World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2010 Western High School Band Scores

December 11th   |   December 4th   |   November 21st
November 20th   |   November 16th & 17th   |   November 13th   |   November 11th & 12th
November 9th & 10th   |   November 6th   |   November 2nd & 3rd   |   October 30th   |   October 25th
October 23rd   |   October 19th & 22nd   |   October 16th   |   October 14th   |   October 12th
October 9th   |   October 2nd   |   September 28th   |   September 25th   |   September 18th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 11th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A Red
69.10 Fairfax
62.10 San Fernando
61.60 Locke
55.95 Cleveland
52.10 Belmont
46.00 Wilson
44.80 Santee
   Auxiliary
   75.6 Fairfax
   59.8 San Fernando
   56.0 Cleveland
   54.3 Locke
   53.8 Belmont
   44.3 Wilson
   42.6 Santee

CLASS 1A White
73.55 Chatsworth
64.45 Fremont
57.40 Garfield
54.10 Washington Prep
52.00 Verdugo Hills
47.25 Franklin (tie - Higher Music)
47.25 Roosevelt (tie)
44.50 Pullum PAHS
42.00 Canoga Park
35.30 Panorama
   Auxiliary
   60.8 Fremont
   59.6 Roosevelt
   56.0 Verdugo Hills
   53.9 Washington Prep
   53.7 Pullum PAHS
   49.8 Garfield
   48.0 Panorama
   41.4 Franklin
    N/A Canoga Park

SWEEPSTAKES (Class 1A Red & White)
Auxiliary - 77.0 Chatsworth
Visual - 170 Fairfax
G.E. - 257 Chatsworth
Music - 335.5 Chatsworth
BAND - 73.55 Chatsworth

CLASS 1A Blue
83.25 Los Angeles
73.70 South East
69.15 El Camino
68.30 Manual Arts
68.20 Narbonne
60.10 Gardena
57.95 Jefferson
52.70 Monroe
47.15 Lincoln
46.95 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   82.7 Los Angeles
   77.7 El Camino
   71.1 Narbonne
   64.3 South East
   56.8 Manual Arts
   48.0 Jefferson
   46.8 Gardena
   45.9 Monroe
   42.2 Lincoln
   40.7 Arleta

CLASS 2A
78.35 Van Nuys
75.55 Palisades
68.85 Bell
67.90 Polytechnic
63.45 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Polytechnic
   75.7 Van Nuys
   65.1 Bell
   64.8 Palisades
   55.2 San Pedro

CLASS 3A
69.70 South Gate
67.45 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   47.5 South Gate
   47.1 North Hollywood

SWEEPSTAKES (Class )
Auxiliary - 88.3 Granada Hills
Visual - 180 Granada Hills
G.E. - 318 Granada Hills
Music - 392.5 Granada Hills
BAND - 89.05 Granada Hills (4A)

Perris Valley Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Awaiting results...

Palmdale Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Awaiting results...

Escondido Jaycee Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Escondido, CA
Awaiting results...

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS M (Middle Schools)
83.70 Kranz IS
77.80 El Roble MS
   Auxiliary
   83.6 El Roble
   72.6 Kranz
   Drum Major
   74.0 El Roble
   68.0 Kranz

OPEN CLASS (High Schools)
91.90 Garey
89.10 Beckman
86.40 Ganesha
80.90 Pomona
69.40 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   92.9 Garey
   92.7 Diamond Ranch
   85.5 Pomona
   82.0 Beckman
   71.8 Ganesha
   51.9 Bishop Amat

Drum Majors
85.0 Beckman
81.0 Ganesha
80.5 Diamond Ranch
75.0 Pomona
74.5 Bishop Amat
71.0 Garey

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 456 Diamond Ranch
Band - 92.80 Diamond Ranch

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 4th
SCSBOA Championship Class 1/4A (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
80.70 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
77.85 Los Angeles
75.15 Charter Oak
73.50 Royal (Simi Valley)
71.10 Oxnard
70.95 South East
70.60 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
69.80 Bellflower
67.60 Lancaster
66.90 Lakeside
64.50 Santa Margarita
61.90 Yucaipa
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Charter Oak
   81.8 Santa Margarita
   81.0 Los Angeles
   80.6 Royal
   77.0 Bellflower
   76.6 Cabrillo
   74.9 San Marcos
   74.3 South East
   73.5 Oxnard
   72.7 Lancaster
   70.7 Yucaipa
   70.3 Lakeside
   Percussion
   172 San Marcos
   154 Royal
   152 Oxnard
   147 Charter Oak
   146 South East
   145 Lakeside
   144 Lancaster
   143 Los Angeles
   142 Cabrillo
   137 Bellflower
   134 Yucaipa
   130 Santa Margarita

Visual - 155.5 San Marcos
G.E. - 292 San Marcos
Music - 359.5 San Marcos

CLASS 4A
93.95 William S. Hart
91.65 South Hills
90.95 Valencia (Placentia)
89.65 Granada Hills
85.25 John W. North
82.85 Redlands East Valley
82.50 Santa Monica
82.30 Los Altos
79.95 Glendora
77.45 Glen A. Wilson
76.30 Baldwin Park
75.30 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   95.5 Valencia
   95.3 William S. Hart
   93.3 South Hills
   92.5 Los Altos
   90.3 Glendora
   88.4 Granada Hills
   84.5 Santa Monica
   84.3 Baldwin Park
   83.2 Glen A. Wilson
   82.8 John W. North
   82.0 Redlands East Valley
   79.0 Oceanside
   Percussion
   187 William S. Hart
   186 Granada Hills
   184 South Hills
   183 Valencia
   178 Santa Monica
   170 Redlands East Valley
   149 Oceanside
   148 Baldwin Park
   147 Glen A. Wilson
   145 Los Altos
   142 John W. North
   140 Glendora

Visual - 183 South Hills
G.E. - 337 William S. Hart
Music - 420 William S. Hart 

SCSBOA Championship Class 3/6A (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 3A
84.20 Carlsbad
83.45 Gladstone
80.55 Canyon
80.10 La Quinta
79.75 Eastlake
76.40 Valhalla
76.30 La Puente
76.20 Valencia (Valencia)
75.25 Golden Valley
74.75 Redondo Union
73.25 Whittier
72.30 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   85.4 Valencia
   84.9 Bonita Vista
   84.8 Gladstone
   84.5 La Quinta
   84.2 Canyon
   84.0 Eastlake
   83.7 Carlsbad
   82.8 Redondo Union
   82.4 Valhalla
   81.2 Whittier
   78.1 La Puente
   75.7 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   184 Carlsbad
   169 Gladstone
   160 Eastlake
   159 Canyon
   156 Valhalla
   154 Golden Valley
   153 La Quinta
   151 La Puente
   150 Valencia
   149 Redondo Union
   136 Bonita Vista
   134 Whittier

Visual - 175.5 Gladstone/Carlsbad
G.E. - 280 Gladstone
Music - 390.5 Carlsbad

CLASS 6A
89.50 Chino
87.95 Fountain Valley
85.55 Etiwanda
84.55 Rowland
81.10 Mayfair
77.90 West (Torrance)
75.40 Rancho Verde
75.00 Schurr
73.45 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   93.2 Chino
   90.8 Mayfair
   90.3 Rowland
   89.9 Fountain Valley
   89.5 Etiwanda
   83.5 Schurr
   83.0 West
   79.7 Rancho Verde
   76.2 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   187 Fountain Valley
   185 Rowland
   183 Etiwanda
   181 Chino
   175 West
   146 Schurr
   140 Mayfair
   138 Rancho Verde
   134 Sierra Vista

Visual - 178 Fountain Valley
G.E. -  306.5Chino
Music - 413 Chino

Indio Tamale Festival Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS M (Middle Schools)
90.10 Palm Desert MS
75.20 Lakeside MS
 N/C  Toro Canyon MS
 N/C  Cahuilla Desert Academy
   Auxiliary 
   90.2 Palm Desert 
   80.1 Lakeside 
 
CLASS A (High Schools) 
89.20 Patrick Henry
87.30 Shadow Hills
84.30 Coachella Valley 
76.50 Desert Mirage 
--.-- Indio (Host) 
   Auxiliary 
   90.7 Shadow Hills 
   84.8 Patrick Henry 
   81.1 Desert Mirage 
   69.7 Coachella Valley 
   --.-- Indio (Host) 

SCSBOA Championship Class 2/5A (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 2A
84.85 Patriot
82.30 Azusa
81.10 Saugus
79.55 Temecula Valley
74.95 West Covina
74.50 Ramona (Riverside)
73.60 Western
72.75 Covina
72.60 Serrano
71.20 Colony
69.85 Palmdale
69.15 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   90.7 Azusa
   89.8 Temecula Valley
   87.7 Ramona
   84.0 West Covina
   82.7 Palmdale
   82.0 Patriot
   81.5 Escondido
   80.7 Saugus
   80.5 Serrano
   74.3 Western
   63.3 Covina
   59.3 Colony
   Percussion
   186 Patriot
   174 Azusa
   161 Temecula Valley
   151 Ramona
   150 Western
   144 West Covina
   139 Covina
   136 Serrano
   132 Palmdale
   114 Colony
   107 Saugus
   107 Escondido

Visual - 166.5 Patriot
G.E. - 293 Saugus
Music - 400 Patriot

CLASS 5A
88.50 Nogales
87.65 Mira Mesa
84.45 Riverside Poly
84.25 Vista
82.10 Esperanza
81.90 Los Osos
80.70 Savanna
74.90 El Camino
74.35 California
66.75 La Cañada
62.05 Troy
   Auxiliary
   95.2 Nogales
   94.8 Esperanza
   92.1 Mira Mesa
   87.2 Savanna
   86.8 Vista
   85.9 Riverside Poly
   85.3 Los Osos
   75.2 La Cañada
   72.1 California
   58.2 El Camino
   55.2 Troy
   Percussion
   180 Nogales
   176 Mira Mesa
   174 Vista
   160 Esperanza
   156 Los Osos
   150 El Camino
   146 Savanna
   142 California
   140 Riverside Poly
   137 Troy
   133 La Cañada

Visual - 182.5 Nogales
G.E. - 316.5 Nogales
Music - 392.5 Mira Mesa

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS 1A
64.85 Fremont
56.50 Highland
 N/S  Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Highland
   73.2 Fremont
   Percussion
   147 Fremont
   115 Highland

CLASS 2A
74.65 Littlerock
72.55 Van Nuys
67.90 Palm Desert
63.75 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Littlerock
   72.2 Van Nuys
   70.6 Palm Desert
   50.8 Arvin
   Percussion
   149 Arvin
   148 Littlerock
   144 Van Nuys
   135 Palm Desert

CLASS 4A
70.00 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   154 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
57.75 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   67.2 Eastside
   Percussion
   146 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.2 La Mirada
Percussion - 170 La Mirada
Visual - 155 La Mirada
G.E. - 292 La Mirada
Music - 326 La Mirada
BAND - 77.30 La Mirada (3A)

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
89.90 Alvarado IS 
80.50 Townsend JHS
78.45 Hollencrest MS
76.80 El Roble IS
   Auxiliary
   72.7 El Roble IS
   68.8 Alvarado IS
   64.4 Townsend JHS
   51.8 Hollencrest MS
   Drill Team
   84.0 El Roble IS
   Military Drum Major
   84.50 Alvarado IS
   72.50 Townsend JHS
   71.00 El Roble IS
   70.50 Hollencrest MS

CLASS B (High Schools)
88.35 South El Monte
87.45 San Dimas
83.80 Mountain View
79.50 Bassett
79.40 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   82.0 San Dimas
   79.6 Mountain View
   72.7 South El Monte
   66.4 Segerstrom
   64.8 Bassett

CLASS A
92.30 Garey
91.55 Montebello
89.90 John Glenn
87.75 Ganesha
   Auxiliary
   83.4 Garey
   83.1 Diamond Ranch
   71.5 John Glenn
   66.3 Ganesha

Drill Teams
90.5 South El Monte
89.2 Montebello
83.2 John Glenn

Mace Drum Major
91.50 John Glenn
89.50 Diamond Ranch
86.00 San Dimas
85.55 Garey
85.50 Ganesha
83.50 South El Monte
67.50 Bassett

Military Drum Major
89.00 Mountain View
87.50 Montebello
81.00 Segerstrom

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.3 Montebello
Music - 461.5 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 93.05 Diamond Ranch

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 21st
Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Finals Canceled due to Weather

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 20th
California State Band Championships (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
78.00 Ocean View
77.65 Corona
75.23 Twenty-Nine Palms
74.10 Calvary Chapel Murrietta
71.60 Yucca Valley
65.90 Hesperia

Auxiliary - 77 Twenty-Nine Palms
Percussion - 76 Yucca Valley
Visual - 308/400 Corona
G.E. - 307/400 Ocean View
Music - 343/400 Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
87.40 North (Torrance)
85.20 Pacifica
85.10 El Segundo
84.10 Orange Lutheran
75.90 San Gorgonio
73.30 Bolsa Grande
72.80 Eisenhower
72.45 Shafter
72.00 Granite Hills

1A/2A Soloist - El Segundo
Auxiliary - 73.3 Bolsa Grande
Percussion - 93 Pacifica
Visual - 348/400 North
G.E. - 354/400 Pacifica
Music - 358/400 North


DIVISION 3A
85.65 Capistrano Valley
79.00 Huntington Beach
78.20 Bonita
77.83 Don Lugo
77.03 Chaffey
75.60 Marina
74.65 Centennial (Corona)
74.31 Summit
67.90 Apple Valley

Soloist - Huntington Beach- Henry Johns
Auxiliary - 88 Chaffey
Percussion - 88.5 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 343/400 Capistrano Valley
G.E. - 358/400 Capistrano Valley
Music - 348/400 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4A
83.00 Redondo Union
80.75 Ontario
77.25 Heritage
76.40 San Clemente
76.10 La Quinta
74.80 Paramount
73.20 Glendale
71.41 Poloma Valley

Auxiliary - 86 Paramount
Percussion - 83 La Quinta
Visual - 335/400 Redondo Union
G.E. - 339/400 Redondo Union
Music - 332/400 Ontario

DIVISION 5A
94.10 Fountain Valley
90.15 South (Torrance)
87.85 Walnut
87.52 Stockdale
68.63 Eastside
67.30 Calexico

4A/5A Soloist - Fountain Valley- Steve Wood
Visual - 381/400 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 379/400 Fountain Valley
Music - 375/400 Fountain Valley
Auxiliary - 91 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 94 Fountain Valley

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Sorry,
Cancelled due to rain!

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
62.45 Chatsworth
51.05 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   64.9 Chatsworth
   50.4 Pasadena

CLASS 1A Gold
54.20 Buena
50.55 San Fernando
44.60 Hueneme
42.65 Highland
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Highland
   65.5 San Fernando
   61.0 Buena
   42.1 Hueneme

CLASS 1A Black
66.90 Lancaster
56.25 Chaminade #
44.90 Marshall #
39.45 James Monroe #
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Lancaster
   71.5 Chaminade
   67.5 Marshall
   51.2 James Monroe

CLASS 1A White
74.20 Cabrillo
61.95 Royal #
69.30 El Camino Real
61.20 Locke
56.90 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Cabrillo
   77.0 Royal
   63.0 Rio Mesa
   51.0 Locke

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.8 El Camino Real
Visual - 149 Cabrillo
G.E. - 275 El Camino Real
Music - 359.5 Royal
BAND - 74.20 Cabrillo

# Standstill scoring, 
  no visual caption points

Evening Show
CLASS 2A
69.05 Dos Pueblos
64.25 Littlerock
62.15 Saugus #
50.90 Francis Poly
48.90 Scripps Ranch #
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Saugus
   75.5 Littlerock
   72.5 Francis Poly
   62.5 Dos Pueblos
   66.0 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
77.90 Canyon (CC)
73.60 Golden Valley (SC)
71.05 Bell Gardens
56.10 San Marino #
45.45 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bell Gardens
   71.8 Canyon
   68.5 Golden Valley
   65.0 San Marino
   54.0 South Gate

CLASS 4A
91.05 William S. Hart
84.40 Granada Hills
67.10 Mira Costa
66.70 Santa Monica #
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Santa Monica
   76.5 Granada Hills
   74.8 Mira Costa

CLASS 6A
88.30 Etiwanda
67.60 Thousand Oaks #
   Auxiliary
   80.1 Etiwanda
   75.0 Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 91.6 William S. Hart
Visual - 181 William S. Hart
G.E. - 319 William S. Hart
Music - 414 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 91.05 William S. Hart

# Standstill scoring, 
  no visual caption points

1/2/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
85.20 Live Oak *
77.80 Newbury Park *
77.30 Independence *
76.35 Grace Davis *
73.55 Peninsula *
72.95 Selma 
72.40 Torrance 
69.10 Mater Dei 
66.80 Modesto 
66.65 Thomas Downey 
64.90 Kings Academy 
63.20 Central 
61.60 Ceres 
57.55 Patterson 

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AA
86.65 Clovis North *
84.95 Patriot *
82.75 El Modena *
81.50 Cerritos *
78.85 Laguna Hills *
78.75 Hanford 
75.45 Palmdale 
74.25 Damien 
73.95 James Enochs 
71.95 Adolfo Camarillo 
68.05 Exeter Union 
66.05 Mt. Whitney 
65.10 Los Banos 
64.65 Gilroy /Christopher Alliance 
61.70 Edison 

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Patriot

CLASS AAA
89.10 Los Alamitos *
87.30 Valley Christian *
86.40 Westlake *
86.10 Basha (AZ)*
85.95 Fred C. Beyer *
81.30 Fremont *
80.95 Madera *
80.85 Madera South 
79.80 Milpitas 
79.80 Santa Teresa 
78.00 Clovis East 
77.05 Evergreen Valley 
75.35 Cupertino 
74.15 Ridgeview 
73.25 Los Altos 
69.55 Sanger 
68.45 South Pasadena 
66.15 Alhambra 

Auxiliary - Basha
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Westlake

* moves onto Finals

4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS AAAA
88.20 El Diamante *
86.95 Trabuco Hills *
86.50 Rancho Cucamonga *
86.45 Nogales *
85.10 Chino Hills *
83.25 Oak Grove *
80.75 Lemoore *
79.00 Aliso Niguel 
78.35 Buchanan 
76.70 Leigh 
72.90 Bullard 
67.45 Tulare Union 
66.90 Arroyo Grande 

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
95.55 James Logan *
92.30 Mission Viejo *
90.75 Homestead *
90.55 Amador Valley *
89.15 Upland *
88.70 Saratoga *
88.60 Vista Murrieta *
82.45 Clovis *
80.45 West Ranch 
72.20 Rancho Verde 

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

* moves onto Finals

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
CLASS E (Middle Schools)
87.20 Vallejo MS
83.00 Benicia MS (1.0 pen)
79.80 Springstowne MS
77.70 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Vallejo MS
   73.0 Benicia MS
   61.5 Springstowne MS
   59.0 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Percussion
   83.5 Springstowne MS
   80.7 Benicia MS
   79.1 Vallejo MS
   66.1 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Mace Drum Major
   90 Vallejo MS
   81 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Military Drum Major
   86 Benicia MS
   80 Springstowne MS

CLASS D
85.95 Archbishop Riordan
83.00 Encinal
79.50 John Swett
79.00 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Archbishop Riordan
   70.0 Encinal
   65.0 John Swett
    N/A Wheatland

CLASS C
85.55 Dixon
82.30 Petaluma
80.60 Rancho Cotate
78.05 South San Francisco
   Auxiliary
   72.0 South San Francisco
   66.0 Dixon
   62.0 Rancho Cotate
   56.5 Petaluma

CLASS B
92.05 Vanden
89.45 Jesse Bethel
88.80 Vallejo
85.25 Laguna Creek (1.0 pen)
83.70 Saint Francis
79.75Rosemont
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Vanden (tie)
   89.0 Laguna Creek (tie)
   88.5 Vallejo
   64.5 Saint Francis
   60.0 Rosemont

CLASS A
89.30 Elk Grove
85.50 Arroyo
83.10 Cordova
81.95 Westmoor
76.50 River Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Westmoor
   68.5 Arroyo
   67.0 Elk Grove
   60.0 Cordova
   49.5 River Valley

CLASS AA
86.65 Woodcreek
84.80 Mt. Eden
81.75 American
75.65 Roseville (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Woodcreek
   65.5 Mt. Eden
   60.5 American
   59.0 Roseville

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
93.15 Fairfield
   Auxiliary
   81.1 Fairfield

CLASS AAA
93.80 Franklin (E.G.)
93.65 Armijo
91.10 Granite Bay (tie)
91.10 Rodriguez (tie)
89.75 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   89.8 Rodriguez
   79.3 Franklin
   76.4 Oak Ridge
   76.0 Granite Bay
    N/A Armijo

Mace Drum Major
93 Rodriguez
92 Benicia
91 Franklin
89 Elk Grove
87 Armijo
86 Vallejo
85 Rosemont
84 Mt. Eden
82 Jesse Bethel
78 Archbishop Riordan
76 John Swett (tie)
76 Saint Francis (tie)
75 Oak Ridge
71 South San Francisco
70 Petaluma
69 Rancho Cotate (tie)
69 River Valley (tie)

Military Drum Major
89 Granite Bay
88 Westmoor
87 Laguna Creek
86 American
85 Encinal (tie)
85 Cordova (tie)
81 Vanden
80 Woodcreek
72 Dixon

Open Drum Major
94 Arroyo
84 Roseville
72 Wheatland

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.5 Bethel / Benicia
Marching - 187.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 282 Benicia
Music - 483.5 Benicia
BAND - 95.30 Benicia

Concert Bands
CLASS F (Middle Schools)
93.30 Benicia MS
87.05 Springstowne MS
84.50 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

CLASS E
90.50 Archbishop Riordan
86.85 Encinal
85.85 West Campus

CLASS D
93.00 Petaluma
77.25 Dixon
74.15 El Camino
73.25 South San Francisco
70.85 Del Mar

CLASS C
87.60 Vanden #1
84.00 Jesse Bethel
83.20 Saint Francis
75.80 Vanden #2
71.85 Vallejo

CLASS B
97.10 Benicia #1
95.85 Mt. Eden
88.15 Woodcreek
83.25 Benicia #2
79.35 American

CLASS A
95.25 Franklin (EG)
88.80 Oak Ridge (5.0 pen)
74.45 Armijo (3.0 pen)

Jazz Bands
CLASS F (Middle Schools)
88.15 Springstowne MS
80.60 Benicia MS

CLASS E
91.35 Sacramento Country Day
89.35 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS D
87.45 Dixon
85.85 Jesse Bethel
85.30 El Camino
78.90 South San Francisco

CLASS C
88.95 Benicia
88.35 Saint Francis
87.50 Elk Grove
85.05 Vanden

CLASS B
89.45 Woodcreek #1
84.95 Mt. Eden
82.75 Woodcreek #2

CLASS A
90.20 Oak Ridge
89.65 Franklin (EG)
86.30 Nevada Union

Field Show
CLASS A
Del Mar
Roseville

CLASS AA
McClatchy
Cordova
West Campus
Santa Clara
South San Francisco
Rancho Cotate

CLASS AAA
Elk Grove
American

CLASS AAAA
Rodriguez

CLASS AAAAA
Folsom

Auxiliary
87.5 Granite Bay
83.5 Folsom
81.0 Rodriguez
76.5 Cordova
73.0 McClatchy
72.0 Del Mar
70.0 West Campus
68.0 Santa Clara
64.5 American
62.5 Elk Grove
56.5 Rancho Cotate
57.5 Roseville
50.5 South San Francisco

Drum Major
94 Rodriguez
91 Cordova
90 West Campus
89 American
88 Granite Bay

Percussion
90.4 Granite Bay
90.1 Rodriguez
89.3 Folsom
79.9 West Campus
79.5 McClatchy
78.5 American
76.5 Cordova
76.0 Elk Grove
73.0 Santa Clara
70.8 Rancho Cotate
71.9 Del Mar
69.0 Roseville
68.2 South San Francisco

Brass
95 Granite Bay
94 Folsom
90 Rodriguez
86 Elk Grove
84 Cordova

Woodwinds
97 Folsom
96 Granite Bay
90 Rodriguez
85 McClatchy
84 Elk Grove

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 279.5 Granite Bay
Showmanship - 280.5 Folsom
Music - 386.5 Granite Bay
BAND - 94.95 Granite Bay

Home Depot Battle of the Bands (IND)
-
Carson, CA
Points - School (City, State)
280 - Stephen F. Austin HS (Houston, TX)
276 - Inglewood HS (Inglewood, CA)
267 - Crenshaw HS (Los Angeles, CA)(tie)
267 - Dominguez HS (Compton, CA)(tie)
237 - Compton HS (Compton, CA)

Best Drill/Dance Team Award
Stephen F. Austin HS (Houston, TX)

Ramona SouthWest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A White
65.75 Yucaipa
62.10 Fallbrook
55.10 Granite Hills
49.50 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Montclair 
   72.3 Fallbrook 
   71.9 Yucaipa 
   71.2 Granite Hills 

CLASS 1A Blue 
73.65 Charter Oak
65.95 Lakeside
64.65 Santa Margarita
55.80 Pomona
54.30 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   84.8 Charter Oak 
   71.1 Lakeside 
   66.8 Pomona 
   66.1 Bishop Amat 
 
CLASS 2A White
70.70 Western
66.10 Redlands
61.65 Point Loma
57.70 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Azusa 
   70.9 Citrus Hill 
   69.3 Point Loma 
   69.0 Redlands 
   68.9 Western 
 
CLASS 2A Blue
71.05 Serrano
66.90 Colony
55.95 La Serna
47.20 Carter
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Serrano 
   64.0 Colony 
   62.9 La Serna 
   61.2 Carter 

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
73.65 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   86.6 Ramona
 
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 87.5 Santa Margarita
Visual - 153 Santa Margarita
G.E. - 297 Azusa
Music - 334.5 Azusa
BAND - 77.65 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
80.90 Carlsbad
80.75 La Quinta
77.10 Alta loma
76.35 Valhalla
70.30 Bonita Vista
67.50 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   87.7 Bonita Vista
   87.5 Canyon Springs
   86.7 Carlsbad
   82.1 Valhalla
   80.2 Alta loma
   79.5 La Quinta

CLASS 4A
84.55 Valencia (Placentia)
81.65 Arroyo
79.40 John W. North
75.70 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   88.8 Valencia
   85.4 John W. North
   77.4 Arroyo
   72.8 Oceanside

CLASS 5A
85.40 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   86.3 Riverside Poly
   85.1 Highland

CLASS 6A
88.05 Rancho Buena Vista
88.00 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.1 Rowland
Visual - 182 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 309 Highland
Music - 411 Highland
BAND - 89.20 Highland (5A)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review
CLASS C
90.30 Schurr 
88.35 Bonita Vista 
87.95 Gladstone 
87.45 Chula Vista 
87.10 Valhalla 
86.95 Workman (1.0 pen)
86.70 Crescenta Valley 
84.00 Downey 
79.60 Burroughs (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.10 Valhalla
   83.85 Bonita Vista
   83.25 Gladstone
   78.90 Schurr
   77.10 Downey
   75.30 Workman
   74.30 Burroughs (tie)
   74.30 Chula Vista (tie)
   73.30 Crescenta Valley

CLASS B
89.35 Cypress (tie)
89.35 South Hills (tie)
87.90 Don Lugo 
87.75 Garey 
87.65 El Rancho 
87.55 Olympian 
87.40 Mayfair 
86.85 Temple City 
78.70 Helix Charter (5.0 pen)
 N/S  Santiago
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Mayfair
   86.15 Olympian
   85.30 Cypress
   84.75 Don Lugo
   80.65 South Hills
   81.80 Garey
   78.80 Temple City
   71.25 Helix
   69.65 El Rancho
    N/S  Santiago

CLASS A
91.80 Montebello 
90.95 Mira Mesa 
90.60 Westview 
90.00 Arlington 
89.35 Notre Dame 
89.30 Eastlake 
89.10 Diamond Ranch 
88.90 Whitney 
88.75 John Glenn 
 N/S  Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   92.45 Mira Mesa
   90.30 Eastlake
   88.25 Montebello
   87.30 Westview
   86.50 Arlington
   85.90 Notre Dame
   84.90 Whitney
   82.00 Diamond Ranch
   68.90 John Glenn
    N/S  Esperanza

CLASS AA
95.00 Riverside King 
94.50 Rancho Bernardo
92.85 Diamond Bar 
92.70 El Dorado (tie)
92.70 Mt. Carmel (tie)
91.65 Glendora 
91.45 Chino 
91.00 Kaiser 
90.70 Loara 
90.05 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Rancho Bernardo
   94.35 Riverside King
   94.20 Glendora
   92.15 El Dorado
   91.80 Chino
   85.35 Diamond Bar
   85.25 Mt. Carmel
   85.15 Kaiser
   84.55 Kennedy
   81.80 Loara

Drill Teams
90.65 Montebello
89.95 Schurr
88.75 Glendora
87.15 Temple City
83.75 John Glenn

Mace Drum Major
88.35 Kennedy 
87.35 Mayfair 
87.15 El Rancho 
84.80 Notre Dame 
83.80 John Glenn 
82.60 Mira Mesa 
82.25 Garey 
82.10 Glendora 
81.40 Bonita Vista 
81.10 Diamond Ranch 
79.65 Chula Vista 
77.55 Whitney 
75.75 Mt. Carmel 
75.15 Kaiser 
72.75 Westview 
70.20 Gladstone 
67.80 Helix Charter 
64.05 Don Lugo 
62.95 Valhalla 
55.15 Downey 
52.50 Burroughs 

Military Drum Major
94.85 Riverside King 
93.75 Montebello 
91.60 Arlington 
91.20 Loara (tie) 
91.20 Rancho Bernardo (tie)
90.85 Diamond Bar 
88.60 Cypress 
80.40 Temple City 
79.95 South Hills 
78.05 El Dorado 
77.60 Chino 
76.30 Eastake 
74.25 Crescenta Valley
71.60 Olympian 
68.85 Workman 
57.35 Schurr
 N/S  Esperanza
 N/S  Santiago

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 90.65 Montebello
Auxiliary - 94.50 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 477.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 95.00 Riverside King

Field Show
CLASS 3A
76.85 Eastlake
74.35 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Eastlake
   75.50 Arlington

CLASS 4A
85.60 South Hills (West Covina)
76.60 Glendora
64.70 Helix Charter (La Mesa)
   Auxiliary
   85.85 South Hills
   78.75 Glendora
   50.55 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
85.70 Westview (San Diego)
84.00 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Mira Mesa
   79.70 Westview

CLASS 6A
92.40 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.00 Chino
91.75 Riverside King
90.75 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
80.30 Mayfair (Lakewood)
73.25 Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   89.90 Rancho Bernardo
   88.50 El Dorado
   86.85 Mayfair
   85.60 Riverside King
   75.75 Mt. Carmel
   67.90 Schurr

Percussion
94.5 Chino
94.0 Rancho Bernardo
91.5 El Dorado
88.0 Mt. Carmel
86.5 South Hills
86.0 Mira Mesa
83.0 Mayfair
82.0 Riverside King
81.0 Westview
79.0 Schurr
75.5 Eastlake
74.5 Glendora
72.5 Helix Charter
71.5 Arlington

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.50 Chino
Visual - 188.5 El Dorado
G.E. - 322.5 Riverside King
Music - 429 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 92.55 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Band Review/Field
186.75 Riverside King
185.10 El Dorado
183.45 Chino (tie)
183.45 Mt. Carmel (tie)
176.30 Westview
174.95 South Hills (tie)
174.95 Mira Mesa (tie)
168.25 Glendora
167.70 Mayfair
166.15 Eastlake
164.35 Arlington
163.55 Schurr
143.40 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   182.30 Chino
   180.65 El Dorado
   179.95 Riverside King
   177.85 Mayfair
   177.75 Mira Mesa
   172.95 Glendora
   172.00 Eastlake
   167.00 Westview
   166.50 South Hills
   162.00 Arlington
   161.00 Mt. Carmel
   146.80 Schurr
   121.80 Helix Charter

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 184.40 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 901.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 187.05 Rancho Bernardo

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
60.25 Robert F. Kennedy
58.60 Foothill
53.15 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   79.5 South East
   78.4 Lompoc
   73.7 Robert F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   138 South East
   120 Foothill
   119 Robert F. Kennedy
   107 Lompoc

CLASS 1A Gold
64.75 Manual Arts
60.95 Orange
48.15 Highland
 N/S  Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Orange
   73.6 Manual Arts
   60.0 Highland
   N/S  Oxnard
   Percussion
   132 Manual Arts
   123 Orange
   115 Highland
   N/S Oxnard

CLASS 2A
72.30 West (Bakersfield)
72.10 Bakersfield
63.70 East (Bakersfield)
62.75 Arvin
55.55 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.8 East
   77.9 Bakersfield
   74.1 West
   72.2 Antelope Valley
   62.2 Arvin
   Percussion
   158 Arvin
   146 West
   142 East
   120 Antelope Valley

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.2 Foothill
Percussion - 162 Bakersfield
Visual - 157 Bakersfield
G.E. - 252 West
Music - 351.5 South East
BAND - 73.45 South East (1A Red)

Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A
79.40 La Puente
78.95 Valencia (Valencia)
77.80 Liberty
75.80 North (Bakersfield)
73.75 Independence
70.10 South (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   82.6 Valencia
   81.6 North
   81.1 La Puente
   79.3 Liberty
   76.0 South
   74.6 Independence
   Percussion
   171 Liberty
   165 La Puente
   164 North
   160 Valencia
   158 South
   154 Independence

CLASS 4A
87.00 Redlands East Valley
71.00 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.7 Redlands East Valley
   79.4 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   169 Redlands East Valley
   147 Golden Valley

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.8 Frontier
Percussion - 179 Frontier
Visual - 172 Frontier
G.E. - 321 Frontier
Music - 410.5 Frontier
BAND - 90.35 Frontier (5A)

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Band Review
CLASS D
81.05 Central Valley
80.55 Escalon
80.30 Oakdale
79.75 Florin
   Auxillary
   50.0 Florin
   Percussion
   71.5 Escalon
   69.0 Central Valley

CLASS C
90.65 Santa Cruz
85.40 Johansen
83.80 Franklin (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Santa Cruz
   72.0 Johansen
   59.5 Franklin
   Percussion
   79.5 Franklin
   79.0 Santa Cruz

CLASS B
86.00 East Union
84.85 Lodi
84.75 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Union Mine
   63.0 Lodi 
   62.0 East Union
   Percussion
   74.0 Union Mine
   73.0 East Union

CLASS A
89.4 California
84.3 Tokay
83.9 Livingston
81.2 Galt/Liberty
   Auxiliary
   78.5 California (tie)
   78.5 Livingston (tie)
   67.0 Galt/Liberty
   64.0 Tokay
   Percussion
   91.0 Livingston
   87.0 California
   81.0 Galt/Liberty
   73.5 Tokay

CLASS AA
92.50 Cesar Chavez
91.45 Pitman
91.20 Foothill (Pleasanton)
90.35 Irvington
90.10 Atwater
   Auxiliary 
   91.0 Merced
   82.0 Atwater
   77.5 Irvington
   76.0 Cesar Chavez
   73.5 Pitman
   72.0 Foothill 
   Percussion
   90.5 Cesar Chavez
   90.0 Merced
   86.0 Irvington
   85.0 Atwater
   75.0 Pitman

Mace Drum Major
93.5 Merced
92.0 Santa Cruz
91.5 Florin

Military Drum Major
90.0 Atwater
85.0 Central Valley
84.5 Irvington

Open Drum Major
82.5 Johansen
82.0 Cesar Chavez
80.0 Franklin

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187 Santa Cruz
Showmanship - 269.5 Merced
Music - 483 Pitman
PARADE BAND - 92.90 Merced

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
85.85 Sierra MS

CLASS D
86.70 Escalon
86.60 Lodi
84.75 Central Valley
83.95 Palma

CLASS C
93.95 De La Salle
89.35 Weston Ranch #2
80.05 Saint Mary's

CLASS B
94.65 Irvington #3
92.00 Irvington #2
90.40 Turlock
84.30 Irvington #1

CLASS A
97.00 Pitman #1
94.40 Foothill #1
90.70 Foothill #2

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
80.85 Sierra MS

CLASS D
91.30 Franklin (Stockton)
91.00 Santa Cruz
82.85 Palma
75.00 Saint Mary's

CLASS C
92.15 Monte Vista
89.55 De La Salle
87.65 Turlock
86.55 Lodi

CLASS B
91.80 Union Mine #1
90.05 Weston Ranch #2
85.95 Union Mine #2
747.10 Weston Ranch #1

CLASS A
94.45 Foothill #1
91.80 Cesar Chavez #1
90.60 Pitman
88.80 Foothill #2
77.85 Cesar Chavez #2

Field Show
CLASS A
80.20 Whitney
72.65 Central Valley
68.80 Orestimba

CLASS AA
91.80 Monte Vista
86.35 Ponderosa
83.25 Union Mine
77.80 Calaveras

CLASS AAA
92.25 Antelope/Oakmont
91.80 Bella Vista
87.70 John F. Kennedy

Auxiliary
81.5 Del Oro
73.5 Bella Vista
72.0 Monte Vista
69.5 Union Mine
69.0 Ponderosa
67.5 John F. Kennedy
65.0 Antelope/Oakmont
59.5 Calaveras
43.5 Orestimba
42.0 Whitney
40.5 Central Valley

Percussion
93.5 Del Oro
91.5 John F. Kennedy
91.0 Monte Vista
90.0 Bella Vista
88.5 Antelope/Oakmont
88.0 Ponderosa
79.0 Union Mine
74.0 Whitney
71.5 Calaveras
71.0 Orestimba
70.0 Central Valley

Drum Major
95.0 Bella Vista
93.0 Union Mine
91.0 John F. Kennedy
90.0 Del Oro
87.0 Ponderosa

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 281.5 Antelope/Oakmont
G.E. - 274 Del Oro
Music - 379 Bella Vista
BAND - 92.55 Del Oro (AAAAA)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 16th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A 
69.90 Charter Oak
66.65 Hoover
66.15 Monrovia
65.70 Sunny Hills
58.65 Northview
57.15 Locke
56.30 Fremont
   Auxiliary 
   83.0 Sunny Hills
   78.3 Charter Oak
   76.5 Northview
   65.5 Hoover
   57.5 Fremont
   55.8 Monrovia
   55.6 Locke

CLASS 2A 
74.45 Covina (1.0 pen)
73.35 West Covina
59.65 Bell
   Auxiliary 
   84.8 West Covina
   58.5 Bell
   55.5 Covina

CLASS 3A 
86.00 Gladstone
   Auxiliary 
   80.1 Gladstone

CLASS 4A 
81.40 Valencia
79.75 Los Altos
73.75 Warren
   Auxiliary 
   82.7 Los Altos
   74.5 Warren

CLASS 5A 
78.50 California
   Auxiliary 
   84.2 Trabuco Hills
   78.5 California

CLASS 6A 
71.55 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary 
   74.7 Sierra Vista

Percussion
157 Valencia
154 Sunny Hills
152 Gladstone
151 California
151 West Covina
150 Monrovia
147 Los Altos
144 Warren
142 Covina
141 Hoover
139 Sierra Vista
134 Charter Oak
132 Locke
128 Bell
109 Northview
106 Fremont

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 162 Trabuco Hills
Auxiliary - 85.0 Valencia
Visual - 186 Trabuco Hills
G.E. - 317 Trabuco Hills
Music - 409 Trabuco Hills
BAND - 91.20 Trabuco Hills (5A)

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A 
67.70 Lancaster
65.00 Manual Arts
55.00 Rosamond
43.70 Highland
   Auxiliary 
   71.3 Lancaster
   70.3 Manual Arts
   70.1 Rosamond
   63.0 Highland

CLASS 2A 
74.00 Palmdale
72.70 Littlerock
54.69 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary 
   81.5 Palmdale
   67.2 Littlerock
   49.5 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A 
80.80 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
57.60 Knight
   Auxiliary 
   70.6 Canyon
   51.3 Knight

CLASS 4A 
67.10 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary 
   59.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A 
80.80 Rancho Verde
50.80 Eastside
    Auxiliary 
    59.3 Rancho Verde
    58.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 81.6 Granada Hills
Visual - 165 Granada Hills
G.E. - 303 Granada Hills
Music - 394 Granada Hills
BAND - 86.20 Granada Hills (4A)

Wednesday November 17th
Murrieta Valley Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
66.20 Lakeside
64.65 Yucaipa
63.70 Temescal Canyon
56.35 Bloomington
53.60 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Montclair
   66.3 Yucaipa
   65.4 Temescal Canyon
   64.7 Lakeside
   52.8 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
74.10 Temecula Valley
71.35 Murrieta Mesa
70.40 Escondido
67.85 Redlands
65.00 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   83.3 Temecula Valley
   77.8 Escondido
   75.8 Palm Desert
   73.3 Murrieta Mesa
   55.6 Redlands

CLASS 3A
82.10 Eastlake
62.35 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Eastlake
   50.3 Heritage

CLASS 6A
76.70 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   55.3 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.7 Vista Murrieta
Visual - 182 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 327 Vista Murrieta
Music - 407 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 91.60 Vista Murrieta (6A)

Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
69.05 Bellflower
67.70 Mater Dei
65.45 Tustin
60.25 Garden Grove
58.90 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Bellflower
   71.8 Garden Grove
   71.7 Mater Dei
   67.0 Tustin
   66.0 Bolsa Grande

CLASS 2A
75.05 Western
73.90 Huntington Beach
69.55 Marina
61.40 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Huntington Beach
   73.4 Western
   71.6 Marina
   69.5 Costa Mesa

CLASS 5A
87.65 Nogales
86.05 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Savanna

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Fountain Valley

Percussion
192 Nogales
181 Western
177 Savanna
173 Marina
162 Huntington Beach
156 Bellflower
153 Tustin
145 Mater Dei
144 Costa Mesa
131 Bolsa Grande
130 Garden Grove

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 195 Fountain Valley
Auxiliary - 91.3 Nogales
Visual - 181 Nogales
G.E. - 315 Nogales
Music - 405.5 Fountain Valley
BAND - 88.05 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 13th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red
72.15 Otay Ranch
63.55 Mt. Miguel
57.55 San Ysidro
54.70 Valley Center
49.65 Southwest
47.05 Madison
   Auxiliary
   76.4 Otay Ranch
   72.1 Mt. Miguel
   60.6 San Ysidro
   52.7 Southwest
   50.1 Madison
    N/A Valley Center

CLASS 1A Black
71.75 Del Norte
65.40 Mater Dei (higher Music)
65.40 Steele Canyon
65.10 Grossmont
61.50 Hilltop
60.90 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.3 Del Norte
   75.0 Mater Dei
   74.9 West Hills
   72.7 Steele Canyon
   70.7 Grossmont
   54.5 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
71.80 Serra
71.00 La Costa Canyon
67.60 Scripps Ranch
66.25 Point Loma
65.50 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Temecula Valley
   71.9 Scripps Ranch
   71.8 Point Loma
   61.0 Redlands
   59.9 Serra

Percussion
144 La Costa Canyon
134 Grossmont
133 Point Loma
132 Scripps Ranch
131 Redlands
130 Mater Dei
129 Serra
127 Steele Canyon
124 Otay Ranch
123 Mt. Miguel
117 West Hills
113 Southwest
111 Valley Center
110 Del Norte
107 San Ysidro
106 Hilltop
 93 Madison

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.7 La Costa Canyon
Percussion - 150 Temecula Valley
Visual - 153 Temecula Valley
G.E. - 290 Temecula Valley
Music - 334.5 Temecula Valley
BAND - 77.75 Temecula Valley

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
82.80 Carlsbad
74.95 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   85.3 Carlsbad
   80.6 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
74.40 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   67.9 Oceanside

CLASS 5A
86.25 Mira Mesa
82.00 Westview
75.65 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   84.9 Mira Mesa
   83.0 Westview
   74.4 El Camino

CLASS 6A
88.70 San Marcos
87.75 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   85.9 Rancho Buena Vista
   81.8 San Marcos

Percussion
173 Rancho Buena Vista
163 Carlsbad
156 San Marcos
155 Oceanside
150 El Camino
147 Westview
146 Mira Mesa
136 Valhalla

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.2 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 175 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 185 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 319 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 413.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 91.75 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Corona, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
78.35 Ramona
76.25 Capistrano Valley
74.10 Newbury Park
73.05 Claremont
68.00 Centennial
67.90 Charter Oak
67.70 Murrieta Mesa
66.85 Norco
63.20 Paloma Valley

Visual - Capistrano Valley
Effect - Ramona
Music - Capistrano Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
76.75 Moorpark
69.65 Covina
68.45 Santa Fe
68.40 South Pasadena
65.40 Brea Olinda

Visual - Moorpark
Effect - Moorpark
Music - Moorpark

ONYX CLASS
90.45 William S. Hart
84.65 South Hills
84.30 Great Oak
72.55 Mission Hills

Visual - William S. Hart
Effect - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
91.65 Vista Murrieta
88.50 Poway
88.05 El Dorado
87.45 Thousand Oaks
85.15 Mt. Carmel
82.00 Murrieta Valley

Visual - Vista Murrieta
Effect - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Finals
92.35 Vista Murrieta
91.70 William S. Hart
88.85 Poway
87.90 El Dorado
87.15 Thousand Oaks
84.35 Mt. Carmel
83.15 Murrieta Valley
83.10 South Hills
82.45 Great Oak
79.10 Capistrano Valley
77.50 Ramona
75.65 Moorpark

Visual - Vista Murrieta
Effect - Vista Murrieta / William S. Hart 
Music - Vista Murrieta

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Blue
69.05 Lakeside
66.45 Santa Margarita
63.85 Temescal Canyon
49.55 Moreno Valley
42.40 Beaumont
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Temescal Canyon
   63.5 Lakeside
   52.5 Moreno Valley
   43.0 Beaumont

CLASS 1A Red
63.30 Tustin
62.20 University City
55.40 Sultana
52.60 Elsinore
49.95 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   65.0 University City
   64.5 Tustin
   64.2 Sultana
   59.5 Bloomington
   57.0 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
74.05 Ramona
69.70 Serrano
61.70 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Ramona
   73.0 Patriot
   71.5 Serrano
   69.5 Citrus Hill

Percussion
151 Ramona
150 Lakeside
149 Citrus
146 Tustin
142 Serrano
141 Sultana
136 University City
134 Santa Margarita
132 Temescal Canyon
127 Bloomington
124 Moreno Valley
122 Elsinore
118 Beaumont

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 80.5 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 178 Patriot
Visual - 163 Patriot
G.E. - 278 Patriot
Music - 381 Patriot
BAND - 82.20 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.15 Alta Loma
64.70 Canyon Springs
53.65 Indio
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Canyon Springs
   73.5 Alta Loma
   41.5 Indio

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.75 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Arlington
   Percussion
   Arlington

CLASS 4A
79.15 Redlands East Valley
76.00 John W. North
75.30 Warren
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Redlands East Valley
   77.0 John W. North
   70.0 Warren

CLASS 5A
84.80 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   84.1 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
85.90 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   83.2 Riverside King

Percussion
183 Riverside King
180 Redlands East Valley
172 Warren
143 Canyon Springs
140 Riverside Poly
139 Alta Loma
138 John W. North
115 Indio

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 86.0 Rowland
Percussion - 184 Rowland
Visual - 170 Rowland
G.E. - Riverside King
Music - Riverside King
BAND - Riverside King

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Awaiting results...

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
66.15 Nordhoff
58.70 Santa Barbara
54.00 Pasadena
47.25 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   66.3 Nordhoff
   66.0 Santa Barbara
   51.5 Pasadena
   49.7 Hueneme
 
CLASS 1A Gold
67.15 Northview
59.95 Rio Mesa
55.30 San Luis Obispo
51.30 Shafter
50.05 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Northview
   72.8 Lompoc
   71.6 Rio Mesa
   70.0 Shafter
    N/A San Luis Obispo

CLASS 1A Black
81.15 San Marcos
77.85 Royal
73.95 Buena
73.35 Cabrillo
49.90 Locke
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Saugus
   78.0 San Marcos
   75.6 Royal
   75.0 Cabrillo
   66.1 Buena
   53.8 Locke

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
66.15 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Oxnard

CLASS 2A
79.40 Saugus
76.15 Camarillo
74.60 Centennial (Bakersfield)
70.85 Simi Valley
63.70 Dos Pueblos
60.15 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   78.7 Camarillo
   77.4 Centennial
   72.5 Simi Valley
   78.7 Dos Pueblos
   50.0 Arvin
 
CLASS 3A
78.60 Valencia
77.90 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Valencia
   75.9 Redondo Union
 
CLASS 5A
91.40 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   83.8 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 84.5 Saugus
Visual - 175 Frontier
G.E. - 315 Frontier
Music - 424 Frontier
BAND - 91.40 Frontier

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
69.70 Selma

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
83.85 Clovis North
78.35 Hanford
68.00 Mt. Whitney
66.70 Exeter Union

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
83.75 Madera South
81.80 Madera
69.40 Sanger

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Madera South

CLASS AAAA
82.60 Lemoore
80.80 Buchanan
73.00 Bullard

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Lemoore
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Lemoore

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
77.15 Live Oak
70.65 Independence
70.15 Grace Davis
65.30 Wilcox
61.05 Ceres
50.90 Willow Glen

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AA
74.70 Branham
69.90 James Enoch
64.75 Gilroy/Christopher

All Captions - Branham

CLASS AAA
81.95 Valley Christian
79.75 Santa Teresa
76.85 Milpitas
76.10 Cupertino
75.80 Evergreen Valley
72.90 Los Altos

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
84.25 El Diamante
83.30 Granite Bay
82.45 Oak Grove
77.00 Leigh
75.80 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
86.90 Amador Valley
86.00 Homestead
85.15 Saratoga
85.10 Arcadia

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Amador Valley

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

CLASS M (Middle Schools)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Vallejo MS
   61.0 Springstowne MS
   Drum Major Military
   85.0 Springstowne
   79.0 Vallejo
   Percussion
   88.1 Springstowne

CLASS D (High Schools)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 John Swett
   74.0 Ygnacio
   73.0 Arroyo
   69.5 Northgate
   64.0 Rosemont
   59.0 Half Moon Bay

CLASS C
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Jesse Bethel
   84.5 Monte Vista
   69.5 Rancho Cotate
   60.5 Yuba City

CLASS B
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Rodriguez
   68.5 Oak ridge
   66.0 Placer

CLASS A
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Arcadia

Drum Major Mace
92.5 Rodriguez
92.0 Rosemont
91.5 Jesse Bethel
87.0 John Swett
81.0 Fairfield
78.0 Ygnacio
76.0 Yuba City
74.0 Half Moon Bay
71.0 Oak ridge
66.0 Rancho Cotate

Drum Major Military
96.0 Arcadia
89.0 Northgate
80.0 Placer
73.0 monte Vista
66.0 Napa

Percussion
91.5 Jesse Bethel
91.0 Rodriguez
90.7 Fairfield
89.0 Arcadia
78.0 Rosemont
75.0 Placer
74.5 John Swett
74.0 Oak Ridge
73.5 Rancho Cotate
73.0 Yuba City
71.5 Ygnacio
71.0 Half Moon Bay
65.0 Napa

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Fairfield
Marching - 187 Arcadia
Showmanship - 275 Arcadia
Music - 487.5 Arcadia
PARADE BAND - 94.95 Arcadia

Concert Percussion
CLASS M (Middle School)
88.5 Springstowne MS

OPEN CLASS (High Schools)
92.2 Vanden
92.1 Rodriguez
92.0 Jesse Bethel
86.5 Napa

HOST
90.0 Vintage

Field Show
CLASS E
81.45 Whitney

CLASS D
88.30 McClatchy
83.60 West Campus
79.20 Rancho Cotate

CLASS C
90.30 Bella Vista
88.25 Los Gatos
76.85 El Dorado

CLASS B
92.45 Rodriguez
68.70 Napa

Auxiliary
83.0 Folsom
81.0 McClatchy
78.0 Rodriguez (tie)
78.0 West Campus (tie)
76.0 Los Gatos
75.0 Bella Vista
68.0 Rancho Cotate
55.0 Whitney (tie)
55.0 Napa (tie)
50.0 El Dorado

Drum Major
92.0 Bella Vista
91.0 Rodriguez
90.0 McClatchy
89.0 Whitney
81.0 West Campus

Woodwinds
95 Folsom
90 Rodriguez
78 Los Gatos

Brass
98 Folsom
93 Rodriguez
92 Los Gatos

Percussion
93.5 Rodriguez
93.2 Folsom
89.5 West Campus
88.0 McClatchy
87.0 Bella Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 
Visual - 279.5 Folsom
G.E. - 274.5 Folsom
Music - 391.5 Folsom
BAND - 94.55 Folsom (A)

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
1. Bourbon County HS, KY
2. Western HS, IN
3. Adair County HS, KY

Visual - Western
G.E. - Bourbon County
Music - Bourbon County

CLASS AA
1. Marian Catholic HS, IL
2. Kiski Area HS, PA
3. Morton HS, IL

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
1. Tarpon Springs HS, FL
2. Kennesaw Mountain HS, GA
3. Stephen F. Austin HS, TX

Visual - Tarpon Springs 
G.E. - Kennesaw Mountain/Tarpon Springs
Music - Kennesaw Mountain

CLASS AAAA
1. Avon HS, IN
2. Broken Arrow Senior HS, OK
3. L.D. Bell HS, TX

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Avon
Music - L.D. Bell

Overall Placements
 1. 95.65 Avon (IN)
 2. 94.70 Broken Arrow (OK)
 3. 94.55 L.D. Bell (TX)
 4. 93.40 Carmel (IN)
 5. 92.85 Tarpon Springs (FL)
 6. 92.25 Kennesaw Mountain (GA)
 7. 91.80 Lawrence Central (IN)
 8. 91.60 Marian Catholic (IL)
 9. 89.30 Union (OK)
10. 89.10 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
11. 88.25 Center Grove (IN)
12. 87.40 Cedar Park (TX)
------------------------------
13. 87.20 Plymouth-Canton (MI)
14. 86.60 William Mason (OH)
15. 85.25 Lincoln Way East (IL) *
16. 85.25 Centerville (OH) *
17. 84.85 Lake Central (IN)
18. 84.45 Ayala (CA) (1.0 Pen)
19. 83.85 Kiski Area (PA)
20. 83.40 Lafayette (KY)
21. 83.05 Walled Lake Central (MI)
22. 82.95 Lafayette (LA)
23. 81.85 Winston Churchill (TX)
24. 81.30 Bourbon Co. (KY)
25. 80.00 Ben Davis (IN)
26. 78.80 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 
27. 78.65 Western (IN)
28. 78.30 Lake Park (IL)
29. 77.90 Northmont (OH)
30. 77.70 West Bloomfield (MI)
31. 76.95 Adair Co. (KY) 
32. 76.55 Morton (IL)
33. 76.20 Brentwood (TN)
34. 72.15 Godwin Heights (MI) 

* tie broken by higher GE score

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.70 Avon (IN)
96.25 Broken Arrow Senior (OK)
96.05 L.D. Bell (TX)
93.35 Tarpon Springs (FL)
92.05 Carmel (IN)
91.90 Kennesaw Mountain (GA)
90.40 Marian Catholic (IL)
89.10 Lawrence Central (IN)
88.50 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
87.95 Cedar Park (TX)
87.15 Union (OK)
85.75 Center Grove (IN)

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Avon
Music - Avon

Otay Ranch Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A
83.10 Hilltop ($500 Grant Money)
80.45 Sweetwater 
78.90 Castle Park (1.0 Pen)
69.85 El Cajon Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Sweetwater
   76.15 Hilltop
   67.00 Castle Park
   63.90 El Cajon Valley

CLASS AA
88.15 Olympian ($500 Grant Money)
87.90 Bonita Vista
86.90 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   89.70 Olympian
   87.50 Bonita Vista
   81.35 Chula Vista

CLASS AAA
94.45 Rancho Bernardo ($500 Grant Money)
92.80 Mira Mesa 
91.25 Eastlake *
91.25 Westview *
   Auxiliary
   93.40 Rancho Bernardo
   90.65 Eastlake
   89.85 Mira Mesa
   87.80 Westview

* Tie broken by music score

Drum Majors Military
95.00 Rancho Bernardo
90.50 Eastlake
76.40 Olympian
71.60 El Cajon Valley
65.70 Hilltop

Drum Majors Mace
95.20 Mira Mesa ($500 Mace)
92.10 Bonita Vista 
90.30 Chula Vista 
85.30 Castle Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 95.20 Mira Mesa (Mace)
Auxiliary - 93.40 Rancho Bernardo
Marching - Rancho Bernardo
Showmanship - Rancho Bernardo/Mira Mesa
Music - Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.45 Rancho Bernardo

Ganesha Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Awaiting results...

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
72.65 Pacifica
69.40 Peninsula
67.10 Torrance

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AA
84.20 El Modena
76.00 Cerritos
74.00 West Covina
73.10 Palmdale
71.85 Luguna Hills
71.10 Damien

All Captions - El Modena

CLASS AAA
88.45 Los Alamitos
84.60 Fred C. Beyer
83.30 Westlake
80.60 El Toro
65.85 Alhambra

Auxiliary - Los Alamitos
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
87.20 Trabuco Hills
85.40 Chino Hills
84.95 Rancho Cucamonga
84.15 Nogales
83.15 Aliso Niguel
80.35 Valencia
78.00 La Cañada
72.40 Canyon

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
88.35 Mission Viejo
85.50 Upland

All Captions - Mission Viejo

Mayfair Monsoon Classic (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1
68.0 Ocean View
65.8 Corona
57.3 Hesperia
55.2 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
    Corona
    Ocean View
    Saddleback
    Hesperia
   Percussion
    Ocean View
    Corona
    Saddleback
    Hesperia

DIVISION 2A Red
73.2 Sunny Hills
68.8 Newport Harbor
65.1 Gardena
   Auxiliary
    Sunny Hills
    Newport Harbor
    Gardena
   Percussion
    Sunny Hills
    Newport Harbor
    Gardena

DIVISION 2A Blue
75.4 El Segundo
73.5 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
    Bellflower
    El Segundo
   Percussion
    El Segundo
    Bellflower

DIVISION 3A Red
79.0 Huntington Beach
65.0 Costa Mesa
64.2 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
    Huntington Beach
    Costa Mesa
    Dana Hills
   Percussion
    Huntington Beach
    Dana Hills
    Costa Mesa

DIVISION 3A Blue
78.8 Bonita
75.7 Marina
73.6 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
    Marina
    Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
    Marina
    Bonita
    Long Beach Poly

SWEEPSTAKES (Divisions 1-3)
Auxiliary - Bonita
Percussion - North Torrance
Visual - North Torrance
G.E. - North Torrance
Music - Huntington Beach
BAND - 79.9 North Torrance

DIVISION 4
85.10 Washington Union (Fresno)
78.59 La Quinta
76.60 La Habra
74.65 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Paramount
   73.0 La Habra
   70.0 Washington Union
   64.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   84.0 Washington Union
   82.0 La Habra
   80.9 La Quinta
   76.5 Paramount
 
DIVISION 5
88.59 University
87.78 South (Torrance)
79.40 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   85.0 University
   82.0 South
   81.0 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   91.9 University
   90.5 South
   80.0 Santa Ana

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 5)
87.53 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   89.3 Mayfair

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
66.55 Los Angeles
59.60 Monrovia
58.95 Fairfax Academy
57.95 Huntington Park
55.50 El Camino Real
54.55 Bishop Amat
51.80 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   70.0 El Camino Real
   69.5 Fairfax Academy
   66.7 Los Angeles
   63.0 Huntington Park
   57.0 Pomona
   56.5 Monrovia
   55.0 Bishop Amat
   Persussion
   152 Los Angeles
   140 El Camino Real
   137 Monrovia
   127 Fairfax Academy
   109 Pomona
   107 Huntington Park
   106 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
70.40 Western
56.85 La Serna
56.45 Millikan
54.80 Gabrielino
53.15 Bell
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Millikan
   58.4 La Serna
   57.6 Western
   56.7 Bell
   55.2 Gabrielino
   Persussion
   156 Azusa
   131 Gabrielino
   128 Millikan
   123 La Serna
   112 Bell

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 77.5 Azusa
Persussion - 159 Western
Visual - 164 Azusa
G.E. - 248 Azusa
Music - 334 Azusa
BAND - 74.60 Azusa (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.65 Whittier
68.35 La Puente
67.00 San Marino
66.45 Bell Gardens
63.90 Patrick Henry
62.60 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   75.2 La Puente
   69.8 Bell Gardens
   68.5 Ontario
   66.0 Patrick Henry
   64.2 Whittier
   64.0 San Marino
   Persussion
   152 Patrick Henry
   150 La Puente
   149 Bell Gardens
   142 Whittier
   141 San Marino
   129 Ontario

CLASS 4A
79.05 Glen A. Wilson
78.00 Arroyo
76.35 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Glen A. Wilson
   75.0 Arroyo
   74.5 Baldwin Park
   Persussion
   167 Glen A. Wilson
   162 Baldwin Park
   159 Arroyo

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
80.40 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Los Altos
   Persussion
   156 Los Altos

CLASS 6A
85.15 Woodbridge
82.25 West (Torrance)
76.35 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   87.8 Chino
   82.0 West
   73.5 Schurr
   Persussion
   175 Woodbridge
   172 West
   151 Schurr

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.0 Woodbridge
Persussion - 180 Chino
Visual - 188 Chino
G.E. - 323 Chino
Music - 405 Chino
BAND - 91.60 Chino

Granada Hills Show (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
CLASS 1A 
74.15 Taft 
69.95 Monroe 
69.15 Banning 
   Auxiliary 
   61.15 Taft 
   59.70 Monroe 
   56.55 Banning 
   Percussion 
   78.00 Taft 
   73.70 Banning 
   72.80 Monroe 

CLASS 2A 
73.65 San Fernando 
67.25 Santee 
   Auxiliary 
   69.10 San Fernando 
   53.50 Santee 
   Percussion 
   74.80 San Fernando 
   74.20 Santee 

CLASS 3A 
83.00 Chatsworth 
71.15 Verdugo Hills 
70.70 Bishop Alemany 
   Auxiliary 
   73.55 Chatsworth 
   67.95 Verdugo Hills 
   66.85 Bishop Alemany 
   Percussion 
   81.50 Verdugo Hills 
   78.80 Chatsworth 
   75.40 Bishop Alemany 

CLASS 4A 
73.35 Washington Prep 
71.10 Pullum 
64.20 Franklin 
   Auxiliary 
   70.15 Pullum 
   69.05 Washington Prep 
   00.00 Franklin 
   Percussion 
   77.10 Washington Prep 
   74.10 Franklin 
   73.50 Pullum 

CLASS 5A 
87.85 Chaminade 
78.85 Jefferson 
71.85 Fillmore 
   Auxiliary 
   72.20 Chaminade 
   63.85 Jefferson 
   42.75 Fillmore 
   Percussion 
   81.50 Chaminade 
   76.10 Jefferson 
   75.50 Fillmore 

CLASS 6A 
79.20 Fairfax 
70.75 Manual Arts 
64.00 Hawthorne 
   Auxiliary 
   73.65 Fairfax 
   70.15 Manual Arts 
   64.65 Hawthorne 
   Percussion 
   84.50 Hawthorne 
   78.80 Fairfax 
   78.60 Manual Arts 

CLASS 7A 
75.75 Poly 
72.20 Bell 
70.50 Marshall 
63.80 Cabrillo 
   Auxiliary 
   72.50 Bell 
   69.30 Marshall 
   60.90 Cabrillo 
   Percussion 
   80.50 Bell 
   79.50 Marshall 
   79.10 Poly 
   75.10 Cabrillo 

OPEN CLASS 
86.75 Palisades Charter 
81.35 Van Nuys 
79.65 North Hollywood 
   Auxiliary 
   74.20 Van Nuys 
   72.55 Palisades Charter 
   71.10 Crescenta Valley 
   63.50 North Hollywood 
   Percussion 
   80.50 Palisades Charter 
   79.50 Van Nuys 
   79.10 North Hollywood 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 74.35 Poly 
Percussion - 85.10 Crescenta Valley 
Visual - 172 Crescenta Valley 
G.E - 314 Palisades Charter 
Music - 417.5 Crescenta Valley 
BAND - 90.05 Crescenta Valley

Arizona State Marching Band Championships (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION III 
63.40 Williams Field 
61.50 Horizon 
58.00 Desert Ridge 
57.25 Mesa 
55.20 Tempe 
51.05 Higley 
50.75 Glendale 
44.35 Maricopa 
43.90 Paradise Valley 
43.70 Westwood 
 
Visual - Williams Field 
G.E. - Horizon 
Music - Williams Field 
 
DIVISION II 
76.40 Hamilton 
71.30 Coronado 
69.50 Kingman 
66.70 Chaparral 
66.65 Perry 
65.15 McLintock 
63.55 Willow Canyon 
62.25 Goldwater 
61.20 Boulder Creek 
58.05 Saguaro 

All Captions - Hamilton 
 
DIVISION I 
89.20 Desert Vista 
85.35 Mountain Ridge 
85.25 Gilbert 
83.35 Mountain View 
82.30 O'Connor 
81.30 Highland 
80.80 Dobson 
76.75 Corona Del Sol 
73.70 Millennium 
70.70 Mesquite 

Visual - Mountain View 
G.E. - Highland 
Music - Desert Vista 

Sounds Across the Valley (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A
55.50 Cheyenne
53.80 Bonanza
50.70 Page (AZ)
50.45 Boulder City
44.90 Eisenhower (CA)
39.80 Bishop Gorman
37.25 Desert Pines

Visual - Cheyenne
G.E. - Cheyenne
Music - Cheyenne

CLASS AA
65.75 Las Vegas
61.55 Spring Valley
58.00 Basic
57.35 Shadow Ridge
55.20 Cimarron-Memorial
46.80 Durango
40.25 Valley

Visual - Spring Valley
G.E. - Las Vegas
Music - Las Vegas

CLASS AAA
73.60 Palo Verde
72.65 Arbor View
70.45 Clark
63.60 Grand Junction (CO)
59.60 Desert Oasis
57.40 Chaparral

Visual - Palo Verde
G.E. - Arbor View
Music - Arbor View

OPEN CLASS
81.10 Foothill
79.45 Fountain Valley (CA)
75.95 Coronado
71.65 Green Valley

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Fountain Valley

Finals
83.50 Fountain Valley (CA)
83.20 Foothill
79.35 Palo Verde
79.05 Coronado
74.95 Green Valley
74.60 Clark
73.45 Arbor View
68.25 Las Vegas
64.40 Grand Junction (CO)
63.15 Spring Valley
59.65 Desert Oasis
57.75 Cheyenne

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Foothill

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
Middle Schools 
CLASS F 
82.55 Weaver 
80.20 Livingston 
76.75 El Portal 
72.85 Yolo 
66.25 Our Lady of Mercy 
   Auxiliary 
   56.0 Livingston 
   48.5 Weaver 
   47.5 Yolo 
   33.0 Our Lady of Mercy 
 
CLASS E 
81.45 Cruickshank 
81.35 Los Banos 
79.75 Clark (1.0 pen) 
79.45 Hoover 
78.10 Winton (1.0 pen) 
72.20 Rivera (2.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   60.5 Los Banos 
   56.5 Clark 
   55.0 Cruickshank 
   51.0 Hoover 
   50.5 Winton 
   47.0 Rivera 

Percussion 
70.1 Los Banos 
67.1 Weaver 
66.7 Livingston 
66.3 Tenaya 
64.7 Winton 
63.4 Hoover 
61.7 El Portal 
58.8 Our Lady of Mercy 
 
Drum Major Mace 
82.0 Weaver 
79.0 Cruickshank 
74.0 Livingston 
72.0 Tenaya 
62.0 Our Lady of Mercy 
 
Drum Major Military 
84.0 El Portal 
82.5 Rivera 
78.5 Los Banos 
76.0 Winton 
74.5 Clark 
73.0 Yolo 
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 85.0 Hoover (Mace) 
Auxiliary - 67.0 Tenaya 
Marching - 173.0 Tenaya 
Showmanship - 247.5 Tenaya 
Music - 448.5 Tenaya 
BAND - 86.90 Tenaya 
 
High Schools  
CLASS D 
79.90 Johansen 
78.25 Central Valley 
77.60 Mariposa 
76.70 Dos Palos 
   Auxiliary 
   69.5 Dos Palos 
   63.0 Johansen 
   36.0 Mariposa    
 
CLASS C 
91.40 San Benito 
89.30 Santa Cruz 
80.85 Paradise 
72.40 Franklin (5.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   87.0 San Benito 
   86.0 Santa Cruz 
   59.5 Paradise 
   54.0 Franklin 
 
CLASS B 
92.00 Armijo 
91.10 Buhach Colony 
89.25 Livermore 
85.95 San Ramon Valley 
80.50 Chowchilla 
   Auxiliary 
   72.5 Buhach Colony 
   67.5 Livermore 
   57.5 San Ramon Valley 
   57.0 Chowchilla 
 
CLASS A 
91.45 Las Plumas/Oroville (1.0 pen) 
90.90 Concord 
86.75 Tokay 
83.40 Golden West 
   Auxiliary 
   88.0 Merced 
   70.0 Concord 
   69.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   65.0 Tokay 
   48.5 Golden West 
   
CLASS AA 
91.85 Pitman 
90.80 Granada 
90.70 Foothill 
89.55 Cesar Chavez 
89.35 Atwater 
   Auxiliary 
   79.5 Granada 
   68.0 Atwater 
   68.0 Cesar Chavez 
   68.0 Foothill 
   67.0 Pitman 
 
Percussion 
85.7 Golden West 
84.9 Merced 
77.2 Cesar Chavez 
76.7 Concord 
76.2 Las Plumas/Oroville 
75.6 Chowchilla 
72.7 Granada 
72.6 Pitman 
70.9 Atwater 
70.5 Livermore 
68.2 Santa Cruz 
66.3 San Ramon Valley 
65.7 Franklin 
65.2 Central Valley 
65.0 Tokay 
64.3 Buhach Colony 
63.5 Mariposa 
62.7 Paradise 
 
Drum Major Mace 
89.0 Merced 
87.0 San Benito 
86.5 Buhach Colony 
84.0 Concord 
83.0 Armijo 
82.0 Golden West 
80.0 Tokay 
79.0 Foothill 
77.0 Livermore 
76.0 Chowchilla 
 
Drum Major Military 
89.0 Central Valley 
87.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
87.0 Atwater 
82.0 Granada 
81.0 Paradise 
79.0 San Ramon Valley 
78.0 Dos Palos 
77.0 Pitman 
 
Drum Major Open 
90.0 Cesar Chavez 
85.0 Franklin 
81.0 Johansen 
80.0 Mariposa 

HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93.0 Santa Cruz (Mace) 
Auxiliary - 90.0 Armijo 
Marching - 186.0 Merced 
Showmanship - 273.5 Armijo 
Music - 475.0 Pitman 
BAND - 92.15 Merced

Jazz Bands
CLASS JHS
78.55 Tenaya MS
76.50 Bernal MS (3.0 pen)
75.85 Cruickshank MS

CLASS B
91.45 San Ramon "A"
87.30 Santa Cruz
86.05 Concord
83.10 Franklin
82.60 San Benito
79.55 San Ramon "B"

CLASS A
93.10 Pitman
88.10 Cesar Chavez
87.35 Foothill "B"
84.90 Turlock
76.75 Merced

JAZZ BAND SWEEPSTAKES
JHS BAND - 79.35 Caroline Davis MS
HS BAND - 93.60 Foothill "A"

Field Show
CLASS A 
77.25 Del Mar
71.90 Central (Ceres)
70.70 Orestimba
 
CLASS 2A 
82.50 Central (Fresno)
 
CLASS 3A 
84.85 Golden West
 
CLASS 5A 
90.60 Foothill
90.25 Del Oro
 
Auxiliary 
84.5 Foothill
78.0 Golden West
75.5 Del Oro
73.5 Monte Vista
50.0 Central (Fresno)
46.5 Central (Ceres) (tie)
46.5 Orestimba (tie)

Percussion  
86.0 Monte Vista
85.8 Del Oro
84.6 Golden West
82.2 Foothill
74.3 Central (Fresno)
72.0 Del Mar
70.9 Central (Ceres)
68.6 Orestimba
 
Field Conducting 
90 Central
86 Del Oro
85 Golden West
84 Monte Vista
83 Central (Ceres)
80 Foothill
79 Del Mar
76 Orestimba
 
FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES 
M&M - 274 Foothill
Showmanship - 277.5 Monte Vista
Music - 361 Foothill
BAND - 90.80 Monte Vista
 
Fred A. Silveira Grand Sweepstakes 
181.30 Foothill

La Palma Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
JHS/MS/IS 
CLASS 1A
86.55 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
86.40 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
84.45 Barstow JHS
77.65 Charles T. Kranz MS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Tetzlaff MS
   73.75 Barstow JHS
   73.65 Alvarado IS
   64.60 Kranz MS
   Drill Team
   76.6 Kranz MS
   MS Drum Major
   86.9 Tetzlaff MS
   86.2 Alvarado IS
   71.5 Kranz MS
   68.5 Barstow JHS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
81.15 Magnolia (Anaheim)
80.15 Richard Gahr (Cerritos)
74.35 Woodcreek (Roseville) (3.0 Pen)
73.35 Buena Park
71.90 Desert (Edwards) (3.0 Pen)
70.50 Artesia (9.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.75 Magnolia
   68.25 Gahr
   67.55 Woodcreek
   61.90 Desert
   61.60 Buena Park
   45.70 Artesia

CLASS 2A
87.30 Washington Union (Fresno)
86.65 South El Monte
80.75 Troy (Fullerton)
80.70 La Puente
80.70 Sonora (La Habra)(3.0 Pen)
79.50 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)
   Auxiliary
   78.55 Washington Union
   76.00 La Puente
   72.20 South El Monte
   71.80 Rancho Alamitos
   70.45 Sonora
   67.50 Troy

CLASS 3A
90.60 Arroyo (El Monte)
90.05 Cypress
89.15 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
88.15 Foothill (Santa Ana)
87.15 Quartz Hill
85.05 Diamond Bar JV
   Auxiliary
   83.80 Cypress
   83.55 Foothill
   81.90 Arroyo
   73.95 Diamond Bar JV
   73.40 Quartz Hill
   69.75 Beckman

CLASS 4A
90.95 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
90.60 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
90.35 Montebello
90.20 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
89.40 Mayfair (Lakewood)
   Auxiliary
   90.40 Mayfair
   85.35 Montebello
   85.05 Kaiser
   84.95 Whitney
   84.75 Notre Dame

CLASS 5A
94.40 Riverside King
92.95 Chino
92.10 Diamond Bar
91.75 J.F. Kennedy (La Palma)
90.55 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Riverside King
   91.85 Chino
   84.70 Diamond Bar
   80.45 Loara
   80.05 Kennedy

HS Drill Team
90.8 South El Monte
86.3 Montebello
77.2 Sonora (4.0 Pen)

Military Drum Major
96.5 Montebello
96.3 Riverside King
95.3 Loara
93.0 Diamond Bar
92.0 Diamond Bar JV
92.0 Chino
87.5 Magnolia (1.0 Pen)
82.3 Cypress (5.0 Pen)
74.3 Quartz Hill
71.1 Sonora
70.7 Washington Union
66.5 Woodcreek
61.0 Gahr (5.0 Pen)
61.0 Buena Park
53.0 Desert (5.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
95.4 Whitney
95.3 Kennedy
94.6 Beckman
94.1 Mayfair
92.5 Notre Dame
90.5 Foothill
87.1 Arroyo
79.7 Kaiser (5.0 Pen)
75.2 Troy
72.5 South El Monte
70.0 Rancho Alamitos
68.0 Artesia
61.0 La Puente

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 442.0 Alvarado IS
MS BAND - 86.55 Tetzlaff MS
Drill Team - 90.8 South El Monte
HS Auxiliary - 92.50 Riverside King
HS Music - 467 Riverside King
HS BAND - 94.40 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 11th
El Camino/Oceanside Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
64.10 Sweetwater
60.40 Granite Hills
50.35 Monte Vista
41.45 Castle park
39.15 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Sweetwater
   72.5 Granite Hills
   61.5 Monte Vista
   44.5 Castle park
   43.3 Southwest

CLASS 2A
69.75 Escondido
60.65 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   83.3 Escondido
   50.1 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
77.25 Irvine
75.10 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   71.1 Oceanside
   69.8 Irvine

HOST EXHIBITION
78.50 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   69.0 El Camino
   Percussion
   139 El Camino

CLASS 6A
89.80 Fountain Valley
88.45 Rancho Buena Vista
87.10 San Marcos
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Mission Viejo
   88.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   85.6 San Marcos

Percussion
184 Mission Viejo
182 Fountain Valley
179 San Marcos
126 Irvine
117 Oceanside
112 San Pasqual
110 Escondido
109 Sweetwater
106 Monte Vista
105 Southwest
 96 Granite Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 186 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 185 Mission Viejo
G.E. - 333 Mission Viejo
Music - 409.5 Mission Viejo
BAND - 92.75 Mission Viejo

Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Friday November 12th
Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 9th
Patriot Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
55.90 Bloomington
50.30 Jurupa Valley
50.30 Montclair
49.10 Moreno Valley
45.50 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Bloomington
   67.0 Montclair
   53.0 Moreno Valley
   45.0 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
62.15 Norco
   Auxiliary
   73.3 Norco

CLASS 4A
79.20 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   72.8 John W. North

CLASS 6A
84.85 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   88.10 Chino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.7 Rowland
Visual - 181 Chino
G.E. - 316 Chino
Music - 416.5 Chino
BAND - 91.35 Chino

Wednesday November 10th
Mayfair Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
67.50 South East (Southgate)
63.00 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Bellflower
   77.0 South East

CLASS 2A
66.05 Huntington Beach
61.40 Westminster
56.75 Paramount
52.70 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Paramount
   72.5 Huntington Beach
   69.5 Westminster
   66.0 Costa Mesa

CLASS 3A
71.70 Bell Gardens
71.05 La Mirada
63.65 Yorba Linda
55.25 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   86.5 La Mirada
   84.0 Bell Gardens
   83.5 Yorba Linda
   56.5 South Gate

CLASS 4A
73.60 Downey
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Downey

CLASS 5A
76.55 California (Whittier)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 California

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.00 Mayfair HS (Lakewood)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Fountain Valley
Visual - 176 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 312 Fountain Valley
Music - 400.5 Fountain Valley
BAND - 88.85 Fountain Valley (6A)

West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A Maroon 
57.40 Northview 
51.25 Pasadena  
51.15 Marshall  
   Auxiliary 
   61.0 Northview 
   50.5 Marshall 
   47.0 Pasadena 

CLASS 1A Gold 
71.65 Charter Oak 
63.20 Monrovia  
57.05 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   70.5 Fairfax 
   69.0 Charter Oak 
   61.7 Monrovia 

CLASS 2A 
82.75 Azusa 
68.05 Colony 
67.75 Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   79.5 Azusa 
   73.0 Chaffey 
   59.5 Covina 

HOST EXHIBITION (2A) 
71.85 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   83.0 West Covina 

CLASS 3A 
81.05 Gladstone 
71.35 Cathedral City 
69.90 Whittier 
   Auxiliary 
   76.5 Gladstone 
   67.7 Whittier 
   66.5 Cathedral City 

CLASS 4A 
85.65 Silverado 
79.15 Redlands East Valley 
78.30 Baldwin Park 
   Auxiliary 
   84.5 Baldwin Park 
   74.5 Redlands East Valley 
   68.3 Silverado 

CLASS 5A 
86.45 Nogales 
    Auxiliary 
    85.1 Nogales 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 85.5 South Hills 
Visual - 174 South Hills 
G.E. - 313  South Hills 
Music - 391.5 South Hills 
BAND - 87.85 South Hills (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 6th
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A Blue
65.15 Hilltop
63.25 Granite Hills
59.75 Fallbrook
51.00 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   62.7 Otay Ranch
   61.6 Granite Hills
   59.3 Fallbrook
   54.5 Hilltop
   50.5 Orange Glen

CLASS 1A Gold
70.35 Del Norte
62.65 Sultana
62.55 Steele Canyon
61.55 University City
61.40 Sweetwater
60.80 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Sultana
   61.8 University City
   60.0 Steele Canyon
   51.9 Sweetwater
   50.0 Grossmont

Percussion
132 Fallbrook
122 Sweetwater
120 Sultana
118 Otay Ranch
111 Del Norte
107 Steele Canyon
105 Orange Glen
102 University City
 99 Granite Hills
 95 Hilltop

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 138 Grossmont
Auxiliary - 66.7 Del Norte
Visual - 144 Otay Ranch
G.E. - 272 Sultana
Music - 328.5 Otay Ranch
BAND - 73.95 Otay Ranch

Parade
CLASS A 
80.40 Grossmont 
79.95 Sweetwater 
78.75 Hilltop 
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Hilltop
   69.10 Sweetwater
   63.30 Grossmont

CLASS AA 
88.75 Patrick Henry 
88.10 Valhalla 
87.95 Olympian 
86.85 Bonita Vista 
80.05 Point Loma 
78.90 Imperial 
   Auxiliary
   86.30 Bonita Vista
   85.35 Valhalla
   81.30 Olympian
   76.95 Patrick Henry
   63.95 Imperial
   60.65 Point Loma

CLASS AAA 
90.80 Westview 
90.10 Eastlake 
86.10 Helix 
   Auxiliary
   89.20 Eastlake
   85.05 Westview
   67.50 Helix

Drum Major (Mace & Military)
93.30 Bonita Vista
91.30 Eastlake
82.30 Rancho Bernardo (1.0 Pen)
71.40 Valhalla
70.10 Imperial
68.40 Westview (5.0 Pen)
67.40 Patrick Henry (1.0 Pen)
66.40 Olympian
62.20 Point Loma
57.60 Helix (3.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 93.30 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 475.5 Rancho Bernardo 
PARADE BAND - 94.25 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Field Show
CLASS 2A Blue
71.50 Ramona (Riverside)
70.80 La Costa Canyon
69.60 Escondido
55.90 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   77.4 Ramona
   76.7 Escondido
   67.8 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 2A Gold
72.60 Serra
64.90 Colton
64.60 Point Loma
61.55 Scripps Ranch
56.80 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Serra
   56.0 Scripps Ranch
   55.1 Point Loma
   54.0 Colton
   52.1 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
85.35 Carlsbad
80.80 Eastlake
77.15 Valhalla
68.55 Patrick Henry
65.20 Olympian
57.70 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   79.1 Carlsbad
   78.5 Eastlake
   76.0 Valhalla
   55.7 Patrick Henry
   55.6 Olympian
   44.5 Imperial

CLASS 4A
74.35 Oceanside
63.60 Helix
   Auxiliary
   58.6 Oceanside
   51.7 Helix

CLASS 5A
90.55 Vista
88.35 Westview
79.90 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   79.2 Vista
   78.6 Westview
   74.5 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION 5A
Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
90.15 San Marcos
89.95 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.1 Rancho Bernardo
   75.5 San Marcos

Percussion
170 Carlsbad
164 San Marcos
162 Rancho Buena Vista
160 Vista
156 Westview

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 182 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 83.60 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - ???
G.E. - ????
Music - 416 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 93.80 Rancho Bernardo

Open Series #3 Vista Murrieta (MBOS)
-
Murrieta, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
74.15 Claremont
73.80 Murrieta Mesa
73.05 Ramona 
68.80 Norco 
67.55 Paloma Valley 

BLACK OPAL CLASS
82.15 Great Oak 
69.60 Santa Fe 
65.25 Heritage 

ONYX CLASS
76.75 Mission Hills 

SAPPHIRE CLASS
87.95 Vista Murrieta 
85.85 Poway 
84.85 Mt. Carmel 

Visual - Poway
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Poway

Finals
90.00 Vista Murrieta
86.85 Poway
85.60 Mt. Carmel
84.35 Great Oak
75.95 Mission Hills
74.10 Ramona
73.35 Claremont
71.20 Murrieta Mesa 

Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
Afternoon Show
DIVISION 1A 
72.35 Twentynine Palms 
70.80 Citrus Valley 
68.20 Silverado 
64.50 Ocean View 
   Auxiliary 
   80 Citrus Valley 
   79 Twentynine Palms 
   70 Silverado 
   63 Ocean View 
 
DIVISION 2A Orange 
73.15 North 
64.92 Bolsa Grande 
60.20 Hawthorne 
   Auxiliary 
   69 North 
   65 Bolsa Grande 
   60 Hawthorne 
 
DIVISION 2A Black 
73.95 El Segundo 
68.90 Newport Harbor 
67.35 Katella 
   Auxiliary 
   76 El Segundo 
   71 Newport Harbor 
   70 Katella 
 
DIVISION 3A Red 
81.00 Capistrano Valley 
76.20 Edison 
76.10 Westminster 
   Auxiliary 
   81 Westminster 
   77 Capistrano Valley 
   75 Edison 
 
DIVISION 3A Blue 
74.75 Marina 
64.90 Costa Mesa 
60.60 Segerstrom 
   Auxiliary 
   73 Marina 
   61 Costa Mesa 
   59 Segerstrom 
 
HOST EXHIBITION (3A) 
78.85 Huntington Beach 
   Auxiliary  
   68 Huntington Beach

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
85.30 Trabuco Hills
76.70 Paramount
73.60 Glendale
72.75 La Habra
69.40 La Quinta
   Auxiliary 
   1 Paramount
   2 Glendale
   3 La Habra
   Percussion
   1 Trabuco Hills

Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

DIVISION 5A
89.35 Rowland
85.40 California
83.42 South Torrance
80.92 University
75.18 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary 
   1 Rowland
   2 Fountain Valley
   3 California
   Percussion
   1 California

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Rowland
Music - Fountain Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.00 Trabuco Hills
Percussion - 95.50 Fountain Valley
BAND - 90.75 Fountain Valley

Chaffey Tournament (SCJA)
-
Ontario, CA
DIVISION 1A  
72.70 Yucca Valley 
71.00 Corona 
64.80 Calvary Murietta 
62.90 Jurupa Valley  
53.00 Beaumont  
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Yucca Valley  
   48.0 Corona 
   47.0 Calvary Murietta 
   39.0 Jurupa Valley  
   36.0 Beaumont   
   Percussion
   73.0 Yucca Valley  
   72.0 Corona 
   65.0 Jurupa Valley  
   62.0 Calvary Murietta 
   54.0 Beaumont 

DIVISION 2A  
74.90 San Gorgonio 
74.90 Granite Hills  
71.90 Norte Vista  
71.75 Eisenhower 
   Auxiliary
   64.0 San Gorgonio 
   49.0 Granite Hills  
   48.0 Norte Vista  
   46.0 Eisenhower  
   Percussion
   68.0 Granite Hills  
   65.0 San Gorgonio 
   60.5 Eisenhower 
   60.0 Norte Vista  

DIVISION 3A  
85.80 Bonita  
84.90 Summit 
83.00 Centennial 
81.85 Apple Valley 
77.50 Riverside Prep 
75.70 Fontana 
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Summit 
   67.0 Bonita 
   54.0 Centennial 
   53.5 Apple Valley  
   51.0 Riverside Prep 
   47.0 Fontana 
   Percussion
   83.0 Bonita  
   74.0 Centennial 
   72.0 Apple Valley  
   71.0 Fontana 
   70.0 Summit 
   64.0 Riverside Prep  

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
84.55 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   68.0 Chaffey

DIVISION 5A  
91.2 Walnut 
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Walnut  
   Percussion  
   85.0 Walnut 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - Walnut
Percussion - Walnut
BAND - Walnut 

El Camino Real (USSBA)
-
Woodland Hills, CA
GROUP I A
87.55 Chatsworth
84.525 San Fernando
81.1 Verdugo Hills
78.375 Canoga Park
78.05 Panorama

All Captions - Chatsworth

GROUP 2 A
84.2 Bell
79.775 Cleveland
79.475 Gardena

Guard - Bell
Percussion - Gardena
Visual -Bell
Effect - Bell
Music - Cleveland

GROUP 3 Open
85.875 Narbonne

GROUP 4 A
88.175 Bell Gardens
86.475 South Gate

Guard - Bell Gardens
Percussion - Bell Gardens
Visual -Bell Gardens
Effect - Bell Gardens
Music - South Gate

GROUP 5 Open
90.125 Los Altos

Esprit de Corps - Narbonne

Arizona State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Various Locations, AZ
DIVISION IV     Rating
Miami             II
Pima              I
Thatcher          II
Ray               II
Morenci           I
Holbrook          II
Blue Ridge        II
Santa Cruz        II
Show Low          II
Snowflake         I
Safford           I+
Central           II
Cholla            II
Catalina Magnet   I
Buckeye           II
North Canyon      I+
Palo Verde        I+
North             I+
La Joya           II
 
DIVISION III 
Williams Field    II 
Paradise Valley   II 
Horizon           II 
Liberty           III 
Westview          III 
Higley            II 
Tempe             II 
Glendale          II 
Valley Vista      III 
Maricopa          III 
Verrado           III 
Moon Valley       III 
Mesa              I+ 
Westwood          II 
Pinnacle          III 
Marcos De Niza    I+ 
Desert Ridge      I+ 
Santa Rita        III 
Tolleson          III 
Canyon Del Oro    III 
 
DIVISION II 
Shadow Mountain   II 
Perry             I 
Carl Hayden       II 
Willow Canyon     I+ 
Peoria            II 
Cactus Shadows    II 
Fountain Hills    II 
Apollo            II 
Apache Junction   II 
Saguaro           I 
McClintock        I+ 
Sahuaro           II 
Grenway           II 
Coronado          I 
Cienega           II 
Rio Rico          II 
Hamilton          I+ 
Kellis            II 
Skyline           II 
Chaparral         I 
Kofa              II 
Boulder Creek     II 
Gila Ridge        II 
Sunrise Mountain  II 
Tuscon            II 
Ironwood          II 
Thunderbird       II 
Red Mountain      II 
Desert Mountain   II 
Goldwater         II 
Kingman           I+ 
 
DIVISION  I 
Flowing Wells     II 
Agua Fria         II 
Nogales           II 
Ironwood          II 
Mesquite          I+ 
Centennial        II 
Basha             I+ 
Maryvale          II 
Deer Valley       II 
Yuma              II 
O'Connor          I+ 
Prescott          II 
Chandler          I+ 
Desert View       II 
Tuscon MTN View   II 
Gilbert           I+ 
Dobson            I+ 
Millennium        I+ 
Highland          I+ 
Corona Del Sol    I+ 
Mesa MTN View     I+ 
Desert Vista      I+ 
Casa Grande       I 
Mountain Ridge    I+ 
Rincon            II 

West Bakersfield Show (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 1
71.10 Robert F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Robert F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   68.0 Robert F. Kennedy

DIVISION 2
71.80 Shafter
70.20 Foothill
63.00 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Foothill
   64.0 Shafter
   53.0 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   85.0 Shafter
   73.0 Foothill
   70.0 Mira Monte

DIVISION 3
81.65 Centennial
79.50 Arvin
75.61 East
74.30 Burroughs
72.00 Garces
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Centennial
   71.0 Garces
   68.0 Burroughs
   66.0 Arvin
   65.0 East
   Percussion
   85.5 Centennial
   77.0 Arvin
   75.0 Burroughs
   71.0 Garces
   70.1 East

DIVISION 4
87.86 Ridgeview
86.42 Liberty
83.86 Independence
83.54 North
81.90 South
79.50 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.0 North
   79.5 Liberty
   79.0 Ridgeview
   77.0 Independence
   76.0 Golden Valley
   75.0 South
   Percussion
   87.6 Ridgeview
   87.4 North
   86.7 Liberty
   86.6 Independence
   86.0 South
   83.0 Golden Valley

DIVISION 5
91.00 Frontier
89.20 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Frontier
   83.0 Stockdale
   Percussion
   91.0 Frontier
   90.0 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - Frontier
Percussion - Frontier
BAND - Frontier

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
PRELIMS
DIVISION IV
85.10 C.K. McClatchy
83.65 Nevada Union
78.00 Westmont
70.60 Central Valley
   Drum Majors
   87.0 Central Valley
   85.0 Nevada Union
   84.0 McClatchy
   81.0 Westmont
   Auxiliary
   76.5 McClatchy
   71.5 Nevada Union
   65.5 Westmont
   55.0 Central Valley

DIVISION III
85.40 Monte Vista
81.25 Ponderosa
81.00 Cordova
79.35 Terra Nova
72.90 El Dorado
   Drum Majors
   91.0 Ponderosa
   86.0 Terra Nova
   84.5 Monte Vista
   80.0 Cordova
   79.0 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Cordova
   77.5 Ponderosa
   75.0 Monte Vista
   72.75 Terra Nova
   57.0 El Dorado

DIVISION II
87.20 Oakmont/Antelope
85.45 Bella Vista
83.30 Union Mine
82.45 Kennedy
78.35 Consumnes Oaks
   Drum Majors
   96.0 Bella Vista
   92.5 Union Mine
   91.5 Kennedy
   80.5 Consumnes Oaks
   79.5 Oakmont/Antelope
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Bella Vista
   78.5 Union Mine
   74.0 Oakmont/Antelope
   65.5 Consumnes Oaks
   61.0 Kennedy

DIVISION I
93.95 Granite Bay
89.85 Rodriguez
89.15 Foothill
88.75 Mountain View
80.50 Laguna Creek
   Drum Majors
   92.0 Rodriguez
   87.5 Mountain View
   85.5 Granite Bay
   82.0 Laguna Creek
   80.25 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Granite Bay
   80.5 Laguna Creek
   80.0 Foothill
   79.5 Rodriguez
   79.0 Mountain View

BRASS (Overall)
94.0 Granite Bay
93.0 Foothill
92.0 Rodriguez
90.0 Bella Vista
89.0 Mountain View
87.0 Monte Vista
87.0 Oakmont/Antelope
85.0 Kennedy
85.0 Nevada Union
84.0 Consumnes Oaks
84.0 Ponderosa
84.0 Westmont
83.0 Laguna Creek
83.0 McClatchy
82.0 Cordova
81.0 Union Mine
79.0 Terra Nova
68.0 El Dorado
65.0 Central Valley

WOODWINDS (Overall)
92.0 Granite Bay
89.0 Foothill
87.0 Rodriguez
82.0 Cordova
81.0 Nevada Union
80.0 McClatchy
79.0 Oakmont/Antelope
78.0 Monte Vista
77.0 Bella Vista
76.0 Kennedy
76.0 Mountain View
75.0 Terra Nova
73.0 Laguna Creek
72.0 Union Mine
69.0 Consumnes Oaks
64.0 Ponderosa
61.0 Westmont
60.0 El Dorado
57.0 Central Valley

PERCUSSION (Overall)
88.8 Granite Bay
85.8 Monte Vista
83.9 Rodriguez
83.6 Mountain View
82.7 McClatchy
82.4 Foothill
82.3 Kennedy
81.8 Ponderosa
80.9 Bella Vista
79.5 Oakmont/Antelope
75.8 Laguna Creek
75.1 Nevada Union
74.8 Westmont
74.0 Terra Nova
73.7 Central Valley
72.8 Union Mine
71.1 Consumnes Oaks
69.8 El Dorado
69.5 Cordova

HOST EXHIBITION
93.25 Folsom
   89.00 Drum Major
   80.75 Auxiliary
   95.00 Brass
   95.00 Woodwinds
   83.30 Percussion

High Music - 376.0 Granite Bay
High Visual - 279.5 Granite Bay
High Effect - 284.0 Granite Bay

FINALS
94.55 Granite Bay
91.15 Rodriguez
90.40 Foothill
89.55 Mountain View
87.95 Bella Vista
87.25 Monte Vista
87.25 Oakmont/Antelope
83.30 McClatchy
81.20 Nevada Union
79.65 Union Mine
78.85 Ponderosa
78.80 Kennedy
93.35 Folsom (Host)

Drum Majors
96.5 Bella Vista
95.0 Ponderosa
90.5 Union Mine
89.5 Kennedy
87.5 Mountain View
87.0 Rodriguez
86.0 Granite Bay
85.5 McClatchy
85.0 Nevada Union
84.0 Monte Vista
81.0 Foothill
80.0 Oakmont/Antelope
90.0 Folsom (Host)

Auxiliary
90.5 Granite Bay
82.5 Rodriguez
81.5 Bella Vista
79.5 McClatchy
79.5 Mountain View
79.0 Foothill
78.5 Ponderosa
77.0 Union Mine
75.5 Monte Vista
74.5 Oakmont/Antelope
72.0 Nevada Union
59.5 Kennedy
84.5 Folsom (Host)

Brass
93.0 Granite Bay
91.0 Rodriguez
89.0 Foothill
87.0 Mountain View
85.0 Bella Vista
84.0 Monte Vista
83.0 Oakmont/Antelope
74.0 Nevada Union
73.0 McClatchy
72.0 Union Mine
70.0 Ponderosa
68.0 Kennedy
92.0 Folsom (Host)

Woodwinds
90.0 Granite Bay
89.0 Foothill
88.0 Rodriguez
86.0 Mountain View
82.0 Oakmont/Antelope
79.0 Bella Vista
77.0 Monte Vista
69.0 Nevada Union
68.0 McClatchy
67.0 Kennedy
65.0 Ponderosa
62.0 Union Mine
91.0 Folsom (Host)

Percussion
87.2 Granite Bay
85.6 Monte Vista
84.8 Rodriguez
84.5 Mountain View
81.7 Foothill
80.6 McClatchy
80.0 Bella Vista
79.9 Kennedy
79.0 Oakmont/Antelope
75.2 Ponderosa
74.3 Nevada Union
73.0 Union Mine
84.6 Folsom (Host)

High Music - 379.0 Granite Bay
High Visual - 282.0 Granite Bay
High Effect - 284.5 Granite Bay

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Awaiting results...

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
71.10 Chaparral
69.45 Newbury Park
68.35 Peninsula

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AA
77.40 El Modena
73.05 West Covina
71.75 Adolfo Camarillo
71.55 Cerritos
71.25 Damien
66.25 Laguna Hills

All Captions - El Modena

CLASS AAA
85.95 Los Alamitos
80.80 Westlake
80.25 El Toro
66.65 Pleasant Grove
62.90 Sanger
60.15 Alhambra

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
84.30 Chino Hills
82.75 Nogales
82.45 Rancho Cucamonga
82.25 Aliso Niguel
79.40 Valencia
72.20 Bingham
71.05 Canyon
66.25 Tulare Western

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Nogales/Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
89.65 Ayala
85.45 Mission Viejo
83.95 Upland
78.00 West Ranch

All Captions - Ayala

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A 
61.55 Tustin 
58.40 Garden Grove 
58.35 Orange 
55.30 Mater Dei 
   Auxiliary 
   78.0 Garden Grove 
   74.5 Tustin 
   70.5 Mater Dei 
   56.7 Orange 
   Percussion 
   126 Tustin 
   120 Mater Dei 
   115 Garden Grove 
   104 Orange 
 
CLASS 2A 
74.70 Western 
55.60 Wilson (Long Beach) 
51.55 San Pedro 
   Auxiliary 
   75.6 Western 
   71.8 San Pedro 
   69.1 Wilson
   Percussion 
   148 Western 
   113 Wilson
   102 San Pedro 
 
CLASS 3A 
82.15 Tesoro
80.45 La Quinta 
74.30 Bonita Vista 
73.25 Cathedral City 
71.15 San Clemente 
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Tesoro
   82.4 La Quinta 
   79.1 Bonita Vista 
   73.1 San Clemente 
   65.0 Cathedral City 
   Percussion
   155 Cathedral City
   153 La Quinta 
   151 Tesoro 
   144 Bonita Vista 
   143 San Clemente 
 
CLASS 4A
82.40 John W. North
81.05 Moorpark
79.05 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   83.4 Glen A. Wilson
   74.6 John W. North
   71.8 Moorpark
   Percussion
   163 Glen A. Wilson
   161 John W. North
   160 Moorpark

CLASS 5A
86.10 Savanna
75.45 Northwood
   Auxiliary
   85.3 Savanna
   72.3 Northwood
   Percussion
   168 Savanna
   162 Northwood

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 178 Murrieta Valley
Auxiliary - 88.6 Murrieta Valley
Visual - 177 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 311 Murrieta Valley
Music - 407.5 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 89.55 Murrieta Valley (5A)

Chino Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
60.55 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
59.50 Elsinore (Wildomar)
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Elsinore
   44.5 El Rancho
   Percussion
   110 El Rancho
    90 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
77.15 Temecula Valley (Temecula)
64.15 Bakersfield
62.20 Sonora (La Habra)
55.85 Wilmer Amina Carter (Rialto)
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Temecula Valley
   72.0 Bakersfield
   62.5 Sonora
   53.7 Carter
   Percussion
   164 Temecula Valley
   157 Bakersfield
   144 Sonora
   115 Carter

CLASS 3A
78.40 Alta Loma
72.80 La Puente
70.30 La Mirada
62.25 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 La Mirada
   78.3 Gladstone
   76.1 Canyon Springs
   73.5 La Puente
   Percussion
   175 Gladstone
   172 Alta Loma
   168 Canyon Springs
   148 La Mirada
   139 La Puente

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 175 Gladstone
Auxiliary - 83.3 Alta Loma
Visual - 159 Gladstone
G.E. - 302 Gladstone
Music - 374.5 Gladstone
BAND (President’s Award) - 83.55 Gladstone

Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
79.40 Ramona JHS (Chino)
78.95 Alfred S. Madrid MS (El Monte)
76.00 Woodcrest JHS (Ontario)
73.20 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
72.90 Rialto MS
   Auxiliary
   76.75 Woodcrest
   59.50 Ramona
   46.35 Rialto
   46.20 Madrid
   43.05 San Gorgonio

CLASS MA
83.55 Moore MS (Redlands)
83.20 Kraemer MS (Placentia)
82.15 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
80.50 Richard Henry Dana MS (Arcadia)
80.20 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
76.10 Alvarado IS (Rowland Hts) (9.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.40 Kraemer
   80.30 Dana
   77.60 Terra Cotta
   75.65 Moore
   75.35 Tropico
   73.45 Alvarado

MS Drum Major
85.0 Calvin Lin, Alvarado
81.0 Charlie Nguyen, Madrid
76.0 Meg Rickard, Moore
75.5 Janeth Hernandez, Kraemer
75.1 Emily Zhang, Dana (5.0 Pen)
75.1 Samantha Torres, Tropico
75.0 Alexa Winn, Woodcrest
73.0 Lucy Salas, Ramona
71.0 Kyle Keyser, Terra Cotta (5.0 Pen)
70.0 Krista Wagenhoffer, Rialto (5.0 Pen)
50.0 Jedzina Kuklok, San Gorgonio (5.0 Pen)

MS Drill Team
81.0 Terra Cotta
80.2 Dana (3.0 Pen)
79.4 Kraemer
63.9 Madrid

Solo Majorette
94.0 Terra Cotta

MIDDLE SCHOOL PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 81.0 Terra Cotta MS
MS Auxiliary - 87.40 Kraemer MS
MS Music - 423.5 Moore MS
MS BAND - 83.55 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS D
89.05 Gladstone (Covina)
86.35 San Dimas
85.90 Sonora (La Habra)
84.95 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)
84.60 La Puente
82.05 Rubidoux (Riverside)
79.75 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   89.90 Eleanor Roosevelt
   81.20 Gladstone
   79.85 Canyon Springs
   79.30 San Dimas
   76.80 La Puente
   68.50 Sonora
   53.20 Rubidoux

CLASS C
89.55 Arroyo (El Monte)
89.55 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
88.85 South El Monte
88.35 William Workman (City of Industry)
83.35 Christian HS (El Cajon) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.05 Arroyo
   78.80 Workman
   78.25 South El Monte
   71.30 Crescenta Valley
   56.70 Christian

CLASS B
93.40 Arlington (Riverside)
92.70 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
92.45 Montebello
91.50 Garey (Pomona)
90.20 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
89.25 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
89.20 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   89.15 Don Antonio Lugo
   88.80 Kaiser
   88.15 Montebello
   87.60 Arlington
   87.00 Garey
   84.25 Diamond Ranch
   65.20 El Rancho

CLASS A
96.25 Riverside King
95.60 Arcadia
94.60 Diamond Bar
94.10 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.50 Glendora
92.80 Esperanza (Anaheim)
92.70 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   96.55 Riverside King
   96.30 El Dorado
   94.75 Arcadia
   92.85 Esperanza
   90.80 Glendora
   84.35 Diamond Bar
   79.75 Loara 

Military Drum Major
92.1 Jennifer Atkinson, Riverside King
91.5 Brandon Park, Arcadia
90.0 Gabriel Pereyra, Arlington
87.0 Luis Moreno, Montebello
86.5 Dylan Inskeep, Loara
86.0 Angela Chao, Diamond Bar
84.0 Russell Brown, Esperanza
81.5 Brent Dorff, El Dorado
78.5 Crystal Huh, Crescenta Valley
74.5 Regine Pura, Rubidoux
74.0 Samantha Smith, Sonora
73.5 Jonathan Medina, Roosevelt
73.0 Tony Fite, Workman
72.0 Jack Lee, Arroyo
68.0 Zachary Coleman, Canyon Springs

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Jhordyn William, Glendora
88.0 Paul Espitia, El Rancho
85.0 Sergio Carlos, Garey
84.5 Arturo Sandoval, Don Antonio Lugo
81.5 Samuel Escobedo, Diamond Ranch
81.1 Jonathan Emilio, Kaiser
81.0 Victor Aguilera, S. El Monte (1.0 Pen)
80.0 Brian Dean, San Dimas
78.0 Phillip Ynzunza, La Puente
76.0 Nathaniel Jorge, Gladstone (5.0 Pen)
65.0 Kenny Hopkins, Christian (8.0 Pen)

Drill Team
90.4 Montebello
87.8 Glendora
87.3 South El Monte

Solo Majorette
83.3 San Dimas

HIGH SCHOOL PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 90.4 Montebello
Auxiliary - 96.55 Riverside King
Music - 480.0 Riverside King
BAND - 96.25 Riverside King

Evening Field Show
EXHIBITION
78.10 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   81.1 Gladstone
   Percussion
   156 Gladstone

CLASS 4A
79.25 Redlands East Valley
74.10 Glendora
69.95 Arroyo (El Monte)
62.95 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Glendora
   76.7 Redlands East Valley
   66.0 Arroyo
   61.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   180 Redlands East Valley
   176 Arroyo
   157 Glendora
   144 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
79.30 Esperanza (Anaheim)
71.70 Loara (Anaheim)
70.75 La Cañada
67.05 Troy (Fullerton)
   Auxiliary
   82.4 Esperanza
   79.3 La Cañada
   71.0 Loara
   59.3 Troy
   Percussion
   174 La Cañada
   162 Loara
   152 Esperanza
   151 Troy

CLASS 6A
92.50 Arcadia
89.75 Riverside King
88.20 El Dorado (Placentia)
86.40 Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga)
65.20 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Arcadia
   87.7 El Dorado
   84.1 Riverside King
   80.8 Don Antonio Lugo
   70.2 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   185 Arcadia
   184 Etiwanda
   183 El Dorado
   151 Don Antonio Lugo
   150 Riverside King

HOST EXHIBITION
90.45 Chino 
   Auxiliary
   90.4 Chino
   Percussion
   182 Chino

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 185 Arcadia
Auxiliary - 88.9 Arcadia
Visual - 187 El Dorado
G.E. - 326 Arcadia
Music - 430 Arcadia
BAND - 92.50 Arcadia

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES 
188.00 Arcadia
186.00 Riverside King
182.30 El Dorado
172.10 Esperanza
167.60 Glendora
167.15 Gladstone
164.40 Loara
159.10 Arroyo
155.40 Don Antonio Lugo
152.50 Crescenta Valley

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
72.00 South East
64.90 Bellflower
54.85 Huntington Park
50.10 Gabrielino (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Bellflower
   70.8 South East
   67.0 Huntington Park
   41.5 Gabrielino (5.0 pen)
   Percussion
   148 Bellflower
   132 Huntington Park
   127 South East
   105 Gabrielino (5.0 pen)

CLASS 2A
78.45 Azusa
70.85 Serrano
70.25 Palisades Charter
54.50 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Azusa
   70.9 Patriot
   56.0 La Serna
   46.6 Palisades Charter
   Percussion
   166 Patriot
   157 Serrano
   140 Palisades Charter
   130 La Serna

CLASS 3A
72.95 Redondo Union
72.70 Golden Valley
64.50 Yorba Linda
60.50 Indio
   Auxiliary
   76.1 Redondo Union
   75.0 Yorba Linda
   55.2 Golden Valley
   45.0 Indio
   Percussion
   163 Golden Valley
   151 Redondo Union
   149 Yorba Linda
   110 Indio

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 170 Azusa
Auxiliary - 76.5 Serrano
Visual - 160 Golden Valley
G.E. - 296 Patriot
Music - 374 Patriot
BAND - 81.80 Patriot (1.0 pen)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.10 Santa Monica
80.40 Mira Costa
77.40 Anaheim
77.05 Baldwin park
   Auxiliary
   84.1 Baldwin park
   75.6 Santa Monica
   67.0 Mira Costa
   65.0 Anaheim
   Percussion
   171 Santa Monica
   170 Mira Costa
   167 Baldwin park
   164 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
72.80 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   64.1 Temple City
   Percussion
   145 Temple City

CLASS 6A
83.70 Kennedy
76.85 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   76.2 Kennedy
   66.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   164 Kennedy
   152 Schurr

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
73.00 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.1 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   150 Sierra Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 184 South Hills
Auxiliary - 86.3 South Hills
Visual - 178 South Hills
G.E. - 307 South Hills
Music - 394.5 South Hills
BAND - 87.95 South Hills (4A)

Las Vegas Invitational (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Merced Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Merced, CA
CLASS A
66.10 Grace Davis
65.30 Selma
63.95 Downey
60.95 Central
60.20 Modesto
55.15 Patterson

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Selma
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AAA
83.25 Fred C. Beyer
75.85 Clovis East
75.20 Madera South
73.05 Madera

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
84.60 El Diamante
71.90 Bullard

All Captions - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
88.90 James Logan
84.35 Amador Valley
81.45 Clovis

All Captions - James Logan

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
75.90 Live Oak
65.55 Wilcox
62.20 Santa Clara
61.60 Kings Academy
50.95 Willow Glen

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AA
77.40 Branham

All Captions - Branham

CLASS AAA
84.10 Valley Christian
79.55 Fremont
74.75 Milpitas
74.00 Cupertino
71.55 Evergreen Valley
69.05 Los Altos

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Milpitas
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
84.10 Oak Grove
79.05 Lynbrook
68.85 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Lynbrook
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

California HS Tournament (NCBA)
-
San Ramon, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION A
80.75 Vallejo MS
72.90 Yolo MS

DIVISION AA
79.20 Springstowne MS
78.00 Los Banos JrHS

Auxiliary
71.0 Vallejo
62.0 Los Banos 
46.0 Yolo
43.5 Springstowne

Drum Majors
80.0 Springstowne (Military)
79.5 Vallejo (Mace)
77.5 Los Banos (Military)
61.0 Yolo (Military)

Percussion
84.5 Springstowne
75.6 Vallejo
66.7 Los Banos

High Schools
DIVISION A
82.75 Monta Vista
82.55 Ygnacio Valley
81.50 Sunnyside
80.15 Lodi
79.80 Arroyo
79.65 Paradise
75.30 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Sunnyside
   64.0 Arroyo (tie)
   64.0 Ygnacio Valley (tie)
   59.5 Antioch
   54.5 Paradise
   54.0 Lodi

DIVISION AA
84.45 Encinal
82.50 Hayward
81.90 San Ramon Valley
78.10 Rosemont
77.15 Gustine
74.20 Natomas
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Encinal
   68.5 Hayward
   54.0 American
   46.5 Rosemont
   42.5 Gustine
   42.0 San Ramon Valley

DIVISION AAA
92.00 Vanden
89.15 Concord
88.40 Livermore
84.40 Freedom
83.85 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Concord
   66.5 Livermore
   61.0 Freedom
   60.0 Deer Valley

DIVISION AAAA
91.90 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.75 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
   56.0 Elk Grove

DIVISION AAAAA
88.25 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Franklin
   66.0 Irvington

Open Drums Majors
90.0 Arroyo

Mace Drum Majors
91.5 Elk Grove
88.5 Concord
88.0 Deer Valley
87.0 Antioch
86.5 Irvington
82.5 Franklin
81.5 Rosemont
78.5 Gustine
75.0 Livermore
75.0 Hayward
67.0 Lodi
63.0 Ygnacio Valley

Military Drum Majors
94.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.0 Encinal
89.5 Freedom
83.5 American
82.0 Sunnyside
79.0 San Ramon Valley
79.0 Paradise
78.0 Monta Vista
73.0 Vanden

Drum Lines
90.2 Vanden
90.1 Franklin
89.0 Elk Grove
86.5 American
85.0 Rosemont
79.6 Concord
79.5 Hayward
78.3 Las Plumas/Oroville
77.0 Freedom
76.7 Deer Valley
76.5 Irvington
72.4 Antioch
71.0 Sunnyside
70.2 Livermore
68.3 San Ramon Valley
64.9 Natomas
64.1 Ygnacio Valley
63.9 Paradise

HOST EXHIBITON
84.20 California
   Auxiliary
   69.5 California
   Mace Drum Major
   72.0 California

SWEEPSTAKES
Small Bands
Auxiliary - 78.5 Monta Vista
Marching - 6.5 Arroyo
Showmanship - 253 Monta Vista
Music - 429.5 American
SMALL BAND - 84.60 American

Large Bands
Auxiliary - 85.0 Vanden
Marching - 188.5 Franklin/Vanden
Showmanship - 282 Franklin
Music - 475.5 Franklin
LARGE BAND - 94.60 Franklin

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
81.00 Springstowne MS

CLASS A
82.30 Livermore
79.65 Weston Ranch

CLASS AA
90.70 Franklin
87.90 Irvington
84.05 Las Plumas/Oroville

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
78.85 Springstowne MS

CLASS A
85.15 Deer Valley
79.70 Lodi
79.10 Weston Ranch

CLASS AA
89.55 Elk Grove
88.55 Franklin
84.35 Irvington

Field Show
CLASS A
81.75 West Campus
81.50 American
78.90 Lincoln (1.0 pen)
74.55 Roseville

CLASS AA
85.50 Elk Grove

Auxiliary
80.6 Vintage
80.2 American
78.8 West Campus
77.7 Lincoln
66.0 Roseville

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.4 Elk Grove
Visual - 267.5 Vintage
G.E. - 257.0 Elk Grove
Music - 350.5 Vintage
FIELD BAND - 86.85 Vintage

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St. George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - Grantsville HS, UT

Visual - Grantsville
G.E. - Grantsville
Music - Grantsville

CLASS AA
1st - Orem HS, UT
2nd - Covina HS, CA
3rd - Highland HS, ID

Visual - Orem
G.E. - Orem
Music - Orem

CLASS AAA
1st - Clovis West HS, CA
2nd - Clovis HS, NM
3rd - Sky View HS, UT

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
1st - American Fork HS, UT
2nd - Davis HS, UT
3rd - Thousand Oaks HS, CA

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
86.25 Clovis West HS, CA 
84.30 American Fork HS, UT
83.15 Clovis HS, NM
80.80 Davis HS, UT
79.55 Sky View HS, UT
77.70 Oñate HS, NM
77.45 Thousand Oaks HS, CA
76.85 Foothill HS, NV
75.80 Mountain Crest HS, UT
74.55 Orem HS, UT

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - American Fork

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 2nd
Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
64.80 Lancaster
59.50 Rosamond
55.80 Manual Arts
48.30 Highland

CLASS 2A
66.20 Littlerock
48.50 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A
51.20 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
68.70 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   53.1 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
47.50 Eastside

Auxiliary
71.0 Highland
69.4 Littlerock
63.5 Lancaster
56.7 Manual Arts
53.7 Rosamond
52.1 Eastside
51.9 Pete Knight
38.0 Antelope Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.7 Palmdale
Visual - 145 Palmdale
G.E. - 254 Palmdale
Music - 309 Littlerock
BAND - 69.50 Palmdale (2A)

Wednesday November 3rd
Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
67.65 Lakeside
64.95 Yucaipa
51.20 Montclair
49.35 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   67.7 Yucaipa
   65.3 Lakeside
   57.0 Montclair
   53.0 Pioneer

CLASS 2A
68.00 West Covina
67.55 Covina
66.75 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Chaffey
   76.0 West Covina
   51.2 Covina

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
68.75 Colony
   Auxiliary
   52.3 Colony

CLASS 3A
74.35 Arlington
64.95 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   73.8 Bell Gardens
   72.7 Arlington

CLASS 4A
80.95 Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS 5A
82.50 Nogales
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Nogales

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 167 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 285 Etiwanda
Music - 391 Etiwanda
BAND - 83.60 Etiwanda

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 30th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
64.60 Del Norte
60.70 Temescal Canyon
59.00 Granite Hills
55.85 San Ysidro
55.75 West Hills
54.55 Grossmont
52.75 Monte Vista
41.25 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Granite Hills
   60.7 West Hills
   60.0 Del Norte
   59.5 San Ysidro
   58.5 Temescal Canyon
   43.5 Monte Vista
   42.0 Grossmont
   41.0 Castle Park

CLASS 2A
70.45 Point Loma
 N/S  Ramona (SD)
 N/S  Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Point Loma

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.0 Otay Ranch
Visual - 144 Otay Ranch
G.E. - 247 Otay Ranch
Music - 336.5 Point Loma
BAND - 71.05 Otay Ranch (1A)

Parade
Middle Schools
70.80 Ross MS
   Auxiliary
   62.70 Ross MS
   Drum Major
   74.00 Ross MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
83.15 Chula Vista
77.05 Monte Vista
75.45 Grossmont
73.25 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   81.65 Chula Vista
   64.20 Grossmont
   61.40 Castle Park
   60.90 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
77.15 Point Loma
 N/S  Ramona
   Auxiliary
   62.75 Point Loma

CLASS 3A
87.15 Eastlake
83.75 Bonita Vista
82.25 Valhalla
82.00 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary 
   89.45 Eastlake
   80.40 Valhalla
   78.65 Bonita Vista
   67.65 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A 
81.70 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   70.20 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
90.15 Mira Mesa
89.40 Westview
   Auxiliary 
   87.00 Mira Mesa
   82.50 Westview

CLASS 6A
94.00 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   91.65 Arcadia

Drum Major (Military & Mace)
95.40 Arcadia
94.40 Mira Mesa
92.10 Patrick Henry 
92.00 Rancho Bernardo (tie)
92.00 Bonita Vista (tie)
91.00 Eastlake HS

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.95 Rancho Bernardo
Showmanship - 287.00 Arcadia
Music - 475.50 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 94.25 Arcadia

Evening Field Show
CLASS 3A
72.30 Eastlake
72.00 Valhalla
71.10 Mission Hills
70.65 Bonita Vista
64.80 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Eastlake
   73.0 Bonita Vista
   70.5 Valhalla
   69.5 Mission Hills
   55.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
58.60 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   41.5 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
84.95 Vista
83.65 Mira Mesa
83.40 Westview
   Auxiliary
   77.6 Mira Mesa
   76.2 Westview

CLASS 6A
88.90 Arcadia
88.80 Rancho Bernardo
84.75 San Marcos
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Arcadia
   76.4 Rancho Bernardo
   75.5 Poway
   74.4 San Marcos

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
88.75 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Mt. Carmel

EVENING FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Vista
Visual - 183 Poway
G.E. - 325 Poway
Music - 406 Arcadia
FIELD BAND - 91.20 Poway

COMBINED PARADE & FIELD
182.85 Rancho Bernardo
173.80 Mira Mesa
172.80 Westview
159.45 Eastlake
154.40 Bonita Vista
154.25 Valhalla
146.80 Patrick Henry
140.30 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   168.35 Rancho Bernardo
   165.95 Eastlake
   164.60 Mira Mesa
   158.70 Westview
   151.65 Bonita Vista
   150.90 Valhalla
   122.65 Patrick Henry
   111.70 Helix Charter

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 168.85 Arcadia
Music - 880.5 Arcadia/Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 183.15 Arcadia

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
56.85 Santa Margarita
56.65 Katella
55.50 Orange
53.20 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Katella
   55.8 Orange
   54.2 El Rancho

CLASS 2A
70.80 Western
68.00 Marina
59.05 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   67.2 Marina
   66.9 Western
   55.5 Sonora

CLASS 3A Gold
78.95 Gladstone
72.70 La Puente
61.35 Heritage
59.65 Yorba Linda
   Auxiliary
   79.8 Gladstone
   78.5 La Puente
   71.3 Yorba Linda
   59.1 Heritage

CLASS 3A Red
70.50 Arlington
70.45 La Mirada
57.30 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   79.8 Timpview
   79.1 La Mirada
   76.0 Arlington
   51.8 Long Beach Poly

Percussion
151 Western
149 Gladstone
147 La Puente
145 Arlington
143 Yorba Linda
141 Marina
138 La Mirada
137 Heritage
135 Sonora
130 Katella
129 El Rancho
128 Long Beach Poly
109 Orange
105 Santa Margarita

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 157 Timpview
Auxiliary - 85.6 Santa Margarita
Visual - 162 Gladstone
G.E. - 289 Gladstone
Music - 379.5 Timpview
BAND - 82.35 Timpview (UT)

Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
88.10 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
81.95 Moore MS (Redlands)
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Tetzlaff MS
   68.90 Moore MS
   Drum Major
   81.5 Tetzlaff MS
   74.5 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
86.55 Shadow Hills (Indio)
85.45 Sonora (La Habra)
79.75 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)
79.05 Mountain View (El Monte)(1 Pen)
78.10 El Monte
74.55 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
68.55 Katella (Anaheim)(4.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Mountain View
   72.05 Shadow Hills
   70.60 Canyon Springs
   69.50 Rancho Alamitos
   67.70 Sonora
   66.05 El Monte
   60.10 Katella

CLASS 2A
89.15 Gladstone (Covina)
88.80 South El Monte 
86.05 Diamond Bar JV
84.55 Yorba Linda
83.90 Warren (Downey)(3.0 Pen)
81.20 La Puente
79.75 Artesia (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.75 La Puente
   75.80 Gladstone
   73.80 Warren
   73.05 Yorba Linda
   72.15 Diamond Bar JV
   70.65 South El Monte 
   50.25 Artesia

CLASS 3A
87.85 Arroyo (El Monte)
87.80 Workman (City of Industry)
86.95 Anaheim
86.00 Downey (1.0 Pen)
85.25 Magnolia (Anaheim)
81.70 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
   Auxiliary
   75.95 Arroyo
   75.60 Downey
   72.85 Workman
   71.30 Sierra Vista
   69.10 Magnolia
   64.85 Anaheim

CLASS 4A
90.80 South Hills (West Covina)
90.50 Cypress
90.25 George M. Schurr (Montebello)
89.90 Mayfair (Lakewood)
89.25 John Glenn (Norwalk)
85.45 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
   Auxiliary
   87.60 Mayfair
   77.40 South Hills
   75.70 Cypress
   69.60 Glenn
   69.40 Schurr
   64.30 El Rancho

CLASS 5A
93.20 Arlington (Riverside)
91.50 Esperanza (Anaheim)
91.20 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.85 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.85 Garey (Pomona)
90.15 Gretchen Whitney (Cerritos)
   Auxiliary
   83.75 Garey
   83.65 Diamond Ranch
   83.45 Notre Dame
   82.40 Esperanza
   81.35 Whitney
   80.05 Arlington

CLASS 6A
94.80 Riverside King
93.85 Diamond Bar
92.80 Chino
92.60 Glendora
90.45 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   92.55 Riverside King
   91.60 Glendora
   90.80 Chino
   82.70 Diamond Bar
   77.60 Kennedy

Exhibition
 n/c  Golden Valley (Merced)
 n/c  Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
    n/c  Golden Valley
    n/c  Loara

Military Drum Major
94.2 Riverside King
92.3 Diamond Bar
91.4 Esperanza
90.9 Arlington
85.5 Chino
82.8 Shadow Hills
82.7 Schurr (5.0 Pen)
81.9 South Hills
81.6 Cypress
80.6 Magnolia
79.8 Warren
79.5 Sonora
78.7 Anaheim
74.4 Workman
73.4 Diamond Bar JV
70.0 Yorba Linda (11.0 Pen)
42.2 Canyon Springs (10.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
91.2 Notre Dame
89.1 Kennedy
88.2 Glendora
87.6 Mayfair
85.2 Whitney (5.0 Pen)
84.5 Sierra Vista
84.0 Diamond Ranch (3.0 Pen)
82.3 El Rancho (5.0 Pen)
80.7 Arroyo (1.0 Pen)
79.4 Gladstone
78.8 South El Monte
78.4 Garey
76.9 Glenn (1.0 Pen)
73.5 Artesia (3.0 Pen)
70.8 Downey
67.5 El Monte
63.6 Mountain View (5.0 Pen)
63.2 Rancho Alamitos
61.0 La Puente
54.2 Katella

Drill Team
90.0 South El Monte
87.3 Glendora
81.4 Schurr
79.0 Glenn
71.8 El Monte

Solo Majorette
81.3 Schurr

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 75.00 Tetzlaff MS
MS Music - 433.0 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 88.10 Tetzlaff MS
HS Auxiliary - 92.55 Riverside King
HS Music - 473.0 Riverside King
HS BAND - 94.80 Riverside King

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
81.70 South Hills
77.75 Cypress
75.90 Arroyo
73.70 Warren
70.95 Anaheim
70.80 Magnolia
69.60 Downey
   Auxiliary
   81.9 South Hills
   76.2 Cypress
   75.7 Downey
   68.9 Arroyo
   64.3 Anaheim
   63.1 Warren
   57.8 Magnolia

CLASS 5A
81.15 Savanna (Anaheim)
79.50 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Savanna
   81.1 Esperanza

CLASS 6A
88.75 Riverside King
82.00 Kennedy
79.35 Mayfair
74.45 Schurr
69.75 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.3 Mayfair
   83.6 Riverside King
   76.6 Kennedy
   74.4 Sierra Vista
   69.2 Schurr

Percussion
151 Chino
148 Kennedy
147 Cypress
145 South Hills
142 Riverside King
135 Anaheim
134 Arroyo
134 Mayfair
133 Sierra Vista
132 Downey
131 Magnolia
130 Esperanza
129 Warren
128 Schurr
123 Sierra Vista

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 151 Chino
Auxiliary - 87.4 Chino
Visual - 188 Chino
G.E. - 291 Chino
Music - 417.5 Riverside King
BAND - 89.10 Chino (6A)

COMBINED CHAMPION
Rick Marino Perpetual Trophy
183.55 Riverside King

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
69.40 Charter Oak
65.80 Sunny Hills
55.45 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Sunny Hills
   72.0 Charter Oak
   61.0 Pomona

CLASS 2A
77.70 Azusa
64.80 Colony
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Azusa
   64.0 Colony

CLASS 3A Red
70.10 Whittier
67.40 Bell Gardens
65.25 La Habra
62.05 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Whittier
   80.0 Bell Gardens
   74.5 Ontario
   65.0 La Habra

CLASS 3A Gold
83.85 Timpview (UT)
78.15 La Puente
76.60 La Quinta (La Quinta)
62.95 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Timpview
   83.0 La Puente
   76.5 La Quinta
   66.0 San Marino

CLASS 4A
77.75 Baldwin Park
77.60 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Baldwin Park
   78.5 Los Altos

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
73.30 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Glen A. Wilson
   Percussion
   165 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 5A
85.25 Los Osos
71.20 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Los Osos
   67.0 Temple City

CLASS 6A
82.15 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   82.5 West

Afternoon Percussion
173 Timpview
164 Azusa
155 Charter Oak
148 Sunny Hills
138 Colony
137 Bell Gardens
133 La Quinta
130 La Puente
129 La Habra
125 Whittier
108 Ontario
 96 Pomona
 91 San Marino

Evening Percussion
176 West
175 Woodbridge
164 Los Altos
147 Temple City
136 Baldwin park

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 181 Los Osos
Auxiliary - 89.5 Woodbridge
Visual - 180 Azusa
G.E. - 295 Los Osos
Music - 403.5 Woodbridge
BAND - 86.15 Woodbridge (6A)

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
78.65 Los Angeles
71.55 Chatsworth
71.20 Royal
71.15 Oxnard
70.10 Cabrillo
59.40 Rio Mesa
54.50 Huntington Park
53.65 Highland
51.95 Bishop Amat
51.15 Verdugo
51.00 Lompoc
48.50 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Los Angeles
   66.5 Cabrillo
   65.5 Lompoc
   65.0 Highland
   64.0 Oxnard
   63.0 Rio Mesa
   61.3 Huntington Park
   60.5 Chatsworth
   60.0 Verdugo
   59.7 Royal
   50.7 Bishop Amat
   45.5 Hueneme

CLASS 2A
81.30 Saugus
64.45 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Saugus
   67.1 Bakersfield

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
70.55 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   66.4 Simi Valley

CLASS 3A
75.95 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   73.9 Valencia

CLASS 5A
84.20 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   76.0 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.4 Rowland
Visual - 172 Rowland
G.E. - 296 Rowland
Music - 389 West Ranch
BAND - 84.40 Rowland (6A)

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Morning Show
CLASS A
60.60 Grace Davis
57.15 Downey
55.20 Modesto
54.20 Ceres
49.15 Patterson

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Downey
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
75.75 Clovis North
68.80 Hanford
67.45 Enochs
67.40 Hanford West
66.05 Damonte Ranch
65.45 Mt. Whitney
64.00 Los Banos
62.35 Exeter
60.15 Centennial
57.90 Mission Oak
55.95 Edison

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
77.65 Fred C. Beyer
75.50 Santa Theresa
71.75 Clovis East
71.20 Ridgeview
70.20 Madera
68.90 Kingsburg
62.80 Sanger

Auxiliary - Santa Theresa
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Fred C. Beyer

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
78.75 Oak Grove
74.00 Buchanan
73.70 Lemoore
69.85 Leigh
67.10 Bullard
64.25 Tulare Western
62.70 Tulare Union
56.20 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Lemoore
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
82.40 Homestead
81.60 Clovis West
79.00 Saratoga
74.95 Clovis

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Homestead
Music - Homestead

Nevada Day Parade (IND)
-
Carson City, NV
Awaiting results...

Capo Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1
61.10 Ocean View
57.80 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Ocean View
   51.0 Saddleback
   Percussion
   52.0 Saddleback
   49.0 Ocean View

DIVISION 2
73.05 North (Torrance)
72.20 Orange Lutheran
68.55 Bolsa Grande
62.21 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Orange Lutheran
   68.0 Bolsa Grande
   64.0 North
   46.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   85.1 Hawthorne
   84.5 North
   80.5 Bolsa Grande
   63.0 Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 3
73.70 Chaffey
73.65 Edison
72.45 Huntington Beach
65.35 Dana Hills
62.85 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Chaffey
   63.0 Edison
   60.0 Huntington Beach
   57.0 Dana Hills
   57.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   69.5 Edison
   65.5 Huntington Beach
   64.5 Dana Hills
   64.0 Chaffey
   52.5 Costa Mesa

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 3)
80.00 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   86.0 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4
84.36 Aliso Niguel
82.70 Tesoro
75.20 San Clemente
67.30 Paramount
62.00 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Paramount
   78.0 Tesoro
   77.0 Aliso Niguel
   67.0 San Clemente
   59.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   84.0 Tesoro
   82.6 Aliso Niguel
   70.0 San Clemente
   59.0 La Quinta
   50.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5
68.90 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   69.0 Santa Ana

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - Paramount
Percussion - Hawthorne
Visual - 337 Aliso Niguel
G.E. - 345 Aliso Niguel
Music - 352 Tesoro
BAND - Aliso Niguel

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS A
69.75 Pacifica
65.35 Peninsula
64.35 Maple Mountain
60.60 Taft
59.75 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AA
75.95 El Modena
75.80 Patriot
72.20 West Covina
72.05 Cerritos
70.75 Palm Desert
70.40 Adolfo Camarillo
67.00 Palmdale
66.95 Covina
65.75 Damien
63.90 El Capitan
62.55 Paloma Valley

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Patriot
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - El Modena
Music - Patriot

CLASS AAA
84.05 Los Alamitos
72.00 Ramona
64.70 South Pasadena
59.45 Alhambra

All Captions - Los Alamitos

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
81.60 El Diamante
81.00 Trabuco Hills
77.25 Nogales
75.40 Granada Hills Charter
74.00 Great Oak
71.15 Riverton
70.10 Canyon

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
86.75 Ayala
82.80 Mission Viejo
81.80 Upland
80.90 Desert Vista
80.15 Riverside Poly

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Riverside Poly

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1
77.8 Corona  
64.5 San Bernardino  
63.0 Banning  
   Auxiliary 
   68 Corona 
   61 Banning 
   59 San Bernardino
   Percussion 
   81 Corona 
   64 San Bernardino
   61 Banning 

Visual - 316 Corona
G.E. - 318 Corona 
Music - 313 Corona 
 
DIVISION 2
79.0 Eisenhower 
75.9 Carter 
75.0 Elsinore 
   Auxiliary 
   72 Carter 
   67 Elsinore 
   66 Eisenhower 
   Percussion 
   73 Eisenhower 
   72 Carter 
   63 Elsinore 

Visual - 329 Elsinore
G.E. - 336 Eisenhower 
Music - 326 Eisenhower
 
DIVISION 3
84.1 Colton  
81.6 Oak Hills  
81.2 Norco  
56.0 Rialto  
   Auxiliary 
   76 Norco 
   75 Colton  
   74 Oak Hills
   56 Rialto  
   Percussion 
   82 Norco 
   81 Oak Hills
   78 Colton  
   58 Rialto

Visual - 346 Colton 
G.E. - 349 Colton  
Music - 342 Colton 
 
DIVISION 4
74.4 Fontana 
   Auxiliary 
   45 Fontana 
   Percussion 
   74 Fontana

Visual - 328 Fontana 
G.E. - 310 Fontana  
Music - 297 Fontana 
 
HOST EXHIBITION
80.2 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   69 Centennial
   Percussion
   79 Centennial

Visual - 328 Centennial
G.E. - 333 Centennial
Music - 331 Centennial
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 82 Norco 
Auxiliary - 76 Norco 
BAND - 84.1 Colton 

Mesquite Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ratings
DIVISION III    Rating
Independence     III
Pinnacle         II
Sierra Linda     III
Vista Grande     III
Desert Edge      III
Flagstaff        II
Paradise Valley  II
Payson           II
Westview         III
Tempe            II
Westwood         III

DIVISION II
McClintock       II
Apollo           II
Red Mountain     II
Bradshaw         III
Thunderbird      II
Perry            I

Rankings
DIVISION III
77.0 Mesa 
67.0 Desert Ridge 
63.8 Williams Field 
61.7 Higley 
58.4 Verrado 
57.7 Valley Vista 
54.5 Cactus 

DIVISION II
74.6 Willow Canyon 
67.0 Saguaro 
62.6 Skyline 
60.0 Kellis 

DIVISION I
91.0 Mountain View
90.4 Highland 
87.0 Gilbert 
84.8 Millennium
84.5 Mesquite
78.3 Agua Fria

Garces Memorial Festival of Bands (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 4A 
71.45 Taft 
68.00 Shafter 
67.90 Foothill 	 
   Auxiliary 
   60 Foothill 
   52 Shafter 
   38 Taft 
   Percussion 
   62 Shafter 
   60 Taft 
   58 Foothill 
	 
CLASS 5A 
77.50 Arvin	 
71.25 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 
68.65 Highland (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   67 Arvin 
   63 Highland 
   57 Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   44 Arvin 
   40 Burroughs 
   36 Highland 
 
CLASS 6A 
84.50 Liberty 
81.05 Independence (Bakersfield) 
80.95 West (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   71 West 
   63 Independence 
   61 Liberty 
   Percussion 
   60 West 
   59 Independence 
 
CLASS 7A 
81.80 Golden West (Visalia) 
81.45 North (Bakersfield) 
81.40 South (Bakersfield) 
Auxiliary 
73 North 
65 Golden West 
53 South 
Percussion  
66 North 
65 Golden West 
63 South 
 
CLASS 8A 
83.80 Redwood (Visalia) 
   Auxiliary 
   56 Redwood 
   Percussion 
   68 Frontier 
   62 Redwood 
 
HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76 Frontier 
Percussion -  69 Liberty 
Music - 464.0 Frontier 
BAND - 91.40 Frontier 

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade 
Middle Schools
DIVISION B
80.30 El Monte MS
78.60 Bartlett MS (5.0 pen)
76.70 Abraham Lincoln MS (1.0 pen)
69.20 John Muir MS

DIVISION A
91.95 Tenaya MS
88.15 Los Banos MS
85.90 La Joya MS
85.55 Burton MS
85.40 Cruickshank MS

Auxiliary 
86.5 Tenaya MS
80.5 Los Banos MS
79.5 Cruickshank MS
79.0 La Joya MS
73.0 Bartlett MS
69.5 Burton MS
63.5 Abraham Lincoln MS
60.0 El Monte MS
53.0 John Muir MS

Drum Major
80 Abraham Lincoln MS
79 Los Banos MS
78 La Joya MS
77 Cruickshank MS
76 Tenaya MS
76 El Monte MS
75 Bartlett MS
71 Burton MS
69 John Muir MS

Majorette Team
83 Bartlett MS
77 Burton MS

Percussion
70.3 Tenaya MS
64.5 La Joya MS
64.4 Abraham Lincoln MS
64.2 Burton MS
63.6 Los Banos MS
62.8 John Muir MS
62.2 Bartlett MS

High Schools
DIVISION D 
85.50 Mariposa
82.90 Chowchilla
82.45 Dos Palos
70.85 Riverdale (3.0 pen) 
69.70 Fresno Christian (6.0 pen) 
68.50 Hoover (5.0 pen) 
64.90 Corcoran (6.0 pen) 
 
DIVISION C 
86.85 Edison 
86.40 Dinuba 
86.15 Roosevelt 
85.25 Orange Cove 
83.90 Selma 
82.05 Orosi 
 
DIVISION B 
93.40 Washington Union 
87.25 Sunnyside 
85.70 North Monterey 
77.05 Kerman (5.0 pen) 
 
DIVISION A 
88.20 Fowler 
88.10 Monache 
86.55 Buchanan 
85.40 Reedley (1.0 pen) 
 
Auxiliary 
91.5 Merced
86.0 Fowler 
83.0 Washington Union 
83.0 Dos Palos 
79.5 Reedley 
78.0 Dinuba 
71.5 Monache 
70.0 Sunnyside 
66.0 Orange Cove 
64.5 Selma 
64.0 North Monterey 
64.0 Chowchilla 
63.5 Edison 
61.5 Buchanan 
60.0 Roosevelt 
57.0 Kerman 
56.0 Hoover 
56.0 Orosi 
55.0 Mariposa 
54.0 Corcoran 
 
Drum Major Open
84 Mariposa 
82 Orange Cove 
 
Drum Major Military
94 North Monterey 
89 Fowler 
87 Washington Union 
85 Reedley
80 Sunnyside
77 Dos Palos
76 Selma
72 Kerman
65 Fresno Christian
 
Drum Major Mace
91 Merced 
89 Dinuba 
85 Riverdale 
84 Monache
82 Chowchilla
81 Edison
79 Orosi
77 Buchanan
72 Roosevelt
71 Hoover
64 Corcoran

Solo Majorette
88 Fresno Christian
74 Edison
68 Hoover

Majorette Team
80 Monache
 
Percussion 
83.4 Merced
83.2 Edison
76.7 Buchanan
74.3 Dinuba
73.0 Chowchilla
72.9 Monache
68.3 Reedley
66.5 Sunnyside
63.8 North Monterey
63.8 Fresno Christian
62.3 Roosevelt
61.0 Hoover
60.7 Mariposa
60.5 Orosi
58.0 Dos Palos
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Grand Marshall - Reedley
Parade Music - Washington Union
PARADE BAND - 93.50 Merced (B)

Field Show 
DIVISION D 
81.60 Central
 
DIVISION C 
88.15 Dinuba
84.20 Selma
79.80 Orange Cove
77.65 Woodlake
72.95 Orosi
 
DIVISION B 
83.45 Atascadero
 
DIVISION A 
89.70 Monache 
88.70 Reedley 
 
Auxiliary 
84.5 Washington Union
83.5 Monache 
81.5 Reedley 
81.0 Dinuba 
75.0 Selma 
71.5 Central 
70.0 Orange Cove 
64.5 Atascadero 
63.0 Orosi 
58.5 Woodlake 
 
Percussion 
83.8 Selma 
83.0 Monache 
82.0 Washington Union
74.8 Atascadero
74.5 Dinuba
74.0 Central
73.1 Reedley
70.5 Orange Cove
64.6 Woodlake
63.3 Orosi
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Field Music - Washington Union
Field G.E. - Washington Union
FIELD BAND - 93.60 Washington Union (B)

Grand Sweepstakes - 187.0 Washington Union

Armijo Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Awaiting results...

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
School               Band    Aux 
Pusch Ridge Christ    3      N/A 
Globe                 3      N/A 
Santa Cruz Valley     3      N/A 
Liberty               2      2 
Sabino                2      3 
Marcos De Niza        2      3 
Santa Rita            2      3 
Shadow Mountain       2      3 
Sunnyside             3      3 
Peoria                2      4       
Sahuaro               2      4 
Cienaga               2      3 
Cactus Shadows        3      2 
Tuscon                2      2 
Chandler              1      1 
Desert View           3      3 
Buena                 2      2 
Fountain Hills        2      2 
Silver, NM            3      3 
Deming, NM            2      2 
Marana                3      3 
Goldwater             2      3 
Rio Rico              2      2 
Ironwood Ridge        2      3 
Nogales               3      2 
Sunrise Mountain      3      3 
Centennial            2      2 
Deer Valley           2      2 
Villa Park, CA        3      2 
Flowing Wells         3      3 
Mouintain View        3      2 
Corona Del Sol        1      1 
Casa Grande Union     2      1 
Mountain Ridge        1      1 *
Rincon/University     1      2 
Catalina Foothills    1      1 
Bel Air, El Paso, TX  1      1 * 
 
* Nunmaker Award Given to the Most 
Outstanding Bands of the Competition  

Bel Air Named Best Band Overall
Mountain Ridge Most Outstanding AZ Band

Bridgerland Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
Awaiting results...

Championships - Festival of Bands (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
75.90 Tigard
75.65 Hillsboro
75.45 St. Helens
73.05 Sherwood
71.55 Beaverton
71.35 Thurston
69.75 Sprague
66.35 Liberty
61.65 Crater
58.90 Willamette

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Tigard
High Vis  St. Helens
High Mus  Hillsboro

CLASS AA
87.70 Sunset
81.20 Cheney
78.85 South Salem
77.05 Sheldon
75.55 Glencoe
70.75 Roseburg
69.25 North Salem
66.70 Phoenix
64.60 Hermiston
62.30 Canby

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset
High Vis  Sunset
High Mus  Sunset

CLASS AAA
86.75 Central Valley
84.65 Century
80.30 Westview
79.95 Cascade
70.65 McNary

High CG   Century
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Westview
High Vis  Central Valley
High Mus  Central Valley

OPEN CLASS
92.20 Grants Pass
91.70 West Salem
90.90 Southridge
90.55 Skyview
90.35 Evergreen
88.25 Kamiak

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  West Salem

Finals
93.55 Grants Pass
93.20 West Salem
93.15 Southridge
91.40 Evergreen
91.20 Skyview
89.65 Sunset
86.85 Central Valley
86.10 Kamiak
83.15 Cheney
82.85 Century
79.60 Cascade
78.90 South Salem
78.85 Westview
76.75 Tigard
75.85 Hillsboro

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 25th
1A/2A State Championships Finals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
State Championship Finals
CLASS 1A
57.60 Monte Vista
57.20 Platte Valley
53.80 Cedaredge
47.25 Gunnison

CLASS 2A
64.05 Englewood
62.25 D'Evelyn
61.90 Delta
57.65 Estes park
54.00 Bayfield
52.35 Berthoud
50.60 Roosevelt
50.30 Trinidad
50.05 North Fork

3A State Championships Finals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
State Championship Finals
CLASS 3A
73.05 Pueblo County
71.35 Montezuma-Cortez
70.50 Windsor
67.40 Centaurus
66.95 Woodland
61.55 Evergreen
59.75 Palisade
58.20 Pueblo West
53.25 Vista Ridge
53.05 Canon City
51.50 Wasson

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 23rd
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A Red
62.60 Otay Ranch
56.90 Hilltop
53.10 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   55.2 Otay Ranch
   45.1 Hilltop
   43.5 Grossmont
   Percussion
   107 Grossmont
    87 Hilltop
    86 Otay Ranch

CLASS 1A Blue
59.90 Fallbrook
54.90 Orange Glenn
44.50 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   55.4 Fallbrook
   46.6 Orange Glenn
   41.5 Castle Park
   Percussion
   119 Orange Glenn
   104 Fallbrook
    84 Castle Park

CLASS 1A White
63.05 University City
63.00 Sweetwater
51.05 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   58.6 University City
   53.1 Mt. Miguel
   47.3 Sweetwater
   Percussion
   127 Sweetwater
   114 University City
    85 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
65.65 La Costa Canyon
63.10 El Capitan
59.30 Serra
53.95 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   64.5 La Costa Canyon
   56.4 El Capitan
   50.4 Serra
   49.2 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   138 San Pasqual
   137 El Capitan
   130 Serra
   129 La Costa Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
65.00 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   142 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
78.25 Carlsbad
63.75 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   71.6 Carlsbad
   52.6 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   154 Carlsbad
   118 Patrick Henry

CLASS 6A
84.90 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   73.1 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   172 Poway

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 173 Mt. Carmel
Auxiliary - 75.4 Poway
Visual - 171 Poway
G.E. - 306 Poway
Music - 385 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 85.60 Poway

SoCal Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Hemet, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
1. Covina
2. Imperial
3. Chaminade College Prep

All Captions - Covina

CLASS AAA
1. Clovis West
2. Corona del Sol (AZ)
3. Clovis East

All Captions - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
1. Ayala 
2. Vista Murrieta 
3. Chino Hills 

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Ayala

Finals
80.85 Ayala
80.55 Vista Murrieta
79.45 Clovis West
77.40 Chino Hills
72.85 Thousand Oaks
71.40 Foothill (NV)
70.20 Fountain Valley
67.45 Corona del Sol (AZ)
66.80 Gilbert (AZ)
63.85 Clovis East

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Vista Murrieta

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
69.95 San Marcos
64.10 Royal (Simi Valley)
62.90 Sunny Hills (Fullerton)
54.80 Tustin
53.20 Garden Grove
48.55 Orange
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Sunny Hills
   72.6 San Marcos
   61.0 Royal
   60.2 Tustin
   59.1 Garden Grove
   52.7 Orange

CLASS 2A
57.60 Sonora (La Habra)
54.20 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   48.4 Sonora
   46.2 Arvin

CLASS 3A
68.65 San Clemente
67.45 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ)
65.35 Yorba Linda
   Auxiliary
   68.8 San Clemente
   65.8 Yorba Linda
   60.7 Deer Valley

Percussion
161 San Marcos
158 Deer Valley
157 Yorba Linda
131 Royal
130 Sunny Hills
126 Arvin
125 San Clemente
101 Orange
 97 Tustin
 91 Garden Grove
 90 Sonora

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 161 San Marcos
Auxiliary - 78.5 Sunny Hills
Visual - 161 San Marcos
G.E. - 246 San Marcos
Music - 326.5 Deer Valley
BAND - 69.95 San Marcos

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
78.60 Glendora
75.45 Irvine
75.25 Anaheim
70.55 Magnolia (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   75.2 Glendora
   72.8 Irvine
   68.0 Magnolia
   67.1 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
82.50 Riverside Poly
78.25 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   81.2 Riverside Poly
   77.0 South

CLASS 6A
84.40 Riverside King
83.10 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   83.3 Riverside King

Percussion
168 South
165 Rancho Buena Vista
164 Riverside King
146 Anaheim
141 Magnolia
136 Riverside Poly
134 Irvine
127 Glendora

EXHIBITION
81.45 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Valencia
   Percussion
   178 Valencia

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 168 South
Auxiliary - 84.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 166 Riverside King
G.E. - 286 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 396.0 Riverside King
BAND - 84.40 Riverside King

Open Series #2 Downey (MBOS)
-
Downey, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
76.00 Capistrano Valley
71.75 Newbury Park
66.05 Murrietta Mesa
63.60 Centennial
62.90 Claremont
59.55 Bell

BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.10 Moorpark
66.00 Santa Fe
65.00 South Pasadena

SAPPHIRE CLASS
82.75 El Dorado
78.85 Murrietta Valley
67.70 Downey

Visual - El Dorado
G.E. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado

Finals
83.65 El Dorado
81.65 Murrietta Valley
74.70 Moorpark
74.35 Capistrano Valley
69.15 Newbury Park
66.60 Downey
64.30 Murrietta Mesa
62.50 Santa Fe

Visual - El Dorado
G.E. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
63.60 South East
53.45 Northview
   Auxiliary
   68.0 South East
   66.0 Northview

CLASS 2A
73.25 Azusa 
56.55 West (Bakersfield)
54.15 La Serna
46.05 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   70.2 Azusa
   66.3 West 
   55.2 La Serna
   47.1 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A
65.70 Canyon Springs
64.80 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   81.3 La Mirada
   78.4 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
77.50 Arroyo (El Monte)
76.40 Glen A. Wilson 
76.30 Los Altos
73.50 Mira Costa
72.45 Warren 
   Auxiliary
   82.6 Glen A. Wilson
   70.0 Los Altos
   66.5 Arroyo
   65.2 Mira Costa
   56.6 Warren

CLASS 6A
83.50 Kennedy
81.60 West (Torrance)
74.75 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
71.45 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   75.8 Kennedy
   74.5 West
   74.3 Sierra Vista
   65.0 Schurr

Percussion
170 West (Torrance)
169 Kennedy
169 Azusa
161 Glen A. Wilson
153 Los Altos
151 Arroyo(El Monte)
147 South East
144 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
142 Mira Costa
141 Warren

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 170 West (Torrance)
Auxiliary - 82.60 Glen A. Wilson
Visual - 145 Arroyo (El Monte)
G.E. - 292 Kennedy
Music - 404.0 Kennedy
BAND - 83.50 Kennedy

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
66.50 Yucaipa
64.80 Oxnard
63.80 Bellflower
59.45 Sultana
56.10 Bloomington
49.15 Bishop Amat
46.30 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Bellflower
   66.8 Sultana
   65.3 Oxnard
   63.7 Bloomington
   58.0 Yucaipa
   55.3 Pomona
   54.5 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
71.85 Serrano
68.25 Colony
66.65 Redlands
60.35 Paramount
58.55 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Paramount
   72.8 Serrano
   66.0 Citrus Hill
   61.8 Colony
   57.2 Redlands

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
63.70 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
77.15 Whittier
76.90 Alta Loma
73.55 La Puente
70.00 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   76.1 Alta Loma
   72.0 Whittier
   71.4 La Puente
   66.2 Ontario

CLASS 4A
85.00 Rancho Cucamonga
76.30 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   71.9 John W. North

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   74.4 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.8 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 165 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 288 Rancho Cucamonga
Music - 407.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 85.05 Etiwanda

Bonita HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Verne, CA
DIVISION 2A  
70.5 Pacifica  
67.8 North 
66.0 Newport Harbor  
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Pacifica  
   48.0 Newport Harbor
   45.0 North 
   Percussion
   91.0 Pacifica  
   87.0 North 
   68.0 Newport Harbor

DIVISION 3A  
75.9 Don Lugo  
72.6 Edison  
72.3 Bonita  
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Don Lugo  
   58.0 Bonita
   54.0 Edison  
   Percussion
   78.0 Don Lugo  
   66.0 Edison  
   65.0 Bonita
 
DIVISION 4A  
77.1 Redondo Union  
61.3 Glendale  
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Redondo Union  
   44.0 Glendale
   Percussion
   64.0 Redondo Union  
   62.0 Glendale
 
DIVISION 5A  
84.8 Frontier  
83.5 Stockdale  
81.8 University 
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Stockdale  
   61.0 Frontier  
   55.0 University
   Percussion
   90.0 Frontier  
   80.0 University
   79.0 Stockdale  
  
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Pacifica 
Auxiliary - Redondo Union
BAND - Frontier 

Arizona State University Show (WBA)
-
Tempe, AZ
CLASS A
63.10 Mesa 
62.05 William Field
42.15 Globe

Auxiliary - William Field
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - William Field

CLASS AA
70.90 Hamilton
68.75 Perry
66.05 Willow Canyon
63.70 Skyline
62.75 Boulder Creek
60.80 Cactus

Auxiliary - Willow Canyon
Percussion - Perry
Visual - Perry
G.E. - Hamilton
Music - Hamilton

CLASS AAA
79.40 Basha
75.45 Mesquite

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Basha
G.E. - Basha
Music - Basha

CLASS AAAA
74.65 Highland
74.60 Mountain View
70.45 Dobson
69.45 Millenium

Auxiliary - Millenium
Percussion - Mountain View
Visual - Highland
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Highland

CLASS AAAAA
76.65 Desert Vista

All Captions - Desert Vista

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Ratings
DIVISION IV       (Rating)
Catalina             III
Tanque Verde         II
Santa Cruz           II
Palo Verde           II

DIVISION III
Cholla               III
Santa Rita           II
Canyondel Oro        II
Moon Valley          III
Sunnyslope           III
Independence         III
Glendale             II
Vista Grande         III
Sabino               III
Lake Havasu          III

DIVISION II
Cactus Shadows       III
Greenway             II
Sunnyside            II
Tucson HS            II
Gila Ridge           II
Sahuarita            III
Cienega              II
Apollo               III
Rio Rico             II
Marana               III
Ironwood Ridge       II
Sahuaro (Tucson)     II

DIVISION I
Nogales              II
Sandra DayO’ Connor  II
Cibola               III
Mt. View (Marana)    II
Yuma                 II
Desert View          II
Buena                II
Rincon/Univeristy    I
Flowing Wells        II

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
68.40 Live Oak
62.50 Independence
55.80 Kings Academy

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AA
66.60 Los Banos
60.95 Gilroy

All Captions - Los Banos

CLASS AAA
79.45 Valley Christian
76.30 Fremont
72.90 Cupertino
71.20 Milpitas
69.70 Evergreen Valley
67.75 Los Gatos
67.60 Los Altos

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
69.00 Leigh
59.55 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Leigh

CLASS AAAAA
84.80 James Logan
81.75 Homestead
81.15 Amador Valley
77.50 Saratoga

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - Homestead
Music - James Logan

4A/5A State Championship Semifinals & Finals (CBA)
-
US Air Force Academy, CO
State Championship Semifinals
CLASS 4A
86.85 Air Academy
85.45 Loveland
82.75 Pomona
81.05 Liberty
78.75 Mesa Ridge
77.10 Legend
75.35 Fountain Ft. Carson
74.75 Dakota Ridge
74.60 Monarch
71.85 Conifer
69.85 Green Mountain
68.90 Central

CLASS 5A
85.30 Legacy
83.70 Rampart
81.55 Fossil Ridge
79.20 Douglas County
78.05 Arapahoe
76.25 Mountain Range
76.25 Fairview
76.00 Bear Creek
73.65 Lakewood
70.70 Chaparral
69.90 Chatfield
69.65 Cherry Creek

State Championship Finals
CLASS 4A
88.80 Air Academy
86.95 Loveland
85.10 Pomona
81.40 Liberty
78.85 Mesa Ridge
76.25 Legend
74.20 Dakota Ridge
73.75 Fountain Ft. Carson

CLASS 5A
90.20 Legacy
87.50 Rampart
85.35 Fossil ridge
81.50 Douglas
81.10 Arapahoe
79.35 Mountain Range
77.00 Fairview
75.10 Bear Creek

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (WA)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
1st University
2nd Astoria
3rd Richland

Colorguard - University
Percussion - University
Visual - University
G.E. - University
Music - University

CLASS AA
1st Naches Valley
2nd Central Kitsap
3rd Pasco

Colorguard - Central Kitsap
Percussion - Pasco
Visual - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley
Music - Naches Valley

CLASS AAA
1st Sunset
2nd Wenatchee
3rd Black Hills

Colorguard - Sunset
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
1st Mead
2nd Kamiak
3rd Century

Colorguard - Kamiak
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Music - Kamiak

Finals
 2nd Mead
 3rd Century
 4th Kamiak
 5th Wenatchee
 6th Mt. Spokane
 7th University
 8th Vallivue
 9th Naches Valley
10th Nampa
11th West Valley (Yakima)
12th Central Kitsap
13th Pasco
14th Black Hills
15th Eisenhower

Drum Major - Mead
Colorguard - Sunset
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Century
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset
People's Choice - Kamiak

SWEEPSTAKES - Sunset

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
Awaiting results...

Rancho Bernardo Tournament (WBA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS A
64.40 Chaparral
63.60 Torrance

Auxiliary - Torrance
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Torrance
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AA
61.85 Laguna Hills
60.35 Norco
58.95 Brea Olinda

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Norco
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
71.70 El Toro
66.50 Oceanside
60.50 Alhambra

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - Oceanside
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - El Toro
Music - Oceanside

CLASS AAAA
76.20 Trabuco Hills
70.60 Great Oak

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Great Oak
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
79.90 Mission Viejo
71.90 Westview
67.70 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Mission Viejo

Heritage HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Romoland, CA
DIVISION 1A Red 
68.9 Moreno Valley 
59.7 Beaumont 
   Auxiliary 
   60.0 Moreno Valley 
   50.0 Beaumont 
   Percussion 
   68.0 Moreno Valley 
   50.0 Beaumont 
  
DIVISION 1A Blue 
73.0 Corona 
71.2 29 Palms 
68.4 Yucca Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0 29 Palms 
   71.0 Yucca Valley 
   67.0 Corona 
   Percussion 
   70.0 Corona 
   66.0 Yucca Valley 
   63.0 29 Palms 
 
DIVISION 2A Red 
71.9 Eisenhower 
70.1 Cajon 
   Auxiliary 
   69.0 Cajon 
   64.0 Eisenhower 
   Percussion 
   74.0 Eisenhower 
   70.0 Cajon 
 
DIVISION 2A Blue 
81.5 Orange Lutheran 
70.3 Granite Hills 
68.6 Norte Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Orange Lutheran 
   64.0 Norte Vista 
   63.0 Granite Hills 
   Percussion 
   88.0 Orange Lutheran 
   72.0 Granite Hills 
   69.0 Norte Vista 
 
DIVISION 3A Red 
81.5 Apple Valley 
75.3 Desert Hot Springs 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Apple Valley 
   65.0 Desert Hot Springs 
   Percussion 
   74.0 Apple Valley 
   73.0 Desert Hot Springs 
 
DIVISION 3A Blue 
84.8 Summit 
81.6 Colton 
   Auxiliary 
   84.0 Summit 
   71.0 Colton 
   Percussion 
   78.0 Summit 
   76.0 Colton 
 
DIVISION 4A 
81.7 Heritage 
81.1 Paloma Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Paloma Valley 
   71.0 Heritage 
   Percussion 
   84.0 Heritage 
   80.0 Paloma Valley 
 
DIVISION 5A 
72.9 Calexico 
   Auxiliary 
   62.0 Calexico 
   Percussion 
   63.0 Calexico 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 88.0 Orange Lutheran 
Auxiliary - 84.0 Summit 
Visual - 341 Summit 
G.E. - 355 Summit 
Music - 345 Summit 
BAND - 84.8 Summit (3A Blue)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
54.45 Rosamond
53.15 Fairfax Academy
53.05 Birmingham Charter
52.20 Highland
50.40 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   63.1 Fairfax Academy
   54.3 Rosamond
   53.8 Highland
   53.5 Santa Barbara
   52.3 Birmingham Charter

CLASS 1A Red
62.90 Lancaster
62.85 El Camino Real
62.20 Monrovia
59.90 Buena
57.50 Manual Arts
55.60 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   75.5 El Camino Real
   65.0 Lancaster
   63.9 Buena
   56.4 Manual Arts
   54.2 Monrovia
   51.0 Nordhoff

CLASS 2A
77.75 Saugus
69.45 Adolfo Camarillo
66.00 Dos Pueblos
62.85 Simi Valley
61.35 Bakersfield
60.90 Centennial
60.75 Littlerock
57.00 Francis Polytechnic
54.20 East Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   67.2 Saugus
   63.2 Centennial
   62.7 Adolfo Camarillo
   53.3 Bakersfield
   52.3 Dos Pueblos
   51.8 Francis Polytechnic
   51.7 Simi Valley
   51.6 Littlerock
   49.0 East Bakersfield

CLASS 3A
75.20 Canyon
69.75 Valencia
69.60 Golden Valley
68.25 Liberty
55.80 Knight
   Auxiliary
   69.2 Valencia
   52.3 Canyon
   51.3 Liberty
   43.5 Golden Valley
   42.3 Knight

CLASS 4A
80.55 Westlake
80.45 Granada Hills
78.40 Santa Monica
67.80 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.3 Santa Monica
   52.3 Westlake
   48.3 Crescenta Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
86.00 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   78.0 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
69.55 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   71.2 West Ranch
   65.2 La Cañada

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.8 Granada Hills
Visual - 172 Granada Hills
G.E. - 284 West Ranch
Music - 372.5 Westlake
BAND - 80.75 West Ranch

Agua Fria Invitational (ABODA)
-
Avondale, AZ
Ratings
DIVISION IV     (Rating)
North              I
Buckeye            II
La Joya            II
Copper Canyon      III
  
DIVISION III
Payson             I
Washington         II
Chavez             I
Paradise Valley    II
Pinnacle           II
Tolleson           II
Westwood           II

DIVISION III
Sierra Linda       III
Fairfax            III
Desert Edge        III
Maricopa           II
Westview           II
Verrado            II
 
DIVISION II
Apache Junction    II
Peoria             II
Carl Hayden        II
Kofa               II
Bradshaw Mtn       III
Goldwater          I

DIVISION I
Centennial         II
Prescott           I
Ironwood           II
Maryvale           I

Ranked
DIVISION III
73.4 Horizon
69.4 Valley Vista
60.0 Higley

DIVISION II
67.7 Thunderbird
63.9 Kellis

DIVISION I
88.1 Chandler
84.4 O'Connor
84.4 Millennium

SWEEPSTAKES - Chandler

Summerlin Spectacular (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS 
89.45 Wells
89.40 Vallejo
87.35 Redwood
82.70 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Redwood
   75.5 Vallejo
   75.0 Wells
   61.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Percission
   72.7 Wells
   72.0 Vallejo
   70.7 Redwood
   63.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Mace Drum Major
   89.0 Wells
   82.5 Vallejo
   81.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Military Drum Major
   80.0 Redwood

(High Schools)
CLASS E
92.15 Vallejo
87.85 Northgate
84.70 Merill West
83.55 Arroyo
82.05 Johansen
81.80 John Swett
77.65 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Vallejo
   74.5 Northgate
   68.5 Johansen
   68.5 John Swett
   67.5 Arroyo
   62.5 Central Valley
   00.0 Merill West

CLASS D
93.30 Santa Cruz
89.60 San Mateo
87.80 Hayward
86.15 Westmoor
85.70 San Luis Obispo
81.45 Franklin
80.50 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Santa Cruz
   84.5 San Mateo
   77.5 Hayward
   72.0 Westmoor
   67.0 Franklin
   57.5 Wheatland
   00.0 San Luis Obispo

CLASS C
91.45 Jesse Bethel
90.40 Concord
86.90 Livermore
84.20 Union Mine
83.55 Terra Nova
81.65 Lodi
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Jesse Bethel
   80.5 Concord
   72.5 Terra Nova
   67.5 Livermore
   67.0 Union Mine
   66.0 Lodi

CLASS B
95.75 Benicia
93.40 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.50 Oak Ridge
92.15 Buhach Colony
91.25 Tracy
90.20 Dublin
89.20 California
87.75 Mt. Eden
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Benicia
   82.5 Buhach Colony
   77.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
   76.0 California
   74.5 Mt. Eden
   74.5 Dublin
   74.0 Oak Ridge
   72.5 Tracy

CLASS A
95.30 Franklin-Elk Grove
92.35 Granada
92.05 Rodriguez
88.45 Archbishop Riordan
85.85 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Franklin-Elk Grove
   85.0 Rodriguez
   81.0 Granada
   74.0 Archbishop Riordan
   67.0 Lincoln

CLASS AA
94.95 Fairfield
93.00 Granite Bay
92.20 Mission San Jose
92.00 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Fairfield
   78.0 Pitman
   76.5 Granite Bay
   75.0 Mission San Jose

Percussion
88.5 Rodriguez
85.6 Mt. Eden
85.3 Vallejo
84.5 Jesse Bethel
84.0 Benicia
82.9 Franklin-Elk Grove
81.7 Fairfield
73.8 Mission San Jose
73.7 California
73.4 Las Plumas/Oroville
73.2 Dublin
72.8 Granite Bay
72.1 Concord
71.5 Granada
71.3 San Mateo
71.1 Santa Cruz
71.0 Livermore
70.3 Oak Ridge
70.0 Wheatland
69.0 Tracy
65.0 Union Mine
64.4 Archbishop Riordan
63.2 Pitman
62.8 Buhach Colony
62.0 Franklin-Stockton
61.8 John Swett
60.7 Hayward

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Dublin
93.5 Santa Cruz
91.5 Rodriguez
91.0 Concord
90.5 Benicia
90.0 Jesse Bethel (3-pt Penalty)
89.0 Mission San Jose
88.5 Franklin
86.5 John Swett
85.5 Terra Nova
83.5 Archbishop Riordan
83.0 San Mateo
82.5 Buhach Colony
82.0 Vallejo (3-pt Penalty)
81.0 Oak Ridge
81.0 Fairfield
80.0 Hayward
78.5 Lodi
77.0 Mt. Eden
76.0 Livermore
73.0 Wheatland
71.0 Merril West
69.0 Lincoln

Military Drum Major
86.0 Granite Bay
85.0 Granada
83.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 San Luis Obispo
80.5 Pitman
80.0 Tracy
79.5 Union Mine
79.0 California
78.0 Northgate
77.0 Westmore
65.0 Central Valley

Open Drum Major
89.0 Franklin (Stockton)
82.0 Arroyo
75.0 Johnasen

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.0 Benicia
Marching - 193.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 278 Benicia
Music - 486 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.75 Benicia

Concert Bands
DIVISION MS
81.20 Wellss MS
68.90 Ingrid B Lacey

DIVISION 3
91.30 Oak Ridge
87.90 Benicia
87.55 Turlock
87.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.15 Livermore
74.45 Lodi

DIVISION 2
96.25 Benicia
95.05 Mt. Eden
87.45 Arch Bishop Riodan

DIVISION 1
92.80 Franklin (E.G.)
88.65 Pitman
87.05 California
84.40 Fairfield

Field Show
DIVISION IV
86.25 Wilcox
82.90 82.80 Santa Clara
82.80 Westmont
82.40 Consumnes
77.55 Del Mar
71.80 Orestimba (1.0 pen)
71.00 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Wilcox
   73.5 Del Mar
   73.0 Santa Clara
   68.5 Consumnes
   66.5 Westmont
   65.5 Central Valley
   63.5 Orestimba

DIVISION III
90.90 Monta Vista
87.70 Union Mine
86.50 John F Kennedy
85.55 Terra Nova
81.20 Calaveras
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Monta Vista
   76.5 Union Mine (tie)
   76.5 Terra Nova (tie)
   69.0 John F Kennedy
   66.5 Calaveras

DIVISION II
94.35 Del Oro
93.50 Rodrigues
92.75 Bella Vista
91.25 Vintage
90.40 Dublin
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Del Oro
   82.0 Rodrigues
   78.5 Bella Vista
   77.0 Vintage
   75.5 Dublin

DIVISION I
94.90 Folsom
94.20 Lynbrook
93.90 Mountain View
90.00 El Camino (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Lynbrook
   85.5 Folsom (tie)
   85.5 Mountain View (tie)
   78.0 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION
93.45 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Foothiil

Drum Major
95.0 Bella Vista
93.0 Union Mine
90.0 John F Kennedy
89.0 Mountain View
88.5 Lynbrook

Percussion
87.3 Granite Bay
86.0 Del Oro
85.5 Monta Vista
84.6 Rodrigues
83.4 Lynbrook

Woodwinds
98.0 Lynbrook
96.0 Folsom
85.0 Granite Bay

Brass
98.0 Granite Bay
97.0 Folsom
96.0 Del Oro

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Granite Bay
Visual - 288.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 278.5 Del Oro
Music - 394.5 Granite Bay
FIELD BAND - 96.05 Granite Bay

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
Awaiting results...

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
74.40 Tigard
72.45 Sherwood
70.95 Hillsboro
69.75 Beaverton
67.05 Liberty

High CG   Beaverton
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Tigard
High Vis  Tigard
High Mus  Hillsboro

CLASS AA
74.20 Mountain View
73.35 South Salem
65.65 North Salem

High CG   South Salem
High GE   South Salem
High Perc Mountain View
High Vis  South Salem
High Mus  Mountain View

CLASS AAA
65.10 McNary

High CG   McNary
High GE   McNary
High Perc McNary
High Vis  McNary
High Mus  McNary

OPEN CLASS
88.70 Grants Pass
88.35 West Salem
87.30 Southridge
86.95 Skyview

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  West Salem

Finals
90.15 West Salem
89.95 Grants Pass
89.80 Southridge
88.65 Skyview
77.75 Tigard
76.75 South Salem
76.10 Sherwood
75.95 Mountain View
73.85 Hillsboro
69.45 Beaverton
67.95 Liberty
67.35 North Salem
66.85 McNary

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  West Salem

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Small Schools
DIVISION IV
76.9 Rockford MS
75.9 Riverdale Elem.
72.4 Woodville Elem.
69.1 West Park MS

DIVISION III
83.9 Bartlett MS
82.7 Weaver MS
81.7 Cherry Avenue MS
77.0 Pioneer MS
68.6 Kerman MS

Drum Majors
82 Bartlett
79 Sundale Union
78 Weaver
71 Riverdale
70 Rockford

Flags
81 Weaver
74 Cherry Avenue
64 Rockford
61 Sundale Union
60 Bartlett

ID Units
73 Weaver
70 Sundale Union
69 Cherry Avenue
65 Woodville
63 Pioneer

Majorette Teams
70 Bartlett
69 Sundale Union

Large Schools
DIVISION II
85.1 Burton MS
84.1 Cruickshank MS
83.1 Live Oak MS
80.5 El Monte MS
79.8 Sequoia MS

DIVISION I
89.3 Clark IS
89.0 Kastner IS
81.6 Valley Oak MS
72.4 Rio Vista MS

HOST EXHIBITION
91.1 Sutter MS

Drum Majors
94 Kastner
88 El Monte
87 Tenaya
85 Cruickshank
79 Live Oak

Flags
90 Tenaya
65 Clark
64 Kastner
63 El Monte
62 Burton

ID Units
73 Tenaya
70 Cruickshank
66 Burton
65 Live Oak
64 El Monte

Majorette Teams
70 Burton

Solo Majorette (Overall)
82 Kastner
74 Cherry Avenue
72 Sundale Union

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Tenaya
Small School - 85.3 Sundale Union MS
Large School - 94.3 Tenaya MS
GRAND - Tenaya MS (Merced)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 19th
Rosamond Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rosamond, CA
Event has been cancelled 
due to bad weather!

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Friday October 22nd
4A/5A State Championship Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
US Air Force Academy, CO
State Championship Quarterfinals
CLASS 4A  
74.95 Fountain/Fort Carson 
74.90 Dakota Ridge 
72.30 Monarch 
71.50 Green Mountain 
71.45 Conifer 
69.30 Central 
68.45 Montrose 
68.20 Pueblo South 
65.05 Heritage 
64.95 Pine Crest 
63.60 Littleton 
60.90 Thompson Valley 
60.70 Columbine 
58.20 Wheat Ridge 
 
CLASS 5A 
75.00 Fairview 
74.10 Bear Creek 
73.40 Lakewood 
72.80 Chatfield 
71.85 Chaparral 
71.65 Cherry Creek 
69.85 Ralston Valley 
67.80 Fruita Monument 
67.60 Smoky Hill 
63.80 Arvada West 
63.55 Hinkley 
63.15 Grand Junction 
57.50 Doherty 
55.90 Eagle Crest 
55.55 Rangeview

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 16th
Rancho Buena Vista Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
71.25 Otay Ranch 
62.05 Santa Margarita 
60.45 Hilltop 
59.80 Steele Canyon 
57.90 West Hills 
52.60 Grossmont 
48.85 Granite Hills 
   Auxiliary
   57.4 Granite Hills 
   56.7 Otay Ranch 
   56.3 West Hills 
   53.3 Hilltop
   51.9 Steele Canyon
   49.0 Grossmont

CLASS 2A
69.90 La Costa Canyon 
66.45 Point Loma 
   Auxiliary
   58.7 Point Loma 
   53.9 La Costa Canyon 

CLASS 3A
79.00 Tesoro 
75.05 Eastlake 
74.80 Mission Hills 
73.95 Valhalla 
62.00 Canyon Springs 
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Eastlake 
   72.3 Tesoro 
   69.7 Valhalla 
   69.5 Mission Hills
   67.5 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
67.40 Helix 
   Auxiliary
   48.8 Helix 

CLASS 5A 
85.50 Mira Mesa 
85.20 Vista 
81.55 Westview 
78.70 El Camino 
   Auxiliary
   74.6 Vista 
   73.9 Mira Mesa 
   73.3 Westview 
   72.3 El Camino

CLASS 6A
82.50 Mayfair 
   Auxiliary
   75.9 Mayfair 
   71.0 San Marcos 

Percussion Overall
174 Mayfair
163 El Camino
159 Mira Mesa
153 Vista
152 Westview
148 Valhalla
147 Helix
146 Canyon Springs
143 Eastlake
141 Tesoro
139 Mission Hills
132 La Costa Canyon
131 Santa Margarita
125 Point Loma
123 Steel Canyon
122 Otay Ranch
118 West Hills
113 Grossmont
111 Hilltop
107 Granite Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 176 San Marcos
Auxiliary -  76.4 Santa Margarita (1A)
Visual - 176.0 Mira Mesa
G.E. - 292.0 Mira Mesa
Music - 402.5 San Marcos
BAND - 85.85 San Marcos (6A)

Newport Harbor Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A 
63.90 Fairfax 
59.00 Ocean View 
   Auxiliary 
   63.0 Fairfax 
   58.0 Ocean View 
   Percussion 
   54.0 Fairfax 
   42.0 Ocean View 
 
DIVISION 3A 
75.85 Edison 
69.20 Marina 
54.60 La Quinta (10 pt pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Marina 
   61.0 La Quinta 
   60.0 Edison 
   Percussion 
   65.5 Edison 
   60.0 Marina 
   57.0 La Quinta
 
DIVISION 4A 
69.90 La Habra 
   Auxiliary 
   64.0 La Habra 
   Percussion 
   65.0 La Habra 
 
DIVISION 5A 
83.40 Cypress 
82.75 South (Torrance) 
81.40 Stockdale 
80.10 Northwood (1 pt pen) 
64.40 Santa Ana (4 pt pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.0 Stockdale 
   77.0 South 
   74.0 Cypress 
   64.0 Northwood 
   62.0 Santa Ana 
   Percussion 
   85.0 Cypress 
   82.5 South 
   82.0 Northwood 
   73.0 Stockdale 
   59.0 Santa Ana 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 85/100 Cypress 
Auxiliary - 83/100 Stockdale 
Visual - 327/400 Cypress 
G.E. - 342/400 Stockdale 
Music - 358/400 Stockdale 
BAND - 83.40 Cypress

Open Series #1 Charter Oak (MBOS)
-
Covina, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
62.25 Claremont
62.00 Charter oak
61.25 Monrovia
60.75 Cheyenne

BLACK OPAL CLASS
66.95 Covina
65.50 Santa Fe
61.30 Brea Olinda
59.85 Northview

ONYX CLASS
82.45 William S. Hart
79.75 South Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
81.50 Chino Hills
81.15 Thousand Oaks
73.75 Redlands East Valley
72.70 Arroyo

Visual - William S. Hart
G.E. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

Finals
81.35 William S. Hart 
78.45 Thousand Oaks 
76.85 South Hills 
71.20 Redlands East Valley 
67.50 Arroyo 
63.85 Covina 
63.20 Santa Fe 
59.15 Claremont 

Visual - William S. Hart
G.E. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Blue
65.15 South East
54.25 Narbonne
48.40 Gabrielino
41.90 Locke
   Auxiliary
   58.3 Narbonne
   55.7 Gabrielino
   50.4 South East
   43.8 Locke

CLASS 1A Gold
73.85 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
51.15 Fairfax
49.30 El Rancho
49.25 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   61.1 San Marcos
   58.0 Fairfax
   48.2 El Rancho
   42.1 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
76.20 Azusa
68.60 Ramona (Riverside)
50.40 Westminster
47.95 Millikan (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   67.6 Azusa
   59.8 Westminster
   57.9 Millikan
   57.7 Patriot

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Ramona
Visual - 160.0 Patriot
G.E. - 280.0 Patriot
Music - 357.0 Patriot
BAND - 79.70 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
77.55 Gladstone
69.55 Alta Loma
67.90 La Puente
66.05 Whittier
63.90 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   68.7 Gladstone
   68.3 Alta Loma
   68.2 La Mirada
   60.4 Whittier
   58.2 La Puente

CLASS 4A
75.25 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   62.3 John W. North

CLASS 5A
81.85 Los Osos
80.95 Esperanza
76.05 California
65.25 Troy
   Auxiliary
   73.8 Esperanza
   70.3 Los Osos
   59.0 California
   46.3 Troy

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
79.60 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   70.9 Rowland

CLASS 6A
85.50 El Dorado
74.25 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   74.2 El Dorado
   57.5 Rancho Verde

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.7 Arcadia
Visual - 175.0 El Dorado
G.E. - 313.0 Arcadia
Music - 396.5 Arcadia
BAND - 88.05 Arcadia

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Green
55.70 Chatsworth
52.70 Rio Mesa
50.60 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   68.8 Santa Barbara
   67.3 Rio Mesa
   61.3 Chatsworth

CLASS Gold
64.95 Oxnard
58.35 Nordhoff
57.80 Buena
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Oxnard
   67.2 Nordhoff
   63.4 Buena

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
66.90 Royal
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Royal

CLASS 2A
62.70 Simi Valley
60.65 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   64.6 Simi Valley
   62.5 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 3A
65.80 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Liberty

CLASS 4A
68.15 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   71.3 Moorpark

CLASS 5A
78.75 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Frontier

CLASS 6A
76.20 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   69.9 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.4 Granada Hills
Visual - 169.0 Granada Hills
G.E. - 268.0 Frontier
Music - 376.5 Frontier
BAND - 79.00 Granada Hills (4A)

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Ratings
DIVISION IV     Rating
North Canyon    II
Alhambra        comments only

DIVISION III
Winslow         III
Camelback       III
Liberty         II
Glendale        II
Moon Valley     II
Cesar Chavez    III
Tolleson        III
Pinnacle        III

DIVISION II
Greenway        II
Coronado        I
Peoria          II
Goldwater       II

DIVISION I
Agua Fria       II
Maryvale        II
Centennial      II

Rankings
DIVISION III
55.5 Valley Vista 

DIVISION II
71.3 Sunrise Mountain
69.6 Willow Canyon 
64.4 Boulder Creek 
62.3 Shadow Mountain 

DIVISION I
71.3 Deer Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES
80.6 Mt. Ridge

Basha Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Ratings
DIVISION IV    Rating
La Joya        III

DIVISION III
Fairfax        III

DIVISION II
Sunnyside      III

DIVISION I
Cibola         III
Yuma           II

Rankings
DIVISION III
68.1 Desert Ride 
48.8 Sabino 

DIVISION II
75.5 Hamilton 
72.9 Kingman 
69.7 Fountain Hills

DIVISION I
83.7 Desert Vista
79.4 Chandler 
78.4 Corona del Sol 
75.9 Basha 
73.8 Casa Grande 

SWEEPSTAKES
84.5 Mountain View

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
58.30 Modesto

All Captions - Modesto

CLASS AA
69.65 Clovis North
67.35 Hanford
56.95 Edison

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
77.70 Fred C. Beyer
70.55 Madera South
69.00 Clovis East
68.45 Ridgeview
58.40 Sanger

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
79.00 El Diamante
72.20 Lemoore
70.00 Buchanan
65.70 Tulare Western
65.55 Bullard
62.10 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
80.65 Clovis West
76.70 Clovis

All Captions - Clovis West

Showdown At Silverado (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A 
44.70 Bonanza 
41.00 Liberty 
40.80 Boulder City 
 
CLASS AA 
60.85 Spring Valley 
58.50 Shadow Ridge 
50.80 Cimarron Memorial 
49.50 Basic 
 
CLASS AAA 
68.05 Palo Verde 
62.30 Ed W. Clark 
58.50 Arbor View 
 
OPEN CLASS 
77.30 Foothill 
72.40 Coronado 
71.55 Green Valley

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS A 
77.55 Bear River 
74.60 Franklin (Stockton) 
70.80 River Valley 
69.45 Florin 
   Auxiliary 
   63.0 Franklin 
   Percussion 
   66.5 Franklin 
 
CLASS AA 
82.95 Woodcreek 
80.40 Paradise 
77.25 Yuba City 
73.45 Rosemont 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Woodcreek 
   Percussion 
   76.0 Rosemont 
 
CLASS AAA 
85.15 Union Mine 
85.00 Cordova 
83.65 Durham 
81.55 Tokay 
   Auxiliary 
   74.5 Cordova 
   Percussion 
   73.5 Union Mine 
 
CLASS AAAA 
88.00 Elk Grove 
87.75 Oak Ridge 
86.30 Laguna Creek 
83.75 Placer 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Laguna Creek 
   Percussion 
   79.0 Elk Grove 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
91.50 Fairfield 
90.30 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
90.25 Granite Bay 
88.45 Rodriguez 
   Auxiliary 
   84.5 Fairfield 
   Percussion 
   87.5 Rodriguez 
 
Drum Major Military 
90.0 Granite Bay 
 
Drum Major Mace 
94.0 Rodriguez 
 
Drum Major Open 
86.0 Franklin (Stockton) 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 84.5 Fairfield 
Marching - 175.5 Fairfield 
Showmanship - 277.5 Fairfield 
Music - 463.0 Granite Bay/Franklin 
BAND - 91.50 Fairfield 

Field Show
CLASS A
72.65 Whitney
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Whitney
   Percussion
   67.5 Whitney

CLASS AA
79.95 McClatchy
76.10 Cordova
75.70 Union Mine
75.05 West Campus
73.90 Nevada Union
   Auxiliary
   74.0 McClatchy
   72.0 Cordova
   72.0 Union Mine
   71.0 West Campus
   67.5 Nevada Union
   Percussion
   81.9 McClatchy
   76.5 West Campus
   72.5 Union Mine
   71.0 Nevada Union
   67.0 Cordova

CLASS AAA
79.80 Antelope/Oakmont
78.60 Ponderosa
69.30 Lincoln (Lincoln)
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Antelope/Oakmont
   70.0 Ponderosa
   62.0 Lincoln
   Percussion
   78.5 Antelope/Oakmont
   70.0 Ponderosa
   65.5 Lincoln

CLASS AAAA
85.70 Rodriquez
78.80 Laguna Creek
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Rodriquez
   72.0 Laguna Creek
   Percussion
   86.0 Rodriquez
   77.0 Laguna Creek

CLASS AAAAA
89.55 Folsom
89.20 McQueen
   Auxiliary
   80.5 McQueen
   77.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   89.0 McQueen
   83.0 Folsom

Drum Major
89.0 Ponderosa
88.5 Folsom
87.5 Union Mine
86.5 Whitney
86.0 Laguna Creek
86.0 McQueen
85.5 Nevada Union
85.0 Granite Bay
84.5 Rodriquez
84.0 McClatchy
83.5 West Campus
80.0 Antelope/Oakmont
73.0 Cordova
72.0 Lincoln

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Granite Bay
Percussion - 90.0 Granite Bay
Visual - 273 Granite Bay
G.E. - 279.5 Granite Bay
Music - 372 Folsom
BAND - 91.75 Granite Bay

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Gresham, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
72.15 Tigard
67.65 Aloha
65.60 Astoria
61.95 Ferndale

High CG   Tigard
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Aloha
High Vis  Tigard
High Mus  Aloha

CLASS AA
80.30 Sunset
61.50 Canby

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset
High Vis  Sunset
High Mus  Sunset

CLASS AAA
81.35 Central Valley
74.65 Westview

High CG   Westview
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Central Valley
High Vis  Central Valley
High Mus  Central Valley

Finals
85.00 Central Valley
83.55 Sunset
76.90 Westview
72.45 Aloha
70.05 Tigard
66.55 Astoria
60.55 Ferndale
59.35 Canby

High CG   Central Valley
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Central Valley
High Vis  Central Valley
High Mus  Central Valley

WHSAAS State Marching Band Contest (WY)
-
Casper, WY
School             Rating
Buffalo            Superior 
Campbell County    Superior 
Cheyenne East      Superior 
Douglas            Superior 
Kelly Walsh        Superior 
Lander Valley      Superior 
Natrona County     Superior 
Riverton           Superior 
Worland            Superior 
Cheyenne Central   Excellent 
Evanston           Excellent 
Green River        Excellent 
Laramie            Excellent 
Star Valley        Excellent 

Caption Awards
General Effect
Cheyenne East
Natrona County
Riverton
Kelly Walsh 
Lander Valley 
Douglas 
Buffalo 

Woodwind  
Riverton 
Buffalo  
Evanston  

Brass  
Cheyenne East  
Riverton 
Buffalo 
Green River  

Percussion
Buffalo

Auxillary
Campbell County
Cheyenne East 
Lander Valley
Worland

Drum Major
Campbell County
Cheyenne East
Riverton 
Kelly Walsh
Lander Valley
Douglas
Buffalo

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M 
84.20 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
84.15 Moore MS (Redlands)
73.85 Woodcrest JHS (Ontario)
73.45 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
71.80 Rialto MS (3.0 Pen)
71.35 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
   Auxiliary
   73.55 Moore
   71.65 Woodcrest
   69.35 Terra Cotta
   65.20 Sequoia
   52.70 Rialto
   46.30 San Gorgonio
   Drill Team
   67.6 Sequoia (0.3 Pen)
   Drum Major
   84.0 Matthew Richards, Palm Desert(1 Pen)
   80.0 Mallori Ryan, Moore
   76.0 Melissa Emilio, Sequoia(5.0 Pen)
   74.0 Alexa Winn, Woodcrest
   72.0 Krista Wagenhoffer, Rialto
   55.0 Kyle Keyser, Terra Cotta (15.0 Pen)
   48.0 Joshua Bayardo, San Gorgonio(5 Pen)

High Schools
CLASS C 
87.40 Gladstone (Covina)
86.45 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) (1.0 Pen)
84.65 South El Monte
83.25 Christian (El Cajon)
82.00 Rubidoux (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   84.15 Roosevelt
   79.95 Gladstone
   70.60 South El Monte
   49.70 Rubidoux
   36.90 Christian

CLASS B 
91.00 Arlington (Riverside)
88.40 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
88.05 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.50 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)(1 Pen)
86.10 William Workman (City of Industry)
   Auxiliary
   80.95 Arlington
   79.85 Don Antonio Lugo
   73.15 Foothill
   71.70 Workman
   64.50 Crescenta Valley

CLASS A 
92.60 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.20 Valencia (Placentia)
90.00 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
89.05 Loara (Anaheim)
87.55 Montebello
   Auxiliary
   84.40 Valencia
   84.25 Kaiser
   83.95 Notre Dame
   83.05 Montebello
   78.20 Loara

HOST (non-Comp)
94.80 Riverside King

Drill Teams
84.5 Glendora
84.0 Montebello

Military Drum Major
89.0 Gabriel Pereyra, Arlington
84.0 Luis Moreno, Montebello (1.0 Pen)
82.0 Romario Piñeda, Valencia
72.0 Jonathan Medina, Roosevelt (3.0 Pen)
81.5 Regina Pura, Rubidoux (1.0 Pen)
81.5 Tony Fite, Workman (1.0 Pen)
79.0 Crystal Huh, Crescenta Vly (3.0 Pen)
74.5 Sierra Academia, Christian (2.0 Pen)
55.0 Majesca Wong, Loara (11.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major 
89.5 Jonathon Emilio, Kaiser
88.5 Arturo Castro, Don Antonio Lugo
87.5 Jhordyn Williams, Glendora (1.0 Pen)
85.5 Jacob Bullard, Foothill (2.0 Pen)
83.5 Tony Chiodo, Notre Dame
75.0 Victor Aguilera, S El Monte (1.0 Pen)
74.0 Nathaniel Jorge, Gladstone

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 80.2 Terra Cotta (0.2 Pen)
MS Auxiliary - 76.40 Palm Desert Charter
MS Music - 406.5 Moore
MS BAND - 86.30 Palm Desert Charter

HS Drill Team - 92.0 South El Monte
HS Auxiliary - 89.10 Glendora
HS Music - 457.0 Kaiser
HS BAND - 93.20 Glendora (A)

Golden Valley Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
CLASS 1A
61.15 Temescal
60.70 Lakeside
52.30 Elsinore
50.90 Valley Center
   Auxiliary
   76.2 Lakeside
   68.4 Temescal
   63.6 Elsinore
    N/S Valley Center

CLASS 2A
68.70 Murrieta Mesa
64.40 Redlands
58.30 El Capitan
58.00 West Valley
53.20 Paloma
51.00 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   73.3 Citrus Hill
   73.0 Paloma
   70.0 Murrieta Mesa
   65.0 Redlands
   63.0 El Capitan
   54.4 West Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
69.95 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Temecula Valley

CLASS 3A
69.50 La Quinta
59.70 Imperial
57.80 Patrick Henry
50.10 Indio
   Auxiliary
   77.7 La Quinta
   53.8 Patrick Henry
   52.8 Imperial
   39.8 Indio

CLASS 5A
83.80 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.3 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
83.80 Etiwanda
   Auxiliary
   80.4 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.1 Riverside Poly
Visual - 173.0 Etiwanda
G.E. - 309.0 Riverside Poly
Music - 371.0 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 84.45 Riverside Poly (5A)

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
59.45 Chaparral
59.05 Newbury Park
57.90 Peninsula
57.85 Torrance
55.75 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Mater Dei

CLASS AA
70.75 El Modena
65.80 Cerritos
64.15 Don Lugo
62.00 West Covina
60.95 Perry
57.90 Laguna Hills
54.60 Norco

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - West Covina
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - El Modena
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAA
70.80 Westlake
70.45 Los Alamitos
64.65 Madera
54.75 South Pasadena

Auxiliary - Westlake
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Westlake
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAA
72.85 Chino Hills
70.50 Rancho Cucamonga
68.55 Aliso Niguel
63.05 Canyon

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAAA
79.90 Ayala
77.60 Chino
77.45 Mission Viejo
76.10 Vista Murrieta
72.85 Upland
70.75 West Ranch
69.50 Savanna

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Apple Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1A
72.65 29 Palms
70.40 Calvary Murrietta
66.40 Silverado
66.30 Yucca Valley
66.20 San Bernardino
61.80 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Calvary Murrietta
   73.5 29 Palms
   73.0 Yucca Valley
   72.0 Silverado
   63.0 Hesperia
   62.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   75.0 Silverado
   71.0 29 Palms
   70.0 Hesperia
   69.0 Calvary Murrietta
   67.0 Yucca Valley
   60.0 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2A
77.40 Orange Lutheran
76.70 El Segundo
69.50 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.0 El Segundo
   75.0 Orange Lutheran
   65.0 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   83.0 Orange Lutheran
   79.0 El Segundo
   70.0 Granite Hills

DIVISION 3A
80.45 Summit
79.50 Serrano
77.80 Oak Hills
76.80 Colton
70.90 Riverside Prep
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Summit
   83.0 Serrano
   77.0 Colton
   76.0 Oak Hills
   74.0 Riverside Prep
   Percussion
   78.0 Serrano
   78.0 Oak Hills
   71.0 Summit
   70.0 Colton
   65.0 Riverside Prep

DIVISION 4A
77.90 Ontario
74.50 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Paramount
   83.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   79.0 Ontario
   74.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
71.60 Barstow
71.50 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Eastside
   64.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   76.0 Eastside
   62.0 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 83.0 Orange Lutheran
Auxiliary - 84.0 Paramount
BAND - 80.45 Summit

Visalia Band Review & Tournament (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS B
70.2 Sundale MS (6 pen)
68.1 Liberty MS (4 pen)
61.6 El Monte MS (5 pen)

CLASS A
74.3 Valley Oak MS
72.1 Green Acres MS
68.0 Abraham Lincoln MS
61.5 Divisadero MS (10 pen)

Flag Units
76.0 La Joya
72.0 Sundale
68.0 El Monte
67.0 Abraham Lincoln
66.0 Valley Oak
64.0 Liberty

ID Units
84.0 Sundale
78.0 Valley Oak
72.0 El Monte
70.0 Abraham Lincoln
50.0 La Joya
45.0 Divisadero

Military Drum Majors
90.0 El Monte
86.0 Liberty
83.0 Divisadero
80.0 Abraham Lincoln

Mace Drum Majors
90.0 Sundale
87.0 La Joya
86.0 Valley Oak
81.0 Green Acres

Percussion
69.0 La Joya
66.0 Valley Oak
65.0 Divisadero
64.0 Sundale
62.0 Abraham Lincoln
61.0 Liberty

Solo Majorette
92.0 Divisadero
84.0 Sundale

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 209 La Joya
Showmanship - 190.5 La Joya
Music - 387 La Joya
MS BAND - 78.5 La Joya MS

High Schools
CLASS D
76.7 Sierra
76.0 Dos Palos
61.8 Farmersville (5 pen)

CLASS C
89.6 Kingsburg
82.9 Mission Oak
79.8 Orosi
78.7 Exeter

CLASS B
89.3 Hanford West
86.4 Tulare Western
78.6 Golden West
78.4 Mt. Whitney

CLASS A
86.6 Fowler
85.0 Monache
79.2 Tulare Union (6 pen)
78.9 Redwood (5 pen)
77.9 Edison

Flag Units
90.0 Fowler
85.0 Hanford West
84.0 Tulare Western
83.0 Redwood
82.5 Tulare Union
82.0 Mission Oak
81.0 Monache
80.0 El Diamante
77.0 Dos Palos
73.0 Exeter
72.0 Golden West
71.0 Mt. Whitney
60.0 Kingsburg
57.0 Orosi
45.0 Farmersville

ID Units
90.0 Fowler
87.0 Tulare Union
84.0 Tulare Western
82.0 Dos Palos
80.0 Mission Oak
78.0 Monache
77.0 Golden West
76.0 Mt. Whitney
74.0 Edison
72.0 Exeter
70.0 El Diamante
68.0 Kingsburg
47.0 Hanford West
30.0 Sierra

Open Drum Major
83.0 Redwood
75.0 Tulare Western
61.0 El Diamante

Military Drum Majors
89.0 Fowler
72.0 Dos Palos
65.0 Sierra

Mace Drum Majors
90.0 Golden West
89.0 Exeter
86.0 Mission Oak
85.0 Kingsburg
84.0 Tulare Union
83.0 Mt. Whitney (tie)
83.0 Orosi (tie)
80.0 Hanford West
79.0 Monache
70.0 Farmersville

Percussion
84.0 El Diamante
83.0 Redwood
80.0 Golden West
79.0 Edison
78.0 Tulare Western
77.0 Monache
72.0 Mt. Whitney
71.0 Mission Oak
70.0 Exeter
68.0 Kingsburg
57.0 Sierra
55.0 Orosi

Solo Majorette
90.0 Fowler
86.0 Edison
82.0 Tulare Western

Majorette Team
92.0 Monache

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 234 El Diamante
Showmanship - 222 El Diamante
Music - 485 El Diamante
BAND - 93.5 El Diamante


Field Show
CLASS C
80.25 Kingsburg
75.45 Exeter
73.55 Mission Oak
62.70 Orosi
61.35 Orange Cove

CLASS B
80.30 Hanford West
78.25 Tulare Western
78.15 Golden West
77.80 Mt. Whitney

CLASS A
79.80 Tulare Union
74.85 Monache
73.65 Redwood

Auxiliary
90.0 El Diamante
89.0 Kingsburg
88.0 Golden West
87.0 Tulare Union
87.0 Hanford West
85.0 Mt. Whitney
84.0 Monache
84.0 Tulare Western
82.0 Mission Oak
82.0 Orosi
79.0 Redwood
72.0 Exeter
61.0 Orange Cove

Percussion
93.0 Tulare Western
93.0 El Diamante
85.0 Tulare Union
84.0 Monache
84.0 Golden West
83.0 Kingsburg
80.0Exeter
80.0 Mission Oak
79.0 Redwood
75.0 Hanford West
74.0 Mt. Whitney
62.0 Orosi
60.0 Orange Cove

SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 290 El Diamante
Music - 335.5 El Diamante
BAND - 87.55 El Diamante

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined)
BAND - 181.05 El Diamante

Valley Christian Show (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A
61.45 Independence
52.15 The Kings Academy
51.75 Del Mar

Auxiliary - Del Mar
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AA
64.95 Branham
55.45 Gilroy/Christopher
51.75 Gonzales

All Captions - Branham

CLASS AAA
71.95 Fremont
70.15 Santa Teresa
68.40 Cupertino
65.80 Evergreen Valley
64.25 Los Altos
63.90 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Fremont
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Fremont
G.E. - Fremont
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
76.40 Oak Grove
70.85 Lynbrook
66.35 Leigh

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
81.90 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
72.40 St Helens
71.35 Sprague
67.45 Liberty
62.35 Crater

High CG   Sprague
High GE   St Helens
High Perc Liberty
High Vis  Sprague
High Mus  St Helens

CLASS AA
73.70 Sheldon
73.00 Glencoe
67.60 Roseburg
64.15 Phoenix
63.00 North Salem

High CG   Sheldon
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Sheldon
High Vis  Glencoe
High Mus  Sheldon

OPEN CLASS
83.65 Evergreen
83.60 West Salem

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc West Salem
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem/Evergreen

Finals
85.20 West Salem
83.75 Evergreen
77.60 Sheldon
76.85 Glencoe
73.20 St Helens
72.45 Sprague
70.60 Roseburg
68.20 Liberty
67.25 Phoenix
64.55 North Salem
61.75 Crater

High CG   West Salem
High GE   West Salem
High Perc West Salem
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

Harvest Marching Band Festival (WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
61.85 Naches Valley MS

CLASS A
74.65 Naches Valley
52.45 Highland

All Captions - Naches Valley

CLASS AA
67.30 Clarkston
67.20 West Valley (Spokane)

Drum Major - West Valley
Brass & Winds - Clarkston
Percussion - West Valley
Auxiliary - West Valley
Marching - Clarkston
G.E. - West Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
84.55 Wenatchee
79.15 Hanford
75.55 Kamiakin
74.75 University
68.65 Chiawana
68.10 Hermiston
52.70 Southridge

Drum Major - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Wenatchee
Percussion - University
Auxiliary - Hanford
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Large
83.90 Mt. Spokane
81.05 West Valley (Yakima)

Drum Major - West Valley
Brass & Winds - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Marching - West Valley
G.E. - Mt. Spokane

Finals
86.25 Wenatchee
82.15 Mt. Spokane
79.85 Naches Valley
79.40 University
77.15 Hanford
76.80 West Valley (Yakima)
72.75 Kamiakin
70.80 Chiawana
69.60 Hermiston
68.30 West Valley (Spokane)
68.25 Clarkston
51.15 Southridge

Brass & Winds - Wenatchee
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB 
86.65 Wells MS
83.85 Vallejo MS
77.25 El Portal MS
75.90 Ingred B Lacy MS
71.00 Mitchell Senior ELEM (1 pen)

CLASS JA
85.25 Redwood MS
84.80 Benicia MS
83.90 Los Banos JHS
79.25 Hoover MS
77.30 Springstowne MS
77.10 Livingston MS

Auxiliary
79.5 Benicia MS
74.5 Vallejo MS
66.5 Los Banos JHS
61.0 Wells MS
60.0 Livingston MS
57.0 Redwood MS (tie)
57.0 Hoover MS (tie)
49.5 Mitchell Senior ELEM
20.0 Springstowne MS

Percussion
75.5 Wells MS
70.0 Springstown MS
69.0 Benicia MS
68.0 Vallejo MS
66.7 Ingred B Lacy MS
63.4 Redwood MS
62.5 El Portal MS
61.2 Hoover MS
60.6 Los Banos JHS

Military Drum Major
84.0 Springstown MS
83.0 Los Banos JHS
80.0 Redwood MS (tie)
80.0 El Portal MS (tie)

Mace Drum Major
85.0 Vallejo MS
84.0 Wells MS
83.5 Hoover MS
83.0 Mitchell Senior ELEM
76.0 Ingred B Lacy MS
74.0 Livingston MS

High Schools
HOST
90.05 Santa Cruz
   81.5 Auxiliary
   59.5 Percussion

CLASS D
80.75 Escalon
76.85 Half Moon Bay
76.70 Chowchilla
76.05 John Swett
72.80 Gustin
72.75 Orestimba
71.85 Woodlake
67.85 Corning
   Auxiliary
   55.5 John Swett
   46.5 Chowchilla
   44.5 Corning
   42.5 Half Moon Bay (tie)
   42.5 Orestimba (tie)
   33.5 Woodlake
   25.0 Gustin
   Percussion
   62.4 Chowchilla
   61.3 Orestimba
   59.2 John Swett
   56.9 Half Moon Bay
   56.8 Escalon
   56.7 Gustin

CLASS C
88.95 Livingston
88.05 San Mateo
87.85 Washington Union
87.45 Encinal
86.40 Dixon
85.30 North Gate
85.20 Ygnacio Valley
83.95 Petaluma 
78.85 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   72.5 San Mateo
   70.5 Washington Union
   65.5 Ygnacio Valley
   65.0 Livingston
   65.0 Encinal
   58.5 North Gate
   53.5 Dixon
   45.5 Petaluma
   Percussion
   63.7 Livingston
   58.3 Ygnacio Valley
   57.4 Dixon
   57.0 San Mateo

CLASS B
91.25 Vanden
91.15 Vallejo
90.95 Concord
90.90 Jesse Bethel
87.85 Dublin
86.20 St. Francis
85.00 East Union
81.15 South San Francisco
77.25 Oakdale
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Jesse Bethel
   84.0 Vanden
   74.5 Vallejo
   74.0 Concord
   65.5 Dublin
   63.5 South San Francisco
   56.0 St. Francis
   52.5 East Union
   Percussion
   75.5 Vanden 
   75.0 Jesse Bethel
   72.8 Vallejo
   63.1 Dublin
   61.0 St. Francis
   60.7 Concord
   58.0 South San Francisco
   57.1 East Union

CLASS A
90.45 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)
89.25 Buhach Colony
88.85 Pitman
88.35 Irvington
87.70 Atwater
76.75 Antioch
74.40 Woodside
74.35 Skyline
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Buhach Colony
   75.0 Atwater
   69.5 Irvington
   65.5 Cesar Chavez
   54.0 Antioch
   51.0 Pitman
   45.5 Woodside
   19.0 Skyline
   Percussion
   63.5 Antioch
   63.3 Irvington
   62.9 Cesar Chavez
   59.9 Buhach Colony
   59.6 Atwater
   56.6 Pitman

CLASS AA
92.05 Armijo
90.80 San Benito
90.60 Merced
90.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.45 Freedom
83.60 Deer Valley
81.65 Sunnyside
81.20 Lodi
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Armijo
   84.0 San Benito
   81.0 Merced
   69.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
   54.0 Deer Valley
   53.5 Freedom
   52.0 Sunnyside
   47.0 Lodi
   Percussion
   76.0 Golden Valley
   74.0 Merced
   64.1 Deer Valley
   63.6 Freedom
   61.1 Las Plumas/Oroville

Open Drum Major
90.0 Oakdale
89.0 Cesar Chavez
88.0 East Union

Military Drum Major
91.0 Encinal
88.0 Escalon
87.0 Atwater
86.0 Irvington
85.7 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.5 Freedom
85.0 Sunnyside
83.2 Pitman
82.0 Skyline
79.0 Woodside

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Concord
88.0 Jesse Bethel
87.8 Golden Valley
87.7 Chowchilla
87.5 San Mateo
87.0 Livingston
86.2 Merced
86.0 John Swett
85.8 San Benito
85.5 Antioch
85.3 Armijo
84.5 Gustin
83.0 Buhach Colony (tie)
83.0 Corning (tie)
82.1 Lodi
80.1 Deer Valley
78.0 Woodlake

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 91.0 Dublin
Auxiliary - 91.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 279.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 192.5 Golden Valley
Music - 490.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 96.15 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 14th
Western Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A 
47.30 Cedar Ridge 
35.40 Gunnison 
 
CLASS 2A 
55.50 Delta 
55.15 Bayfield 
45.00 North Fork Combined 
 
CLASS 3A 
73.75 Montzumea-Cortez 
57.75 Palisades 
 
CLASS 4A 
65.70 Central 
63.00 Montrose 
42.25 Durango 
 
CLASS 5A 
67.20 Fruita-Monument 
64.55 Grand Junction 

Denver Metro 5A Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Denver, CO
CLASS 5A
80.95 Legacy 
78.60 Douglas County 
77.15 Arapahoe 
76.00 Fairview 
72.10 Lakewood 
70.05 Chatfield 
69.40 Bear Creek 
67.50 Cherry Creek 
66.65 Chaparral 
65.65 Ralston Valley 
57.55 Aravada West 
57.10 Smoky Hill 
56.30 Hinkley 
47.55 Eagle Crest * Higher Music
47.55 Rangeview    
44.70 Highlands Ranch 
44.00 Overland

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 12th
Denver Metro 2A-3A-4A Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Denver, CO
CLASS 2A 
56.35 Englewood 
51.55 D'Elyn 
 
CLASS 3A 
59.30 Centaurus 
53.50 Evergreen 
41.15 Elizabeth 
 
CLASS 4A 
78.85 Pomona 
73.55 Legend 
69.30 Conifer 
69.00 Dakota Ridge 
68.50 Monarch 
67.40 Green Mountain 
62.90 Heritage 
57.10 Columbine 
56.50 Littleton 
53.05 Wheat Ridge 
51.85 Castle View 
51.25 Rock Canyon 
45.30 Standley Lake

Northern Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Loveland, CO
CLASS 1A 
50.35 Platte Valley 
 
CLASS 2A 
58.15 Estes Park 
48.75 Roosevelt 
48.60 Berthoud 
46.85 Fort Lupton 
42.80 Eaton 
38.15 Valley 
 
CLASS 3A 
72.05 Windsor 
 
CLASS 4A 
81.50 Loveland 
56.30 Thompson Valley 
52.70 Broomfield 
47.75 Greeley Central 
46.45 Skyline 
44.70 Prarie View 
 
CLASS 5A 
78.45 Fossil Ridge 
76.10 Mountain Range 
46.15 Thornton

Southern Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A 
48.40 Monte Vista 
 
CLASS 2A 
50.00 Trinidad 
41.90 LaJunta 
40.45 Discovery Canyon 
 
CLASS 3A 
73.05 Pueblo County 
64.45 Woodland Park 
59.35 Pueblo West 
54.65 Vista Ridge 
51.55 Cannon City 
51.40 Wasson 
40.65 Sierra 
40.15 Harrison 
 
CLASS 4A 
82.75 Air Academy 
73.90 Liberty 
72.50 Mesa Ridge 
72.30 Fountain/Fort Carson 
63.20 Pueblo South 
56.85 Pine Creek 
51.15 Sand Creek 
43.05 Falcon 
 
CLASS 5A 
78.60 Ramparts 
53.55 Doherty 
43.10 Palmer 

Rocky Mountain Invitational (UEMA)
-
Provo, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 9th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A
62.85 Steele Canyon
53.30 San Ysidro
50.15 West Hills
49.75 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   58.3 Steele Canyon
   57.1 West Hills
   54.6 Mt. Miguel
   52.6 San Ysidro

CLASS 2A
67.45 Escondido
67.30 Capistrano Valley
66.90 Ramona
55.80 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   77.1 Ramona
   73.4 Escondido
   73.2 Capistrano Valley
   52.1 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
74.50 Carlsbad
69.10 Bonita Vista
68.40 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Carlsbad
   74.4 Bonita Vista
   72.9 Mission Hills

CLASS 5A
75.70 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
78.45 San Marcos
77.65 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Rancho Bernardo
   76.6 San Marcos
   75.3 Mt. Carmel

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
78.40 Poway
   Auxiliary
   75.7 Poway

SWEEPSTAKES:
Auxiliary - 78.7 Mira Mesa
Visual - 156.0 Rancho Bernardo
Effect - 280.0 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 384.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 82.05 Rancho Bernardo

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Afternoon SHow
CLASS 1A
49.95 Orange
46.90 Katella
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Katella
   58.0 Orange

CLASS 2A
68.35 El Toro
62.05 Covina
58.85 Marina
58.01 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   76.1 El Toro
   57.8 Covina
   57.0 Sonora
   56.6 Marina

CLASS 3A
63.50 Redondo Union
62.70 Whittier
60.00 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Whittier
   74.4 Redondo Union
   53.5 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
73.85 Glendora
70.05 Cypress
68.75 Magnolia
68.05 Anaheim
66.80 Downey
65.95 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Glendora
   77.2 Cypress
   73.6 Downey
   56.3 Anaheim
   56.0 Irvine
   55.4 Magnolia

Percussion
159.0 Rancho Cucamonga
150.0 El Toro
148.0 Long Beach Poly
145.0 Magnolia
144.0 Anaheim
143.0 Marina
141.0 Irvine
140.0 Glendora
138.0 Redondo Union
133.0 Covina
127.0 Whittier
122.0 Downey
120.0 Katella
116.0 Sonora
114.0 Orange

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 164.0 Cypress
Auxiliary - 83.3 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 151.0 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 273.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Music - 347.5 Rancho Cucamonga
BAND - 77.15 Rancho Cucamonga (4A)

Evening Show
CLASS 5A
75.65 Savanna
72.80 Esperanza
70.15 Loara
64.75 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Esperanza
   72.8 Savanna
   68.8 Loara
   53.8 Temple City

CLASS 6A
81.15 Upland
75.90 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Upland
   69.7 West

Percussion
169.0 West
164.0 Esperanza
155.0 Upland
153.0 Savanna
152.0 Temple City
146.0 Loara

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 171.0 Chino
Auxiliary - 86.5 Chino
Visual - 163.0 Chino
G.E. - 289.0 Chino
Music - 379.0 Chino
BAND - 83.10 Chino (6A)

Norco Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
CLASS 2A 
73.50 North 
63.54 Newport Harbor 
59.50 Eisenhower 
56.60 Norte Vista 
   Auxiliary
   70.0 North 
   62.0 Eisenhower 
   60.5 Newport Harbor 
   42.0 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   77.9 Newport Harbor 
   77.0 North 
   65.0 Norte Vista
   56.0 Eisenhower 

Visual - 290 North
G.E. - 263 North
Music - 298 North

CLASS 3A 
76.60 Bonita 
75.51 Centennial 
72.47 Norco 
60.30 Desert Hot Springs 
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Bonita 
   77.0 Centennial 
   70.5 Norco 
   56.0 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   78.5 Bonita 
   78.1 Centennial 
   76.2 Norco 
   71.0 Desert Hot Springs

Visual - 320 Patriot
G.E. - 332 Patriot
Music - 363 Patriot
 
CLASS 4A 
76.69 La Puente 
73.51 Ontario 
70.36 Heritage 
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Ontario 
   78.0 La Puente 
   67.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   81.1 Ontario 
   79.9 La Puente 
   75.6 Heritage
 
Visual - 297 La Puente
G.E. - 290 La Puente
Music - 350 Ontario

CLASS 5A 
80.31 Walnut 
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Walnut
   Percussion
   77.6 Walnut

Visual - 301 Walnut
G.E. - 316 Walnut
Music - 346 Walnut
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 86.50 Patriot 
Auxiliary - 85.00 Patriot 
BAND - 85.49 Patriot

Prescott Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION IV       Rating
Page               II
Snowflake          II
 
DIVISION III
Cortez             III
Washington         III
Lake Havasu        III
Apache Junction    III
Verrado            III

DIVISION II
Cactus Shadows     III
Carl Hayden        III
Flagstaff          III
Bradshaw Mt.       III

DIVISION I
Sandra Day O'Conor II
Coconino           II
Dobson             I
Prescott           II

Henderson Band Fest (IND)
-
Henderson, NV
Awaiting results...

Modesto MIV Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A    
57.80 Grace Davis
53.40 Modesto
53.10 Selma
52.10 Thomas Downey
51.10 Patterson
49.65 Ceres

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AA    
64.50 James Enochs
61.90 Los Banos
50.70 Gonzales

All Captions - James Enochs

CLASS AAA    
72.15 Fred C. Beyer
68.45 Valley Christian
64.40 Madera South
62.85 Madera
60.90 Kingsburg

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA    
73.45 El Diamante
69.25 Buchanan

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA    
73.85 Amador Valley 

All Captions - Amador Valley

Las Plumas/Oroville Festivo (NCBA)
-
Oroville, CA
Event cancelled due to lack of entries

Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Northglenn, CO
Prelims
CLASS 3A
46.85 Roosevelt

CLASS 4A
81.90 Loveland
75.60 Pomona
72.25 Mesa Ridge
70.75 Monarch
66.50 Dakota Ridge
59.30 Littleton
57.35 Wheat Ridge

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

CLASS 5A
79.70 Fossil Ridge
75.50 Arapahoe
75.00 Mountain Ridge
73.10 Fairview
72.80 Northglenn
70.25 Bear Creek
68.90 Lakewood
68.60 Chatfield
64.30 Chaparrel
63.70 Arvada West
54.80 Rangeview
53.75 Eaglecrest
46.10 Palmer

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
81.85 Loveland
78.35 Fossil Ridge
77.05 Pomona
76.45 Arapahoe
73.50 Mountain Ridge
71.80 Fairview
67.50 Northglenn
66.55 Bear Creek
66.50 Mesa Ridge
64.75 Monarch
64.10 Chatfield
64.05 Lakewood

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Riverton Tournament (UMEA)
-
Riverton, UT
Awaiting results...

Idaho State Mountain West Marching (IND)
-
Pocatello, ID
Score                  Rating
CLASS A 
659.33 Idaho Falls     Excellent
607.92 Wendell         Good

Percussion - Wendell  
Color Guard - Wendell 
Visual - Idaho Falls
Music - Idaho Falls  
 
CLASS AA 
858.08 Ogden, UT      Superior
837.50 Pocatello      Superior
816.42 Columbia       Superior
778.67 Meridian       Excellent
765.33 Kuna           Excellent
705.05 Mt Home        Excellent

Percussion - Meridian
Color Guard - Ogden
Visual - Ogden
Music - Ogden 
 
CLASS AAA 
917.67 Highland       Superior
851.75 Blackfoot      Superior
847.92 Elko, NV       Superior
843.92 Century        Superior
759.25 Burley         Excellent
653.75 Jerome         Excellent

All Captions - Highland 
 
OPEN CLASS 
917.17 Sky View, UT   Superior
890.25 Bozeman, MT    Superior
878.58 Mountain Crest Superior
815.50 Madison        Superior

Percussion - Mountain Crest
Color Guard - Sky View
Visual - Sky View
Music - Sky View 

University of Wyoming Marching Band Invitational (IND)
-
Laramie, WY
Class 3A 
1.  Lander 
2.  Douglas 
3.  Hershey  NE 
 
Class 4A 
1.  Alliance, NE 
2.  Riverton 
3.  Kelly Walsh, Casper  
Others  
Cheyenne Central  
Campbell County 

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M
85.60 Bernardo Yorba MS (Placentia)
84.60 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
79.25 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
--.-- Tuffree MS (Placentia) (Comments)
--.-- Yorba Linda MS (Comments only)
--.-- Kraemer MS (Placentia) (Comments)
   Auxiliary
   83.6 Tetzlaff
   81.4 Bernardo Yorba
   68.2 Terra Cotta
   Drill Team
   74.7 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   85.5 Tetzlaff
   75.0 Bernardo Yorba
   60.0 Terra Cotta (10.0 Pen)

High Schools
CLASS B
88.00 Valencia (Placentia)
84.65 Yorba Linda
81.85 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
   Auxiliary
   83.15 Valencia
   72.7 Yorba Linda
   56.4 Rim of the World
   Drum Major
   76.0 Valencia
   66.5 Yorba Linda (5.0 Pen)
   64.0 Rim of the World

CLASS A
93.60 Arcadia
93.50 Riverside King
89.20 El Dorado (Placentia) (1.0 Pen)
88.10 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   91.80 Riverside King
   91.65 Arcadia
   89.85 El Dorado
   80.40 Esperanza
   Drum Major
   93.4 Riverside King
   93.0 Arcadia
   68.0 Esperanza (2.0 Pen)
   66.2 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 412 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS Band - 85.60 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS Music - 462 Arcadia/Riverside King
HS BAND - 93.60 Arcadia

Vista Murrietta Show (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A 
56.25 Chaparral

CLASS AA 
60.65 Patriot
59.55 Temecula Valley
57.70 Chaparral (AZ)

Auxiliary - Patriot
Percussion - Patriot
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - Patriot
Music - Patriot

CLASS AAA 
60.15 Oceanside

CLASS AAAA 
72.20 Chino Hills
63.70 Great Oak
60.25 La Cañada

All Captions - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA 
74.20 Ayala
70.75 Vista Murrieta
69.65 Fountain Valley
65.45 Murrieta Valley

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
63.35 South East
53.05 San Gorgonio
49.85 Citrus Valley
   Auxiliary
   51.5 San Gorgonio
   51.0 South East
   48.5 Citrus Valley

CLASS 2A
60.35 Chaffey
57.70 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Chaffey
   49.5 Palm Desert

CLASS 3A
70.35 La Quinta
69.65 Arlington
55.80 Indio
54.15 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   68.5 La Quinta
   60.5 Heritage
   57.5 Arlington
   40.0 Indio

CLASS 4A
75.10 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Redlands East Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Rowland
Visual - 147.0 La Quinta
G.E. - 286.0 Rowland
Music - 354.5 Rowland
BAND - 77.85 Rowland (6A)

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
60.95 Los Angeles
57.10 Lancaster
49.95 Manual Arts
48.30 El Camino Real
44.65 Highland
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Lancaster
   74.0 Highland
   70.5 Los Angeles
   68.5 El Camino Real
   60.0 Manual Arts

CLASS 2A
75.20 Saugus
65.80 Palmdale
60.85 Little Rock
56.05 East Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Saugus
   71.0 Palmdale
   65.0 Little Rock
   62.5 East Bakersfield

CLASS 3A
73.10 Canyon
72.70 Valencia (Valencia)
70.55 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Valencia
   65.5 Canyon
   61.0 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
78.80 Granada Hills
76.35 Santa Monica
61.00 Quartz Hills
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Santa Monica
   73.0 Granada Hills
   60.5 Quartz Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
77.50 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   78.5 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 William S. Hart
Visual - 166.0 William S. Hart
G.E. - 286.5 William S. Hart
Music - 403.0 William S. Hart
BAND - 85.55 William S. Hart

Barstow Tournament (SCJA)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION 1A
76.3 29 Palms
76.1 Silverado
73.0 Yucca Valley
65.7 Hesperia
62.7 Excelsior
   Auxiliary
   73.0 29 Palms
   70.0 Silverado
   69.0 Yucca Valley
   54.0 Hesperia
   48.0 Excelsior
   Percussion
   77.0 Silverado
   74.0 Yucca Valley
   70.0 29 Palms
   68.0 Hesperia
   58.0 Excelsior

DIVISION 2A
72.0 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   79.0 Cajon

DIVISION 3A
80.9 Oak Hills
80.0 Colton
78.1 Apple Valley
52.7 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Oak Hills
   72.0 Colton
   70.0 Apple Valley
   45.0 Rialto
   Percussion
   83.0 Oak Hills
   75.0 Apple Valley
   73.0 Colton
   61.0 Rialto

HOST EXHIBITION
81.4 Barstow

High Visual - 329/400 Oak Hills
High G.E. - 322/400 Oak Hills
High Music - 330/400 Colton
People Choice Winner - Colton 

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV       Rating
Catalina Magnet    II 
 
DIVISION III 
Santa Rita         III 
Maricopa           III 
Higley             III 
Canyon Del Oro     II 
Sabino             II 
Vista Grande       III 
Pinnacle           III 
 
DIVISION II 
Ironwood Ridge     II 
Desert Mountain    II 
Tuscon             II 
Sahuarita          III 
Marana             III 
 
DIVISION I 
Desert View        II 
Flowing Wells      II 
Mountain View      II 
Rincon/University  II 
Foothills Catalina II

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS A
88.75 San Benito
84.30 Monta Vista
78.80 Hayward
74.20 Central Valley
72.95 So. San Francisco
67.80 Antioch (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.5 San Benito
   81.5 Monta Vista
   60.5 Hayward
   57.5 So. San Francisco
   54.5 Antioch
   48.5 Central Valley

CLASS B
84.55 Tracy
81.85 American
81.75 Terra Nova
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Tracy
   57.5 Terra Nova
   55.5 American 

CLASS C
90.25 Franklin (Elk Grove)
89.05 Fremont
85.70 Dublin
84.25 Washington Union (2.0 pen)
80.40 North Monterey County 
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Fremont
   76.0 Franklin
   68.5 Washington Union
   61.5 Dublin
   58.0 North Monterey County 

CLASS D
88.90 Rodriguez
88.70 Foothilll
85.45 Granada
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Golden Valley
   73.5 Granada
   71.5 Rodriguez
   65.5 Foothill 

CLASS E
89.70 Homestead
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Homestead

Military Drum Major
92.0 North Monterey County
91.0 Granada
88.0 Tracy
87.0 Central Valley
85.0 Monta Vista (tie)
85.0 Homestead (tie)
84.0 American
83.0 Washington Union 

Mace Drum Major
90.0 Terra Nova
89.5 Golden Valley
89.0 Franklin
87.0 Dublin
86.4 Rodriguez
86.0 San Benito
85.1 Fremont
85.0 Antioch
81.0 Hayward
76.0 Foothill
 DQ  South San Francisco 

Percussion
88.0 Rodriguez 
86.4 Golden Valley
78.9 Franklin
77.5 American
73.9 Antioch
73.3 Dublin 
70.5 Hayward
69.3 Granada
67.5 Fremont
67.0 Tracy
64.0 North Monterey County 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 283.0 Golden Valley
Music - 472.0 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 94.45 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS A 
78.80 Santa Clara
78.20 Wilcox
77.70 Westmont
   Percussion
   73.5 Wilcox
   69.1 Santa Clara
   68.9 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Santa Clara
   54.0 Wilcox
   52.0 Westmont

CLASS B 
86.85 Bella Vista
85.95 Branham
79.15 American
   Percussion
   79.8 Bella Vista
   79.6 Branham
   79.2 American
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Bella Vista
   64.5 Branham
   58.5 Terra Nova

CLASS C 
89.65 Fremont
88.35 Milpitas
83.10 Vintage
   Percussion
   84.4 Fremont
   81.0 Vintage
   80.2 Milpitas
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Fremont
   78.0 Milpitas
   62.5 Vintage

CLASS D 
90.95 Lynbrook
86.65 Foothill
85.25 Rodriguez
   Percussion
   82.2 Lynbrook
   80.8 Foothill
   80.5 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Foothill
   73.0 Rodriguez
   72.5 Lynbrook

CLASS E 
89.95 Mountain View
   Percussion
   91.0 Homestead
   88.0 Mountain View 
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Homestead
   79.5 Mountain View

Woodwinds - All Classes
94.0 Foothill
93.0 Homestead
92.0 Lynbrook

Brass - All Classes 
94.0 Homestead
93.0 Lynbrook
89.0 Fremont

Drum Major - All Classes 
91.0 Bella Vista
90.0 Branham
89.5 Fremont

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 281.5 Homestead
G.E. - 279.0 Homestead
Music - 379.5 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 94.00 Homestead

Parade & Field 
Grand Sweepstakes - 183.7 Homestead

Armed Forces Invitational (CBA)
-
Fountain, CO
Prelims
77.65 Air Academy
76.90 Rampart
74.25 Douglas County
72.55 Liberty
67.85 Legend
64.50 Pueblo County
62.25 Pueblo South
60.30 Ralston Valley
54.95 Columbine
54.70 Sand Creek
53.40 Castle View
52.15 Evergreen
51.65 Pine Creek
50.50 Doherty
49.95 Pueblo West
47.45 Canon City
47.05 Vista Ridge
38.50 Wasson
37.35 Harrison
34.60 Sierra

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Finals
80.45 Air Academy
77.70 Rampart
76.20 Douglas County
71.40 Legend
66.20 Pueblo County
64.25 Pueblo South
55.45 Columbine
55.20 Sand Creek
53.25 Castle View
51.90 Evergreen
50.55 Pine Creek

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
70.05 St. Helens
69.80 Hillsboro
69.70 Tigard
67.75 Sherwood
67.45 Aloha
65.35 Beaverton
64.10 Liberty

High CG   Hillsboro
High GE   St. Helens
High Perc Sherwood
High Vis  Hillsboro
High Mus  Aloha

CLASS AA
73.80 Mead
69.60 Glencoe
58.30 Oregon City

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   Mead
High Perc Glencoe
High Vis  Mead
High Mus  Mead

CLASS AAA
75.25 Westview
72.70 Century

High CG   Westview
High GE   Century
High Perc Westview
High Vis  Westview
High Mus  Westview

OPEN CLASS
81.65 Southridge
80.25 Southridge

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Finals
82.75 Grants Pass
82.20 Southridge
76.60 Century
75.85 Westview
75.65 Mead
72.80 Tigard
71.80 Glencoe
71.25 St. Helens
69.90 Hillsboro
68.50 Sherwood
66.80 Aloha
65.65 Beaverton
65.00 Liberty
58.40 Oregon City

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
71.70 Sequoia MS
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Sequoia
   Drill Team
   79.5 Sequoia
   Drum Major
   67.0 Sequoia

High Schools
90.20 Kaiser
82.00 Ganesha
77.80 South El Monte
60.10 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Diamond Ranch
   70.0 Kaiser
   66.7 Ganesha
   62.0 Duarte
   61.9 South El Monte

Drill Teams
87.9 South El Monte

Drum Majors
84.0 Ganesha
80.0 South El Monte
78.5 Diamond Ranch
76.5 Kaiser
69.0 Duarte

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 455 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 91.30 Diamond Ranch

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 2nd
Westview Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
56.05 Del Norte
50.60 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   61.1 Del Norte
   42.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 2A
62.55 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   75.6 Ramona

CLASS 5A
72.70 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   77.1 Mira Mesa

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
76.75 Westview
   Auxiliary
   75.3 Westview

CLASS 6A
82.25 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   76.9 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.3 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 161.0 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 261.0 Vista Murrieta
Music - 410.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 83.20 Vista Murrieta

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
56.10 El Segundo
52.90 Locke
   Auxiliary
   58.5 El Segundo
   31.5 Locke

CLASS 2A
63.55 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   63.5 West Covina

CLASS 3A
64.20 Redondo Beach
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Redondo Beach

CLASS 4A
72.85 Granada Hills
70.75 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   58.9 Mira Costa
   57.5 Moorpark

CLASS 5A
69.70 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   52.0 South

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
72.40 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   60.2 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Granada Hills
Visual - 158.0 Moorpark
G.E. - 272.0 Mira Costa
Music - 339.5 Mira Costa
BAND - 74.75 Mira Costa

Don Lugo Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
DIVISION 1
54.9 San Bernardino
52.2 Jurupa Valley

Percussion - Jurupa Valley
Visual - Jurupa Valley
G.E. - Jurupa Valley
Music - San Bernardino

DIVISION 2
67.4 North Torrance

All Captions - North Torrance

DIVISION 3
76.6 Bonita
71.2 Centennial
67.1 Northview
65.6 Colton

All Captions - Bonita

DIVISION 5
85.5 Ayala
84.5 Chino

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Chino
G.E. - Chino/Ayala
Music - Ayala

SWEEPSTAKES
85.5 Ayala

Gilbert HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Competition
DIVISION III 
64.7 Desert Ridge
62.1 Horizon
61.9 Williams Field
61.8 Mesa
49.1 Cactus

Festival Ratings
DIVISION IV 
III Campo Verde 
III La Joya 

DIVISION III
III Westview
III Valley Vista
III Higley
III Lake Havasu
II  Verrado
II  Marcos de Niza
II  Tempe

DIVISION II
IV  McClintock 
III Red Mountain 
II  Coronado

DIVISION I
III Centennial
II  Agua Fria
II  Sandra Day O'Connor

DIVISION II Rating
III Shadow Mountain
III Raymond S. Kellis
III Boulder Creek
III Perry
II  Saguaro
II  Fountain Hills
II  Chaparral
II  Hamilton
II  Desert Mountain

DIVISION I
II  Millennium II

All other Div I bands rained out!

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
82.90 Timberline
79.60 Reed
71.80 North Valleys
71.10 Dayton
   Guard 80.0 Reed
   Perc  80.7 Timberline
   Brass 69.0 Brass
   WW    80.0 North Valleys

CLASS AA
84.00 Nevada Union
78.55 Galena
75.70 Carson
   Guard 81.0 Galena
   Perc  77.2 Nevada Union
   Brass 84.0 Nevada Union
   WW    89.0 Galena

CLASS AAA
87.15 Bella Vista
85.55 Spanish Springs
84.75 Damonte Ranch
84.65 Douglas
   Guard 85.0 Spanish Springs
   Perc  87.1 Bella Vista
   Brass 78.0 Bella Vista
   WW    88.0 Spanish Springs/Douglas

Outstanding Parent Field Crew
Spanish Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 256 Damonte Ranch
G.E. - 259 Bella Vista
Music - 359.5 Bella Vista
Third - 84.75 Damonte Ranch
Second - 85.55 Spanish Springs
GRAND - 87.15 Bella Vista

Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
80.50 Air Academy
77.35 Rampart
76.80 Legacy
76.30 Loveland
72.50 Mesa Ridge
71.10 Fossil Ridge
67.45 Mountain Range
67.30 Arapahoe
66.50 Liberty
64.90 Douglas County
63.95 Lakewood
63.80 Fairview
63.20 Bear Creek
62.95 Chatfield
61.60 Cherry Creek
59.95 Monarch
58.10 Conifer
57.25 Rio Rancho (NM)
56.50 Ralston
54.30 Windsor
53.20 Thompson Valley

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Finals
80.70 Air Academy
79.45 Rampart
77.90 Legacy
75.55 Loveland
72.90 Fossil Ridge
71.45 Mountain Range
68.80 Arapahoe
68.75 Mesa Ridge
68.30 Liberty
67.15 Douglas County
63.40 Fairview
61.70 Lakewood

Visual - Rampart/Legacy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.05 Sprague
65.55 Thurston
64.75 St. Helens
56.60 Willamette

High CG   Sprague
High GE   Sprague
High Perc Thurston
High Vis  St. Helens
High Mus  Thurston

CLASS AA
71.10 Sunset
63.50 South Salem
58.55 Roseburg
57.80 Phoenix
56.65 North Salem
53.90 Canby

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
58.20 McNary

All Captions - McNary  

OPEN CLASS
76.90 West Salem
76.10 Skyview
69.95 Kamiak

High CG   West Salem
High GE   Skyview
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

Finals
79.75 West Salem
78.05 Skyview
75.35 Sunset
72.65 Kamiak
66.95 Sprague
66.30 St. Helens
65.85 South Salem
64.95 Thurston
64.10 Roseburg
63.05 McNary
61.05 Phoenix
58.25 North Salem
57.00 Willamette
54.95 Canby

High CG   Skyview
High GE   West Salem
High Perc West Salem
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

Southeastern Washington Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
82.810 Central Valley
80.650 Mead
77.975 Wanatchee
76.605 Cheney
74.300 University
73.785 Cascade
72.715 Hanford
69.725 West valley
67.2255 Chiawana
66.905 Newport
66.700 Central kitsap
66.185 Richland

Drum Major - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Central Valley
Percussion - Mead
Brass & WW - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
People’s Choice - Central Valley
Sweepstakes - Central Valley

Tustin Tiller Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Middle Schools
83.2 Bernardo Yorba MS
65.8 Rialto MS
   Auxiliary
   84.3 Bernardo Yorba
   56.6 Rialto

High Schools
91.3 Arnold O. Beckman
89.7 Santiago
88.3 Montebello
87.6 Eleanor Roosevelt
87.4 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.4 Patrick Henry
85.0 Tustin
77.7 Rim of the World
   Auxiliary
   83.7 Tustin
   81.5 Montebello
   80.0 Eleanor Roosevelt
   79.1 Santiago
   77.1 Foothill
   69.3 Beckman
   67.2 Patrick Henry
   35.1 Rim of the World

Drill Teams
87.5 Montebello
84.9 Tustin

Mace Drum Majors
85.5 Beckman
85.0 Foothill
82.0 Patrick Henry
77.0 Rim of the World
67.0 Tustin

Military Drum Majors
82.5 Montebello
80.5 Santiago
78.5 Eleanor Roosevelt

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 457 Santiago
BAND - 91.3 Arnold O. Beckman

Tesoro Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
59.20 Santa Margarita
53.90 Sunny Hills
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Santa Margarita
   55.0 Sunny Hills

CLASS 2A
40.60 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   51.4 Dana Hills

CLASS 3A
60.10 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   65.5 San Clemente

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
70.20 Tosoro
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Tosoro

CLASS 4A
68.10 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   64.8 Irvine

CLASS 5A
62.30 Troy
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Troy

CLASS 6A
74.80 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   73.2 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.3 Woodbridge
Visual - 159.0 Woodbridge
G.E. - 295.0 Woodbridge
Music - 381.0 Woodbridge
BAND - 83.50 Woodbridge

Cougar Fest Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
54.50 Sultana
45.90 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   53.8 Sultana
   43.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
63.40 Murrieta Mesa
51.10 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Murrieta Mesa
   51.5 West Valley

CLASS 3A
66.80 Arlington
58.60 Imperial
56.90 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   64.5 La Quinta
   63.0 Arlington
   50.5 Imperial

CLASS 4A
71.00 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   68.0 South Hills

CLASS 6A
77.40 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 Chino
Visual - 153.0 Chino
G.E. - 261.0 Chino
Music - 387.0 Chino
BAND - 80.10 Chino

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
CLASS A
89.05 San Benito
77.40 Jefferson
75.55 Capuchino 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 San Benito

CLASS AA
88.95 California 
87.60 Mt. Eden 
85.45 San Mateo 
78.65 South San Franisco
   Auxiliary
   65.5 California 
   65.0 San Mateo 
   63.0 Mt. Eden 
   58.5 South San Franisco

CLASS AAA
93.20 Benicia
91.40 Armijo 
89.50 Fremont 
88.40 Livermore 
87.60 Dublin 
86.30 Archbishop Riordin 
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Benicia
   86.5 Armijo 
   76.0 Fremont 
   64.0 Livermore 
   63.0 Archbishop Riordin
   60.0 Dublin 

CLASS AAAA
87.05 Elk Grove 
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Elk Grove

CLASS AAAAA
92.10 Fairfield 
89.35 Mission San Jose 
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Fairfield 
   67.5 Mission San Jose

Percussion
68.1 Mt. Eden
68.0 Fairfield
67.3 Benicia
65.8 California
64.6 Elk Grove
64.0 Fremont
63.7 Archbishop Riordin
63.6 Mission San Jose
63.1 Livermore
62.8 Dublin
62.5 South San Franisco
60.9 Capuchino
60.8 San Mateo
60.0 Jefferson

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Dublin
94.0 Fairfield
93.0 San Mateo
92.0 Armijo
91.0 Benicia
89.0 Mission San Jose
87.0 Elk Grove
81.0 Fremont
80.0 Archbishop Riordin
79.0 San Benito
78.0 Livermore
77.0 Capuchino
75.0 Mt. Eden
71.0 South San Franisco

Military Drum Major
78.0 California
72.0 Jefferson

Auxiliary - 87.0 Benicia
Marching - 187.5 Benicia
G.E. - 275 Benicia
Music - 469.5 Benicia
BAND - 93.20 Benicia

Concert Bands
CLASS A
90.80 Benicia
81.50 San Benito
79.50 Archbishop Riordin
71.50 Jefferson

CLASS AA
90.40 Mt. Eden
85.55 Fairfield
78.75 South San Franisco

Jazz Bands
CLASS A
90.65 Benicia
87.15 Elk Grove
86.90 Archbishop Riordin
82.50 San Benito

CLASS AA
91.90 Fairfield
86.80 Mt. Eden
84.30 Mission San Jose

Field Show
CLASS A
78.25 Westmont
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Westmont

HOST (A)
75.15 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Del Mar

CLASS AA
84.10 Branham
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Branham

CLASS AAA
85.65 Fremont
85.00 Los Gatos
83.50 Vintage
81.35 Dublin
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Fremont
   61.0 Los Gatos
   56.0 Dublin
   55.0 Vintage

CLASS AAAA
83.70 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Elk Grove

Percussion
75.1 Fremont
74.0 Elk Grove
73.6 Los Gatos
73.4 Vintage
72.3 Branham
70.0 Westmont
69.7 Dublin

Drum Major
93.0 Fremont
91.0 Branham
90.0 Elk Grove
87.0 Dublin
82.0 Westmont/Los Gatos
80.0 Vintage

Auxiliary - 70.5 Fremont
Visual - 251.5 Elk Grove
G.E. - 258.0 Fremont
Music - 362.5 Vintage
BAND - 85.65 Fremont

Canyon del Oro Invitational (ABODA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Festival Ratings
DIVISION IV
III Palo Verde
III Blue Ridge
II  Safford

DIVISION III
IV  Cholla
III Vista Grande
III Westwood
III Paradise Valley

DIVISION II
III Marana
III Sunnyside
III Sahuaro
III Sahauarita
II  Rio Rico
II  Ironwood Ridge
II  Peoria

DIVISION I
III Nogales
III Flowing Wells
II  Mountain Ridge

Colorado West Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
35.95 North Fork Combined Hotch
33.65 Cedaredge

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - North Fork
Music - North Fork

CLASS 3A
50.80 Palisade
47.85 Delta

Visual - Palisade
G.E. - Palisade
Music - Palisade/Delta

CLASS 4A
63.90 Montezuma-Cortez
58.90 Montrose
58.70 Central

All Captions - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS 5A
63.50 Fruita Monument
55.00 Grand Junction

All Captions - Fruita Monument

Friendship Cup (CBA)
-
Englewood, CO
Prelims
SESSION 1 
64.15  Broomfield 
62.95  Rock Canyon 
62.45  Wheat Ridge 
62.05  Englewood 
61.50  Evergreen 
60.40  Gateway 
60.05  Columbine 
58.30  Castle View 
53.50  E'Evelyn 
52.90  Skyline 
51.90  Arvada 
51.40  Highlands Ranch 
49.35  Standley Lake 
48.05  Prairie View 
44.05  Berthoud 
 
SESSION II 
81.15  Dakota Ridge 
81.55  Fountian-Fort Carson 
79.55  Aspen Mount 
79.15  North Glen 
76.00  Heritage 
71.25  Smokey Hill 
68.50  Hinkley 
67.10  Centarus 
64.10  Littleton 
57.40  Rangeview 
53.80  Palmer 
 
Finals 
79.15  Dakota Ridge 
78.75  Fountain-Fort Carson 
76.80  North Glen 
73.20  Aspen Moiunt 
71.80  Heritage 
68.45  Smokey Hill 
68.20  Centarus 
65.10  Hinkley 
63.16  Broomfield 
61.95  Rock Canyon 
58.40  Littleton 
56.10  Englewood 

Caldwell HS Show (USSBA)
-
Caldwell, ID
Awaiting results...

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
CLASS J (Junior Highs)
80.6 Barstow JHS
77.9 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
n/s  Woodcrest JHS (Ontario) 
   Auxiliary
   64.9 Barstow (0.2 Pen)
   57.7 Terra Cotta (0.6 Pen)
   n/s  Woodcrest
   Military Drum Major
   71.0 Barstow
   Mace Drum Major
   66.5 Terra Cotta
   n/s  Woodcrest
   Drill Team
   73.6 Terra Cotta
   Solo Majorette
   88.6 Terra Cotta

CLASS B (High Schools)
87.6 Garey (Pomona)
85.5 Patriot (Riverside)
84.4 William Workman (City of Industry)
83.2 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   85.6 Garey
   76.9 San Dimas (0.1 Pen)
   65.3 William Workman (0.2 Pen)
   50.1 Patriot (0.5 Pen)
   Solo Majorette
   58.3 San Dimas

CLASS A
91.7 Riverside King
90.2 Diamond Bar
89.9 Glendora
87.7 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) *
87.7 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) *
(* tie broken by Music score)
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Glendora
   86.3 Riverside King
   79.9 Diamond Bar
   77.1 Diamond Ranch (0.3 Pen)
   73.7 Notre Dame (0.1 Pen)
   Drill Team
   95.0 Glendora

Military Drum Major HS
91.0 Riverside King
87.0 Patriot
78.0 William Workman
76.0 Diamond Bar (5.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major HS
88.0 Diamond Ranch
85.0 Notre Dame
84.0 Glendora
79.0 Garey
77.0 San Dimas

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 455 Riverside King
BAND - 91.7 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 28th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A 
47.50 D'Evelyn 
 
CLASS 3A 
44.80 Evergreen 
 
CLASS 4A 
66.95 Dakota Ridge 
66.00 Pomona 
64.35 Conifer 
61.75 Green Mountain 
48.75 Columbine 
46.20 Standley Lake 
46.15 Wheat Ridge 
44.75 Arvada 

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Pomona

CLASS 5A 
68.60 Lakewood
64.15 Chatfield 
62.95 Bear Creek 
57.10 Ralston Valley 
51.90 Arvada West.  

All Captions - Lakewood

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 25th
Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
HOST 
77.90 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Antioch
   Percussion
   72.6 Antioch
   Mace Drum Major
   76.5 Antioch
 
CLASS MS 
87.15 Vallejo MS
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Vallejo MS
   Percussion
   74.5 Vallejo MS
   Mace Drum Major
   68.0 Vallejo MS
 
CLASS C 
90.55 Vallejo 
86.55 Northgate (Walnut Creek) 
86.05 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
85.05 Bear River (Grass Valley)
82.45 Deer Valley (Antioch)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Vallejo 
   72.0 Ygnacio Valley
   70.0 Northgate
   58.0 Deer Valley
   57.5 Bear River
 
CLASS B 
87.70 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
87.30 Armijo (Fairfield) (5.0 pen)
86.75 Livingston
86.65 Tracy
85.00 Freedom (Oakley)
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Armijo
   80.5 Buhach Colony
   78.0 Livingston
   66.5 Freedom
   59.5 Tracy
 
CLASS A 
94.35 Golden Valley (Merced)
89.85 Merced
88.65 Irvington (Fremont)
87.25 Atwater 
85.75 Washington Union (Fresno) (1.0 pen)
85.50 California (San Ramon)
80.90 Lincoln (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Golden Valley
   82.0 Merced
   74.0 Atwater
   68.5 Irvington 
   65.0 Washington Union
   62.5 California
   57.5 Lincoln
 
Percussion 
77.4 Golden Valley
76.9 Livingston
76.5 Merced
76.0 Lincoln
??.? Atwater
71.8 California
71.6 Freedom
70.6 Deer Valley
68.4 Irvington
68.0 Tracy
67.5 Buhach Colony
67.2 Ygnacio Valley
 
Mace Drum Major 
88.5 Merced
87.5 Vallejo
86.5 Livingston
83.5 Armijo
82.5 Buhach Colony
80.0 Golden Valley
76.5 Deer Valley
73.0 Ygnacio Valley
65.0 Bear River
55.0 Lincoln 
 
Military Drum Major 
90.5 Atwater
83.0 Freedom
80.8 Tracy
77.5 California
73.5 Irvington
72.5 Northgate
71.0 Washington Union
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Director's Award - Mr. Greg Christiansen
Marching - 185.50 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 276.00 Golden Valley
Music - 482.00 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.35 Golden Valley

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
Awaiting results...

Louisville Regional (BOA)
-
Louisville, KY
Prelims 
CLASS A
1st - Adair County, KY 
2nd - Williamstown, KY 
3rd - Springs Valley, IN 

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Williamstown
 
CLASS AA
1st - North Hardin, KY 
2nd - Russell County, KY 
3rd - Lincoln-Way West, IL 

Visual - North Hardin
G.E. - North Hardin
Music - North Hardin
 
CLASS AAA
1st - Lincoln-Way North, IL 
2nd - Columbus North, IN 
3rd - Franklin, TN 

Visual - Lincoln-Way North
G.E. - Lincoln-Way North
Music - Franklin
 
CLASS AAAA
1st - Carmel, IN 
2nd - Ben Davis, IN 
3rd - O'Fallon Township, IL

Visual - Carmel
G.E. - Carmel
Music - Carmel

Finals
82.15 Carmel, IN 
77.35 Adair County, KY 
77.35 North Hardin, KY 
75.25 Ben Davis, IN 
73.80 Lincoln-Way North, IL 
73.40 Franklin, TN 
73.25 Columbus North, IN 
72.40 Williamstown, KY 
72.30 Fishers, IN 
70.05 O'Fallon, IL 
 
Visual - Carmel
G.E. - Carmel
Music - Carmel

Redlands Preview of Champions (IND)
-
Redlands, CA
Exhibition only, no scores to be given.

Mt. Pointe Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival Ratings
DIVISION IV 
II   North 
 
DIVISION III 
III  Payson 
II   Mountain Pointe 
III  Cactus  
III  Lake Havasu 
III  Maricopa 
 
DIVISION II 
III  McLintock 
III  Willow Canyon 
III  Saguro 
II   Coronado 
III  Sunrise Mountain 
III  Boulder Creek 
 
DIVISION I 
II   O'Connor

Douglas County Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
CLASS 3A 
58.70 Woodland Park 
48.80 Vista Ridge 

All Captions - Woodland Park 
 
CLASS 4A 
72.80 Air Academy 
71.65 Loveland 
68.50 Legend 
66.55 Mesa Ridge 
66.15 Liberty 
65.35 Heritage 
63.15 Dakota Ridge 
63.05 Fountain Ft Carson (tie)
63.05 Pueblo South (tie)
58.30 Pine Creek 
   
Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Liberty 
 
CLASS 5A 
72.25 Rampart 
66.70 Mountain Range 
64.35 Bear Creek 
62.15 Fairview 
61.90 Chapparal 
57.85 Doherty 
52.40 Highland Ranch 
50.50 Eaglecrest 

All Captions - Rampart 
 
Finals 
76.35 Air Academy 
74.20 Loveland 
71.70 Rampart 
70.75 Legend 
69.95 Mountain Range 
67.35 Mesa Ridge 
66.30 Liberty 
64.80 Bear Creek 
63.95 Dakota Ridge 
63.90 Heritage 
61.90 Fountain-Fort Carson 
61.55 Fairview 
58.90 Woodland Park 

All Captions - Air Academy 

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
58.80 Hillsboro
58.35 Aloha
56.75 Beaverton

High CG   Hillsboro
High GE   Hillsboro
High Perc Aloha
High Vis  Beaverton
High Mus  Hillsboro

CLASS AA
62.90 Glencoe
60.65 Hanford

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   Hanford
High Perc Glencoe
High Vis  Glencoe
High Mus  Glencoe

CLASS AAA
63.60 Westview

All Captions  Westview

OPEN CLASS
71.35 Evergreen
69.70 Southridge
69.10 Skyview

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Evergreen

Finals
74.50 Evergreen
73.75 Southridge
70.20 Skyview
65.60 Westview
65.25 Glencoe
64.25 Hanford
59.85 Hillsboro
57.75 Beaverton
57.00 Aloha

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Evergreen
High Mus  Evergreen

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 18th
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS B
78.50 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
77.00 San Dimas
73.50 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   68.00 San Dimas 
   64.00 Rim of the World
   60.00 South El Monte 
   Drum Major
   75.50 San Dimas
   73.50 South El Monte
   70.00 Rim of the World

CLASS A
88.20 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
87.20 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
85.00 Don Lugo (Chino)
83.20 Diamond Bar (5.0 penalty) 
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Don Lugo
   68.50 Diamond Bar
   67.50 Beckman 
   67.00 Diamond Ranch
   Drum Major 
   86.00 Beckman
   84.00 Diamond Bar
   81.50 Don Lugo
   79.50 Diamond Ranch

Drill Team (Open Class)
84.20 - South El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.00 Don Lugo
Drum Major - 86.00 Arnold O Beckman
Music - 454 Arnold O Beckman
BAND - 88.20 Arnold O. Beckman

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics