Santa Monica/Foothill (tie) 
91.4 So El Monte
90.3 Santiago
 
HS SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 92.3 Santa Monica
 

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 2nd
South Hills Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Covina, CA
CLASS 1A	  
63.25 Bishop Amat 
   Auxiliary 
   72.50 Bishop Amat 
   Percussion  
   64.60 Bishop Amat 
 
CLASS 2A  
82.05 La Puente 
71.55 Gladstone 
70.30 Northview 
   Auxiliary 
   78.80 Northview 
   73.40 La Puente 
   68.20 Gladstone 
   Percussion  
   70.10 La Puente 
   68.70 Gladstone 
   66.60 Northview 
     
CLASS 3A  
75.10 Covina 
74.65 Colony  
72.85 West Covina 
71.05 Norco 
   Auxiliary 
   75.40 Colony 
   75.30 Norco 
   74.10 Covina 
   Percussion  
   75.40 Colony 
   70.30 West Covina 
   68.70 Norco 
   68.40 Covina 
 
CLASS 5A
86.60 Los Osos	  
   Auxiliary 
   78.7 Los Osos 
     
SWEEPSTAKES  
Auxiliary - 79.30 West Covina 
Percussion - 78.90 Los Osos 
Visual - 179 Los Osos 
G.E. - 281.50 Los Osos  
Music - 405.50 Los Osos 
BAND - 86.60 Los Osos 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 30th
Mt. Carmel Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Combined Parade/Field Scores
* high music score breaks tie

CLASS Blue
147.20 Escondido
144.20 Jurupa Valley
143.55 Monte Vista
133.05 Orange Glen
123.65 El Cajon
119.65 San Ysidro
   Auxiliary
   136.85 Escondido
   132.90 Jurupa Valley
   124.25 Monte Vista
   120.15 Orange Glen
    94.75 El Cajon
    79.80 San Ysidro

CLASS Red
158.85 West Hills
149.10 Granite Hills
142.25 Clairemont
137.30 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   138.85 West Hills
   131.25 Granite Hills
    76.15 Clairemont
    53.60 Mt. Miguel

CLASS Black
167.10 Montgomery
162.20 Eastlake
154.75 Scripps Ranch
152.75 Pt. Loma
149.95 El Capitan 
   Auxiliary
   163.60 Eastlake
   152.90 Montgomery
   125.45 Scripps Ranch
   109.35 El Capitan
   70.35 Pt. Loma

CLASS Green
161.15 Valhalla
156.45 Castle Park
154.80 Grossmont
151.95 Patrick Henry *
151.95 Otay Ranch *
   Auxiliary
   153.80 Castle Park 
   147.25 Valhalla 
   127.35 Grossmont 
   126.85 Otay Ranch 
   123.95 Patrick Henry 

CLASS White 
170.05 Bonita Vista
163.20 Vista Murrieta
152.90 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   174.70 Bonita Vista
   132.90 Vista Murrieta
   118.95 Temecula Valley

CLASS Scarlet
172.80 Helix
171.10 Mira Mesa
169.60 Westview
168.75 Santa Monica
   Auxiliary
   151.95 Helix
   150.20 Mira Mesa
   145.45 Westview
   126.30 Santa Monica

CLASS Gold
183.10 Vista
182.80 Arcadia
182.45 Poway
   Auxiliary
   172.25 Arcadia
   167.40 Poway
   163.85 Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Parade Band - 94.7 Rancho Bernardo
Parade Music - 475 Rancho Bernardo
Field Band - 90.7 Rancho Bernardo
Field Music - 412 Vista
Music Overall - 884 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 177.1 Rancho Bernardo
OVERALL BAND - 185.40 Rancho Bernardo

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Morning Show
waiting for results...

Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
79.90 LaQuinta 
76.15 Colony 
74.85 Redlands East Valley 
74.25 Indio 
   Auxilliary
   87.4 La Quinta 
   73.8 Redlands East Valley (Tie) 
   73.8 Colony (Tie) 
   71.7 Hesperia 
   Percussion
   78.3 LaQuinta 
   72.4 Indio 
   71.8 Colony 

CLASS 4A 
84.50 Mayfair 
81.60 Mesquite 
80.50 Rubidoux 
72.90 Aloha 
   Auxilliary
   81.4 Mayfair 
   79.6 Rubidoux 
   73.5 Mesquite 
   Percussion
   78.8 Mayfair 
   75.0 Aloha 
   74.4 Mesquite 

CLASS 5A 
83.85 King 
83.20 Chandler 
81.00 JWNorth 
   Auxilliary
   80.7 JW North 
   77.8 Carlsbad 
   76.6 King 
   Percussion
   78.0 King 
   75.1 JWNorth 
   72.1 Chandler 

CLASS 6A 
83.65 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxilliary
   75.9 Murrieta Valley 
   Percussion
   77.1 Murrieta Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxilliary - 82.1 La Sierra 
Percussion - 86.2 Carlsbad 
Visual - 165.0 Mayfair 
G.E. - 308.0 Carlsbad 
Music - 393 Carlsbad 
BAND - 86.00 Carlsbad (5A)

Golden State Field Classic (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
70.85 Taft
65.75 Duarte
62.25 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   72.40 Bishop Amat
   71.80 Taft
   64.40 Durate
 
CLASS 2A Red
75.90 Tustin
72.75 Bloomington
70.80 Narbonne  (Harbor City)
69.85 Gladstone (Azusa)
   Auxiliary
   76.15 Narbonne
   71.55 Tustin
   71.40 Bloomington
   64.55 Gladstone
 
CLASS 2A Gold
81.30 La Puente
70.85 Damien  (La Verne)
69.45 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   75.10 Redondo Union
   74.75 La Puente
   71.20 Damien
 
Percussion (1A / 2A
89.2 Taft
86.0 Damien
79.5 Narbonne
77.5 Tustin
72.8 La Puente
 
Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Red
81.85 San Marcos
75.25 Saugus
71.55 San Marino
63.75 Pioneer (Whittier)
   Auxiliary
   79.15 Saugus
   75.25 San Marcos
   73.95 San Marino
   70.00 Pioneer

CLASS 3A Gold
77.75 Claremont
72.80 Azusa
70.55 La Serna (Whittier)
65.30 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   75.10 Azusa
   73.00 Claremont
   69.80 La Serna

CLASS 4A
80.55 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
77.40 Baldwin Park
72.65 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
71.60 Montebello
70.80 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Baldwin Park
   76.10 Los Altos
   68.40 Whittier
   68.00 Sierra Vista
   67.15 Montebello

HOST (Exhibition)
80.10 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
   Auxiliary
   74.20 Glen A. Wilson
   Percussion
   83.3 Glen A. Wilson

Percussion (3A / 4A)
93.9 San Marcos
84.9 Claremont
84.3 Saugus
83.6 Los Altos
79.0 Azusa
76.8 Pioneer
72.9 Sierra Vista
72.7 Baldwin Park
72.0 La Habra
71.5 Montebello
67.7 Whittier
66.5 San Marino
63.8 La Serna

Evening Show
CLASS 5A
84.15 Granada Hills
84.00 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga)
81.00 Esperanza (Anaheim)
79.50 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights)
78.70 La Cañada
73.55 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   81.55 Granada Hills
   81.05 Los Osos
   80.85 Esperanza
   77.95 La Cañada
   77.60 Rowland
   70.10 Temple City

CLASS 6A
81.40 Woodbridge (Irvine)
80.05 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   84.70 Woodbridge
   80.30 Walnut

Percussion (5A / 6A)
92.7 Granada Hills
91.1 Los Osos
86.7 Rowland
84.9 Temple City
83.6 Woodbridge
83.3 La Cañada
80.1 Esperanza
70.2 Walnut

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - San Marcos/Granada Hills
G.E. - Granada Hills
Music - Los Osos

Lester Oaks Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Middle School Bands
CLASS B 
77.6 Vista Verde
73.4 Sequoia
70.8 Lakeside
   Auxiliary 
   59.40 Vista Verde (Tie)
   59.40 Sequoia (Tie)
   57.35 Lakeside

CLASS A 
85.2 Dana
78.4 Terra Cotta
   Auxiliary 
   74.65 Dana
   57.85 Terra Cotta
 
MS Drill Team
77.2 Terra Cotta
69.3 Sequoia

MS Drum Major Mace
83.3 North Park
74.6 Terra Cotta

MS Drum Major Military 
78.2 Dana
74.7 Sequoia
62.1 Vista Verde
60.0 Lakeside

MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 87.8 Dana
Auxiliary - 86.1 North Park
Music - 460 North Park
BAND - 90.1 North Park

High School Bands
CLASS C 
83.4 Arlington
81.6 Rim Of The World
77.7 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary 
   72.85 Arlington
   50.75 Rim of The World
   46.25 Coachella Valley

CLASS B 
90.6 Kaiser
88.1 Rubidoux
81.7 Santiago
79.0 Pomona
   Auxiliary 
   82.65 Rubidoux
   80.80 Kaiser
   74.05 Santiago
   66.35 Pomona
 
CLASS A
87.7 El Rancho
86.3 Foothill
75.1 North
   Auxiliary
   87.80 King
   74.85 North
   71.15 Foothill

HS Drill Team
87.8 North
86.7 Coachella Valley

HS Drum Major Mace 
El Rancho 85.5 1st 
Foothill  84.9 2nd 
Kaiser    84.4 3rd 

HS Drum Major Military 
80.4 Rubidoux
76.5 Santiago
70.4 King
 
HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 90.9 Kaiser
HS Auxiliary - 88.7 El Rancho
HS Music - 471 King
HS BAND - 92.7 King

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCJA)
- Ontario, CA
waiting for results...

Westside Classic Band Review and Field Show (NCBA)
- Newman, CA
Junior High Schools
B Division
80.5 Cruickshank MS
79.0 El Portal MS
75.55 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Cruickshank
   60.5 Winton
   56.5 El Portal

A Division
80.0 Los Banos MS
78.25 Weaver MS
74.25 Livingston MS
   Auxiliary
   73 Weaver MS
   67.5 Hoover MS
   56.0 Livingston MS

Percussion
84.3 Weaver MS
77.5 Winton MS
76.6 Los Banos MS

Military DM:
87 El Portal
77 Winton (Tie)
77 Los Banos (Tie)
76 Yolo MS

Mace Drum Majors
88 Weaver
83 Cruickshank
80 Hoover

JHS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Los Banos MS
Marching - 159 Los Banos MS
Showmanship - 241 Cruickshank MS
Music - 453.5 Winton MS
BAND - 82.6 Winton MS

High School Bands
D Division
73.8 Dos Palos HS
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Dos Palos HS

C Division
84.2 N. Monterey Co.
84.0 Half Moon Bay HS
81.65 Oakdale HS
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Livingston HS
   76.0 N. Monterey Co.
   75.0 Half Moon Bay

B Division
90.85 Atwater
87.3 Buhach Colony
84.95 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Atwater
   70.0 Irvington
   64.0 Buhach Colony

A Division
90.55 Livermore HS
82.65 Tracy HS
82.2 San Ramon HS
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Livermore
   64.0 San Ramon
   44.5 Tracy HS

AA Division
88.85 Stagg
88.55 Franklin-Elk Grove
85.8 Franklin-Stockton
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Stagg
   56.5 Franklin-Stockton
   56.0 Franklin-Elk Grove

Military Drum Majors
88 Stagg
87 Franklin-Elk Grove
85 Franklin-Stockton (tie)
85 Atwater (tie)

Mace Drum Majors
95 Golden Valley
92 Livermore
89 Half Moon Bay

Percussion
89.3 Golden Valley
87.2 Livingston
86.4 Atwater

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93 Golden Valley
Music - 484 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 289 Golden Valley
Marching - 189 Golden Valley
BAND - 96.2 Golden Valley

Loara Tournament & Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
77.90 El Roble IS (Claremont)
74.15 Foothills MS
72.00 Giano MS
   Auxiliary
   69.30 El Roble
   62.05 Giano
   83.80 Foothills
   Drill Teams
   79.10 Foothills
   78.40 Giano
   Military Drum Major
   79.0 Tetzlaff
   72.0 El Roble
   Mace Drum Major
   68.0 Foothills

High Schools
CLASS A
75.65 Troy
74.95 Magnolia
72.60 San Luis Obispo
65.10 Crescenta Valley
62.75 El Monte
   Auxiliary
   57.20 Troy
   56.70 Magnolia
   53.25 San Luis Obispo
   28.30 El Monte

CLASS 2A
81.75 Monrovia
81.45 Edison
77.75 Arroyo
73.75 Anaheim
72.85 Rosemead
   Auxiliary
   69.20 Edison
   66.10 Arroyo
   64.80 Downey
   59.20 Anaheim
   55.25 Monrovia

CLASS 3A
89.00 Downey
85.40 South El Monte
83.55 Littlerock
82.55 Sultana
74.10 Mountain View
73.60 Artesia
   Auxiliary
   87.95 Littlerock
   76.60 Downey
   63.65 South El Monte
   55.80 Sultana
   52.70 Mountain View
   24.85 Artesia

CLASS 4A
90.60 South Hills
89.40 West
87.75 Royal
85.85 Don Lugo
83.80 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   85.05 West
   82.70 South Hills
   73.10 Sonora
   67.40 Don Lugo
   66.75 Royal

CLASS 5A
90.95 Notre Dame
89.80 Moorpark
88.80 Cypress
88.80 Whitney
84.10 Canyon
81.35 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Whitney
   79.85 Moorpark
   79.80 Notre Dame
   72.05 Cypress
   67.20 Savanna
   63.80 Canyon

CLASS 6A
93.75 Diamond Bar
93.30 Chino
86.50 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Chino
   79.75 Diamond Bar
   67.30 Kennedy

Drill Team
93.00 Sonora
83.90 South El Monte
72.50 Artesia

Military Drum Major
82.00 Diamond Bar
76.50 El Dorado
74.00 Canyon
74.00 Sonora
73.00 Chino

Mace Drum Major
79.00 Notre Dame
73.00 Whitney
71.00 Moorpark
69.50 Monrovia
69.00 Sultana

Majorette
93.8 Littlerock

SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
Drill Team - 91.6 El Roble
Auxiliary - 77.05 Tetzlaff JHS
Music - 431.5 Tetzlaff JHS
BAND - 89.05 Tetzlaff JHS (Cerritos)

High Schools
Drill Team - 94.60 West (Torrance)
Auxiliary - 88.55 El Dorado
Music - 469.50 El Dorado
BAND - 94.25 El Dorado (Placentia)

Field Show
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
70.15 Bellflower
68.90 Laguna Hills
68.90 Huntington Park
67.60 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   Auxiliary
   72.25 Laguna Hills
   71.85 Bellflower
   68.35 Huntington Park
   62.75 Palos Verdes Peninsula

CLASS 2A Blue
79.05 Western (Anaheim)
77.85 Los Alamitos
73.35 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo)
71.15 Marina (Huntington Beach)
61.80 Righetti (Santa Maria)
   Auxiliary
   76.20 Los Alamitos
   75.30 Western
   74.15 Capistrano Valley
   72.05 Marina
   57.30 Righetti 

CLASS 2A Gold
74.50 Millikan (Long Beach)
74.00 Edison (Huntington Beach)
72.05 Anaheim
70.45 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV)
68.55 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   73.45 Millikan
   69.15 Edison
   62.35 Anaheim
   61.10 Bonanza
   60.30 San Luis Obispo 

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.20 Los Alamitos
Percussion - 76.9 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 153 Western
G.E. - 292 Western
Music - 350.5 Capistrano Valley 
BAND - 79.05 Western

Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Red
Santa Fe 77.25
Mira Costa 76.45
Westminster 75.10
Paramount 66.25
   Auxiliary
   69.10 Westminster
   64.50 Paramount
   64.00 Mira Costa
   63.55 Santa Fe

CLASS 3A White
76.10 Don Lugo
73.10 Sultanta
70.40 Canyon
67.25 Monrovia
67.15 Magnolia
65.85 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.60 Don Lugo
   60.65 Canyon
   60.25 Sultana
   58.70 Magnolia
   52.05 Monrovia

AFTERNOON SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.90 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 81.2 Santa Fe 
Visual - ??? Santa Margarita
G.E. - ??? Santa Margarita
Music - ??? Santa Margarita
BAND - 83.90 Santa Margarita 

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Gold
80.30 Las Vegas
73.45 Downey
71.30 University
70.00 Troy
62.60 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   74.20 Las Vegas
   70.05 Downey
   67.55 University
   65.40 Troy
   52.55 Arroyo

CLASS 4A Red
84.15 Valencia
81.60 Desert Vista
80.70 South Hills
78.25 Royal
75.10 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   86.65 Valencia
   78.35 South Hills
   77.60 Desert Vista
   67.90 Royal
   62.70 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 5A
87.90 Fountain Valley
78.90 West
78.35 Cypress
77.30 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   80.55 Fountain Valley
   76.30 West
   69.70 Cypress
   69.45 Savanna

CLASS 6A
91.10 Chino
89.05 Diamond Bar
82.35 Kennedy
78.35 Northwood
   Auxiliary
   87.15 Chino
   84.85 Diamond Bar
   70.45 Northwood
   69.40 Kennedy

Percussion
87.30 Diamond Bar
87.20 Chino
86.30 El Dorado
85.70 Kennedy
84.30 Desert Vista

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.30 El Dorado
Percussion - 91.50 Fountain Valley
Visual - 182 Chino
G.E. - 326 Chino
Music - 413 El Dorado
BAND - 91.60 El Dorado

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 175.85 El Dorado
BAND - 185.85 El Dorado

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
77.15 Modesto
64.60 Charter Oak
61.10 Canyon Springs
60.75 Costa Mesa

Auxiliary - Modesto  
Percussion - Charter Oak  
Visual - Modesto  
G.E. - Modesto  
Music - Modesto  
 
CLASS AA
72.65 Pacifica
70.10 Huntington Beach
60.50 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Pacifica  
Percussion - Pacifica  
Visual - Huntington Beach  
G.E. - Pacifica  
Music - Pacifica  
 
CLASS AAA
83.90 Valley Christian
82.80 Valley View
76.35 Fallbrook
73.80 El Modena
69.05 Monta Vista
67.65 South
64.40 Buena
 
Auxiliary - Valley View  
Percussion - Valley Christian  
Visual - Valley View  
G.E. - Valley Christian  
Music - Valley Christian  
 
CLASS AAAA  
82.70 Trabuco Hills
81.30 Cerritos
79.10 Nogales
77.20 Aliso Niguel
75.80 West 
74.85 Warren
74.20 Chino Hills
73.30 Chaparral
73.00 Aloha (Oregon)
70.95 Villa Park
 
Auxiliary - Chino Hills  
Percussion - Cerritos  
Visual - Trabuco Hills  
G.E. - Trabuco Hills  
Music - Cerritos  
 
CLASS AAAAA
89.80 Mission Viejo
89.60 Ruben S. Ayala
86.75 El Toro

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo  
Percussion - Ayala  
Visual - Ayala  
G.E.  Mission Viejo  
Music - Ayala  

Garces HS Tournament (IND)
- Bakersfield, CA
waiting for results...

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
- Morgan Hill/Salinas, CA
CLASS A
67.05 Grace Davis
63.80 Gilroy
61.60 Arroyo
53.30 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Grace Davis
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Gilroy
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
77.35 Los Gatos
69.65 Hoover

Auxiliary - Hoover
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Los Gatos
G.E. - Los Gatos
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
79.55 Independence
73.65 Los Altos
72.80 Paso Robles

Auxiliary - Paso Robles
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence / Los Altos
Music - Independence

CLASS AAAA
71.10 Santa Teresa

All Captions - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
89.05 James Logan
87.35 Clovis West
86.15 Beyer
81.30 Saratoga
80.45 Lynbrook
79.65 Buchanan
78.45 Homestead
78.25 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan / Clovis West
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
- Folsom, CA
waiting for results...

Oregon State University Marching Band Competition (NWMBA)
- Newman, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
68.30 Tigard
63.50 Auburn
61.55 Hillsboro
59.05 Glencoe
54.50 Eagle Point

CLASS AA
80.75 Central Valley
75.25 South Salem
75.20 West Salem
73.45 Centennial
67.40 McKay
67.20 Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
88.35 Evergreen
88.10 Southridge
87.60 North Salem
86.95 Grants Pass
85.20 Skyview
82.75 Westview
82.10 McNary
79.60 Sunset

Finals
OPEN
89.20 North Salem
89.10 Southridge
88.95 Evergreen
86.40 Grans Pass
86.30 Skyview
83.75 Westview
82.60 McNary
82.05 Central Valley
78.60 Sunset
78.05 South Salem
76.25 Centennial
74.90 West Salem
68.35 McKay
68.00 Tigard
64.80 Roseburg
64.70 Auburn
57.60 Hillsboro
57.30 Glencoe
53.25 Eagle Point

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 23rd
Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Rowland Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A	 
60.85 Whittier Christian
   Auxiliary
   00.0 Whittier Christian
   Percussion 
   63.3 Whittier Christian

CLASS 2A 
75.45 Tustin
73.05 Canyon Springs
72.20 Northview
71.05 Damien
70.40 Yucaipa
70.35 Belmont
70.25 Arlington
69.25 Chaffey
66.75 Redondo Beach
   Auxiliary
   78.35 Redondo Beach
   76.95 Northview
   76.00 Chaffey
   75.10 Arlington
   74.40 Canyon Springs
   72.65 Tustin
   71.00 Belmont
   69.90 Damien
   67.75 Yucaipa
   Percussion 
   82.0 Canyon Springs
   78.0 Yucaipa
   73.8 Arlington
   69.5 Chaffey
   67.9 Northview
   67.7 Belmont
   67.4 Tustin
   67.3 Redondo Beach
 
CLASS 3A 
78.65 California
76.50 Alta Loma (music) 
76.50 Ontario
75.75 West Covina
74.15 Bonita
73.95 El Rancho
73.15 Azusa
71.20 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   77.65 El Rancho
   75.30 Azusa
   74.65 Ontario
   73.70 Glendora (tie)
   73.70 Bonita (tie)
   72.45 Westminister
   71.65 California
   71.55 Alta Loma
   Percussion 
   84.6 West Covina
   84.1 Alta Loma
   83.9 El Rancho
   80.6 Glendora
   79.9 Azusa
   79.3 Westminister
   79.0 California
   74.1 Bonita
   70.7 Ontario
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.80 West Covina
Percussion - 84.7 Damien
Visual - 162.0 Ontario
G.E. - 270.5 California 
Music - 374.0 Glendora
BAND - 80.15 Glendora


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
83.25 Riverside Poly
81.80 Valencia
81.55 Wilson
79.75 La Mirada
78.35 Chino Hills
77.50 Canyon
75.80 Gabrielino
74.60 Sierra Vista
72.05 Troy
   Auxiliary
   88.45 Valencia 
   87.05 Chino Hills 
   80.50 La Mirada 
   75.05 Wilson 
   75.00 Riverside Poly 
   73.50 Gabrielino 
   72.75 Canyon 
   72.20 Troy 
   71.50 Sierra Vista 
   Percussion
   87.9 Chino Hills
   86.0 Riverside Poly
   85.7 Valencia
   81.5 Wilson
   78.6 Canyon
   77.4 Troy
   70.6 Gabrielino
   67.4 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
84.20 Los Osos
81.95 Esperanza
81.65 West
   Auxiliary
   80.15 Los Osos
   78.95 West
   78.25 Esperanza
   Percussion
   89.5 Los Osos
   77.7 Esperanza
   76.3 West

HOST 
Rowland 81.4
   Auxiliary
   77.75 Rowland
   Percussion
   84.7 Rowland

CLASS 6A
   Percussion
   86.6 Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.55 Diamond Bar
Percussion - 89.9 La Mirada
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 88.65 Diamond Bar

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valley, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
65.10 Nordhoff
64.50 Palos Verdes
62.60 Carpinteria
59.95 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   64.15 Ocean View
   64.10 Nordhoff
   62.15 Carpinteria
   61.65 Palos Verdes
   Percussion
   63.0 Nordhoff
   62.1 Palos Verdes
   61.3 Carpinteria
   60.9 Ocean View

CLASS 2A Green
68.10 Foothill
67.65 Dos Pueblos
65.05 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   78.60 Foothill
   64.40 Dos Pueblos
   62.55 Camarillo
   Percussion
   67.0 Dos Pueblos
   65.1 Camarillo
   63.6 Foothill

CLASS 2A Gold
68.85 Simi Valley
64.60 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   79.65 Rio Mesa
   64.80 Simi Valley
   63.25 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   73.1 Rio Mesa
   63.7 Simi Valley
   61.2 Van Nuys

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 158 Rio Mesa
G.E. - 278 Rio Mesa
Music - 326 Rio Mesa
BAND - 76.20 Rio Mesa

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.95 Serrano
72.75 Lompoc
72.10 Santa Barbara
71.30 Oxnard
69.05 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Lompoc
   69.45 Serrano
   67.75 Santa Barbara
   64.80 La Serna
   63.80 Oxnard
   Percussion
   70.3 Santa Barbara
   70.0 Oxnard
   65.3 Serrano
   60.8 La Serna
   60.3 Lompoc

CLASS 3A Gold
79.20 Moorpark
76.30 Palmdale
73.85 Lancaster
71.20 El Camino Real
   Auxiliary
   72.80 Moorpark
   66.50 Palmdale
   66.15 El Camino Real
   63.90 Lancaster
   Percussion
   75.0 Moorpark
   73.6 Palmdale
   65.5 Lancaster
   58.7 El Camino Real

CLASS 4A
83.55 Westlake
81.75 John Burroughs
78.15 Quartz Hill
68.45 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   77.90 Westlake
   72.70 John Burroughs
   65.30 Quartz Hill
   57.80 South Pasadena
   Percussion
   79.5 John Burroughs
   74.3 Westlake
   67.8 Quartz Hill
   66.1 South Pasadena

Sweepstakes
Percussion - 80.2 Granada Hills
Auxiliary - 84.6 Granada Hills
Band - 87.3 Granada Hills

Sundevil Classic (SCJA)
- Apple Valley, CA
CLASS C
79.05 Fontana
75.65 Pacific
74.83 San Bernardino
73.38 29 Palms
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Pacific
   72.0 Fontana
   70.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   76.0 Pacific
   74.0 Fontana
   73.0 San Bernardino
   71.0 29 Palms
 
CLASS B
85.20 Colton
80.60 Yucca Valley
80.02 Fullerton
78.00 AB Miller
75.10 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Yucca Valley
   75.0 Fullerton
   68.0 Colton
   67.6 AB Miller
   65.3 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   84.0 Fullerton
   82.0 AB Miller
   81.0 Yucca Valley
   74.0 Arroyo Valley
   72.0 Colton
 
CLASS A
88.95 La Sierra
77.00 Victor Valley
74.35 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   88.0 La Sierra
   65.0 Granite Hills
   63.0 Victor Valley
   Percussion
   81.0 Granite Hills
   77.0 La Sierra
   73.0 Victor Valley
 
CLASS AA 
90.50 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Barstow 
   Percussion
   76.0 Barstow
 
People's Choice Award - Barstow
 
High M&M - 169 Barstow
High G.E. - 283 Barstow
High Music - 453 Barstow

Central Coast Classic (IND)
- Arroyo Grande, CA
CLASS A
71.40 Hanford
55.15 Taft
54.90 Central
53.20 Righetti

All Captions - Hanford

CLASS AA
74.00 Paso Robles
70.85 Atascadero
64.50 Lemoore
57.65 Cabrillo

High GE - Paso Robles
High Music - Paso Robles
High Visual - Atascadero
High Auxiliary - Paso Robles
High Percussion - Paso Robles

CLASS AAA
74.35 Centennial

All Captions - Centennial

Gilroy Show (WBA)
- Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
59.80 Ceres
57.95 Gilroy
55.15 Westmont
51.95 Arroyo

High G.E. - Ceres
High Music - Ceres
High Visual - Ceres
High Auxiliary - Ceres
High Percussion - Westmont/Arroyo

CLASS AA
73.20 Los Gatos
71.45 Live Oak
58.90 Payson, Utah

High G.E. - Los Gatos
High Music - Los Gatos
High Visual - Live Oak
High Auxiliary - Live Oak
High Percussion - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
79.15 Valley Christian
75.05 Independence
71.20 Fremont
65.90 Monta Vista

High G.E. - Valley Christian
High Music - Valley Christian
High Visual - Valley Christian
High Auxiliary - Independence
High Percussion - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
80.80 Oak Grove
71.00 Santa Teresa
68.40 Evergreen

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
89.30 James Logan
83.60 Leigh 

All Captions - Logan

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (IND)
- Everett, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS 
49.07 Bellingham 
 
CLASS A 
60.23 Sultan 
57.06 Chimicum 
 
CLASS AA 
69.78  Tumwater 
69.73  Hanford 
67.47  Klahowya 
64.58  Cheney 
51.68  Federal Way 
50.43  Ingraham 
 
Auxiliary - Chimicum 
Percussion - Tumwater 
Movement - Tumwater 
Effect - Hanford 
Music - Hanford 
 
CLASS AAA Small 
76.31 East Valley (Spokane) 
73.69 Central Kitsap 
70.53 Richland 
67.85 Eisenhower (Yakima) 
65.58 Davis (Yakima) 
63.21 University (Spokane) 
63.05 Shelton 
 
Auxiliary - Richland 
Percussion - East Valley 
Movement - Central Kitsap 
Effect - East Valley 
Music - East Valley 
 
CLASS AAA Large 
89.51 Mead 
84.56 Westview (OR) 
83.16 Kamiak 
80.07 Century (OR) 
77.78 Wenatchee 
76.12 Sunset (OR) 
68.57 Ferndale 
 
Auxiliary - Westview 
Percussion - Westview 
Movement - Mead 
Effect - Mead 
Music - Mead 
 
Finals
91.09 Mead 
83.93 Westview 
79.72 Kamiak 
76.29 Century 
74.26 Wenatchee 
73.17 Sunset 
71.60 East Valley 
66.88 Central Kitsap 
66.84 Richland 
63.54 Tumwater 
63.49 Hanford 
57.48 Sultan 
 
Drum Major - Kamiak
Auxiliary - Westview 
Percussion - Mead 
Movement - Mead 
Effect - Mead 
Music - Mead 

Valley View Show (WBA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
67.90 Newberry Park
65.15 Palm Desert
64.55 Torrance 
60.95 Bellflower (0.50 Pty)
50.75 Marshall Fundemental 
48.50 Moreno Valley 

High G.E. - Newberry Park
High Music - Newberry Park
High Visual - Newberry Park
High Auxiliary - Palm Desert
High Percussion - Newberry Park

CLASS AA
57.75 Great Oak

All Captions - Great Oak

CLASS AAA
77.00 Valley View
68.55 Fallbrook
68.12 Bullard
67.25 El Modena

High G.E. - Valley View
High Music - Valley View
High Visual - Valley View
High Auxiliary - Bullard
High Percussion - Valley View

CLASS AAAA
78.10 Trabuco Hills
76.40 Cerritos
67.80 Chaparral

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Cerritos
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - Cerritos

CLASS AAAAA
84.65 Ayala
83.90 Mission Viejo

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Ayala
High Visual - Ayala
High Auxiliary - Ayala
High Percussion - Mission Viejo

Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
66.65 Escondido 
65.05 Orange Glen 
   Auxiliary 
   67.05 Escondido
   61.85 Orange Glen
 
CLASS 2A Blue 
73.30 Montgomery 
72.25 Serra 
67.75 University City 
67.25 La Costa Canyon 
66.20 El Capitan 
62.40 Calexico 
   Auxiliary 
   75.10 Montgomery
   70.95 Serra
   65.95 University City
   63.50 La Costa Canyon
   61.35 El Capitan
   55.15 Calexico
 
CLASS 2A Red 
79.00 La Puente 
72.10 Eastlake 
71.95 Ramona 
69.95 Granit Hills 
64.30 Montclair 
   Auxiliary 
   76.40 Eastlake
   74.55 Granite Hills
   71.60 La Puente
   60.55 Montclair
   58.80 Ramona
 
CLASS 3A 
75.95 Valhalla 
71.30 Patrick Henry 
67.10 Otay Ranch 
   Auxiliary 
   75.85 Valhalla
   67.30 Patrick Henry
   52.70 Otay Ranch
 
CLASS 4A 
76.00 Rancho Verde 
   Auxiliary 
   72.55 Ranch Verde
 
CLASS 5A 
83.00 Helix 
81.50 Westview 
80.35 Mira Mesa 
   Auxiliary 
   76.35 Westview
   70.05 Helix
   68.95 Mira Mesa 
 
Drum Major
1st Helix
2nd Westview
3rd Ramona

Percussion Overall
91.0 Mt. Carmel 
84.9 Helix 
84.8 West View 
82.7 Valhalla 
82.4 Rancho Verde 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Spirit Award - Montgomery
Auxiliary - 79.45 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 91.4 Mt. Carmel
Visual - 175 Helix
G.E. - 299 Mt. Carmel (6A)
Music - 395 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 86.20 Mt. Carmel

Irvine Invitational (IND)
- Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
68.85 Dana Hills
65.85 Laguna Beach
64.60 Orange
   Auxiliary 
   ???

CLASS 2A
79.95 Western
77.85 Capistrano Valley
71.65 Edison
   Auxiliary 
   71.90 Western 
   71.65 Capistrano Valley 
   70.65 Edison 

CLASS 3A
83.65 Tesoro
82.60 San Clemente
79.45 Mater Dei
67.10 La Quinta
   Auxiliary 
   75.10 Santa Margarita 
   74.80 Tesoro 
   71.45 Mater Dei 
   69.90 San Clemente 
   67.90 La Quinta 

CLASS 6A
84.30 John F Kennedy
80.65 Northwood
   Auxiliary 
   71.10 John F Kennedy 

Percussion Overall 
87.9 San Clemente 
85.7 Capistrano Valley 
85.1 Mater Dei 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.9 Northwood 
Percussion - 88.1 Santa Margarita
Woodwinds - Santa Margarita
Brass - JF Kennedy
Visual - 182 Santa Margarita
G.E. - 309 Santa Margarita
Music - 379 JF Kennedy
BAND - 85.15 Santa Margarita (3A)

Las Vegas BOA Regional (BOA)
- Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
83.70 Upland HS, CA 
81.15 William S. Hart HS, CA  
80.40 American Fork HS, UT  
80.30 El Toro HS, CA 
80.20 Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
78.60 Corona del Sol HS, AZ 
78.35 Rancho Buena Vista HS, CA 
77.95 El Dorado HS, CA 
77.00 Rio Rancho HS, NM 
75.65 Moore HS, OK 
75.65 Sierra Vista HS, NV 
73.25 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
70.85 Capt. John Chapin, TX 
70.70 Green Valley, NV 
69.85 Coronado, NV 
68.30 Silverado, NV 
68.00 La Cueva, NM 
62.90 Carson, NV 
62.50 Riverton, UT 
59.75 Foothill, NV 
59.45 Las Vegas, NV 
57.90 Ed W. Clark, NV 
57.05 Covina, CA 
56.55 Edward C. Reed, NV 
56.45 Blackfoot, ID 
52.15 Pleasant Grove, UT 
 
Class AA 
Outstanding Music - Covina
Outstanding Visual - Covina
Outstanding G.E. - Blackfoot
 
Class AA Champions - Covina
 
Class AAA  
Outstanding Music - Upland
Outstanding Visual - Upland
Outstanding G.E. - Upland


Finals
85.55 Upland HS, CA
83.80 El Toro HS, CA
81.50 American Fork HS, UT
81.05 Thousand Oaks HS, CA
80.80 William S. Hart HS, CA
79.45 El Dorado HS, CA
78.85 Corona del Sol HS, AZ
77.65 Rio Rancho HS, NM
77.50 Rancho Buena Vista HS, CA
75.70 Moore HS, OK
72.80 Sierra Vista HS, NV

Outstanding Music - Upland
Outstanding Visual - El Toro
Outstanding G.E. - Upland

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
- Pleasanton, CA
Parade
CLASS E
82.10 Encinal 
81.20 John Swett 
76.55 Archbishop Riordan 
76.00 Pacific Grove 
   Auxiliary
   81.5 John Swett 
   73.5 Archbishop R. 
   67.5 Gustine 
 
CLASS D
89.30 Santa Cruz 
83.50 Concord 
83.05 S. San Francisco 
80.85 Dublin 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Santa Cruz 
   88.5 Concord 
   86.5 Bethel 
 
CLASS C
89.75 Cupertino 
85.90 Northgate 
85.30 Mt. View 
77.45 Hogan 
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Benicia 
   85.5 Hogan 
   83.0 Cupertino 
 
CLASS B
90.80 Homestead 
90.05 Pitman 
89.55 Folsom 
84.10 Ponderosa 
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Vallejo 
   82.5 Pitman 
   80.5 Homestead 
  
CLASS A
95.40 Fairfield 
91.45 Granite Bay 
88.00 Livermore 
87.80 Granada 
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Fairfield 
   86.0 Livermore 
   84.0 Granada 
 
CLASS AA
92.00 Lincoln 
89.50 Clovis West 
83.75 Merced 
79.25 Tokay 
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Lincoln 
   85.0 Clovis West 
   76.5 Merced 
 
Mace Drum Major 
93.5 Benicia 
90 Vallejo 
89.5 Fairfield 
 
Military Drum Major 
85 Granite Bay 
83 Granada 
82 California 
 
Percussion
94.3 Fairfield 
88.8 Granite Bay 
88.5 Bethel 
88.0 Clovis West 
87.5 Hogan 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 486 Benicia 
Showmanship - 283 Benicia 
Marching - 189.5 Benicia 
BAND - 95.85 Benicia


Concert
CONCERT VENUE 1 
94.55 Benicia 
92.70 Oakridge 
87.95 Fairfield 
87.55 Lincoln 1 
83.15 California 1 
80.70 Lincoln 2 

CONCERT VENUE 2 
82.70 Northgate 
81.70 Pitman 
79.55 S. San Francisco 
78.10 Dublin 
 

Field Show
CLASS I
91.20 Lynbrook
91.10 Homestead
90.10 Mountain View

CLASS II
92.55 Saratoga 
91.20 McQueen 
89.25 Granite Bay 

CLASS III
88.45 Merced 
87.35 Milpitas 
82.00 Vallejo 

CLASS IV
82.35 Ponderosa 
77.60 Wilcox 
77.40 Santa Clara 

Auxiliary (3 way tie)
90.5 Homestead 
 Tie Clovis West
 Tie Saratoga

Brass
94.0 Clovis West
92.0 Saratoga
91.0 Homestead

Percussion
92.0 Clovis West
90.7 Lynbrook
88.2 Homestead

Woodwinds
94.0 Saratoga
93.0 Clovis West
91.0 Cupertino

Drum Major
91.0 Lynbrook

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 271.5 Saratoga
G.E. - 280.5 Clovis West
Music - 380.5 Clovis West
BAND - 93.15 Clovis West

Combined Parade/Field
182.65 Clovis West

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWMBA)
- Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.30 Thurston
67.40 Willamette
67.25 St. Helens
64.75 Sheldon
61.45 Phoenix
61.35 Liberty
59.00 Hillsboro
56.14 Payette

CLASS AA
76.85 South Salem
76.20 West Salem
75.35 Centennial
73.70 McKay
69.55 North Thurston

OPEN CLASS
85.50 North Salem
85.25 Southridge
83.20 Grants Pass
80.05 McNary
75.90 Aloha

Finals
OPEN CLASS
85.75 North Salem 	
84.95 Southridge 	
83.15 Grants Pass 	
81.80 McNary 	
78.40 West Salem 	
77.25 South Salem 	
75.45 Centennial 	
74.45 Aloha 	
71.90 Thurston 	
71.80 McKay 	
68.55 North Thurston 	
66.30 Willamette 	
64.45 St. Helens 	
64.00 Sheldon 	
61.35 Phoenix 	
58.90 Liberty 	
57.20 Hillsboro 	
53.65 Payette 	

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
- Norwalk, CA
CLASS A 
90.6 Notre Dame HS 
89.4 Ganesha HS 
86.0 South El Monte HS 
79.8 Pomona HS  
77.8 Ross Middle School 
77.6 Artesia HS 
 
CLASS AA 
91.3 Garey HS   
90.4 Burbank HS 
90.3 Cypress HS 
79.5 Buena Park HS 
69.1 Santiago HS 
64.4 Santa Fe HS 
 
Drill Team
81.0 South El Monte HS 
71.5 Buena Park HS 
67.0 Artesia HS 

Auxiliary
85.0 Garey HS 
82.1 North Park Middle School 
73.1 Burbank HS 
71.8 Cypress HS 
69.9 Notre Dame HS 
62.8 South El Monte HS 
55.3 Ross Middle School 
54.7 Santa Fe HS 
54.4 Ganesha HS 
52.9 Pomona HS 

Military Drum Major
86.0 Cypress HS 
67.5 Ross MIddle School 
66.0 Buena Park HS 
65.0 Santa Fe HS 

Mace Drum Major
93.0 Garey HS 
89.0 Ganesha HS 
88.0 South El Monte HS 
83.0 Notre Dame HS 
74.5 North Park MS
74.0 Artesia HS 
72.0 Santiago HS 
71.0 Burbank HS 
69.0 Pomona HS 

Best Company Front 
Band - Burbank High School 

SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - North Park MS
BAND - North Park Middle School 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 16th
Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
- Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Partial results...

Morning Show
CLASS 1A
1. Redlands
2. San Bernadino
   Auxillary
   1. Redlands
   2. San Bernadino
   Percussion
   1. Redlands
   2. San Bernadino
  
CLASS 2A
1. Bloomington
2. Chaffey
3. Temescal Canyon
   Auxillary
   1. Chaffey
   2. Bloomington
   3. Temescal Canyon
   Percussion
   1. Chaffey
   2. Bloomington
   3. Temescal Canyon
 
CLASS 3A Red
72.75 Colony
70.75 Redlands East Valley
70.70 San Gorgonio
69.80 La Sierra
69.10 Hesperia
   Auxillary
   75.50 Little Rock
   72.80 La Sierra
   71.95 Azusa
   Percussion
   72.00 Colony
   71.50 Sultana
   71.20 San Gorgonio

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - ?????
Music - ?????
G.E. - ?????


Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Black
75.45 Claremont
75.35 La Quinta
72.80 Arvada (Colorado)
72.30 West Covina
71.50 Alta Loma
   Auxiliary 
   77.05 West Covina
   76.10 La Quinta
   74.10 Norco
   Percussion 
   78.30 La Quinta
   78.00 Clairmont
   ??.?? Alta Loma
 
CLASS 4A 
80.20 Rancho Cucamonga
78.40 Valley View
77.65 Los Altos
77.35 El Camino
76.30 South Hills
74.85 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary 
   81.25 Chino Hills
   79.80 Rancho Cucamonga
   77.25 Rubidoux
   Percussion 
   81.20 Rancho Cucamonga
   79.00 Valley View
   77.80 Los Altos
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - ??? Rancho Cucamonga
Music - 351 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 287 Rancho Cucamonga


Evening Show
CLASS 5A 
82.00 Los Osos
81.40 Granada Hills
76.45 John W. North
   Auxiliary 
   81.65 Granada Hills
   81.60 John W. North
   77.70 Los Osos
   Percussion
   78.90 Granada Hills
   77.50 Los Osos
   74.40 La Canada

CLASS 6A 
88.85 Upland 
86.35 Rancho Buena Vista 
85.10 Vista 
82.75 Murietta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   87.20 Upland 
   81.45 El Dorado 
   80.95 Rancho Buena Vista 
   Percussion 
   86.50 Upland 
   83.30 Vista 
   80.60 El Dorado 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - ???
G.E.- 315.5 El Dorado 
Music - 403 Upland 
BAND - 89.60 El Dorado

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A  
67.85 Laguna Hills  
52.30 Ocean View (7.0 pty)  
   Auxiliary  
   71.3 Laguna Hills  
   61.8 Ocean View  
   Percussion  
   76.4 Laguna Hills  
   67.6 Ocean View  
 
CLASS 2A  
76.45 Los Alamitos  
73.75 Tustin  
72.75 Millikan (Long Beach)  
71.35 Brea-Olinda  
69.85 Saddleback (Santa Ana)  
69.30 Anaheim  
68.60 Fontana (1.0 pen.)  
67.60 Garden Grove  
   Auxiliary  
   75.0 Los Alamitos  
   74.6 Fontana  
   72.0 Millikan  
   71.1 Saddleback  
   69.5 Anaheim  
   68.3 Garden Grove  
   67.3 Tustin  
   63.5 Brea-Olinda  
   Percussion  
   83.9 Saddleback  
   83.7 Los Alamitos  
   79.0 Millikan  
   76.3 Garden Grove  
   68.7 Anaheim  
   63.5 Brea-Olinda  
   62.5 Fontana  
   61.0 Tustin  
 
SWEEPSTAKES 1A/2A  
Percussion - 839 Saddleback  
Auxiliary - 75.0 Los Alamitos  
Visual - 148 Tustin  
G.E. - 260 Millikan  
Music - 369.5 Los Alamitos  
BAND - 76.45 Los Alamitos  
 
 
CLASS 3A  
80.40 San Clemente  
77.90 Saugus  
75.05 Ontario  
73.15 San Pedro  
72.20 Aliso Niguel (5.0 pty)  
68.50 La Habra  
   Auxiliary  
   76.7 Ontario  
   73.8 Saugus  
   73.5 San Pedro  
   72.1 San Clemente  
   70.2 Aliso Niguel (5.0 pty)  
    N/A La Habra  
   Percussion  
   82.0 San Clemente  
   79.4 Aliso Niguel (5.0 pty)  
   79.3 Saugus  
   71.0 San Pedro  
   68.1 Ontario  
   67.8 La Habra  
 
CLASS 5A  
85.85 Fountain Valley  
82.90 Nogales (La Puente)  
76.05 Loara (Anaheim)  
74.45 John A. Rowland
   Auxiliary  
   75.5 Loara  
   74.8 Fountain Valley  
   73.1 Rowland  
   72.4 Nogales  
   Percussion  
   90.4 Loara  
   89.8 Fountain Valley  
   84.0 Rowland  
   83.9 Nogales  
 
CLASS 6A  
89.15 Chino  
86.00 Diamond Bar  
   Auxiliary  
   82.1 Chino  
   80.2 Diamond Bar  
   Percussion  
   91.0 Chino  
   82.9 Diamond Bar  
 
SWEEPSTAKES 3A/5A/6A  
Percussion - 91.0 Chino  
Auxiliary - 82.1 Chino  
Visual - 169 Fountain Valley  
G.E. - 313 Chino  
Music - 410.5 Chino  
BAND - 89.15 Chino 

Thousand Oaks Show (WBA)
- Thousand Oaks, CA
CLASS A
62.05 Newbury Park
56.20 Torrance
55.90 Charter Oak

High G.E. - Newbury Park
High Music - Newbury Park
High Visual - Newbury Park
High Auxiliary - Torrance
High Percussion - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
64.60 Pacifica

All Captions - Pacifica

CLASS AAA
62.65 Arroyo Grande
55.00 Buena (1.10 pty)

All Captions - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAAA
75.05 William S. Hart
58.05 Villa Park (3.20 pty)

All Captions - William S. Hart

CLASS AAAAA
80.15 Mission Viejo (1.40 pty)
79.30 El Toro
77.25 Thousand Oaks

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - El Toro
High Percussion - Mission Viejo

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS A
67.65 Modesto
65.20 Johansen
60.95 Hanford
59.35 Davis
57.65 Highland
57.20 Gilroy
53.05 Sunnyside

High G.E. - Modesto
High Music - Modesto
High Visual - Modesto
High Auxiliary - Johansen
High Percussion - Modesto

CLASS AA
66.25 Merced
64.35 Live Oak
62.95 Hoover
62.60 Exeter
52.50 Los Banos

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Exeter
High Visual - Live Oak
High Auxiliary - Live Oak
High Percussion - Exeter

CLASS AAA
65.05 Bullard
64.65 Atascadero
63.70 Paso Robles
63.30 Ridgeview
54.30 Kingsburg

High G.E. - Atascadero
High Music - Atascadero
High Visual - Ridgeview
High Auxiliary - Paso Robles
High Percussion - Bullard

CLASS AAAA
75.85 Clovis
75.30 Clovis East
69.10 McQueen
61.35 Hanford West
58.70 Washington (1.80 pty)
55.95 Lemoore (1.40 pty)
54.60 Sanger

High G.E. - Clovis
High Music - Clovis East
High Visual - Clovis & Clovis East
High Auxiliary - Clovis
High Percussion - McQueen

CLASS AAAAA
83.10 Clovis West
81.65 Beyer
76.85 Buchanan
72.50 Lynbrook
64.70 Madera

High G.E. - Clovis West
High Music - Clovis West
High Visual - Clovis West
High Auxiliary - Beyer
High Percussion - Clovis West

Independence Field Show (NCBA)
- San Jose, CA
CLASS C
80.95 Westmont
80.30 Nevada Union
76.85 Clayton Valley
 
CLASS B
87.45 Evergreen
87.40 Fremont
87.25 Santa Teresa
 
CLASS A
93.30 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.35 Cupertino 
 
Drum Major
86 Cupertino 
85 Del Mar 
83.5 Foothill 
 
Auxiliary
92.0 Leigh 
89.0 Foothill 
88.0 Fremont 
 
Percussion
80.6 Leigh 
77.0 Foothill 
75.1 Evergreen 
 
Woodwinds
98 Foothill 
97 Cupertino 
96 Leigh 
 
Brass
95 Leigh 
94 Foothill 
92 Evergreen 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 269 Leigh 
G.E. - 285 Leigh 
Music - 388 Leigh 
BAND - 94.20 Leigh

Visalia Band Review (PCJA)
- Visalia, CA
waiting for results...

Summerlin Spectacular (IND)
- Las Vegas, NV
waiting for results...

Performance of Champions (IND)
- Reno, NV
CLASS A
79.50 Damonte Ranch
75.25 Procter Hug
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Damonte
   66.0 Hug
   Percussion
   72.0 Damonte Ranch
   61.0 Hug

CLASS AA
83.05 Reno
81.00 Sparks
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Reno
   Percussion
   85.0 Reno
   71.0 Sparks
 
CLASS AAA
89.10 Carson
87.80 Spanish Springs
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Carson
   82.0 Spanish Springs
   Percussion
   84.0 Carson
   80.0 Spanish Springs
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - Spanish Springs
GE - Spanish Springs
Music - Carson
BAND - 89.10 Carson

Columbus Day Parade (SCSBOA)
- ?????, CA
waiting for results...

Bonita Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A 
65.1 Southwest
 
CLASS 2A 
74.0 Montgomery  
72.4 Eastlake    
70.3 San Marcos  
70.2 San Pasqual 
69.3 Mission Hills 
67.2 University City 
60.2 Mount Miguel 
 
CLASS 3A 
72.6 Castle Park  
 
CLASS 4A 
82.8 Oceanside    
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Band - 90.9 Carlsbad     

Simi Valley Band Spectacular (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valley, CA
waiting for results...

La Puente Impulse Invitational (IND)
- La Puente, CA
DIVISION V 
40.15 Orange 
37.80 Phoenix Christian 
37.15 Rosamond 
   Auxiliary 
   72.00 Orange 
   71.00 Rosamond 
   60.00 Phoenix Christian 
 
DIVISION IV 
69.60 Covina 
52.30 Wilson Classical 
48.00 Banning 
   Auxiliary 
   80.00 Covina 
   74.00 Banning 
   67.00 Wilson Classical 
 
DIVISION III 
66.70 Tustin 
63.75 Bellflower 
51.80 Washington 
   Auxiliary 
   83.00 Bellflower 
   82.00 Washington 
   75.00 Tustin 
 
DIVISION II 
76.05 Mayfair 
68.65 Canyon 
62.60 Long Beach Poly 
   Auxiliary
   86.00 Mayfair
   79.00 Canyon
   73.00 Lon Beach Poly
 
DIVISION I
76.25 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Stockdale
 
Exhibition
77.90  La Puente
   Auxiliary
   80.00 La Puente
   Percussion
   73.00 La Puente
 
Percussion Overall  
79.00 Mayfair 
74.00 Canyon 
73.00 Bellflower 
72.00 Tustin 
71.00 Covina 
70.00 Long Beach Poly 
68.00 Stockdale/Washington 
67.00 Wilson Classical 
60.00 Banning 
53.00 Orange 
51.00 Rosamond 
50.00 Phoenix Christian 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 79.00 Mayfair 
Auxiliary - 86.00 Mayfair 
Visual - 149 Mayfair 
G.E. - 282 Mayfair   
Music - 361.50 Stockdale 
BAND - 76.25 Stockdale

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
- Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS D
80.25 Wheatland 
77.30 Lincoln 
76.90 Bear River 
70.75 VAPAC 
   Auxiliary 
   73.5 Wheatland 
   69.5 Bear River/Lincoln
   69.0 VAPAC 
 
CLASS C
84.95 Union Mine 
81.35 Ponderosa 
79.50 Edison-Stockton 
   Auxiliary 
   72.5 Edison 
   69.0 Ponderosa 
 
CLASS B
84.15 Vallejo 
80.60 El Dorado 
75.55 Turlock 
   Auxiliary 
   90.0 Vallejo 
   73.0 Turlock 
   63.0 El Dorado 
 
CLASS A
91.50 Granite Bay 
89.95 Oakridge 
87.85 Cordova 
   Auxiliary 
   85.0 Granite Bay 
   77.5 Cordova 
   75.0 Oakridge 
 
Mace Drum Major
90 Vallejo 
83 Ponderosa 
77 Oakridge 
68 Bear River 
 
Military Drum Major
89 Union Mine 
88 Cordova 
82 Granite Bay 
78 VAPAC 
 
Open Drum Major
83 El Dorado 
77 Wheatland 
 
Percussion
84 Granite Bay 
72 Oakridge 
71 Cordova 
68 Union Mine 
60 Lincoln 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186 Granite Bay 
Showmanship - 266 Vallejo 
Music - 464 Granite Bay 
BAND - 91.5 Granite Bay


Field Show
CLASS D 
76.10 Sparks (NV)
75.90 Reno (NV)
74.90 Damonte Ranch (NV)
72.95 Procter Hug (NV) 
68.70 Bear River 
   High Aux - Damonte Ranch
   High Perc - Reno
   High WW - Sparks
   High Brass - Sparks

CLASS C 
83.65 Ponderosa
79.85 Union Mine 
78.85 Churchill County (NV) 
76.70 Vallejo
   High Aux - Ponderosa
   High Perc - Vallejo
   High WW - Ponderosa
   High Brass - Ponderosa
 
CLASS B 
88.65 Galena (NV)
85.70 North Valley (NV)
74.60 John F. Kennedy 
   High Aux - Galena
   High Perc - Galena
   High WW - Galena
   High Brass - North Valley
 
CLASS A 
91.00 Bella Vista
89.65 Milpitas 
88.40 Oakmont
78.70 El Dorado 
   High Aux - Bella Vista
   High Perc - Bella Vista
   High WW - Oakmont
   High Brass - Oakmont
 
CLASS AA 
92.55 Folsom
92.10 Granite Bay
89.35 Spanish Springs (NV) 
   High Aux - Granite Bay
   High Perc - Granite Bay
   High WW - Folsom
   High Brass - Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Granite Bay
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Folsom
BAND - 92.55 Folsom

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
- Santa Cruz, CA
CLASS D
86.80 John Swett
86.10 Livingston
84.60 Dixon
84.35 Encinal
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Livingston
   71.0 Orestimba
   70.0 John Swett

CLASS C
90.55 Vanden
87.00 N. Monterey County
86.60 Jesse Bethel
85.95 Half Moon Bay
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Jesse Bethel
   81.0 Vanden
   74.0 Granite Hills

CLASS B
89.55 Atwater
88.45 Ygnacio Valley
87.20 Northgate
86.65 Buhach Colony
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Atwater
   74.5 Ygnacio Valley
   69.5 Buhach Colony

CLASS A
95.20 Golden Valley
94.25 Foothill
90.85 Pitman
85.40 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Foothill
   71.0 Pitman
   65.5 Washington

CLASS AA
94.80 Fairfield
93.35 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.55 Lincoln
89.70 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Fairfield
   83.5 Yuba City
   82.5 Lincoln

Percussion
80.1 Fairfield
77.0 Foothill
76.5 Benicia
76.1 Golden Valley
75.8 Bethel/Las Plumas-Oroville (tie)
74.6 Antioch
74.5 California

Mace Drum Major
90.0 Fairfield
88.0 John Swett
85.0 Benicia
82.0 Lincoln
77.0 Mission San Jose
76.0 Deer Valley

Military Drum Major
86.0 Atwater
84.0 Stagg
82.0 Encinal
81.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 Del Mar

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 91.0 Golden Valley
Auxiliary - 91.0 Golden Valley/Benicia
Marching - 190.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 282 Golden Valley
Music - 485.5 Golden Valley
Parade - 95.55 Benicia

Hanford Band Review (PCJA)
- Hanford, CA
waiting for results...

Harvest Marching Band Festival (IND)
- Yakima, WA
Prelims 
Exhibition 
64.1 Davis 
62.3 Eisenhower 
 
NOVICE CLASS
51.5 Bainbridge 
 
CLASS AA
72.7 Tumwater 
63.1 Cheney 
53.3 Black Hills 
 
All Captions - Tumwater 
 
CLASS AAA SMALL
74.7 Auburn 
74.5 East Valley (Spokane) 
69.5 Richland 
65.8 Kennewick 
63.8 Southridge (Kennewick) 
 
Drum Major - Richland 
Auxiliary - Auburn 
Percussion - East Valley 
Brass & Winds - Auburn 
Marching - East Valley 
GE - East Valley 
 
CLASS AAA LARGE 
92.5 Mead 
87.0 Mt. Spokane 
86.5 Central Valley 
83.9 Newport 
83.2 Cascade 
81.2 Pasco 
78.1 Wenatchee 
69.1 West Valley (Yakima) 
57.1 Sumner 
 
All Captions - Mead 
 
Finals 
92.2 Mead 
88.5 Mt. Spokane 
86.1 Central Valley 
84.3 Newport 
82.8 Cascade 
81.2 Pasco 
75.0 East Valley 
73.5 Auburn 
70.6 Tumwater 
63.1 Cheney

Evergreen McKenzie Classic (NWMBA)
- Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
68.10 Tigard
67.30 St. Helens
63.40 Mariner
62.50 Crater
61.67 Willamette

CLASS AA
76.10 Century
71.50 Beaverton
70.10 Ferndale

OPEN CLASS
85.55 Evergreen
83.90 Skyview
83.75 Southridge
74.75 Sunset
67.45 Aloha

Finals
OPEN CLASS
85.00 Evergreen
83.15 Southridge
81.45 Skyview
77.15 Century
75.90 Sunset
70.35 Beaverton
68.55 Ferndale
68.20 Tigard
64.90 St. Helens
64.55 Mariner
63.25 Aloha
62.15 Willamette
62.05 Crater

Buckboard Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Rowland, CA
Middle School Bands
86.3 Bernrdo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
78.5 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
75.1 Rincon IS (West Covina)
73.4 Giano IS (West Covina)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
   67.2 Giano IS
   64.8 Alvarado IS
   61.6 Rincon IS
   Drum Major
   85 Bernardo Yorba MS
   64 Alvarado IS
   62 Giano IS
   60 Rincon IS

High School Bands
93.2 Montebello
87.5 Kaiser (Fontana)
69.2 Hueneme (9.0 pty)
   Auxiliary
   81.4 Montebello
   78.2 Kaiser
   59.1 Hueneme
   Drum Major
   90.0 Montebello
   88.5 Kaiser
   64.0 Hueneme

Drill Teams (Combined)
82.7 Montebello
71.1 Alvarado IS
69.1 Giano IS (1.3 pen)
69.0 Kaiser
66.7 Rincon IS

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 93.2 Montebello

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 9th
Rancho Buena Vista Premier Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
66.85 Laguna Hills
   Auxiliary 
   71.6 Laguna Hills 
   Percussion 
   71.4 Laguna Hills 

CLASS 2A
67.95 West Hills
67.80 Ramona
65.25 El Capitan
64.45 Granite Hills
63.80 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   74.3 West Hills
   69.9 Granite Hills
   68.8 Mission Hills
   55.3 Ramona
   51.9 El Capitan
   Percussion
   72.8 Ramona
   70.3 El Capitan
   68.1 Granite Hills
   63.1 West Hills
   62.1 Missoin Hills

CLASS 3A
74.50 Fallbrook
72.75 Valhalla
69.70 Grossmont
69.55 Castle Park
65.40 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Fallbrook
   73.7 Castle Park
   72.2 Valhalla
   72.1 Grossmont
   60.2 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   72.4 Grossmont
   71.9 Valhalla
   70.4 Fallbrook
   66.6 Castle Park
   62.7 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
80.95 El Camino 
80.05 Oceanside 
   Auxiliary
   71.8 Oceanside
   68.8 El Camino
   Percussion
   78.2 Oceanside 

CLASS 5A
79.35 Helix
78.35 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   67.9 Helix
   57.7 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   72.5 Helix
   71.2 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
83.70 Murietta Valley
   Auxiliary 
   61.5 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion 
   80.1 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTATKES 
Auxiliary - 77.5 Vista
Percussion - 81.9 Vista
Visual - 181 Vista
G.E. - 299 Vista
Music - 392 Vista
BAND - 87.20 Vista

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Torrance, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 2A
73.15 Los Angeles
71.25 Western
68.30 Redondo
67.45 Torrance
   Auxilary
   72.3 Los Angeles
   70.4 Western
   70.3 Redondo
   68.7 Torrance
   Percussion
   75.2 Western
   71.6 Los Angeles
   68.6 Redondo

CLASS 3A
72.40 Liberty
72.35 North Hollywood
72.10 Mira Costa
71.40 Canyon
68.10 South Torrance
   Auxilary
   70.5 North Hollywood
   69.7 Tesoro
   69.3 South Torrance
   68.0 Canyon
   67.6 Mira Costa
   Percussion
   76.4 Tesoro
   76.0 Liberty
   73.3 South Torrance
   71.7 North Hollywood
   71.1 Mira Costa

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 78.8 Liberty 
Percussion - 78.2 Torrance 
Visual - 150 Liberty/Los Angeles 
G.E. - 255.5 Liberty 
Music  344.5 Tesoro 
BAND - 74.40 Tesoro HS

Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
78.95 Los Altos 
76.70 Downey 
76.25 Baldwin Park 
76.25 Westlake 
   Auxiliary 
   75.00 Los Altos 
   74.10 Downey 
   72.50 Westlake 
   72.10 Baldwin Park 
   Percussion 
   79.50 Los Altos 
   79.20 Downey 
   75.50 Baldwin Park 
   67.70 Westlake 

CLASS 5A 
79.20 Rowland 
77.20 Cypress 
75.40 La Canada 
   Auxiliary 
   78.30 Fountain Valley 
   76.90 Rowland 
   74.70 Cypress 
   70.30 La Canada 
   Percussion 
   81.10 Rowland 
   80.10 La Canada 
   76.30 Cypress 

CLASS 6A 
85.10 Arcadia 
80.60 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary 
   72.20 Kennedy 
   Percussion 
   85.10 Arcadia 
   72.30 Kennedy 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 81.80 Arcadia 
Percussion - 86.70 Fountain Valley 
Visual - 182 Fountain Valley 
G.E. - Fountain Valley 
Music - 385 Arcadia 
BAND - 85.90 Fountain Valley 

Canyon Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA
CLASS 1A 
68.75 Bellflower (2.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.3 Bellflower 
   Percussion 
   79.8 Bellflower 

CLASS 2A 
74.55 Los Alamitos 
67.15 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary 
   69.2 Los Alamitos 
   66.0 Newport Harbor 
   Percussion 
   87.6 Los Alamitos 
   72.3 Newport Harbor 

CLASS 3A 
71.95 Covina 
70.95 Mater Dei (Santa Ana) 
   Auxiliary 
   71.6 Mater Dei 
   69.8 Covina 
   Percussion 
   72.6 Mater Dei 
   70.2 Covina 

CLASS 4A 
77.10 South Hills (West Covina) 
69.90 Villa Park (2.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   73.3 South Hills 
   72.1 Villa Park 
   Percussion 
   80.6 South Hills 
   71.6 Villa Park 

CLASS 5A 
75.65 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
70.10 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Esperanza 
   65.1 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   81.5 Temple City 
   80.0 Esperanza 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Esperanza 
Percussion - 87.6 Los Alamitos 
Visual - 154 Esperanza 
G.E. - 264 South Hills 
Music - 362.0 South Hills 
BAND - 77.10 South Hills

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
- Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
55.95 Charter Oak HS
47.25 Costa Mesa HS

High G.E. - Charter Oak
High Music - Charter Oak
High Visual - Charter Oak
High Percussion - Charter Oak
High Auxiliary - Costa Mesa

CLASS AA
60.30 Huntington Beach HS
58.00 Great Oak HS

High G.E. - Huntington Beach
High Music - Huntington Beach
High Visual - Great Oak
High Percussion - Great Oak
High Auxiliary - Huntington Beach

CLASS AAA
66.20 West Covina HS
64.45 El Modena HS

High G.E. - West Covina
High Music - El Modena
High Visual - West Covina
High Percussion - El Modena
High Auxiliary - West Covina

CLASS AAAA
70.35 William S. Hart HS
69.40 Cerritos HS
65.35 Warren HS
60.45 Chaparral HS

High G.E. - Hart
High Music - Hart
High Visual - Hart
High Percussion - Cerritos
High Auxiliary - Hart

CLASS AAAAA
79.00 Ruben S. Ayala HS
76.95 Upland HS
76.50 El Toro HS

All Captions - Ayala

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
- Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS D
80.60 Jefferson
77.50 Orestimba
76.55 Wilcox
75.75 Del Mar

CLASS C
86.45 Fremont
81.55 American

CLASS B
88.90 Antioch
86.40 Vintage

CLASS A
93.35 Foothill
90.85 Homestead
90.45 Mountain View
  
Drum Major - Military
82 Del Mar
81 Homestead
78 Jefferson
 
Drum Major - Mace
92 Golden Valley
76 Foothill
74 Antioch
 
Drum Major - Open
81 Mountain View
76 Santa Clara

Percussion
83.5 Vintage
83.0 Foothill
78.0 Antioch

Auxiliary Class C & D
77.5 Jefferson
76.0 Fremont
69.0 Orestimba
68.5 Wilcox
65.5 American

Auxiliary Class A & B
91.0 Golden Valley
80.0 Foothill
79.5 Antioch
75.5 Homestead
72.5 Mountain View

SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 285 Golden Valley
Marching - 187.5 Golden Valley
Music - 486.5 Golden Valley
Parade - 95.9 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS 3 
75.25 Westmont 
74.70 Wilcox 
72.95 Santa Clara 

CLASS 2 
87.35 Fremont 
86.05 Milpitas 
84.70 Los Gatos 

CLASS 1 
92.90 Homestead 
92.85 Foothill 
91.85 Lynbrook 

Woodwinds 
97.0 Saratoga 
96.0 Foothill 
93.0 Homestead 

Brass 
97.0 Leigh 
93.0 Lynbrook 
92.0 Foothill 

Percussion 
89.3 Foothill 
87.5 Leigh 
87.1 Homestead 

Auxiliary 
89.0 Leigh 
82.0 Homestead 
81.0 Los Gatos 

Drum Major 
93.0 Lynbrook 
86.0 Homestead 
85.0 Del Mar 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Showmanship - 283 Leigh  
Marching - 279.5 Leigh/Homestead 
Music - 380 Leigh
BAND - 94.25 Leigh 

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined)
185.95 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Rubidoux Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A  
71.40 Redlands
70.70 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma) 
67.85 San Bernardino 

CLASS 2A 
71.80 Arlington (Riverside) 
71.25 Chaffey (Ontario) 
69.95 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)

CLASS 3A 
73.75 Alta Loma
73.75 Indio 
73.70 Claremont
71.15 Hesperia 
70.90 Norco 

Auxiliary Class 1A/2A/3A 
72.30 Claremont 
71.50 Canyon Springs 
70.20 Arlington 
66.60 Chaffey 
66.20 Redlands 
62.60 Indio 
62.10 Norco 
62.00 Jurupa Valley 
61.50 San Bernardino 
60.80 Hesperia 
60.50 Alta Loma 
 
Percussion Class 1A/2A/3A 
75.10 Alta Loma 
74.70 Indio 
73.30 Claremont 
72.40 Canyon Springs 
72.10 Hesperia 
71.60 Redlands 
70.80 Arlington 
70.40 Norco 
70.10 Chaffey 
68.50 Jurupa Valley 
62.20 San Bernardino 
 
CLASS 4A 
74.80 Chino Hills 
 N/S  Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS 5A 
78.35 John North (Riverside) 
78.05 Ramona (Riverside)

Auxiliary Class 4A/5A/6A 
80.70 Chino 
77.70 Ramona (Riverside) 
77.00 Chino Hills 
76.40 North (Riverside) 
00.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
 
Percussion Class 4A/5A/6A  
82.90 Chino 
82.80 Ramona (Riverside) 
81.90 North (Riverside) 
81.40 Chino Hills 
 N/S  Rancho Cucamonga 

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS 
Visual - 164 Chino 
G.E. - 292 Chino 
Music - 396 Chino 
BAND - 85.2 Chino (6A)

Granada Hills Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Granada Hills, CA
CLASS 1A
69.45 Canoga Park HS

CLASS 2A
66.85 Belmont HS

CLASS 3A
68.95 Lancaster HS

CLASS 4A
75.70 Burroughs HS
72.10 Quartz Hills HS

CLASS 5A
84.00 Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
82.75 Thousand Oaks HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - 77.5 Etiwanda
Percussion - 86.6 Etiwanda
Visual - 176 Etiwanda
G.E. - 328 Etiwanda
Music - 380.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 88.45 Etiwanda HS

Poway Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
No Scores
just a festival rating of 
I, II, III, IV, V for all 
bands, auxiliary & percussion.

Performing Bands
Mt. Carmel 
Orange Glen 
Poway 
Rancho Bernardo 
Westview 

High Desert Field Show Tournament (SCJA)
- Barstow, CA
CLASS C
69.85 Twentynine Palms HS
65.55 Rialto HS
   Aux - Rialto
   Perc - Twentynine Palms

CLASS B
79.95 Colton HS
75.55 Fontana HS
73.50 A.B. Miller HS
   Aux - Fontana
   Perc - A.B. Miller
 
CLASS A 
90.00 Apple Valley 
83.50 Burroughs 
82.80 Don Lugo 
78.80 East Bakersfield 
75.55 San Gorgonio 
73.70 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Apple Valley 
   78.0 Don Lugo 
   73.0 Burroughs 
   70.0 East Bakersfield 
   65.0 San Gorgonio 
   59.0 Granite Hills 
   Percussion
   84.0 Apple Valley 
   81.1 Don Lugo 
   78.9 East Bakersfield 
   74.6 Burroughs 
   74.3 Granite Hills 
   73.8 San Gorgonio 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Apple Valley 
G.E. - Apple valley 
Music - Apple Valley 
People's Choice Award - Apple valley    

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
- Modesto, CA
CLASS A
67.65 Modesto HS
64.95 Johansen HS
62.50 Ceres HS
61.80 Hanford HS
60.25 Grace Davis HS
55.80 Downey HS

High G.E. - Modesto
High Music - Johansen
High Visual - Modesto
High Percussion - Modesto
High Auxiliary - Johansen

CLASS AA
68.50 Merced HS
56.80 Los Banos HS

All Captions - Merced

CLASS AAA
75.60 Valley Christain HS
69.10 Bullard HS
67.60 Los Altos HS

All Captions - Valley Christain

CLASS AAAA
76.65 Oak Grove HS
75.45 Clovis HS

High G.E. - Clovis
High Music - Oak Grove
High Visual - Oak Grove
High Percussion - Oak Grove
High Auxiliary - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
85.40 James Logan HS
81.40 Fred C. Beyer HS
77.15 Amador Valley HS

High G.E. - Logan
High Music - Logan
High Visual - Logan
High Percussion - Logan
High Auxiliary - Beyer

Las Plumas/Oroville Band Festivo (NCBA)
- Oroville, CA
Band Review 
Junior High Schools
74.40 Central 
73.65 Nelson Ave. 

CLASS B
83.20 Foothill (Sacramento)
76.80 Edison (Stockton)

CLASS A
88.50 Nevada Union 
82.20 Paradise 
80.60 Bear River 
77.35 Corning 

CLASS AA 
89.00 Franklin 
86.40 Durham 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188 Franklin 
Showmanship - 260 Yuba City 
Music - 463 Franklin 
BAND - 89.15 Yuba City 

Field Show
82.35 Red Bluff 
78.00 Bear River 

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 86.60 Nevada Union 

OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES
175.10 Nevada Union

Pride of the Northwest (NWMBC)
- Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.40 Thurston
57.60 Crater
56.30 Phoenix
48.50 Eagle Point
CLASS AA
72.70 West Salem
71.20 Centennial
68.70 South Salem
66.80 McKay
64.85 Roseburg
OPEN CLASS
76.25 McNary

Finals
OPEN CLASS
76.70 McNary
73.00 West Salem
70.10 Centennial
67.70 South Salem
67.45 McKay
66.35 Thurston
63.70 Roseburg
59.65 Crater
56.90 Phoenix
45.70 Eagle Point

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
- Pasco, WA
CLASS A 
61.75 West Valley (Spokane) 
48.15 Weiser (ID) 
44.60 Highland 
 
CLASS AA 
69.00  Hanford 
62.70  Clarkston 
 
CLASS AAA Small 
71.30 Auburn 
63.65 Eagle (ID) 
57.30 Kamiakin 
 
CLASS AAA Large 
75.15 Central Kitsap 
68.25 Richland 
65.60 West Valley (Yakima) 
 
CLASS AAA Open 
86.40 Mead (Spokane) 
85.10 Skyview (Vancouver) 
77.55 Wenatchee 

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOLS 
82.80 Tetzlaff JHS (Cerritos) 
80.65 Kraemer MS (Placentia)
77.10 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Drill Team 
   69.3 Kraemer MS 
   62.7 Terra Cotta MS 
   Auxiliary 
   79.95 Kraemer MS 
   79.15 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   61.85 Tetzlaff JHS 
   56.65 Terra Cotta MS 
   Drum Majors  Open Class 
   88.0 Tetzlaff JHS (Military) 
   86.0 Bernardo Yorba MS (Military) 
   75.0 Kraemer MS (Military) 
   69.0 Terra Cotta MS (Mace) 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 428 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda) 
BAND - 84.30 Bernardo Yorba MS
 
HIGH SCHOOL OPEN CLASS 
89.60 El Dorado HS (Placentia)
85.10 Valencia HS (Placentia)
84.50 Esperanza HS (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary 
   87.95 Valencia 
   85.40 El Dorado 
   85.35 Arcadia 
   78.80 Esperanza 
  
Drum Major Open Class 
83.0 Valencia (Military) 
81.0 Arcadia (Military) 
80.0 El Dorado (Mace) 
71.3 Esperanza (Mace) 
  
SWEEPSTAKES 
Music Award - 454.5 Arcadia HS 
BAND - 91.20 Arcadia HS

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Azusa, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 2nd
Kennedy HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA
AM Show
CLASS 1A 
69.95 Garces Memorial 
64.05 Taft High School 
63.80 Whittier Christian 
60.30 Taft Union High School 
   Auxiliary 
   60.80 Garces Memorial 
   56.00 Taft Union High School 
   53.45 Taft High School 
 
CLASS 2A 
69.25 Colton 
67.85 Marina 
   Auxiliary 
   67.40 Marina 
   41.85 Colton 
 
CLASS 3A 
75.05 California 
74.30 Glendora 
70.30 Serrano 
   Auxiliary 
   65.05 Glendora 
   63.75 Serrano 
   59.15 California 
 
CLASS 4A 
73.80 Warren 
69.45 Troy 
   Auxiliary 
   67.45 Mayfair 
   63.30 Troy 
 
Percussion 1A-4A 
75.8 Marina 
74.6 Mayfair 
74.5 Taft High School 
74.3 Garces Memorial 
73.9 Troy 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.15 Warren
Percussion - 76.0 Warren
Visual - 169 Mayfair
G.E. - 273.5 Mayfair
Music - 338.5 Glendora
BAND - 76.85 Mayfair

PM Show
CLASS 5A
79.05 Fountain Valley
74.45 Irvine
74.15 Loara
74.10 West
73.10 Rowland
73.00 La Cañada
72.75 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   70.05 Fountain Valley
   69.80 West
   69.00 Loara
   64.35 Rowland
   64.20 Irvine
   63.?? Savanna
   62.55 La Canada

CLASS 6A
85.80 Chino
84.60 Ayala
78.55 Woodbridge
   Auxiliary
   76.30 Upland
   73.95 Woodbridge
   72.60 Ayala

Percussion 5A/6A
86.1 Loara
85.6 Chino
81.6 Fountain Valley
80.9 Upland
80.2 Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.55 Chino
Percussion - 86.4 Ayala
Visual - 175 Ayala
G.E. - 313.5 Chino & Upland
Music - 374 Ayala
BAND - 85.95 Upland

Canyons Springs HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
Class 1A 
69.20 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
61.90 San Bernardino

Class 2A
71.30 Palm Desert
67.60 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
64.70 Northview (Covina) (2.0 pen)

Class 3A
66.70 Sultana (Hesperia)
60.30 A.B. Miller (Fontana)

Class 4A
77.10 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
76.90 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV)
70.70 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)

Class 5A
76.80 Martin L. King (Riverside)

Auxiliary Class 1A/2A/3A
71.8 Palm Desert
70.4 Jurupa Valley
67.8 Canyon Springs
66.2 Northview
65.0 A.B. Miller
62.1 San Bernardino
59.3 Sultana

Auxiliary Class 4A/5A
71.9 Silverado
71.4 Valley View
67.2 Riverside King
63.2 Rancho Verde

Percussion Class 1A/2A/3A
72.4 Palm Desert
71.7 Canyon Springs
70.7 A.B. Miller
70.5 Jurupa Valley
70.4 Sultana
69.5 Northview
65.0 San Bernardino

Percussion Class 4A/5A 
74.7 Silverado
74.1 Rancho Verde
73.4 Riverside King
72.9 Valley View

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Music - 351 Riverside King
General Effect - 278 Silverado
Visual Performance - 150 Silverado
BAND - 77.10 Valley View

Palmdale HS Show (WBA)
- Palmdale, CA
CLASS A
64.50 Highland HS
63.00 Bellflower HS
50.70 Marshall Fundamental HS

High G.E. - Highland
High Music - Highland
High Visual - Highland
High Percussion - Bellflower
High Auxiliary - Bellflower

CLASS AAA
73.15 Liberty HS

All Captions - Liberty
 
CLASS AAAA
62.20 Palmdale HS
58.25 Littlerock HS

High G.E. - Littlerock
High Music - Palmdale
High Visual - Littlerock
High Percussion - Palmdale
High Auxiliary - Littlerock

CLASS AAAAA
76.60 El Toro HS

All Captions - El Toro

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Tustin, CA
Partial results...
CLASS A
1st Foothill
2nd Santiago

CLASS AA
1st Whitney
2nd Tustin
3rd Buena Park
4th Terra Cotta

Mace DM
1st El Rancho
2nd Tustin
3rd Foothill

Military DM
1st Santiago
2nd Buena Park

Dance Team
1st Tustin
2nd Terra Cotta
3rd Buena Park

Sweepstakes - El Rancho (A)

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
- Petaluma, CA
Junior High Schools 
75.00 Petaluma 
 
CLASS C
89.55 Vanden 
86.10 Rincon Valley Christian 
84.05 Half Moon Bay 
79.35 San Mateo 
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Vanden 
   74.5 San Mateo/Rincon Vly
   71.0 Orestimba 
 
CLASS B
95.45 Benicia 
88.70 Concord 
84.15 Casa Grande 
83.80 California 
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Benicia 
   83.0 Concord 
 
CLASS A
87.30 Vintage 
86.00 Franklin 
83.70 Deer Valley 
82.70 Armijo 
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Vintage 
   74.0 Armijo 
   73.0 Franklin 
 
Military Drum Major
85 Franklin 
84 Vintage 
81 Rincon Valley 
80.5 Northgate 
80 Tracy 
 
Mace Drum Major
89 Benicia 
87 Fairfield 
85 San Mateo 
79 Half Moon Bay 
78 Armijo 
 
Percussion
90 Fairfield 
79 Vanden 
78 Vintage 
77 Benicia 
76 California 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.0 Fairfield
Auxiliary - Fairfield
Marching - 191.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 282.5 Benicia
Music - 483.5 Fairfield
BAND - 95.5 Fairfield

La Puente HS Show (SCSBOA)
- La Puente, CA
CLASS 2A (Exhibition)
74.95 La Puente
   Auxiliary 66.70
   Percussion 70.40

CLASS 3A
73.05 Don Lugo
72.70 Mater Dei
72.25 West Covina
71.85 Hesperia
71.50 Covina
   Auxiliary
   74.70 Covina
   66.60 Hesperia
   62.90 Mater Dei
   61.60 Don Lugo

CLASS 4A
75.35 La Mirada
71.95 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Wilson
   62.80 La Mirada
   62.60 Whittier

Percussion
73.00 Mater Dei
72.60 Hesperia
72.20 Wilson
71.80 Covina
69.90 West Covina
69.80 Don Lugo
69.70 Whittier

High Music - 355.5 Wilson
High GE - 253 Wilson
High Visual - 160 Wilson
Percussion - 75.90 La Mirada
Auxiliary - 78.50 West Covina
BAND - 76.85 Wilson

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Dimas, CA
Participating Bands: 
San Dimas HS (Host) 
Pomona HS (Pomona) 
Sonora HS (La Habra) 
South Hills HS (Covina) 
Don Lugo HS (Chino) 
Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona) 
Ganesha HS (Pomona) 
Martin L. King HS (Riverside) 
Garey HS (Pomona) 

Division 2 
90.9 Garey HS
89.6 Ganesha HS
83.5 Don Lugo HS
   Auxiliary
   77.8 Garey 
   71.3 Sonora 
   67.5 Ganesha 

Division 1 
1.  89.2 Diamond Ranch HS
2.  86.1 South Hills HS
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Diamond Ranch 
   76.4 South Hills 
   67.3 Martin L. King 

Drill Teams (only one school) 
89.4 Sonora 
 
Military Drum Major 
77.1 King 
76.9 South Hills 
67.9 Sonora 
 
Mace Drum Major 
95.0 Garey 
86.3 Diamond Ranch 
74.3 Ganesha 

SWEEPSTAKES 
High Music - 464/500 Martin L. King HS
BAND - 91.5 Martin L. King HS

Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
- Redlands/Riverside, CA
There were no scores... 
Exhibition only!

Westview HS Show (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
There were no scores... 
Exhibition only!

Merced Show (WBA)
- Merced, CA
CLASS A
63.97 Modesto HS
59.81 Grace M. Davis HS
57.24 Gilroy HS
56.51 Ceres HS
55.17 Peter Johansen HS

High G.E. - Modesto
High Music - Modesto
High Visual - Modesto
High Percussion - Davis
High Auxiliary - Modesto

CLASS AA
64.41 Los Gatos HS
64.10 Live Oak HS
63.74 Merced HS

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Los Gatos
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Merced
High Auxiliary - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
67.67 Valley Christian HS

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
54.08 Sanger HS

All Captions - Sanger

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
- Reno, NV
CLASS A
78.75 Highlands
77.90 Nevada Union
74.85 Reno
74.50 Clayton Valley
71.50 Damonte Ranch
   Aux  - Highlands
   Perc - Nevada Union
   DM - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
88.15 Carson City
81.95 North Valley
78.20 El Dorado
   Aux - Carson City
   Perc - Carson City
   DM - El Dorado

CLASS AAA
90.05 Bella Vista
86.10 Douglas
83.20 Oakmont
71.10 Payette (Idaho)
   Aux - Bella Vista
   Perc - Oakmont
   DM - Bella Vista

CLASS AAAA
93.70 Foothill (Pleasanton)
84.55 Spanish Springs
   Aux - Foothill
   Perc - Foothill
   DM - Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
High Music - 385 Foothill
High GE - 276 Foothill & Bella Vista
High Visual - 276 Foothill
BAND - 93.7 Foothill

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS 
57.15 ForestGrove 
CLASS A 
66.70 Tigard  
65.00 Hillsboro  
64.90 Tumwater  
64.45 St. Helens  
64.35 Mt. View  
61.20 Glenco  
59.25 Liberty  
CLASS AA 
76.05 Sprague  
72.35 Centennial  
70.25 Beaverton  
63.95 North Thurston  
CLASS OPEN 
84.15 North Salem 
80.70 Southridge  
79.10 Grants Pass  
78.40 Place Westview  
75.60 McNary  

Finals
OPEN CLASS
82.55 North Salem  
81.50 Southridge 
79.00 Westview  
77.50 Grants Pass  
76.55 Sprague  
75.45 McNary  
70.55 Centennial  
68.85 Beaverton  
66.70 Tigard  
64.75 Hillsboro  
63.70 Tumwater  
61.85 St. Helens  

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 25th
Preview of Champions (Delta Band Review) (NCBA)
- Antioch, CA
Junior High 
80.15 Weaver MS 
 
Class D 
85.45 Half Moon Bay HS 
81.10 Livingston HS 
78.65 Dixon HS 
73.00 Escalon HS 
 
Class C 
86.65 Ygnacio Valley HS 
84.60 Atwater HS 
82.50 Buhach Colony HS 
NS    Irvington HS 
 
Class B 
86.20 Mission San Jose HS 
76.65 Freedom HS 
 
Class A 
84.70 Deer Valley HS 
82.95 Franklin HS 
 
Auxiliary 
81.00 Ygnacio Valley HS 
77.00 Livingston HS 
72.50 Half Moon Bay HS 
72.00 Buhach Colony HS 
72.00 Atwater HS 
 
Percussion 
68.05 Deer Valley HS 
66.30 Golden Valley HS 
64.30 Mission San Jose HS 
64.30 Mission San Jose HS 
63.20 Livingston HS 
 
Drum Major Mace 
85.00 Half Moon Bay HS 
83.00 Deer Valley HS 
82.00 Ygnacio Valley HS 
80.00 Half Moon Bay HS 
 
Drum Major Military 
86.00 Atwater HS 
81.00 Escalon HS 
77.00 Franklin HS 
 
Sweepstakes 
Auxiliary - 91.5 Golden Valley
Percussion - 68.2 Freedom
Drum Major - 92.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 185 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 275.5 Golden Valley
Music - 474.5 Golden Valley
BAND - 93.4 Golden Valley

Bonitafest Parade (SCSBOA)
- Bonita, CA
Placings only... Awaiting scores
 
OPEN HS DIVISION
1st Vista
2nd Eastlake
3rd Patrick Henry
   Auxillary
   1st Eastlake
   2nd Castle Park
   3rd Otay Ranch
   Drum Major
   1st Vista 
   2nd Otay Ranch 
   3rd Castle Park  

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics