World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2008 Western High School Band Scores

December 13th   |   December 6th
December 3th   |   November 23rd   |   November 22nd   |   November 18th & 19th
November 15th   |   November 12th & 13th   |   November 11th   |   November 8th
November 4th & 5th   |   November 1st   |   October 25th   |   October 21st   |   October 18th
October 11th   |   October 7th   |   October 4th   |   September 27th   |   September 20th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 13th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A Red
67.45 Huntington Park
60.15 Cleveland
55.80 Reseda
55.25 Wilson
53.55 Franklin
51.60 Kennedy
51.50 Canoga Park
   Auxiliary
   78.40 Huntington Park
   74.20 Cleveland
   67.70 Kennedy
   65.20 Wilson
   58.00 Reseda
   55.00 Franklin
   47.60 Canoga Park

CLASS 1A White
67.80 Locke
66.40 Fairfax
65.00 Chatsworth
59.50 Verdugo Hills
54.80 Roosevelt
54.10 San Fernando
51.35 Belmont
47.70 Venice
47.15 Panorama
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Roosevelt
   79.70 Chatsworth
   79.20 Fairfax
   75.80 Belmont
   74.40 Locke
   74.20 Verdugo Hills
   55.40 San Fernando

CLASS 1A Blue
79.35 Los Angeles
71.85 Polytechnic
69.40 Narbonne
62.10 Bell
59.30 Washington Prep
56.45 Sylmar
55.15 Manual Arts
46.70 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   84.10 Polytechnic
   83.30 Narbonne
   80.60 Los Angeles
   79.80 Washington Prep
   76.20 Bell
   68.80 Sylmar
   64.50 Arleta
   56.70 Manual Arts

CLASS 2A
76.20 Van Nuys
75.25 North Hollywood
75.20 Garfield
65.45 El Camino Real
64.75 South East
64.35 San Pedro 
59.20 Fremont 
50.90 South Gate
48.90 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   87.40 El Camino Real
   86.50 Garfield
   84.20 Van Nuys
   82.00 North Hollywood 
   76.30 San Pedro
   69.70 Fremont
   64.80 South East
   49.90 South Gate
   47.40 Birmingham

CLASS 5A
86.80 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   83.60 Granada Hills

Santa Barbara Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
CLASS 1A
67.20 Francis Poly Tech
65.50 Nordhoff
64.35 Pasadena
61.45 Northview
61.40 Katella
59.25 Marshall Fundamental
55.10 Carpinteria
   Auxiliary
   78.8 Francis Poly Tech
   73.9 Nordhoff
   72.5 Northview
   72.0 Katella
   60.5 Marshall Fundamental
   56.4 Pasadena
   47.7 Carpinteria

CLASS 2A
70.75 Chaminade College Prep
70.30 Dos Peblos
65.60 Oxnard
58.40 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   81.9 La Puente
   74.1 Oxnard
   71.7 Bolsa Grande
   70.7 Dos Peblos

CLASS 3A
67.80 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   64.4 Gabrielino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.9 Chaminade College Prep
Visual - 162 La Puente
G.E. - 268 La Puente
Music - 374 La Puente
BAND - 80.40 La Puente

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
68.80 Rosamond
65.20 Lancaster
55.40 Rubidoux
54.60 Pomona
53.90 Palisades
50.90 Carter
49.20 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.8 Rosamond
   69.1 Lancaster
   68.8 Rubidoux
   67.5 Pomona
   64.0 Carter
   56.7 Antelope Valley
    N/C Palisades

CLASS 2A
76.10 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Littlerock

CLASS 3A
65.70 Knight
   Auxiliary
   70.7 Knight

CLASS 4A
73.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Quartz Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.2 Littlerock
Visual - 152 Littlerock
G.E. - 279 Knight
Music - 342 Littlerock
BAND - 76.10 Littlerock

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS D
84.2 Alvarado (Rowland Heights)
73.1 El Roble (Claremont)
72.7 Burke
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Alvarado
   68.0 El Roble
   55.9 Burke

CLASS C
90.7 Martin B. Tetzlaff (Cerritos) 
84.8 First Avenue (Arcadia) 
70.4 Rincon (West Covina) 
55.3 Walter F. Dexter (Whittier) (14 pt pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.8 First Avenue (0.5 pt pen) 
   90.8 Tetzlaff (0.5 pt pen)
   78.1 Rincon 
   70.4 Dexter

Drill Team C/B
78.0 First Avenue 
72.5 Rincon 
71.3 El Roble
62.2 Shivley
54.2 Alvarado (9 pt pen) 
42.5 Burke

Drum Majors
85.0 Tetzlaff 
84.5 First Avenue 
83.0 Rincon 
75.5 Alvarado (5 pt pen)
74.5 El Roble 
73.0 Dexter 
60.0 Burke

High Schools
CLASS B
82.0 South El Monte 
79.5 Bell Gardens (3.0 Pen) 
58.5 St Paul (Santa Fe Springs) (18 pt pen)
53.4 St John Bosco (Bellflower) (18 pt pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.7 Bell Gardens 
   73.5 South El Monte
   67.1 St. Paul (1 pt pen)
   66.0 St. John Bosco

CLASS A
93.0 Montebello
92.3 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
90.1 Temple City 
89.9 Schurr (Montebello) 
89.8 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
87.7 Beckman (Irvine) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.9 El Rancho
   91.5 John Glenn (0.5 pt pen)
   89.8 Montebello
   85.0 Temple City
   82.5 Beckman
   74.1 Schurr 

Drill Team Class A/B 
81.0 Montebello
78.7 Temple City
73.5 Schurr
71.6 South El Monte
56.8 John Glenn (9 pt pen)
53.4 St. Paul (9 pt pen)

Mace Drum Major 
86.0 Beckman 
79.5 John Glenn 
79.0 South El Monte 

Military Drum Major 
89.5 Temple City
88.0 Montebello
81.0 El Rancho
71.5 Schurr
71.0 Bell Gardens
67.0 St. Paul
46.0 St. John Bosco (9 pt pen) 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 463 Montebello 
BAND - 93.0 Montebello

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 6th
1A/4A SCSBOA Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Pasadena, CA
CLASS 1A
78.20 San Marcos (Santa Barbara) - Gold
75.55 Santa Margarita Catholic - Silver
74.30 Charter Oak - Bronze
70.85 Los Angeles
68.10 Monrovia
67.15 Orange Lutheran
64.35 Temescal Canyon
63.40 Lancaster
62.45 Tustin
61.95 Nordhoff
58.45 Santa Barbara
58.30 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   83.7 Santa Margarita 
   80.8 Charter Oak 
   78.2 Los Angeles 
   77.0 San Marcos
   76.6 Monrovia 
   73.9 Lancaster 
   72.5 Temescal Canyon 
   70.5 Orange Lutheran 
   69.8 Tustin 
   66.4 Santa Barbara 
   62.0 Nordhoff 
   61.3 Lakeside 

1A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.7 Santa Margarita
Visual - 164.5 San Marcos
G.E. - 288.5 San Marcos
Music - 336 Santa Margarita
BAND - 78.20 San Marcos


CLASS 4A
92.60 William S. Hart - Gold
88.80 Valencia (Placentia) - Silver
86.45 South Hills - Bronze
85.10 Redlands East Valley 
81.25 Downey
78.90 Oceanside
78.55 Glen A. Wilson
78.30 Baldwin Park
72.95 California
72.75 Helix Charter
71.95 El Camino
71.45 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   96.5 Valencia 
   88.2 South Hills 
   87.5 Downey 
   86.2 William S. Hart 
   86.0 Glen A. Wilson 
   84.8 Baldwin Park 
   83.5 Relands East Valley 
   81.6 Los Altos 
   76.6 Helix Charter 
   75.7 Oceanside 
   72.9 California 
   72.3 El Camino 

4A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 96.5 Valencia
Visual - 184.5 William S. Hart
G.E. - 327 William S. Hart
Music - 414.5 William S. Hart
BAND - 92.60 William S. Hart

3A/6A SCSBOA Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
CLASS 3A
84.75 West Ranch - Gold
80.00 Gladstone - Silver
78.90 Saugus - Bronze
77.45 Ramona
76.25 Azusa
76.00 Glendora *
76.00 La Quinta
74.55 San Clemente
71.35 Canyon Springs
68.75 Colony
68.25 Don Lugo
65.30 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   92.2 West Ranch 
   89.8 Saugus 
   88.8 Ramona 
   87.5 Gladstone 
   87.1 Azusa 
   86.2 Canyon Springs 
   85.6 Don Lugo 
   79.3 Glendora 
   74.2 Colony 
   73.7 La Quinta 
   73.5 San Clemente 
   72.3 Santa Fe 

* higher music score breaks tie

3A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.2 West Ranch
Visual - 166 West Ranch
G.E. - 307.5 West Ranch
Music - 374 West Ranch
BAND - 84.75 West Ranch


CLASS 6A
91.30 Chino - Gold
90.40 Poway - Silver
90.35 Vista Murietta - Bronze
88.85 Riverside King
87.05 Etiwanda
76.25 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Chino 
   90.9 Etiwanda 
   89.7 Poway 
   89.4 Riverside King 
   87.8 Vista Murrieta 
   67.5 Eastside 

6A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Chino
Visual - 180 Chino
G.E. - 322 Chino
Music - 420 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 91.30 Chino

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
DIVISION B
84.90 Ganesha
84.10 South El Monte
81.30 Whittier (1.0 pen)
80.20 Pomona (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.40 Ganesha 
   77.00 Pomona
   71.00 South El Monte
   66.65 Whittier

DIVISION A 
91.25 Garey
87.85 Diamond Ranch
80.05 Bassett (2.0 pen)
78.45 San Dimas (5.0 pen)
78.25 West Covina (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   90.30 Garey
   78.65 San Dimas
   73.65 Diamond Ranch
   67.50 West Covina
   63.50 Bassett

Drill Teams (Open Class) 
89.00 West Covina 
87.40 South El Monte

Drum Major Military 
80.00 San Dimas

Drum Major Mace 
84.00 Diamond Ranch (1.0 pen)
83.00 Ganesha
75.00 Garey
75.00 Bassett (3.0 pen)
73.00 Pomona
71.00 South El Monte (5.0 pen)
66.00 West Covina
66.00 Whittier (3.0 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES 
Band Theme - Garey
Drill Team - 89.0 West Covina 
Auxiliary - 90.3 Garey 
Music - 452.5 Garey 
BAND - 91.25 Garey

2A/5A SCSBOA Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Corona, CA
CLASS 2A
83.80 Eastlake - Gold
82.25 Western - Silver
81.50 La Puente - Bronze
78.55 Carlsbad
76.30 Patriot
75.30 Norco
73.30 Royal (Simi Valley)
72.10 Simi Valley
71.40 Damien
71.15 Canyon (Canyon Country)
69.45 Temecula Valley
68.70 Little Rock
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Eastlake 
   91.0 Patriot 
   90.9 Norco 
   90.8 La Puente 
   87.4 Temecula Valley 
   87.0 Littlerock 
   80.5 Canyon
   74.9 Western
   74.8 Royal
   74.3 Simi Valley 
   73.8 Carlsbad 
   73.5 Damien 

2A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.5 Eastlake
Visual - 181.5 La Puente
G.E. - 278 Eastlake
Music - 390 Eastlake
BAND - 83.80 Eastlake


CLASS 5A
89.70 Murrieta Valley - Gold
87.70 Riverside Poly - Silver
86.60 Los Osos - Bronze
85.75 Savanna
85.35 Rowland
85.10 Vista
83.95 Mira Mesa
81.30 Warren
78.70 Mayfair
76.00 Granada Hills
73.60 Rancho Verde
73.15 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   94.3 Mira Mesa 
   94.2 Rowland 
   93.2 Los Osos
   92.0 Savanna 
   89.2 Murrieta Valley
   89.0 Riverside Poly
   87.5 Mayfair 
   80.1 Warren 
   80.0 Granada Hills
   77.5 Vista 
   77.3 West
   76.5 Rancho Verde

5A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.3 Mira Mesa
Visual - 185.5 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 305 Los Osos
Music - 412.5 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 89.70 Murrieta Valley

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Antelope Valley, CA
Parade
CLASS MS (Middle School)
78.65 Tropico MS
   Auxiliary
   73.85 Tropico 

CLASS C (High Schools)
75.95 Palmdale 
74.45 Sultana 
59.05 Mojave 
   Auxiliary
   73.65 Palmdale 
   63.45 Sultana 
   59.55 Mojave 

CLASS B
83.00 Santa Paula 
81.95 Rosamond 
   Auxiliary
   83.60 Rosamond 
   70.60 Santa Paula 

CLASS A
87.10 Foothill 
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Foothill 

MS Drum Major
73.0 Tropico 

Mace Drum Major
66.0 Sultana 
65.0 Rosamond 
52.0 Mojave 

Military Drum Major
74.0 Santa Paula 
68.0 Quartz Hill 
57.0 Palmdale 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.6 Quartz Hill
Drum Major - 93.0 Foothill
BAND - 87.30 Quartz Hill

Field Show
CLASS 1A
59.80 Rosamond
57.30 Leuzinger
 N/S  Roosevelt
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Leuzinger
   68.5 Rosamond
   N/S  Roosevelt

CLASS 2A
69.10 Van Nuys
67.70 Palmdale
67.25 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Van Nuys
   71.2 Redondo Union

CLASS 3A
 N/S Knight
   Auxiliary
   N/S  Knight

CLASS 4A
72.20 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   79.8 Canyon
   73.5 Quartz Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.3 Palmdale
Visual - 154 Redondo Union
G.E. - 248 Canyon
Music - 384.5 Canyon
BAND - 76.65 Canyon (Anaheim)

Combined Parade & Field
BAND - 159.5 Quartz Hill

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday December 3rd
West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A Maroon
62.20 Pasadena
58.80 Bell
42.10 Fairfax
   Auxiliary
   53.95 Bell
   51.00 Pasadena
   49.25 Fairfax

CLASS 1A Gold
71.55 Huntington Park
67.20 Locke
 N/S  Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Huntington Park
   64.50 Locke
    N/S  Leuzinger

CLASS 2A Maroon
75.65 Mountain View
54.95 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   67.75 Mountain View
   45.55 South Gate

CLASS 2A Gold
82.30 La Puente
75.80 Damien
54.20 Rosemead
   Auxiliary
   82.50 La Puente
   70.25 Damien
   68.25 Rosemead

CLASS 3A
66.20 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   63.00 Gabrielino

CLASS 4A
78.45 Covina
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.50 South Hills
Visual - 175 South Hills
G.E. - 306 South Hills
Music - 412.5 South Hills
BAND - 89.35 South Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 23rd
1A/2A/3A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
92.30 Aliso Niguel
92.15 Clovis East
91.25 Fred C. Beyer
89.20 Los Alamitos
87.40 Madera South
87.10 Valley Christian
83.50 Capistrano Valley
81.85 Laguna Hills
81.80 Ridgeview
81.10 Cerritos
80.92 Los Altos
79.65 Live Oak
79.65 Los Banos
78.90 Independence
78.20 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Aliso Niguel

4A/5A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
97.43 James Logan
96.35 Mission Viejo
94.89 Ayala
93.08 Upland
91.22 Homestead
90.33 Amador Valley
89.10 El Diamante
87.84 Fountain Valley
87.60 Trabuco Hills
87.58 Rancho Cucamonga
87.08 Saratoga
86.05 Clovis West
85.25 Nogales
82.48 Westlake
82.05 Clovis

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 22nd
Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A 
72.65 Monrovia 
72.15 Santa Margarita 
62.70 Bellflower 
58.50 Katella 
56.80 Garden Grove 
   Auxiliary 
   85.00 Santa Margarita 
   74.10 Bellflower 
   74.00 Katella 
   72.10 Garden Grove 
   71.80 Monrovia 
 
CLASS 2A 
79.20 El Toro 
76.80 Western 
69.80 Bonita 
66.15 Agua Fria (1.0 Pen) 
61.65 North Hollywood 
56.65 Whittier 
54.10 Dana Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   64.30 Bonita 
   62.60 Whittier 
   62.50 North Hollywood 
   57.70 Western 
   53.10 Dana Hills 
   51.80 Agua Fria 
 
CLASS 3A 
81.50 Alta Loma 
78.85 Sierra Vista 
77.05 San Clemente 
68.95 Long Beach Poly 
66.75 La Quinta (Westminster) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.90 Saugus 
   76.60 Alta Loma 
   74.80 Sierra Vista 
   74.40 San Clemente 
   73.00 Long Beach Poly 
   65.60 La Quinta 
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 87.00 El Toro 
Visual - 170 El Toro 
G.E. - 306 Saugus 
Music - 384.5 Saugus 
BAND - 85.05 Saugus

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red
82.90 California
74.85 Anaheim
74.80 El Camino (Oceanside)
66.70 Troy
   Auxiliary
   82.5 California
   73.9 El Camino
   66.8 Troy
   55.2 Anaheim

CLASS 4A Gray
85.35 South Hills
83.50 Downey
82.15 Baldwin Park
81.55 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   88.1 Downey
   86.5 South Hills
   85.1 Baldwin Park
   84.9 Los Altos

5A Band
88.90 Los Osos
86.25 Warren (Downey)
85.50 Loara
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Los Osos
   84.7 Warren
   76.3 Loara

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 97.4 Valencia
Visual - 183 Valencia
G.E. - 318 Valencia
Music - 404.0 Los Osos
BAND - 90.30 Valencia (Placentia)

Ramona SW Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Blue
62.30 Bloomington
58.35 Orange
53.35 Montclair
52.20 Fullerton
45.65 San Bernardino
33.95 Carter
   Auxiliary
   63.80 Montclair
   61.90 Bloomington
   56.15 Orange
   50.55 Carter
   45.55 San Bernardino
    0.00 Fullerton
 
CLASS 1A White
74.00 Charter Oak
73.85 Orange Lutheran
63.05 Citrus Hill
62.95 Lakeside
62.40 University City
60.85 Elsinore
59.15 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.25 Charter Oak
   74.40 University City
   72.15 Citrus Hill
   70.70 Orange Lutheran
   69.45 Jurupa Valley
   69.15 Elsinore
   63.45 Lakeside
 
CLASS 2A
76.40 Norco
75.70 Patriot
74.25 Serrano
73.95 Damien
68.60 Redlands
68.30 West Covina
67.20 Elenor Rossevelt
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Norco
   84.50 Serrano
   78.35 Patriot
   77.95 Elenor Rossevelt
   75.40 West Covina
   73.25 Redlands
   70.75 Damien
 
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.75 Eastlake
Visual - 165 Eastlake
G.E. - 266 Eastlake
Music - 354 Eastlake
BAND - 78.50 Eastlake

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
80.70 Gladstone
79.40 Azusa
77.00 Colony
76.95 Canyon Springs
71.05 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   83.90 Azusa
   83.25 Gladstone
   81.35 Canyon Springs
   60.85 Colony
   57.75 Hesperia

HOST (3A non-comp)
79.90 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   86.45 Ramona

CLASS 4A
81.60 Glen A. Wilson
75.30 Covina
   Auxiliary
   86.40 Glen A. Wilson
   71.00 Covina

CLASS 5A
86.25 Poly Riverside
85.55 Rowland
81.40 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   86.65 Rowland
   83.90 Poly Riverside
   73.25 Rancho Verde

CLASS 6A
87.10 Etiwanda
71.65 Eastside (Lancaster)
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   64.05 Eastside

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.60 Etiwanda
Visual - 180 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 295 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 416.5 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 89.15 Rancho Buena Vista

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
63.35 Lancaster
56.40 Rio Mesa
55.65 Marshall Fundamental (Pasadena)
   Auxiliary
   69.75 Lancaster
   55.55 Marshall Fundamental
   54.30 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Gold
65.90 Narbonne (San Pedro)
59.80 Santa Barbara (Nome, Alaska)
40.80 Hueneme (Oxnard)
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Narbonne
   72.60 San Marcos
   68.35 Santa Barbara
   44.70 Hueneme

CLASS 2A Green
71.80 Littlerock
71.70 Chaminade Prep (West Hills)
68.70 Cabrillo
68.60 Brea Olinda
68.00 Valencia (Santa Clarita)
65.55 Buena (Ventura)
   Auxiliary
   78.55 Valencia
   75.55 Littlerock
   73.40 Chaminade
   68.30 Brea Olinda
   65.10 Cabrillo
   57.95 Buena

CLASS 2A Gold
75.70 Royal (Simi Valley)
75.65 La Serna (Whittier)
73.00 Garfield (Los Angeles)
69.25 Bell Gardens
67.80 Dos Pueblos (Santa Barbara)
65.00 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Garfield
   73.55 Westminster
   72.00 Royal
   67.55 Bell Gardens
   61.55 Dos Pueblos

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.60 La Serna
Visual - 176 San Marcos
G.E. - 291 San Marcos
Music - 359.5 La Serna
BAND - 81.45 San Marcos

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
86.60 West Ranch
69.75 Golden Valley
69.45 San Marino
66.85 El Camino Real (Woodland Hills)
   Auxiliary
   84.25 West Ranch
   78.70 El Camino Real
   67.00 San Marino
   63.40 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
91.40 William S. Hart
79.35 Oceanside
72.40 Helix
70.80 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   85.95 William S. Hart
   71.45 Helix
   70.55 Oceanside
   62.50 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
90.00 Murrieta Valley
88.35 Vista
85.40 Granada Hills
85.20 Santa Monica
84.75 Chandler (AZ)
74.65 La Canada
   Auxiliary
   83.95 Murrieta Valley
   79.30 La Canada
   74.70 Santa Monica
   74.15 Granada Hills
   73.10 Vista
   70.50 Chandler (AZ)

CLASS 6A
91.8 Thousand Oaks
   Auxilary
   84.40 Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.95 William S. Hart
Visual - 189 Thousand Oaks 
G.E. - 326 William S. Hart
Music - 413 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 91.8 Thousand Oaks

1A/2A/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
80.60 Live Oak *
80.40 Independence *
77.50 Gilroy *
77.35 Grace Davis
77.21 Huntington Beach
76.87 El Modena
76.39 Newbury Park
73.18 Mater Dei
71.40 Peninsula
67.50 Thomas Downey
66.92 Taft
66.79 Modesto
66.30 Selma
64.80 Fallbrook
62.45 Arroyo
60.25 Ceres

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Mater Dei
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Independence
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
86.05 Madera South *
85.72 Valley Christian *
83.27 Capistrano Valley *
83.20 Laguna Hills *
82.63 Los Banos *
82.55 Madera
82.14 Fremont
80.45 Hanford
79.19 Pacifica
78.88 Palm Desert
78.65 Los Gatos
76.37 Arroyo Grande
75.82 Merced
72.45 Turlock High
71.35 Paso Robles
69.45 James Enochs
68.90 Adolfo Camarillo
68.86 Costa Mesa

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Fremont

CLASS AAA
92.80 Fred C. Beyer *
92.53 Aliso Niguel *
90.60 Clovis East *
86.55 Los Alamitos *
84.39 Los Altos (Los Altos) *
83.18 Ridgeview *
82.95 Cerritos *
80.67 Sanger
80.15 Palmdale
75.30 South Pasadena
73.26 Knight

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Aliso Niguel/Beyer
Music - Clovis East

* Advances to Finals

4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS AAAA
88.60 El Diamante *
87.20 Rancho Cucamonga *
85.53 Trabuco Hills *
83.80 Nogales *
83.35 Westlake *
83.17 Clovis *
82.69 Oak Grove
82.37 John North
82.26 Chino Hills
79.29 Arroyo
78.23 Evergreen Valley
77.96 Leigh
77.84 Bullard
75.15 Lemoore
74.97 Lynbrook
74.15 Tulare Western
72.77 Santa Teresa
69.72 Tulare Union
 0.00 Canyon

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
96.25 James Logan *
95.14 Mission Viejo *
94.20 Ayala *
90.08 Upland *
89.15 Homestead *
88.74 Amador Valley *
88.52 Fountain Valley *
87.32 Clovis West *
86.44 Saratoga *
82.50 Buchanan

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

* Advances to Finals

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Parade
CLASS C
86.75 Temple City
86.40 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
86.20 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
85.90 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
85.50 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
84.70 Burbank
84.45 Valhalla (El Cajon)
83.25 Downey (1.0 Pen)
80.75 West Hills (Santee) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.40 Don Antonio Lugo
   89.25 West Hills
   86.50 Bonita Vista
   84.90 El Rancho
   83.20 Valhalla
   82.55 Temple City
   80.80 John Glenn
   80.35 Downey
   78.15 Burbank

CLASS B
89.95 Garey (Pomona)
89.80 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
89.80 La Quinta
89.40 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
88.65 South Hills (West Covina)
86.20 Patriot (Riverside)
85.90 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga)
85.45 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
84.15 Schurr (Montebello)
83.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   96.00 Eastlake
   92.05 La Quinta
   89.15 Mira Mesa
   86.95 South Hills
   85.00 Garey
   81.80 Los Osos
   78.75 Patrick Henry
   76.10 Quartz Hill
   73.10 Patriot
   71.25 Schurr

CLASS A
91.45 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.25 Arlington (Riverside)
90.80 Westview (San Diego)
90.45 Montebello
90.10 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
89.55 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.95 West (Torrance)
88.50 Esperanza (Anaheim)
86.00 Chula Vista (3.0 Pen)
85.15 Olympian (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   88.60 Kaiser
   88.25 Esperanza
   86.95 Olympian
   86.55 Montebello
   86.25 Arlington
   86.20 Whitney
   85.15 West
   82.90 Diamond Ranch 
   79.45 Westview
   78.20 Chula Vista

CLASS AA
95.95 Riverside King
95.45 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
94.35 El Dorado (Placentia)
94.20 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
93.20 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.90 Chino
92.55 Loara (Anaheim)
92.15 Glendora
92.15 Diamond Bar
91.90 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   95.70 El Dorado
   94.55 Rancho Bernardo
   94.20 Riverside King
   93.95 Mt. Carmel
   93.40 Chino
   91.55 Glendora
   89.15 Kennedy
   85.90 Diamond Bar
   84.85 Notre Dame
   84.55 Loara

Military Drum Major
87.0 Riverside King
87.0 Diamond Bar (1.0 Pen)
86.5 Chino
84.5 Montebello
81.0 Rancho Bernardo
79.5 Loara
78.0 Mt. Carmel
76.5 El Dorado
74.5 Esperanza
74.0 Patriot
74.0 West
71.5 La Quinta (1.0 Pen)
68.0 Eastlake
67.0 Quartz Hill
66.5 South Hills
66.0 Temple City
64.5 Arlington
64.0 Olympian
59.0 Schurr (5.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
92.5 Whitney
91.0 Notre Dame
90.5 Glendora
86.0 Kennedy
82.0 Kaiser
76.5 Diamond Ranch
76.0 Westview
72.5 Garey
71.5 Chula Vista
71.0 Don Antonio Lugo
71.0 Mira Mesa (1.0 Pen)
70.0 Patrick Henry (1.0 Pen)
68.0 West Hills
68.0 John Glenn
68.0 Los Osos (1.0 Pen)
66.5 Burbank
63.0 El Rancho
62.0 Downey
61.0 Bonita Vista (5.0 Pen)
53.0 Valhalla (15.0 Pen)

Drill Team - Classes C/B
84.60 Temple City
79.65 Schurr (3.0 Pen)
78.30 John Glenn

Drill Team - Classes A/AA
90.45 Glendora
89.70 Montebello
88.65 West

Percussion Competition
Field Division
91.9 Westview
76.6 Temple City
75.9 Bonita Vista

Street Division
78.0 Esperanza
76.4 Kaiser
62.4 Burbank
60.0 Montebello

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 90.45 Glendora
Auxiliary - 96.00 Eastlake
Music Award - 483.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 95.95 Riverside King

Field Show
CLASS 3A
80.00 Arlington
78.65 La Quinta
76.75 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   77.70 Glendora
   75.55 Arlington
   75.15 La Quinta
   Percussion
   82.7 La Quinta 
   76.3 Arlington
   64.9 Glendora

CLASS 5A
85.45 Mira Mesa
83.10 Westview
   Auxiliary
   89.05 Mira Mesa
   00.00 Westview (no guard)
   Percussion
   92.2 Westview
   84.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
94.75 Mt. Carmel
94.35 Rancho Bernardo
93.15 El Dorado
92.50 Chino
89.75 Riverside King
87.20 John F Kennedy
86.50 Diamond Bar
84.00 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   93.50 Chino
   92.85 Rancho Bernardo
   92.70 El Dorado
   91.55 Mt. Carmel
   89.00 Diamond Bar
   88.90 Riverside King
   88.40 Esperanza
   85.60 Kennedy
   Percussion
   94.4 Rancho Bernardo
   93.5 Riverside King
   92.3 Kennedy
   90.7 Mt. Carmel
   90.2 Diamond Bar
   89.9 El Dorado
   77.8 Esperanza
   94.8 Arcadia (N/C)

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.50 Chino 
Percussion - 94.9 Chino
Visual - 191.5 Chino/El Dorado (tie)
G.E. - 329.5 El Dorado
Music - 432.0 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 94.75 Mt. Carmel 

Combined Parade & Field
189.80 Rancho Bernardo
188.95 Mt. Carmel
187.50 El Dorado
185.70 Riverside King
185.40 Chino
179.10 John F. Kennedy
178.65 Diamond Bar
175.25 Mira Mesa
173.90 Westview
172.50 Esperanza
171.25 Arlington
168.90 Glendora
168.45 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   188.40 El Dorado
   187.40 Rancho Bernardo
   186.90 Chino
   185.50 Mt. Carmel
   183.10 Riverside King
   178.20 Mira Mesa
   176.65 Esperanza
   174.75 Kennedy
   174.90 Diamond Bar
   169.25 Glendora
   167.20 La Quinta
   161.80 Arlington
    79.45 Westview (no field guard)

GRAND CHAMPION SWEEPSTAKES (Combined)
Auxiliary - 188.40 El Dorado
Music - Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 189.80 Rancho Bernardo

California State Championships (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION I 
75.564 Calvary Chapel (Murrieta) 
70.443 Yucca Valley 
70.106 Granite Hills 
69.572 Cajon 
68.488 Eisenhower (Rialto) 
65.565 Norte Vista 
 
Auxilliary - Granite Hills 
Percussion - Granite Hills 
Visual - Calvary Chapel 
G.E. - Calvary Chapel 
Music - Calvary Chapel 
 
DIVISION II 
83.863 Chaffey 
79.745 San Gorgonio 
79.505 Temescal Canyon 
77.097 La Sierra 
76.860 Centennial (Corona) 
76.819 El Segundo 
74.380 Corona 
74.039 North Torrance 
74.037 South East 
 
Auxilliary - Chaffey 
Percussion - San Gorgonio 
Visual - Chaffey 
G.E. - Chaffey 
Music - Chaffey 

Evening Show
DIVISION III 
81.9250 Torrance 
78.5290 Hesperia 
78.3800 Edison 
76.7730 Newport Harbor 
72.8160 Marina 
72.5200 Paramount 
70.4670 Villa Park 
68.2020 Apple Valley 
 
Auxiliary - Paramount 
Percussion - Edison 
Visual - Torrance 
G.E. -  Edison 
Music - Torrance 
 
DIVISION IV 
81.1175 Don Lugo 
67.1770 Santa Ana 
59.1200 Heritage 

All Captions - Don Lugo 
 
DIVISION V 
91.7450 Ontario 
89.9545 Canyon 
89.4350 Mayfair 
87.5860 Walnut 
85.7140 Stockdale 
84.4750 Shurr 
82.9920 South Torrance
76.4090 Barstow

Auxiliary - Mayfair 
Percussion - Canyon 
Visual - Ontario 
G.E. - Ontario 
Music - Ontario 

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A Red
76.35 Los Angeles
59.25 Hoover
57.05 Washington Prep
54.75 Foothill (Bakerfield)
   Auxiliary
   83.9 Foothill
   80.0 Los Angeles
   67.4 Hoover
   67.1 Washington Prep

CLASS 1A Gold 
71.55 Francis Polytechnic
63.70 Silverado
59.50 Highland (Bakersfield)
48.80 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Francis Polytechnic
   76.1 Silverado
   73.4 Antelope Valley
   51.7 Highland

CLASS 2A Red
82.20 Simi Valley
80.60 Canyon
71.05 East (Bakersfield)
65.50 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   79.7 Simi Valley
   78.4 Canyon
   72.2 Fremont
   70.6 East

CLASS 2A Gold
87.40 La Puente
76.95 West (Bakersfield)
68.10 Oxnard (2.0 pen)
63.95 Shafter
   Auxiliary
   83.0 La Puente
   76.6 West
   75.8 Oxnard
   70.9 Shafter

CLASS 3A
82.95 Golden Valley
82.80 Liberty
78.35 South (Bakersfield)
77.30 Bakersfield
71.15 North
75.35 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   84.3 Golden Valley
   78.9 Liberty
   77.8 South
   71.7 Bakersfield
   69.6 Arvin
   66.1 North

CLASS 4A
89.35 Frontier (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Frontier
   
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.4 Redlands East Valley
Visual - 169 Redlands East Valley
G.E. - 331 Redlands East Valley
Music - 421.5 Redlands East Valley
BAND - 92.15 Redlands East Valley

Parade & Field Championships (NCBA)
-
San Ramon, CA
Parade
CLASS A
89.35 Jesse Bethel
88.55 Santa Cruz
86.25 Archbishop Riordan
81.75 Branham
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Jesse Bethel
   88.5 Santa Cruz

CLASS AA
93.20 Fairfield
87.40 Buhach Colony
85.50 Del Oro
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Fairfield
   84.5 Buhach Colony

CLASS AAA
90.25 Vallejo
86.35 Atwater
85.25 Lincoln (Stockton)
78.85 Mt. Eden
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Vallejo
   83.5 Atwater

CLASS AAAA
92.70 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.10 Granite Bay
87.90 Cordova
83.70 American
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Foothill
   80.5 Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
95.05 Armijo
93.75 Franklin (Elk Grove)
88.55 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Armijo
   88.0 Franklin 

Mace Drum Major
90.0 Jesse Bethel
89.0 Fairfield
87.0 Foothill (Pleasonton)

Military Drum Major
??.? ?????

Open Drum Major
83.0 Del Oro

Percussion
89.2 Atwater
88.9 Benicia
88.7 Rodriguez
88.3 Jesse Bethel
87.9 Vallejo
87.7 Fairfield

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 95.5 Benicia
Drum Major - 92.0 Benicia
Marching - 193.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 282 Armijo
Music - 484.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)
BAND - 95.75 Benicia

Field Show
CLASS 1A 
85.85 Fremont *
84.15 McClatchy
81.95 West Campus
78.10 Roseville
   Auxiliary
   ???

CLASS 2A
88.95 Bella Vista *
86.55 Del Oro
83.70 Cordova
82.40 American
   Auxiliary
   ???

CLASS 3A 
90.65 California *
90.45 Cupertino
86.00 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   ???

CLASS 4A
93.80 Foothill *
93.75 McQueen
93.55 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   ???

* Division Champions

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 95.20 Granite Bay

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 18th
Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
77.00 Charter Oak (Covina)
62.80 Monrovia
53.70 Pioneer (Whittier)
53.10 Northview (Covina)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Charter Oak
   72.7 Monrovia
   72.5 Northview
   52.5 Pioneer

CLASS 2A
66.25 Damien (La Verne)
65.50 James A. Garfield (Los Angeles)
65.25 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Garfield
   79.0 Damien
   76.5 West Covina

CLASS 3A
75.80 Gladstone (Covina)
74.85 Azusa
64.50 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
   Auxiliary
   87.2 Gladstone
   86.5 Azusa
   56.5 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
79.75 Arroyo (El Monte)
72.55 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts)
71.85 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts)
64.70 Covina
   Auxiliary
   87.4 Glen A. Wilson
   85.5 Arroyo
   82.0 Los Altos
   75.8 Covina

CLASS 5A
86.85 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga)
85.35 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Los Osos
   88.7 Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Los Osos
Visual - 187 Los Osos
G.E. - 318 Rowland
Music - 370.5 Rowland
BAND - 86.85 Los Osos

Wednesday November 19th
Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Garden Grove, CA
CLASS 1A
61.15 Huntington Beach
56.60 Bellflower
56.55 Garden Grove
52.95 Katella (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Bellflower
   73.8 Huntington Beach
   72.5 Garden Grove
   61.0 Katella

CLASS 2A Red
55.40 Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove)
46.90 Segerstrom Fundamental (Santa Ana)
 N/S  Los Amigos
 N/S  Brea Olinda (Brea)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Bolsa Grande
   63.5 Segerstrom

CLASS 2A Gold
75.90 Western (Anaheim)
65.05 Costa Mesa
62.90 Marina (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   72.8 Marina (Huntington Beach)
   70.7 Western (Anaheim)
   63.8 Costa Mesa

CLASS 3A
61.60 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   74.7 La Quinta

CLASS 5A
82.55 Mayfair (Lakewood)
   Auxiliary
   85.6 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.4 Trabuco Hills
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - 395.0 Trabuco Hills
BAND - 89.90 Trabuco Hills (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 15th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Rred
65.06 Otay Ranch
61.70 Grossmont
59.95 Sweetwater
57.00 Valley Center
51.55 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Grossmont
   73.20 Otay Ranch
   72.50 Sweetwater
   46.00 Valley Center

CLASS 1A Black
66.20 Santa Margarita
65.65 Temescal Canyon
57.60 University City
57.40 Bellflower (1.0 pen)
44.45 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   84.45 Santa Margarita
   81.30 University City
   72.95 Bellflower
   68.90 Temescal Canyon
   68.05 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
79.40 Carlsbad
72.20 Temecula Valley
66.65 Serra
65.20 San Pasqual
63.70 Scripps Ranch
62.15 La Costa Canyon
40.40 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   81.65 Temecula Valley
   78.20 Serra
   74.15 Scripps Ranch
   73.30 Carlsbad
   55.90 La Costa Canyon
   51.85 San Pasqual
   47.80 Segerstrom

CLASS 3A
72.65 La Quinta
72.00 Pt. Loma
60.20 Olympian
56.65 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   79.60 Pt Loma
   75.20 La Quinta
   65.60 Olympian
   49.45 Imperial

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.15 Eastlake
Visual - 172.5 Eastlake
G.E. - 280 Eastlake
Music - 364.5 Eastlake
BAND - 81.70 Eastlake (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Band
77.50 Oceanside
76.70 El Camino
73.35 Helix
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Oceanside
   73.25 Helix
   67.10 El Camino

CLASS 5A Band
86.55 Murrieta Valley
83.4 Mira Mesa
83.25 Savanna
81.7 Westview
78.95 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   83.90 Mira Mesa
   83.25 Mayfair
   80.05 Savanna
   74.70 Murrieta Valley
   00.00 Westview (no guard)

CLASS 6A Band
94.20 Mt. Carmel
92.55 El Dorado
91.70 Rancho Bernardo
88.80 Rancho Buena Vista
(No Show-Fires) Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   92.75 El Dorado
   92.70 Mt Carmel
   92.50 Rancho Bernardo
   87.70 Rancho Buena Vista
   (No Show-Fires) Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.75 El Dorado
Visual - 187.5 El Dorado
G.E. - 331.0 El Dorado
Music - 427.5 Mt Carmel 
BAND - 94.20 Mt Carmel

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Las Flores, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
1st Norco 
2nd Ramona 
3rd Chaffey 
4th Orange Lutheran 
5th Valley View 
6th Monrovia 
7th Redondo Union 
8th Brea Olinda

BLACK OPAL CLASS
1st Sierra Vista 
2nd Moorpark 
3rd Alta Loma 
4th Yucaipa 
5th Bell Gardens 
6th Claremont 
7th Eleanor Roosevelt 
8th Chaparral 
9th Paloma Valley

ONYX CLASS
1st William S. Hart 
2nd Rancho Cucamonga 
3rd Green Valley 
4th West Ranch 
5th Downey 
6th South Hills 
7th Tesoro 
8th Los Osos 
9th Great Oak 
10th Mission Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
1st Thousand Oaks 
2nd Schurr  

Effect - Sierra Vista High 
Visual - Sierra Vista/Hart (Tie) 
Music - Hart

Finals
89.20 Sierra Vista 
87.35 William S. Hart 
87.15 Thousand Oaks 
84.40 Rancho Cucamonga 
83.10 Green Valley 
82.70 West Ranch 
81.85 South Hills 
77.70 Downey 
77.50 Tesoro 
76.75 Los Osos 
76.75 Norco 
75.55 Moorpark

Effect - Sierra Vista 
Visual - Sierra Vista 
Music - Thousand Oaks

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Blue
63.15 Bloomington
63.10 Lakeside (Lake Elsinore)
60.45 Summit (Fontana)
51.75 Pomona
49.65 Santana (Santee)
40.25 Moreno Valley
 N/S  Fairfax (Los Angeles)
   Auxiliary
   69.60 Lakeside
   69.10 Bloomington
   68.20 Summit
   66.30 Santana
   56.05 Pomona
   45.45 Moreno Valley
    N/S  Fairfax

CLASS 1A Silver
68.30 Tustin
65.60 La Sierra (Riverside)
63.35 Sultana (Hesperia)
58.80 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
57.55 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   73.10 Sultana
   72.85 La Sierra
   69.70 Jurupa Valley
   68.65 Tustin
   67.35 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
74.45 Patriot (Riverside)
71.20 Serrano (Phelan)
67.25 Redlands
63.65 San Pedro
48.50 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   75.45 Serrano
   74.65 Patriot
   73.25 Redlands
   65.70 San Pedro
   64.70 Desert Hot Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.45 Serrano
Visual - 173 Patriot
G.E. - 265 Tustin
Music - 332.5 Patriot
BAND - 74.45 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
82.25 Arlington (Riverside)
79.05 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
76.55 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
75.90 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
73.50 Colony (Ontario)
   Auxiliary
   83.75 Canyon Springs
   78.50 Don Antonio Lugo
   76.30 Arlington
   70.85 Sierra Vista
   63.70 Colony

HOST 3A (non-comp)
80.30 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   82.60 Ramona

CLASS 4A
85.05 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.85 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A
88.00 Riverside Polytechnic
85.00 John W. North (Riverside)
79.90 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   84.85 John W. North
   80.85 Riverside Poly
   72.40 Rancho Verde

CLASS 6A
89.15 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   85.55 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.55 Riverside King
Visual - 191 Riverside King
G.E. - 303 Riverside King
Music - 397.5 Riverside King
BAND - 89.15 Riverside King

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
60.85 Locke
58.90 Pasadena
57.25 Rio Mesa
55.65 Lompoc
39.25 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Locke
   67.5 Lompoc
   47.0 Rio Mesa
   41.0 Pasadena
   37.5 Hueneme

CLASS 1A Gold
73.30 San Marcos
64.30 Santa Barbara
60.20 San Luis Obispo
57.15 Nordhoff
53.90 Righetti
   Auxiliary
   76.0 San Marcos
   71.7 Nordhoff
   70.8 Santa Barbara
   55.4 Righetti
   20.0 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 2A Cardinal
69.95 Simi Valley
69.45 Royal
64.50 Camarillo
61.90 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   72.4 Royal
   71.9 Camarillo
   71.6 Simi Valley
   71.4 Cabrillo

HOST (2A non-comp)
67.95 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   75.9 Oxnard

CLASS 2A Gold
73.65 Dos Pueblos
67.45 Canyon
66.25 Centennial
64.10 Buena
63.75 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Canyon
   62.0 Centennial
   55.9 Buena
   52.8 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   72.8 Frontier

CLASS 5A
82.75 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Valencia
Visual - 173 Frontier
G.E. - 305 Frontier
Music - 377.5 Granada Hills
BAND - 83.90 Frontier

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
CLASS F
87.05 Benicia
83.40 Vallejo
79.55 Springstowne
76.65 Ingrid B. Lacy
75.35 Cabrillo/Vallemar
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Benicia
   76.00 Vallejo
   57.50 Springstowne
   38.50 Ingrid B. Lacy
   37.00 Cabrillo/Vallemar

CLASS E
87.75 Dixon 
86.75 Encinal
83.10 John Swett
77.00 Wheatland
65.95 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Dixon / John Swett
   73.50 Encinal
   76.00 Del Mar
   00.00 Wheatland (N/C)

CLASS D
91.05 Jesse Bethel
85.75 Petaluma
83.65 Saint Francis
82.10 Terra Nova
73.10 Hogan
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Jesse Bethel
   67.50 Terra Nova
   63.50 Dublin
   63.00 Petaluma
   00.00 Hogan (N/C)

CLASS C
92.65 Vanden
87.25 Concord
83.65 Saint Francis
83.35 Del Oro
79.15 Rancho Cotate
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Vanden
   79.50 Concord
   76.00 Del Oro
   64.50 Saint Francis
   57.50 Rancho Cotate

CLASS B
90.90 Vallejo
85.95 Douglas
82.70 Westmoor
82.00 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Vallejo
   69.00 Douglas
   68.00 Santa Clara
   66.00 Westmoor

CLASS A
87.25 McQueen
86.80 Woodcreek
83.35 Laguna Creek
81.25 Wilcox
77.30 Mt. Eden
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Laguna Creek
   71.50 Woodcreek
   67.50 McQueen
   65.00 Wlicox
   00.00 Mt. Eden (N/C)

CLASS AA
89.30 Granada
89.10 Cordova
88.30 Oak Ridge
87.85 Elk Grove
87.40 Livermore
84.50 American
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Granada
   70.50 Oak Ridge
   68.50 Livermore
   67.50 American (tie)
   67.50 Elk Grove (tie)
   63.50 Cordova

CLASS AAA
94.90 Armijo
93.30 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.90 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.50 San Benito
90.35 Rodriguez
85.15 Nevada Union
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Rodriguez
   78.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)
   76.50 Las Plumas/Orville 
   76.50 San Benito
   65.50 Nevada Union

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Band Director's Award
  Patrick Martin - Benicia 
Auxiliary - 94.0 - Benicia/Armijo 
Marching  - 190.0 Benicia 
Showmanship - 287.0 Armijo
Music - 483.0 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.95 Benicia

Concert Band
CLASS E
85.30 Benicia
79.75 Cabrillo Vallemar
70.40 Ingrid B. Lacy

CLASS D
86.05 Encinal
85.10 Dixon
84.70 John Swett

CLASS C
92.70 Vanden
86.95 Concord
86.90 Petaluma

CLASS B
95.70 Benicia 1
91.45 Mt. Eden
88.75 Benicia 2

CLASS A
91.10 Wood Creek
90.95 Oak Ridge
??.?? American

CLASS AA
94.90 Franklin
93.10 Nevada Union
89.70 Armijo

Jazz Band
CLASS D
80.15 Springstowne
74.75 Cabrillo Vallemar
70.05 Ingrid B. Lacy

CLASS C
91.25 St. Francis
91.15 Concord
90.70 Vanden

CLASS B
92.60 McQueen
88.70 Elk Grove
88.60 Benicia

CLASS A
89.90 Oak Ridge
89.60 Wood Creek
88.80 Armijo

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
73.30 Peninsula
73.00 Newbury Park 
70.45 El Modena
68.50 Mater Dei
67.90 Williams Field
66.80 Huntington Beach
63.80 San Juan Hills
63.45 Taft

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
78.35 Laguna Hills
77.10 Pacifica
75.90 Capistrano Valley
71.60 Palm Desert
69.50 West Valley
66.20 Costa Mesa
65.80 El Capitan

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
86.70 Aliso Niguel
82.90 Los Alamitos
80.60 Cerritos
78.00 El Toro
74.40 South Pasadena
72.20 Palmdale

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Aliso Niguel
Music - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA
86.40 Trabuco Hills
85.30 Nogales
83.40 Chino Hills
83.35 Westlake
76.10 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAAA
93.20 Mission Viejo
92.25 Ayala
88.95 Upland
88.85 Fountain Valley
87.76 Arcadia

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Mission Viejo/Ayala
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Edison HS Show (SCJA)
-
Orange, CA
CLASS 1A 
69.36 Cajon 
68.37 Ocean View 
66.14 Eisenhower 
 
Auxiliary - 60.6 Cajon 
Percussion - 69.9 Ocean View 
Visual - Ocean View 
G.E. - Cajon 
Music - Cajon 
 
CLASS 2A 
76.73 Centennial 
75.86 El Segundo 
67.41 Indio 
 
Auxiliary - 65.2 El Segundo 
Percussion - 70.2 El Segundo 
Visual - Centennial 
G.E. - Centennial 
Music - Centennial 
 
CLASS 3A Green 
83.02 Torrance 
79.45 Marina 
 
Auxiliary - 77.0 Torrance 
Percussion - 75.5 Torrance 
Visual - Torrance 
G.E. - Torrance 
Music - Torrance 
 
CLASS 3A Gold 
77.58 Newport Harbor 
77.11 Villa Park 
60.68 Rialto 
 
Auxiliary - 75.3 Villa Park 
Percussion - 75.8 Newport Harbor 
Visual - Villa Park 
G.E. - Newport Harbor 
Music - Newport Harbor 
 
CLASS 4A 
86.40 California (Whiitier) 
74.47 Santa Ana 
 
Auxiliary - 75.9 California 
Percussion - 89.7 California 
Visual - California 
G.E. - California 
Music - California 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 86.40 California

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
73.15 Charter Oak
64.05 Huntington Park
60.00 La Mirada
58.80 Bishop Amat
56.85 Orange
   Auxiliary
   71.90 La Mirada
   67.30 Huntington Park
   58.45 Orange
   54.35 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
71.95 Damien
71.45 La Puente
69.95 Bonita
66.70 La Serna
58.90 Whittier
58.40 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   74.90 La Serna
   72.30 La Puente
   66.10 Bonita
   65.80 Whittier
   63.10 North Hollywood
   59.55 Damien

CLASS 3A
77.50 Gladstone
73.90 Glendora
69.55 Santa Fe
69.45 San Marino
61.65 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   75.30 El Camino
   75.20 Glendora
   73.90 Gladstone
   71.80 Azusa
   67.70 Santa Fe
   65.40 San Marino

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.95 Charter Oak
Visual - 167 Gladstone
G.E. - 281 Azusa
Music - 336 Gladstone
BAND - 77.90 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
80.90 Baldwin Park
79.60 Glen A. Wilson
79.00 Mira Costa
73.30 Troy
   Auxiliary
   76.15 Baldwin Park
   75.85 Wilson
   72.30 Mira Costa
   61.55 Troy

HOST (4A non-comp)
71.50 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   72.05 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
85.65 Rowland
84.75 Warren
83.55 West
80.85 La Caņada 
76.15 Temple City 
   Auxiliary
   79.40 La Caņada
   76.75 Rowland
   74.15 Warren
   73.10 West 
   64.60 Temple City

CLASS 6A
87.60 Diamond Bar
87.45 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   78.35 Diamond Bar
   76.05 Kennedy

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.50 Chino 
Visual - 185 Chino
G.E. - 338 Chino
Music - 399.5 Chino
BAND - 92.25 Chino

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
66.00 Edison
63.56 Waterford
62.95 Downey
60.31 Central

Auxiliary - Edison
Percussion - Edison
Visual - Waterford
G.E. - Edison
Music - Edison

CLASS 2A
81.95 Madera South
81.00 Madera
72.95 Merced
70.45 Turlock
67.90 Dinuba
66.95 Enochs

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Madera South

CLASS 3A
88.05 Fred C. Beyer
84.00 Clovis East
75.96 Sanger

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
74.06 Bullard

All Captions - Bullard

CLASS AAAAA
82.55 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
77.55 Live Oak
76.20 Independence
74.98 Gilroy
67.75 Westmont
65.50 Modesto
60.75 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Gilroy
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
80.58 Valley Christian
78.00 Los Banos
76.10 Fremont
75.75 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA
79.38 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
86.03 El Diamante
84.44 Granite Bay
81.10 Oak Grove
77.50 Leigh
77.30 Evergreen Valley
74.43 Santa Teresa

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
88.38 Homestead
86.88 Saratoga
86.36 Amador Valley
 EXH  James Logan

Auxiliary - Saratoga
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Homestead
Music - Saratoga

Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
CLASS J (Middle Schools)
89.15 Tenaya
83.00 Weaver
84.3 Los Banos
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Tenaya
   72.5 Los Banos
   72.0 Weaver
   Percussion
   65.9 Los Banos
   64.3 Tenaya
   62.3 Weaver
   Mace Drum Major
   86 Tenaya
   83 Weaver
   Military Drum Major
   87 Los Banos

CLASS D (High Schools)
89.15 Santa Cruz
87.55 Washington Union
80.05 The King's Academy
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Washington
   67.0 The King's Academy
   60.5 Orestimba

CLASS C
87.50 Livingston
83.05 Union Mine
82.75 Foothill (Sacramento)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Livingston
   69.0 Union Mine
   60.5 Foothill

CLASS B
89.50 Cupertino
87.00 East Union
84.05 Hayward
   Auxiliary
   70.5 East Union
   70.0 Cupertino
   66.0 Hayward

CLASS A
91.70 Pitman
91.30 Atwater
91.25 Mission San Jose
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Atwater
   75.0 Pitman
   73.0 Mission

CLASS AA
92.75 Cesar Chavez
84.50 Franklin (Stockton)
83.55 Galt
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   86.0 Cesar Chavez
   71.0 Galt

Mace Drum Major
90 Union Mine
86 Santa Cruz
84 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Military Drum Major
91 Atwater
88 Pitman
80 Washington Union

Open Drum Major
86 Cesar Chavez
84 The King's Academy
81 Franklin (Stockton)

Percussion
93.7 Atwater
89.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
88.1 Livingston

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Santa Cruz
Marching - 191 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Showmanship - 277.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Music - 487 Foothill (Pleasanton)
BAND - 95.45 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Concert Band
Awaiting results...

Field Show
Awaiting results...

BOA Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
76.60 Bourbon County H.S. (KY)
76.00 Father Ryan H.S. (TN)
74.90 Beechwood H.S. (KY)
74.85 Gibson Southern H.S. (IN)

Visual - Bourbon County
G.E. - Father Ryan
Music - Bourbon County

CLASS AA 
96.30 Marian Catholic H.S. (IL) *
81.20 Kiski Area H.S. (PA)
80.25 Bellbrook H.S. (OH) 
80.25 Jenison H.S. (MI)
78.70 Fred J. Page H.S. (TN)
76.50 Central Crossing H.S. (OH)

Music - Marian Catholic
Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
97.05 Avon H.S. (IN) *
96.65 Lawrence Central H.S. (IN) *
96.15 L.D. Bell H.S. (TX) *
93.90 Broken Arrow H.S. (OK) *
93.40 Kennesaw Mountain H.S. (GA) *
93.30 Tarpon Spring H.S. (FL) *
93.20 Carmel H.S. (IN) *
91.35 Centerville H.S. (OH) *
89.75 Lafayette H.S. (LA) *
87.85 Ben Davis H.S. (IN) *
87.25 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park (MI) *
86.50 Lake Central H.S. (IN)
85.80 American Fork H.S. (UT)
85.65 Center Grove H.S. (IN)
84.85 Union H.S. (OK)
84.50 West Bloomfield H.S. (MI)
84.05 Dobyns-Bennett H.S. (TN)
82.75 Vista Murrieta H.S. (CA)
82.30 Columbus North H.S. (IN)
81.60 Northmont H.S. (OH)
81.25 Lake Park H.S. (IL)
80.75 William Mason H.S. (OH)
80.15 Louisville Male H.S. ()

Music - L.D. Bell
Visual - Avon
G.E. - Avon

* Advances to Finals

BOA Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.75 Avon (IN)
96.50 L.D. Bell (TX)
96.40 Lawrence Central (IN)
96.20 Marian Catholic (IL)
94.50 Carmel (IN)
93.35 Broken Arrow (OK)
91.80 Tarpon Springs (FL)
91.60 Kennesaw Mountain (GA)
91.20 Centerville (OH)
87.25 Ben Davis (IN)
85.20 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park (MI)
84.65 Lafayette (LA)

Esprit de Corps Award - Vista Murrieta (CA)

Visual - Avon & Lawrence Central (tie)
G.E. - Avon
Music - Carmel

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 13th
BOA Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
79.55 Gibson Southern H.S., IN *
77.85 Father Ryan H.S., TN  *
70.10 Avon H.S., OH 
69.20 LaRue County H.S., KY 
67.25 Milton-Union H.S., OH 
65.75 Indian Hill H.S., OH
63.70 Herscher H.S., IL 
61.90 Carlisle H.S., OH 
61.35 Nicholas County H.S., KY 
57.75 Columbia Central H.S., MI 

CLASS AA
81.00 Bellbrook H.S., OH *
80.05 Fred J. Page H.S., TN *
77.70 Brentwood H.S., TN 
75.70 Lincoln-Way North H.S., IL 
73.55 Springboro H.S., OH 
71.05 Kings H.S., OH 
70.20 New Palestine H.S., IN 
69.95 Highlands H.S., KY 
69.75 Dixie Heights H.S., KY 
69.70 Carroll H.S., OH 
66.75 Marietta H.S., OH 
66.50 Tippecanoe H.S., OH 
65.20 Farmington Harrison H.S., MI 
64.95 Firestone H.S., OH 
63.25 North Laurel H.S., KY 
60.60 Edgewood H.S., OH 
59.55 West Clermont H.S., OH 
59.00 Western Brown H.S., OH 

CLASS AAA
95.45 Lawrence Central H.S., IN *
94.70 Avon H.S., IN *
93.30 Carmel H.S., IN *
92.75 Broken Arrow H.S., OK *
88.25 Ben Davis H.S., IN *
87.90 Center Grove H.S., IN *
86.45 Lafayette H.S., LA *
85.75 Union H.S., OK *
84.10 Columbus North H.S., IN *
83.35 Vista Murrieta H.S., CA *
82.45 Lake Park H.S., IL *
82.00 Northmont H.S., OH *
79.40 Davies County H.S., KY 
77.90 Milford H.S., OH 
76.95 Victor J. Andrew H.S., IL 
74.40 O'Fallon Township H.S., IL 
70.65 Ryle H.S., KY 
65.90 Shelby County H.S., KY 
63.30 Collinsville H.S., IL 

* Advances to Semi-finals

Friay November 14th
BOA Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
78.05 Bourbon County H.S., KY *
75.80 Beechwood H.S., KY  *
75.30 Odessa H.S., MO 
70.70 Hidalgo H.S., TX
70.10 Hart County H.S., KY 
68.10 Crestwood H.S., OH 
67.25 Norton H.S., OH 
65.55 Jackson Academy, MS 
63.80 Monrovia H.S., IN 
63.10 McNicholas H.S., OH 
58.00 Clinton-Massie H.S., OH 
57.65 Waterford H.S., OH 
54.35 Northside H.S., AL 

CLASS AA
93.30 Marian Catholic H.S., IL *
86.30 Kiski Area H.S., PA *
80.50 Jenison H.S., MI *
79.60 Central Crossing H.S., OH *
77.75 Gateway H.S., PA 
74.10 Blue Valley West H.S., KS 
72.90 Norwell H.S., IN 
65.15 Limestone Community H.S., IL 
62.90 Metamora Township H.S., IL 

CLASS AAA
94.10 L.D. Bell H.S., TX *
91.70 Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA *
91.60 Centerville H.S., OH *
87.70 Tarpon Springs H.S., FL *
86.45 American Fork H.S., UT *
85.40 Lake Central H.S., IN *
84.25 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI *
83.25 West Bloomfield H.S., MI *
81.45 Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN *
80.60 Louisville Male H.S., KY *
79.55 William Mason H.S., OH *
79.05 Ooltewah H.S., TN 
77.80 Colleyville Heritage H.S., TX
75.55 Boiling Springs H.S., SC 
74.80 Lakeland H.S., MI 
74.70 Eastern H.S., KY 
74.65 Kickapoo H.S., MO 
74.65 Lake Orion H.S., MI 
74.20 Clayton H.S., NC 
73.20 Milton H.S., GA 
63.90 Lebanon H.S., OH 
61.85 Meade County H.S., KY 
59.40 Martinsville H.S., IN 

* Advances to Semi-finals

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 11th
Veteran's Day Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
66.60 Citrus Hill
59.25 Elsinore
47.15 San Bernardino
34.45 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.1 Citrus Hill
   68.1 Elsinore
   51.8 San Bernardino
   40.0 Moreno Valley

HOST (non-comp)
73.10 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Valley View

CLASS 2A
75.45 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   70.9 La Puente

CLASS 3A
78.75 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   55.4 Cathedral City

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   70.6 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A
74.85 Rancho Verde

CLASS 6A
52.00 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   48.6 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.1 Rancho Verde
Visual - 174 Redlands East Valley
G.E. - 274 Redlands East Valley
Music - 392 Redlands East Valley
BAND - 84.00 Redlands East Valley

San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools) 
73.25 Rancho Del Rey MS

CLASS A (High Schools)
87.65 Chula Vista
80.95 Patrick Henry
77.35 Clairemont
77.25 Monte Vista
73.50 Castle Park
70.50 Granite Hills
 
CLASS B
88.80 Bonita Vista
84.20 Helix
75.95 Hilltop
71.45 El Cajon Valley
66.20 Madison

MS Auxiliary
84.2 Rancho Del Rey

HS Auxiliary
87.25 Bonita Vista
79.30 Chula Vista
77.15 Patrick Henry
75.55 Hilltop
70.45 Westview
69.90 Helix
67.55 Granite Hills
66.20 Monte Vista
59.30 Castle Park
58.30 Madison
58.25 El Cajon Valley
32.15 Clairemont

MS Drum Major
66.0 Rancho Del Rey
 
HS Drum Major
92.3 Helix
92.0 Westview
87.6 Bonita Vista
82.5 Hilltop
80.5 Patrick Henry
79.5 Chula Vista
79.5 El Cajon Valley
76.5 Monte Vista
66.3 Granite Hills
64.5 Castle Park
63.0 Madison
50.5 Clairemont

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 89.70 Westview

El Camino/Oceanside Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
57.90 West Hills
51.90 Monte Vista
42.10 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   75.0 West Hills
   44.0 Castle Park
   43.8 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
75.60 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   72.8 Carlsbad

CLASS 3A
66.90 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   74.6 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
75.05 San Marcos
73.90 Mission Hills
73.15 El Camino
69.00 Oceanside
66.25 Helix
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Mission Hills
   72.2 San Marcos
   71.3 Oceanside
   71.2 Helix
   70.5 El Camino

CLASS 5A
83.55 Vista
81.50 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Mira Mesa
   81.0 Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.3 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 169 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 319 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 370 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 85.80 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 8th
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
64.50 Otay Ranch
61.50 University City
58.40 Orange Glen
58.05 Escondido
57.90 Sweetwater
48.95 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Otay Ranch
   70.9 University City
   66.3 Mt. Miguel
   65.0 Escondido
   62.0 Orange Glen
   34.4 Sweetwater

CLASS 2A
76.25 Temecula Valley
76.15 Eastlake
65.05 San Pasqual
62.10 El Capitan
43.45 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Eastlake
   76.6 Temecula Valley
   66.6 El Capitan
   52.6 San Pasqual
   48.3 Birmingham

HOST (2A)
66.75 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
73.85 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
79.70 Mission Hills
71.90 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   70.6 Mission Hills
   55.6 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
84.50 Westview
   Auxiliary
   77.4 Murrieta Valley
    NS  Westview

CLASS 6A
90.20 Poway

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.0 Poway
Visual - 173 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 317 Poway
Music - 415.5 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 90.35 Murrieta Valley

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1A 
64.06 Ocean View 
61.11 Steele Canyon 
 
DIVISION 2A 
69.96 El Segundo 
67.77 Indio 
 
DIVISION 3A 
77.46 Torrance 
71.10 Paramount 
 
DIVISION 4A  
68.86 Santa Ana 
65.97 Heritage 
 
Captions 
Auxiliary - Paramount 
Percussion - Indio
Visual - Torrance 
G.E. - Torrance 
Music - Torrance 

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1A BLACK
72.25 Granite Hills 
67.89 Eisenhower 
67.38 A.B. Miller 
   Auxiliary 
   69.0 A.B. Miller 
   68.0 Granite Hills 
   64.0 Eisenhower 
   Percussion 
   68.40 A.B. Miller 
   63.70 Granite Hills 
   58.50 Eisenhower 
 
DIVISION 1A RED
77.24 Calvary Chapel (Murrieta) 
65.02 Norte Vista 
61.09 Fullerton 
   Auxiliary 
   66.0 Norte Vista 
   57.0 Calvary Chapel 
   Percussion 
   67.00 Calvary Chapel 
   63.00 Norte Vista 
   62.25 Fullerton 

1A HIGH CAPTIONS
Auxilliary - A.B. Miller 
Percussion - A.B. Miller 
Visual- Calvary Chapel 
G.E.  - Calvary Chapel 
Music - Calvary Chapel

DIVISION 2A 
80.47 La Sierra 
77.40 North Torrance 
77.19 Corona 
70.46 Banning 
66.53 Saddleback 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Corona 
   74.0 La Sierra 
   63.0 North Torrance 
   61.0 Banning 
   59.0 Saddleback 
   Percussion 
   78.60 North Torrance 
   77.50 La Sierra 
   68.50 Corona 
   65.50 Saddleback 
   59.60 Banning 

2A HIGH CAPTIONS
Auxilliary - Corona 
Percussion - North 
Visual- Corona 
G.E.  - La Sierra 
Music - North 
 
DIVISION 3A 
83.75 La Habra 
81.28 Apple Valley 
77.98 Newport Harbor 
69.46 Fontana 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Apple Valley 
   73.0 Fontana 
   69.0 Newport Harbor 
   64.0 La Habra 
   Percussion 
   81.50 La Habra 
   79.40 Apple Valley 
   72.00 Newport Harbor
   59.60 Fontana

3A HIGH CAPTIONS
Auxilliary - Apple Valley 
Percussion - La Habra 
Visual- Apple Valley 
G.E.  - La Habra 
Music - La Habra 

DIVISION 4A 
84.31 Norco 
70.85 Heritage 
   Auxiliary 
   87.0 Norco 
   75.0 Heritage 
   Percussion 
   77.70 Norco 
   57.90 Heritage 

4A HIGH CAPTIONS
Auxilliary - Norco 
Percussion - Norco 
Visual- Norco 
G.E.  - Norco 
Music - Norco 

DIVISION 5A 
89.70 Ontario 
89.36 Walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   94.0 Walnut 
   90.0 Ontario 
   Percussion 
   82.60 Ontario 
   79.20 Walnut 

5A HIGH CAPTIONS
Auxilliary - Walnut 
Percussion - Ontario 
Visual- Ontario 
G.E.  - Ontario 
Music - Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES
Outstanding Boosters - La Habra
Outstanding Drum Major - Newport Harbor
Outstanding Soloist - Walnut (1st Alto)
Auxiliary - Walnut
Percussion - Ontario
Visual - Calvary Chapel
G.E. - Ontario
Music - Walnut
BAND - 89.70 Ontario
 
Los Angeles, CA Regional (BOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
1st - Covina (CA)
2nd - Chaminade College Prep (CA)

Visual - Chaminade College Prep
G.E. - Covina
Music - Chaminade College Prep

CLASS AAA
1st - Ayala (CA)
2nd - Upland (CA)
3rd - Vista Murrieta (CA)

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
84.25 Ayala (CA)
82.60 Vista Murrieta (CA)
82.00 Upland (CA)
79.75 Americas (TX)
79.15 Thousand Oaks (CA)
77.75 West Ranch (CA)
75.70 Desert Vista (AZ)
75.40 Westlake (CA)
74.85 Savanna (CA)
72.15 Arbor View (NV) 

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Upland

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
76.65 Charter Oak
61.30 Sultana
59.55 Lakeside
58.85 La Mirada
55.75 Locke
53.80 Carter
53.20 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Charter Oak
   71.25 La Mirada
   57.90 Sultana
   55.25 Lakeside
   50.45 Montclair
   47.10 Carter
   43.50 Locke

CLASS 2A Black
67.80 Bonita 
65.15 Patriot 
64.90 Eleanor Roosevelt
63.45 Little Rock
   Auxiliary
   70.10 Patriot 
   66.95 Little Rock
   59.35 Eleanor Roosevelt
   49.90 Bonita 

CLASS 2A Orange
69.35 Yucaipa 
64.00 San Gorgonio 
63.35 Redlands 
   Auxiliary
   63.15 San Gorgonio 
   59.50 Yucaipa 
   51.30 Redlands 

HOST (2A)
68.85 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
67.25 Colony
65.95 Canyon Springs
54.65 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   77.20 Azusa
   46.40 Gabrielino
   45.10 Colony

CLASS 6A
71.35 Walnut
56.95 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   63.30 Walnut
   44.25 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.35 Canyon Springs
Visual - 158 Walnut
G.E. - 292 Azusa
Music - 354 Azusa
BAND - 79.10 Azusa (3A)

Las Vegas Invitational (IND-NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals  
89.45 Sierra Vista 
83.70 Coronado 
83.35 Foothill 
78.40 Palo Verde 
77.70 Silverado 
76.55 Ed W. Clark 
73.85 Alta Loma (CA) 
68.40 Desert Oasis 
66.20 West Jordan (UT) 
64.85 Liberty 
62.95 Shadow Ridge 
60.55 Durango 

Clovis Show (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
68.30 Grace Davis
60.83 Selma (0.1 Pen)
60.15 Thomas Downey (0.2 Pen)
57.65 Edison
54.19 Hoover
54.11 Ceres
52.04 Waterford (1.2 Pen) 

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Thomas Downey

CLASS AA
75.96 Madera
75.38 Hanford
71.70 Los Banos (0.8 Pen)
69.37 Arroyo Grande (0.8 Pen)
60.57 Woodlake

Auxiliary - Madera
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Madera
G.E. -  Hanford
Music -  Hanford

CLASS AAA
83.95 Fred C. Beyer
82.47 Clovis East
80.00 Ridgeview
76.84 Kingsburg
72.58 Sanger (0.8 Pen) 

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
85.03 El Diamante
78.39 Clovis
73.78 Bullard
71.77 Lemoore
70.00 Tulare Western
64.15 Tulare Union (0.8 Pen) 

Auxiliary - Bullard
Percussion -  El Diamante
Visual -  El Diamante
G.E. -  El Diamante
Music -  El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
85.25 Clovis West
80.91 Buchanan
62.90 Monache

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Valley Christian Show (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A
76.47 Gilroy
73.13 Damonte Ranch
65.05 Arroyo

All Captions - Gilroy

CLASS AA
70.41 James Enochs

All Captions - James Enochs

CLASS AAA
78.45 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
83.50 Grants Pass
77.02 Leigh
76.59 Folsom
74.22 Evergreen Valley
73.66 Santa Teresa

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass

CLASS AAAAA
91.02 James Logan
86.24 Homestead
84.97 Saratoga

All Captions - James Logan

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
86.15 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
85.40 Barstow JHS
83.70 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
80.35 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
76.75 Faye Ross MS (Artesia)
   Auxiliary
   81.05 Tetzlaff MS
   72.20 Barstow JHS
   69.15 Alvarado IS
   62.50 Ross MS
   59.90 Kranz IS
   Drill Team
   72.0 Kranz IS (0.1 Pen)
   67.8 Alvarado (0.5 Pen)
   Drum Major
   86.5 Tetzlaff MS
   80.0 Ross MS (1.0 Pen)
   74.0 Alvarado IS
   70.0 Kranz IS

CLASS 1A (High Schools)
83.75 Magnolia (Anaheim)
80.80 Rosemead
79.50 Artesia * (3.0 Pen)
79.50 Desert * (Edwards)
77.95 Buena Park (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.40 Artesia
   68.90 Magnolia
   68.60 Rosemead
   68.25 Desert
   63.85 Buena Park

(* tie broken by music score)

Class 2A
88.65 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
86.05 Burbank
85.85 Sonora (La Habra)
84.80 Canyon (Canyon Country)
84.65 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   83.55 Crescenta Valley
   82.30 Foothill
   79.00 Burbank
   75.40 Sonora
   74.70 Canyon

CLASS 3A
91.20 Arlington (Riverside)
90.95 Whitney (Cerritos)
89.10 Cypress
89.05 Temple City
87.35 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   87.45 Whitney
   86.30 Arlington
   81.75 Temple City
   78.00 Cypress
   70.80 Beckman

CLASS 4A
93.65 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
92.40 Montebello
92.30 Glendora
92.00 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
91.95 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   91.85 Glendora
  90.15 Kennedy
   88.15 Notre Dame
   86.45 Montebello
   84.15 Loara

CLASS 5A
96.00 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.20 Arcadia
95.15 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.95 Chino
93.65 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Arcadia
   93.90 El Dorado
   93.80 Rancho Bernardo
   91.80 Chino
   88.25 Diamond Bar

HS Drill Teams
64.0 Buena Park (9.0 Pen)
76.3 Sonora
75.2 Temple City (0.3 Pen)
85.3 Montebello (1.0 Pen)
80.5 Glendora

Drum Major Military
86.0 Arcadia
85.5 Montebello
85.0 Arlington
84.5 Loara
83.0 Rancho Bernardo
78.0 Chino
75.0 El Dorado (5.0 Pen)
74.0 Diamond Bar
71.0 Desert
71.0 Cypress (1.0 Pen)
70.0 Canyon (1.0 Pen)
68.0 Rosemead
68.0 Temple City
66.0 Magnolia (6.0 Pen)
64.0 Sonora (6.0 Pen)

Drum Major Mace
90.0 Whitney
89.0 Foothill
86.0 Glendora
83.5 Kennedy
81.0 Notre Dame
76.0 Beckman
79.0 Crescenta Valley 
70.0 Artesia
69.5 Burbank (2.0 Pen)
61.0 Buena Park (4.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 85.3 Montebello
Auxiliary - 94.50 Arcadia
MS Music - 436.5 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 86.15 Tetzlaff MS
HS Music - 478.0 Rancho Bernardo
HS BAND - 96.00 Rancho Bernardo

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
71.15 Newbury Park
69.60 Peninsula
68.78 Brea Olinda
68.65 Mater Dei
65.15 Fallbrook
64.10 Silverado
63.65 San Juan Hills

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Mater Dei
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
79.40 Madera South
78.30 Laguna Hills
76.25 Carlsbad
74.60 Pacifica
70.20 West Covina
68.55 Adolfo Camarillo
68.50 Grossmont

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Carlsbad

CLASS AAA
82.30 Aliso Niguel
81.20 Los Alamitos
79.00 Cerritos

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA
85.30 Nogales
84.55 Chino Hills
82.10 John North
80.40 Canyon
75.65 Santa Monica
75.30 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
89.30 Mission Viejo
85.20 Chino
73.45 Vallivue

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Chino
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Irvine Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
66.70 Tustin
66.15 Laguna Beach
65.65 Orange Lutheran
58.10 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   66.2 Orange Lutheran
   64.8 Tustin
   60.8 Garden Grove
   49.9 Laguna Beach

CLASS 2A
76.35 Western
75.60 Norco
52.30 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Norco
   65.5 Western
   46.5 Dana Hills

CLASS 3A
77.60 San Clemente
62.05 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   74.5 San Clemente
   51.7 Newport Harbor

CLASS 4A
83.80 Valencia (Placentia)
81.80 Downey
78.25 Glen A. Wilson
78.05 Anaheim
77.65 University (Irvine)
75.95 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   76.6 Glen A. Wilson
   74.0 Downey 
   71.2 Anaheim 
   70.6 South
   67.5 University

CLASS 6A
82.05 Northwood (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Rancho Buena Vista
   65.3 Northwood

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Rancho Buena Vista 
Woodwinds - Rancho Buena Vista
Brass - Downey 
Auxiliary - 85.8 Valencia
Visual - 190 Valencia
G.E. - 308 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 392 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 88.50 Rancho Buena Vista

Riverside King Show (MBOS)
-
Riverside, CA
Prelims 
MARBLE CLASS 
1st Valley View 
2nd Palm Desert 
3rd Cajon 
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS 
1st South Pasadena
2nd Basic (NV) 
3rd Chaparral 
 
ONYX CLASS 
1st William S. Hart
2nd Trabuco Hills 
3rd Great Oak 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
1st Schurr 
 
High Effect - Hart
High Visual - Hart
High Music - Hart
 
Finals 
86.55 William S. Hart 
85.65 Trabuco Hills
75.35 Great Oak 
70.40 Valley View 
70.00 South Pasadena
69.35 Basic (NV) 
68.15 Schurr 
 
High Effect - Hart
High Visual - Hart
High Music - Hart

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
70.25 Los Angeles
56.65 Leuzinger
55.80 Northview
53.85 Millikan
51.40 Bishop Amat
48.50 Taft
45.35 Pomona
44.00 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Los Angeles
   66.0 Northview
   64.0 Millikan
   57.6 Leuzinger
   49.5 Pomona
   48.5 Bishop Amat
   47.3 Taft
   47.0 Hoover

CLASS 2A
72.05 Bell Gardens
68.75 La Serna
68.70 Mountain View
66.20 Southeast
62.05 Claremont
59.80 Garfield
   Auxiliary
   73.0 La Serna
   71.2 Claremont
   68.5 Bonita
   63.0 Bell Gardens
   50.0 Mountain View
   48.0 Southeast

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Garfield
Visual - 173 Bonita
G.E. - 232 Bell Gardens
Music - 336 Bonita
BAND - 72.60 Bonita

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.55 Gladstone
78.50 La Quinta
73.15 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Sierra Vista
   73.5 Gladstone
   72.5 La Quinta

CLASS 4A
88.40 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   78.5 South Hills

HOST (4A)
79.70 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Baldwin Park

CLASS 5A
80.80 Warren
77.35 West High
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Warren
   68.5 West High

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 Etiwanda
Visual - 183 Etiwanda
G.E. - 329 South Hills
Music - 404.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 91.25 Etiwanda (6A)

Granada Hills Show (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
70.00 Bishop Alemany
68.65 Cleveland 
68.60 Woodrow Wilson (LA) 
   Auxiliary 
   75.90 Cleveland 
   71.00 Woodrow Wilson  
   Percussion 
   64.20 Cleveland 
   63.50 Woodrow Wilson  
   60.10 Bishop Alemany

CLASS 2A 
75.30 Manual Arts 
69.25 Belmont 
66.05 Kennedy (Granada Hills)
   Auxiliary  
   76.40 Manual Arts
   72.50 Belmont 
   64.60 Kennedy 
   Percussion  
   70.00 Manual Arts 
   60.40 Kennedy  
   59.90 Belmont 

CLASS 3A 
84.65 Chatsworth 
76.55 Palisades Charter 
72.35 Bell 
   Auxiliary  
   82.10 Chatsworth 
   71.30 Bell  
   Percussion 
   81.60 Chatsworth 
   64.60 Palisades Charter 
   63.50 Bell 
 
Evening Show
Awaiting results...

West Bakersfield Show (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLAS MS (Middle School)
83.45 Beardsley
76.00 O.J. Actis
71.85 Ollivier  

Drum Major - 77.50 Beardsley
Auxiliary - 61.00 Beardsley
Percussion - 78.00 Beardsley
Music - 423 Beardsley 

CLASS A
73.16 Foothill
66.7  Highland
 
CLASS AA
82.48 Golden Valley
79.4   Centennial
77.37 Garces
74.23 Shafter
 
CLASS AAA
84.05 Liberty
77.51 North
77.11 Ceasar Chavez
76.4  Arvin 
71.38 Burroughs
 
CLASS AAAA
89.61 Frontier
 
CLASS AAAAA
87.46 Stockdale
 
HOST (non-comp)
81.11 West

CAPTION AWARDS
Auxiliary - 80.0 Golden Valley
Percussion - 88.5 Frontier
Music - 455.0 Frontier

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS F
83.55 Weaver
79.15 Hoover
78.45 Bryant
77.45 Livingston
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Bryant
   60.0 Weaver
   56.0 Livingston

CLASS E
85.10 Los Banos
84.95 Winton
83.30 Cruickshank
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Tenaya
   63.5 Cruickshank
   56.5 Winton

JHS Percussion
85.90 Livingston
81.20 Tenaya
73.90 Los Banos

JHS Drum Major Military
70.50 Los Banos
64.00 Wilson
61.00 Yolo

JHS Drum Major Mace
84.00 Weaver
75.00 Hoover
67.00 Tenaya (tie)
67.00 Cruickshank (tie)

JHS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 66.5 Los Banos
Drum Major - 90.00 Winton
Marching - 159.5 Tenaya
Showmanship - 252.5 Tenaya
Music - 465 Tenaya
PARADE BAND - 86.70 Tenaya

High Schools
CLASS D
86.50 Livingston
83.00 Gustine
81.75 Franklin (Stockton)
81.50 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Livingston
   61.0 Central Valley (tie)
   61.0 Chowchilla (tie)
   57.0 Dos Palos

CLASS C
90.75 San Benito
84.60 San Ramon Valley
81.95 Central 
81.45 Mariposa
   Auxiliary
   76.5 San Benito
   61.0 Central 
   57.0 Orestimba

CLASS B
86.45 Tracy
85.00 Merced
84.00 Nevada Union
82.45 Tokay
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Tracy
   67.5 Merced
   63.0 Galt

CLASS A
90.45 Buhach Colony
90.00 Pitman
88.45 Washington Union
86.95 South San Francisco
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Buhach Colony
   75.5 Washington Union
   73.0 South San Francisco

CLASS AA
93.55 Las Plumas Oroville
90.80 Atwater 
90.50 Cesar Chavez
89.85 Granada
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Atwater
   75.5 Cesar Chavez
   72.5 Las Plumas Oroville

Percussion
91.8 Atwater
85.5 Armijo
84.7 Las Plumas Oroville
84.4 Pitman
83.2 Granada

Drum Major Open
78.0 Cesar Chavez
74.0 Franklin
66.0 Central

Drum Major Military
88.0 Atwater
87.0 Pitman
83.0 Las Plumas Oroville
81.0 Tracy
78.0 Nevada Union

Drum Major Mace
91.5 Armijo
91.0 Buhach Colony
87.0 Oakdale
84.0 Golden West 
79.0 Merced

HS SWEEPSATKES
Auxilary - 90.0 Armijo
Drum Major - 92.0 Granada
Marching - 182.0 Armijo
Showmanship - 280.5 Armijo
Music - 480.5 Las Plumas Oroville
PARADE BAND - 93.65 Armijo

Jazz Bands
CLASS JHS
82.05 Bernal 

CLASS B
91.40 Pitman
84.95 San Ramon
82.55 Merced
82.00 Oakdale

CLASS A
90.20 Cesar Chavez
86.10 Armijo
85.25 Lodi
81.00 South San Francisco

SWEEPSTAKES
JHS BAND - 83.40 Caroline Davis
HS BAND - 92.75 San Ramon Valley

Field Show
CLASS C 
79.35 San Benito
67.95 Central
 
CLASS B 
83.10 Monta Vista(Danville)
82.50 McClatchy
81.90 Nevada Union
79.45 Atascadero
78.20 Merced
 
CLASS A 
86.35 Milpitas
85.90 Golden West
82.45 Lodi
81.20 Washington Union
 
HOST
72.80 Atwater

Auxiliary 
85.5 McClatchy
83.0 Milpitas
81.0 Golden West
 
Percussion 
88.9 Milpitas
87.3 Golden West
86.4 McClatchy

Drum Major 
85 McClatchy
80 Golden West
79 Milpitas
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 248.5 Milpitas
G.E. - 265 Milpitas
Music - 354 Golden West
BAND - 86.35 Milpitas

Grand Sweepstakes (Combined St/Field) 
BAND - 172.6 Golden West

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
83.25 Vallejo
81.65 Springstowne
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Vallejo
   51.5 Springstowne

Street Percussion
82.0 Springstowne

Cuncert Percussion
78.0 Springstowne

CLASS D (High Schools)
86.15 Woodcreek
85.10 John Swett
80.00 Half Moon Bay
74.10 Eagle Point
   Auxiliary
   77.0 John Swett
   61.5 Woodcreek
   17.5 Half Moon Bay*

CLASS C
87.10 Ygnacio Valley
82.85 Union Mine
81.80 Hayward
77.80 Rancho Cotate
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Union Mine
   78.0 Ygnacio Valley
   62.0 Hayward
   59.5 Rancho Cotate

CLASS B
92.25 Vanden
87.05 North Gate
84.45 Del Oro
83.00 Placer
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Vanden
   75.5 Del Oro
   72.0 Placer
   70.5 North Gate

CLASS A
89.65 Jesse Bethel
89.55 Oak Ridge
88.35 Rodriguez
74.85 Napa
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Jesse Bethel
   91.0 Fairfield
   82.5 Rodriguez
   73.5 Oak Ridge
   69.5 Napa

Street Percussion
91.0 Jesse Bethel
90.0 Rodriguez
89.0 Vanden
88.5 Fairfield

Concert Percussion
90.0 Jesse Bethel
88.7 Rodriguez
88.5 Vanden
78.5 Placer
77.0 Woodcreek

Drum Major Mace
94.0 Rodriguez
92.0 Fairfield
86.0 Hayward
84.0 John Swett
84.0 Rancho Cotate
84.0 Ygnacio Valley

Drum Major Military
94.0 North Gate
88.0 Union Mine
81.0 Napa

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187 Fairfield
Showmanship - 285 Fairfield
Music - 472.5 Fairfield
PARADE BAND - 94.45 Fairfield

Concert Bands
Awaiting results...

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Ganesha Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
High School Bands
91.00 Garey
89.80 Diamond Ranch
87.25 John Glenn
86.80 Santa Monica (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.25 Garey
   85.65 Kaiser
   84.85 John Glenn
   84.75 Diamond Ranch
   84.15 Santa Monica

Drill Team
80.3 John Glenn

Drum Majors
85.0 Diamond Ranch HS
77.0 John Glenn HS
74.0 Kaiser (5.0 Pen)
62.0 Garey (5.0 Pen)
58.0 Santa Monica (5.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 463.5 Kaiser
BAND - 92.05 Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 4th
Mayfair Monsoon Classic (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION C
80.13 Calvary Chapel
77.28 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
   70.1 Bellflower
   51.9 Calvary Chapel
   Percussion
   75.5 Bellflower
   75.0 Calvary Chapel

DIVISION B
83.58 Colton
78.31 South East
77.10 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Paramount
   67.2 Colton
   63.1 South East
   Percussion
   79.0 Colton
   76.0 South East
   70.0 Paramount

DIVISION AA
90.27 California
   Auxiliary
   65.5 California
   Percussion
   91.6 California

Wednesday November 5th
Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A 
49.75 Montclair 
49.50 San Bernardino 
   Auxiliary
   47.4 Montclair 
   45.1 San Bernardino

CLASS 2A
70.35 Norco 
63.55 Roosevelt 
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Norco
   58.1 Roosevelt 

CLASS 3A
75.15 Arlington 
70.50 Cathedral City 
64.05 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Arlington 
   52.9 Hesperia
   51.3 Cathedral City 

HOST
66.05 Colony 
   Auxiliary
   48.8 Colony

CLASS 4A
77.70 South Hills 
   Auxiliary
   69.9 South Hills 

CLASS 5A
81.40 Riverside Poly 
   Auxiliary    
   74.5 Riverside Poly 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.3 Los Osos
Visual - 168 Los Osos
G.E. - 301 Los Osos
Music - 355 Riverside Poly
BAND - 81.50 Los Osos (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 1st
Mira Mesa Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
DIAMOND-A CLASS
58.50 Valley Center
58.50 Steele Canyon
45.65 Santana 
   Auxiliary
   56.00 Santana 
   39.50 Valley Center
    N/S  Steele Canyon

DIAMOND-B CLASS
60.40 University City
60.20 Otay Ranch
57.00 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   69.65 Otay Ranch
   68.10 University City
   52.60 Orange Glen

AM FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.00 West Hills
Visual - 137 West Hills
G.E. - 204 West Hills
Music - 288 W Hills/Valley C/Steele C
BAND - 62.90 West Hills

Band Review
DIAMOND CLASS
84.50 West Hills
77.45 Hilltop
76.50 Orange Glen
76.50 Valley Center
75.90 Monte Vista
72.85 El Cajon Valley
71.45 Santana
   Auxiliary
   87.80 West Hills
   70.20 Hilltop
   66.10 Monte Vista
   62.30 Santana
   59.10 Orange Glen
   55.25 Valley Center
   54.40 El Cajon Valley

AQUAMARINE CLASS 
89.30 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   92.75 Eastlake

RUBY CLASS
88.50 Bonita Vista
88.40 Point Loma
87.40 Olympian
83.50 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Bonita Vista
   82.45 Olympian
   80.25 Valhalla
   76.85 Point Loma

OPAL CLASS
90.55 Helix
89.90 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   76.65 Helix
   75.70 Patrick Henry

EMERALD CLASS
91.50 Westview
   Auxiliary
   60.75 Westview

SAPPHIRE CLASS
95.30 El Dorado
94.65 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   92.35 Mt. Carmel
   91.35 El Dorado

Drum Major Military
93.7 Mt. Carmel
92.0 El Dorado
82.0 Eastlake

Drum Major Mace
92.1 Westview
92.0 Bonita Vista
90.5 Valhalla

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.75 Eastlake
Music - 476.5 El Dorado
BAND - 95.3 El Dorado

Evening Field Show
AQUAMARINE CLASS
76.65 Eastlake
72.90 Serra
63.50 Scripps Ranch
60.55 La Costa Canyon
53.75 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   84.75 Eastlake
   76.20 Serra
   57.55 Scripps Ranch
   55.55 La Costa Canyon
   43.35 San Pasqual

RUBY CLASS
73.80 Valhalla
70.85 Bonita Vista
68.30 Point Loma
60.20 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   76.15 Bonita Vista
   70.15 Valhalla
   69.25 Point Loma
   56.35 Olympian

OPAL CLASS
81.00 Oceanside
77.30 El Camino
75.75 Helix
68.35 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   71.15 Oceanside
   69.50 Helix
   62.95 Patrick Henry
   58.80 El Camino

HOST (Emerald Class Exhibition)
84.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   82.25 Mira Mesa

SAPPHIRE CLASS
92.50 El Dorado
91.45 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   87.65 Mt. Carmel
   86.75 El Dorado

PM FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.65 Mt Carmel
Visual - 191 El Dorado
G.E. - 321 Mt Carmel
Music - 420 El Dorado
BAND - 92.5 El Dorado

Combined Parade/Field Awards
187.80 El Dorado
186.10 Mt Carmel
166.30 Helix
165.95 Eastlake
159.35 Bonita Vista
158.25 Patrick Henry
157.30 Valhalla
156.70 Point Loma
147.60 Olympian

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
187.80 El Dorado

Mission Hills Show (MBOS)
-
San Marcos, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
1st Ramona San Diego 
2nd Sweetwater 
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS
1st Oceanside 
2nd Paloma Valley 
 
ONYX CLASS 
1st Green Valley (NV) 
2nd Mission Hills 
3rd Tesoro 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
1st Vista Murrieta 
2nd Poway 
3rd Rancho Buena Vista 
 
High Effect - Poway 
High Visual - Vista Murrieta 
High Music - Poway 
 
Finals 
84.70 Poway 
83.95 Vista Murrieta 
79.95 Green Valley (NV) 
78.80 Rancho Buena Vista 
71.85 Mission Hills 
71.30 Ramona San Siego 
 
High Effect - Poway 
High Visual - Vista Murrieta 
High Music - Poway

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Daytime Show 
CLASS A
70.30 Temescal
69.60 Valley View
67.65 Peninsula
67.05 El Modena
64.60 Newbury Park
63.33 Yucca Valley
61.65 Orange
58.86 Taft
54.40 Twenty Nine Palms

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Valley View
Visual - El Modena/Valley View
G.E. - Temescal
Music - Temescal

CLASS AA
74.51 Capistrano Valley
71.97 Temecula
71.59 Pacifica
67.61 West Valley
67.22 Pleasant Grove
66.75 West Covina
65.26 Palm Desert
64.10 El Capitan
63.21 Chaparral

Auxiliary - Temecula
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Capistrano Valley
G.E. - Capistrano Valley
Music - Pacifica/Temecula

CLASS AAA
71.54 Cerritos
70.10 Riverton (1.10 pen)
69.81 South Pasadena
66.12 Knight

Auxiliary - Knight
Percussion - South Pasadena
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Riverton
Music - South Pasadena

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA 
84.40 El Diamante 
83.94 Rancho Cucamonga 
81.50 Chino Hills 
79.70 John North 
79.08 Nogales 
74.50 Canyon 
74.50 Great Oaks 
72.55 Aloha 
72.20 Gilbert, AZ 
71.20 Santa Monica 
70.95 Desert Mountain, AZ 

Auxiliary - John North
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA 
90.20 Ayala 
84.70 Fountain Valley 
 
All Captions - Ayala 

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
56.15 Pasadena 
53.80 Rubidoux 
50.25 Verdugo Hills 
   Auxiliary
   Pasadena 
   Rubidoux 
   Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A 
68.10 Damien 
67.80 Garfield 
65.55 Redondo Union
63.85 Mountain View
44.05 Rosemead
   Auxiliary
   Damien 
   Garfield 
   Redondo Union
   Mountain View
   Rosemead
 
CLASS 3A 
71.85 Santa Fe 
71.40 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary
   Azusa 
   Santa Fe 
   Hesperia

HOST (3A)
72.90 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   Sierra Vista

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Visual - 159 Azusa
G.E. - 268 Azusa
Music - 366 Azusa
BAND - 79.30 Azusa
 
Evening Show
CLASS 4A
80.35 Baldwin Park
74.85 Anaheim
68.45 Covina
64.55 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   Baldwin Park
   Anaheim
   Covina
   Magnolia
 
CLASS 5A
64.80 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   Temple City
 
CLASS 6A
84.35 Kennedy
82.40 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   Etiwanda
   Kennedy
   Esperanza

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ??.? Esperanza 
Visual - 170 Etiwanda
G.E. - 307 Etiwanda
Music - 403.5 Kennedy 
BAND - 87.95 Etiwanda

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Sorry, this show was rained out!

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
76.70 El Portal
72.85 Yolo
69.65 Salida
   Auxiliary
   56.0 El Portal
   35.5 Yolo
   Percussion
   64.8 El Portal
   Drum Major
   71.0 El Portal

CLASS D (High Schools)
88.75 Ygnacio Valley
86.70 Foothill (Sacramento)
84.25 San Ramon Valley
81.30 Escalon
81.00 Franklin (Stockton)
69.15 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Ygnacio Valley
   46.5 Franklin (Stockton)

CLASS C
86.20 Union Mine
83.20 Bear River
70.80 Orestimba
70.45 Florin
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Union Mine
   59.0 Orestimba

CLASS B
90.15 Laguna Creek
89.85 Livermore
89.65 Vintage
85.70 Merrill West
85.05 Freedom
81.20 Galt
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Livermore (tie)
   70.5 Laguna Creek (tie)
   64.0 Freedom

CLASS A
93.90 Las Plumas/Oroville
93.85 Franklin (Elk Grove)
90.13 Cesar Chavez
88.80 Elk Grove
87.25 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
   77.5 Cesar Chavez

CLASS AA
93.15 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Mountain View

Percussion
87.7 Golden Valley
85.0 Elk Grove
84.6 Freedom

Drum Major Open
90.0 Cesar Chavez
88.5 Union Mine
88.0 Franklin (Stockton)

Drum Major Military
92.5 Vintage
91.5 Orestimba
90.5 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major Mace
92.0 Franklin (Elk Grove) (tie)
92.0 Golden Valley (tie)
91.0 Elk Grove
87.0 Ygnacio Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.5 Golden Valley
Marching - 195.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284.5 Golden Valley
Music - 479.0 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 95.85 Golden Valley

Concert Bands
CLASS C
85.35 Weston Ranch 
79.30 Escalon

CLASS A
93.70 Franklin (Elk Grove)
89.32 Las Plumas/Oroville

Jazz Bands
CLASS C
86.4 Union Mine
83.4 Weston Ranch

CLASS B
88.75 Elk Grove
88.55 Laguna Creek

CLASS A
97.65 Golden Valley "A" 
89.95 Cesar Chavez I
89.35 Golden Valley "B"
86.15 Merrill West
86.00 Franklin (Elk Grove)
80.90 Cesar Chavez II

Field Show
CLASS D
82.25 Union Mine
81.05 Springville
72.80 Calaveras
   Auxiliary - 70.5 Union Mine
   Percussion - 76.1 Springville

CLASS C
86.55 Bella Vista
81.05 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary - 78.5 Bella Vista
   Percussion - 78.0 Bella Vista

CLASS B
87.20 Vintage
   Auxiliary - 60.0 Vintage
   Percussion - 78.2 Vintage

CLASS A
87.45 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary - 52.5 Elk Grove
   Percussion - 78.4 Elk Grove

Drum Majors
96 Union Mine
91 Springville
89 Vintage

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 251.5 Ponderosa
G.E. - 261 Ponderosa
Music - 371 Vintage
BAND - 87.75 Ponderosa

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
(Combined Parade and Field)
BAND - 176.85 Vintage

Reno-Tahoe Regional (USSBA)
-
Carson City, NV
GROUP I
81.90 Spring Creek

GROUP II
88.45 Damonte Ranch 
87.20 Reno
82.95 Dayton

GROUP III
91.05 North Valleys
93.85 Douglas
88.25 Galena
89.55 Edward C. Reed

GROUP IV
88.30 Spanish Springs

NWAPA Circuit Championships (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
91.55 Sunset
82.25 Sprague
79.25 Glencoe
79.20 Tigard
78.05 Hillsboro
77.45 Astoria
76.45 Centennial
75.60 St. Helens
71.30 Sheldon
70.95 Brea Olinda
70.75 Thurston
70.25 Phoenix
69.65 Liberty
68.75 Roseburg
65.15 Canby
64.20 Willamette
61.05 Eagle Point

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Tigard

CLASS AA
89.80 West Salem
82.65 Century
82.05 South Salem
80.00 Westview
78.25 Cascade
77.40 Beaverton
73.70 West Valley
72.70 North Salem
68.70 North Kitsap

High CG   West Salem
High GE   West Salem
High Perc West Salem

OPEN CLASS
96.00 Southridge
93.40 Grants Pass
92.70 Skyview
90.25 Evergreen
82.55 Nampa

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Finals
95.70 Southridge
92.70 Grants Pass
92.25 Sunset
92.10 Skyview
91.00 West Salem
90.65 Evergreen
85.80 South Salem
85.55 Sprague
85.10 Nampa
84.10 Century
82.70 Westview
80.75 Tigard
79.05 Glencoe
78.50 Cascade
77.20 Hillsboro

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Awaiting results...

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
DIVISION V 
732 Sundale Union MS
682 Rockford Elementary
677 Riverdale Elementary
677 Carl Smith MS
   Drum Major 
   84 Riverdale
   82 Carl Smith
   64 Rockford
   63 Sundale
   Flags 
   64 Rockford
   62 Riverdale
   58 Sundale
   57 Carl Smith 
   Letters 
   65 Rockford
   62 Sundale
   61 Riverdale
   52 Carl Smith

Marching - Sundale Union
Showmanship - Sundale Union
Music - Sundale Union
 
DIVISION IV 
712 Bartlett
701 Rafer Johnson
670 Woodlake Valley
663 Pioneer
656 Wilson
   Drum Major 
   85 Bartlett
   82 Wilson
   65 Rafer Johnson
   60 Woodlake Valley
   55 Pioneer
   Flags 
   65 Bartlett
   63 Pioneer
   59 Woodlake Valley 
   53 Rafer Johnson
   52 Wilson
   Letters 
   61 Pioneer
   58 Woodlake Valley
   51 Bartlett
   40 Wilson

Marching - Bartlett
Showmanship - Bartlett
Music - Rafer Johnson
 
DIVISION III 
793 Cherry Ave.
764 Live Oak
755 El Monte
727 Woodville
   Drum Major 
   90 Burton
   86 Live Oak
   78 Woodville
   76 El Monte
   73 Cherry Ave.
   Flags 
   73 Cherry Ave.
   72 Burton
   71 El Monte
   66 Woodville
   65 Live Oak
   Letters 
   83 Burton
   76 Live Oak
   75 El Monte
   74 Cherry Ave.
   68 Woodville

Marching - Live Oak
Showmanship - Cherry Ave.
Music - Burton
 
DIVISION II 
870 Tenaya (Merced)
817 Cruickshank (Merced)
803 Hoover (Merced)
782 Valley Oak
   Drum Major 
   94 Tenaya (Merced)
   90 Cruickshank (Merced)
   78 Hoover (Merced)
   51 Valley Oak
   Flags 
   72 Tenaya (Merced)
   71 Cruickshank (Merced)
   64 Hoover (Merced)
   62 Valley Oak
   Letters 
   84 Tenaya (Merced)
   71 Hoover (Merced)
   69 Cruickshank (Merced)
   50 Valley Oak

Marching - Tenaya
Showmanship - Tenaya
Music -Tenaya
 
DIVISION I 
889 Kastner
860 Los Banos
826 Reyburn
754 Rio Vista
   Drum Major 
   93 Reyburn
   85 Kastner
   81 Los Banos
   79 Clark
   74 Rio Vista
   Flags 
   74 Clark
   72 Rio Vista
   71 Los Banos
   70 Reyburn
   68 Kastner
   Letters 
   84 Los Banos
   67 Kastner
   60 Clark
   51 Reyburn

Marching - Clark
Showmanship - Clark
Music -Kastner
 
Rifles (Open) 
88 Cruickshank
80 Tenaya
77 Kastner
75 Valley Oak
 
Percussion (Open) 
90.0 Cherry Ave
87.0 Kastner
85.0 Clark
76.5 Burton
76.0 Tenaya
 
Majorette (Open) 
82 Bartlett
77 Burton
76 Cherry Ave
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 445 Kastner
Small School Band - 793 Burton
Large School Band - 892 Clark

Rancho Bernardo Show (WBA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS A
60.3 Fallbrook

All Captions - Fallbrook

CLASS AA
66.15 Grossmont
70.5 Laguna Hills
71.8 Carlsbad
73.59 Norco

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Carlsbad
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Norco
Music - Norco

CLASS AAA
76.73 El Toro
72.47 San Marcos

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - San Marcos
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - El Toro
Music - San Marcos

A-AA-AAA Sweepstakes
76.73 El Toro

CLASS AAAA
74.52 Westview
75.37 Los Osos
76.7 Vista
81.59 Trabuco Hills

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
84.45 Mission Viejo
83.14 Upland

Auxiliary - Upland
Percussion - Upland
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

AAAA-AAAAA Sweepstakes
84.45 Mission Viejo

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION I
75.49 Calvary Murietta
69.14 Norte Vista
67.49 Ocean View
67.23 A.B. Miller

Auxiliary - 61.00 AB Miller 
Percussion - 68.60 Ocean View 
Visual - Calvary Murietta
G.E. - Calvary Murietta
Music - Calvary Murietta

DIVISION II
81.07 La Sierra
75.48 Corona
72.34 Katella
72.06 Bolsa Grande
71.87 North (Torrance)

Auxiliary - 69.00 Bolsa Grande 
Percussion - 78.90 North 
Visual - La Sierra
G.E. - La Sierra
Music - La Sierra

DIVISION III Orange 
75.77 Apple Valley 
74.65 Costa Mesa 
73.78 Marina 
67.82 Long Beach Wilson 
 
Auxiliary - 68.00 Costa Mesa 
Percussion - 78.70 Apple Valley 
Visual - Apple Valley 
G.E. - Marina 
Music - Apple Valley 
 
DIVISION III Black 
81.86 San Clemente 
75.72 Westminster 
71.75 Newport Harbor 
69.18 Paramount 
68.14 Glendale 
 
Auxiliary - 86.00 Paramount 
Percussion - 84.45 Westminster 
Visual - San Clemente
G.E. - San Clemente
Music - San Clemente
 
DIVISION III Silver 
86.13 Edison 
78.97 Roosevelt 
74.79 Villa Park 
67.62 Fontana 
 
Auxiliary - 88.00 Edison 
Percussion - 80.20 Edison 
Visual - Edison 
G.E. - Edison 
Music - Edison 
 
DIVISION IV 
72.24 Santa Ana 
66.45 Heritage 
 
Auxiliary - 59.00 Santa Ana 
Percussion - 66.40 Santa Ana 
Visual - Santa Ana 
G.E. - Santa Ana 
Music - Santa Ana 
 
DIVISION V 
90.77 Ontario 
88.52 South (Torrance) 
85.03 Stockdale 
71.03 La Quinta 
 
Auxiliary - 89.00 Ontario 
Percussion - 88.50 South 
Visual - Ontario 
G.E. - Ontario 
Music - Ontario 
 
California State Band 
Championships Qualifiers: 
1A - Calvary Chapel Murietta 
2A - La Sierra 
3A - Edison 
4A - Santa Ana 
5A - Ontario 

HOST EXHIBITION
80.85 Huntington Beach
   Auxilary
   77.0 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   80.1 Huntington Beach

Chino Invitational Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
71.00 Santa Margarita
65.10 Citrus Hill (Perris)
63.20 Summit (Fontana)
62.10 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
61.10 Sonora (La Habra)
56.80 Montclair
52.85 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
50.80 Pomona (1.0 Pen)
 N/S  Castle Park (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   80.25 Santa Margarita
   67.00 Citrus Hill
   60.15 Summit
   55.20 Montclair
   54.25 Cabrillo
   53.10 Sonora
   45.15 Pomona
   68.60 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
70.50 Patriot (Riverside)
67.60 Serrano (Phelan)
62.40 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   82.55 Serrano
   76.95 Patriot
   62.80 Redlands

Percussion
75.0 Patriot
72.0 Santa Margarita
71.0 Citrus Hill
68.5 Serrano
62.5 Redlands
62.3 Summit
62.0 Montclair
60.0 Cabrillo
58.8 Bishop Amat
57.6 Sonora
46.0 Pomona

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
President's Award
71.00 Santa Margarita

Band Review
CLASS M1 (Middle Schools)
84.00 Moore MS (Redlands)
82.80 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
81.00 Ramona JHS (Chino)
73.05 Woodcrest JHS (Ontario)
   Auxiliary
   68.10 Tropico MS
   68.05 Moore MS
   61.80 Ramona JHS
   57.80 Woodcrest JHS

CLASS M2 (Middle Schools)
84.30 Kraemer MS (Placentia)
83.05 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
78.10 El Roble IS (Claremont)
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Kraemer MS
   65.65 El Roble IS
   62.40 Terra Cotta MS

MS Drill Teams
84.8 Kraemer MS
71.9 Terra Cotta MS
71.7 El Roble IS

MS Drum Majors
65.0 Phillip Lucero (Moore)
61.0 Hobic Lindholm (Terra Cotta)
60.5 Romario Pineda (Kraemer)
55.5 Gabe Garvin (El Roble)
54.0 Christina Manning (Tropico)
53.0 Luis Paredes (Ramona)
44.0 Fernando Castro (Woodcrest)

CLASS D (High Schools)
86.50 Sonora (La Habra)
86.05 Christian (El Cajon)
85.55 Ganesha (Pomona) (1.0 Pen)
85.30 San Dimas
83.75 South El Monte
80.90 Montclair
78.05 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   75.15 San Dimas
   69.50 South El Monte
   68.85 Ganesha
   68.30 Sonora
   65.95 Montclair
   63.75 Bishop Amat
   55.70 Christian

CLASS C
89.95 La Quinta
89.35 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
86.20 Los Alamitos
85.90 Arroyo (El Monte)
85.25 Redlands East Valley
84.75 Citrus Hill (Perris)
 N/S  Castle Park (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   89.15 La Quinta
   86.25 Arroyo
   85.30 Redlands East Valley
   77.50 El Rancho
   74.90 Los Alamitos
   62.65 Citrus Hill

CLASS B
89.80 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.70 Valencia (Placentia)
89.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
89.35 West (Torrance)
88.90 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino0
88.35 Crescenta Valley
86.20 Patriot (Riverside) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   92.00 Valencia
   90.25 Esperanza
   86.25 Don Antonio Lugo
   86.05 Diamond Ranch
   85.50 West
   77.80 Patriot
   74.75 Crescenta Valley

CLASS A
94.15 Arcadia
94.10 Riverside King
92.20 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.10 Loara (Anaheim)
91.20 Arlington (Riverside)
91.15 Montebello
90.35 Garey (Pomona)
Canceled Santa Monica
   Auxiliary
   92.60 Arcadia
   92.35 Riverside King
   86.10 Kaiser
   85.05 Garey
   83.60 Loara
   80.55 Arlington
   78.25 Montebello

HS Drill Teams
91.2 Sonora
89.7 West
88.7 Montebello
72.7 South El Monte
63.0 Bishop Amat

Drum Major Military
91.5 Kyle Terry (Arcadia)
81.0 Katie Coggins (Riverside King)
73.0 Austin Davis (Patriot)
72.0 Brittany Martinez (Montebello)
70.0 Jessica Louvier (Loara)
69.5 Sarah Kim (Valencia)
69.5 Sondra Crawford (Arlington)
69.0 Daniel Wong (West)
68.5 Samuel Manning (Los Alamitos)
67.5 Susann Krakoff (La Quinta)
67.0 Turner Blatchley (Redlands E.V.)
66.5 Matthew Nguyen (Sonora)
66.5 Heather Fischle (Esperanza)
65.7 Jeannette Marraquin (Citrus Hill)
62.0 Matt Kelly (San Dimas)
59.0 Maxinne Vergaro (Bishop Amat)

Drum Major Mace
89.0 Jakob Ladanyi (Crescenta Valley)
76.5 Alex Nguyen (South El Monte)
75.5 Jonathon Veloz (Kaiser)
70.0 Ivan Briseno (El Rancho)
69.5 Kathy Vargas (Ganesha)
69.0 Gilbert Rojas (Diamond Ranch)
68.5 Joshua Alcaraz (Garey)
67.0 Ryan Bohannan (Don Antonio Lugo)
65.5 Jason Yee (Arroyo)
65.0 Daniel Wade (Christian)
57.0 Will Jackson (Montclair)

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 75.25 Kraemer MS
MS Music - 418.0 Terra Cotta MS
MS BAND - 84.30 Kraemer MS
Drill Team - 91.2 Sonora HS
HS Auxiliary - 92.60 Arcadia HS
HS Music - 471.0 Riverside King HS
Lee Eisher Perpetual Award
HS BAND - 94.15 Arcadia

Evening Field Show
AM WINNER EXHIBITION
67.55 Santa Margarita
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Santa Margarita

CLASS 3A
73.20 Los Alamitos
73.15 Arlington (Riverside)
67.75 La Quinta (1.0 Pen)
62.75 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Don Antonio Lugo
   79.20 Los Alamitos
   78.45 Arlington
   56.30 La Quinta

CLASSS 4A
85.60 Valencia (Placentia)
81.40 Redlands East Valley
75.00 Arroyo (El Monte)
68.30 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach)
62.90 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   93.15 Valencia
   80.55 Arroyo
   77.60 Redlands East Valley
   65.15 Mira Costa
   55.20 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
78.60 Loara (Anaheim)
78.15 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
   Auxiliary
   80.85 Rowland
   70.80 Loara

CLASS 6A
86.05 Riverside King
85.45 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   88.40 Arcadia
   86.70 Riverside King

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
89.25 Chino
   Auxiliary
   88.60 Chino
   Percussion
   86.3 Chino

Percussion
86.9 Arcadia
86.0 Los Alamitos
84.3 Valencia
83.8 Rowland
82.6 Redlands East Valley
82.6 Riverside King
80.0 La Quinta
77.0 Arlington
77.0 Loara
75.2 Arroyo
74.7 Mira Costa
72.4 Santa Margarita
71.8 Crescenta Valley
70.7 Don Antonio Lugo

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.15 Valencia
Visual - 169 Arcadia
G.E. - 309.5 Arcadia
Music - 396.0 Riverside King
FIELD BAND - 86.05 Riverside King

Combined Parade/Field Awards
180.15 Riverside King
179.60 Arcadia
175.30 Valencia
170.70 Loara
166.65 Redlands East Valley
164.35 Arlington
160.90 Arroyo
159.40 Los Alamitos
157.70 La Quinta
151.65 Don Antonio Lugo
151.25 Crescenta Valley

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
180.15 Riverside King

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
65.30 Monrovia
63.25 Nordhoff
63.05 Lancaster
59.35 Rosamond
57.60 Lompoc
57.50 Fairfax (2.0 pen)
56.05 Atascadera
48.95 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary
   61.45 Monrovia
   58.40 Lancaster
   58.35 Nordhoff
   58.25 Rosamond
   56.90 Lompoc
   55.30 Fairfax
   52.00 Atascadera
   51.45 Manual Arts

CLASS 2A Red
68.65 Palmdale
64.05 Oxnard
63.40 Simi Valley
61.80 San Pedro
48.15 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   61.80 Palmdale
   59.65 Oxnard
   57.35 San Pedro
   54.85 Simi Valley
   48.10 Birmingham

CLASS 2A Black
75.70 Littlerock
68.70 Canyon
68.65 West
66.05 Valencia
63.10 Buena
62.75 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   68.95 Canyon
   67.50 Valencia
   65.55 Littlerock
   62.10 West
   53.15 Centennial
   51.05 Buena

CLASS 3A
78.95 Saugus 
73.20 Liberty
68.65 Golden Valley
67.90 Bakersfield
64.30 South 
62.85 El Camino Real
59.90 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   75.90 Saugus 
   71.30 El Camino Real
   61.60 Liberty
   58.65 Bakersfield
   56.95 South 
   54.85 Golden Valley
   48.55 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
76.20 Frontier
64.55 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   58.15 Frontier
   55.65 Quartz Hill

HOST (4A Non-Comp)
88.35 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   83.25 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
73.50 La Caņada
   Auxiliary
   76.65 La Caņada

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.50 West Ranch
Visual - 168 West Ranch
G.E. - 304 West Ranch
Music - 366.5 West Ranch
BAND - 83.85 West Ranch (3A)

Sounds Across the Valley (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A
58.30 Provo (UT)
58.15 Cimarron-Memorial
50.20 Page
48.10 Boulder City
46.75 Bonanza
46.15 Churchhill County
44.75 Marshall Fundamental (CA)
43.80 Victor Valley (CA)
43.25 Cheyenne
42.65 Pahrump Valley

Visual - 123 Provo
Music - 122 Cimarron-Memorial
G.E. - 341 Provo

CLASS AA
67.70 Basic
64.20 Chaparral (AZ)
63.00 Wheat Ridge (CO)
61.40 Shadow Mountain (AZ)
58.75 Shadow Ridge
58.30 Desert Oasis
56.60 Grand Junction (CO)
55.75 Spring Valley
48.95 Eldorado

Visual - 145.5 Wheat Ridge
Music - 148 Chaparral
G.E. - 399 Basic

CLASS AAA
77.85 Timpview (UT)
73.35 Clark
69.55 Palo Verde
66.70 Arbor View
66.10 Las Vegas

Visual - 158.5 Clark
Music - 169 Timpview
G.E. - 453 Timpview

OPEN CLASS
79.40 Coronado
76.15 Foothill
55.35 Rancho Verde

Visual - 163 Coronado
Music - 164 Coronado
G.E. - 467 Coronado

HOST
79.95 Sierra Vista

Finals 
81.00 Coronado 
79.25 Timpview (UT) 
77.25 Foothill 
75.35 Palo Verde 
75.15 Clark 
71.00 Basic 
67.00 Arbor View 
64.05 Las Vegas 
63.35 Shadow Mountain (AZ) 
62.90 Provo (UT) 
62.80 Wheat Ridge (CO) 
62.70 Chaparral (AZ)

Visual - 156 Coronado
Music - 166.5 Coronado
G.E. - 491 Timpview

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Prelims
DIVISION III
82.75 McClatchy
80.10 Monte Vista (1.0 pen)
78.85 West Campus
75.85 Roseville
 N/S  Nevada Union
   Auxiliary
   77.5 McClatchy
   73.5 West Campus
   56.0 Roseville
   53.0 Monte Vista

DIVISION II
86.90 Oakmont/Antelope
83.80 Cordova
83.45 Rodriguez
78.40 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Rodriguez
   70.5 Oakmont/Antelope
   67.5 Cordova
   48.5 El Dorado

DIVISION I
93.95 Granite Bay
93.40 Clovis West
91.55 Foothill
90.70 McQueen
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Foothill
   87.5 Granite Bay
   87.0 Clovis West
   82.5 McQueen

HOST (Exhibition)
92.10 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   87.9 Folsom

Percussion
95.2 Clovis West
89.1 Granite Bay
88.5 Rodriguez
87.2 Oakmont/Antelope
86.7 McQueen
84.0 Monte Vista
82.7 Foothill
80.8 McClatchy
72.5 El Dorado
71.2 Cordova
70.3 Roseville
69.2 West Campus

Woodwinds
95 Granite Bay
90 Cordova
89 Foothill

Brass
94 Granite Bay
92 Clovis West
90 McQueen

Drum Major
94.0 Granite Bay
89.5 Foothill
81.0 McQueen

Visual - 280 Granite Bay
G.E. - 280.5 Clovis West
Music - 385 Granite Bay

Finals
92.80 Clovis West
92.75 Granite Bay
91.75 McQueen
91.40 Foothill
80.60 Cordova
80.50 Rodriguez
78.75 McClatchy
78.55 Monte Vista
74.05 El Dorado
71.55 Roseville
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Foothill
   86.5 Clovis West
   83.5 Granite Bay
   79.4 McQueen
   77.0 McClatchy
   71.0 Rodriguez
   69.5 Cordova
   66.5 Monte Vista
   57.5 Roseville
   55.0 El Dorado

HOST (Exhibition)
92.55 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   Folsom
   Percussion
   Folsom

Percussion
96.2 Clovis West
90.8 Granite Bay
88.5 McQueen
85.1 Rodriguez
85.1 Foothill

Woodwinds
93 Granite Bay
92 Clovis West
91 McQueen

Brass
95 Clovis West
93 Granite Bay
90 McQueen

Drum Major
94.5 Granite Bay
93.0 Rodriguez
90.0 McClatchy

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Foothill
Visual - 280 McQueen
G.E. - 275 Foothill
Music - 378.5 Clovis West
BAND - 92.80 Clovis West

Nevada Day Parade (IND)
-
Carson City, NV
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
1st Carson MS
2nd Home St. MS
3rd Eagle Valley MS
   Auxiliary
   1st Carson
   2nd Eagle Valley
   3rd Home St.

CLASS AA (High Schools)
1st White Pine County

CLASS AAA
1st Dayton

CLASS AAAA
1st Douglas
2nd Reed
3rd Carson

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 25th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Scores are combined Parade & Field
Morning Show Bands
CLASS 1A
144.30 West Hills
143.10 Grossmont
136.40 Citrus Hill
129.70 Monte Vista
126.90 Escondido
113.85 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   155.05 West Hills
   126.70 Grossmont
   114.20 Citrus Hill
   112.75 Escondido
   100.20 Monte Vista
   93.70 Castle Park

CLASS 2A
161.35 Eastlake
136.60 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   166.85 Eastlake
   107.25 El Capitan

Evening Show Bands
CLASS 3A
167.45 Glendora 
153.50 Bonita Vista 
147.65 Point Loma 
140.80 Valhalla 
   Auxiliary
   164.55 Glendora 
   148.90 Bonita Vista 
   141.40 Valhalla 
   122.30 Point Loma 

CLASS 4A
159.50 Helix Charter 
152.65 Patrick Henry 
138.50 Hamilton 
   Auxiliary
   145.70 Helix Charter 
   117.90 Hamilton 
   117.10 Patrick Henry 

CLASS 5A
171.30 Mira Mesa 
171.05 Westview 
   Auxiliary
   160.75 Mira Mesa 
    96.60 Westview 

CLASS 6A
181.15 Arcadia 
180.10 Poway 
   Auxiliary
   175.95 Arcadia
   150.80 Poway

Drum Major Mace
94.7 Mira Mesa 
93.5 Valhalla 
93.1 Glendora 

Drum Major Military
95.6 Arcadia 
93.0 Rancho Bernardo 
87.2 Poway 

SWEEPSTAKES
Parade Music - 471.5 Rancho Bernardo
Parade Band - 95.60 Arcadia
Field Show Music - 398 Rancho Bernardo
Field Show Band - 89.95 Rancho Bernardo
Music Overall - 869.5 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 176.90 Rancho Bernardo (6A)
GRAND CHAMPION - 185.30 Rancho Bernardo 

Heritage HS Band Review (SCJA)
-
Romoland, CA
Awaiting results...

Eleanor Roosevelt Show (MBOS)
-
Corona, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
1st  Norco 
2nd  Valley View 
3rd  Chaffey 
4th  Ramona San  Diego 
5th  Brea Olinda 
6th  Bloomington 
7th  San Gorgonio 
8th  Sweetwater 
9th  Bolsa Grande 
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS 
1st  Sierra Vista 
2nd  Aliso Niguel 
3rd  Alta Loma 
4th  Moorpark 
5th  Bonita 
6th  South Pasadena 
7th  Yucaipa 
8th  Eleanor Roosevelt 
9th  Centennial 
10th  Gabrielino 
 
ONYX CLASS
1st  Rancho Cucamonga 
2nd  Los Osos 
3rd  Redlands East Valley 
4th  Arroyo 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
1st  Schurr 
 
High Visual - Rancho Cucamonga 
High Effect - Sierra Vista 
High Music - Sierra Vista 
 
Finals 
83.30 Sierra Vista 
81.85 Rancho Cucamonga 
79.60 Aliso Niguel 
78.60 Los Osos 
77.30 Redlands East Valley 
72.25 Arroyo 
71.00 Alta Loma 
70.90 Norco 
70.85 Valley View 
68.35 Moorpark 
 
High Effect - Sierra Vista 
High Visual - Rancho Cucamonga 
High Music - Sierra Vista 

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red 
68.25 Desert Ridge 
50.05 Montclair 
48.85 Bishop Amat 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Los Angeles 
   70.8 Desert Ridge 
   61.5 Montclair 
   52.4 Bishop Amat 
 
CLASS 1A Gold 
72.05 Charter Oak 
66.95 Orange Lutheran 
57.75 Tustin 
51.10 La Mirada 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 Charter Oak 
   70.0 La Mirada 
   68.8 Orange Lutheran 
   63.2 Tustin 
 
CLASS 2A Red 
60.35 Bell Gardens 
47.90 Whittier 
   Auxiliary 
   60.9 Bell Gardens 
   60.6 Whittier 
 
CLASS 2A Gold 
70.95 La Puente 
68.25 La Serna 
58.75 Redondo Union 
   Auxiliary 
   74.8 Redondo Union 
   59.4 La Puente

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - 75.3 La Serna
Visual - 160 Los Angeles
G.E. - 243 Charter Oak
Music - 340 Los Angeles
BAND - 72.60 Los Angeles

Evening Show
CLASS 3A Red
69.60 Canyon Springs
68.20 La Habra
61.55 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary 
   77.4 Canyon Springs
   57.4 La Habra
   55.2 Golden Valley
 
CLASS 3A Gold
75.40 Ramona (Riverside)
72.20 Azusa
65.80 San Marino
   Auxiliary 
   81.3 Ramona
   76.0 Azusa
   70.2 San Marino
 
CLASS 4A 
84.75 Valencia (Placentia)
75.35 California
74.55 Los Altos
   Auxiliary 
   78.6 Los Altos
   71.0 California

HOST
74.60 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Glen A. Wilson
 
CLASS 5A 
83.95 Riverside Poly
82.30 Highland (AZ)
81.10 Rowland
80.15 Warren (Downey)
74.75 Irvine
   Auxiliary 
   89.8 Highland
   84.3 Riverside Poly
   82.0 Rowland
   76.0 Irvine
   75.0 Warren
 
CLASS 6A 
75.75 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Woodbridge 
   85.2 Walnut
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - 90.1 Valenica
Visual - 173 Woodbridge
G.E. - 306 Woodbridge
Music - 401 Woodbridge
BAND - 88.0 Woodbridge

Las Vegas, NV Regional (BOA)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS AA
1st - Orem (UT)
2nd - Covina (CA)
3rd - Imperial (CA) 

Music - Orem
Visual - Orem
General Effect - Orem

CLASS AAA
1st - American Fork (UT)
2nd - Owasso (OK)
3rd - Clovis West (CA)

Music - Owasso
Visual - Owasso & American Fork (tie)
General Effect - American Fork

Finals
1. American Fork (UT)
2. Owasso (OK)
3. Clovis West (CA)
4. Upland (CA)
5. Davis (UT)
6. Skyview (UT)
7. Thousand Oaks (CA)
8. William S. Hart (CA)
9. Mountain Crest (UT)
10. Etiwanda (CA)

Music - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
General Effect - American Fork

Selma Band Review (SCJA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS D 
78.88 Templeton
63.56 Orange Cove
61.67 Farmersville
 
CLASS C 
79.06 Exeter Union
74.33 Selma
73.58 Atascadero
70.1 Edison
69.03 Granite Hills
 
CLASS B 
81.97 Kingsburg
78.92 Pasa Robles
77.47 Mt. Whitney
77.07 Dinuba
72.77 Woodlake U.
 
CLASS A 
83.34 Reedley
82.96 Monache
82.75 Stockdale
82.72 Hanford West
78.30 Redwood
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 78.75 Sanger 
Percussion - 87.9 Sanger
Visual - 174.4 Sanger
G.E. - 247.5 Reedley
Music - 451.5 Reedley 
BAND - 84.06 Sanger 

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
86.55 Redwood
83.45 Wells
76.25 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Redwood
   76.5 Wells
   64.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Percussion
   76.4 Redwood
   68.0 Wells
   60.9 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Drum Major Mace
   82.5 Wells
   74.5 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Drum Major Military
   66.5 Redwood

CLASS E
86.55 Santa Cruz
84.30 John Swett
80.40 Del Mar
80.15 Wilcox
79.25 Gustine
79.20 Franklin (Stockton)
75.95 Patterson
73.20 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Santa Cruz
   77.5 John Swett
   77.0 Del Mar
   70.0 Wilcox
   69.0 Central Valley
   68.0 Patterson
   65.0 Gustine
   64.0 Franklin (Stockton)

CLASS D
86.55 San Mateo
86.00 Encinal
84.85 Antioch
81.55 Tracy
81.35 Westmoor
81.30 Terra Nova
   Auxiliary
   83.0 San Mateo
   82.5 Antioch
   79.5 Tracy
   77.5 Westmoor
   75.0 Encinal
   70.5 Terra Nova

CLASS C
90.90 Vanden
90.25 Vallejo
86.25 Cordova
84.25 Dublin
84.20 South San Francisco
82.60 Northgate
81.30 Merrill West
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Vallejo
   88.5 Vanden
   82.0 Northgate
   80.0 Cordova
   76.5 South San Francisco
   73.5 Dublin
   72.5 Merrill West

CLASS B
89.45 Buhach Colony
88.00 Concord
86.70 Livermore
86.50 Vintage
85.95 John Pitman
82.15 American
80.00 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Buhach Colony
   85.5 Concord
   80.5 John Pitman
   79.0 Livermore
   75.5 American
   75.0 Vintage
   72.5 Santa Clara

CLASS A
88.35 Jesse Bethel
87.35 Rodriguez
87.05 Dixon
85.00 Cupertino
83.15 Archbishop Riordan
78.65 Mt. Eden
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Jesse Bethel
   82.5 Rodriguez
   77.0 Dixon
   75.5 Cupertino
   61.0 Archbishop Riordan
   00.0 Mt. Eden

CLASS AA
92.80 Armijo
91.15 Franklin (Elk Grove)
90.85 Fairfield
89.50 Granite Bay
89.35 Mountain View
88.20 Granada
87.90 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Armijo
   88.0 Fairfield
   85.0 Franklin (Elk Grove)
   81.5 Granada
   81.5 Mountain View
   79.5 Granite Bay
   78.5 Irvington

Percussion (Top 10)
87.5 Rodriguez
86.7 Vallejo
86.5 Benicia
86.3 Jesse Bethel
85.7 Fairfield
84.6 Vanden
82.7 Vintage
82.6 Mt. Eden
76.5 Granite Bay
75.5 Antioch

Drum Major Mace
92.7 Fairfield
92.0 Franklin (Elk Grove)
91.8 Benicia
89.5 Buhach Colony
88.5 Armijo

Drum Major Military
94.0 Granite Bay
88.4 Granada
85.7 Mt. Eden
83.0 Tracy
82.0 Cordova

Drum Major Open
75.5 Santa Clara
74.5 Franklin (Stockton)
55.0 Patterson

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.5 Benicia
Marching - 189 Benicia
Showmanship - 278.5 Armijo
Music - 470.5 Benicia
BAND - 93.70 Benicia


Concert Bands
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS IV
81.05 Westmont
78.35 Wilcox 
77.25 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Whitney
   77.5 Wilcox
   71.5 Del Mar
 
CLASS III
85.30 Bella Vista
82.35 Terra Nova
82.25 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Bella Vista
   78.0 Lodi
   
CLASS II 
88.10 Cupertino
87.90 California
86.80 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   94.5 California
   82.5 Cupertino
  
CLASS I
93.10 Granite Bay
92.40 Mountain View
92.00 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Mountain View
   88.0 Granite Bay

Woodwinds
92.0 Saratoga
81.0 Granite Bay
80.0 Mountain View
79.0 Folsom
75.0 California
 
Brass
98.0 Saratoga
97.0 Folsom
96.0 Granite Bay
95.0 Mountain View
88.0 Cupertino

Percussion
90.0 Saratoga
88.6 Granite Bay
81.0 Folsom
80.1 Mountain View
76.1 Cupertino
 
Drum Major (Field Conductor)
94.0 Granite Bay
93.0 Bella Vista
91.5 Rodriguez
86.0 Mountain View
83.5 Wilcox  

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES   
Auxiliary - 93.0 Saratoga
Visual - 282.5 Saratoga
G.E. - 277.5 Saratoga
Music - 386.5 Saratoga
BAND - 94.65 Saratoga

Parade & Field Show 
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES       
Drum Major - 188 Granite Bay
BAND - 182.6 Granite Bay

Sierra Band Crusade (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
Awaiting results...

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (IND)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
57.60 Stanwood

CLASS A
63.70 Sultan
50.00 Chimacum

High CG   Sultan
High GE   Sultan
High Perc Sultan

CLASS AA
70.70 Black Hills
69.60 West Valley
65.70 Bellingham
64.33 Kiahowya
64.30 Cheney
63.10 Ingraham
60.60 Tumwater
49.50 Auburn Mountainview

High CG   Cheney
High GE   Black Hills
High Perc West Valley

CLASS AAA
86.20 Sunset
77.90 Pasco
74.40 Hanford
73.60 Mt. Spokane
69.20 University
68.70 Central Kitsap
67.60 Ferndale
63.50 Glencoe
63.20 Shelton
55.20 A.C. Davis
55.20 Kamiakin
54.10 Marysville-Pilchuck
53.90 Richland
47.50 Bainbridge

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset

OPEN CLASS
85.20 Mead
82.20 Kamiak

High CG   Mead
High GE   Kamiak
High Perc Mead

Finals
Awaiting results...

Vista Murrieta Show (USSBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
GROUP I
80.70 Calvary Murrieta
79.15 Jurupa Valley
77.05 Elsinore

Auxiliary - Jurupa Valley
Percussion - Jurupa Valley
Visual - Calvary Murrieta
G.E. - Calvary Murrieta
Music - Jurupa Valley

GROUP II
84.30 Temecula Valley
83.55 Temescal Canyon

Auxiliary - Temecula Valley
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - Temecula Valley
Music - Temescal Canyon

GROUP III
84.55 Serrano
83.70 Chaparral

Auxiliary - Serrano
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Serrano
G.E. - Serrano
Music - Chaparral

GROUP IV
85.75 Mission Hills
84.25 Paloma Valley
82.90 Long Beach Poly

Auxiliary - Long Beach Poly
Percussion - Mission Hills
Visual - Mission Hills
G.E. - Paloma Valley
Music - Mission Hills

GROUP V
88.75 Murrieta Valley
88.25 Great Oak

Auxiliary - Murrieta Valley
Percussion - Murrieta Valley
Visual - Great Oak
G.E. - Murrieta Valley
Music - Murrieta Valley

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
63.60 Huntington Beach
63.50 El Modena
62.40 Peninsula
56.60 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Huntington Beach
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Huntington Beach
Music - Huntington Beach

CLASS AA
69.35 Capistrano Valley
68.65 Torrance
65.75 Pacifica
64.10 Costa Mesa
62.40 Adolfo Camarillo

Auxiliary - Capistrano Valley
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Torrance
G.E. - Capistrano Valley
Music - Capistrano Valley

CLASS AAA
74.80 El Toro
73.95 Los Alamitos

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - El Toro
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
76.45 Trabuco Hills

All Captions - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
79.95 Mission Viejo
79.20 Fountain Valley

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Mission Viejo

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Parade
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
86.85 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
82.50 Moore MS (Redlands)
80.30 Richard H. Dana MS (Arcadia)
   Drill Team
   81.2 Dana MS
   Auxiliary
   78.55 Tetzlaff MS
   71.40 Dana MS
   67.90 Moore MS
   Drum Major
   61.0 Tetzlaff MS
   56.5 Moore MS (1.0 Pen)
   55.0 Dana MS

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 81.2 Dana MS
MS Auxiilary - 78.55 Tetzlaff MS
MS Music - 426.5 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 86.88 Tetzlaff MS

CLASS A (High Schools)
80.20 San Luis Obispo
75.10 Rosemead
73.10 Channel Islands (Oxnard)
53.50 Katella (Anaheim) (18.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   59.20 Rosemead
   54.40 Katella
   52.25 San Luis Obispo (tie)
   52.25 Channel Islands (tie)

CLASS 2A
85.50 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
82.10 South El Monte
80.15 Magnolia (Anaheim)
79.40 Sonora (La Habra) (1.0 Pen)
 N/S  Troy (Fullerton)
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Sierra Vista
   68.25 South El Monte
   67.95 Sonora
   66.20 Magnolia

CLASS 3A
88.80 Mayfair (Lakewood)
88.30 South Hills (West Covina)
88.00 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
84.65 Foothill (Santa Ana)
79.65 Downey (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.70 Mayfair
   83.40 South Hills
   78.20 Downey
   72.55 Foothill
   67.05 El Rancho

CLASS 4A
87.85 John Glenn (Norwalk)
87.65 Cypress
87.05 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
81.75 Arroyo (El Monte) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.05 Don Antonio Lugo
   80.10 Arroyo
   76.20 Cypress
   75.80 John Glenn

CLASS 5A
92.45 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
91.30 Arlington (Riverside)
88.55 Gretchen Whitney (Cerritos)
88.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
86.80 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   83.80 Notre Dame
   83.00 Arlington
   82.00 Whitney
   81.30 Diamond Ranch
   79.05 West

CLASS 6A
94.95 Riverside King
93.95 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.60 Chino
92.70 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
92.05 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   91.25 El Dorado
   88.20 Riverside King
   87.30 Kennedy
   82.20 Chino
   82.10 Diamond Bar

HS Drill Team
84.1 West
83.6 Sonora (0.2 Pen)
68.7 South El Monte (1.0 Pen)
62.6 John Glenn (9.0 Pen)

Drum Major Mace
74.5 Foothill (1.0 Pen)
66.0 Mayfair
63.0 South El Monte
60.0 Downey
59.5 El Rancho (tie)
59.5 Kennedy (tie)
59.0 Notre Dame
57.5 Channel Islands
57.5 Whitney
57.0 Katella
55.0 Diamond Ranch
50.0 Don Antonio Lugo (2.0 Pen)
48.0 Arroyo (5.0 Pen)
47.5 John Glenn (5.0 Pen)

Drum Major Military
92.0 Diamond Bar
89.5 Chino
88.0 Riverside King
67.5 San Luis Obispo (1.0 Pen)
66.5 South Hills
62.0 Magnolia
58.5 West
56.5 El Dorado
56.0 Rosemead (5.0 Pen)
56.0 Arlington
55.0 Cypress (1.0 Pen)
49.0 Sierra Vista (1.0 Pen)

Solo Twirler
97.0 Don Antonio Lugo

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 84.1 West
Auxiliary - 91.25 El Dorado
Music - 469.5 Riverside King
BAND - 94.95 Riverside King

Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A GOLD 
54.80 Orange 
52.50 Millikan 
52.45 Laguna Beach 
50.90 San Luis Obispo 
   Auxiliary 
   66.3 Millikan 
   57.9 Orange 
   56.8 Laguna Beach 
 
CLASS 1A RED 
66.15 Otay Ranch 
55.20 Katella (1.0 pen) 
55.00 Fullerton 
49.45 Sonora 
   Auxiliary 
   69.9 Otay Ranch 
   57.8 Katella 
   55.6 Sonora 
 
CLASS 2A 
74.10 Western 
64.20 Westminster 
63.85 Marina 
63.50 North Hollywood 
49.50 Rosemead 
   Auxiliary 
   67.8 Westminster 
   61.6 Marina 
   60.8 North Hollywood 
   58.6 Western 
   53.5 Rosemead 
 
CLASS 3A 
75.25 Arlington 
70.70 Don Antonio Lugo 
69.95 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   76.60 Don Antonio Lugo 
   73.20 Arlington 
   68.10 Sierra Vista 
 
EXHIBITION 
81.65 Highland (AZ) 
   Auxiliary 
   65.7 Highland 
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76.6 Don Antonio Lugo 
Visual - 155 Arlington 
G.E. - 246.5 Western 
Music - 354.0 Arlington 
BAND - 75.25 Arlington

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A RED 
71.10 University 
69.05 Troy 
66.10 Anaheim 
60.15 Magnolia 
   Auxiliary 
   72.1 Troy 
   69.1 Anaheim 
   67.9 University 
   62.4 Magnolia 
 
CLASS 4A GOLD 
77.30 Downey 
74.80 Baldwin Park 
72.70 Cypress 
72.05 South Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   83.8 South Hills 
   81.6 Downey 
   74.1 Baldwin Park 
   71.7 Cypress 
 
CLASS 5A 
79.70 Mayfair 
78.75 Savanna 
74.90 West 
   Auxiliary 
   84.9 Mayfair 
   74.3 Savanna 
   70.7 West 
 
CLASS 6A 
88.50 Riverside King 
87.40 Chino 
82.30 Kennedy 
81.00 Diamond Bar 
79.60 Esperanza 
   Auxiliary 
   86.0 Esperanza 
   85.5 El Dorado 
   84.4 Riverside King 
   83.0 Kennedy 
   80.9 Diamond Bar 
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 86.6 Chino 
Visual - 176 El Dorado 
G.E. - 313.5 El Dorado 
Music - 419.0 El Dorado 
BAND - 90.85 El Dorado

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
72.45 San Marcos
60.85 Huntington Park
60.30 Lancaster
57.90 Leuzinger
57.10 Lompoc
57.00 Santa Barbara
56.65 Rio Mesa
56.50 Bellflower
55.20 Pacifica
   Auxiliary
   65.5 San Marcos
   64.0 Bellflower
   60.0 Huntington Park
   55.8 Lompoc
   54.7 Leuzinger
   54.1 Santa Barbara
   54.0 Lancaster
   53.9 Pacifica
   53.3 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A
71.90 Royal
70.95 Simi Valley (Host)
68.80 Centennial
67.75 Oxnard
67.60 Little Rock
66.45 Canyon
63.40 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   72.6 Little Rock
   72.3 Canyon
   69.0 Oxnard
   65.3 Royal
   55.4 Centennial
   55.2 Cabrillo
   54.4 Simi Valley (Host)

CLASS 3A
66.75 Bakersfield
64.50 North
54.75 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   56.3 North
   55.0 Bakersfield
   53.0 Santa Ana

CLASS 4A
79.45 Frontier
68.75 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Frontier
   55.3 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
77.75 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
80.50 Westlake
   Auxiliary
   71.9 Westlake

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 80.2 Saugus
Visual - 158 Saugus
G.E. - 270 Westlake
Music - 394.5 Frontier
BAND - 81.35 Saugus (3A)

Boulder City Invitational (IND)
-
Boulder City, NV
CLASS A
66.40 Cimarron Memorial
63.80 Liberty
41.65 Pahrump Valley
41.35 Rancho
41.00 Cheyenne

Visual - Cimarron Memoria
G.E. - Cimarron Memorial
Music - Liberty

CLASS AA
67.20 Shadow Ridge
51.60 Chaparral

Visual - Shadow Ridge
G.E. - Shadow Ridge
Music - Shadow Ridge

CLASS AAA
81.30 Palo Verde
72.30 Las Vegas

Visual - Palo Verde
G.E. - Palo Verde
Music - Palo Verde

OPEN CLASS
84.70 Green Valley
84.10 Silverado

Visual - Silverado
G.E. - Green Valley
Music - Green Valley

Performing in exhibition: 
Pacific Express, 
Boulder City HS

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A
64.90 Independence

All Captions - Independence

CLASS AA
73.95 Valley Chirstian
64.45 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Valley Chirstian
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Valley Chirstian
G.E. - Valley Chirstian
Music - Valley Chirstian

CLASS AAAA
73.70 Oak Grove
70.90 Leigh
66.45 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
84.70 James Logan
81.70 Amador

All Captions - James Logan

MIV Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
63.60 Grace Davis
57.70 Thomas Downey
55.95 Modesto
52.83 Ceres
50.05 Waterford

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
70.76 Madera South
67.10 Madera
66.83 Los Banos
66.49 Hanford
58.73 Turlock
57.26 Enochs

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
75.70 Fred C. Beyer
73.65 Clovis East

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
72.65 Clovis
69.30 Bullard

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Clovis
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Bullard

CLASS AAAAA
73.05 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

OSU Band Competition (NWAPA)
-
Corvallis, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
75.75 Sprague
73.15 Hillsboro
71.70 McNary
71.35 Centennial
69.70 Tigard
67.00 Crater
64.60 Astoria
64.20 Roseburg
63.45 Sheldon
62.60 Canby
62.15 Sherwood
60.50 Willamette

High CG   McNary
High GE   Sprague
High Perc Tigard

CLASS AA
84.80 West Salem
82.35 South Salem
82.05 Central Valley
78.25 Century
75.90 Westview
68.05 North Salem
58.60 Oregon City

High CG   Century
High GE   South Salem
High Perc South Salem

OPEN CLASS
91.70 Southridge
86.30 Skyview
84.45 Grants Pass

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Finals
92.60 Southridge
88.86 Skyview
87.06 Grants Pass
84.16 West Salem
84.10 Central Valley
80.46 South Salem
77.80 Century
76.16 Sprague
76.06 Westview
73.80 McNary
70.10 Tigard
69.60 Centennial
67.40 Crater
67.00 North Salem
66.06 Astoria

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc West Salem

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS A 
88.9 John Glenn 
86.9 Ganesha 
84.3 Artesia 
80.4 Buena Park 
76.4 Rancho Alamitos (3.0 pen)
73.4 Ross Academy (3.0 pen)
70.1 Gahr (9.0 pen)

CLASS AA 
92.1 Montebello 
91.9 Garey
89.7 Santiago
85.1 Norwalk (1.0 pen)
84.3 Santa Fe
74.7 Sagerstrom

Auxiliary 
90.5 Garey 
89.0 Montebello
87.9 John Glenn
83.0 Norwalk
80.5 Santiago
76.5 Artesia
73.0 Ganesha
72.0 Ross Academy
68.0 Buena Park
67.0 Rancho Alamitos
67.0 Santa Fe
65.5 Sagerstrom

Military Drum Major 
79.5 Santiago
75.0 Ross Academy
75.0 Montebello (5.0 pen)
72.5 Sagerstrom
61.5 Rancho Alamitos

Mace Drum Major 
82.5 Ganesha
80.0 John Glenn
80.0 Garey (5.0 pen)
78.0 Santa Fe
75.5 Gahr
72.5 Artesia
71.5 Buena Park
68.5 Norwalk

Drill Team 
84.3 Montebello (0.3 pen) 
77.2 Buena Park (0.4 pen) 
73.0 John Glenn (9.0 pen) 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Showmanship - 275 Montebello
BAND - 92.1 Montebello

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 21st
Murrieta Valley Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
 1A
61.80 Temescal Canyon
56.55 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   48.8 Temescal Canyon
   47.0 Lakeside

CLASS 2A
60.15 La Costa Canyon
   Auxiliary
   48.6 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 5A
66.60 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   66.7 Rancho Verde

HOST (5A)
80.00 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.3 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
84.55 Vista Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   74.9 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.9 Vista Murrieta
Visual - 161 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 292 Vista Murrieta
Music - 392.5 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 84.55 Vista Murrieta

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 18th
RBV Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
62.50 Santa Margarita
60.20 Otay Ranch
59.85 West Hills
59.65 Grossmont
58.00 Silverado
52.80 Escondido
51.20 Orange Glen
49.95 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   76.00 West Hills
   63.95 Escondido
   62.05 Mt. Miguel
   60.55 Otay Ranch
   55.55 Silverado
   55.25 Orange Glen
   54.75 Grossmont

CLASS 2A
62.75 Yucaipa
61.45 La Costa Canyon
57.60 Serra
53.90 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Serra
   56.70 El Capitan
   56.50 Yucaipa
   54.60 La Costa Canyon
   53.30 Carlsbad

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.40 Santa Margarita
Visual - 166 Carlsbad
G.E. - 198 West Hills
Music - 309 Carlsbad
BAND - 65.70 Carlsbad (1.0 pen)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
70.65 La Quinta
68.75 Ramona (Riverside)
67.25 Canyon Springs
61.85 Valhalla
59.90 Bonita Vista
50.90 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Ramona
   75.75 Canyon Springs
   73.55 La Quinta
   67.75 Bonita Vista
   62.50 Valhalla
   54.75 Olympian

CLASS 4A
76.90 San Marcos
74.40 Tesoro
69.75 Oceanside
69.20 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   79.95 San Marcos
   68.70 Tesoro
   64.35 Oceanside
   60.90 El Camino

CLASS 5A
82.70 Murrieta Valley
81.90 Vista
   Auxiliary
   71.65 Vista
   67.45 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
82.85 Woodbridge
   Auxiliary
   83.15 Woodbridge

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.50 Mt. Carmel
Visual - 182 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 280 Mt. Carmel
Music - 395.5 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 85.75 Mt. Carmel

Ayala Music in Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A 
62.30 Newbury Park
61.67 Valley View
60.45 El Modena
55.85 Taft
55.45 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA 
66.75 Norco
66.55 Laguna Hills
63.05 West Covina

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - West Covina
Visual - Norco
G.E. - Norco
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA 
69.40 Los Alamitos
65.25 Cerritos
63.85 Don Lugo
62.98 Palmdale
62.00 Knight

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA 
74.52 Rancho Cucamonga
72.53 Trabuco Hills
72.30 Valencia
71.35 Chino Hills
71.25 Westlake
71.08 Nogales
70.85 JW North
66.05 Canyon

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Valencia
Music - Rancho Cucamoga

CLASS AAAAA 
79.83 Ayala
78.03 Mission Viejo
78.03 Upland
76.70 Fountain Valley
75.15 Arcadia

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Upland

Downey Show (MBOS)
-
Downey, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
1st  Chaffey
2nd  Mater Dei
3rd  Orange Lutheran
4th  Monrovia
5th  Redondo Union

BLACK OPAL CLASS
1st  El Toro
2nd  Alta Loma
3rd  Claremont
4th  Bell Gardens

ONYX CLASS
1st  West Ranch
2nd  Downey
3rd  South Hills
4th  Magnolia

SAPPHIRE CLASS
1st  Thousand Oaks
2nd  Schurr

High Effect - Thousand Oaks
High Visual - Thousand Oaks
High Music - Thousand Oaks

Finals
81.45 Thousand Oaks
78.45 West Ranch
75.05 El Toro
74.75 Downey
73.00 South Hills
68.65 Claremont
66.75 Alta Loma
66.20 Chaffey

High Effect - Thousand Oaks
High Visual - Thousand Oaks
High Music - Thousand Oaks

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
A White DIVISION
76.73 Summit
72.15 A.B. Miller
71.80 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   73.0 A.B. Miller
   71.5 Summit
   53.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   74.2 Summit
   72.5 A.B. Miller
   68.0 San Bernardino

A Orange DIVISION
75.54 Yucca Valley
75.42 Granite Hills
73.65 Twentynine Palms
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Twentynine Palms
   65.0 Granite Hills
   63.5 Yucca Valle
   Percussion
   75.5 Granite Hills
   75.3 Yucca Valley
   67.0 Twentynine Palms

AA DIVISION
86.20 West Bakersfield
85.02 Colton
82.40 El Segundo
81.75 Centennial
80.25 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   80.5 West Bakersfield
   78.5 Colton
   75.5 Centennial
   74.5 Sultana
   68.0 El Segundo
   Percussion
   82.2 West Bakersfield
   81.8 Sultana
   79.8 El Segundo
   79.4 Centennial
   71.5 Colton

AAA Division
84.40 Hesperia
65.05 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Hesperia
   50.0 Rialto
   Percussion
   84.0 Hesperia
   69.0 Rialto

AAAA DIVISION
87.19  Barstow
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   81.6 Barstow

Visual - West Bakersfield
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Colton
People's Choice Award - Barstow

Summerlin Spectacular (IND-NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A 
1st  San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
2nd  Cimarron-Memorial
3rd  Liberty 
4th  Centennial 
5th  Bonanza
6th  Cheyenne
7th  Virgin Valley

Visual - San Marcos 
G.E. - San Marcos
Music - San Marcos 
 
CLASS AA 
1st  Basic 
2nd  Spring Valley
3rd  Desert Oasis
4th  Eldorado

Visual - Basic 
G.E. - Basic 
Music - Basic
 
CLASS AAA 
1st  Arbor View
2nd  Las Vegas 

Visual - Arbor View
G.E. - Arbor View
Music - Arbor View
 
OPEN CLASS 
1st  Green Valley
2nd  Silverado

Visual - Green Valley
G.E. - Green Valley
Music - Green Valley 

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Awaiting results...

Independance Field Show (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS C
83.65 Wilcox
78.50 Westmont

CLASS B
86.30 Fremont
77.10 Santa Clara

CLASS A
85.90 Cupertino
84.00 Milpitas

Auxiliary
88.0 California
87.0 Milpitas
85.0 Cupertino

Percussion
89.0 Milpitas
86.0 Fremont
82.0 Milpitas

Field Conducting
88.0 Westmont
87.0 Wilcox
84.0 Milpitas

Brass
90.0 Fremont
89.0 California
86.0 Cupertino

Woodwinds
70.0 Cupertino
67.0 California
63.0 Fremont

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 86.95 California

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
81.55 Sunset
74.10 Sprague
72.60 Hillsboro
70.40 Tigard
70.25 St. Helens
69.70 Centennial
65.50 Phoenix

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset

CLASS AA
80.05 Central Valley
74.20 Aloha

High CG   Central Valley
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Central Valley

OPEN CLASS
89.00 Southridge
83.75 Skyview
82.70 Grants Pass
82.40 Mead
80.10 Kamiak

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Finals
89.65 Southridge
85.40 Grants Pass
85.25 Sunset
85.05 Skyview
82.85 Mead
81.30 Central Valley
79.15 Kamiak
74.30 Aloha
73.10 Sprague
72.95 Hillsboro
71.70 St. Helens
68.20 Tigard
66.15 Centennial
65.90 Phoenix

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Harvest Band Festival (IND-WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
67.25 Naches Valley MS

All Captions - Naches Valley MS

CLASS A
79.05 Sultan
77.70 Naches Valley
55.25 Highland

All Captions - Sultan

CLASS AA
75.85 West Valley (Spokane)
64.58 Clarkston

All Captions - West Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
85.45 Shelton
81.65 Kennewick
80.10 Skyview
73.83 Centennial
69.56 North Thurston
69.21 East Valley
68.27 Bonney Lake
67.50 Hermiston

Brass & Winds - Shelton
Percussion - Bonney Lake
Auxiliary - Shelton
Marching - Shelton
G.E. - Shelton

CLASS AAA-Large
85.35 Wenatchee
83.90 West Valley (Yakima)
80.64 Sumner
78.94 University

Brass & Winds - Sumner
Percussion - Wenatchee
Auxiliary - Wenatchee
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

Finals
85.80 Shelton
85.75 Wenatchee
83.90 West Valley (Yakima)
81.86 Kennewick
79.60 Sultan
79.30 Skyview
77.90 Sumner
76.95 Naches Valley
76.81 West Valley (Spokane)
74.95 University
71.05 Centennial
68.25 North Thurston

Brass & Winds - West Valley (Yakima)
Percussion - West Valley (Yakima)
Auxiliary - Wenatchee
Marching - West Valley (Yakima)
G.E. - Shelton
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Shelton
Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS M (Middle Schools)
81.15 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
79.70 Moore MS (Redlands)
75.30 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Auxiliary
   82.85 Moore
   69.85 Sequoia
   67.40 Terra Cotta
   Drill Team
   76.4 Terra Cotta
   71.2 Sequoia
   Drum Major
   71 Phillip Lucero (Moore)
   68 Hobic LindHolm (Terra Cotta)
   57 Victoria Ciudad-Real (Sequoia)

CLASS D (High Schools)
84.85 Christian (El Cajon)
83.00 Artesia (Lakewood)
81.05 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   84.15 Artesia
   68.70 Montclair
   66.85 Christian

CLASS C
87.90 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
87.50 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
85.25 Redlands East Valley
85.00 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   87.95 Bonita Vista
   87.85 Redlands East Valley
   82.85 Foothill
   80.20 Patrick Henry

CLASS B
91.15 Arlington (Riverside)
89.45 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
86.35 Chula Vista
86.30 Patriot (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   84.10 Arlington
   82.85 Don Antonio Lugo
   81.75 Patriot
   80.50 Chula Vista

CLASS A
92.60 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.55 Glendora
91.50 Loara (Anaheim)
91.40 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   93.05 Glendora
   89.95 Kaiser
   85.50 Notre Dame
   82.95 Loara

Drill Teams
91.9 Glendora

Drum Major Military
92 Austin Davis (Patriot)
80 Sondra Crawford (Arlington)
76 Jessica Louvier (Loara)
64 Paige Caldwell (Redlands EV)

Drum Major Mace
91.5 Arturo Herrera (Glendora)
90.0 Joyce David (Notre Dame)
85.0 James Friedman (Foothill)
80.0 Jonathon Veloz (Kaiser)
78.0 Devin Tani (Bonita Vista)
72.0 Ryan Bohannan (Don Antonio Lugo)
70.0 Cherrette Becerras (Artesia)
68.0 Shaina Greensweight (Montclair)
67.0 Tania Vazquez (Patrick Henry)
65.0 Daniel Wade (Christian)
59.0 Saul Gonzales (Chula Vista)

Host Band (Non-Competitive) 
94.75 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 76.4 Terra Cotta MS
MS Auxiliary - 82.85 Moore MS
MS Music - 410.5 Terra Cotta MS
MS BAND - 81.15 Terra Cotta MS
HS Drill Team - 91.9 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 93.05 Glendora
HS Music - 464.5 Glendora
HS BAND - 92.60 Kaiser

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS 2A
70.60 Bolsa Grande
68.70 Fairfax
   Auxiliary
   57.00 Bolsa Grande
   54.30 Fairfax
   
CLASS 3A
79.85 Edison
72.85 Paramount
72.55 Marina
   Auxiliary
   76.70 Edison
   75.90 Paramount
   64.70 Marina

CLASS 5A
82.89 Northwood
75.30 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   76.40 Northwood
   76.30 La Quinta
   
SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Ellen Miranda (Northwood)
Percussion - 79.25 Northwood
Auxiliary - 88.50 Ontario
Visual - 164 Ontario
G.E. - 249 Northwood
Music - 439 Ontario
BAND - 84.80 Ontario

Rowland Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
60.10 Tustin
50.30 Northview
47.15 Pomona
47.10 Bishop Amat
30.40 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   61.70 Tustin
   55.00 Northview
   46.60 Bishop Amat
   46.50 Pomona
   28.75 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
63.90 Patriot
63.30 Western
61.70 Damien
54.60 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   72.90 Patriot
   66.00 Damien
   63.10 Western
   62.30 Whittier

CLASS 3A
72.25 Arlington
68.50 Gladstone
68.05 Azusa
65.90 San Clemente
64.45 La Habra
64.15 Colony
   Auxiliary
   77.25 Gladstone
   76.00 Azusa
   70.65 Arlington
   61.90 San Clemente
   59.60 Colony
   57.45 La Habra

CLASS 4A
68.40 Los Altos
65.45 Covina
   Auxiliary
   72.90 Los Altos
   64.40 Covina

CLASS 5A
65.40 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   65.55 Temple City

HOST
78.10 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   79.55 Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.50 Diamond Bar
Visual - 149 Diamond Bar
G.E. - 284 Diamond Bar
Music - 374 Diamond Bar
BAND - 80.70 Diamond Bar

Mayfair Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
61.75 Narbonne
59.60 La Sierra
58.45 La Mirada
54.95 Bellflower
52.85 Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   66.3 La Mirada
   65.4 Narbonne
   64.4 La Sierra
   58.7 Bellflower
   53.2 Leuzinger

CLASS 2A
66.80 South East
   Auxiliary
   50.5 South East

CLASS 3A
67.40 Santa Fe
57.75 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   61.9 Santa Fe
   53.3 Santa Ana

CLASS 4A
77.15 Baldwin Park
71.30 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   65.9 South

CLASS 5A HOST EXH
81.15 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   80.4 Mayfair

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   63.6 Kennedy

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.7 Baldwin Park
Visual - 154 Kennedy
G.E. - 313 Kennedy
Music - 364.5 Kennedy
BAND - 82.55 John F. Kennedy

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
[u]Afternoon Show[/u]
CLASS 1A Green
57.55 Chatsworth
55.05 Lompoc
50.15 Pacifica
48.70 Locke
   Auxiliary
   61.15 Chatsworth
   54.50 Pacifica
   51.48 Locke
   51.05 Lompoc

CLASS 1A Gold
62.65 Lancaster
61.50 Nordhoff
59.80 Rosamond
53.90 Rio Mesa (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   61.75 Lancaster
   60.45 Nordhoff
   58.80 Rosamond
   42.00 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A Green
68.15 La Serna
66.85 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   52.60 Simi Valley
   51.80 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 2A Gold
68.20 Oxnard
63.70 Valencia
61.80 Buena (2.0 pen)
51.45 Birmingham (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary

HOST
73.25 Royal
   Auxiliary
   68.85 Royal

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.60 La Serna
Visual - 156 Simi Valley
G.E. - 245 Valencia
Music - 304 Dos Pueblos
BAND - 68.70 Dos Pueblos (1.0 pen)

[u]Evening Show[/u]
CLASS 3A
78.10 Saugus
74.65 Moorpark (1.0 pen)
67.95 El Camino Real
66.05 John Burroughs
62.40 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   71.85 Saugus
   69.80 Moorpark
   55.60 Bakersfield
   48.40 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
75.30 Frontier
71.25 Mira Costa
   Auxiliary
   58.05 Frontier
   55.00 Mira Costa

CLASS 5A
78.45 La Caņada
   Auxiliary
   70.95 La Caņada
   61.00 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.20 El Camino Real
Visual - 166 Granada Hills
G.E. - 291 La Caņada
Music - 361 Granada Hills
BAND - 81.40 Granada Hills

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
60.80 Grace Davis
57.10 Selma
54.10 Modesto
51.45 Edison
50.25 Hoover

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
68.20 Madera South
66.10 Hanford
65.00 Madera
63.20 Los Banos
61.35 Arroyo Grande
56.75 Merced
54.00 Woodlake

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
73.60 Fred Beyer
72.00 Clovis East
66.55 Ridgeview
66.35 Kingsburg
63.40 Sanger

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Beyer

CLASS AAAA
79.55 El Diamante
69.60 Clovis
63.95 Lemoore
62.95 Bullard
61.80 Tulare Western
59.80 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
79.55 Homestead
76.85 Clovis West
74.75 Buchanan
55.80 Monache

Auxiliary - Homestead
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Homestead
Music - Clovis West

Gilroy Show (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
65.80 Live Oak
62.95 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Gilroy
Percussion - Gilroy
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
60.81 Los Gatos

All Captions - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
61.40 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
75.10 Oak Grove
71.10 Leigh
67.95 Santa Teresa
66.80 Lynbrook
66.30 Evergreen
56.10 Fruitland

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Leigh
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
84.55 James Logan
77.90 Amador Valley
77.75 Saratoga

All Captions - James Logan

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
75.05 Lacy
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Lacy
   Percussion
   59 Lacy

CLASS A
86.00 Woodcreek
83.95 Paradise
82.60 Tokay
82.20 Yuba City
79.70 Bear River
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Paradise
   66.0 Woodcreek
   63.0 Bear River
   65.5 Tokay
   Percussion
   74 Yuba City
   72 Paradise
   71 Woodcreek

CLASS AA
88.96 Cordova
87.40 Laguna Creek
82.55 Placer
82.00 Union Mine
78.15 McNair
73.80 Natomas
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Laguna Creek
   69.6 Cordova
   63.5 Placer (tie)
   63.5 Union Mine (tie)
   63.5 McNair (tie)
   Percussion
   78 Placer
   71 Union Mine
   68 Natomas

CLASS AAA
93.95 Fairfield
93.45 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.35 Oak Ridge
74.30 Mt. Eden
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Fairfield
   78.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
   71.0 Oak Ridge
   Percussion
   89 Fairfield
   85 Mt. Eden
   84 Oak Ridge

CLASS AAAA
95.10 Foothill-Pleasanton
92.60 Granite Bay
89.20 Rodriguez
87.95 Lincoln-Stockton
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Foothill
   74.95 Rodriguez
   70.50 Granite Bay
   69.00 Lincoln
   Percussion
   91.0 Rodriguez
   90.5 Granite Bay
   76.0 Lincoln

Mace Drum Major
96.5 Fairfield
96.0 Union Mine
93.0 Rodriguez

Military Drum Major
93.5 Granite Bay
92.5 Mt. Eden
92.0 Cordova

Open Drum Major
71.5 McNair

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189.5 Foothill
Showmanship - 277 Foothill/Fairfield (tie)
Music - 484.5 Foothill
PARADE BAND - 95.1 Foothill

Concert Bands
96.10 Oak Ridge
93.90 Mt. Eden
93.30 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.55 Woodcreek
90.65 Lincoln 3

Field Show
CLASS A 
85.00 Union Mine
80.50 Nevada Union
80.40 Damonte Ranch
79.20 Cordova
75.65 West Campus
75.35 Churchhill County
74.40 Whitney(Rocklin)
70.90 Carson (Nevada)
 
Auxiliary - 76.0 Union Mine
Percussion - 80.5 Nevada Union
Woodwinds - 80.0 Union Mine
Brass - 84.0 Union Mine
 
CLASS AA 
87.60 Bella Vista
85.20 McClatchy
82.65 John F. Kennedy
 
Auxiliary - 84.5 McClatchy
Percussion - 85.5 McClatchy
Woodwinds - 70.0 Bella Vista
Brass - 84.0 Bella Vista
 
CLASS AAA 
90.10 Antelope/Oakmont
87.80 Ponderosa
83.00 North Valley
72.60 Jerome (Idaho)
 
Auxiliary - 75.0 Ponderosa
Percussion - 83.5 Antelope/Oakmont
Woodwinds - 80.0 Ponderosa
Brass - 90.0 Antelope/Oakmont
 
CLASS AAAA 
93.95 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.50 Folsom
93.15 Granite Bay
88.15 Rodriguez
 
Auxiliary - 91.0 Foothill
Percussion - 90.0 Granite Bay
Woodwinds - 96.0 Foothill
Brass - 95.0 Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES
M&M - 282 Granite Bay
G.E. - 277 Foothill
Music - 384 Folsom
BAND - 93.95 Foothill

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
86.15 Wells MS
82.85 Tenaya MS
78.15 Hoover MS
78.00 Weaver MS
75.00 El Portal MS
73.65 Mitchell Sr. Elementary
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Tenaya
   73.0 Wells
   71.0 Weaver
   66.0 Hoover
   63.0 El Portal
   55.0 Mitchell Senior Elementary

CLASS JA
89.50 Redwood MS
85.25 Benicia MS
79.80 Los Banos MS
77.00 Springstowne MS
71.30 Rio Vista MS
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Benicia
   79.5 Redwood
   79.0 Los Banos
   54.5 Rio Vista
   51.5 Springstowne

Drum Major Mace
86.0 Tenaya MS
83.0 Wells MS

Drum Major Military
85.0 Los Banos JHS
84.0 Redwood MS

Percussion
84.5 Springs Towne MS
84.00 Rio Vista MS
75.00 Los Banos MS
74.50 Benicia MS
73.00 Weaver MS
69.00 Hoover MS

High Schools
CLASS D
86.20 Ensinal
83.40 Washington Union
81.90 Half Moon Bay
81.65 Del Mar
79.50 John Swett
76.80 Escalon
75.90 Gustine
74.60 Orestimba
73.95 Chowchilla
69.30 Dos Palos
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Washington Union
   70.0 Del Mar
   68.5 John Swett
   66.0 Encinal
   62.5 Chowchilla
   62.5 Dos Palos
   55.5 Orestimba

CLASS C
90.95 Jesse Bethel
85.75 San Mateo
85.25 Dublin
84.80 Dixon
84.00 Ygnacio Valley
83.65 Valley Christian
83.55 Livingston
83.30 Branham
82.90 North Monterey County
   Auxiliary
   89.00 Jesse Bethel
   83.00 San Mateo
   76.50 Livingston
   75.55 Ygnacio Valley
   72.50 North Monterey County
   67.50 Dublin
   66.50 Dixon
   65.00 Branham
   63.00 Valley Christian

CLASS B
90.50 Concord
90.35 Vanden
88.00 Northgate
86.50 South San Francisco
85.10 East Union
84.40 Central
83.95 Petaluma
76.45 Oakdale
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Vanden
   84.5 Concord
   78.0 Northgate
   74.0 South San Francisco
   65.0 East Union
   61.5 Central

CLASS A
89.85 Vallejo
88.35 Buhach Colony
87.60 Irvington
86.70 Pitman
84.70 Elk Grove
84.05 Freedom
83.80 St. Francis
79.35 Galt
76.35 Washington
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Vallejo
   86.0 Buhach Colony
   79.0 Pitman
   71.5 Elk Grove
   71.5 Galt
   70.0 Irvington
   68.5 St. Francis
   67.5 Freedom
   49.0 Woodside

CLASS AA
92.15 Franklin
91.00 San Benito
86.75 Cesar Chavez
85.90 Monta Vista
82.70 Antioch
74.95 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Franklin
   82.0 Cesar Chavez
   80.0 San Benito
   72.0 Monta Vista
   71.5 Antioch
   55.0 Deer Valley

Drum Major Open
86.0 Cesar Chavez

Drum Major Military
85.0 Northgate
84.0 Pitman
83.0 Escalon
81.0 Del Mar

Drum Major Mace
92.0 San Mateo
91.0 Oakdale
90.0 Concord
89.5 Golden Valley
89.0 Elk Grove
85.0 Antioch
84.0 Vallejo

Drum Major Champion
93.0 Buhach Colony

Percussion
89.5 Jesse Bethel
89.4 Vallejo
89.0 Franklin
88.0 Elk Grove
87.0 Vanden
84.0 Antioch

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93.0 Buhack Colony
Auxiliary - 92.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 193.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 279.5 Golden Valley
Music - 480.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 95.3 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 11th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A
56.75 Sweetwater
50.25 Valley Center
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Sweetwater
   37.5 Valley Center

CLASS 2A
72.25 Eastlake
64.70 Ramona
60.90 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   69.80 Eastlake
   55.00 Ramona
   53.00 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
62.00 Bonita Vista
60.25 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   63.90 Bonita Vista
   59.00 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
66.85 Foothill (Nevada)
65.05 Helix
64.15 San Marcos
62.10 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Helix
   53.9 Foothill
   52.4 San Marcos
   50.3 Mission Hills

CLASS 5A
75.90 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   67.9 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
85.85 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Mt Carmel


SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.3 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 174 Eastlake
G.E. - 302 Mt Carmel
Music - 411.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 87.20 Mt Carmel

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
CLASS 1A
61.50 Temescal Canyon
61.00 Citrus Hill
57.55 Lakeside
51.15 Orange Glen
47.20 Mount Miguel
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Citrus Hill
   59.0 Mount Miguel
   51.0 Lakeside
   50.3 Temescal Canyon
   41.1 Orange Glen

CLASS 2A
65.10 West Valley
58.10 Chaparral
72.05 Temecula Valley (Host)
   Auxiliary
   48.9 West Valley
   47.2 Chaparral
   66.0 Temecula Valley (Host)

CLASS 3A
68.25 Ramona
53.85 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Ramona
   37.0 Imperial

CLASS 4A
74.45 El Camino
60.95 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   57.5 El Camino
   56.8 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
83.05 Vista
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Vista

CLASS 6A
87.50 Vista Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 Ramona
Visual - 180 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 312 Vista Murrieta
Music - 383 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 87.50 Vista Murrieta

Tesoro Invitational Preview (IND)
-
Las Flores, CA
Non-competitive
OPEN DIVISION
Saddleback HS 
Dana Hills HS 
Aliso Niguel HS 
Trabuco Hills HS 
Woodbridge HS 
Capistrano Valley HS 
Tesoro HS 
 
High Caption Recognitions 
Woodwinds - Trabuco Hills 
Brass - Aliso Niguel 
Percussion - Trabuco Hills 
Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel 
Visual - Trabuco Hills 
G.E. - Trabuco Hills 
Music - Trabuco Hills 

Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
59.90 Santa Margarita
54.75 Bloomington (1.0 pen)
54.75 Monrovia
54.50 Silverado
53.90 Sultana
45.90 Montclair
   Auxiliary 
   70.25 Santa Margarita
   55.60 Silverado
   55.20 Bloomington
   54.90 Montclair
   54.45 Sultana
   53.10 Monrovia

CLASS 2A
64.75 Yucaipa
63.70 Patriot
62.70 Palm Desert
61.35 Damien
61.10 Redlands
   Auxiliary 
   66.70 Palm Desert
   66.35 Patriot
   58.30 Yucaipa
   54.65 Redlands
   53.45 Damien

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 70.25 Santa Margarita
Visual - 148 Patriot
G.E. - 225.2 Palm Desert
Music - 294.5 Yucaipa
BAND - 64.75 Yucaipa

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.55 West Ranch
69.90 Glendora
68.25 Alta Loma
   Auxiliary 
   71.50 Glendora
   71.30 West Ranch
   61.35 Alta Loma

CLASS 4A  
84.05 William S. Hart
77.80 Rancho Cucamonga
75.70 Redlands East Valley
64.90 California
60.65 Covina
   Auxiliary 
   79.90 Rancho Cucamonga
   73.40 William S. Hart
   70.40 Redlands East Valley
   56.40 California
   54.65 Covina
 
CLASS 5A 
80.55 Riverside Poly
77.70 Savanna
70.70 Rancho Verde (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   71.05 Riverside Poly
   68.60 Savanna
   55.40 Rancho Verde
 
CLASS 6A 
80.10 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary 
   75.95 Rancho Buena Vista
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 79.90 Rancho Cucamonga 
Visual - 162 William S. Hart 
G.E. - 307 William S. Hart 
Music - 378 Riverside Poly 
BAND - 84.05 William S. Hart 

Barstow Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Barstow, CA
CLASS A 
73.93 Yucca Valley
73.21 Cajon 
72.13 Granite Hills
71.28 Victor Valley
71.08 29 Palms 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 29 Palms 
   63.0 Yucca Valley
   61.0 Granite Hills
   59.0 Cajon 
   57.0 Victor Valley
   Percussion 
   75.1 Cajon 
   73.5 Granite Hills
   73.4 Victor Valley
   72.3 Yucca Valley
   66.8 29 Palms 
 
CLASS AA 
83.57 Chaffey 
73.71 Burroughs 
63.37 Rialto 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Colton 
   59.0 Burroughs 
   50.0 Rialto 
   Percussion 
   80.1 Chaffey 
   72.5 Burroughs 
   70.5 Colton 
   68.5 Rialto 
 
CLASS AAA 
81.69 Hesperia 
79.50 San Gorgonio 
78.65 Apple Valley 
75.74 Fontana 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0 Apple Valley
   72.5 San Gorgonio
   70.0 Fontana 
   66.0 Hesperia 
   Percussion 
   83.7 Hesperia 
   81.5 Apple Valley
   81.3 San Gorgonio
   73.4 Fontana 
 
CLASS AAAA 
82.30 Eastside 
69.25 Heritage 
   Auxilary 
   78.0 Eastside 
   57.5 Heritage 
   Percussion 
   72.6 Heritage 

CAPTION AWARDS 
Auxiliary - 88.0 Chaffey
Percussion - 85.0 Eastside
Visual - 171 (200) Chaffey
G.E. - 258 (300) Hesperia
Music - 450 (500) Colton
BAND - 83.87 Colton

Cupertino Band Review (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS A
84.90 San Benito
82.60 Antioch
78.15 Terra Nova
   Auxiliary
   78.5 San Benito

CLASS B
85.30 Fremont
82.70 So. San Francisco
81.00 American
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Fremont

CLASS C
92.85 Benicia
91.45 Fairfield
82.75 No. Monterey
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Benicia

CLASS D
86.60 Mission San Jose
81.00 Saint Francis
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Golden Valley 

CLASS E
91.05 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.95 Homestead
88.05 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Foothill

Percussion 
93.7 Golden Valley
89.5 Benicia
88.9 Fairfield

Military Drum Major
86.0 Mountain View

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Golden Valley

Open Drum Major
86.0 Kings Academy

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 194 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284 Golden Valley
Music - 468 Golden Valley 
Parade Band - 94.60 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS IV     
78.75 San Benito 
77.55 Westmont 
76.60 Wilcox 
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Del Mar 
   53.5 Terra Nova 
   53.0 Wilcox 
   Percussion
   64.5 Wilcox 
   62.3 Westmont 
   62.0 Terra Nova 

CLASS III     
84.90 Fremont 
83.35 Evergreen Valley 
82.80 Los Altos 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Fremont 
   71.0 Evergreen Valley 
   67.5 Los Altos 
   Percussion
   80.9 Fremont 
   71.8 Evergreen Valley 
   68.8 Los Altos 
   
CLASS II     
87.85 Leigh 
85.45 Lynbrook 
84.15 Milpitas 
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Leigh 
   78.5 Lynbrook 
   76.0 California 
   Percussion
   81.8 Leigh 
   77.7 California 
   76.7 Lynbrook 
   
CLASS I     
92.85 Saratoga 
92.35 Foothill (Pleasanton)
90.10 Mountain View 
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Saratoga 
   83.0 Homestead 
   79.5 Foothill 
   Percussion
   89.9 Homestead 
   85.2 Saratoga 
   81.3 Foothill 
   
Woodwinds   
97 Saratoga 
95 Homestead 
94 Foothill 
   
Brass     
92 Saratoga 
91 Homestead 
90 Foothill 
   
Drum Majors   
89.3 Homestead 
89.0 Mountain View 
87.0 Leigh 
   
SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 272.5 Foothill
Showmanship - 285 Homestead
Music - 379 Saratoga
Field Band - 92.85 Saratoga
GRAND CHAMPION - 183.40 Foothill

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
87.30 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
85.75 Tetzlaff MS (Placentia)
83.20 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
79.05 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
 n/c  Tuffree MS (Placentia) *
 n/c  Yorba Linda MS *
   Auxiliary
   82.40 Bernardo Yorba MS
   71.95 Tetzlaff MS
   65.70 Terra Cottta MS 
   60.60 Alvarado IS
   Drum Major
   84.5 Tetzlaff MS (1.0 Pen)
   69.0 Alvarado IS 
   66.5 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   60.5 Terra Cotta MS (6.0 Pen)
   Drill Teams
   78.8 Terra Cotta MS
   77.9 Alvarado IS

(* Comments only)

High Schools
CLASS B
90.70 Valencia (Placentia)
88.95 Mayfair (Lakewood)
84.40 San Clemente (1.0 Pen)
82.65 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
80.15 Troy (Fullerton)
77.30 Sonora (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   94.20 Valencia
   85.80 Mayfair
   68.00 Troy
   67.40 Sonora 
   67.15 San Clemente 
   63.25 Rim of the World
   Drum Major
   87.6 Valencia
   84.0 Mayfair
   75.0 Rim of the World
   68.0 Troy
   66.0 San Clemente
   61.5 Sonora (6.0 Pen)

CLASS A
93.60 Riverside King
92.90 Arcadia
92.75 El Dorado
87.65 Kennedy (La Palma) (3.0 Pen)
85.85 Esperanza (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   95.40 Riverside King
   94.20 Arcadia
   90.30 Esperanza (3.0 Pen)
   90.30 El Dorado
   83.15 Kennedy (La Palma)
   Drum Major
   93.0 Arcadia
   92.5 Kennedy
   92.2 Riverside King
   89.5 Esperanza
   80.0 El Dorado (1.0 Pen)

Drill Teams
88.1 Sonora

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 425 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 87.30 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS Music - 464.5 El Dorado
HS BAND - 93.60 Riverside King

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
53.30 Garden Grove
51.30 Sonora (La Habra)
45.60 Laguna Beach
41.25 Rubidoux (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   53.2 Garden Grove
   45.0 Laguna Beach
   35.5 Rubidoux
   30.5 Sonora

CLASS 2A
60.80 La Puente
56.30 Edison (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   72.3 Edison
   70.0 La Puente

CLASS 3A
61.95 San Clemente
59.60 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
   Auxiliary
   69.70 Sierra Vista
   52.8 San Clemente

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.3 Edison
Visual - 140 La Puente
G.E. - 207 San Clemente
Music - 279 La Puente
BAND - 61.95 San Clemente

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
69.35 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
68.40 University (Irvine)
64.85 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Glen A. Wilson
   63.6 Anaheim
   56.5 University

CLASS 5A
73.75 Warren (Downey)
72.30 Loara (Anaheim)
69.55 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   70.8 Warren
   54.5 Loara
   52.0 West

CLASS 6A
86.90 Ruben S. Ayala (Chino Hills)
84.80 Upland
83.60 El Dorado (Placentia)
83.10 Chino
79.50 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   88.4 Chino
   87.0 Upland
   86.3 Ayala
   85.6 El Dorado
   75.0 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.4 Chino
Visual - 171 Ayala
G.E. - 312 Upland
Music - 397 Ayala
BAND - 86.9 Ayala

Valley View Crimson Classic (WBA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
61.00 Valley View
59.25 Peninsula
59.05 Brea Olinda
55.15 Taft

Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - Brea Olinda
Visual - Valley View & Peninsula
G.E. - Valley View
Music - Valley View

CLASS AA
66.10 Norco
64.05 Laguna Hilla
59.45 Claremont
58.60 Adolfo Camarillo

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Norco

CLASS AAA
60.35 Sanger

All Captions - Sanger

CLASS AAAA
71.50 Chino Hills
69.15 John North
67.50 Canyon
62.00 Great Oak

Auxiliary - John W. North
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Fullerton Festival of Bands (SCJA)
-
Fullerton, CA
CLASS C
73.55 Orange
67.50 Fullerton
67.15 A.B. Miller

CLASS B
80.40 Capistrano
78.02 Torrance
74.15 La Sierra
73.10 North (Torrance)
72.67 Newport Harbor
67.80 Paramount

CLASS A
76.08 La Habra
74.65 Villa Park
74.20 La Quinta

CLASS AA
84.80 Cypress

Auxiliary
83.0 Cypress
80.5 La Quinta
80.0 Paramount
78.0 Torrance
76.0 Capistrano
74.0 Villa Park

Percussion
82.05 Capistrano
79.90 La Habra
76.50 Torrance
75.65 La Quinta
75.50 North
73.75 Villa Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Ontario
Percussion - 83.90 Cypress
BAND - 85.18 Ontario

Showdown At Silverado (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Merced HS Show (WBA)
-
Merced, CA
CLASS A
63.25 Gilroy
60.20 Grace Davis
57.60 Selma
51.76 Ceres

Auxiliary - Grace Davis
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Gilroy
G.E. - Gilroy
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA
68.30 Madera South
58.40 Paso Robles
58.10 Merced
57.00 Turlock
55.30 Centennial (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Madera South

CLASS AAA
73.76 Fred C. Beyer (Modesto)
62.86 Kingsburg
61.60 Golden West (Visalia)
57.71 Mt. Whitney (Visalia)

All Captions -  Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
74.47 El Diamante (Visalia)
66.90 Clovis
66.65 Lemoore

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
75.51 Clovis West
72.31 Buchanan (Clovis)

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Buchanan
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Galena HS Show (USSBA)
-
Reno, NV
Awaiting results...

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
Awaiting results...

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.20 St Helens
57.80 Liberty
57.65 Phoenix
56.60 Crater
54.50 Roseburg
50.15 Eagle Point

All Captions - St Helens

CLASS AA
62.35 Beaverton

All Captions - Beaverton

Finals
69.75 St Helens
66.90 Beaverton
60.35 Liberty
59.10 Phoenix
58.55 Roseburg
57.55 Crater
50.20 Eagle Point

All Captions - St Helens

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
57.10 Sherwood

All Captions - Sherwood

CLASS A
77.60 Sunset
70.75 Glencoe
66.10 Mountain View
65.60 McNary
59.55 Thurston
58.60 Willamette

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AA
78.80 West Salem
69.85 South Salem
66.70 North Salem

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
80.50 West Salem
79.90 Sunset
72.25 South Salem
72.05 Glencoe
68.80 Mountain View
68.55 McNary
66.20 North Salem
60.40 Sherwood
59.40 Willamette
59.35 Thurston

High CG   Sunset
High GE   West Salem
High Perc Sunset
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
75.2 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Auxiliary
   67.1 Sequoia MS
   Drill Team
   69.6 Sequoia MS

High Schools
CLASS B
85.2 South El Monte
84.5 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
83.5 Ganesha (Pomona) (1.0 Pen)
77.6 Bishop Amat Memorial (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   77.9 Crescenta Valley
   72.0 South El Monte
   70.5 Ganesha
   59.8 Bishop Amat

CLASS A
92.5 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.2 Montebello
85.9 Arroyo (El Monte)
n/c  Gladstone (Covina)
n/c  Azusa
   Auxiliary
   86.6 Montebello
   84.5 Arroyo
   72.2 Kaiser

HS Drill Team Open
86.7 Montebello
80.6 South El Monte
71.1 Bishop Amat

Drum Major Open
90.0 Montebello
87.1 South El Monte
86.0 Ganesha
81.5 Arroyo
79.1 Bishop Amat
77.5 Kaiser
76.0 Sequoia MS
71.0 Crescenta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 92.5 Henry J. Kaiser

Las Plumas/Oroville Festivo Band Review (NCBA)
-
Oroville, CA
Middle Schools
DIVISION D
80.60 Central MS
69.60 Nelson Ave MS
   Drum Majors
   81.0 Central 
   77.0 Nelson Ave 

High Schools
DIVISION C
84.70 Foothill (Sacramento) 
82.95 Yuba City 
82.50 Bear River 
77.20 Corning
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Foothill 
   68.0 Bear River 
 
DIVISION B
85.25 Durham
82.75 Paradise
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Durham 
   75.0 Paradise 
 
DIVISION A
89.85 Del Oro HS 
87.70 Livemore HS 
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Del Oro 
   78.0 Livermore 
 
Mace Drum Majors
91.0 Armijo 
84.5 Livermore 
 
Military Drum Majors
80.0 Durham 
78.0 Foothill 
 
Open Drum Majors
79.5 Del Oro 
 
Percussion
85.0 Armijo 
84.0 Del Oro 
80.0 Foothill 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Armijo 
Marching - 182 Del Oro 
Showmanship - 271 Armijo 
Music - 476.5 Armijo 
BAND - 92.05 Armijo

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 7th
Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 4th
Westview Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
46.75 Mt Miguel
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
67.55 Ramona
62.25 Carlsbad (2.0 pen)
57.30 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   74.4 Ramona
   57.0 San Pasqual
   47.6 Carlsbad

CLASS 4A
67.00 Oceanside (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Oceanside

CLASS 5A
77.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   80.4 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
82.20 Vista Murrietta
   Auxiliary
   79.7 Rancho Bernardo
   78.9 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.4 Mira Mesa
Visual - 156 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 298 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 417 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 87.10 Rancho Bernardo

Kennedy Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 1A
55.10 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   49.7 Sonora

CLASS 2A
65.45 El Toro
60.05 Roosevelt
48.75 Marina
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Roosevelt
   46.6 Marina

CLASS 3A
69.30 Glendora
67.10 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Glendora
   48.0 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
75.70 Downey
68.45 Cypress
65.15 Troy
64.55 Anaheim
60.45 Covina
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Downey
   71.0 Cypress
   54.1 Troy
   47.5 Anaheim
   42.5 Covina

CLASS 5A
76.20 Mayfair
75.55 Loara
65.95 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Mayfair
   48.7 Loara
   48.5 Irvine

CLASS 6A
83.45 Chino
   Auxiliary
   74.9 Ayala
   74.5 Chino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 El Toro
Visual - 164 Ayala
GE - 300 Ayala
Music - 390.5 Ayala
BAND - 85.45 Ayala

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A 
61.90 Los Angeles
49.90 Fairfax
49.60 Locke
   Auxiliary
   53.40 Los Angeles
   49.55 Fairfax
   45.75 Locke

CLASS 2A 
66.65 Torrance
57.90 El Segundo
57.50 Redondo Union
54.30 West Covina
53.75 North (Torrance) (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   55.60 Torrance
   54.35 Redondo Union
   55.55 West Covina
   49.95 El Segundo
 
CLASS 4A 
68.40 South (Torrance)
67.15 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.75 South (Torrance)
   49.10 Crescenta Valley
 
CLASS 5A 
72.95 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   59.05 Rowland
 
HOST 
71.70 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   West (Torrance)

Auxiliary - 59.05 Rowland
Visual - 151 Rowland
GE - 257 Rowland
Music - 337.5 Crescenta Valley
BAND - 72.95 Rowland

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
69.95 McNary
65.75 Tigard
65.20 Glencoe
64.85 Hillsboro
63.10 Centennial
58.85 Astoria
54.85 Liberty
53.40 Tumwater
53.35 Canby
50.35 Eagle Point

High CG   McNary
High GE   Centennial
High Perc Tigard
High Vis  McNary
High Mus  McNary

CLASS AA
71.45 Aloha
68.85 South Salem
60.55 Beaverton

High CG   Aloha
High GE   South Salem
High Perc Aloha
High Vis  Aloha
High Mus  South Salem

OPEN CLASS
83.00 Southridge
77.25 Skyview
76.65 Evergreen
68.80 Kamiak

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

Finals
83.80 Southridge
79.40 Evergreen
77.15 Skyview
75.15 Kamiak
75.00 South Salem
71.30 Hillsboro
70.90 Aloha
70.35 McNary
68.60 Centennial
66.10 Tigard
65.95 Glencoe
61.15 Astoria
59.75 Beaverton
56.15 Liberty
55.25 Tumwater
55.00 Canby
50.15 Eagle Point

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

Murray, KY Regional (BOA)
-
Murray, KY
Prelims
CLASS A
1st Adair County, KY
2nd Union City, TN
3rd Murray, KY 

Music - Adair County
Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County

CLASS AA
1st Tates Creek, KY
2nd Madisonville North Hopkins, KY
3rd Barren County, KY 

Music - Tates Creek/Madisonville (TIE)
Visual - Tates Creek
G.E. - Tates Creek

CLASS AAA
1st Ooltewah, TN
2nd Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY
3rd Collins Hill, GA 

Music - Paul Laurence Dunbar
Visual Performance - Ooltewah
G.E. - Ooltewah

Finals
81.95 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY
80.50 Adair County, KY
78.60 Ooltewah, TN
77.30 Carlton J. Kell, GA
75.60 Oakville, MO
74.90 Collins Hill, GA
70.75 George Rogers Clark, KY
69.75 Tates Creek, KY
69.00 Daviess County, KY
68.05 McGavock, TN 

Music - Paul Laurence Dunbar
Visual - Paul Laurence Dunbar
G.E. - Paul Laurence Dunbar

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Middle Schools
85.5 Bernardo Yorba (Yorba Linda)
78.3 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   73.9 Bernardo Yorba
   62.6 Barstow
   Drum Major
   74.8 Bernardo Yorba
   64.6 Barstow (5.0 Pen)

High Schools
CLASS B 
87.1 Garey (Pomona)
83.6 Burbank
81.6 San Dimas (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.2 Garey
   78.2 Burbank
   62.3 San Dimas

CLASS A
92.6 Riverside King
88.5 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.1 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   92.9 Riverside King
   86.5 Notre Dame
   84.1 Diamond Ranch

Mace Drum Major
86.0 Notre Dame
78.4 Diamond Ranch
71.5 Garey (5.0 Pen)
67.6 Burbank (6.0 Pen)

Military Drum Major
85.0 Riverside King (5.0 Pen)
74.0 San Dimas (5.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Hgh Music - 458 Riverside King
BAND - 92.6 Riverside King

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
55.80 Citrus Hills
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Citrus Hills

CLASS 2A
59.20 Serrano
53.90 Colton
   Auxiliary
   70.9 Serrano
   ??.? Colton

CLASS 3A 
66.30 Arlington
59.30 Colony
54.20 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   70.7 Arlington
   ??.? Colony
   ??.? John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
68.30 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.9 South Hills

CLASS 5A
62.40 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.9 South Hills
Visual - 129 Arlington
GE - 219 South Hills
Music - 334 South Hills
BAND - 68.30 South Hills

Don Lugo Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
Sorry, tournamnet was cancelled...

Cajon Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Division 1 
77.00 Summit 
75.10 Jurupa Valley 
71.90 Granite Hills 
69.35 San Bernardino 
 
Division 2 
78.90 Sultana 
 
High Percussion 
83.0 Sultana 
 
High Colorguard 
80.0 Jurupa Valley

Henderson Bandfest (IND)
-
Henderson, NV
CLASS A 
1st  Cimarron-Memorial 
2nd  Centennial 
3rd  Boulder City 
4th  Virgin Valley 
5th  Cheyenne 
6th  Rancho

Music - Cimarron-Memorial 
Visual - Centennial 
G.E. - Cimarron-Memorial 
 
CLASS AA 
1st  Durango 
2nd  Desert Oasis 
3rd  Eldorado

Music - Durango 
Visual - Durango 
G.E. - Durango 
 
CLASS AAA 
1st  Clark 
2nd  Palo Verde 
3rd  Arbor View

Music - Clark 
Visual - Clark 
G.E. - Clark 
 
OPEN CLASS 
1st  Foothill (tie)
1st  Sierra Vista (tie)
3rd  Green Valley

Music - Foothill 
Visual - Sierra Vista 
G.E. - Sierra Vista

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A 
79.35 Nevada Union
68.30 Reno
63.50 Sparks

Brass - 80 Nevada Union
Woodwinds - 70 Nevada Union
Percussion - 72.1 Reno
Color Guard - 67 Nevada Union
Field Conductor - 89.5 Nevada Union
 
CLASS AA      
79.20 North Valley
74.20 Carson
73.10 El Dorado
69.20 Galena

Brass - 81 El Dorado
Woodwinds - 65 Carson
Percussion - 71.5 El Dorado
Color Guard - 65 Carson/North Valley
Field Conductor - 89 Galena
 
CLASS AAA 
87.75 Oakmont
87.70 Bella Vista
86.45 Douglas
85.65 Reed

Brass - 84 Douglas
Woodwinds - 67 Oakmont
Percussion - 82 Oakmont
Color Guard - 80.5 Bella Vista
Field Conductor - 91 Douglas

Nebo Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Payson, UT
Awaiting results...

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
70.950 Cheney
68.055 West Valley (Spokane)
57.855 Clarkston
52.625 Royal
47.815 Highland

Brass & WWs - Cheney
Percussion - West Valley
Auxiliary - Cheney
Marching - West Valley
G.E. - Cheney/West Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
67.995 University
65.955 Central Kitsap
65.720 Capital
65.295 Hanford
64.465 Richland
64.050 Kamiakin
62.460 Meridian
60.285 Southridge
57.760 Hermiston
57.395 Timberline

Brass & WWs - Capital/University
Percussion - University
Auxiliary - Central Kitsap
Marching - Central Kitsap
G.E. - Hanford

CLASS AAA-Large
73.880 Mt Spokane
70.465 Wenatchee
63.030 Eisenhower
60.660 A.C. Davis

Brass & WWs - Mt Spokane
Percussion - Wenatchee
Auxiliary - Wenatchee
Marching - Mt Spokane
G.E. - Mt Spokane

CLASS AAA-Open
78.285 Central Valley
78.215 Mead
76.625 Cascade 
70.270 West Valley (Yakima)

Brass & WWs - Mead
Percussion - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Central Valley
Marching - Central Valley
G.E. - Mead

HOSTS
73.435 Pasco
65.180 Kennewick

Finals
79.370 Central Valley
78.625 Mead
76.915 Cascade
74.420 Mt Spokane
73.125 Wenatchee
70.905 Cheney
70.475 West Valley (Yakima)
68.330 West Valley (Spokane)
67.385 Hanford
66.955 Central Kitsap
66.495 University
64.475 Capital

Drum Major - West Valley
Brass & WWs - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Cascade
Marching - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley

Tustin Tiller Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Awaiting results...

Viejas Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Alpine, CA
BANDS Under 50 Members 
1st  Christian (El Cajon) 
2nd  El Cajon Valley (El Cajon) 
3rd  Castle Park (Chula Vista) 
 
BANDS Over 50 Members 
1st  Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
2nd  El Capitan (Lakeside) 
3rd  Grossmont (La Mesa) 
 
AUXILIARY (Overall) 
1st  Patrick Henry
2nd  El Capitan
3rd  Grossmont
 
DRUMLINE Post-Parade Competition 
Winner - Patrick Henry
 
COMMUNITY CHOICE 
Winner - Christian
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - Patrick Henry

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 27th
Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
CLASS A 
61.10 Hillsboro
61.05 St. Helens 
59.15 Glencoe
55.70 Liberty

High CG   Hillsboro
High GE   Hillsboro
High Perc Liberty
High Vis  Hillsboro
High Mus  Glencoe

CLASS AA 
69.10 West Salem
63.55 Westview
62.85 Aloha 
59.40 Beaverton 

High CG   Westview
High GE   West Salem
High Perc Westview
High Vis  Westview
High Mus  West Salem
 
OPEN CLASS 
78.95 Southridge
70.70 Evergreen 
66.10 Century 

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge
 
 
FINALS 
 
79.75 Southridge
72.75 Skyview *
72.65 Evergreen 
71.15 West Salem 
67.55 Century 
65.85 Westview 
64.95 Aloha 
62.65 Hillsboro 
62.10 St. Helens 
59.10 Beaverton 
58.45 Glencoe 
54.90 Liberty 

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

* Skyview did not compete in Prelims

Bridgerland Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
Awaiting results...

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
JR HS DIVISION
79.90 Weaver MS (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Weaver
   Percussion
   63.8 Weaver
   Drum Major
   78.0 Weaver

DIVISION C
90.60 Concord
87.50 Ygnacio Valley
86.05 San Mateo
85.50 Livingston
83.40 Half Moon Bay
83.20 South San Francisco
81.05 Archbishop Riordan
80.50 Bear River
80.50 Paradise
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Concord
   76.5 San Mateo
   73.5 Ygnacio Valley
   71.5 Livingston
   66.0 South San Francisco
   65.5 Bear River
   64.0 Paradise
   Percussion
   76.8 Livingston
   71.0 South San Fransico
   69.3 Archbishop Riordan
   68.8 Paradise
   68.0 Concord
   64.5 Bear River

DIVISION B
90.85 Vallejo
90.20 Buhach Colony
89.50 Atwater
88.25 Irvington
83.65 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Vallejo
   78.5 Buhach Colony
   74.0 Atwater
   68.0 Irvington
   65.5 Freedom
   Percussion
   78.9 Vallejo
   76.1 Atwater
   72.1 Irvington
   71.5 Freedom
   66.9 Buhach Colony

DIVISION A
93.15 Armijo
87.45 Mission San Jose
87.15 Vintage
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Golden Valley
   87.5 Armijo
   70.5 Mission San Jose
   64.5 Vintage
   Percussion
   78.7 Golden Valley
   75.9 Vintage
   75.1 Mission San Jose

Military Drum Major
92.0 Vintage
90.0 Atwater

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Golden Valley
89.0 San Mateo
88.0 Freedom
87.0 Buhach Colony
84.0 Archbishop Riordan

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191 Armijo
Showmanship - 272.5 Golden Valley/Armijo 
Music - 472.5 Golden Valley  
BAND - 93.35 Golden Valley

Preview of Champions (IND)
-
Redlands, CA
No Scores

Exhibition Only...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 22th
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS B
81.1 South El Monte
80.9 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
79.4 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   79.0 South El Monte
   58.8 Montclair
   50.0 Rim of the World
   Drum Major
   78.0 Rim of the World
   66.0 Montclair
   65.0 South El Monte

CLASS A
84.5 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
84.5 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
79.7 Sherman E. Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
76.9 San Dimas (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Don Antonio Lugo
   78.8 Diamond Ranch
   57.6 San Dimas
   55.0 Burroughs
   Drum Major
   86.0 Don Antonio Lugo
   71.5 Diamond Ranch
   71.0 San Dimas
   67.0 Burroughs

(Tie broken by music score)
SWEEPSTAKES
84.5 Diamond Ranch

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics