World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2011 Western High School Band Scores

December 10th   |   December 3rd   |   November 20th
November 19th   |   November 15th & 16th   |   November 12th   |   November 10th & 11th
November 8th & 9th   |   November 5th   |   November 1st & 2nd   |   October 29th
October 28th   |   October 24th & 26th   |   October 22nd   |   October 21st   |   October 18th
October 15th   |   October 12th & 13th   |   October 10th & 11th   |   October 8th   |   October 4th & 5th
October 1st   |   September 27th & 30th   |   September 24th   |   September 17th   |   September 10th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 10th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A Red 
61.40 Verdugo Hills 
60.80 Locke  
59.30 Chatsworth 
58.15 Fairfax 
47.85 Kennedy 
45.95 Cleveland 
44.70 Belmont 
    Auxiliary 
    79.5 Fairfax 
    77.5 Verdugo Hills 
    73.0 Chatsworth 
    64.0 Locke 
    57.5 Cleveland 
    48.5 Kennedy 
    47.0 Belmont 
 
DIVISION 1A White 
58.40 Garfield 
51.60 Fremont 
49.95 Narbonne 
49.30 Manual Arts 
46.05 Wilson 
45.10 Franklin 
43.90 West Adams 
43.45 Roosevelt 
43.00 Arleta 
    Auxiliary 
    60.0 Garfield 
    54.5 Narbonne 
    53.5 Arleta 
    49.0 Roosevelt 
    48.0 Wilson 
    47.5 Fremont 
    46.0 West Adams 
    42.0 Manual Arts 
    41.5 Franklin 
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.50 Fairfax 
Visual - 165 Verdugo Hills 
G.E. - 212 Fairfax 
Music - 281 Garfield 
BAND - 61.40 Verdugo Hills 

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A Blue
81.65 Los Angeles
74.25 South East
65.65 El Camino
53.60 Huntington Park
51.15 Gardena
50.95 Santee
45.85 Sylmar
40.15 Monroe
38.95 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   ???

DIVISION 2A
82.35 Palisades Charter
73.00 Van Nuys
61.30 Bell
60.00 San Pedro
58.20 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   ???

DIVISION 3A 
65.10 Polytechnic
42.40 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   ???

DIVISION 5A
85.00 Granada Hills Charter
   Auxiliary
   ???

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Visual - 176 Los Angeles
G.E. - 313 Granada Hills
Music - 371 Granada Hills
BAND - 85.00 Granada Hills

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools
78.8 El Roble IS (Claremont)
75.4 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   74.5 El Roble
   65.2 Kranz (1.3 Pen)
   Drill Team
   75.8 El Roble
   ??.? Kranz
   Drum Major
   82.0 Kranz
   74.5 El Roble

High Schools
95.0 Garey (Pomona)
94.4 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.5 Diamond Bar JV
86.7 Ganesha (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   90.3 Garey
   88.7 Diamond Ranch
   76.7 Diamond Bar (0.3 Pen)
   66.5 Ganesha (0.4 Pen)
   Drum Major
   91.0 Diamond Ranch (1.0 Pen)
   86.8 Diamond Bar
   86.5 Ganesha
   85.0 Garey (5.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - ???
BAND - 95.0 Garey

Escondido Jaycee Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Escondido, CA
Awaiting results...

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 3rd
Championships 1A/4A (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
77.65 Charter Oak (Gold Medal)
76.20 Los Angeles (Silver Medal)
75.05 San Marcos (Bronze Medal)
71.85 Bellflower
70.80 Sunny Hills
70.15 South East
68.25 Tustin
67.90 Oxnard
67.25 Lancaster
64.90 Yucaipa
64.85 Simi Valley
62.85 Northview
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Sunny Hills
   84.5 Charter Oak
   83.5 San Marcos
   83.0 Bellflower
   79.5 Simi Valley
   79.0 Oxnard
   78.5 Los Angeles
   78.0 Northview
   74.5 Yucaipa
   72.0 South East
   70.5 Tustin
   70.0 Lancaster
   Percussion 
   88.5 Bellflower
   86.0 Charter Oak
   84.5 San Marcos
   82.5 Sunny Hills
   82.0 Los Angeles
   81.5 Oxnard
   79.5 South East
   77.0 Tustin
   75.0 Simi Valley
   74.0 Lancaster
   73.5 Yucaipa
   72.0 Northview

Visual -  159 Los Angeles
G.E. - 274 Los Angeles
Music - 351 Charter Oak

CLASS 4A
91.05 South Hills (Gold Medal)
89.70 William S. Hart (Silver Medal)
86.75 Warren (Bronze Medal)
84.30 Carlsbad
79.90 Eastlake
78.40 Glendora
77.85 Glen A. Wilson
76.15 Redlands East Valley
75.10 La Quinta
74.50 John W. North
74.20 Baldwin Park
73.05 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   92.5 South Hills
   90.5 William S. Hart
   88.0 Carlsbad
   84.5 Redlands East Valley
   84.0 Glen A. Wilson
   83.0 Eastlake
   82.0 John W. North
   81.0 Los Altos
   80.5 Warren
   80.0 Baldwin Park
   79.5 Glendora
   78.5 La Quinta
   Percussion
   91.5 South Hills
   89.5 Warren
   88.5 William S. Hart
   87.5 Carlsbad
   83.0 Glen A. Wilson
   82.0 Baldwin Park
   80.5 Redlands East Valley
   80.0 Eastlake
   79.5 John W. North
   79.0 La Quinta
   75.5 Glendora
   69.0 Los Altos

Visual - 183.5 South Hills
G.E. - 317 William S.Hart
Music - 415.5 South Hills

Championships 3A/6A (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 3A
86.05 Azusa (Gold Medal)
83.30 Patriot (Silver Medal)
82.70 Santa Monica (Bronze Medal)
77.80 Valhalla
77.75 Canyon
72.20 Valencia
72.15 Golden Valley
66.95 La Mirada
66.85 Redondo Union
65.55 Bonita Vista
65.40 Canyon Springs
59.70 Patrick Henry

Sorry, they are unable to release 
the Auxiliary & Percusion recaps!

Visual - 177.5 Azusa
G.E. - 301.5 Azusa
Music - 388 Santa Monica

CLASS 6A
94.60 Chino (Gold Medal)
92.00 Murrieta Valley (Silver Medal)
89.20 Etiwanda (Bronze Medal)
88.00 Savanna
86.85 Rowland
82.20 Mayfair
78.00 Rancho Verde
77.90 West (Torrance)

Sorry, they are unable to release 
the Auxiliary & Percusion recaps!

Visual - 193 Chino
G.E. - 321 Chino
Music - 432 Chino

Perris Valley Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Awaiting results...

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Awaiting results...

Championships 2A/5A (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 2A
82.35 Colony (Gold Medal)
80.85 West Covina (Silver Medal)
78.05 Gladstone (Bronze Medal)
76.60 Western
75.55 Adolfo Camarillo
73.85 Royal
73.65 Serrano
73.60 La Puente
72.65 Saugus
71.70 Palisades Charter
70.45 Del Norte
69.70 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   86.0 West Covina
   72.0 Gladstone
   71.5 Serrano
   70.0 Del Norte
   68.5 Oceanside
   67.5 Colony
   66.0 La Puente
   65.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   64.5 Saugus
   62.5 Western
   58.5 Palisades Charter
   55.5 Royal
   Percussion
   87.0 Colony
   85.5 Palisades Charter
   84.5 West Covina
   81.0 Western
   77.5 Serrano
   75.5 Adolfo Camarillo
   75.0 La Puente
   74.5 Del Norte
   73.0 Oceanside
   71.5 Saugus
   71.0 Gladstone
   70.0 Royal

Visual - 177 Colony
G.E. - 272.5 Colony
Music - 374 Colony

CLASS 5A
88.25 Vista (Gold Medal)
86.60 Los Osos (Silver Medal)
84.15 Riverside Poly (Bronze Medal)
82.25 Nogales
80.30 Mira Mesa
79.45 West Ranch
78.65 Westview
75.05 Granada Hills
71.05 California
70.95 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Vista
   93.5 Nogales
   92.0 West Ranch
   91.5 Mira Mesa
   88.0 Los Osos
   87.0 Riverside Poly
   81.5 Westview
   79.0 Granada Hills
   59.0 California
   58.5 El Camino
   Percussion
   91.5 Los Osos
   90.5 Nogales
   88.5 Granada Hills
   86.5 West Ranch
   86.0 Mira Mesa
   85.5 Vista
   80.0 California
   78.0 El Camino
   77.5 Riverside Poly
   77.0 Westview

Visual - 186 Vista
G.E. - 285 Los Osos/Vista
Music - 411.5 Vista

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A Red
57.35 Manual Arts
56.95 Rosamond
56.30 Fremont
47.10 St. Paul
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rosamond
   73.5 St. Paul
   69.0 Manual Arts
   66.0 Fremont
   Percussion
   77.0 Rosamond
   68.5 Fremont
   67.5 Manual Arts
   55.0 St. Paul

CLASS 1A Black
64.85 Highland
55.70 Santee EduCom
45.10 Grant
43.30 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Santa Paula
   49.5 Santee EduCom
   48.0 Grant
   Percussion
   89.0 Highland
   66.5 Santee EduCom
   66.0 Grant
   49.0 Santa Paula

CLASS 1A White
63.60 Little Rock
54.95 Palmdale
47.80 Roosevelt
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Little Rock
   85.0 Palmdale
   57.0 Roosevelt
   Percussion
   87.5 Little Rock
   65.0 Roosevelt
   54.0 Palmdale

CLASS 2A
64.10 Bell
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Van Nuys
   71.5 Bell
   Percussion
   76.0 Van Nuys
   72.0 Bell

CLASS 4A
69.70 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
53.40 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   84.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Highland
Percussion - 91.0 Quartz Hill
Visual - 155 Van Nuys
G.E. - 259 Van Nuys
Music - 376 Van Nuys
BAND - 79.00 Van Nuys

Indio Tamale Festival Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
(Middle Schools)
84.1 Palm Desert Charter MS
72.1 Lakeside MS
68.5 Cahuilla Desert MS
   Auxiliary
   85.3 Palm Desert Charter
   70.0 Lakeside
   69.5 Cahuilla Desert

(High Schools)
81.5 Calexico
80.4 Coachella Valley
??.? Shadow Hills
??.? Desert Mirage
??.? Indio
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Calexico
   81.5 Coachella Valley
   78.0 Desert Mirage

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS
86.10 Alvarado IS 
80.50 Hollencrest MS
   Auxiliary 
   74.7 Alvarado IS
   59.9 Hollencrest MS
   Military Drum Major 
   86.0 Alvarado IS
   66.0 Hollencrest MS

(High Schools)
CLASS B 
89.70 John Glenn 
86.75 South El Monte
85.60 San Dimas 
   Auxiliary 
   84.8 South El Monte
   79.3 John Glenn 
   74.4 San Dimas

CLASS A
94.40 Garey
92.25 Montebello
92.15 Diamond Ranch
   Auxiliary 
   92.5 Diamond Ranch
   88.5 Garey
   86.8 Montebello

Drill Teams
93.0 South El Monte
89.5 Montebello
85.8 John Glenn

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Garey
80.5 San Dimas
77.5 Diamond Ranch

Military Drum Major
92.5 Mountain View
85.0 South El Monte
84.5 Montebello

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Diamond Ranch
Music - 470.0 Garey
BAND - 94.40 Garey

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 20th
AAA Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
With rain all morning, 
only 4 bands opted to compete

CLASS AAA
93.85 Basha (AZ)
93.60 Rancho Cucamonga
89.20 Valley Christian
80.70 The Kings Academy

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Basha
Music - Basha

AAAAA Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
CLASS AAAAA
96.70 Ayala
95.80 James Logan
94.65 Upland
93.80 Mission Viejo
91.65 Amador Valley
90.05 Granite Bay
87.80 Chino Hills
82.95 Oak Grove
81.15 Westlake
81.00 El Diamante

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 19th
California State Band Championships (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
71.8 Ocean View (1.0 pen)
70.4 Fairfax
70.0 Twenty-Nine Palms
67.2 Calvary Chapel
64.1 San Bernardino

Auxiliary - 70.5 Fairfax
Percussion - 66.0 Ocean View
Soloist - Fairfax - Ben Contreras (Drum Set)
Visual - 303 Twenty-Nine Palms
G.E. - 322 Fairfax
Music - 298 Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
84.9 Edison
82.3 North (Torrance)
81.5 Don Lugo (2.0 pen)
76.6 Orange Lutheran
74.1 Mater Dei
71.1 Yucca Valley
70.9 San Gorgonio
69.9 Corona
68.3 Norte Vista
66.2 Desert Hot Springs

Auxiliary - 73.5 Don Lugo
Percussion - 84.0 North
Soloist - O Lutheran - Susan Kim (Flute)
Visual - 342 Edison
G.E. - 351 North Torrance
Music - 352 Edison

DIVISION 3A
87.5 Summit
78.6 Chaffey
78.2 El Segundo
76.7 Westminster
72.5 Newport Harbor
71.1 Oak Hills
67.9 Eisenhower
66.1 Apple Valley
65.4 Costa Mesa
65.1 Bolsa Grande

Auxiliary - 87.0 Summit
Percussion - 87.0 Summit
Soloist - Eisenhower - Augusto ? (Baritone)
Visual - 350 Summit
G.E. - 360 Summit
Music - 351 Summit

DIVISION 4A
87.3 Capistrano Valley
86.7 Cerritos
85.3 Bonita
84.7 Huntington Beach
82.5 Santa Ana
79.6 Ontario
78.1 Redondo Union
76.9 La Quinta (Westminster)
72.6 Norco
72.0 Heritage

Auxiliary - 90.0 Capistrano Valley
Percussion - 89.0 Capistrano Valley
Soloist - Hunt Beach - Henry Johns (Trombone)
Visual - 360 Cerritos
G.E. - 359 Huntington Beach
Music - 356 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 5A
89.3 South (Torrance)
85.8 Walnut
84.4 Stockdale

Auxiliary - 89.0 South
Percussion - 91.0 South
Soloist - Walnut - ? (Bass Trombone)
Visual - 348 Stockdale
G.E. - 347 South
Music - 371 South

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Sorry, Auxiliary scores have not 
been released to the public!

Morning Show
CLASS 1A White
71.65 Yucaipa 
68.25 Fallbrook 
61.30 Bishop Amat 
59.55 St. John Bosco
59.20 Citrus Hill 
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   61.5 St. John Bosco 
   61.0 Fallbrook 
   58.5 Yucaipa 
   58.0 Citrus Hill 
   50.0 Bishop Amat 
 
CLASS 1A Blue
85.05 Charter Oak 
81.45 Los Angeles 
55.10 Sultana 
52.15 Pomona 
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   79.0 Charter Oak 
   60.5 Los Angeles 
   57.0 Sultana 
   49.5 Pomona 
 
CLASS 2A White
75.80 Serrano 
75.35 Redlands 
72.10 Indio 
67.95 La Serna 
47.65 Carter 
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   78.0 Serrano 
   67.0 Redlands 
   66.0 Indio 
   63.5 La Serna 
   48.0 Carter 
 
CLASS 2A Blue
82.75 Western 
75.60 Oceanside 
69.65 Bell Gardens 
60.95 Lakeside 
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   85.0 Western 
   79.5 Bell Gardens 
   78.5 Oceanside 
   71.0 Lakeside 
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Percussion - 88.0 Colony
Visual - 164 Western
G.E. - 306 Charter Oak
Music - 406.5 Colony
BAND - 86.75 Colony

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
90.05 Azusa
78.95 Valhalla
77.10 Alta Loma
68.40 Canyon Springs
66.30 Point Loma
52.40 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   87.0 Valhalla
   84.0 Azusa
   77.0 Alta Loma
   67.5 Canyon Springs
   59.5 Point Loma
   49.5 Montclair

CLASS 4A
83.90 Baldwin Park
83.10 Glen A. Wilson
82.75 Eastlake
79.45 John W. North
75.55 La Quinta (La Quinta)
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   86.5 La Quinta
   86.0 Carlsbad
   82.0 Baldwin Park
   79.0 Glen A. Wilson
   78.5 Eastlake
   78.0 John W. North

CLASS 5A
88.20 Riverside Poly
82.35 Westview
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   80.0 Riverside Poly
   75.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
88.70 Rancho Verde
45.45 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   Percussion 
   41.0 Calexico

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Eastlake
Percussion - 90.0 Rancho Verde
Visual - 172 Carlsbad
G.E. - 328 Azusa
Music - 414 Carlsbad
BAND - 90.20 Carlsbad (4A)

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Sorry, Auxiliary and Percussion scores 
have not been released to the public!

Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
53.65 Marshall Fundamental
53.40 Thomas Jefferson
50.20 Pasadena
49.65 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 1A Gold
70.15 El Camino Real Charter
69.50 Lancaster
47.80 James Monroe
44.55 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 1A Black
66.85 South East
61.75 Littlerock
60.70 Nordhoff
59.90 Highland
51.40 Taft
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 1A White
60.05 Simi Valley
52.65 Locke
50.35 Santa Barbara
49.15 Rio Mesa
47.00 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Percussion - ???
Visual - 160 San Marcos
G.E. - 269 San Marcos
Music - 336 San Marcos
BAND - 76.50 San Marcos

Evening Show
CLASS 2A
79.20 Saugus
79.05 Royal
75.20 Camarillo
73.25 Buena
66.85 Dos Pueblos
62.35 Van Nuys
51.20 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 3A
80.00 Santa Monica
74.05 Golden Valley
72.60 Canyon
69.95 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 4A
82.40 Redlands Easy Valley
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 5A
88.45 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Percussion - ???
Visual - 176 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 310 Murrieta Valley
Music - 411.5 West Ranch
BAND - 89.45 Murrieta Valley (6A)

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Sorry, Auxiliary and Percussion scores 
have not been released to the public!

Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red
66.25 Cabrillo
62.60 Rosamond
62.30 Saddleback
59.90 Palmdale
50.25 Foothill
48.65 Roosevelt
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 1A Gold
74.90 Oxnard
65.55 Shafter
63.70 Manual Arts
52.45 Lompoc
50.05 Leuzinger
48.35 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 2A
76.75 North (Bakersfield)
68.80 Bakersfield
67.25 Arvin
65.25 East (Bakersfield)
55.20 Highland
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Percussion - ???
Visual - 166 La Puente
G.E. - 283 La Puente
Music - 345.5 La Puente
BAND - 79.45 La Puente

Evening Show
AFTERNOON WINNER EXHIBITION
79.45 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 3A
80.65 Liberty
76.65 Valencia (Valencia)
67.25 South (Bakersfield)
61.75 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 4A
76.85 Independence (1.0 pen)
76.10 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 6A
53.25 Eastside (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

HOST EXHIBITION
65.35 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ???
Percussion - ???
Visual - 154 Frontier
G.E. - 293 Frontier
Music - 378 Frontier
BAND - 82.50 Frontier (4A)

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS E
85.60 Benicia MS 
82.25 Hogan MS 
82.10 Solano MS 
78.40 Ingrid B. Lacy MS  
   Auxiliary 
   83.0 Benicia MS 
   81.0 Solano MS 
   78.0 Hogan MS 
   59.5 Ingrid B. Lacy MS 
   Percussion 
   79.0 Hogan MS  
   73.5 Benicia MS 
   71.5 Ingrid B. Lacy MS 
   Mace Drum Major 
   73.0 Ingrid B. Lacy MS  
   Military Drum Major 
   92.0 Hogan MS 
   86.5 Benicia MS 
 
(High Schools)
CLASS D 
89.90 Vallejo 
79.20 John Swett 
79.05 River Valley 
78.15 Rosemont 
76.35 Wheatland 
   Auxiliary 
   83.0 Vallejo 
   60.0 Wheatland 
   56.5 John Swett 
   54.0 Rosemont 
   51.5 River Valley 

CLASS C 
86.70 Encinal 
86.60 California 
84.00 Petaluma 
83.45 Woodcreek 
78.00 Rancho Cotate 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 California 
   61.5 Encinal 
   61.0 Petaluma 
   57.5 Rancho Cotate 
   55.5 Woodcreek 
 
CLASS B 
88.40 Vanden 
86.70 Jesse Bethel 
82.95 Cordova (1.0 pen)
81.15 American 
78.65 South San Francisco 
   Auxiliary 
   90.0 Jesse Bethel 
   85.5 Vanden 
   67.0 Cordova 
   60.5 American (Tie) 
   60.5 South San Francisco (Tie) 

CLASS A 
93.65 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
88.00 Rodriguez (Fairfield) 
85.70 Dixon 
   Auxiliary 
   90.0 Benicia 
   80.5 Rodriguez 
   76.5 Franklin 
   66.5 Dixon 
 
CLASS AA 
94.10 Merced 
94.00 Armijo 
90.70 Foothill (Pleasanton) 
88.20 Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco) 
86.80 Oak Ridge 
86.45 Elk Grove 
86.15 Inderkum  
   Auxiliary 
   86.5 Merced 
   73.5 Foothill 
   69.0 Archbishop Riordan
   62.0 Oak Ridge 
   58.5 Elk Grove 
   87.0 Inderkum 

HOST EXHIBITION
93.65 Fairfield
   Auxiliary 
   83.5 Fairfield
   Percussion
   89.3 Fairfield
   Mace Drum Major
   89.0 Fairfield

Drum Major Mace 
95.5 Merced 
95.0 Armijo 
93.0 Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco) 
92.0 Benicia 
88.5 Rodriguez (Fairfield) 
88.0 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
87.0 Rancho Cotate 
83.0 Vallejo 
80.5 Inderkum 
80.0 John Swett 
78.0 Jesse Bethel 
77.0 Rosemont (Tie)
77.0 South San Francisco (Tie)
74.0 Foothill (Pleasanton) 
72.0 Petaluma 
66.0 Oak Ridge 
 
Drum Major Military 
94.0 Encinal 
89.0 American 
87.5 Vanden 
87.0 Elk Grove 
86.0 Wheatland 
80.0 California 
79.0 Dixon 
77.0 Cordova 
73.0 Woodcreek 
 
Percussion 
90.1 Rodriguez 
89.9 Vallejo 
89.8 Merced 
88.5 Vanden  
88.1 Foothill
88.0 Jesse Bethel
86.0 Elk Grove 
85.4 Oak Ridge 
85.2 Franklin (EG) 
85.0 Rosemont 
84.8 Wheatland 
84.0 Archbishop Riordan 
81.5 John Swett 
81.2 Woodcreek 
81.0 American 
77.0 California 
75.0 Encinal 
73.5 Rancho Cotate 
72.5 Inderkum 
67.0 Dixon 
66.5 South San Francisco 
66.0 Cordova 
65.0 River Valley 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 93.0 Armijo 
Marching - 194.5 Benicia 
Showmanship - 282 Benicia 
Music -	474.5 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
PARADE BAND - 94.80 Benicia 

Concert Bands
(Middle Schools)
CLASS F 
91.10 Benicia MS 
76.50 Ingrid B. Lacy MS 

(High Schools)
CLASS E 
91.55 Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco) 
86.70 Wheatland 
 
CLASS D 
89.15 Dixon 
85.85 Inderkum (Sacramento) 
82.00 Dixon 
80.95 Del Mar 
 
CLASS C 
95.55 Benicia #1 
93.30 Benicia #2 
89.75 Vanden #1 
81.80 El Camino (South San Francisco) 
79.75 South San Francisco 
78.80 Vanden #2 
 
CLASS B 
91.65 Woodcreek 
88.60 De La Salle (Concord) 
84.10 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo) 
83.50 Vallejo 
82.00 American 
 
CLASS A 
94.10 Franklin 
92.00 Foothill #1 (Pleasanton) 
88.45 Armijo 
86.50 Oak Ridge 
84.85 Nevada Union 
83.95 Foothill #2 (Pleasanton) 

Jazz Bands
(Middle Schools)
CLASS F 
91.10 Benicia MS 
83.45 Hogan MS 

(High Schools)
CLASS E 
92.15 Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco) 
82.95 Wheatland 
 
CLASS D 
90.70 Dixon 
 
CLASS C 
91.25 Benicia 
88.60 El Camino (South San Francisco) 
88.25 Vanden 
86.90 South San Francisco 
 
CLASS B 
92.35 Elk Grove #1 
92.20 De La Salle (Concord) 
90.85 Woodcreek #1 
85.70 Woodcreek #2 
85.10 Elk Grove #2 
 
CLASS A 
93.55 Foothill #1 (Pleasanton) 
91.20 Oak Ridge 
88.85 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
85.80 Foothill #2 (Pleasanton) 
 
Field Show
CLASS A 
81.45 McClatchy 
74.20 Del Mar 
 
CLASS AA 
83.25 Santa Clara 
80.55 West Campus 
76.90 Roseville 
 
CLASS AAA 
87.60 Del Oro 
84.00 American 
78.95 Cordova 
77.35 South San Francisco 
70.40 Rancho Cotate 
 
CLASS AAAA 
92.25 Fremont 
90.30 Milpitas 
84.40 Elk Grove 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
92.50 Foothill (Pleasanton)
92.15 Rodriguez 
 
Auxiliary 
85.5 Fremont 
83.0 Foothill 
79.5 Milpitas 
77.0 Rodriguez 
73.5 McClatchy 
70.5 Santa Clara
69.0 Folsom
69.0 West Campus
68.0 Del Oro
66.5 South San Francisco
65.0 Cordova
64.5 Roseville
62.5 American
60.0 Del Mar
58.5 Elk Grove
42.0 Rancho Cotate
 
Drum Major 
95.0 Rodriguez 
93.0 Santa Clara 
92.0 West Campus 
91.5 Del Oro 
91.0 McClatchy 
 
Percussion 
92.8 Fremont 
92.3 Foothill 
92.1 Del Oro 
92.0 McClatchy 
91.9 Milpitas (tie) 
91.9 Rodriguez (tie)
91.0 West Campus
90.6 Elk Grove
90.4 Santa Clara
90.3 Folsom
90.1 American
86.8 Roseville
72.0 Cordova
71.0 Del Mar
70.0 Rancho Cotate

Woodwinds 
86.0 Folsom 
82.0 Foothill 
81.0 Rodriguez 
74.0 Fremont 
73.0 Milpitas 
 
Brass
93.0 Folsom 
92.0 Rodriguez 
91.0 Foothill 
75.0 Milpitas 
70.0 Fremont 
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 284.5 Fremont 
Effect - 282.5 Fremont 
Music - 373.5 Folsom 
FIELD BAND - 93.55 Folsom 
 
PARADE & FIELD COMBINED 
BAND - 183.2 Foothill

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Sorry, Auxiliary and Percussion scores 
have not been released to the public!

Morning Show
CLASS 1A
61.90 Westminster
60.60 Granite Hills
54.55 Garden Grove
54.05 Orange
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 2A Red
73.40 Palisades Charter
65.85 Scripps Ranch
61.20 San Pedro
48.90 Katella
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 2A Gray
69.90 Monrovia
66.45 Whittier
65.60 Covina
56.85 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 3A
72.25 Yorba Linda
70.35 La Mirada
66.45 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 86.0 Yorba Linda
Visual - 165 Bellflower
G.E. - 259 Monrovia
Music - 337.5 Yorba Linda
BAND - 73.60 Bellflower (1A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red Band
81.05 Warren
70.00 Downey
68.70 Sierra Vista
65.05 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 4A Gray Band
89.25 South Hills
83.05 Mira Costa
74.90 Los Altos
74.35 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   86.00 South Hills
   Percussion
   82.50 Mira Costa

CLASS 5A Band
92.15 Vista
91.15 Los Osos
84.85 Cypress
81.00 Esperanza
79.35 Loara
75.45 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Vista
   82.00 Cypress
   Percussion
   93.50 Los Osos
   82.00 Vista

CLASS 6A Band
90.55 Etiwanda
86.10 Kennedy
82.85 West (Torrance)
80.10 Troy
   Auxiliary
   83.00 San Marcos
   Percussion
   86.00 Etiwanda

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.00 Los Osos
Percussion - 96.50 South Hills
Visual - 185 San Marcos
G.E. - 340 Vista
Music - 403.5 Los Osos
BAND - 92.60 San Marcos

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia & Glendora, CA
Band Review
CLASS C
89.90 Mayfair (Lakewood)
89.30 Shadow Hills (Indio)
87.75 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
86.90 Temple City
86.65 Valhalla (La Mesa)
86.45 William Workman
83.75 Helix Charter (La Mesa) (1.0 Pen)
81.00 Downey (3.0 Pen)
80.80 Monta Vista (Cupertino) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.35 Mayfair
   85.10 Workman
   82.20 Shadow Hills
   79.90 Valhalla
   77.60 Crescenta Valley
   73.60 Temple City
   71.55 Helix Charter
   68.75 Downey
   67.20 Monta Vista

CLASS B
91.75 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.65 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
90.20 Garey (Pomona)
89.90 Gladstone (Covina)
89.60 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.50 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
88.90 Olympian (Chula Vista)
88.70 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
86.65 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
   Auxiliary
   90.15 Garey
   89.05 Whitney
   88.55 Olympian
   86.65 Diamond Ranch
   86.50 Bonita Vista
   84.95 Esperanza
   82.15 Gladstone
   70.15 Glenn
   69.20 El Rancho

CLASS A
90.95 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
90.75 Santiago (Corona)
90.65 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.40 Arlington (Riverside)
90.35 Cypress
89.85 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
89.70 Loara (Anaheim)
88.95 West (Torrance)
88.05 George M. Schurr (Montebello)
88.00 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   89.65 Eastlake
   87.30 Santiago
   85.20 Loara
   83.90 Kennedy
   82.75 West
   82.20 Notre Dame
   81.10 Arlington
   79.60 Cypress
   76.55 Beckman
   68.15 Schurr

CLASS AA
96.15 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.30 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
95.30 Riverside King
93.85 Diamond Bar
93.20 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.80 Chino
92.65 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.60 Glendora
90.50 Montebello
89.65 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   95.45 El Dorado
   91.75 Riverside King
   91.50 Mira Mesa
   91.45 Chino
   89.15 Rancho Bernardo
   89.15 Glendora
   88.60 Diamond Bar
   87.55 Kaiser
   83.55 Mt. Carmel
   82.70 Montebello

HOST EXHIBITION (AA)
93.40 Arcadia

Drill Team
90.25 Montebello
88.85 West
87.40 Schurr
87.05 Glendora
86.25 Temple City
85.40 Glenn

Mace Drum Major
94.15 Glendora
92.70 El Rancho
91.30 Notre Dame
91.05 Kaiser
90.00 Garey
89.15 Beckman
88.55 Mira Mesa
86.90 Kennedy
86.05 Mayfair
84.80 Diamond Ranch
83.60 Whitney (1.0 Pen)
82.85 Gladstone
82.05 Glenn
75.05 Helix Charter (3.0 Pen)
74.40 Downey
73.15 Valhalla

Military Drum Major
92.10 Montebello
90.25 Santiago
88.50 Eastlake
87.70 El Dorado
87.45 Rancho Bernardo
87.30 Diamond Bar
87.00 Mt. Carmel
85.75 Temple City
85.05 Chino
84.50 Riverside King
84.20 Loara
84.15 Arlington
83.80 Bonita Vista
82.90 Shadow Hills
82.85 Cypress
82.50 West
80.00 Workman
79.65 Schurr
75.95 Esperanza
74.05 Monte Vista
74.00 Crescenta Valley
72.25 Olympian

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 90.25 Montebello
Auxiliary - 95.45 El Dorado
Music - 480.5 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 96.15 Rancho Bernardo

Field Tournament
CLASS 2A
77.30 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
76.15 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Arlington

CLASS 4A
82.05 Glendora
72.80 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Glendora
   72.0 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
83.60 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
94.95 Rancho Bernardo
94.20 Mt. Carmel
92.00 El Dorado
91.20 Chino
88.60 Riverside King
84.85 Mayfair
70.70 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   94.0 Chino
   91.0 El Dorado
   90.0 Mayfair
   88.0 Rancho Bernardo
   84.0 Mt. Carmel
   73.5 Riverside King
   47.0 Schurr

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
94.45 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Arcadia
   Percussion
   92.5 Arcadia

Percussion
91.0 Chino
90.5 El Dorado
90.0 Rancho Bernardo
82.5 Mayfair
80.0 Mira Mesa
78.5 Mt. Carmel
76.5 Schurr
75.5 Riverside King
73.6 Helix Charter
73.0 Glendora
71.5 Arlington
67.5 Gladstone

FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 91.0 Chino
Auxiliary - 94.00 Chino
Visual- 192.0 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 332.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 429.5 Mt. Carmel
FIELD BAND - 94.95 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Review & Field Scores
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 
191.10 Rancho Bernardo
189.50 Mt. Carmel
185.20 El Dorado
184.00 Chino
183.90 Riverside King
174.75 Mayfair
174.65 Glendora
173.25 Mira Mesa
167.20 Gladstone
166.55 Arlington
158.75 Schurr
156.55 Helix Charter
   Music
   905.5 Rancho Bernardo
   903.0 Mt. Carmel
   880.0 Riverside King
   873.5 El Dorado
   868.0 Chino
   825.0 Glendora
   822.5 Mayfair
   810.0 Mira Mesa
   806.5 Gladstone
   784.0 Arlington
   768.0 Schurr
   751.0 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   186.45 El Dorado
   185.45 Chino
   178.35 Mayfair
   177.15 Rancho Bernardo
   176.50 Mira Mesa
   167.55 Mt. Carmel
   165.25 Riverside King
   165.15 Glendora
   164.15 Gladstone
   154.60 Arlington
   143.55 Helix Charter
   115.15 Schurr

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 186.45 El Dorado
Music - 905.5 Rancho Bernardo
GRAND CHAMPION BAND - 191.10 Rancho Bernardo

1/2/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
CLASS A 
79.70 Peninsula *
77.80 Pacifica *
77.80 The Kings Academy *
76.55 Santa Margarita *
75.90 Damien *
73.35 Selma 
73.10 Los Banos 
65.65 Ceres 
65.05 Modesto 
63.95 Arroyo 
63.85 Chaminade 
59.80 Grace Davis 

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Peninsula/Kings Academy
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA 
86.65 Clovis North *
84.75 Live Oak*
83.90 Clovis East *
83.50 Patriot *
82.15 Laguna Hills *
82.10 El Modena 
79.00 Perry 
78.65 Ridgeview 
78.60 Chaparral 
76.85 Adolfo Camarillo 
76.05 Newbury Park
73.90 Temescal Canyon 
72.00 James Enochs
71.20 Brea Olinda 
70.80 Torrance 
 N/S  Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
89.70 Basha (AZ) *
89.15 Rancho Cucamonga *
87.75 Los Alamitos *
85.85 Valley Christian*
85.00 Fred C. Beyer *
83.05 Los Altos 
82.60 El Toro 
82.25 West Covina
81.25 Chandler 
79.20 Madera 
79.10 Madera South 
74.95 South Pasadena
74.05 Palm Desert 
69.20 Sanger
66.65 Alhambra 

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Basha
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Los Altos

* Advances to Finals

4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
CLASS AAAA 
90.55 Granite Bay *
89.55 Trabuco Hills *
88.65 Valencia *
87.00 Chino Hills *
86.45 Nogales *
86.10 Oak Grove *
84.55 El Diamante *
84.20 Westlake *
80.95 Lemoore 
79.45 Leigh 
78.25 Arroyo 
78.20 La Cañada 
73.05 Arroyo Grande 
72.25 Tulare Western 
69.50 Tulare Union 

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA 
94.60 Ayala *
94.55 James Logan *
93.95 Upland *
93.75 Mission Viejo*
89.85 Amador Valley *
85.00 Rowland *
84.45 Rancho Buena Vista *
82.65 Clovis 
80.00 Granada Hills Charter

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Upland

* Advances to Finals

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS E
79.85 Winton MS
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Winton 
   Military Drum Major
   88.0 Winton 
 
(High Schools)
CLASS D
88.05 Washington Union 
80.00 Union Mine 
74.90 Escalon 
74.20 Orestimba
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Washington Union 
   67.0 Union Mine 
   59.0 Orestimba 
    N/A Escalon
 
CLASS C
88.95 Santa Cruz 
88.65 Livingston 
82.00 Central 
79.05 East Union
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Livingston 
   64.5 East Union 
   57.5 Central 
 
CLASS B
86.20 Saint Francis 
82.85 Laguna Creek 
78.65 OakDale 
70.30 Patterson
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Laguna Creek 
   70.5 St Francis 
   50.5 Patterson 
    N/A Oakdale
 
CLASS A
88.65 Atwater 
84.15 Hayward 
82.65 Tracy 
81.05 Central Valley (1.0 pen)
79.00 Cupertino (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Atwater 
   62.0 Central Valley 
   61.0 Cupertino 
   60.5 Tracy
   57.0 Hayward
 
CLASS AA
89.35 Pitman 
88.65 Cesar Chavez 
80.30 Tokay 
75.65 Franklin
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Irvington 
   72.0 Chavez 
   66.5 Pitman 
   64.5 Tokay
   53.5 Franklin
 
Mace Drum Major 
94.0 Santa Cruz 
90.0 Irvington 
89.5 Livingston (tie) 
89.5 Hayward (tie) 
89.0 Oakdale
87.0 Tokay
 
Military Drum Major
94.5 Pitman 
93.5 Laguna Creek 
92.5 Atwater
91.0 Washington Union 
87.0 Union Mine 
85.5 Central Valley

Open Drum major
92.5 Cesar Chavez
90.0 Central

Percussion
85.2 Cesar Chavez 
83.2 Livingston 
83.0 Irvington 
73.9 Pitman 
72.5 Sant Cruz 
72.0 Franklin
71.7 Hayward
69.5 Atwater
68.9 Union Mine
64.8 Orestimba
64.0 Central Valley
63.8 Saint Francis
63.4 Tracy
62.8 East Union

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Santa Cruz 
Marching - 179.5 Livingston 
Showmanship - 270 Irvington 
Music - 474.5 Irvington 
PARADE BAND - 91.60 Irvington
 
Concert Bands
(High Schools)
CLASS D
85.00 Weston Ranch 
80.20 Palma 
79.55 Escalon

CLASS C
94.10 St Francis 
91.20 Laguna Creek 
90.80 Tracy
81.20 Central Valley

CLASS B
93.10 Irvington 3
86.50 Irvington 2
83.50 Irvington 1

CLASS A
92.75 Pitman 2 
90.05 Turlock 
84.60 Pitman 1 
 
Jazz Bands
(High Schools)
CLASS D
87.55 Union Mine 1 
84.45 Weston Ranch 
81.40 Union Mine 2 
75.85 Palma

CLASS C
87.15 Santa Cruz 

CLASS B
85.70 St Francis 
85.20 Oakdale 
84.10 Lincoln (Lincoln) 
82.30 Lodi

CLASS A
92.40 Monte Vista 
90.75 Cesar Chavez 
89.00 Pitman 1 
88.25 Turlock
82.55 Pitman 2

Field Show
CLASS A
75.50 Central Valley 
 
CLASS AA
83.10 Whitney 
80.65 Oakmont 
75.50 Clayton Valley
75.35 Lodi
 
CLASS AAA
91.05 Monte Vista 
87.85 Union Mine 
87.05 Washington Union 
86.40 Ponderosa 
82.95 Cosumnes Oaks
82.50 John F. Kennedy
79.40 Central
76.35 Calaveras
67.30 Lincoln (Lincoln)

CLASS AAAA
91.80 Cupertino 
87.60 Antelope
 
CLASS AAAAA
91.00 Bullard 
86.40 Laguna Creek
 
Auxiliary
84.0 Washington Union 
82.5 Ponderosa 
80.0 Laguna Creek 
76.5 John F. Kennedy 
73.5 Cupertino 
73.5 Bella Vista
72.5 Monte Vista
72.0 Oakmont
70.5 Union Mine
69.5 Calaveras
69.5 Antelope
66.5 Cosumnes Oaks
63.5 Whitney
55.5 Lodi
53.0 Lincoln
48.0 Central
 
Percussion
95.6 Monte Vista 
85.6 John F. Kennedy 
85.3 Bullard 
84.8 Antelope 
84.4 Cupertino 
84.0 Bella Vista
80.9 Washington Union
75.5 Poderosa
74.6 Union Mine
73.5 Central
73.4 Oakmont
73.1 Laguna Creek
72.9 Central Valley
71.9 Calaveras
70.8 Cosumnes Oaks
70.2 Clayton Valley
68.6 Whitney
67.3 Lodi
64.0 Lincoln
 
Drum Major
94.0 Bella Vista 
93.0 Monte Vista 
92.5 Cupertino 
92.0 Whitney 
91.5 Poderosa
91.0 John F. Kennedy

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Bullard 
Visual - 274 Monte Vista 
G.E. - 276.5 Bella Vista 
Music - 382 Bella Vista 
FIELD BAND - 92.05 Bella Vista

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 15th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
75.10 Charter Oak
65.90 Northview
57.25 Bloomington
57.25 Fairfax
47.10 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Charter Oak
   81.0 Northview
   71.0 Fairfax
   57.7 Bloomington
   44.0 Pioneer
   Percussion
   89.5 Charter Oak
   51.5 Northview
   47.0 Bloomington
   38.0 Fairfax
   31.5 Pioneer

CLASS 2A
77.15 Gladstone
76.25 West Covina
71.80 Monrovia
70.35 Whittier
69.90 La Puente
67.80 Covina
65.40 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Gladstone
   75.5 Monrovia
   75.0 Whittier
   73.0 La Puente
   68.5 Hoover
   63.0 Covina
   Percussion
   86.5 La Puente
   86.0 West Covina
   85.5 Monrovia
   84.5 Gladstone
   74.0 Hoover
   73.5 Covina
   66.5 Whittier

CLASS 3A
79.90 Patriot
55.70 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Patriot
   50.0 Montclair
   Percussion
   89.0 Patriot
   42.0 Montclair

CLASS 4A
81.65 John W. North
78.65 Glen A. Wilson
78.55 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Glen A. Wilson
   77.0 Los Altos
   71.5 John W. North
   Percussion
   91.5 Glen A. Wilson
   88.5 Los Altos

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rowland
   Percussion
   92.0 Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 West Covina
Percussion - 92.5 John W. North
Visual - 173 John W. North
G.E. - 300 Charter Oak
Music - 377.5 Rowland
BAND - 83.15 Rowland

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
61.30 Lancaster 
58.10 Littlerock 
57.20 Rosamond 
55.70 Highland 
50.10 Sultana 
49.50 San Fernando 
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Littlerock 
   75.0 Highland 
   73.5 Lancaster 
   63.0 Rosamond 
   55.0 San Fernando
   41.5 Sultana 
   Percussion
   78.0 Littlerock 
   74.5 Rosamond 
   73.0 Highland 
   72.5 Lancaster 
   67.5 Sultana 
   66.5 San Fernando

CLASS 2A
65.00 Redlands 
48.10 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Redlands 
   43.5 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   73.5 Redlands 
   71.5 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A
75.40 Canyon (CC)
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Canyon
   Percussion
   83.0 Canyon

CLASS 4A
66.70 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   77.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
43.00 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   34.5 Eastside
   Percussion
   74.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 Granada Hills
Percussion - 85.5 Granada Hills
Visual - 167 Granada Hills
G.E. - 274 Granada Hills
Music - 386 Granada Hills
BAND - 82.70 Granada Hills (5A)

Wednesday November 16th
Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
62.55 Tustin
62.30 Bellflower
47.45 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Bellflower
   65.5 Tustin
   51.0 Garden Grove
   Percussion
   78.0 Bellflower
   69.5 Tustin
   45.5 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
64.50 Marina
63.90 Western
55.80 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Western
   58.5 Marina
   53.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   80.0 Marina
   68.5 Western
   48.5 Costa Mesa

CLASS 3A
64.65 Huntington Beach
62.95 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Redondo Union
   73.0 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   74.5 Huntington Beach
   70.0 Redondo Union

CLASS 4A
84.50 Valencia (Placentia)
81.05 Warren
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Warren
   Percussion
   87.5 Valencia
   81.0 Warren

CLASS 5A
85.65 Trabuco Hills
84.35 Nogales
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Nogales
   83.5 Trabuco Hills
   Percussion
   85.0 Trabuco Hills
   82.5 Nogales

CLASS 6A
83.95 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Fountain Valley
   81.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   67.0 Savanna

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Valencia
Percussion - 91.5 Fountain Valley
Visual - 183 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 315 Fountain Valley
Music - 393 Valencia
BAND - 88.55 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 12th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
68.50 Otay Ranch
65.70 Fallbrook
61.65 West Hills
61.55 Hilltop
52.05 Sweetwater
43.80 Madison
 N/S  San Ysidro
   Auxiliary
   67.0 West Hills
   66.0 Otay Ranch
   56.5 Hilltop
   52.5 Fallbrook
   33.0 Sweetwater
   27.5 Madison
   Percussion
   42.0 Madison
   49.0 Fallbrook
   48.5 West Hills
   43.5 Otay Ranch
   39.5 Hilltop
   37.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 1A Black
69.90 La Costa Canyon
60.15 Granite Hills
59.65 San Pasqual
53.10 Monte Vista
51.35 Mt. Miguel
 N/S  Hoover
 N/S  Southwest
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Granite Hills
   68.0 La Costa Canyon
   54.5 San Pasqual
   43.0 Mt. Miguel
   40.5 Monte Vista
   Percussion
   44.0 La Costa Canyon
   43.0 Granite Hills
   39.0 San Pasqual
   37.5 Mt. Miguel
   32.0 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
73.70 Oceanside
73.25 Escondido
66.80 Grossmont
65.55 Steel Canyon
46.60 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Escondido
   63.0 Grossmont
   61.0 Steel Canyon
   56.5 Oceanside
   35.5 Castle Park
   Percussion
   71.0 Escondido
   66.0 Steel Canyon
   60.0 Del Norte
   59.0 Oceanside
   29.5 Castle Park

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 Del Norte
Percussion - 73.0 Grossmont
Visual - 170 Del Norte
G.E. - 238 La Costa Canyon
Music - 362 Oceanside
BAND - 75.55 Del Norte

Evening Show
Sorry, canceled due to rain...

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
68.85 Tustin
68.30 Yucaipa 
64.65 Citrus Valley
60.55 Bloomington
59.20 Elsinore
51.90 Thomas Jefferson
45.90 Moreno Valley
40.10 Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Yucaipa 
   74.0 Citrus Valley
   61.5 Bloomington
   55.5 Tustin
   51.5 Elsinore
   Percussion
   60.0 Citrus Valley
   56.0 Tustin
   52.0 Yucaipa 
   48.5 Bloomington
   43.0 Leuzinger
   42.0 Elsinore
   39.0 Moreno Valley
   34.0 Thomas Jefferson

CLASS 2A 
64.25 Bell Gardens
63.55 Lakeside
63.00 Indio
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Lakeside
   68.5 Bell Gardens
   65.0 Indio
   Percussion
   59.0 Bell Gardens
   53.0 Lakeside
   51.0 Indio

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 Serrano
Percussion - 86.0 Serrano
Visual - 156 Serrano
G.E. - 263 Serrano
Music - 325.5 Serrano
BAND - 74.45 Serrano

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
81.95 Patriot
75.85 Alto Loma
75.45 Arlington
74.50 Ramona (Riverside)
66.65 Canyon Springs
 N/S  Heritage
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Canyon Springs
   74.5 Arlington
   69.5 Patriot
   68.5 Alto Loma
   Percussion
   89.5 Patriot
   85.5 Alto Loma
   83.0 Ramona
   81.5 Arlington
   61.5 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
79.90 Redlands East Valley
79.15 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Redlands East Valley
   71.0 John W. North
   Percussion
   87.5 Redlands East Valley
   86.0 John W. North

CLASS 5A
85.15 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   85.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
89.75 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Murrieta Valley
   76.0 Riverside King
   Percussion
   90.5 Murrieta Valley

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Ramona
Percussion - 92.0 Riverside King
Visual - 172 Riverside Poly
G.E. - 382 Riverside King
Music - 413 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 90.20 Murrieta Valley

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Puente, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
77.50 Los Angeles
68.15 Sunny Hills
61.45 Bishop Amat
58.20 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Sunny Hills
   56.0 Los Angeles
   55.0 Pomona
   52.0 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   74.5 Sunny Hills
   74.0 Los Angeles
   61.0 Bishop Amat
   53.5 Pomona

CLASS 2A
79.05 Gladstone
75.65 Pacific Palisades
74.55 La Puente
72.50 Monrovia
67.85 La Serna
66.70 Whittier
53.15 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Serna
   70.0 Gladstone
   66.0 La Puente
   64.0 Monrovia
   62.0 Whittier
   56.5 Pacific Palisades
   48.0 Duarte
   Percussion
   81.0 Monrovia
   77.0 Gladstone
   71.5 La Puente
   69.5 La Serna
   59.0 Whittier
   54.5 Duarte

CLASS 3A
76.50 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   63.0 San Marino
   Percussion
   80.0 Azusa
   78.5 San Marino

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Azusa
Percussion - 83.0 Pacific Palisades
Visual - 173 Azusa
G.E. - 291 Azusa
Music - 371 Azusa
BAND - 83.50 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.10 Baldwin Park
80.65 Glen A. Wilson
75.45 La Quinta (La Quinta)
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Glen A. Wilson
   74.0 Baldwin Park
   66.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   81.0 Glen A. Wilson
   76.5 Baldwin Park
   65.5 La Quinta

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
74.10 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Los Altos
   Percussion
   50.0 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
79.15 California
68.65 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   72.0 California
   63.0 Temple City
   Percussion
   81.5 Temple City
   79.5 California

CLASS 6A
69.90 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   39.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   75.0 Schurr

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Chino
Percussion - 92.0 Chino
Visual - 185 Chino
G.E. - 323 Chino
Music - 403.5 Chino
BAND - 91.15 Chino

Chaffey Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Ontario, CA
DIVISION 1
70.00 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Ocean View
   Percussion
   58.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 2
77.20 Norte Vista
72.15 Yucca Valley
65.70 Corona
65.30 La Sierra
52.45 Beaumont
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Yucca Valley
   77.5 Norte Vista
   52.0 Corona
   51.0 La Sierra
   48.5 Beaumont
   Percussion
   67.5 Norte Vista
   64.5 Yucca Valley
   63.0 La Sierra
   54.0 Corona
   49.0 Beaumont

DIVISION 3
82.90 Summit
67.60 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Summit
   79.5 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   85.5 Summit
   54.5 Bolsa Grande

HOST EXHIBITION
82.70 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   86.0 Chaffey

DIVISION 4
85.60 Cerritos
84.05 Bonita
82.70 Ontario
70.85 Paloma Valley
 N/S  Norco
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Bonita
   87.5 Cerritos
   85.5 Paloma Valley
   84.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   76.5 Cerritos
   73.5 Ontario
   73.0 Bonita
   64.0 Paloma Valley

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 89.5 Bonita
Percussion - 86.0 Chaffey
Visual - 337 Bonita
G.E. - 347 Cerritos
Music - 359 Cerritos

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Cardinal
65.55 Simi Valley
64.55 Manual Arts
62.90 Cabrillo
59.65 Locke
56.75 Lompoc
55.65 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Simi Valley
   69.5 Lompoc
   68.5 Cabrillo
   54.0 Hueneme
   52.0 Manual Arts
   51.0 Locke
   Percussion
   61.5 Manual Arts
   56.0 Simi Valley
   49.5 Cabrillo
   43.0 Hueneme
   40.5 Locke
   37.5 Lompoc

CLASS 1A Gold
68.40 Gabrielino
64.55 Fairfax
61.45 Rio Mesa
60.25 Santa Barbara
56.85 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Fairfax
   70.0 Gabrielino
   67.5 Santa Barbara
   48.5 Rio Mesa
   47.5 Pasadena
   Percussion
   65.0 Santa Barbara
   61.5 Gabrielino
   59.5 Rio Mesa
   56.5 Pasadena
   51.5 Fairfax

CLASS 1A Black
68.00 Northview
59.45 Nordhoff
54.65 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Northview
   68.0 Nordhoff
   49.0 San Luis Obispo
   Percussion
   54.5 Northview
   52.0 Nordhoff
   50.5 San Luis Obispo

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
71.50 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Oxnard
   Percussion
   62.0 Oxnard

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 79.0 San Marcos
Visual - 156 San Marcos
G.E. - 303 San Marcos
Music - 334.5 San Marcos
BAND - 79.35 San Marcos

Evening Show
CLASS 2A Cardinal
75.15 Camarillo
71.70 Redlands
67.90 Arvin
66.95 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Redlands
   74.0 Arvin
   70.5 Camarillo
   Percussion
   65.0 Camarillo
   57.5 Centennial
   54.0 Arvin

CLASS 2A Gold
75.80 Royal
74.75 Saugus
71.65 Buena
69.70 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Saugus
   71.5 Dos Pueblos
   69.5 Royal
   68.5 Buena
   Percussion
   77.0 Buena
   57.5 Dos Pueblos
   54.5 Royal
   52.0 Saugus

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   65.5 Frontier

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Centennial
Percussion - 78.0 Redlands
Visual - 159 Frontier
G.E. - 280 Frontier
Music - 361 Frontier
BAND - 80.00 Frontier

University of Arizona Band Day (UofA Staff)
-
Tuscon, AZ
School          Band       Auxiliary
Cobre, NM       Excellent  N/A 
Pusch Ridge     Good       N/A 
Santa Cruz Vly  Good       Good 
Cholla          Good       Good 
Palo Verde      Excellent  Good 
Sabino          Excellent  Excellent
Desert View     Superior   Good 
Santa Rita      Excellent  Excellent
Sunnyside       Good       Good 
Canyon Del Oro  Good       Good 
Maricopa        Excellent  Excellent
Liberty         Excellent  Excellent
Peoria          Excellent  Excellent
Sahuarita       Good       Excellent
Fountain Hills  Superior   Superior
Buena           Excellent  Excellent
Silver, NM      Good       Excellent
Gadsden, NM     Good       Good 
Cienega         Excellent  Good 
Marana          Good       Excellent
Sahuaro         Good       Good 
Tuscon          Excellent  Excellent
Flowing Wells   Excellent  Excellent
Nogales         Excellent  Superior
Prescott        Excellent  Superior
Eio Rico        Excellent  Excellent
Millenium       Superior   Excellent
Mountain View   Superior   Excellent
Rincon/Univ     Superior   Superior
Ironwood Ridge  Superior   Excellent
Catalina/Foot   Superior   Superior 

Sounds Across the Valley (NV)
-
Las Vegas, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
71.70 Liberty
70.05 Page (AZ)
66.85 Cheyenne
62.95 Virgin Valley
61.90 Boulder City
59.35 Durango
52.95 Pahrump
47.40 Valley
43.15 Bishop Gorman

Visual - 137 Page
G.E. - 457 Liberty
Music - 129.5 Liberty

CLASS AA
79.95 Bellflower (CA)
70.85 Bonanza
68.70 Douglas
64.20 Shadow Ridge
57.20 Desert Pines

Visual - 160.5 Bellflower
G.E. - 499 Bellflower
Music - 145 Douglas

CLASS AAA
81.90 Clark
81.00 Palo Verde
70.90 Las Vegas
69.35 Grand Junction (CO)
57.25 Cimarron Memorial

Visual - 167 Palo Verde
G.E. - 501 Clark
Music - 162.5 Clark

OPEN CLASS
89.55 Los Osos (CA)
88.35 Foothill
84.55 Warren (CA)
84.45 West Ranch (CA)
79.85 Coronado
79.70 Arbor View
71.55 Chaparral

Visual - 175 Foothill
G.E. - 548 Los Osos
Music - 177.5 Foothill

Finals
87.10 Los Osos (CA) (tie)
87.10 Foothill (tie)
82.60 West Ranch (CA)
81.00 Clark
80.35 Coronado
76.65 Palo Verde
74.85 Bellflower (CA)
74.55 Arbor View
68.25 Liberty
65.60 Bonanza
65.55 Chaparral
65.50 Las Vegas

Visual - 173 Foothill
G.E. - 529 Los Osos
Music - 177 Foothill

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS E
81.70 Weaver MS (Merced)
79.95 Winton MS (2.0 pen)
78.20 El Portal MS (Escalon)
76.30 Livingston MS
72.00 Yolo MS
61.40 OLM MS
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Weaver
   76.0 Livingston
   63.5 Winton
   60.0 El Portal
   58.0 Yolo
   55.0 OLM

CLASS D
84.50 Clark IS (Clovis)
82.55 Los Banos JHS
78.35 Hoover MS (Merced)
75.05 Cruickshank MS
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Los Banos
   69.0 Clark (tie)
   69.0 Cruickshank (tie)
   65.0 Hoover

Percussion
68.4 Weaver
60.0 Los Banos
59.0 Tenaya
58.9 Hoover
44.7 El Portal
32.5 OLM

Military Drum Major
89.0 Winton
88.0 Los Banos
81.3 Yolo
81.0 Clark
81.0 Livingston
76.0 El Portal

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Tenaya
86.0 Weaver
81.5 Hoover
73.0 OLM
72.0 Cruickshank

MIDDLE SCHOOL PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Tenaya MS
Marching - 155.5 Los Banos/Tenaya (tie)
Showmanship - 260.0 Tenaya MS
Music - 456.0 Tenaya MS
BAND - 87.15 Tenaya MS

(High Schools)
CLASS C
90.85 San Benito
88.25 Santa Cruz
86.25 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
80.55 Central Valley (Ceres) (1.0 pen)
77.25 Orestimba
75.65 Patterson
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Santa Cruz
   80.5 San Benito
   70.0 Northgate
   63.5 Central Valley
   59.5 Orestimba
   57.0 Patterson

CLASS B
84.15 San Ramon Valley
80.45 Chowchilla
78.10 Oakdale (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.5 San Ramon Valley
   66.0 Chowchilla

CLASS A
90.30 Washington Union (Easton)
90.15 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
88.85 Livingston
88.70 Livermore
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Buhach Colony
   75.5 Washington Union (tie)
   75.5 Livingston (tie)

CLASS AA
92.80 Merced
88.50 Granada (Livermore)
88.20 Atwater
87.65 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Merced
   80.0 Granada
   72.0 Pitman
   71.5 Atwater

Percussion
88.0 Merced
80.4 Livingston
79.1 Pitman
78.8 Livermore
77.5 Buhach Colony
77.1 Granada
68.6 Atwater
67.7 Santa Cruz
66.3 San Benito
64.4 Orestimba
64.0 North gate
63.5 Central Valley
60.6 San Ramon Valley

Military Drum Major
91.0 Pitman
89.0 Granada
88.5 Washington Union
87.0 North Gate
86.5 Atwater
86.0 San Ramon Valley

Mace Drum Major
95.0 Benicia
93.0 Santa Cruz
92.0 Buhach Colony
91.0 Merced
87.0 Livermore
86.0 Livingston

HIGH SCHOOL PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Benicia
Marching - 189.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 276.0 Benicia
Music - 472.5 Benicia/Merced (tie)
BAND - 93.8 Benicia

Jazz Bands
(Middle Schools)
CLASS D
84.25 Tenaya MS (Merced)
81.00 Bernal IS (San Jose)
79.55 Cruickshank MS (Merced)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
84.65 Carolyn Davis IS (San Jose)

(High Schools)
CLASS B
91.30 San Ramon Valley "B" (Danville)
89.35 Santa Cruz
88.70 Oakdale
81.20 Fresno Christian (tie)
81.20 San Benito (Hollister) (tie)

CLASS A
91.65 Benicia
89.00 Turlock
88.45 Pitman "A" (Turlock)
86.70 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)
86.20 Merced
85.80 Pitman "B"
83.70 Livingston

HS SWEEPSTAKES
92.85 San Ramon Valley "A" 

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
74.50 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   52.0 Atwater
   Percussion
   80.3 Atwater
   Drum Major
   75.0 Atwater

CLASS C
76.50 Orestimba
75.30 Del mar

CLASS B
89.60 California
88.80 Monta Vista
82.15 Cordova
58.65 Central (Ceres) (2.0 pen)
 N/S  Central (Fresno)

CLASS A
88.95 Golden West
87.90 Milpitas
86.95 Washington Union

Auxiliary
88.5 California
86.0 Foothill
81.0 Milpitas
80.5 Washington Union
79.0 Cordova
77.5 Golden West
69.5 Monta Vista
68.0 Del Mar
60.5 Orestimba

Percussion
91.5 Monta Vista
89.1 Foothill
88.5 Golden West
88.4 California
84.8 Milpitas
84.7 Washington Union
81.2 Cordova
76.7 Orestimba
75.7 Del Mar
74.3 Central (Ceres)

Drum Major
95.0 Golden West
94.0 Cordova
93.5 Foothill
93.0 California
92.0 Washington Union
91.0 Monta Vista
84.0 Milpitas
83.0 Del Mar
82.0 Central (Ceres)
71.0 Orestimba

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 276.5 Monta Vista
G.E. - 275 Foothill
Music - 371 Foothill
BAND - 92.10 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
74.45 Peninsula
73.65 Pacifica
73.15 Santa Margarita
72.35 Damien

Auxiliary - Santa Margarita
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Santa Margarita
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
79.55 El Modena
79.40 Laguna Hills
74.80 Ridgeview
68.85 Torrance

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAA
87.10 Rancho Cucamonga
85.30 Los Alamitos
81.45 El Toro
75.40 South Pasadena
67.55 Alhambra
 N/S  West Covina
 N/S  Cerritos

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
87.95 Trabuco Hills
86.95 Valencia
84.50 Nogales
84.40 South Hills
83.20 Westlake
79.30 La Cañada
79.05 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Valencia
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
93.00 Ayala
90.85 Upland
90.45 Mission Viejo
87.95 Arcadia
84.60 Rowland

All Captions - Ayala


Mayfair Monsoon Classic (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION JH
53.40 Jane Addams JHS
   Percussion
   59.0 Jane Addams

DIVISION 2
74.85 Orange Lutheran
74.50 Mater Dei
74.35 North (Torrance)
68.30 Garfield
64.95 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Orange Lutheran
   76.0 Mater Dei
   72.0 North
   64.0 Hawthorne
   61.5 Garfield
   Percussion
   75.0 Mater Dei
   72.5 North
   69.5 Orange Lutheran
   66.5 Garfield
   61.5 Hawthorne

DIVISION 3
83.40 El Segundo
73.60 Long Beach Poly
70.75 Costa Mesa
69.85 Eisenhower
60.90 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   87.0 El Segundo
   75.5 Costa Mesa
   65.0 Eisenhower
   56.5 Long Beach Poly
   53.6 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   71.0 El Segundo
   67.0 Costa Mesa
   65.5 Long Beach Poly
   64.5 Eisenhower
   58.5 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4
83.10 Huntington Beach
82.00 Marina
75.60 Paramount
74.95 La Habra (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Huntington Beach
   77.5 Paramount
   76.0 Marina
   70.5 La Habra
   Percussion
   81.0 Huntington Beach
   80.0 Marina
   73.5 Paramount
   64.0 La Habra

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 5)
88.80 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Mayfair
   Percussion
   80.5 Mayfair

DIVISION 5
87.40 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 South
   Percussion
   84.0 South

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 87.0 El Segundo
Percussion - 84.0 South
Visual - 345 South
G.E. - 347 South
Music - 359 South

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
67.65 Charter Oak

BLACK OPAL CLASS
80.85 Aliso Niguel
74.40 Moorpark
73.75 Capistrano Valley
72.60 Murrieta Mesa
71.85 Temecula Valley
69.65 Newbury park
68.65 Ramona (Ramona)
66.55 Claremont
65.80 Santa Fe
65.45 Covina
62.70 Basic

Visual - Aliso Niguel
Effect - Aliso Niguel
Music - Moorpark

ONYX CLASS
86.75 William S. Hart
75.55 Great Oak

Visual - William S. Hart
Effect - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
88.55 Vista Murrieta
86.85 Chino Hills
86.40 Thousand Oaks
86.05 Saratoga
85.20 Poway
84.60 Fountain Valley
83.60 Clovis West
81.35 Green Valley

Visual - Chino Hills
Effect - Vista Murrieta
Music - Thousand Oaks

Finals
90.35 Vista Murrieta
88.70 William S. Hart
88.30 Clovis West
88.05 Chino Hills
87.05 Saratoga
86.40 Thousand Oaks
84.60 Poway
83.55 Fountain Valley
80.55 Aliso Niguel
80.40 Green Valley
76.80 Great Oak
73.25 Capistrano Valley
73.00 Moorpark
72.55 Temecula Valley
72.40 Murrieta Mesa

Visual - William S. Hart
Effect - Vista Murrieta
Music - Clovis West

Highlander Field Competition (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
DIVISION 1
65.85 Panorama City
62.50 Cleveland
62.45 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   60.80 Cleveland
   51.70 John F. Kennedy
   50.70 Panorama City
   Percussion
   70.30 Panorama City
   69.60 Cleveland
   68.80 John F. Kennedy

DIVISION 2
71.20 George Washington Prep
66.15 Santee EduCom
63.65 Lou Dantzler
62.00 U.S. Grant
   Auxiliary
   66.65 George Washington Prep
   57.15 Lou Dantzler
   51.80 Santee EduCom
   48.75 U.S. Grant
   Percussion
   77.70 George Washington Prep
   77.00 U.S. Grant
   76.40 Santee EduCom
   75.80 Lou Dantzler

DIVISION 3
77.70 Workman
75.95 San Fernando
74.75 Chatsworth
60.45 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   68.90 Workman
   65.00 San Fernando
   64.20 Chatsworth
   60.00 Arleta
   Percussion
   79.10 Workman
   78.60 San Fernando
   78.00 Chatsworth
   69.30 Arleta

DIVISION 4
73.00 Marshall
71.00 Huntington Park
58.40 Franklin
   Auxiliary
   62.50 Huntington Park
   60.80 Marshall
   37.00 Franklin
   Percussion
   81.10 Marshall
   79.90 Huntington Park
   76.20 Franklin

DIVISION 5
73.90 Verdugo
62.95 Sylmar
62.95 Monroe
59.50 St. Genivieve
   Auxiliary
   69.65 Verdugo
   53.55 Monroe
   43.35 Sylmar
    N/A  St. Genivieve
   Percussion
   79.40 Monroe
   79.10 Verdugo
   78.40 Sylmar
   78.10 St. Genivieve

DIVISION 6
76.55 Manual Arts
75.20 North Hollywood
68.15 Filmore
67.50 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   51.45 Manual Arts
   53.90 North Hollywood
   52.95 Cabrillo
   37.15 Filmore
   Percussion
   82.90 North Hollywood
   80.50 Manual Arts
   80.00 Filmore
   71.20 Cabrillo

DIVISION 7
76.40 Fairfax
73.40 Gardena
73.35 Francis Polytechnic
69.65 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   69.90 Francis Polytechnic
   69.85 Fairfax
   40.80 Lincoln
   38.90 Gardena
   Percussion
   81.60 Gardena
   80.90 Francis Polytechnic
   80.60 Lincoln
   78.40 Fairfax

OPEN DIVISION
86.95 Van Nuys
77.40 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   68.70 Van Nuys
   64.35 South Gate
   Percussion
   81.30 South Gate
   81.00 Van Nuys

HOST EXHIBITION
90.00 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   85.75 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   86.70 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 73.50 Crescenta Valley
Percussion - 85.50 Crescenta Valley
Visual - 171 Crescenta Valley
G.E - 297 Van Nuys
Music - 423.5 Van Nuys
BAND - 87.35 Crescenta Valley

Arizona State Marching Band Championships (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION III 
72.12 Willow Canyon 
69.87 Horizon 
63.56 Higley 
62.87 Valley Vista 
62.82 Tempe 
62.35 Payson 
61.81 Mountain Pointe 
58.85 Shadow Mountain 
56.16 Skyline 
55.81 Westwood, Mesa 
51.75 Williams Field

DIVISION II 
82.25 Basha 
80.25 Chandler 
73.85 Hamilton 
73.68 Perry 
72.81 Mesa 
69.41 Chaparral 
65.25 Ironwood Ridge 
63.31 Sunrise Mountain 
63.00 Maryvale 
60.62 Deer Valley 
 
DIVISION I
86.93 Desert Vista 
86.81 Gilbert 
83.87 Mountain Ridge 
82.87 Highlands 
82.36 Sandra Day OConnor 
81.06 Mountain view, Mesa 
76.68 Corona Del Sol 
74.42 Dobson, Mesa 
73.22 Casa Grande 
57.96 Desert View 
 
Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
71.85 Selma
66.75 Thomas Downey
64.85 Modesto
59.15 Central Valley

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
85.05 Clovis North
67.30 Edison
62.65 Central

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
81.45 Fred C. Beyer
77.50 Madera
77.25 Madera South
68.60 Washington Union
 N/S  Sanger

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
78.50 Buchanan
78.05 Bullard

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Bullard
Visual - Bullard
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Buchanan

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
75.20 The Kings Academy
71.95 Los Banos
69.40 Independence
62.60 Westmont
60.60 Gonzales
58.70 Arroyo
57.80 Grace Davis

Auxiliary - The Kings Academy
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
79.10 Live Oak
78.95 Branham
78.05 Evergreen Valley
75.80 Damonte Ranch
69.30 Gilroy/Christopher Alliance
64.50 James Enoch

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
83.35 Valley Christian
80.30 Los Altos
76.85 Cupertino
76.70 Santa Teresa
75.25 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
88.50 Granite Bay
85.55 El Diamante
82.60 Oak Grove
78.25 Fremont
77.95 Leigh
74.80 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - Granite Bay
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
88.75 Amador Valley
79.30 Rancho Verde
 EXH  James Logan

All Captions - Amador Valley

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS 
81.30 Hogan MS 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Hogan MS 
   Military Drum Major
   93 Hogan MS 
   Percussion
   78.0 Hogan MS 

(High Schools)
CLASS 1A
85.15 Ygnacio Valley (Concord) 
82.65 John Swett (Crockett) (1.0 pen)
81.80 Half Moon Bay
81.45 Rosemont (Sacramento) 
 N/S  Rincon Valley Christian (Santa Rosa)
   Auxiliary
   68.0 John Swett
   67.0 Ygnacio Valley
   60.0 Rosemont
   57.0 Half Moon Bay

CLASS AA
90.05 Vallejo
89.50 California (San Ramon)
88.25 Monta Vista (Cupertino)
87.00 Cordova (Rancho Cordova) 
85.05 Durham 
77.55 Natomas (Sacramento) 
74.85 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)(5.0 pen)
67.25 Napa (8.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Vallejo
   78.0 Monta Vista
   76.0 California
   70.5 Cordova 
   60.5 Durham 
   60.5 Rancho Cotate 
   54.0 Napa
    N/A Natomas

CLASS AAA
90.60 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.65 American
81.40 El Dorado (Placerville) 
76.30 Yuba City
   Auxiliary
   65.0 American 
   63.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   61.5 El Dorado  
   59.5 Yuba City
 
CLASS AAAA
92.20 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
91.65 Rodriguez (Fairfield)
90.20 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)
82.80 Placer (Auburn)
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Rodriguez  
   79.0 Franklin 
   68.0 Oak Ridge
    N/A Placer
 
CLASS AAAAA
87.35 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Fairfield
   73.5 Elk Grove
 
Mace Drum Major
92 Franklin 
90 Rodriguez  
88 Fairfield 
79 Oak Ridge 
78 Vallejo 
76 Natomas 
76 John Swett 
73 Rosemont 
72 Rancho Cotate 
72 Ygnacio Valley 
71 Half Moon Bay 
71 Yuba City 

Military Drum Major
92 Elk Grove 
89 Las Plumas/Oroville 
88 California 
86 Monta Vista 
86 Placer 
84 Cordova 
82 American 
81 Durham 
72 Napa 
63 El Dorado
 
Street Percussion
92.5 Rodriguez 
92.0 Vallejo 
91.5 Fairfield 
88.7 American 
88.4 Elk Grove 
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
86.8 Franklin 
85.5 Oak Ridge 
84.3 El Dorado 
84.0 California 
83.0 John Swett 
80.0 Rosemont 
73.6 Placer 
72.5 Rancho Cotate 
72.0 Natomas 
71.0 Napa 
68.0 Ygnacio Valley 
65.0 Half Moon Bay 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Fairfield 
Showmanship - 278 Fairfield 
Music - 471.5 Fairfield 
PARADE BAND - 94.10 Fairfield 

Concert Percussion
94.0 Vallejo 
93.1 Fairfield 
93.0 Rodriguez 
91.2 Vanden (Fairfield) 
90.0 Elk Grove 
83.0 Napa 
81.0 Hogan MS 
79.0 American 
78.0 American Canyon (Vallejo) 

Field Show
CLASS 2A
82.15 West Campus (Sacramento) 
80.80 Whitney (Rocklin) 
76.70 Clayton Valley (Concord)

CLASS 3A
89.75 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) 
88.50 Del Oro (Loomis) 
86.15 Monte Vista (Danville) 
83.10 Cordova 
82.90 McClatchy (Sacramento) 
82.85 Phoenix (Phoenix, OR) (1.0 pen) 
80.60 American Canyon 
71.60 Rancho Cotate 
70.75 Napa (1.0 pen) 
68.95 Yuba City (1.0 pen)

CLASS 4A
84.15 Elk Grove 
83.15 American 

CLASS 5A
92.30 Rodriguez 
91.55 Los Gatos 

Drum Major
92.0 West Campus 
91.5 Rodriguez 
91.0 Whitney 
90.5 Cordova 
90.0 Del Oro

Auxiliary
82.5 Rodriguez 
75.5 Bella Vista 
73.0 Folsom (tie)
73.0 Los Gatos (tie)
71.5 McClatchy

Percussion
93.5 Rodriguez 
93.3 McClatchy 
92.3 Monte Vista 
92.1 Del Oro 
92.0 Los Gatos 

Woodwinds
95.0 Los Gatos 
93.0 Monte Vista 
92.5 Bella Vista 
92.0 Del Oro 
91.0 Rodriguez

Brass
90.0 Folsom 
88.0 Bella Vista 
87.0 Los Gatos 
86.0 Rodriguez 
82.0 Del Oro

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 281.0 Folsom 
G.E. - 271.5 Folsom 
Music - 382.0 Folsom 
FIELD BAND - 93.45 Folsom

PERPETUAL SWEEPSTAKES 
Parade & Field Combined 
BAND - 183.95 Rodriguez

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
1st - Beechwood H.S. KY
2nd - Adair County H.S., KY
3rd - Monrovia H.S., IN 

Visual - Adair County / Beechwood (tie)
G.E. - Beechwood
Music - Beechwood

CLASS AA
1st - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2nd - Father Ryan H.S., TN
3rd - Bourbon County H.S., KY 

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
1st - Lafayette H.S., LA
2nd - Blue Springs H.S., MO
3rd - Norwin H.S., PA 

Visual - Lafayette
G.E. - Lafayette 
Music - Blue Springs / Lafayette (tie)

CLASS AAAA
1st - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd - Avon H.S.
3rd - The Woodlands H.S., TX 

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Avon

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
95.95 Broken Arrow H.S., OK
95.75 Avon H.S., IN
94.90 Carmel H.S., IN
93.25 The Woodlands H.S., TX
91.95 Marian Catholic H.S., IL
90.80 Union H.S., OK
90.70 Owasso H.S., OK
89.55 Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
89.10 Lawrence Central H.S., IN
88.50 William Mason H.S., OH
86.40 Lafayette H.S., LA
86.20 Wando H.S., SC
 
Esprit de Corps Award - Father Ryan H.S., TN
Visual - Avon
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Avon / Carmel (tie)

Otay Ranch Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A
85.65 Chula Vista
84.55 South El Monte
77.65 Castle Park
70.40 Santana
   Auxiliary
   73.80 South El Monte
   69.35 Chula Vista
   68.00 Castle Park
   65.25 Santana

CLASS AA Bands
90.55 Bonita Vista
89.75 Quartz Hill
88.40 Patrick Henry
87.85 Point Loma
87.60 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   87.85 Bonita Vista
   80.60 Valhalla
   79.45 Patrick Henry
   76.85 Point Loma
   74.40 Quartz Hill

CLASS AAA
91.90 Mira Mesa
90.80 Eastlake
89.45 Olympian
88.60 Garey (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   89.90 Eastlake
   88.20 Mira Mesa
   87.75 Garey
   86.70 Olympian

CLASS AAAA
94.05 Mt Carmel
93.50 El Dorado
93.05 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   88.75 Rancho Bernardo
   85.50 Diamond Bar
   84.25 Mt Carmel

Military Drum Majors
85.70 Bonita Vista
85.10 Diamond Bar
83.90 Eastlake
83.70 El Dorado
81.00 South El Monte
80.20 Mt Carmel
77.70 Olympian
70.10 Quartz Hill
70.00Chula Vista

Mace Drum Majors
90.20 Garey
87.40 Mira Mesa
75.00 Patrick Henry
73.20 Castle Park
71.20 Valhalla
70.10 Santana

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.80 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 93.30 El Dorado
Marching - 193 Garey
Showmanship - 284 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 471.50 Mt Carmel/Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.65 Rancho Bernardo

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Sorry, canceled due to rain...

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 10th
Grand National Prelims #1 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

Friday November 11th
Veteran's Day Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Westlake Village, CA
CLASS 1A 
62.85 El Camino Real 
53.80 Chaminade College Prep 
44.65 Canyon Springs (Las Vegas)
 
CLASS 2A 
75.30 Adolfo Camarillo 
74.79 Newbury Park  
73.45 Royal (Simi Valley) 
 
CLASS 3A 
79.90 Patriot 
 
CLASS 5A 
85.00 Granada Hills

HOST EXHIBITION
90.05 Westlake
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Westlake
   Percussion
   90.5 Westlake
 
Auxiliary
82.0 Granada Hills 
72.5 El Camino Real 
72.2 Patriot 
64.0 Camarillo 
63.5 Newbury Park
63.0 Royal
52.5 Van Nuys
35.0 Canyon Springs
 N/A Chaminade
 
Percussion
88.0 Granada Hills 
85.5 Patriot 
83.0 Newbury Park 
82.5 Camarillo
75.0 Royal
66.0 El Camino Real Charter
52.5 Chaminade College Prep
49.5 Van Nuys
42.5 Canyon Springs
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 86.50 William S. Hart
Percussion - 92.0 William S. Hart
Visual - 182 William S. Hart
G.E. - 322 William S. Hart
Music - 404 William S. Hart
BAND - 90.8 William S. Hart (4A)

Grand National Prelims #2 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS B
80.30 Monte Vista
78.40 Clairemont
76.95 Castle Park
72.45 Madison

CLASS A
83.95 Grossmont
83.20 Granite Hills
71.35 El Cajon Valley

Auxiliary
83.75 Olympian
82.35 Granite Hills
78.15 Grossmont
71.55 Monte Vista
69.00 Castle Park
66.05 El Cajon Valley
62.05 Clairemont
52.35 Madison

Drum Majors
91.0 Olympian
88.0 Granite Hills
77.2 Monte Vista
74.0 Castle Park
68.0 Grossmont
67.0 Madison
63.0 El Cajon Valley
63.0 Clairemont

SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 191 Granite Hills
Showmanship - 265.5 Olympian
Music - 437 Olympian
BAND - 89.05 Olympian

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 8th
West Covina Holiday Classic #1 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
79.30 Charter Oak
62.80 Northview
60.75 Fairfax
60.30 Locke
59.55 Garfield
55.50 Marshall Fundamental
46.85 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Charter Oak
   69.0 Fairfax
   61.5 Northview
   47.5 Locke
   46.0 Marshall Fundamental
   36.0 Pasadena
   31.0 Garfield
   Percussion
   51.5 Locke
   40.5 Northview
   39.0 Garfield
   38.0 Marshall Fundamental
   36.5 Fairfax
   35.5 Pasadena

CLASS 2A
70.30 Hoover
67.80 Covina
64.50 Bell
64.45 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Millikan
   60.0 Covina
   57.5 Hoover
   57.0 Bell
   Percussion
   86.0 Colony
   70.5 Covina
   64.5 Millikan
   62.5 Hoover
   52.5 Bell

HOST EXHIBITION
76.70 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   90.5 West Covina
   Percussion
   87.0 West Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Colony
Percussion - 88.5 Charter Oak
Visual - 166.0 Charter Oak
G.E. - 273.0 Colony
Music - 392.0 Colony
BAND - 81.10 Colony

Wednesday November 9th
Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
64.45 Bellflower
55.95 Westminster
42.55 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bellflower
   53.0 Westminster
   37.0 Hawthorne

CLASS 2A
61.70 Whittier
60.00 Bell Gardens
53.95 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Whittier
   57.0 Bell Gardens
   46.0 Costa Mesa

CLASS 3A
71.55 La Mirada
60.20 Santa Fe
56.10 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 La Mirada
   52.0 Santa Fe
    N/A Wilson

CLASS 4A
75.10 Downey
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Downey

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
79.55 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Mayfair

CLASS 1A
78.75 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 West
Visual - 161 Etiwanda
G.E. - 277 Etiwanda
Music - 379.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 81.75 Etiwanda

West Covina Holiday Classic #2 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 3A 
78.75 Azusa
54.45 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Montclair
   Percussion 
   65.0 Azusa
   49.0 Montclair

CLASS 4A 
86.80 South Hills
76.40 Redlands East Valley
73.95 Baldwin Park
71.40 Cathedral City
63.90 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary 
   79.5 South Hills
   76.0 Redlands East Valley
   75.5 Baldwin Park
   52.0 Cathedral City
   51.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   64.0 Redlands East Valley
   63.0 Baldwin Park
   63.0 Cathedral City
   58.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A 
86.75 Nogales
77.90 Arroyo
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Nogales
   73.0 Arroyo
   Percussion 
   84.0 Nogales
   79.0 Arroyo

CLASS 6A 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Rowland
   Percussion 
   87.5 Rowland
 
HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
74.50 West Covina
   Auxiliary 
   85.0 West Covina
   Percussion 
   62.0 West Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Azusa
Percussion - 91.0 South Hills
Visual - 179 South Hills
G.E. - 320 Nogales
Music - 387 Rowland
BAND - 87.50 Rowland 
 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A Blue
66.70 La Costa Canyon 
65.05 Chula Vista 
58.95 Hilltop 
54.05 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   71.5 La Costa Canyon 
   67.5 Hilltop 
   63.0 Chula Vista 
   51.5 Monte Vista
 
CLASS 1A Gold
70.35 Otay Ranch 
63.90 West Hills 
60.85 Granite Hills 
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Granite Hills 
   74.0 West Hills 
   70.5 Otay Ranch 
 
CLASS 2A Blue
73.85 Escondido 
72.30 Ramona 
72.25 Oceanside 
69.85 Scripps Ranch
63.85 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Oceanside 
   66.0 Escondido 
   64.5 Grossmont 
   63.5 Ramona
   62.5 Scripps Ranch

Percussion Overall 
82.0 Scripps Ranch 
81.0 Ramona 
77.5 Grossmont 
77.0 Oceanside
71.5 Escondido
69.5 Otay Ranch
54.5 Granite Hills
52.0 West Hills
48.0 Hilltop
47.5 Chula Vista
44.5 La Costa Canyon
37.0 Monte Vista

Morning Caption Winners
Percussion - 82.0 Scripps Ranch
Auxiliary - 76.5 Granite Hills
Visual - 157 Escondido
G.E. - 238 Escondido
Music - 345 Ramona

Combined Sweepstakes (Parade & Field)
Auxiliary - 161.1 Granite Hills
AM COMBINED BAND - 155.80 Ramona

Parade
CLASS B 
84.50 Chula Vista 
83.50 Ramona 
80.75 Grossmont 
   Auxiliary 
   86.2 Grossmont 
   84.6 Granite Hills 
   77.5 Ramona 

Class A
88.65 Patrick Henry
85.05 Pt. Loma
82.50 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Patrick Henry
   70.4 El Capitan
   70.0 Pt. Loma

Class AA
90.75 Eastlake
89.35 Olympian
87.35 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   86.8 Bonita Vista
   85.9 Valhalla
   78.9 Olympian

Class AAA
93.50 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   88.4 Rancho Bernardo
   86.4 Mt. Carmel

Drum Majors 
90.0 Eastlake
85.5 Mt. Carmel
82.5 Bonita Vista
81.5 Rancho Bernardo
81.5 Granite Hills 
79.3 Ramona 
77.3 Olympian
72.1 Monte Vista 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.8 Eastlake
Music - 477.5 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 93.85 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Field Show
CLASS 2A Gold
69.30 Del Norte
62.95 University City
61.70 Steele Canyon
60.45 Orange Glen
57.80 El Capitan
54.10 Colton
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Del Norte
   72.5 University City
   64.5 Steele Canyon
   62.5 El Capitan
   52.0 Colton
   50.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
78.75 Valhalla
73.40 Bonita Vista
68.90 Serra
68.15 Imperial
66.10 Point Loma
55.15 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Bonita Vista
   74.5 Valhalla
   66.0 Patrick Henry
   55.5 Point Loma
   48.0 Serra 
   46.0 Imperial

CLASS 4A
84.30 Carlsbad
80.65 Eastlake
70.95 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Eastlake
   79.5 Carlsbad
   48.5 Olympian

CLASS 5A
87.25 Vista
82.15 Westview
74.40 El Camino (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Vista
   70.0 Westview
   67.5 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
83.90 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
91.70 Poway
91.45 San Marcos
91.30 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Rancho Bernardo
   82.5 Poway
   76.5 Mt. Carmel

Percussion Overall
93.5 Poway
89.5 Mt. Carmel
88.5 Vista
88.0 San Marcos
84.5 Carlsbad
83.5 El Camino
83.0 Valhalla
81.0 Bonita Vista
78.5 Westview
77.0 Serra
76.5 Eastlake
74.5 Olympian
73.0 Point Loma
72.0 University City
69.5 Del Norte
67.0 Steele Canyon
59.0 El Capitan
57.5 Imperial
56.0 Orange Glen
48.5 Patrick Henry
47.5 Colton

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 94.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 176 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 330.5 San Marcos
Music - 422.5 Mt. Carmel
PM FIELD BAND - 92.45 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Sweepstakes (Parade & Field)
Auxiliary - 179.30 Eastlake
PM COMBINED BAND - 186.30 Rancho Bernardo

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
57.80 Saddleback
58.10 Elsinore
55.40 Garden Grove
59.70 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Garden Grove
   56.5 Dana Hills
   52.5 Saddleback
   48.5 Elsinore
   Percussion
   52.0 Garden Grove
   50.5 Dana Hills
   46.5 Saddleback
   41.0 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
63.60 Millikan
72.15 Western
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Western
   64.0 Millikan
   Percussion
   73.0 Western
   59.0 Millikan

CLASS 3A
69.25 San Clemente
79.20 Moorpark
78.05 Tersoro
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Moorpark
   71.5 Tersoro
   66.0 San Clemente
   Percussion
   77.0 Tersoro
   75.5 Santa Monica
   64.0 San Clemente

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Santa Monica
Percussion - 81.5 Moorpark
Visual - 158 Western
G.E. - 290 Moorpark
Music - 387.5 Santa Monica
BAND - 80.85 Santa Monica

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
73.55 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   62.0 Cathedral City

HOST EXHIBITIONS
80.65 Woodbridge (6A)
75.25 Irvine (4A)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Woodbridge
   66.0 Irvine
   Percussion
   87.5 Woodbridge
   55.0 Irvine

CLASS 5A
79.00 University City
   Auxiliary
   69.0 University City
   Percussion
   76.0 University City

CLASS 6A
80.20 Rancho Verde
83.15 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Rancho Verde
   79.0 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   79.0 Rancho Verde
   75.0 Savanna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Savanna
Percussion - 84.5 Murrieta Valley
Visual - 167 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 300 Murrieta Valley
Music - 396.5 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 86.35 Murrieta Valley

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A
72.85 Peninsula
70.45 Santa Margarita
69.75 Provo (UT)
69.40 Damien
62.55 Fallbrook
56.25 Taft Union
54.10 Chaminade
 N/S  Pacifica

Auxiliary - Santa Margarita
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
76.55 El Modena
76.40 Patroit
72.90 Chaparral
68.30 Temescal Canyon
67.65 West Valley

Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - Patroit
Visual - Patroit
G.E. - El Modena
Music - Patroit

CLASS AAA
83.90 Rancho Cucamonga
81.15 Los Alamitos
79.30 West Covina
73.40 Palm Desert
70.95 South Pasadena
60.75 Pioneer
 N/S  Cerritos

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
84.15 Chino Hills
83.40 Trabuco Hills
83.40 El Diamante
81.75 Valencia (Placentia)
79.85 Nogales
77.90 Great Oak
74.40 Bingham (UT)
68.20 Riverton (UT)

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - l Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
91.55 Ayala
89.20 Mission Viejo
88.80 Upland
79.50 Rancho Buena Vista
77.00 Riverside Poly
73.55 Granada Hills Charter
72.30 La Quinta (La Quinta)
72.25 University Rincon

All Captions - Ayala

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show 
CLASS 1A 
75.65 Bellflower  
70.35 Shadow Hills  
66.30 South East  
62.45 Gabrielino  
58.45 Narbonne (2.0 pen) 
58.20 Bishop Amat  
52.95 Locke  
51.40 Verdugo Hills  
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Bellflower  
   71.0 South East  
   70.0 Shadow Hills  
   69.0 Verdugo Hills
   68.0 Narbonne
   61.0 Gabrielino  
   60.0 Bishop Amat  
   39.0 Locke  
   Percussion
   85.0 Bellflower  
   78.5 Shadow Hills  
   68.0 Narbonne
   66.0 Bishop Amat  
   62.0 South East  
   55.0 Gabrielino  
   50.5 Verdugo Hills
   49.5 Locke  

CLASS 2A 
73.05 Serrano  
71.90 Covina  
69.00 La Puente  
67.55 La Serna  
62.30 Indio  
49.65 Duarte  
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Serrano  
   78.0 La Serna  
   73.0 La Puente  
   63.5 Covina  
   61.0 Indio  
   38.5 Duarte
   Percussion
   80.5 Covina  
   77.5 Serrano  
   75.0 Indio  
   74.0 La Serna  
   69.5 La Puente  
   54.0 Duarte
 
CLASS 3A 
76.20 Yorba Linda  
71.25 Redondo Union  
66.80 Santa Fe  
59.70 Heritage  
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Yorba Linda  
   80.0 Redondo Union  
   71.0 Santa Fe  
   64.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   84.5 Yorba Linda  
   78.5 Santa Fe  
   72.5 Heritage
   67.0 Redondo Union  
 
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.0 Azusa
Percussion - 87.0 Azusa
Visual - 167 Azusa
G.E. - 269 Azusa 
Music - 357 Yorba Linda
BAND - 78.65 Azusa (3A)

Evening Show 
CLASS 4A
76.55 Baldwin Park
73.20 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Baldwin Park
   60.5 Anaheim
   Percussion
   76.0 Baldwin Park
   66.5 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
68.50 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Sierra Vista 
   Percussion
   54.0 Sierra Vista 

CLASS 5A
70.70 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Temple City
   Percussion
   90.0 Los Osos
   82.5 Temple City

CLASS 6A
86.35 Etiwanda
84.65 Rowland
78.60 Kennedy
 N/S  Calexico
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Kennedy
   77.5 Rowland
   77.0 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   89.0 Etiwanda
   88.0 Kennedy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.0 Los Osos
Percussion - 91.5 Rowland
Visual - 179 Rowland
G.E. - 289 Los Osos
Music - 407 Los Osos
BAND - 87.30 Los Osos (4A)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
57.60 Littlerock
55.30 Santa Barbara
54.50 Rosamond
54.35 Fairfax Academy
39.20 Canoga Park
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Fairfax
   59.0 Littlerock
   53.0 Rosamond
   50.5 Santa Barbara
    N/A Canoga Park
   Percussion
   40.5 Santa Barbara
   38.5 Littlerock
   38.0 Fairfax
   36.0 Rosamond
   20.0 Canoga Park

CLASS 1A Red
64.35 Simi Valley
59.20 Lancaster
57.80 Highland
57.70 El Camino Real
54.50 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   80.0 El Camino Real
   79.5 Highland
   60.5 Simi Valley
   57.0 Lancaster
   47.0 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   49.0 El Camino Real
   44.5 Lancaster
   37.5 Highland
   37.0 Nordhoff
   35.0 Simi Valley

CLASS 2A Black
56.20 Van Nuys
53.90 Bakersfield
53.70 Centennial *
53.70 Arvin
44.60 Birmingham Charter (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Bakersfield
   74.5 Centennial
   73.5 Arvin
   45.0 Van Nuys
   38.5 Birmingham Charter
   Percussion
   75.0 Bakersfield
   55.5 Centennial
   53.5 Arvin
   43.0 Birmingham Charter
   40.5 Van Nuys

* music breaks tie

CLASS 2A Red
69.60 Saugus
63.55 Monrovia
62.25 Buena
56.80 San Pedro
56.00 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Saugus
   71.0 Monrovia
   56.0 San Pedro
   49.0 Buena
   48.5 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   80.5 Monrovia
   61.5 Saugus
   54.5 Buena
   52.5 Dos Pueblos
   40.0 San Pedro

CLASS 3A
68.95 Valencia (Valencia)
68.65 Golden Valley
68.35 Canyon (Valencia)
67.00 Liberty
62.35 South
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Liberty
   79.5 Valencia
   70.0 Canyon
   66.5 South
   53.0 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   78.0 Valencia
   76.0 Golden Valley
   83.0 Canyon
   78.0 Liberty
   54.5 South

CLASS 4A
60.10 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   45.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
85.85 Westlake
83.40 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Westlake
   Percussion
   88.5 Westlake

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
87.65 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   92.0 William S. Hart
   Percussion
   90.5 William S. Hart

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   91.0 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 West Ranch
Percussion - 92.0 West Ranch
Visual - 163 West Ranch
G.E. - 320 Thousand Oaks
Music - 385.5 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 86.35 Thousand Oaks (6A)

Las Vegas Invitational (NV)
-
Las Vegas, CNV
Awaiting results...

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
65.25 Thomas Downey
58.75 Shafter

Auxiliary - Shafter
Percussion - Shafter
Visual - Thomas Downey
G.E. - Thomas Downey
Music - Thomas Downey

CLASS AA
81.35 Clovis North
77.95 Clovis East
72.15 Ridgeview
71.40 Golden West
68.90 Mission Oak
67.45 Edison
67.40 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
80.65 Fred C. Beyer
78.75 Kingsburg
75.90 Madera South
74.75 Madera
68.90 Sanger
65.50 Washington Union

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Kingsburg
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAAA
80.80 Lemoore
77.60 Buchanan
75.30 Bullard
73.10 Tulare Western
69.70 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Bullard
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Buchanan

CLASS AAAAA
86.50 Clovis West
82.10 Clovis

All Captions - Clovis West

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
74.60 The Kings Academy
62.05 Santa Clara
59.95 Westmont
54.95 Arroyo
53.55 Del Mar
 EXH  Independence

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
80.15 Live Oak
76.75 Branham
75.36 Evergreen Valley

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
80.20 Valley Christian
72.50 Cupertino

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
79.95 Oak Grove
73.45 Lynbrook
72.60 Fremont

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Lynbrook

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS
80.15 Los Banos JHS
79.65 Weaver MS (Merced)
71.95 Yolo MS (Newman)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Los Banos
   76.5 Weaver
   62.0 Yolo
   Percussion
   75.5 Los Banos
   73.7 Weaver
   Drum Major
   85.0 Los Banos
   81.0 Weaver
   78.0 Yolo

(High Schools) 
CLASS D
78.30 Paradise
77.80 Florin (Sacramento)
75.90 Franklin (Stockton)
70.55 Antioch (1.0 pen)

CLASS C
86.70 California (San Ramon)
84.85 Ygancio Valley (Concord)
81.05 San Ramon Valley
80.30 Wheatland Union
79.50 Rosemont (1.0 pen)
79.35 Central Valley

CLASS B
91.30 Vanden (Fairfield)
85.85 Livermore
82.55 Union Mine
82.20 Deer Valley
72.70 Yuba City (1.0 pen)

CLASS A
89.95 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.30 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)
80.00 Freedom (Oakley)
79.85 Lincoln

CLASS AA
92.75 Armijo
89.10 Archbishop Riordan
87.20 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)

Auxiliary
90.5 Armijo
89.5 Golden Valley
87.5 Vanden
85.5 Laguna Creek
78.0 Archbishop Riordan
76.5 California
72.5 Cesar Chavez
71.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
67.5 Ygnacio Valley
66.0 Wheatland Union

Percussion
89.7 Golden Valley
88.8 Vanden
88.5 Cesar Chavez
86.9 Freedom
86.4 Livermore
86.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
82.0 Archbishop Riordan
77.0 Rosemont
75.0 Union Mine
74.0 Franklin

Military Drum Major
90.0 Laguna Creek
89.0 Vanden
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville (tie)
87.0 California (tie)
85.0 Paridise
83.0 Rosemont
82.0 Wheatland Union
80.0 Florin

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Armijo HS
93.0 Archbishop Riordan (tie)
93.0 Livermore (tie)
91.0 Deer Valley (tie)
91.0 Freedom (tie)
90.0 Ygnacio Valley
88.0 Golden Valley
82.0 Yuba City
81.0 Antioch
79.0 Lincoln
74.0 Franklin

Open Drum Major
94.0 Cesar Chavez
91.0 Central Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 285.5 Armijo
Music - 475.0 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 95.10 Golden Valley

Concert Bands
CLASS B
90.90 Archbishop Riordan
74.60 Wheatland
72.55 Weston Ranch (Manteca)

CLASS A
91.30 Livermore
91.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.50 Armijo (Fairlfield)

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
89.35 Union Mine (El Dorado)
86.50 Archbishop Riordan
83.20 Weston Ranch

CLASS A
90.05 Golden Valley I (Merced)
89.90 Golden Valley II
85.40 Deer Valley (Antioch)
85.30 Caesar Chavez
83.95 Lincoln (Stockton)

Field Show
CLASS A 
82.50 Edward Reed (Reno, NV) (2.0 pen) 
81.20 West Campus 
77.10 Modesto (1.0 pen) 
73.45 Roseville 
 N/S  Florin 
 
CLASS AA 
87.00 Union Mine 
82.00 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 
77.55 Consumnes Oaks 
77.05 Central (Fresno) 
73.00 Calaveras 
 D/Q  C.K. McClatchy (score was 83.35) 
 
CLASS AAA 
88.10 Vintage 
 
CLASS AAAA 
85.90 Laguna Creek 
 
Auxiliary 
81.5 Laguna Creek 
79.0 Union Mine 
78.5 Edward Reed, NV
76.5 West Campus
75.5 C.K. McClatchy
74.0 Modesto
71.0 J.F. Kennedy
 
Percussion 
93.0 C.K. McClatchy 
92.7 Vintage 
92.5 John F. Kennedy
91.6 West Campus
87.7 Edward C. Reed, NV
87.0 Central
86.0 Union Mine
 
Woodwinds 
57.0 C.K. McClatchy 
55.0 Edward C. Reed, NV
53.0 Union Mine 
 
Brass 
85.0 Vintage 
82.0 Laguna Creek 
80.0 Union Mine 
 
Drum Majors 
97.0 Vintage 
96.0 John F. Kennedy 
94.0 C.K. McClatchy
93.5 Union Mine
91.0 Edward C. Reed, NV
90.0 West Campus
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 266.0 Union Mine 
Effect - 265.5 Laguna Creek 
Music - 352.0 Vintage 
FIELD BAND - 88.10 Vintage 
 
Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 173.10 Laguna Creek

Open Series #3 Vista Murrieta (MBOS)
-
Murrieta, CA
(Prelims Only)
BLACK OPAL CLASS
79.55 Aliso Niguel
71.20 Murrieta Mesa
69.90 Temecula Valley
65.50 Claremont

Visual - Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Aliso Niguel
Music - Aliso Niguel

SAPPHIRE CLASS
83.30 Vista Murrieta
80.80 Fountain valley

Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1
66.9 29 Palms
64.3 Calvary Murietta
64.2 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Ocean View
   62.5 29 Palms
   52.0 Calvary Murietta
   Percussion
   60.0 29 Palms
   56.5 Calvary Murietta
   52.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 2
60.1 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   59.0 Hawthorne

DIVISION 3 Orange
77.9 Oak Hills
73.3 Westminster (1.0 pen)
69.3 Costa Mesa
64.8 Bolsa Grande
63.2 Katella
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Costa Mesa
   68.5 Bolsa Grande
   67.5 Oak Hills
   64.0 Westminster
   53.5 Katella
   Percussion
   76.5 Westminster
   70.0 Katella
   69.5 Oak Hills
   65.0 Costa Mesa
   49.5 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 3 Blue
85.6 Chaffey
84.7 El Segundo
76.6 Apple Valley
76.5 Newport Harbor
68.1 Eisenhower (2.0 pen)
63.0 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Chaffey
   80.0 El Segundo
   71.0 Apple Valley
   66.5 Newport Harbor
   63.5 Eisenhower
   60.0 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   80.0 Chaffey
   75.0 El Segundo
   72.5 Newport Harbor
   72.0 Apple Valley
   67.5 Segerstrom
   58.5 Eisenhower

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 4)
84.3 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   85.0 Huntington Beach

DIVISION 5
88.1 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   83.5 South
   Percussion
   82.5 South

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 84.5 Chaffey
Percussion - 82.5 South
Visual - 357 El Segundo
G.E. - 357 South
Music - 363 South

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
63.55 Don Lugo
55.10 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Don Lugo
   45.0 El Rancho
   Percussion
   64.0 El Rancho
   63.0 Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
71.85 Gladstone
70.00 Palisades Charter
47.35 Carter
47.25 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Gladstone
   48.0 Palisades Charter
   39.0 Carter
   36.0 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   81.5 Palisades Charter
   74.5 Gladstone
   41.0 Carter
   40.0 Rubidoux

CLASS 3A
73.50 Alta Loma
70.95 La Mirada
70.65 Ramona
69.35 Arlington
61.15 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   76.0 La Mirada
   74.5 Canyon Springs
   71.5 Arlington
   65.0 Patriot
   61.5 Alta Loma
   Percussion
   85.0 Alta Loma
   79.5 Arlington
   76.5 Ramona
   68.5 La Mirada
   59.5 Canyon Springs

AM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Ramona
Percussion - 88.5 Patriot
Visual - 164 Patriot
G.E. - 258 Patriot
Music - 354.5 Gladstone
BAND - 77.40 Patriot

Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MC
82.90 West MS (Downey)
75.50 Rialto MS
74.70 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
   Auxiliary
   65.50 West MS
   62.55 San Gorgonio MS
   62.20 Rialto MS

CLASS MB
81.70 Kraemer MS (Placentia)
80.65 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
76.25 Foothills MS (Arcadia)
   Auxiliary
   81.20 Kraemer MS
   69.40 Foothills MS
   66.55 Terra Cotta MS

CLASS MA
86.70 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
86.15 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
83.95 Moore MS (Redlands)
83.85 Palm Desert Charter MS
83.45 First Avenue MS (Arcadia)
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Bernardo Yorba MS
   79.55 First Avenue MS
   79.45 Moore MS
   73.80 Palm Desert Charter MS
   71.25 Alvarado IS

MS Drill Team
82.0 Kraemer MS
79.3 First Avenue MS (3.0 Pen)
67.4 Terra Cotta MS (0.2 Pen)
60.7 Foothills MS (3.4 Pen)

MS Drum Major
82.5 Ethan Fan, Alvarado
76.7 First Avenue (1.0 Pen)
76.5 Jared Guebara, Palm Desert
73.5 Alex Luna, Terra Cotta
67.0 West (5.0 Pen)
66.5 Amy Ma, Moore (1.0 Pen)
65.5 Derek Luu, Foothills (1.0 Pen)
63.0 Dorian Apitz, Bernardo Yorba
62.5 Katie Lee, Kraemer (6.0 Pen)
62.0 Rialto 
57.0 Jennell Encizo, San G. (6.0 Pen)

(High Schools)
CLASS D
85.85 Rubidoux (Riverside)
84.50 Ganesha (Pomona)
83.80 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
82.20 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
78.50 Workman (City of Industry) (9.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.60 Workman
   76.40 Canyon Springs
   68.40 Ganesha
   67.45 El Rancho
   67.00 Rubidoux

CLASS C
90.25 Montebello
90.20 Santiago (Corona)
89.95 Gladstone (Covina)
88.90 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
86.95 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
87.10 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   87.45 Santiago
   84.40 Montebello
   83.50 Don Antonio Lugo
   79.35 Gladstone
   75.30 Arroyo
   74.55 John Glenn

CLASS B
92.05 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
90.75 Loara (Anaheim)
90.05 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
89.15 Esperanza (Anaheim)
88.90 West (Torrance)
87.80 Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   90.75 Kaiser
   85.30 Diamond Ranch
   83.95 West
   83.55 Esperanza
   83.05 Loara
   74.30 Schurr

CLASS A
93.35 Riverside King
95.20 Arcadia
93.25 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.75 Glendora
92.40 Diamond Bar
90.60 Arlington (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   91.60 El Dorado
   89.65 Arcadia
   89.60 Riverside King
   88.20 Glendora
   87.35 Diamond Bar
   85.90 Arlington

Drill Team
93.3 Montebello
90.1 West
88.1 Glendora
87.0 John Glenn (0.1 Pen)
86.3 Schurr (1.0 Pen)

Military Drum Major
89.2 Kevin Flores, Montebello
89.1 Joel Chen, Arcadia
86.4 Eddie Pimintel, Santiago
85.2 Nicole Mattson, West
85.0 Edgar Castillo, Loara
84.5 Jennifer Atkinson, King (5.0 Pen)
74.8 Jesus Gonzalez, Rubidoux
73.5 Andrea Horta, Schurr (5.0 Pen)
72.7 Josue Vega, Arlington
71.2 Ayesha Hussain, Diamond Bar (5.0 Pen)
70.1 Cody Preston, Arroyo
70.0 Bree Hobbs, Esperanza
69.2 Evan Wray, El Dorado (5.0 Pen)
64.0 Felicia Aguirre, Workman
52.0 Tyler Vegiga, Canyon Sprgs (6.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
93.2 Christopher Cortez, Glendora
87.0 Paul Espitia, El Rancho
86.0 Ethan Granillo, John Glenn
76.3 Giovanni Bonilla, Ganesha
69.5 Rebecca Buch, Don Antonio Lugo
63.5 Brian Lerjak, Gladstone (5.0 Pen)
79.0 Christian Romero, Diamond Ranch
82.5 Jonathan Emilio, Kaiser

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 82.0 Kraemer MS
MS Auxiliary - 84.50 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS Music - 432.5 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS BAND - 86.70 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS Drill Team - 93.3 Montebello HS
HS Auxiliary - 81.60 El Dorado HS 
HS Music - 479.5 Riverside King HS
HS BAND - 95.35 Riverside King HS

Evening Field Show
AM WINNER EXHIBITION
75.75 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Patriot
   Percussion
   88.5 Patriot

CLASS 4A
74.80 Mira Costa
74.80 Glendora
78.20 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Redlands East Valley
   74.0 Mira Costa
   71.5 Glendora
   Percussion
   78.0 Mira Costa
   69.5 Glendora
   81.0 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A
76.00 Loara
75.95 Arroyo
73.15 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Esperanza
   67.0 Loara
   53.0 Arroyo
   Percussion
   84.0 Loara
   82.0 Arroyo
   77.5 Esperanza

CLASS 6A
90.15 El Dorado
86.90 Riverside King
83.40 West (Torrance)
68.95 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   90.0 El Dorado
   76.5 Riverside King
   76.0 West
   31.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   88.5 El Dorado
   86.5 Riverside King
   78.5 Schurr
   77.0 West
   
HOST EXHIBITION
89.90 Chino

PM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 93.0 Arcadia
Percussion - 94.5 Arcadia
Visual - 183 Arcadia
G.E. - 322.5 Arcadia
Music - 404 Arcadia
BAND - 90.95 Arcadia

Combined Parade & Field
183.40 El Dorado
182.25 Riverside King
172.30 West
167.55 Glendora
166.75 Loara
163.05 Arroyo
162.30 Esperanza
156.75 Schurr

GRAND SWEEPS - 186.15 Arcadia

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1
62.6 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   54.5 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   59.0 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2 Blue
80.6 North (Torrance)
75.3 Orange Lutheran
65.9 Corona (1.0 pen)
55.3 Granite Hills
55.0 Moreno Valley
54.1 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Orange Lutheran
   72.0 North
   63.5 Corona
   62.5 Granite Hills
   59.5 Hesperia
    N/A Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   88.5 North
   67.0 Orange Lutheran
   51.5 Moreno Valley
   51.0 Corona
   50.0 Granite Hills
   46.0 Hesperia

DIVISION 2 Black
84.0 Edison
62.8 Yucca Valley
62.6 Norte Vista
58.2 Desert Hot Springs
56.5 La Sierra
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Edison
   57.0 Yucca Valley
   56.0 Norte Vista
   48.5 Desert Hot Springs
   45.5 La Sierra
   Percussion
   89.0 Edison
   62.0 Yucca Valley
   61.0 Norte Vista
   58.5 Desert Hot Springs
   54.5 La Sierra

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 1)
66.3 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   39.5 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   61.0 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3
81.9 Summit
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Summit
   Percussion
   79.0 Summit

DIVISION 4 Black
85.9 Capistrano Valley
78.9 Bonita
75.9 Cerritos
70.8 Norco
70.4 Marina
69.7 Glendale
56.0 San Dimas
50.4 Fontana (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Capistrano Valley
   79.5 Bonita
   71.5 Marina
   69.5 San Dimas
   69.0 Cerritos
   66.0 Norco
   59.0 Glendale
   56.0 Fontana
   Percussion
   89.5 Capistrano Valley
   85.0 Marina
   78.0 Cerritos
   74.0 Bonita
   69.5 Norco
   69.0 Glendale
   63.5 San Dimas
   57.0 Fontana

DIVISION 4 Blue
80.2 Ontario
74.8 Heritage
74.6 Santa Ana
70.7 Paloma Valley
63.2 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Santa Ana
   80.0 Ontario
   75.5 Paloma Valley
   67.0 Heritage
   61.5 La Habra
   Percussion
   83.5 Santa Ana
   77.0 Ontario
   65.5 Heritage
   65.5 Paloma Valley
   58.5 La Habra

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 86.0 Summit
Percussion - 89.5 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 340 Capistrano Valley
G.E. - 344 Edison
Music - 352 Edison

State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Phoenix & Chandler, AZ
DIVISION I            Rating
Flowing Wells         Excellent
Cibola                Excellent
Nogales               Excellent
Desert View           Superior
Prescott              Excellent
Casa Grande           Superior *
Highland              Superior *
Ironwood              Excellent
Millennium            Excellent
Gilbert               Superior *
Dobson                Superior
O’Connor              Superior
Mountain View-Marana  Excellent
Desert Vista          Superior *
Corona del Sol        Superior *
Buena                 Excellent
Mountain Ridge        Superior *
Mountain View-Mesa    Superior *

DIVISION II           Rating
Saguaro               Good
Carl Hayden           Good
Desert Ride           Good
Marana                Good
Perry                 Superior *
Yuma                  Excellent
Greenway              Excellent
Cienega               Excellent
Fountain Hills        Excellent
McClintock            Excellent
Sunrise Mountain      Excellent
Desert Mountain       Excellent
Tucson                Excellent
Verrado               Excellent
Ironwood Ridge        Excellent
Red Mountain          Excellent
Boulder Creek         Excellent
Maryvale              Superior
Coronado              Excellent
Chaparral             Superior
Basha                 Superior *
Kingman               Excellent
Mesquite              Excellent
Mesa                  Superior *
Agua Fria             Excellent
Goldwater             Excellent
Centennial            Excellent
Hamilton              Superior *
Chandler              Superior *
Deer Valley           Superior

DIVISION III          Rating
Williams Field        Excellent
Paradise Valley       Excellent
Shadow Mountain       Excellent
Valley Vista          Excellent
Marcos de Niza        Good
Combs                 Good
Rio Rico              Excellent
Mountain Pointe       Excellent
Payson                Excellent
Glendale              Excellent
Cactus Shadows        Excellent
Cactus                Excellent
Ceasar Chavez         Good
North Canyon          Excellent
Liberty               Good
Santa Rita            Good
Page                  Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain     Good
Horizon               Excellent
Higley                Excellent
Sierra Linda          Excellent
Tempe                 Excellent
Westwood              Excellent
Moon Valley           Good
Willow Canyon         Superior
Lake Havasu           Good
Pinnacle              Good
Flagstaff             Excellent
Peoria                Excellent
Kofa                  Excellent
Sahuarita             Good
Skyline               Excellent
Thunderbird           Excellent

DIVISION IV           Rating
Queen Creek           Superior
Palo Verde            Superior
Central               Superior
North                 Superior *
Campo Verde           Superior *
Cortez                Superior
Cholla                Superior
Safford               Superior
Pima                  Superior
Ray                   Superior
Tanque Verde          Superior
Estrella Foothills    Superior
Morenci               Superior
Santa Cruz            Superior
Blue Ridge            Superior
Globe                 Superior
Holbrook              Excellent
Snowflake             Excellent
Thatcher              Excellent
Show Low              Excellent
 
* with Distinction

West Bakersfield Show (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 1
54.575 Foothill
   Auxiliary
    N/A Foothill
   Percussion
   65.5 Foothill

DIVISION 2
67.625 Robert F. Kennedy
53.550 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Robert F. Kennedy
   53.5 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   54.5 Robert F. Kennedy
   51.5 Mira Monte

DIVISION 3
72.150 North Bakersfield
64.175 East Bakersfield
60.600 Highland
   Auxiliary
   76.0 East Bakersfield
   74.5 North Bakersfield
   55.0 Highland
   Percussion
   83.5 East Bakersfield
   72.5 North Bakersfield
   67.0 Highland

DIVISION 4
73.400 Golden Valley
67.200 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Golden Valley
   53.0 Cesar Chavez
   Percussion
   82.0 Golden Valley
   65.0 Cesar Chavez

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 4)
72.500 West Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   77.0 West Bakersfield
   Percussion
   87.0 West Bakersfield

DIVISION 5
80.375 Frontier
77.150 Stockdale
72.800 Independence
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Stockdale
   78.5 Frontier
   75.0 Independence
   Percussion
   95.0 Frontier
   87.5 Stockdale
   85.0 Independence

Visual - 347 Frontier
G.E. - 364 Frontier
Music - 370 Frontier

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Prelims
DIVISION IV
86.45 Monte Vista
85.25 Poderosa
77.85 Nevada Union
77.35 Oakmont
71.05 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Poderosa
   65.0 Monte Vista
   62.5 Nevada Union
   57.5 Oakmont
   55.5 Central Valley

DIVISION III
85.25 Del Oro
83.20 Bella Vista
81.20 Spanish Springs
78.30 Terra Nova
77.80 Cordova
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Spanish Springs
   67.5 Del Oro
   63.5 Bella Vista
   62.0 Terra Nova
   61.5 Cordova

DIVISION II
93.45 Granite Bay
86.90 Milpitas
84.90 Santa Teresa
82.50 Antelope
81.85 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Granite Bay
   75.0 Milpitas
   72.0 Santa Teresa
   66.0 Elk Grove
   64.5 Antelope

DIVISION I
94.90 Satatoga
92.50 McQueen
91.15 Mountain View
90.85 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.50 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Satatoga
   83.0 Mountain View
   82.5 Rodriguez
   79.5 Foothill
   76.5 McQueen
 
HOST EXHIBITION
92.45 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Folsom
   Percussion
   74.7 Folsom

Percussion
91.3 Granite Bay
90.2 McQueen
90.0 Satatoga
87.0 Rodriquez
86.7 Del Oro
86.3 Mountain View
85.5 Monte Vista
85.3 Foothill

Brass
93 Granite Bay
91 Saratoga
90 Moutain View

Woodwinds
95 McQueen
93 Saratoga
91 Mountain View

Drum Majors
91.0 Mountain View
88.0 McQueen
86.5 Saratoga

High Captions
Auxiliary - 91.0 Saratoga
Percussion - 91.3 Granite Bay
Visual - 281.5 Saratoga
G.E. - 283.5 Saratoga
Music - 384.5 Granite Bay

Finals
94.75 Saratoga
94.00 Granite Bay
92.20 McQueen
90.85 Mountain View
89.55 Foothill
86.20 Rodriguez
83.20 Milpitas
82.75 Monte Vista
80.65 Ponderosa
79.20 Del Oro
77.60 Santa Teresa
76.55 Bella Vista
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Saratoga
   85.5 Granite Bay
   84.5 Mountain View
   83.5 Foothill
   80.0 Rodriguez
   78.0 McQueen
   75.5 Milpitas
   73.0 Ponderosa
   72.0 Santa Teresa
   66.5 Del Oro
   66.5 Bella Vista
   64.5 Monte Vista
   Percussion
   90.0 Saratoga
   89.5 Granite Bay
   88.9 McQueen
   88.2 Foothill
   84.2 Mountain View
   83.6 Monte Vista
   82.4 Rodriguez
   80.7 Del Oro
   80.5 Milpitas
   78.0 Bella Vista
   76.4 Ponderosa
   75.7 Santa Teresa

Brass
97 Saratoga
96 Granite Bay
94 McQueen
93 Foothill
92 Rodriguez
92 Mountain View

Woodwinds
95 Saratoga
89 Granite Bay
84 Mountain View
83 Foothill
82 McQueen

Drum Majors
91 Mountain View
90 Granite Bay
89 McQueen
88 Bella Vista
87 Rodriguez


HOST EXHIBITION
92.15 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   77.2 Folsom
   Brass
   95 Folsom
   Woodwinds
   90 Folsom
   Drum Major
   80 Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary -  92.0 Saratoga
Percussion -  90.0 Saratoga
Visual -  284.5 Saratoga
G.E. -  280 Saratoga
Music - 383 Saratoga/Granite Bay
BAND - 94.75 Saratoga

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 1st
Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A  
72.50 Bellflower 
68.10 South East 
60.60 St. John Bosco 
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Bellflower 
   74.5 South East 
   67.5 St. John Bosco 
   Percussion
   81.5 Bellflower 
   74.5 St. John Bosco 
   61.0 South East 
 
CLASS 2A 
64.60 Bell Gardens 
61.30 Bell 
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Bell Gardens 
   69.5 Bell 
   Percussion
   80.0 Bell Gardens 
   54.5 Bell 
 
CLASS 3A 
66.00 Santa Fe 
59.30 South Gate 
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Santa Fe 
   70.5 South Gate 
   Percussion
   62.0 Santa Fe 
   53.5 South Gate 
 
CLASS 4A  
72.90 Downey 
   Auxiliary
   76.6 Downey 
   Percussion
   67.0 Downey 

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
85.80 Warren 
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Warren
   Percussion
   88.0 Warren
 
CLASS 5A 
77.60 California 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 California 
 
CLASS 6A 
   Percussion
   77.0 Mayfair 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Mayfair
Percussion - 87.0 California
Visual - 169 Mayfair
G.E. - 308 Mayfair
Music - 380 Mayfair
BAND - 85.70 Mayfair

Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
60.25 Highland
57.25 Littlerock
55.90 Rosamond
46.45 Palmdale

CLASS 2A
53.30 Antelope Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
66.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary 
   29.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   68.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
43.60 Eastside

Auxiliary 
58.5 Highland
57.0 Littlerock
53.5 Rosamond
48.5 Palmdale
30.0 Antelope Valley
25.5 Eastside

Percussion
74.5 Highland
73.5 Littlerock
66.0 Rosamond
56.0 Eastside
49.0 Palmdale
48.0 Antelope Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.5 Valencia
Percussion - 89.0 Valencia 
Visual - 162.0 Valencia
G.E. - 248.0 Valencia (Valencia)
Music - 351.5 Valencia
BAND - 76.15 Valencia (3A)

Wednesday November 2nd
South Bay Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A 
71.00 Otay Ranch 
62.70 Chula Vista 
60.10 Hilltop 
54.60 San Ysidro 
 N/S  Southwest
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Otay Ranch 
   46.5 Chula Vista 
   41.5 Hilltop 
   39.5 San Ysidro 
 
CLASS 2A 
44.80 Castle Park 
   Auxiliary
   34.5 Castle Park 
 
HOST EXHIBITION (3A) 
72.60 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Bonita Vista 
   Percussion
   82.5 Bonita Vista 
 
CLASS 4A  
68.50 Olympian 
   Auxiliary
   45.0 Olympian 
 
Percussion
80.5 Olympian 
73.5 Otay Ranch 
53.5 Chula Vista 
50.0 Hilltop 
47.5 San Ysidro 
40.5 Castle Park 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.5 Eastlake
Percussion - 87.5 Eastlake
Visual - 168 Eastlake
G.E. - 278 Eastlake
Music - 356 Eastlake
BAND - 80.20 Eastlake (4A)

Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
63.75 Yucaipa
62.15 Citrus Hill
54.85 Sultana
48.20 San Bernadino
 N/S  Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   37.0 San Bernadino
   46.0 Sultana
   69.5 Citrus Hill
   Percussion
   61.0 Yucaipa
   60.5 Citrus Hill
   59.5 Sultana
   41.5 San Bernadino

CLASS 2A
64.85 Covina
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Chaffey
   57.0 Covina
   Percussion
   50.0 Covina

Stadium lights failed, second 
half of show was canceled!

SWEEPSTAKES (for bands that performed)
Auxiliary - 74.0 Yucaipa
Percussion - 74.0 Chaffey
Visual - 129 Chaffey
G.E. - 236 Yucaipa
Music - 313.5 Covina
BAND - 65.95 Chaffey

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 29th
Mt. Carmel Invitational Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Parade
CLASS 1A
80.90 El Rancho
79.50 Monte Vista
79.25 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   85.1 Granite Hills
   71.4 Monte Vista
   69.0 El Rancho

CLASS 2A
85.25 Ramona (Ramona)
81.55 Grossmont
81.20 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   82.3 Ramona (Ramona)
   80.8 Grossmont
   73.1 El Capitan

CLASS 3A
89.55 Patrick Henry
88.85 Bonita Vista
85.70 Pt. Loma
   Auxiliary
   89.9 Bonita Vista
   82.8 Patrick Henry
   74.7 Pt. Loma

CLASS 4A
91.15 Eastlake
89.35 Olympian
85.65 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Eastlake
   82.4 Olympian
   80.6 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
89.0 - Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary

CLASS 6A
93.6 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   87.1 Rancho Bernardo
   86.8 Arcadia

All Drum Majors
88.5 Arcadia
87.0 Rancho Bernardo
86.3 El Rancho
85.3 Bonita Vista
82.0 Helix Charter


PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.2 Mira Mesa
High Music - 482.5 Arcadia
PARADE BAND - 95.85 Arcadia

Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
69.90 Otay Ranch
62.05 El Rancho
58.35 San Pasqual
58.25 West Hills
58.05 Granite Hills
57.95 Hilltop
50.40 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Otay Ranch
   58.0 West Hills
   57.0 El Rancho
   44.0 San Pasqual
   37.5 Hilltop
   32.5 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
72.80 Del Norte
71.85 Oceanside
65.85 Scripps Ranch
60.75 Grossmont
57.75 El Capitan
 N/S  Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Del Norte
   67.0 Ramona
   66.5 Oceanside
   55.0 Scripps Ranch
   51.5 Grossmont
   45.0 El Capitan

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Granite Hills
Visual - 143 Del Norte
G.E. - 276 Ramona 
Music - 351 Otay Ranch
AM FIELD BAND - 76.25 Ramona (Ramona)(3A)

Evenning Field Show
CLASS 3A
67.20 Bonita Vista
64.05 Patrick Henry
61.85 Serra
58.65 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Bonita Vista
   61.0 Patrick Henry
   53.0 Serra
   33.5 Point Loma

CLASS 4A Band
77.55 Eastlake
73.70 Helix Charter
63.85 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Eastlake
   65.0 Helix Charter
   46.0 Olympian

CLASS 5A Band
81.50 Mira Mesa
77.95 Westview
72.80 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Westview
   71.5 Mira Mesa
   61.5 El Camino

CLASS 6A
89.20 Arcadia
88.05 Poway
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Rancho Bernardo
   72.5 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
89.25 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Arcadia
Visual - 174.0 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 317.0 Arcadia
Music - 406.5 Rancho Bernardo
PM FIELD BAND - 89.65 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Parade/Field
Auxiliary
172.60 Rancho Bernardo
164.50 Eastlake
162.70 Mira Mesa
158.90 Bonita Vista

Band
183.25 Rancho Bernardo
170.50 Mira Mesa
168.70 Eastlake
159.35 Helix Charter

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 176.80 Arcadia
Music - 888.5 Arcadia
COMBINED BAND - 185.05 Arcadia

Open Series #2 Aliso Niguel (MBOS)
-
Aliso Viejo, CA
Prelims
BLACK OPAL CLASS
80.25 Aliso Niguel
75.05 Murrieta Mesa
71.50 Moorpark
61.45 Chaffey
61.15 Basic (NV)

ONYX CLASS
78.85 Trabuco Hills
74.45 Sierra Vista
73.85 Great Oak
73.30 Vista
62.10 Desert Oasis (NV)

SAPPHIRE CLASS
84.95 Chino Hills
82.40 Thousand Oaks
79.20 Green Valley (NV)

Finals
85.50 Chino Hills
83.55 Trabuco Hills
82.00 Thousand Oaks
79.10 Aliso Niguel
78.95 Vista
75.60 Green Valley (NV)
74.65 Great Oak
73.65 Murrieta Mesa
73.15 Sierra Vista
72.70 Moorpark

Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Loara Tournament & Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS
84.95 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
80.80 Moore MS (Redlands)
78.20 Richard H. Dana MS (Arcadia)
78.20 West MS (Downey) (1.0 Pen)
74.75 Alfred S. Madrid MS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   75.75 Moore MS
   73.30 Tetzlaff MS
   66.05 Dana MS
   62.05 Madrid MS
   57.00 West MS
   Drill Team
   76.9 Dana MS
   67.7 Madrid MS
   Drum Major
   86.0 Tetzlaff MS
   72.5 Madrid MS
   71.4 Moore MS
   71.0 West MS
   66.0 Dana MS (5.0 Pen) 

(High Schools)
CLASS 1A
79.90 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)
79.75 El Monte
78.95 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
76.65 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   78.70 Canyon Springs
   69.80 Rancho Alamitos
   64.75 El Monte
   60.15 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 2A
85.65 Yorba Linda
84.40 Sonora (La Habra)
82.95 South El Monte
81.60 Magnolia (Anaheim)
81.60 Mountain View (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   79.15 Yorba Linda
   76.50 Sonora
   73.65 South El Monte
   73.15 Mountain View
   71.85 Magnolia

CLASS 3A
90.05 Gladstone (Covina)
89.10 Shadow Hills (Indio)
88.00 Anaheim
87.60 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
85.75 Downey
85.05 Workman (City of Industry)
   Auxiliary
   82.45 Workman
   80.75 Gladstone
   79.00 Shadow Hills
   77.40 Crescenta Valley
   70.75 Downey
   68.95 Anaheim

CLASS 4A
91.20 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
91.00 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.90 Valencia (Placentia)
89.45 West (Torrance)
89.35 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
86.00 Arroyo (El Monte) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.20 Mayfair
   85.65 Whitney
   84.05 Valencia
   77.70 John Glenn
   76.25 West
   74.30 Arroyo

CLASS 5A
90.90 Montebello
90.80 Cypress
90.70 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.50 Esperanza (Anaheim)
90.35 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
88.10 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
86.00 Schurr (Montebello) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.80 Montebello
   82.10 Esperanza
   81.20 Notre Dame
   80.95 Kennedy
   80.20 Cypress
   79.20 Diamond Ranch
   66.70 Schurr

CLASS 6A
94.75 Riverside King
93.40 Diamond Bar
93.30 Chino
92.40 Glendora
92.10 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.15 Arlington (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   92.85 Riverside King
   89.65 El Dorado
   88.55 Diamond Bar
   88.55 Chino
   87.65 Glendora
   83.95 Arlington

Drill Team
87.8 South El Monte
85.6 Montebello
85.0 West
83.9 Schurr
83.8 Glendora 
80.1 John Glenn

Military Drum Major
93.5 Montebello
91.7 Riverside King
91.3 West
88.5 Mountain View
87.5 Diamond Bar
86.1 Yorba Linda
85.0 El Dorado
83.5 Shadow Hills
83.2 Cypress
83.0 Chino
81.5 Crescenta Valley
80.0 Esperanza
78.6 Schurr
75.2 Arlington
74.5 Arroyo (3.0 Pen)
73.9 Anaheim
73.5 Workman
68.0 Valencia (5.0 Pen)
66.5 Rancho Alamitos (5.0 Pen)
63.9 Sonora
63.5 San Luis Obispo
61.0 South El Monte
58.5 Magnolia (5.0 Pen)
56.1 Canyon Springs (5.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
91.7 Whitney
91.5 Glendora
89.5 Kennedy
89.1 Diamond Ranch
84.2 Mayfair
81.8 John Glenn
79.1 El Monte (1.0 Pen)
72.8 Notre Dame (5.0 Pen)
72.3 Gladstone
71.2 Downey

MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 76.9 Dana MS
MS Auxiliary - 75.75 Moore MS
MS Music - 425.5 Tetzlaff MS
MS PARADE BAND - 84.95 Tetzlaff MS

HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 87.8 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 92.85 Riverside King
High Music - 473.0 Riverside King
PARADE BAND - 94.75 Riverside King

Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
75.40 Charter Oak
69.70 Sunny Hills
62.40 Shadow Hills
55.95 Sultana
53.75 Orange
52.05 Saddleback
51.60 San Luis Obispo
50.95 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Sunny Hills
   72.5 Shadow Hills
   63.0 Orange
   60.0 Saddleback
   58.0 Sultana
   55.5 San Luis Obispo
   46.0 Sonora
   Percussion
   70.0 Charter Oak
   67.0 Sunny Hills
   51.0 Orange
   49.5 Sultana
   48.5 Shadow Hills
   47.5 San Luis Obispo
   47.0 Sonora
   46.0 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
72.10 Western
68.20 Marina
57.20 Millikan
46.65 Katella (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Gladstone
   73.0 Western
   70.5 Marina
   67.0 Katella
   66.0 Millikan
   Percussion
   75.5 Western
   69.0 Marina
   61.0 Gladstone
   53.0 Katella
   50.5 Millikan

CLASS 3A
72.55 Canyon
70.40 Yorba Linda
64.35 La Mirada
56.00 Canyon Springs
51.85 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Canyon Springs
   78.5 Yorba Linda
   72.0 La Mirada
   71.0 Canyon
   52.0 Wilson
   Percussion
   77.0 Canyon
   71.0 La Mirada
   59.0 Canyon Springs
   51.0 Wilson

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Charter Oak
Percussion - 81.0 Yorba Linda
Visual - 151 Sunny Hills
G.E. - 265.5 Charter Oak
Music - 366.5 Gladstone
AM FIELD BAND - 75.60 Gladstone (2A)

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
81.20 Valencia
79.55 Warren
72.05 Anaheim
68.40 Crescenta Valley
62.55 Downey
59.40 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Warren
   66.5 Downey
   64.0 Crescenta Valley
   59.0 Anaheim
   52.0 Magnolia
   Percussion
   89.5 Valencia
   76.0 Anaheim
   75.5 Magnolia
   73.5 Warren
   69.5 Crescenta Valley
   59.5 Downey

CLASS 5A
77.65 Cypress
73.95 Arroyo
73.85 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Cypress
   68.0 Esperanza
   65.5 Arroyo
   Percussion
   81.0 Cypress
   79.0 Arroyo
   78.5 Esperanza

CLASS 6A
85.75 Chino
83.40 Riverside King
81.55 Savanna
78.40 West (Torrance)
74.35 Kennedy
67.40 Troy
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Chino
   76.5 West
   74.0 Riverside King
   73.0 Savanna
   63.5 Kennedy
   61.5 Troy
   Percussion
   87.5 Riverside King
   81.5 Savanna
   78.0 Kennedy
   77.5 West
   69.0 Troy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Valencia
Percussion - 91.5 Chino
Visual - 174 El Dorado
G.E. - 294 El Dorado
Music - 401.5 Chino
PM FIELD BAND - 86.60 El Dorado

COMBINED PARADE & FIELD
Tournament Champion - 179.05 Chino

Apple Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1
64.0 San Bernardino
62.7 Calvary Murietta
60.9 Fairfax (2.0 pen)
58.5 Victor Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Fairfax
   55.0 Calvary Murietta
   53.0 San Bernardino
   52.5 Victor Valley
   Percussion
   59.0 San Bernardino
   55.0 Calvary Murietta
   48.0 Fairfax
   46.0 Victor Valley

DIVISION 2
64.0 Silverado
60.7 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Silverado
   63.5 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   62.0 Silverado
   56.0 Granite Hills

DIVISION 3
85.9 Summit
75.2 Oak Hills
72.8 Newport
66.0 Eisenhower (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Summit
   80.5 Oak Hills
   79.0 Newport
   77.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   80.0 Summit
   70.0 Oak Hills
   58.0 Newport
   53.0 Eisenhower

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 3)
73.7 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   56.0 Apple Valley

DIVISION 5
83.2 Walnut
81.5 Stockdale (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Walnut
   78.0 Stockdale
   Percussion
   81.5 Stockdale
   75.0 Walnut

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 85.0 Walnut/Summit
Percussion - 81.5 Stockdale
Visual - 359 Summit
G.E. - 356 Summit
Music - 335 Summit

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
DIVISION D 
86.35 Mariposa County 
80.45 Dinuba 
78.80 Yosemite 
78.65 Orange Cove 
75.75 Riverdale (2.0 Pen) 
75.15 Orestimba 
65.45 Parlier (6.0 Pen) 
 
DIVISION C 
85.50 Sunnyside 
82.90 Roosevelt 
82.55 South San Francisco 
81.65 Orosi 
81.45 Selma (1.0 Pen) 
81.40 Sierra Pacific 
79.30 Chowchilla (1.0 Pen) 
72.35 Tranquility 
 
DIVISION B 
86.15 Granite Hills 
85.20 Edison (Fresno) 
79.40 Kerman 
75.00 Sanger 
 
DIVISION A 
90.05 Monache 
89.25 Fowler 
87.60 Reedley 
80.70 Redwood (5.0 Pen) 
 
Auxiliary 
75.5 Washington Union 
73.0 Fowler 
72.5 Dinuba 
69.5 Sierra Pacific 
68.5 South San Francisco 
68.0 Reedley 
67.5 Monache 
66.5 Chowchilla 
65.5 Orange Cove 
65.0 Orestimba 
63.0 Sunnyside 
62.0 Orosi 
62.0 Granite Hills 
60.5 Selma 
60.5 Roosevelt 
60.0 Edison (Fresno) 
59.0 Redwood 
58.0 Sanger 
57.5 Riverdale 
57.0 Marisposa County 
57.5 Riverdate 
55.5 Parlier 
53.0 Yosemite 
52.5 Kerman 
 
Drum Major - Mace
88 Granite Hills 
85 Orosi 
80 South San Francisco 
79 Parlier 
78 Edison 
77 Chowchilla 
76 Sierra Pacific 
75 Riverdale 
74 Roosevelt 
72 Dinuba 
72 Monache 
 
Drum Major - Military
93 Redwood 
92 Washington Union 
86 Kerman 
85 Sunnyside 
84 Reedley 
82 Sanger 
80 Orange Cove 
75 Yosemite 
75 Selma 
70 Orestimba 
 
Drum Major - Open
88 Mariposa County 
74 Tranquility 
71 Redwood 
 
Percussion 
90.1 Sanger 
83.6 Edison (Fresno) 
81.3 Granite Hills 
79.1 Sunnyside 
77.0 Roosevelt 
75.5 Dinuba 
72.1 Redwood 
69.9 Monahce 
68.7 Reedley 
67.2 South San Francisco 
66.7 Orosi 
66.1 Yosemite 
65.2 Mariposa County 
60.7 Orestimba 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - Washington Union (B) 
PARADE BAND - 92.90 Washingtion Union

Field Show 
DIVISION D 
81.80 Dinuba 
79.75 Orange Cove 
 
DIVISION C 
87.50 Selma 
80.60 South San Franscisco 
76.15 Orosi 
 
DIVISION B 
89.5 Washington Union 
82.3 Atascadero 
81.6 Granite Hills 
73.3 Edision (Fresno (7.0 Pen) 
 
DIVISION A 
87.70 Monache 
86.15 Redwood 
 
Auxiliary 
79.0 Selma 
71.0 Washington Union 
67.5 Dinuba 
66.5 Orange Cove 
65.5 Reedley 
64.5 South San Francisco 
64.0 Monache 
62.0 Atascadero 
61.5 Redwood 
61.5 Granite Hills 
58.0 Edison (Fresno) 
51.5 Orosi 
 
Field Conductor 
90 Redwood 
87 Monache 
81 Orange Cove 
79 Orosi 
78 Edison (Fresno) 
77 Dinuba 
76 South San Francisco 
76 Washington Union 
75 Reedley 
75 Selma 
74 Granite Hills 
72 Atascadero 
 
Field Percussion 
87.7 Selma 
78.1 Washington Union 
73.4 Edison (Franklin) 
72.7 Monache 
71.7 Atascadero 
70.8 South San Francisco 
69.8 Granite Hills 
68.5 Reedley 
67.6 Dinuba 
66.7 Redwood 
64.4 Orange Cove 
61.1 Orosi 
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - Redwood / Reedley
G.E. - Reedley (A) 
FIELD BAND - 90.95 Reedley

Grand Marshall Award - Reedley 
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - Washington Union (B)

Dublin Show (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
70.75 The Kings Academy
64.40 Johansen
63.40 Independence
60.00 Arroyo
55.05 Del Mar

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
74.10 Branham
71.90 Evergreen Valley
65.05 Gilroy/Christopher Alliance

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Branham

CLASS AAA
75.20 Los Altos
71.25 Milpitas
 N/S  Dublin

Auxiliary - Milpitas
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - Los Altos
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
83.95 Granite Bay
76.00 Foothill
75.25 Leigh
73.70 Folsom
65.30 Elk Grove

All Captions - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
85.00 Homestead
75.15 Mountain View

All Captions - Homestead

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
67.80 Pacifica
66.30 Peninsula
63.60 Damien

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
72.70 Patroit
71.15 El Modena
71.00 Laguna Hills
70.30 Adolfo Camarillo
70.05 Chaparral
68.20 Newbury Park
63.25 Brea Olinda
62.65 Torrance
 N/S  Mesquite

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Adolfo Camarillo
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Patroit
Music - Patroit

CLASS AAA
80.05 Los Alamitos
79.05 Rancho Cucamonga
78.25 El Toro
77.65 West Covina
71.90 Mission Hills

Auxiliary - West Covina
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - West Covina
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
77.55 Highland (AZ)
77.50 South Hills
74.85 Westlake
72.30 La Cañada

Auxiliary - Highland
Percussion - South Hills
Visual - South Hills
G.E. - Highland
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAAA
88.05 Ayala
84.50 Mission Viejo
79.75 Desert Vista (AZ)
78.00 Rowland
72.55 Granada Hills Charter

All Captions - Ayala

Capistrano Valley Black & Gold Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
Afternoon Show
DIVISION 1A 
59.0 Oceanview 
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Oceanview 
   Percussion 
   48.0 Oceanview 
 
DIVISION 2A Black 
79.8 Don Lugo 
74.8 Orange Lutheran 
73.7 Mater Dei 
64.9 los Amigos 
61.0 Corona 
51.3 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Don Lugo 
   71.0 Orange Lutheran 
   66.0 Mater Dei 
   64.0 Corona 
   63.0 Los Amigos 
   58.0 Hesperia 
   Percussion 
   87.0 Mater Dei 
   66.5 Don Lugo 
   65.0 Orange Lutheran 
   60.6 Los Amigos 
   51.5 Corona 
   48.0 Hesperia 
 
DIVISION 2A Gold 
80.1 North (Torrance) 
78.7 Edison 
63.0 Dana Hills 
62.3 San Gorgonio 
53.2 Hawthorne 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 North 
   65.0 Edison 
   59.5 Dana Hills 
   56.0 Hawthorne 
   37.5 San Gorgonio 
   Percussion 
   88.5 North 
   87.5 Edison 
   63.5 San Gorgonio 
   62.5 Dana Hills 
   48.5 Hawthorne 
 
DIVISION 3A 
64.9 Westminster 
62.6 Costa Mesa 
47.3 Bolsa Grande 
   Auxiliary 
   70.5 Costa Mesa 
   67.0 Westminster 
   54.0 Bolsa Grande 
   Percussion 
   68.5 Westminster 
   50.5 Costa Mesa 
   47.0 Bolsa Grande

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 76.0 Don Lugo
Percussion - 88.5 North
Visual - 312 Don Lugo
G.E. - 333 Don Lugo
Music - 343 Don Lugo

Evening Show
HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
85.3 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary 
   86.0 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion 
   88.0 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4A Black
85.5 Tesoro
81.5 Huntington Beach
78.5 La Quinta (Westminster)
77.9 Ontario
74.5 San Clemente
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Tesoro
   71.0 La Quinta
   69.5 San Clemente
   67.5 Huntington Beach
   65.5 Ontario
   Percussion 
   78.5 Huntington Beach
   77.5 Tesoro
   76.0 Ontario
   67.5 San Clemente
   65.0 La Quinta

DIVISION 4A Gold
84.5 Bonita
80.8 Redondo Union
74.8 Norco
71.8 Heritage
68.2 Paramount
   Auxiliary 
   85.0 Paramount
   80.0 Bonita
   77.0 Redondo Union
   66.0 Norco
   66.5 Heritage
   Percussion 
   71.0 Redondo Union
   70.5 Bonita
   69.5 Norco
   63.5 Heritage
   48.0 Paramount

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 85.0 Paramount
Percussion - 78.5 Huntington Beach
Visual - 346 Bonita
G.E. - 354 Tesoro
Music - 354 Tesoro

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
75.45 Tustin
66.05 Bloomington
65.65 Northview
55.95 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Northview 
   61.0 Bloomington 
   58.5 Pomona 
   54.5 Tustin 
   Percussion
   53.0 Tustin 
   46.0 Bloomington 
   40.5 Northview 
   35.0 Pomona 

CLASS 2A
71.65 Palisades Charter
70.35 La Puente
57.05 Bell
   Auxiliary
   71.5 La Puente 
   59.0 Palisades Charter 
   54.0 Bell 
   Percussion
   54.0 La Puente 
   43.5 Bell 

CLASS 3A
74.75 San Marino
   Auxiliary 
   68.5 San Marino 
   Percussion
   75.0 Azusa
   72.0 San Marino 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Azusa
Percussion - 76.5 Palisades Charter
Visual - 159 Azusa
G.E. - 318 Azusa
Music - 330 Azusa
BAND - 80.70 Azusa (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
74.80 Loa Altos
74.40 John W. North
73.35 Baldwin Park
72.30 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Loa Altos
   74.5 Baldwin Park
   71.5 John W. North
   70.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   83.5 La Quinta
   82.0 John W. North
   80.0 Baldwin Park
   74.5 Loa Altos

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
77.90 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Glen A. Wilson
   Percussion
   80.5 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 5A
78.90 University
71.10 California
70.75 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   69.0 University
   66.0 California
   57.5 Temple City
   Percussion
   80.5 University
   64.5 California
   45.0 Temple City

CLASS 6A
73.25 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   78.5 Schurr

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Woodridge
Percussion - 93.0 Woodridge
Visual - 162 Woodridge
G.E. - 341 Woodridge
Music - 361 Woodridge
BAND - 86.40 Woodridge (6A)

Rialto Tournament (IND)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION A
80.40 29 Palms
77.60 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   91.0 29 Palms
   81.0 Cajon 
   Field Percussion
   86.0 29 Palms
   77.0 Cajon
   Pit Percussion
   84.0 Cajon
   Drum Major(s)
   75.0 Cajon

DIVISION B
87.27 Paloma Valley
87.07 Colton
78.20 Brawley Union
77.67 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Paloma Valley
   89.0 Colton
   80.0 Cabrillo
   Field Percussion
   82.0 Paloma Valley
   79.0 Colton
   75.0 Brawley Union
   71.0 Cabrillo
   Pit Percussion
   82.0 Colton
   80.0 Paloma Valley
   Drum Major(s)
   90.0 Paloma Valley
   80.0 Colton
   75.0 Brawley Union
   75.0 Cabrillo

DIVISION C
93.60 Barstow 
84.67 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Barstow
   79.0 Fontana
   Field Percussion
   87.0 Barstow
   74.0Fontana
   Pit Percussion
   88.0 Barstow 
   79.0 Fontana
   Drum Major(s)
   85.0 Barstow
   83.0 Fontana

SWEEPSTAKES
High Visual - 199 Barstow
High GE - 294 Barstow
High Music - 455 Barstow
People's Choice - Barstow
BAND - 93.60 Barstow

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Gold 
59.70 Chatsworth 
55.90 Cabrillo 
50.50 James Monroe 
49.75 Palmdale 
48.60 Fillmore
47.20 St. Genevieve
44.35 Lompoc
 N/S  St. John Bosco
   Auxiliary 
   56.0 Chatsworth 
   52.0 James Monroe 
   50.5 Cabrillo 
   49.0 Palmdale
   41.0 Lompoc
   20.0 Fillmore
    N/A St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   54.0 Chatsworth 
   42.0 James Monroe 
   43.0 Cabrillo 
   37.5 Lompoc
   36.0 St. Genevieve
   35.5 Palmdale
   35.0 Fillmore
 
CLASS 1A Maroon 
74.75 Los Angeles 
71.05 Oxnard 
62.10 Gabrielino 
59.65 Highland 
54.30 Rio Mesa
50.65 Hueneme
42.45 Spanish Fork
   Auxiliary 
   80.0 Highland 
   76.5 Oxnard 
   74.0 Los Angeles
   60.0 Gabrielino 
   46.0 Hueneme
   45.0 Rio Mesa
   21.0 Spanish Fork
   Percussion
   74.5 Los Angeles
   72.0 Gabrielino 
   63.5 Oxnard 
   62.5 Highland 
   49.5 Rio Mesa
   45.5 Hueneme
   29.5 Spanish Fork

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
62.85 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary 
   62.0 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   59.5 Simi Valley

CLASS 2A 
76.85 Royal 
76.15 Saugus 
64.30 Bakersfield 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Saugus 
   80.5 Bakersfield 
   77.5 Royal 
   Percussion
   77.5 Bakersfield 
   74.0 Saugus 
   73.5 Royal

CLASS 3A 
81.45 Santa Monica 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Santa Monica 
   Percussion
   82.0 Santa Monica 
 
CLASS 4A 
82.45 Frontier 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Frontier 
   Percussion
   83.5 Frontier
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 90.50 William S. Hart
Percussion - 84.5 William S. Hart
Visual - 160 William S. Hart
GE - 308 William S. Hart
Music - 422.5 William S. Hart
BAND - 89.05 William S. Hart (4A)

Agua Fria Invitational (ABODA)
-
Avondale, AZ
Festival 
DIVISION I 
Mountain Ridge        Superior * 
O'Connor              Superior * 
Ironwood              Excellent 
Prescott              Excellent 
 
DIVISION II 
Centennial            Excellent 
Red Mountain          Excellent 
Apollo                Good 
Carl Hayden           Excellent 
Goldwater             Excellent 
Greenway              Excellent 
Apache Junction       Good 
 
DIVISION III 
Washington            Good 
Trevor Browne         Good 
Cesar Chavez          Excellent 
Westwood              Excellent 
Buckeye               Good 
Westview              Good 
Thunderbird           Excellent 
Willow Canyon         Superior 
Sierra Linde          Excellent 
Tempe                 Excellent 
Payson                Excellent 
Kofa                  Excellent 
Mohave                Good 
Desert Edge           Good 
 
DIVISION IV 
Estrella Foothills    Excellent 
North                 Excellent 
Holbrook              Excellent 
 
* with Distinction
 
Competition 
DIVISION I 
73.250 Horizon 
62.500 Valley Vista 
58.125 Pinnacle 
33.500 LaJoya 
 
DIVISION II 
80.125 Mesa 
76.375 Boulder Creek 
67.000 Fountain Hills 
59.250 Kellis 
59.000 Verrado  
 
DIVISION II 
85.250 Mountain View, Mesa 
79.125 Millennium 

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
67.10 Los Banos
63.80 Exeter Union
62.05 Ceres
60.35 Modesto
58.40 Thomas Downey
55.45 Grace Davis

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Los Banos
G.E. - Los Banos
Music - Exeter Union

CLASS AA
77.60 Clovis North
74.10 Clovis East
73.70 Live Oak
67.80 Golden West
67.70 Hanford West
66.50 James Enoch
65.00 Mt. Whitney
63.75 Mission Oaks
58.15 Central

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
74.90 Fred C. Beyer
71.55 Kingsburg
69.85 Madera South
64.95 Sanger

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAAA
81.25 Oak Grove
81.15 El Diamante
80.40 Lemoore
75.90 Buchanan
73.45 Lynbrook
73.00 Liberty
72.60 Tulare Western
72.60 Bullard
68.75 Tulare Union
68.45 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
85.95 Amador Valley
81.05 Clovis

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley


Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV 
Pusch Ridge           Good 
Tanque Verde          Excellent 
 
DIVISION III 
Shadow Mountain       Excellent 
Sabino                Good 
Cholla                Good 
Santa Rits            Excellent 
Bradshaw Mountain     Excellent 
Glendale              Excellent 
Sunnyside             Good 
Canyon Del Oro        Good 
Skyline               Excellent 
Sahuarita             Good 
 
DIVISION II 
Ironwood Ridge        Superior 
Saguaro Scottsdale    Excellent 
Tuscon                Excellent 
Desert Ridge          Excellent 
Cienega               Excellent 
Chaparrel             Superior 
Vista Grande          Good 
Desert Mountain       Excellent 
Gila Ridge            Good 
Marana                Excellent 
Sahuaro-Tuscon        Good 
 
DIVISION I 
Flowing Wells         Excellent 
Desert View           Excellent 
Casa Grande           Superior *
Mountain View         Excellent 
Buena                 Excellent 
Rincon/University     Superior  
Catalina Foothills    Superior 

* with Distinction

Western States Championship (USSBA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Awaiting results...

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - Montezuma-Cortez, CO
2nd - Grantsville, UT

Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
1st - Mead, WA
2nd - Orem, UT
3rd - Highland, ID

Visual - Mead, WA
G.E. - Mead, WA
Music - Mead, WA

CLASS AAA
1st - Clovis West, CA
2nd - Clovis, NM
3rd - Mayfield, NM

Visual - Clovis West, CA
G.E. - Clovis West, CA
Music - Clovis West, CA

CLASS AAAA
1st - Upland, CA
2nd - American Fork, UT
3rd - Davis, UT

Music - Upland, CA
Visual - Upland, CA
G.E. - American Fork, UT

Finals
87.30 Upland, CA
86.50 American Fork, UT
85.00 Davis, UT
84.90 Clovis West, CA
80.50 Clovis, NM
80.35 J.M. Hanks, TX
79.70 Sky View, UT
79.15 Fountain Valley, CA
77.75 Mayfield, NM
77.35 Foothill, NV

Visual - Davis / Upland (tie)
G.E. - Upland
Music - American Fork

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims 
CLASS A 
77.95 Beaverton
77.55 Tigard
76.50 Astoria 
75.80 Glencoe 
71.30 St. Helens 
70.25 Canby 
69.45 Thurston 
68.85 Liberty 
68.10 Hillsboro 
 
Visual - Beaverton
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA 
83.85 Sunset
81.00 Sherwood 
78.35 Cheney, WA 
74.20 Roseburg 
70.60 Phoenix 
 
All Captions - Sunset
 
CLASS AAA 
82.70 Cascade
82.40 Westview
82.25 Century
 
Visual - Cascade
G.E. - Cascade/Century
Music - Westview
 
OPEN CLASS 
92.45 Central Valley, WA
91.50 Grants Pass
90.80 West Salem 
88.45 Evergreen, WA 
87.20 Southridge 
85.95 Kamiak, WA 
85.05 Skyview, WA 
 
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley
 
Finals
93.90 Central Valley, WA
92.75 West Salem 
92.05 Grants Pass
89.85 Evergreen, WA 
89.80 Southridge 
85.40 Kamiak, WA 
84.55 Sunset 
83.15 Skyview, WA 
82.10 Cascade 
80.35 Century 
80.30 Westview 
78.55 Sherwood 
77.50 Beaverton 
76.05 Cheney, WA 
76.00 Tigard 
 
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 28th
Red Rocks" Invitational (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
CLASS 1A
735.33 Ogden
710.25 Timpanogos
709.92 Grantsville

Percussion - Ogden
Color Guard - Ogden
Visual - Timpanogos
Music - Ogden

CLASS 2A
779.42 Tooele
773.92 Payson
738.25 Stansbury

Percussion - Maple Mountain
Color Guard - Stansbury
Visual - Tooele
Music - Tooele

CLASS 3A
849.42 Lone Peak
845.17 Westlake
771.75 Montezuma-Cortez (CO)

Percussion - Westlake
Color Guard - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
832.33 Lehi
817.92 Orem
808.83 Pleasant Grove

Percussion - Lehi
Color Guard - Lehi
Visual - Lehi
Music - Orem

CLASS 5A
938.00 American Fork
926.42 Clovis West (CA)
922.50 Davis

Percussion - American Fork
Color Guard - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 24th
Colorado State 1A-3A Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 1A
52.85 Monte Vista
51.50 Cedaredge
50.50 Platte Valley
41.50 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - Platte Valley

CLASS 2A
61.25 D'Evelyn
60.85 Englewood
54.20 Delta (0.9 pen)
53.50 Estes Park (0.4 pen)
52.95 Bayfield
50.65 Berthoud (1.0 pen)
46.50 Ft. Lupton
46.30 La Junta
45.05 Roosevelt
44.05 Trinidad (0.4 pen)

Visual - Englewood
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
72.15 Windsor
69.70 Montezuma-Cortez
68.75 Woodland Park (0.3 pen)
66.70 Pueblo County
65.70 Centaurus
64.45 Palisade (0.3 pen)
64.20 Evergreen
61.85 Rock Canyon
59.50 Canon City (0.1 pen)
56.70 Elizabeth
56.20 Harrison

Visual - Woodland Park
G.E. - Windsor
Music - Windsor

Colorado State 1A-3A Championship Finals (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 1A
55.75 Cedaredge
55.25 Monte Vista
53.25 Platte Valley

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - Platte Valley

CLASS 2A
61.95 D'Evelyn
61.90 Englewood
57.65 Delta
54.20 Estes Park (0.3 pen)
52.85 Bayfield

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Englewood
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
74.40 Windsor
71.30 Montezuma-Cortez
70.10 Woodland Park
68.60 Pueblo County
66.00 Centaurus

All Captions - Windsor

Wednesday October 26th
John North BSR Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
62.90 Citrus Valley
54.00 Citrus Hill
51.50 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Citrus Valley
   53.5 Citrus Hill
   37.5 Elsinore
   Percussion
   72.0 Citrus Valley
   54.0 Citrus Hill
   48.0 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
62.80 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Redlands
   Percussion
   69.5 Redlands
 
CLASS 3A
69.50 Arlington
65.80 Palm Desert
64.90 Ramona
53.40 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Ramona
   70.0 Palm Desert
   65.0 Arlington
   38.5 Heritage
   Percussion
   76.5 Ramona
   71.5 Arlington
   59.5 Heritage
   50.5 Palm Desert
 
CLASS 4A 
79.00 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Redlands East Valley
   Percussion
   80.2 Redlands East Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
77.20 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   69.0 John W. North
   Percussion
   74.0 John W. North
 
CLASS 5A 
86.10 Nogales
85.40 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Nogales
   67.5 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   86.0 Nogales
   78.0 Riverside Poly
 
CLASS 6A
81.60 Mayfair
79.10 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Mayfair
   63.5 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   64.0 Mayfair
   69.0 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Chino
Percussion - 95.0 Chino
Visual - 171 Nogales
G.E. - 315 Chino
Music - 416 Chino
BAND - 90.10 Chino (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
Bands
64.50 Otay Ranch 
57.85 Fallbrook 
56.35 San Pasqual 
55.20 Chula Vista 
47.20San Ysidro 
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Otay Ranch 
   41.0 San Pasqual 
   39.0 Chula Vista 
   37.5 San Ysidro 
   36.0 Fallbrook 
   Percussion
   72.0 Otay Ranch 
   62.5 Fallbrook 
   54.0 Chula Vista 
   49.5 San Pasqual 
   45.0 San Ysidro 

CLASS 2A
69.80 Escondido 
63.90 Scripps Ranch 
62.25 Steele Canyon 
57.40 University City 
56.55 Orange Glen 
44.00 Castle Park 
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Escondido 
   53.0 University City 
   52.0 Steele Canyon 
   44.0 Scripps Ranch 
   41.0 Castle Park 
   38.0 Orange Glen 
   Percussion
   73.0 Steele Canyon 
   72.5 Escondido 
   53.0 Scripps Ranch 
   51.0 University City 
   50.0 Orange Glen 
   30.5 Castle Park 

CLASS 3A 
70.90 Valhalla 
65.25 Mission Hills 
61.30 Patrick Henry 
60.45 Imperial 
   Auxiliary 
   66.5 Valhalla 
   60.0 Mission Hills 
   51.0 Patrick Henry 
   41.0 Imperial 
   Percussion 
   79.0 Mission Hills 
   75.5 Valhalla 
   60.0 Patrick Henry 
   50.5 Imperial 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Aliso Niguel
Percussion - 87.5 Aliso Niguel
Visual - 166 Aliso Niguel
G.E. - 253.5 Aliso Niguel
Music - 355.5 Aliso Niguel
BAND - 77.50 Aliso Niguel

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
78.95 Carlsbad
73.10 Eastlake
72.25 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Carlsbad
   68.0 Eastlake
   59.0 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   75.5 Carlsbad
   57.5 Helix Charter
   52.0 Eastlake

CLASS 5A
77.85 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   72.5 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
88.80 San Marcos
87.25 Rancho Bernardo
43.30 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Rancho Bernardo
   60.0 Mt. Carmel
   29.5 Calexico
   Percussion
   81.5 Rancho Bernardo
   79.5 Mt. Carmel
   30.0 Calexico

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 83.5 San Marcos
Visual - 172 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 314 San Marcos
Music - 412.5 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 89.00 Mt. Carmel

OVERALL TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Aliso Niguel
Percussion - 87.5 Aliso Niguel

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Orange
52.50 Gabrielino
49.95 Manual Arts
49.85 Sultana
43.80 Rosemead
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Sultana
   46.0 Gabrielino
   41.5 Rosemead
   35.0 Manual Arts
   Percussion
   60.0 Sultana
   59.0 Gabrielino
   55.0 Rosemead
   54.5 Manual Arts

CLASS 1A Black
66.70 Bellflower
60.10 Yucaipa
53.20 Bishop Amat
51.95 Elsinore
46.65 Verdugo Hills
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Verdugo Hills
   55.5 Yucaipa
   42.0 Bishop Amat
   39.5 Elsinore
   Percussion
   71.5 Bellflower
   66.5 Bishop Amat
   63.0 Yucaipa
   59.0 Elsinore
   56.0 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
58.45 Monrovia
43.85 Wilmer Carter
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Colony
   45.5 Monrovia
   36.5 Wilmer Carter
   Percussion
   78.5 Monrovia
   77.5 Colony
   61.5 Wilmer Carter

HOST EXHIBITION
60.90 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   76.5 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
70.30 Azusa
66.60 Alta Loma
53.75 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Alta Loma
   54.5 Azusa
   41.0 Montclair
   Percussion
   78.0 Azusa
   61.0 Montclair

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 Bellflower
Percussion - 80.5 Alta Loma
Visual - 156 Azusa
G.E. - 225 Bellflower
Music - 364.5 Colony
BAND - 71.95 Colony

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
70.40 La Cañada *
70.40 Redlands East Valley
64.05 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   73.0 La Cañada
   71.5 Redlands East Valley
   60.5 Ontario
   Percussion
   85.5 Ontario
   82.0 La Cañada
   69.5 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A
78.30 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Los Osos
   Percussion
   84.5 Los Osos

CLASS 6A
81.75 Etiwanda
80.00 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   74.5 El Dorado
   70.5 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   89.0 El Dorado
   88.5 Etiwanda

* High Music breaks tie

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Upland
Percussion - 90.0 Upland
Visual - 167 Los Osos
G.E. - 304 Upland
Music - 384.5 Upland
BAND - 85.25 Upland

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival 
DIVISION I 
Prescott              Excellent 
 
DIVISION II 
Coronado              Excellent 
Gila Ridge            Good 
 
DIVISION III 
Shadow Mtn            Excellent 
Cactus                Excellent 
Desert Edge           Good 
Westview              Good 
Camelback             Fair 
Chavez                Good 
Glendale              Excellent 
Bradshaw Mtn          Good 
Moon Valley           Excellent 
Lake Havasu           Excellent 
Marcos De Niza        Excellent 
 
DIVISION IV 
Campo Verde           Excellent 
Queen Creek           Excellent 
 
Competition  
DIVISION I 
83.125  Mountain Ridge 
 
DIVISION II 
76.875 Boulder Creek 
73.250 Kingman 
72.750 Deer Valley 
68.500 Sunrise Mountain 
 
DIVISION III 
70.375 Horizon 
68.125 Combs 
67.500 Payson 
65.375 Tempe 
63.125 Pinnacle 
61.250 Sierra Linda

Flowing Wells HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV
Globe Good 
Palo Verde            Excellent 
Tanque Verde          Excellent 
Santa Cruz Valley     Excellent 

DIVISION III 
Sabino                Good 
Sunnyside             Good 
Santa Rita            Excellent 
Sahuarita             Excellent 
Canyon Del Oro        Good 
Cholla                Good 
Westwood              Excellent 
Rio Rico              Superior 

DIVISION II 
Sahuaro/Tucson        Good 
Marana                Good 
Cienega               Excellent 
Tucson                Excellent 
Vista Grande          Good 
Yuma                  Excellent 
Ironwood Ridge        Excellent 

DIVISION I 
Desert View           Excellent 
Mountain View/Marana  Excellent 
Flowing Wells         Excellent 
Nogales               Excellent 
Sandra Day O’Connor   Superior 
Catalina Foothills    Superior 
Rincon/University     Superior

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MS
85.00 Wells MS
84.45 Redwood MS
79.55 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
69.75 Cabrillo/Vallemar Elem
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Wells
   79.0 Redwood
   69.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   62.5 Cabrillo/Vallemar
   Percussion
   76.2 Redwood
   74.3 Wells
   72.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Drum Major Military
   82 Redwood
   Drum Major Mace
   80 Wells
   73 Cabrillo/Vallemar
   71 Ingrid B. Lacy

(High Schools)
HOST EXHIBITION
91.45 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Foothill
   Drum Major Mace
   84 Foothill

CLASS E
91.35 Vallejo
89.75 Santa Cruz
88.00 Northgate
80.75 Central Valley
80.45 Wheatland
77.40 Franklin (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Vallejo
   82.5 Santa Cruz
   70.0 Wheatland
   69.5 Northgate
   62.0 Franklin (Stockton)
   58.5 Central Valley

CLASS D
88.95 Encinal
88.75 San Mateo
88.70 Monte Vista
87.90 California
86.80 Petaluma
83.40 John Sweet
81.30 Merril West
77.90 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Monte Vista
   78.0 San Mateo
   72.0 Encinal
   70.0 California
   64.0 Petaluma
   64.0 John Sweet
   59.5 Gustine
    N/A Merril West

CLASS C
86.20 Mt. Eden
85.50 Hayward
84.40 Terra Nova
83.70 Santa Clara
78.45 El Dorado
72.05 Williams
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Terra Nova
   67.0 Mt. Eden
   65.5 Santa Clara
   64.5 Hayward
   58.5 El Dorado
    N/A Williams

CLASS B
92.95 Fremont
92.45 Vanden
89.55 Washington Union *
84.30 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Fremont
   84.5 Vanden
   71.0 Washington Union
   57.5 Union Mine

CLASS A
92.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.30 Concord
90.75 Buhach Colony
90.55 Livermore
84.50 Cupertino
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Benicia (tie)
   88.0 Buhach Colony (tie)
   80.0 Concord
   69.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
   60.0 Cupertino
    N/A Livermore

CLASS AA
93.30 Merced
91.95 Armijo
91.25 Granada *
91.25 Franklin (Elk Grove)
90.05 Oakridge
88.35 Dixon
87.90 Dublin
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Merced
   78.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
   77.5 Dixon
   76.0 Granada
   68.5 Oakridge
   68.5 Dublin

CLASS AAA
94.05 Fairfield
91.65 Irvington
91.55 Rodriguez
90.45 Pitman
89.60 Mission San Jose
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Fairfield
   81.5 Rodriguez
   79.0 Irvington
   74.5 Mission San Jose
   68.0 Pitman

* tie broken by music score

Percussion
90.9 Rodriguwz
90.0 Fairfield
88.8 Vallejo
88.3 Merced
87.7 Mt. Eden
86.8 California
86.2 Northgate
84.5 Santa Clara
84.0 Vanden
81.7 Las Pulmas/Oroville
80.7 Franklin (Elk Grove)
79.3 Santa Cruz
79.2 John Sweet
79.1 Oakridge
78.7 Irvington
78.2 Hayward
75.4 Livermore
74.7 Buhach Colony
69.0 Central Valley
68.4 Encinal
67.8 Sa Mateo
67.4 Union Mine
67.3 Dixon
67.2 Dublin
65.8 Granada
65.7 El Dorado
65.3 Wheatland
65.2 Pitman
64.9 Mission San Jose
63.8 Franklin (Stockton)

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Concord
93.0 Dublin
92.0 Terra Nova
91.8 Armijo
91.5 Buhach Colony
91.3 Rodriguez
91.0 Benicia
90.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
90.2 Irvington
90.0 Fairfield
90.0 San Mateo
89.2 Merced
89.0 Fremont
88.0 Mission San Jose
85.0 Santa Cruz
84.0 Oakridge
82.5 Hayward
81.0 Cupertino
80.0 Livermore
79.0 Petaluma
77.0 Vallejo
76.0 Franklin (Stockton)
76.0 John Sweet
74.0 Merril West
73.0 Williams

Military Drum Major
91.0 Pitman
88.5 Union Mine
88.0 Mt. Eden
87.0 Monte Vista
86.5 Vanden
86.0 Washington Union
85.5 Dixon
85.0 Las Pulmas/Oroville
85.0 California
84.0 Granada
84.0 Northgate
83.0 Central Valley
82.0 Santa Clara
81.0 El Dorado
80.0 Wheatland
79.0 Encinal
78.0 Gustine

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Armijo
Marching - 192 Benicia
Showmanship - 283 Benicia
Music - 475.5 Benicia/Fairfield
PARADE BAND - 95.05 Benicia

Concert Bands
DIVISION MS
85.65 Wells MS
82.20 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
79.75Cabrillo/Vallemar MS

DIVISION 4
86.75 Dixon #1
85.80 Oak Ridge
83.90 Wheatland

DIVISION 3
85.85 California #1
80.90 Irvington
80.40 California #2
72.75 Fairfield
69.65 Central Valley

DIVISION 2
91.95 Benicia #1
89.50 Turlock
89.35 Benicia #2
87.55 Fremont

DIVISION 1
92.40 Mt. Eden
90.85 Franklin (Elk Grove)
86.45 Armijo
84.50 Pitman #1
73.25 Pitman #2

Field Show
CLASS I
71.10 Central Valley
 N/S  Wilcox

CLASS II
81.55 Whitney
80.35 Westmont
79.80 Santa Clara
72.65 Lodi

CLASS III
91.05 Bella Vista
89.95 Del Oro
86.95 Monte Vista
85.55 Terra Nova
84.05 Union Mine
80.00 Atascadero

CLASS IV
92.65 Fremont
91.30 Cupertino
83.65 Washington Union

CLASS V
94.55 Granite Bay
92.75 Lynbrook
87.30 Dublin

CLASS VI
94.95 Amador Valley
93.60 Mountain View
90.50 Rodriguez
89.95 Bullard

Auxiliary
89.5 Fremont (tie)
89.5 Granite Bay (tie)
86.5 Amador Valley
84.5 Lynbrook (tie)
84.5 Cupertino (tie)
83.0 Mountain View
80.5 Del Oro
79.0 Rodriguez
76.0 Union Mine
75.5 Bella Vista
74.5 Bullard
72.0 Terra Nova (tie)
72.0 Washington Union (tie)
71.5 Santa Clara
70.0 Westmont
69.5 Atascadero
68.5 Dublin
66.0 Monte Vista
64.0 Whitney
55.5 Central Valley

Percussion
91.3 Amador Valley
91.1 Granite Bay
90.0 Mountain View
89.7 Bullard
87.0 Rodriguez
86.0 Del Oro
84.4 Bella Vista
84.3 Lynbrook
83.1 Fremont
81.5 Cupertino
81.0 Monte Vista
80.3 Terra Nova
74.5 Santa Clara
71.4 Atascadero
71.3 Washington Union
70.7 Westmont
70.4 Dublin
69.4 Union Mine
68.0 Whitney
61.5 Central Valley
59.3 Lodi

Woodwinds
99.0 Amador Valley
98.0 Saratoga
97.0 Lynbrook
95.0 Granite Bay
93.0 Cupertino

Brass
98.0 Amador Valley
96.0 Mountain View
95.0 Saratoga
94.0 Cupertino
93.5 Bullard

Drum Major
94.0 Union Mine
92.0 Bella Vista
90.0 Terra Nova
89.5 Granite Bay
89.2 Mountain View

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Saratoga
Percussion - 91.9 Saratoga
Visual - 284 Saratoga
G.E. - 285 Saratoga
Music - 393.5 Amador Valley
FIELD BAND - 95.75 Saratoga

Festival of Bands (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
73.00 Astoria
72.75 Tigard
71.20 Sprague
70.80 Glencoe
67.75 Liberty
67.30 Thurston
65.15 St. Helens
64.60 Willamette
64.35 Hillsboro
58.80 Del Norte

Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Astoria
Music - Glencoe

CLASS AA
84.40 Sunset
75.35 Brea Olinda (CA)
75.15 Sherwood
74.20 Sheldon
70.35 North Salem
66.45 Hermiston

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
71.30 Nampa

OPEN CLASS
89.65 Central Valley
88.25 Grants Pass
86.80 Evergreen
84.95 Southridge
83.80 Skyview

Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Grants Pass

Finals
90.70 Central Valley
88.60 Grants Pass
87.05 Evergreen
86.75 Southridge
84.85 Sunset
84.50 Skyview
80.35 Sherwood
77.85 Astoria
77.65 Brea Olinda (CA)
76.65 Sheldon
74.55 Glencoe
73.75 Tigard
72.50 Sprague
72.45 North Salem
69.20 Nampa

Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Grants Pass

Burley Invitational (USSBA)
-
Burley, ID
GROUP 1 A 
81.200 Bishop Kelly 
 
GROUP 2 A 
92.825 Timberline 
78.850 Wendell 
 
GROUP 3 Open
90.425 Caldwell 
90.075 Century 
83.725 Burley 
80.600 Jerome 
 
GROUP 5 Open 
92.325 Madison 
 
Visual - Timberline 
G.E. - Madison 
Music - Madison 

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS A 
91.8 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
85.3 Mountain View (El Monte) 
83.5 Ganesha (Pomona)
81.6 South El Monte 
77.5 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)
72.1 Santiago (Garden Grove)

CLASS AA 
92.1 Garey (Pomona) 
84.3 John Burroughs (Burbank)
82.4 Burbank
80.7 Norwalk
78.0 Gahr (Artesia)

Auxiliary 
86.4 Garey 
76.2 Gahr
75.3 Norwalk
72.8 John Burroughs
72.5 South El Monte
72.0 Burbank
71.0 Ganesha
70.8 John Glenn
70.5 Mountain View
68.8 Rancho Alamitos
68.4 Ross
60.4 Santiago

Military Drum Major 
84.7 Mountain View
83.9 South El Monte
78.7 Ross Academy (Artesia) 
68.8 Rancho Alamitos
61.0 Gahr

Mace Drum Major 
91.4 Garey
88.5 Ganesha
76.0 John Burroughs
74.1 John Glenn
73.9 Burbank
65.1 Santiago
58.0 Norwalk

Drill Team 
85.9 South El Monte
82.2 John Glenn

SWEEPSTAKES 
Company Front - 190 Garey 
Showmanship - 274 Garey
Music - 457 Garey
BAND - 92.1 Garey

Crimson Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 2A Crimson 
64.60 Temecula Valley 
64.50 Paloma Valley 
60.80 Lakeside 
53.70 Indio 
 
CLASS 2A Black 
73.70 Serrano 
70.70 Temescal Canyon 
70.50 Murrieta Mesa 
67.50 Redlands 
 
CLASS 3A 
69.90 Arlington 
 
CLASS 6A 
82.50 Vista Murrieta 

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
82.80 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   88.0 Murrieta Valley
 
Auxiliary
67.5 Serrano 
66.0 Temecula Valley
65.0 Arlington
62.5 Temescal Canyon
60.0 Murrieta Mesa
51.0 Lakeside
49.0 Paloma Valley
48.0 Redlands
43.5 Indio

Percussion
80.0 Serrano 
78.0 Murrieta Mesa 
71.5 Temescal Canyon
71.0 Redlands
68.5 Arlington
61.0 Temecula Valley
47.5 Indio
43.0 Lakeside
40.0 Paloma Valley
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 Vista Murrieta 
Percussion - 89.5 Vista Murrieta 
Visual - 156 Vista Murrieta 
G.E. - 259 Vista Murrieta 
Music - 410 Vista Murrieta 
BAND - 82.50 Vista Murrieta

Heritage HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Romoland, CA
DIVISION 1
71.80 29 Palms
66.35 San Bernardino
65.55 Perris
62.60 Tahquitz
   Auxiliary
   72.5 29 Palms
   66.0 San Bernardino
   54.5 Tahquitz
   53.5 Perris
   Percussion
   60.5 29 Palms
   52.0 Perris
   51.5 San Bernardino
   50.5 Tahquitz

DIVISION 2
79.90 Orange Lutheran
76.60 Yucca Valley
74.60 Desert Hot Springs
68.85 Moreno Valley
65.30 Beaumont
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Orange Lutheran
   73.0 Yucca Valley
   65.0 Desert Hot Springs
   62.0 Beaumont
    N/A Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   80.0 Desert Hot Springs
   68.5 Orange Lutheran
   63.0 Yucca Valley
   56.5 Moreno Valley
   51.0 Beaumont

DIVISION 3
86.40 Summit
85.30 Hemet West Valley
82.15 Colton
79.10 Apple Valley
77.30 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Summit
   80.5 Hemet West Valley
   75.0 Apple Valley
   75.0 Colton
   72.0 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   78.5 Summit
   66.5 Hemet West Valley
   57.0 Apple Valley
   54.0 Eisenhower
   53.5 Colton

DIVISION 4
80.40 Paloma Valley
77.50 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Paloma Valley
   60.0 Fontana
   Percussion
   64.5 Paloma Valley
   51.0 Fontana

HOST EXHIBITION
84.90 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   59.0 Heritage

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 82.5 Summit
Percussion - 80.0 Desert Hot Springs
Visual - 356 Colton
G.E. - 346 Hemet West Valley
Music - 357 Summit

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
64.30 San Marcos
57.90 Sunny Hills
56.75 South East
53.05 Northview
48.50 St. John Bosco
46.70 Orange
   Auxiliary
   80.0 San Marcos
   79.5 Sunny Hills
   70.5 South East
   64.0 Northview
   61.0 St. John Bosco
   55.0 Orange
   Percussion
   77.0 San Marcos
   69.5 Sunny Hills
   55.0 St. John Bosco
   48.5 Orange
   47.5 South East
   44.0 Northview

CLASS 2A
67.55 West Covina
57.55 Bell Gardens
55.50 San Pedro
44.55 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Bell Gardens
   63.0 San Pedro
   57.0 Duarte
   Percussion
   62.0 Bell Gardens
   45.5 San Pedro
   40.5 Duarte

CLASS 3A
69.65 Golden Valley
68.75 La Mirada
64.10 Yorba Linda
63.30 Redondo Union
58.80 Canyon Springs
51.80 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Valencia
   75.5 Yorba Linda
   73.0 Canyon Springs
   72.0 La Mirada
   70.0 Redondo Union
   69.0 Golden Valley
   64.5 West
   Percussion
   76.0 Valencia
   73.5 Golden Valley
   71.0 Yorba Linda
   65.0 La Mirada
   63.0 Canyon Springs
   60.0 Redondo Union
   46.0 West

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 West Covina
Percussion - 78.0 West Covina
Visual - 158 La Mirada
G.E. - 242 La Mirada
Music - 312.5 Golden Valley
BAND - 69.75 Valencia (Valencia)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
74.40 Warren
72.25 Glen A. Wilson
71.00 Los Altos
70.60 Downey
66.30 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Glen A. Wilson
   81.5 Downey
   79.0 Warren
   69.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   73.0 Warren
   71.5 Glen A. Wilson
   70.5 Downey
   66.0 Sierra Vista
   59.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
76.25 Arroyo
76.05 Granada Hill Charter
   Auxiliary
   84.5 West Ranch
   80.5 Granada Hill
   76.0 Arroyo
   Percussion
   84.5 West Ranch
   77.0 Arroyo

CLASS 6A
77.25 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Kennedy
   Percussion
   75.5 Kennedy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Los Altos
Percussion - 85.0 Granada Hill
Visual - 172 West Ranch
G.E. - 299 West Ranch
Music - 355.5 West Ranch
BAND - 82.65 West Ranch

Glendale HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Glendale, CA
DIVISION 2
71.65 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Hoover
   Percussion
   67.5 Hoover

DIVISION 3
58.35 Katella
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Katella
   Percussion
   65.0 Katella

DIVISION 4
83.65 Capistrano Valley
80.05 Crescenta Valley
74.45 Santa Ana
69.10 Paramount
63.75 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Capistrano Valley
   73.5 Santa Ana
   71.0 Paramount
   57.0 Crescenta Valley
   55.0 San Dimas
   Percussion
   82.5 Capistrano Valley
   78.5 Crescenta Valley
   74.0 Santa Ana
   68.5 San Dimas
   68.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5
82.50 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   82.0 Frontier

HOST EXHIBITION
66.10 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Glendale
   Percussion
   66.0 Glendale

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 75.0 Capistrano Valley
Percussion - 82.5 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 340 Capistrano Valley
G.E. - 334 Capistrano Valley
Music - 344 Crescenta Valley

Arizona State University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
DIVISION I 
Corona Del Sol        Superior * 
Mountain Ridge I      Superior * 
Cibola                Excellent 
Buena                 Excellent 
  
DIVISION II 
Verrado               Excellent 
Desert Mountain       Excellent 
Maryvale              Superior 
Boulder Creek         Superior * 
Apollo                Good 
Greenway              Excellent 
Agua Fria             Excellent 
McClintock            Superior 
Mesquite              Excellent 
Hamilton              Excellent 
 
DIVISION III 
Cactus Shadows        Excellent 
Liberty               Excellent 
Independence          Good 
Willow Canyon         Superior 
Maricopa              Good 
Peoria                Excellent 
Thunderbird           Excellent 
North Canyon          Excellent 
Skyline               Good 
Higley                Excellent 
Desert Ridge          Excellent 
Paradise Valley       Excellent 
Williams Field        Excellent 
 
DIVISION IV 
Cortez                Excellent

* with Distinction

Arizona State University Band Day (WBA)
-
Tempe, AZ
CLASS A
64.55 Valley Vista
61.85 Desert Ridge
60.50 Williams Field
59.20 Higley
56.40 Paradise Valley
47.65 Postin Butte

Auxiliary - Higley
Percussion - Desert Ridge
Visual - Valley Vista
G.E. - Valley Vista
Music - Valley Vista

CLASS AA
69.90 Perry
68.45 Mesa
66.55 Mesquite

Auxiliary - Perry
Percussion - Mesquite
Visual - Perry
G.E. - Perry
Music - Mesa

CLASS AAA
79.40 Basha
71.35 Chandler
70.90 Hamilton

All Captions - Basha

CLASS AAAA
77.45 Trabuco Hills
74.90 Gilbert
73.15 Highland
69.35 Millennium

Auxiliary - Gilbert
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills/Gilbert
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
81.40 Mission Viejo
78.00 Desert Vista
72.25 Rancho Verde
71.60 Dobson
69.40 Mountain View

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Desert Vista

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
64.15 Los Banos
61.85 Independence
52.80 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Los Banos
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AA
73.05 Live Oak
66.90 Evergreen Valley

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
74.65 Valley Christian
70.80 Los Altos
70.10 Madera South
68.30 Madera
67.45 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
72.90 Leigh
66.10 Los Gatos

All Captions - Leigh

CLASS AAAAA
83.80 James Logan
82.10 Homestead
76.35 Clovis

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Homestead

Summerlin Spectacular (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A 
68.45 Templeton  
67.25 Exeter 
60.98 Dinuba 
 
Auxiliary - Templeton 
Percussion - Exeter 
Visual - Templeton 
G.E. - Exeter 
Music - Exeter 
 
CLASS AA 
74.15 Golden West 
70.20 Hanford West 
67.95 Mt. Whitney 
64.15 Paso Robles 
 
All Captions - Clovis East 
 
CLASS AAA 
75.54 Buchanan  
74.40 Tulare Western 
73.77 Kingsburg 
68.15 Tulare Union 
65.50 Monache  
65.20 Redwood 
 
Auxiliary - Buchanan 
Percussion - Kingsburg 
Visual - Buchanan 
G.E. - Buchanan 
Music - Tulare Western 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
81.20 Clovis East  

Colorado State 4A Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
Ft. Collins, CO
CLASS 4A
88.10 Air Academy
84.70 Loveland
82.40 Liberty
79.95 Pomona
74.85 Dakato Ridge
73.60 Monarch
73.00 Mesa Ridge
70.25 Fountain/Ft. Carson
64.85 Littleton
64.55 Conifer
62.65 Montrose
59.45 Green Mountain (0.1 pen)

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Colorado State 5A Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
Ft. Collins, CO
CLASS 5A
83.45 Legacy
83.40 Fairview
82.00 Fossil Ridge
79.35 Legend
77.65 Rampart
76.35 Lakewood
75.70 Douglas County
75.50 Cherry Creek (0.1 pen)
75.25 Arapahoe (0.2 pen)
73.55 Chatfield
73.40 Bear Creek
70.55 Fruita-Monument

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Legacy

Colorado State 4A-5A Championship Finals (CBA)
-
Ft. Collins, CO
CLASS 4A
87.85 Air Academy
85.80 Loveland
82.30 Liberty
79.05 Pomona
75.90 Dakato Ridge
73.85 Monarch
71.60 Mesa Ridge
68.80 Fountain/Ft. Carson

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
83.05 Legacy
82.70 Fairview
81.00 Fossil Ridge
77.80 Rampart
77.75 Legend
75.90 Lakewood
74.20 Cherry Creek
74.20 Douglas County

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Legacy

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
(Middle Schools)
CLASS MB
83.80 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
75.70 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
74.80 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
73.45 Rialto MS
   Auxiliary
   70.15 Sequoia
   67.40 Terra Cotta
   60.15 Rialto
   55.75 San Gorgonio
   Drill Team
   76.90 Sequoia
   70.60 Terra Cotta

CLASS MA
88.60 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
83.55 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) (3.0 Pen)
82.90 Moore MS (Redlands)
81.95 Palm Desert Charter MS
75.55 Barstow JHS (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.35 Bernardo Yorba
   74.85 Tetzlaff
   74.20 Barstow
   73.80 Palm Desert Charter
   72.90 Moore

MS Drum Major
82.0 Ivy Jung, Tetzlaff
77.0 D. Apitz, Bernardo Yorba (1.0 Pen)
76.0 C. Scott-Blakely, Barstow (1.0 Pen)
74.5 Amy Ma, Moore
72.0 Alex Luna, Terra Cotta
70.0 Jared Guebara, Palm Desert
66.0 Vivian Badillo, Sequoia (1.0 Pen)
60.0 Jennell Encizo, San G. (1.0 Pen)
53.0 Rialto (11.0 Pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 76.90 Sequoia
MS Auxiliary - 84.35 Bernardo Yorba
MS Music Award - 455.0 Bernardo Yorba

(High Schools)
CLASS C
89.45 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
86.00 William Workman (City of Industry)
86.05 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)
85.45 Crescenta Valley (La Crescemta)
84.10 Rubidoux (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Eleanor Roosevelt
   75.45 Patrick Henry
   73.55 Crescenta Valley
   72.40 Workman
   68.90 Rubidoux

CLASS B
91.90 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
91.15 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.80 Santiago (Corona)
89.80 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
88.55 Gladstone (Covina)
88.15 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   87.15 Whitney
   84.85 Diamond Ranch
   84.80 Santiago
   81.20 Notre Dame
   77.15 Gladstone
   74.30 Foothill

CLASS A
94.30 Arcadia
94.25 Diamond Bar
94.10 Glendora
91.00 Loara (Anaheim)
90.90 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
90.90 Arlington (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   91.15 Arcadia
   90.95 Kaiser
   88.55 Diamond Bar
   88.55 Glendora
   82.65 Arlington
   80.40 Loara
   Drill Team
   88.50 Glendora

HOST EXHIBITION
95.70 Riverside King (475.0 Music)
   Auxiliary
   92.35 Riverside King
   Drum Major
   85.0 Jennifer Atkinson

Military Drum Major
86.0 Joel Chen, Arcadia
82.5 Edgar Castillo, Loara
82.5 Josue Vega, Arlington
78.0 Ayesha Hussain, Diamond Bar
72.5 Michael Huynh, Santiago
71.0 Regine Pura, Rubidoux
68.0 Mac Wright, Crescenta Valley
67.0 Ryan Vargas. Eleanor Roosevelt
65.0 Felicia Aguirre, Workman

Mace Drum Major
86.5 Christopher Cortez, Glendora
84.5 Eric Hanamoto, Whitney
81.0 Jonathon Emilio, Kaiser
79.5 Christian Romero, Diamond Ranch
78.0 Jacob Bullard, Foothill
77.0 Brendon Molloy, Notre Dame
69.8 Ben Cabrera, Patrick Henry
64.0 Brian Cerjak, Gladstone

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 88.50 Glendora
Auxiliary - 91.15 Arcadia
Music Award - 469.0 Arcadia
BAND - 94.30 Arcadia

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Small Schools
DIVISION IV
80.5 Sundale Union MS
63.6 Riverdale Elem
61.5 Rockford MS
57.2 Woodville Union Elem

DIVISION III
83.5 Bartlett MS
74.2 Sequoia MS
70.3 Pioneer MS

Drum Majors
86 Riverdale
84 Cherry Avenue
83 Bartlett
81 Sundale Union
73 Pioneer
72 Sequoia
70 Rockford
60 Woodville Union

Flags
71 Cherry Avenue
70 Pioneer
69 Sequoia
68 Bartlett
67 Rockford
64 Sundale Union
63 Woodville Union
61 Riverdale

ID Units
82 Sundale Union
78 Cherry Avenue
72 Pioneer
63 Sequoia
59 Rockford
57 Riverdale
55 Woodville Union
51 Bartlett

Majorette Teams
76 Sequoia
69 Sundale Union
67 Pioneer

Large Schools
DIVISION II
81.7 Burton MS
79.0 Hoover MS
75.0 Live Oak MS
68.9 El Monte MS


DIVISION I
88.4 Clark IS
87.9 Valley Oak MS
77.2 Abraham Lincoln MS
75.3 Cruickshank MS


HOST EXHIBITION
89.5 Sutter MS

Drum Majors
96 Tenaya
85 El Monte
81 Burton
80 Abraham Lincoln
79 Hoover
78 Clark
74 Valley Oak
72 Cruickshank
69 Live Oak

Flags
76.0 Tenaya
71.0 Clark
68.0 El Monte
66.0 Valley Oak
65.5 Cruickshank
65.0 Abraham Lincoln
65.0 Hoover
64.0 Burton
63.0 Live Oak

ID Units
67 Tenaya
66 Cruickshank
65 El Monte
63 Abraham Lincoln
62 Clark
61 Burton
59 Valley Oak
59 Live Oak
52 Hoover

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 Tenaya MS
Small School - 85.6 Cherry Avenue MS
Large Schol - 92.5 Tenaya MS
GRAND - Tenaya MS (Merced)

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 21st
Colorado State 4A Championship Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
Ft. Collins, CO
CLASS 4A
72.65 Monarch (0.9 pen)
68.75 Fountain/Ft. Carson
66.95 Conifer
64.05 Littleton
63.80 Montrose
63.10 Green Mountain
61.35 Pueblo South
61.10 Pine Creek
59.55 Central
57.75 Wheat Ridge
54.70 Thompson Valley
54.35 Columbine
53.90 Broomfield
48.40 Widefield

Visual - Fountain/Ft. Carson
G.E. - Monarch
Music - Monarch

Colorado State 5A Championship Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
Ft. Collins, CO
CLASS 5A
77.05 Lakewood
76.35 Arapahoe
75.00 Cherry Creek
74.75 Chatfield
71.90 Bear Creek
66.20 Fruita-Monument
65.40 Mountain Range (0.3 pen)
65.05 Ralston Valley
65.05 Chaparral
64.80 Smoky Hill (0.1 pen)
63.35 Grand Junction (0.4 pen)
58.75 Heritage
56.95 Doherty
56.25 Arvada West

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Lakewood
Music - Cherry Creek

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 18th
Rosamond Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rosamond, CA
CLASS 1A
55.70 Littlerock
54.90 Highland
50.30 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Littlerock
   49.5 Palmdale
   Percussion
   68.0 Littlerock
   69.0 Highland
   53.0 Palmdale

CLASS 2A
47.70 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   47.0 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   62.5 Antelope Valley

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Quartz Hill

HOST EXHIBITION
57.40 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Rosamond
   Percussion
   65.5 Rosamond

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 62.0 Highland
Percussion - 70.5 Quartz Hill
Visual - 111 Palmdale
G.E. - 201 Quartz Hill
Music - 315 Quartz Hill
BAND - 62.40 Quartz Hill

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
Royal Regiment Tournament (IND)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
47.95 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Chula Vista
   Percussion
   53.0 Chula Vista
 
CLASS 2A
62.45 Escondido
58.70 Del Norte
50.40 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Del Norte
   53.0 Escondido
   43.5 Orange Glen
   Percussion
   69.0 Escondido
   66.5 Del Norte
   48.5 Orange Glen
 
CLASS 3A
68.40 Santa Monica
65.40 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Santa Monica
   60.5 Bonita Vista
   Percussion
   68.5 Santa Monica
   63.0 Bonita Vista
 
CLASS 4A
68.60 Eastlake
65.75 John North
65.40 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   69.0 John North
   54.5 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   72.5 Eastlake
   69.0 Helix Charter
   68.5 John North
 
CLASS 5A
69.00 Westview
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Westview
   Percussion
   64.0 Westview
 
CLASS 6A 
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Mt. Carmel
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 70.5 Eastlake
Percussion - 74.5 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 85.85 Mt. Carmel

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
60.55 Tustin (1.0 pen)
50.30 Saddleback
44.85 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Saddleback
   51.5 Tustin
   31.5 Sonora
   Percussion
   54.0 Tustin
   44.0 Saddleback
   42.5 Sonora

CLASS 2A
70.45 Colony (1.0 pen)
70.00 Western
63.70 La Serna
45.25 Bell
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Western
   65.0 La Serna
   55.5 Colony
   47.0 Bell
   Percussion
   71.5 Colony
   63.5 Western
   57.0 La Serna
   38.5 Bell

CLASS 3A
72.15 Yorba Linda
72.00 Alta Loma
66.75 San Clemente
60.25 Deer Valley
46.85 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   65.5 La Mirada
   63.5 Alta Loma
   60.0 San Clemente
   50.5 Wilson
   20.5 Deer Valley
   Percussion
   72.0 Deer Valley
   65.0 Yorba Linda
   61.5 La Mirada
   59.0 San Clemente
   50.0 Wilson

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 73.0 Alta Loma
Visual - 154 Yorba Linda
G.E. - 245 Western
Music - 374.5 La Mirada
BAND - 75.15 La Mirada

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
78.15 Glendora
75.20 Anaheim
67.60 La Quinta (La Quinta)
67.20 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Glendora
   63.5 Anaheim
   61.0 Ontario
   53.5 La Quinta
   Percussion
   78.5 Anaheim
   77.0 La Quinta
   67.5 Glendora
   62.5 Ontario

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
82.30 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Valencia
   Percussion
   85.5 Valencia

CLASS 5A
73.25 Esperanza
71.35 University
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Esperanza
   56.0 University
   Percussion
   78.0 Esperanza
   74.0 University

CLASS 6A
82.00 Savanna
81.50 Mayfair
72.55 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Savanna
   69.5 Riverside King
   66.5 South
   Percussion
   84.0 Riverside King
   71.0 Savanna
   69.5 Mayfair

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Mayfair
Percussion - 86.0 South
Visual - 170 Mayfair
G.E. - 272 Mayfair
Music - 407 Riverside King
BAND - 84.50 Riverside King

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
62.80 Peninsula
60.95 Don Lugo
50.50 Chaminade

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Chaminade
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
67.55 El Modena
63.80 Laguna Hills
63.65 Chaparral
60.30 Brea Olinda

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - El Modena
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAA
72.85 Los Alamitos
72.40 Rancho Cucamonga
70.50 West Covina
70.21 El Toro
68.30 Cerritos
65.10 South Pasadena
53.90 Alhambra

Auxiliary - South Pasadena
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Los Alamitos

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
76.55 Chino Hills
72.20 Nogalas
71.30 Westlake
68.60 La Cañada
68.50 Great Oak
65.50 Arroyo

Auxiliary - La Cañada
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Nogalas
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
83.65 Ayala
79.50 Upland
77.95 Mission Viejo
75.80 Vista Murrieta

All Captions - Ayala

Open Series #1 Charter Oak (MBOS)
-
Covina, CA
MARBLE CLASS 
60.05 Charter Oak 
59.35 Monrovia 
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS 
74.10 Moorpark 
68.65 Capistrano Valley 
67.65 Murrieta Mesa 
65.85 Newbury Park 
63.55 Ramona 
59.10 Covina 
58.15 Claremont 
57.50 Santa Fe Springs 
 
ONYX CLASS 
80.15 William S. Hart 
71.10 Mira Costa 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
79.50 Poway  
76.90 Chino 
75.30 Fountain Valley 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - Chino 
Percussion - Fountain Valley 
GE - William S. Hart 
Music - William S. Hart / Poway (tie) 
BAND - William S. Hart 

Cajon Tournament (IND)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1A
73.7 San Bernardino
66.7 Excelsior Charter
   Auxiliary 
   84 San Bernardino
   70 Excelsior Charter
   Percussion
   80 San Bernardino
   75 Excelsior Charter
 
DIVISION 3A
90.0 Colton
88.0 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   93 Colton
   86 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   80 Colton
   79 Eisenhower
 
DIVISION 4A
83.1 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   72 Rialto
   Percussion
   83 Rialto
 
DIVISION 5A
88.9 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   85 Barstow
   Percussion
   86 Barstow
 
Auxiliary - 93 Colton
Percussion - 86 Barstow
Visual - 193 Eisenhower
G.E. - 283 Barstow
Music - 430 Colton

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS B 
76.8 Liberty 
75.7 Sequoia (1.0 Pen) 
74.8 El Monte (1.0 Pen) 
 
CLASS A 
80.5 Green Acres 
79.4 Valley Oak 
76.6 Divisadero 
  
ID Unit
65 Sequoia 
64 El Monte 
63 La Joya 
56 Valley Oak 

Majorette Team 
83.5 Sequoia 

Flags 
73 Valley Oak 
69 El Monte 
68 La Joya 
67 Liberty 
66 Divisadero 
64 Sequoia 

Drum Major Military 
92 El Monte 
91.5 Green Acres 
87 Liberty 
86 Divisadero 
81 Sequoia 

Drum Major Mace 
91 La Joya 
82 Valley Oak 

Percussion 
75 La Joya 
74 Valley Oak 
73.5 Liberty 
68.5 El Monte 
68 Divisadero 
63 Sequoia 

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
83.0 La Joya (Class A) 

(High Schools)
CLASS D 
75.1 Sierra Pacific 
66.7 Sierra 
56.3 Farmersville (-10 penalty) 
51.3 Parlier (-10 penalty) 
 
CLASS C 
89.8 Hanford West 
81.3 Mission Oak 
80.3 Exeter 
76.5 Orosi 
 
CLASS B 
85.9 Tulare Western 
84.5 Mt. Whitney 
82.3 Golden West 
 
CLASS A 
86.6 Tulare Union 
86.4 Fowler 
84.7 Redwood 
83.0 Edison 
 
ID Unit 
86 Hanford West 
82 Fowler 
76 Tulare Western 
74 Tulare Union 
71 Exeter 
65 Sierra Pacific 
65 Edison 
61 El Diamante 
54 Parlier 
 
Majorette Team 
87.0 Tulare Western 
82.5 Fowler 
82.0 Mission Oak 
 
Majorette Solo 
92 Mt Whitney 
76 Edison 
 
Flags 
83 Fowler 
74 Mission Oak 
72 El Diamante 
71 Hanford West 
70 Tulare Western 
69 Sierra Pacific 
69 Tulare Union 
68 Golden West 
67 Edison 
66 Redwood 
65 Orosi 
63 Mt Whitney 
 
Drum Major Open 
91.5 Redwood 
91.0 El Diamante 
80.0 Sierra 
 
Drum Major Military 
95.0 Fowler 
93.5 Tulare Union 
 
Drum Major Mace 
97.5 Hanford West 
97.0 Mission Oak 
95.0 Orosi 
93.5 Golden West 
93.0 Edison 
92.0 Tulare Western 
90.0 Parlier 
88.0 Mt Whitney 
87.0 Sierra Pacific 
79.0 Exeter 
77.0 Farmersville 
 
Percussion 
83.5 Mission Oak 
82.0 El Diamante 
79.5 Tulare Western 
78.5 Golden West 
74.5 Tulare Union 
73.0 Hanford West 
62.0 Orosi 
61.5 Farmersville 
61.5 Sierra 
61.0 Redwood 

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
PARADE BAND - 88.3 El Diamante (A) 
 

Field Show
CLASS D 
68.55 Exeter 
61.35 Orange Cove 
59.20 Farmersville 
 
CLASS C 
71.10 Golden West 
64.15 Edison 
56.50 Orosi 
 
CLASS B 
72.30 Hanford West 
69.65 Mt Whitney 
65.40 Mission Oak 
 
CLASS A 
74.15 Tulare Western 
71.85 Tulare Union 
70.25 Redwood 
 
Auxiliary 
85 Golden West 
84 El Diamante 
83 Tulare Western 
82 Mission Oak 
81 Edison 
78 Exeter 
77 Mt Whitney 
76 Tulare Union 
75 Hanford West 
74 Redwood 
73 Orosi 
69 Orange Cove 
 
Percussion 
95.0 El Diamante 
89.5 Tulare Western 
87.0 Golden West 
83.0 Exeter 
82.5 Edison 
81.5 Tulare Union 
73.0 Redwood 
72.5 Hanford West 
68.0 Mt Whitney 
67.5 Farmersville 
67.0 Mission Oak 
60.0 Orange Cove 
57.5 Orosi
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Showmanship - El Diamante (A)
Music - El Diamante
FIELD BAND - 85.20 El Diamante

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
DIVISION I 
Sandra D. O'Connor   Superior * 
Mountain Ridge       Superior * 
Mountain View        Superior *
 
DIVISION II 
Raymond Kellis       Good 
Greenway             Excellent 
Coconino             Superior 
Manzano              Superior 
Carl Hayden          Good 
Fountain Hills       Excellent 
Sunrise MT           Excellent 
Boulder Creek        Superior 
Centennial           Excellent 
 
DIVISION III 
Williams Field       Good 
Shadow Mountain      Good 
Idependence          Fair 
Trevor Browne        Fair 
Mountain Pointe      Excellent 
Peoria               Good 
Moon Valley          Good 

* with Distinction

Central Valley Fall Band Festival (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
64.50 Selma

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
73.20 Clovis North
70.50 Ridgeview
54.40 Edison
53.65 Central

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Ridgeview
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
61.20 Sanger
59.65 Washington Union

Auxiliary - Washington Union
Percussion - Sanger
Visual - Sanger
G.E. - Sanger
Music - Sanger

CLASS AAAA
74.60 Lemoore
71.15 Buchanan

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Buchanan
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Lemoore

CLASS AAAAA
81.25 Clovis West

All Captions - Clovis West

Valley Christian Show (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
60.05 The Kings Academy

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
61.35 Evergreen Valley
55.60 Gilroy/Christopher Alliance

Auxiliary - Evergreen Valley
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Gilroy/Christopher Alliance
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
67.85 Santa Teresa
67.10 Los Altos
67.05 Cupertino
65.05 Madera South
59.60 Dublin
 N/S  Valley Christian

Auxiliary - Cupertino
Percussion - Santa Teresa
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
71.70 Oak Grove (3.0 pen)
64.25 Los Gatos
61.75 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
80.95 James Logan
78.70 Homestead
76.95 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
58.55 D'Evelyn
58.20 Englewood
53.10 Bayfield
52.10 Estes Park (0.4 pen)
46.60 Berthoud
44.25 Fort Lupton (0.2 pen)
38.15 Mead

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Englewood
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
72.45 Windsor
67.45 Centaurus
65.95 Woodland Park (0.1 pen)
61.60 Evergreen (0.2 pen)
59.30 Rock Canyon
57.95 Silver Creek (1.0 pen)
51.95 Elizabeth (0.1 pen)
51.80 Harrison (0.1 pen)

All Captions - Windsor

CLASS 4A
63.70 Littleton (0.3 pen)

All Captions - Littleton

Finals
72.20 Windsor
65.80 Woodland Park (0.1 pen)
61.95 Evergreen
59.10 Rock Canyon
57.40 D'Evelyn
56.35 Englewood
49.80 Estes Park (0.3 pen)
49.30 Elizabeth
49.00 Harrison (0.1 pen)

All Captions - Windsor

Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
CLASS 3A
50.55 Arvada (0.1 pen)

All Captions - Arvada

CLASS 4A
85.35 Loveland
76.10 Monarch
73.05 Dakota Ridge
71.75 Mesa Ridge
65.50 Conifer
64.25 Green Mountain (0.3 pen)

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
82.35 Fairview (0.3 pen)
81.35 Fossil Ridge
80.15 Arapahoe (0.8 pen)
76.15 Bear Creek
72.15 Northglenn (0.4 pen)
72.00 Chatfield
70.40 Legend (0.2 pen)
70.20 Ralston Valley
69.10 Chaparral
60.60 Arvada West (0.1 pen)
54.35 Eaglecrest
52.50 Hinkley (0.1 pen)

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
84.00 Loveland
82.00 Fairview
80.55 Fossil Ridge
78.85 Arapahoe
75.85 Legend
75.55 Bear Creek
73.00 Dakota Ridge
69.65 Northglenn
69.45 Chatfield
69.00 Mesa Ridge
66.55 Chaparral
64.50 Ralston Valley

All Captions - Loveland

BBI Competition (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 1A
695.42 Salem Hills
677.75 Timanogos
644.00 Weber
601.58 Springville

Color Guard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - Salem Hills
Music - Timanogos

CLASS 2A
768.42 Tooele
754.92 Payson
725.67 Stansbury
723.17 Roy
714.58 West Jordan
703.67 Herriman

Color Guard - Payson
Percussion - Payson
Visual - Payson
Music - Tooele

CLASS 3A
823.75 Westlake
775.75 Viewmont
708.50 Copper Hills

Color Guard - Westlake
Percussion - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
Music - Viewmont

CLASS 4A
860.67 Orem
805.33 Pleasant Grove
797.50 Lehi
795.33 Century
760.50 Riverton

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Orem
Visual - Orem
Music - Orem

CLASS 5A
948.58 American Fork
941.50 Davis
914.58 Mountain Crest
891.00 Bingham
883.75 Sky View

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.55 Beaverton
70.20 Aloha
65.30 Canby
64.45 Liberty

Visual - Beaverton
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Aloha

CLASS AA
78.60 Sunset
70.25 North Salem
68.55 Roseburg

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
76.40 Westview

All Captions - Westview

OPEN CLASS
84.75 West Salem
83.85 Grants Pass

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
87.55 Grants Pass
87.35 West Salem
82.20 Sunset
79.15 Westview
75.60 Beaverton
71.15 North Salem
70.80 Aloha
68.75 Roseburg
65.15 Canby
65.00 Liberty

Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - Grants Pass

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
75.15 Tigard
62.40 Kelso

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
76.25 Century

All Captions - Century

OPEN CLASS
79.25 Kamiak
78.85 Skyview

Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Kamiak
Music - Kamiak

Finals
80.75 Kamiak
77.80 Skyview
76.60 Century
75.25 Tigard
62.15 Kelso

All Captions - Kamiak

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
MS CLASS (Middle Schools)
86.80 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
80.95 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
78.85 West MS (Downey)
   Auxiliary
   83.75 Bernardo Yorba
   62.55 Terra Cotta
   54.85 West
   Drill Team
   66.5 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   81.0 Bernardo Yorba
   77.0 West
   72.5 Terra Cotta (5.0 Pen)

CLASS C (High Schools)
85.95 Yorba Linda
85.60 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
81.95 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Sonora
   73.95 Yorba Linda
   70.50 Rim of the World
   Drill Team
   75.0 Sonora
   Drum Major
   84.5 Yorba Linda
   78.5 Rim of the World
   75.0 Sonora

CLASS B
91.25 Valencia (Placentia)
89.80 Montebello
87.00 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   87.90 Montebello
   85.15 Valencia
   71.10 Foothill
   Drill Team
   85.8 Montebello
   Drum Major
   86.5 Montebello
   83.0 Foothill
   81.0 Valencia

CLASS A
95.00 Riverside King
92.00 El Dorado (Placentia)
89.80 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
86.75 Esperanza (Anaheim) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   91.95 Riverside King
   90.20 El Dorado
   82.05 Esperanza
   78.10 Notre Dame
   Drum Major
   88.5 Riverside King
   81.5 Notre Dame
   77.5 El Dorado
   57.0 Esperanza (14.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 431.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS BAND - 86.80 Bernardo Yorba MS

HS Music - 472.0 Riverside King
HS BAND - 95.00 Riverside King

Rancho Buena Vista Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
66.90 Santa Margarita
64.40 Otay Ranch
58.90 La Costa Canyon
55.45 West Hills (2 point penalty)
52.95 Fallbrook
48.75 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Santa Margarita
   64.5 West Hills

CLASS 2A
69.85 Serrano
64.60 Oceanside
60.25 Steele Canyon
59.25 Grossmont
58.15 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Serrano
   64.0 Oceanside
   50.4 Grossmont

CLASS 3A
68.50 Valhalla
68.00 Tesoro
67.90 Mission Hills
57.35 Imperial
53.00 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Tesoro
   67.0 Mission Hills
   63.0 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
77.10 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Carlsbad

CLASS 5A
82.25 Vista
70.75 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Vista
   44.0 El Camino

CLASS 6A
80.00 Murrieta Valley
45.15 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Murrieta Valley
   35.0 Calexico

Percussion
78.0 Murrieta Valley
76.0 Vista
74.5 Mission Hills
74.5 Carlsbad

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 85.0 San Marcos
Visual - 162 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 311 San Marcos
Music - 382.5 Vista
BAND - 84.45 San Marcos (6A)

Newport Harbor Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
67.50 Fairfax
61.25 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Fairfax
   49.5 Ocean View
   Percussion
   64.0 Ocean View
   60.5 Fairfax

DIVISION 2A
71.85 Edison (1.0 pen)
67.35 Orange Lutheran (1.0 pen)
62.85 Los Amigos (5.0 pen)
62.10 Mater Dei (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Orange Lutheran
   71.0 Los Amigos
   69.0 Edison
   57.0 Mater Dei
   Percussion
   76.0 Mater Dei
   73.0 Orange Lutheran
   72.5 Los Amigos
   70.5 Edison

DIVISION 3A
69.75 El Segundo (1.0 pen)
69.05 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   59.5 El Segundo
   55.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   72.0 El Segundo
   64.5 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 4A
78.85 La Quinta (Westminster)
78.00 Redondo Union
73.00 Marina
70.85 La Habra
68.05 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Redondo Union
   76.0 Paramount
   72.5 Marina
   71.0 La Quinta
   64.0 La Habra
   Percussion
   76.5 Marina
   74.5 La Quinta
   74.5 Redondo Union
   72.5 La Habra
   68.5 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
84.90 Cypress
81.00 Stockdale
77.05 Irvine (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Cypress
   75.0 Stockdale
   67.0 Irvine
   Percussion
   83.5 Cypress
   76.0 Stockdale
   71.5 Irvine

Caption Awards
Auxiliary -  80.5 Redondo Union
Percussion - 83.5 Cypress
Visual - 322 Irvine
High Effect - 340 Cypress/Irvine
Music - 368 Cypress

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Blue
61.50 Sunny Hills
59.15 South East
54.65 El Rancho
49.20 Jefferson
   Auxiliary
   79.0 South East
   65.0 El Rancho
   N/A  Jefferson

CLASS 1A Gold
67.45 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
51.65 Citrus Valley
50.60 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   82.0 San Marcos
   59.0 Citrus Valley
   56.0 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
61.75 La Puente
44.00 Palos Verde
   Auxiliary
   81.0 La Puente
   77.0 Gladstone
   64.5 Palos Verde

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Sunny Hills
Visual - 147 Gladstone
G.E. - 227 La Puente
Music - 321 Gladstone
BAND - 69.00 Gladstone

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.15 Azusa
67.10 Patriot
63.15 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Ramona
   82.0 Azusa
   73.5 Patriot
   Percussion
   75.0 Patriot
   66.0 Azusa
   63.5 Ramona

CLASS 4A
65.65 Los Altos
62.40 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   86.5 South Hills
   80.0 Los Altos
   64.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   75.5 South Hills
   61.0 Sierra Vista
   56.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
79.10 Los Osos
69.65 California
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Los Osos
   66.0 California
   Percussion
   71.5 Los Osos
   69.5 California

CLASS 6A
82.70 Arcaida
78.15 West
   Auxiliary
   85.5 West
   Percussion
   68.0 West

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Arcadia
Percussion - 85.5 Arcadia
Visual - 163 Los Osos
G.E. - 300 South Hills
Music - 396 South Hills
BAND - 85.70 South Hills (4A)

Bonita HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Verne, CA
DIVISION 2A  
79.85 North Torrance 
70.75 San Gorgonio 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 North Torrance
   59.0 San Gorgonio 
   Percussion
   75.0 North Torrance  
   68.5 San Gorgonio 

DIVISION 3A  
78.60 Oak Hills 
   Auxiliary  
   76.0 Oak Hills  
   Percussion
   74.0 Oak Hills  
 
DIVISION 4A 
75.35 Norco  
   Auxiliary  
   77.5 Norco 
   Percussion
   68.0 Norco
 
DIVISION 5A  
81.55 Walnut  
   Auxiliary  
   83.0 Walnut 
   Percussion
   74.5 Walnut  
 
HOST EXHIBITION (4A) 
78.10 Bonita (3.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary  
   82.0 Bonita
   Percussion
   72.0 Bonita

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 81.55 Walnut
  
Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A - Green
63.05 Nordoff
53.75 Rio Mesa
48.40 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Nordoff
   49.0 Rio Mesa
   47.5 Hueneme
   Percussion
   49.0 Nordoff
   38.5 Rio Mesa
   31.5 Hueneme

CLASS 1A - Gold
63.60 Simi Valley
52.45 Santa Barbara
 N/S  Chatsworth
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Simi Valley
   56.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   59.0 Santa Barbara
   50.0 Simi Valley

CLASS 1A - White
65.70 Lancaster
58.80 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Oxnard
   59.0 Lancaster
   56.0 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   69.0 Oxnard
   62.5 Lancaster
   55.5 Cabrillo

CLASS 1A - Black
59.00 El Camino Real
50.85 San Luis Obispo
49.00 Taft Union
   Auxiliary
   47.0 San Luis Obispo
   25.5 Taft Union
   Percussion
   48.5 San Luis Obispo
   47.0 Taft Union

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES (1A)
Auxiliary - 65.0 El Camino Real
Percussion - 70.5 El Camino Real
Visual - 155 Lancaster
G.E. - 263 Oxnard
Music - 308.5 Oxnard
BAND - 71.25 Oxnard


Evening Show
CLASS 2A - Green
67.80 Camarillo
54.20 East Bakersfield
54.05 Centennial (Bakersfield) (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Centennial
   58.0 East Bakersfield
   49.0 Camarillo
   Percussion
   73.0 Camarillo
   65.5 East Bakersfield
   51.5 Centennial

CLASS 2A - Gold
63.75 Buena
61.75 Dos Pueblos
59.30 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Buena
   50.0 Bakersfield
   48.0 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   63.5 Dos Pueblos
   63.0 Buena
   62.0 Bakersfield

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
73.10 Royal
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Royal
   Percussion
   66.0 Royal

CLASS 3A
69.25 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Liberty
   Percussion
   82.5 Liberty

CLASS 4A
75.55 Frontier
69.05 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Frontier
   52.5 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   74.0 Frontier
   60.5 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
77.25 Granada Hills Charter
   Percussion
   79.5 Granada Hills Charter

CLASS 6A
80.75 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Granada Hills Charter
Percussion - 84.0 Thousand Oaks
Visual - 162 Thousand Oaks
G.E. - 278 Thousand Oaks
Music - 367.5 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 80.75 Thousand Oaks

Basha HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Festival 
DIVISION  I         (Rating) 
Cibola               Good 
 
DIVISION  II 
Yuma                 Excellent 
Agua Fria            Excellent 
Verrado              Good 
 
DIVISION III 
Buckeye              Good 
Poston Butte         Fair 
Pinnacle             Good 
North Canyon         Good 
Sunnyslope           Good 
Westwood             Good 
Kofa                 Good 
 
DIVISION IV 
Cortez               Excellent 
 
Competition Bands 
DIVISION I 
83.750 Desert Vista 
78.250 Corona Del Sol 
65.525 Rincon/University 
 
DIVISION II 
77.625 Basha 
70.000 Hamilton 
67.750 Chandler 
64.250 Perry 
54.625 Kingman 
 
DIVISION III 
57.375 Paradise Valley 

Showdown At Silverado (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Partial results...

OPEN CLASS
1st Coronado
2nd Green Valley
3rd Foothill
4th Sierra Vista

Visual - Coronado
G.E. - Coronado
Music - Coronado

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS A
81.65 Paradise  
80.90 Bear River 
75.40 Franklin (Stockton) (1.0 pen)
 
CLASS AA 
86.05 California 
79.50 River Valley 
77.55 Florin 
76.50 Rio Linda 
 
CLASS AAA 
88.35 Cordova 
85.20 Woodcreek 
83.50 Durham 
81.25 El Dorado 
80.00 Yuba City 
 
CLASS AAAA 
91.70 Rodriguez 
87.60 Oakridge 
87.10 Laguna Creek 
85.35 Placer 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
92.75 Fairfield 
92.40 Franklin (Elk Grove)
83.50 Inderkum 
 
Auxiliary 
84.5 Fairfield 
80.0 Laguna Creek 
77.5 Rodriguez 
75.0 Franklin (Elk Grove)
69.5 California
61.5 Cordova
57.5 Durham
56.5 Inderkum
56.0 Oakridge
55.0 El Dorado
55.0 Paradise
51.0 Bear River
45.5 Franklin (Stockton)
44.0 River Valley
43.0 Yuba City
 
Percussion 
90.0 Rodriguez 
89.0 Fairfield 
83.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
82.5 Woodcreek 
79.5 Oakridge
74.0 California
73.0 Yuba City
72.0 River Valley
69.0 Paradise
68.0 El Dorado
68.0 Placer
67.0 Inderkum
62.0 Franklin (Stockton)
58.5 Rio Linda
 
Drum Major Military
93.5 Laguna Creek
92.5 Cordova
89.0 Woodcreek
86.0 California
85.5 Paradise
 
Drum Major Mace 
92.1 Rodriguez 
90.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
89.5 Fairfield
89.2 Inderkum
85.3 River Valley
 
Drum Major Open 
83.0 Rio Linda 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 182 Fairfield 
Showmanship - 277 Fairfield 
Music - 475.5 Franklin (Elk Grove)
PARADE BAND - 92.75 Fairfield 

Field Show
CLASS AA 
79.65 West Campus
78.45 Nevada Union
78.30 Oakmont 
76.75 Roseville
69.50 Lodi (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 West Campus
   59.0 Nevada Union
   55.5 Oakmont
   55.0 Roseville
   46.0 Lodi
   Percussion
   79.5 West Campus
   76.5 Nevada Union
   73.0 Oakmont
   73.0 Roseville
   62.0 Lodi
   Woodwinds
   78 Nevada Union
   76 Oakmont
   73 West Campus
   70 Lodi
   66 Roseville
   Brass
   86 West Campus
   81 Nevada Union
   74 Oakmont
   70 Roseville
   70 Lodi
 
CLASS AAA 
88.05 Bella Vista
85.15 Ponderosa
83.15 Vintage
80.20 Kennedy
77.75 McClatchy (5.0 pen)
76.55 Cosumnes Oaks
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Ponderosa
   74.5 Bella Vista
   64.5 McClatchy
   55.5 Kennedy
   52.0 Vintage
   43.5 Cosumnes Oaks
   Percussion
   84.5 McClatchy
   83.5 Bella Vista
   83.5 Kennedy
   80.0 Vintage
   79.0 Ponderosa
   74.5 Cosumnes Oaks
   Woodwinds
   88 Ponderosa
   86 Vintage
   84 Bella Vista
   83 McClatchy
   81 Kennedy
   79 Cosumnes Oaks
   Brass
   93 Bella Vista
   92 Vintage
   91 Ponderosa
   88 McClatchy
   87 Kennedy
   83 Cosumnes Oaks

CLASS AAAA 
80.00 Laguna Creek 
78.50 Antelope  (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Laguna Creek 
   63.5 Antelope
   Percussion
   84.0 Antelope
   77.5 Laguna Creek
   Woodwinds
   82 Laguna Creek 
   79 Antelope
   Brass
   89 Laguna Creek 
   87 Antelope
 
CLASS AAAAA 
92.85 Granite Bay
87.55 Rodriguez
84.80 Folsom (2.0 pen)
82.85 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Granite Bay
   76.5 Rodriguez
   67.5 Elk Grove
   66.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   92.5 Granite Bay
   89.5 Rodriguez
   82.5 Elk Grove
   78.0 Folsom
   Woodwinds
   86 Folsom
   84 Granite Bay
   80 Rodriguez
   80 Elk Grove
   Brass
   96 Granite Bay
   95 Folsom
   94 Rodriguez
   88 Elk Grove

Drum Major
97.4 Rodriguez
97.0 Granite Bay
96.5 Kennedy
95.1 Vintage
94.7 Bella Vista
94.5 West Campus

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 274 Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay - 275 
Music - 379.5 Granite Bay/Folsom
FIELD BAND - 92.85 Granite Bay

Harvest Band Festival (WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
58.35 Naches Valley Middle School

CLASS A
75.20 Sultan
74.94 Naches Valley HS
51.44 Highland
50.45 Royal

Drum Major - Sultan
Brass & Winds - Naches Valley
Percussion - Naches Valley
Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Marching - Naches Valley
G.E. - Sultan

CLASS AA
72.02 A.G. West Black Hills
58.88 Clarkston

All Captions - A.G. West Black Hills

CLASS AAA-Small
89.90 Wenatchee
80.09 Pasco
79.58 West Valley (Yakima)
76.00 Chiawana
75.16 University
72.53 Kennewick
71.46 Shelton
66.61 Hermiston

Drum Major - Wenatchee
Brass & Winds - Wenatchee
Percussion - Wenatchee
Auxiliary - Pasco
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Large
85.06 Mt. Spokane
84.42 Hanford
74.40 Kamiakin
72.01 Newport
69.93 Sumner

Drum Major - Newport
Brass & Winds - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Hanford
Auxiliary - Hanford
Marching - Hanford
G.E. - Mt. Spokane

Finals
90.16 Wenatchee
86.90 Hanford
84.27 Mt. Spokane
81.62 Pasco
79.28 West Valley
78.30 Sultan
77.19 Naches Valley
76.55 Chiawana
75.04 University
72.20 Kamiakin
70.88 Kennewick
70.05 A.G. West Black Hills

Brass & Winds - Wenatchee
Percussion - Wenatchee
Auxiliary - Hanford
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

BAND SWEEPSTAKES - 90.16 Wenatchee

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
83.30 Wells MS
79.30 Weaver MS
??.?? Livingston MS
??.?? El Portal MS
??.?? Rafer Johnson MS
   Auxiliary 
   81.5 Weaver MS
   71.5 Livingston MS
   70.5 Wells MS
   60.0 El Portal MS
   60.0 Rafer Johnson MS

CLASS JA
87.10 Redwood MS
86.35 Benicia MS
80.85 Los Banos JHS
78.20 Hoover MS
73.35 Mitchell Sr. Elem
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Benicia MS
   72.5 Redwood MS
   71.5 Los Banos MS
   64.5 Hoover MS
   60.0 Mitchell Sr. Elem

Percussion
68.5 Wells MS
67.5 Benicia MS
67.2 Rewood MS
67.0 Los Banos JHS
65.0 Hoover MS
61.5 Rafer Johnson MS
55.0 El Portal MS

Drum Major Mace 
80.0 Wells MS
79.0 Weaver MS
77.0 Livingston MS
56.0 Mitchell Sr. Elem

Drum Major Military 
78.0 Benicia MS (tie)
78.0 Redwood MS (tie)
71.0 Los Banos JHS
62.0 Rafer Johnson MS
60.0 El Portal MS
47.0 Hoover MS

High Schools 
CLASS D
79.25 Chowchilla
79.20 John Swett
79.10 Half Moon Bay
77.65 Escalon
75.25 Willows (1.0 pen)
74.60 Orestimba
74.00 Minarets
73.15 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   62.5 John Swett
   60.5 Chowchilla
   56.0 Orestimba
   55.5 Gustine
   55.0 Half Moon Bay
   53.0 Willows
   52.0 Minarets
   Percussion
   77.0 John Swett
   72.0 Minarets
   71.0 Half Moon Bay
   63.7 Orestimba

CLASS C
88.70 Livingston
86.60 North Gate
86.25 Ygnacio Valley
85.75 San Mateo
85.45 Encinal
84.05 Dixon
80.95 East Union
 N/S  Corning
   Auxiliary
   79.0 San Mateo
   74.0 Livingston
   71.5 Dixon
   69.0 North Gate
   67.5 Encinal
   67.5 Ygnacio Valley
   58.5 East Union
   Percussion
   84.5 Livingston
   79.0 Northgate
   78.0 San Mateo
   76.5 Encinal
   72.0 Dixon
   62.0 East Union

CLASS B
91.25 Vanden
91.15 Concord
90.55 Buhach Colony
82.60 South San Francisco
81.90 Oakdale
74.35 Skyline
74.00 Patterson
71.35 Woodside (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Vanden
   83.0 Buhach Colony
   80.0 Concord
   70.0 South San Francisco
   58.5 Woodside
   56.0 Skyline
   54.0 Patterson
   Percussion
   90.0 Vanden
   80.5 Buhach Colony
   65.5 South San Francisco
   63.6 Skyline
   63.5 Woodside

CLASS A
90.80 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.80 Atwater
89.65 Irvington
88.75 Jesse Bethel
88.35 Pitman
88.20 Cesar Chavez (1.0 pen)
82.40 Tracy
78.00 Washington (1.0 pen)
72.80 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Jesse Bethel
   74.5 Irvington
   73.0 Cesar Chavez
   71.5 Atwater
   67.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
   64.5 Pitman
   61.0 Tracy
   60.0 Antioch
   55.5 Washington
   Percussion
   87.3 Las Plumas/Oroville
   87.0 Cesar Chavez
   86.0 Irvington
   84.4 Atwater
   71.0 Tracy

CLASS AA
92.50 Merced
91.75 Armijo
87.20 San Benito
84.65 Lincoln (Stockton)
83.10 Freedom
81.85 Deer Valley
79.45 Sunnyside
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Armijo
   85.0 Merced
   78.0 San Benito
   62.5 Lincoln
   61.5 Freedom
   59.0 Deer Valley
   59.0 Sunnyside
   Percussion
   91.0 Merced
   90.5 Golden Valley
   87.5 Deer Valley
   80.0 Sunnyside
   77.5 Freedom
   73.0 Lincoln

Drum Major Open 
86.0 Cesar Chavez

Drum Major Military 
88.0 Atwater
83.0 Pitman
82.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 Northgate
77.0 Sunnyside
73.0 Dixon
71.0 Tracy
67.0 Washington
66.0 Encinal

Drum Major Mace 
87.0 Concord
86.0 Buhach Colony
85.0 San Mateo
84.5 Golden Valley
84.0 Armijo
79.0 Freedom
76.0 San Benito
75.0 Livingston
74.0 Deer Valley
74.0 Ygnacio Valley
73.0 Jesse Bethel
72.0 Antioch
71.0 Lincoln
69.0 Irvington
66.0 East Union

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 92.0 Merced
Auxiliary - 92.5 Golden Valley
Marching - 191.5 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 288.5 Golden Valley 
Music - 471.0 Golden Valley 
BAND - 95.1 Golden Valley HS

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 12th
Southern Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
51.55 Monte Vista

All Captions - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
45.40 La Junta
42.95 Trinidad

Visual - Trinidad
G.E. - La Junta
Music - La Junta

CLASS 3A
68.10 Woodland Park
66.50 Pueblo County
61.55 Canon City (0.2 pen)
54.05 Harrison
44.75 Pueblo East (0.1 pen)
42.75 Wasson
36.75 Sierra

Visual - Woodland Park
G.E. - Woodland Park
Music - Pueblo County

CLASS 4A
85.95 Air Academy
78.90 Liberty
74.95 Mesa Ridge
71.25 Fountain/Ft. Carson (0.2 pen)
68.40 Pueblo South
64.25 Pine Creek (0.2 pen)
57.15 Sand Creek (0.4 pen)
54.70 Widefield
48.40 Vista Ridge
42.40 Falcon

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
78.80 Rampart
62.25 Doherty
53.15 Palmer

All Captions - Rampart

Northern Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Loveland, CO
CLASS 1A
48.90 Platte Valley

All Captions - Platte Valley

CLASS 2A
49.75 Estes Park (0.7 pen)
46.35 Berthoud (0.2 pen)
43.35 Ft. Lupton (0.7 pen)
41.80 Roosevelt
36.20 Eaton (0.7 pen)
32.80 Valley

Visual - Berthoud
G.E. - Estes Park
Music - Estes Park

CLASS 3A
72.35 Windsor

All Captions - Windsor

CLASS 4A
82.80 Loveland
57.90 Thompson Valley (0.1 pen)
55.70 Greeley Central (0.6 pen)
53.40 Broomfield (0.1 pen)

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
79.45 Fossil Ridge
67.75 Mountain Range (0.1 pen)
47.90 Thornton (0.1 pen)

All Captions - Fossil Ridge

Thursday October 13th
Western Slope Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
47.75 Cedaredge
37.30 Gunnison

All Captions - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
57.35 Delta
52.20 Bayfield
38.15 North Fork Combined

All Captions - Delta

CLASS 3A
70.25 Montezuma-Cortez
62.25 Palisade

All Captions - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS 4A
68.60 Central
67.05 Montrose
44.50 Durango

Visual - Central
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Central

CLASS 5A
74.55 Grand Junction
74.35 Fruita-Monument

Visual - Grand Junction/Fruita-Monument
G.E. - Grand Junction
Music - Grand Junction/Fruita-Monument

Metro 2A-3A-4A Qualifying Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 2A
57.05 D'Evelyn
56.15 Englewood

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Englewood
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
63.10 Centaurus
60.70 Evergreen
58.55 Rock Canyon
53.65 Elizabeth

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Evergreen
Music - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
75.35 Pomona
74.00 Dakota Ridge
69.90 Monarch
67.05 Green Mountain
66.60 Conifer
64.90 Littleton
61.60 Wheat Ridge
54.85 Columbine
48.00 Castle View

Visual - Pomona
G.E. - Pomona
Music - Dakota Ridge

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 10th
Metro 5A Quaifying Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
83.35 Legacy
79.55 Fairview
77.50 Legend (0.1 pen)
76.90 Douglas County
74.70 Cherry Creek
72.90 Arapahoe (0.1 pen)
71.75 Lakewood
67.75 Ralston Valley
66.20 Chaparral
66.05 Chatfield
65.60 Bear Creek (0.3 pen)
61.10 Smoky Hill
60.10 Arvada West
57.85 Heritage
56.20 Eaglecrest
44.10 Highlands Ranch (0.1 pen)
43.55 Rangeview (0.2 pen)
42.65 Hinkley (0.5 pen)
39.75 Overland (0.5 pen)

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Tuesday October 11th
Rocky Mountain Invitational (UMEA)
-
Provo, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
47.60 San Yisidro
   Auxiliary
   53.5 San Yisidro
   Percussion
   43.0 San Yisidro

CLASS 2A
67.00 Ramona
64.60 Escondido (1.0 pen)
53.70 University City
53.60 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Ramona
   62.5 Escondido
   50.0 Orange Glen
   46.5 University City
   Percussion
   62.0 Escondido
   61.0 Ramona
   47.5 Orange Glen
   45.0 University City

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
60.40 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   57.0 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
61.60 Bonita Vista
57.10 Patrick Henry
54.10 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Bonita Vista
   59.0 Patrick Henry
   51.5 Imperial
   Percussion
   63.0 Bonita Vista
   48.5 Imperial
   44.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
70.30 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
   Percussion
   76.0 San Marcos

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 77.5 Mira Mesa
Visual - 141 San Marcos
G.E. - 262 San Marcos
Music - 333 San Marcos
BAND - 73.60 San Marcos

Costa Mesa Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 2
69.95 North Torrance
57.50 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   110 North Torrance
   102 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   143 North Torrance
   110 Hawthorne

DIVISION 3
62.60 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   106 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   106Newport Harbor

DIVISION 4
74.75 Santa Ana (2.0 pen)
74.70 La Quinta (Westminster)
69.60 Huntington Beach (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   150 Santa Ana
   144 La Quinta
   139 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   153 Huntington Beach
   149 Santa Ana
   142 La Quinta

DIVISION 5
80.30 Fountain Valley (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   163 Fountain Valley
   Percussion
   171 Fountain Valley

HOST EXHIBITION
64.05 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   134 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   107 Costa Mesa

Caption Awards
Auxiliary -  163 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 171 Fountain Valley
Visual - 346 Fountain Valley
High Effect - 340 Fountain Valley
Music - 340 Fountain Valley

Norco Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
DIVISION 2
66.25 Desert Hot Springs (4.0 pen)
65.80 Norte Vista 
46.80 Hesperia (7.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   131 Desert Hot Springs
   127 Norte Vista 
   124 Hesperia 
   Percussion
   127 Norte Vista
   118 Hesperia 
   106 Desert Hot Springs 

DIVISION 3
80.25 Summit 
79.65 Chaffey 
74.15 Oak Hills 
71.75 Eisenhower 
   Auxiliary
   149 Chaffey 
   145 Summit 
   140 Eisenhower 
   139 Oak Hills 
   Percussion
   160 Chaffey 
   154 Summit 
   140 Oak Hills 
   115 Eisenhower 

DIVISION 4
86.65 Patriot 
81.00 La Puente 
   Auxiliary 
   149 Patriot 
   142 La Puente 
   Percussion
   172 Patriot 
   150 La Puente 

HOST EXHIBITION
76.80 Norco
   Auxiliary 
   137 Norco
   Percussion
   137 Norco

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 149 Chaffey/Patriot 
Percussion - 172 Patriot
Visual - 337 Patriot
High Effect - 357 Patriot
Music - 369 Patriot

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
49.80 Moreno Valley
48.60 St. John Bosco (1.0 pen)
48.20 Sultana
45.60 Perris
   Auxiliary
   50.5 St. John Bosco
   46.0 Sultana
   42.5 Moreno Valley
    N/A Perris

CLASS 3A
66.90 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Arlington

CLASS 4A
70.20 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A
81.60 Chino Hills
74.70 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
80.30 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Riverside King

Percussion
84.0 Riverside King
75.5 Redlands East Valley
74.5 Riverside Poly
69.0 St. John Bosco
62.5 Arlington
58.5 Sultana
53.5 Moreno Valley
49.5 Perris

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Chino Hills
Percussion - 89.5 Chino Hills
Visual - 168 Chino Hills
G.E. - 280 Chino Hills
Music - 370 Riverside King
BAND - 81.60 Chino Hills

High Desert Field Tournament (IND)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION 1A
74.9 29 Palms
67.6 Victor Valley
62.4 Excelsior
   Auxiliary
   89.5 29 Palms
   80.0 Victor Valley
   69.0 Excelsior
   Percussion
   84.0 29 Palms
   79.0 Victor Valley
   72.0 Excelsior

DIVISION 2A
82.2 Yucca Valley
75.6 Silverado
73.5 Granite Hills
70.8 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Silverado
   80.0 Yucca Valley
   75.0 Granite Hills
   74.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   88.0 Silverado
   85.0 Cajon
   79.0 Granite Hills
   78.0 Yucca Valley

DIVISION 3A
87.9 Colton
86.3 Apple Valley
82.5 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Colton
   81.0 Apple Valley
   72.0 Burroughs
   Percussion
   83.0 Apple Valley
   79.0 Colton
   78.0 Burroughs

DIVISION 4A
78.9 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   71.0Rialto
   Percussion
   78.0 Rialto

Caption Awards
People's Choice Award - Colton
Visual - 183 Apple Valley
G.E. - 291 Colton
Music - 408.5 Colton

Modesto MIV Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
62.90 Selma
60.80 Johansen
57.85 Modesto
56.70 Ceres
56.30 Crater
53.10 Thomas Downey
51.40 Gonzales
49.05 Grace Davis

Auxiliary - Crater
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Johansen
Music - Selma

CLASS AA
74.35 Clovis East
63.45 James Enoch

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAA
71.25 Fred C. Beyer
65.95 Kingsburg
 N/S  Madera

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAAA
74.70 El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
73.30 Clovis

Colorado West Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
48.45 Cedaridge
45.40 Monte Vista

Visual - Cedaridge
G.E. - Cedaridge
Music - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
35.20 North Fork Combined

CLASS 3A
59.60 Palisade
52.75 Delta

All Captions - Palisade

CLASS 4A
67.05 Montezuma-Cortez
65.85 Montrose
63.30 Central
60.25 Columbine

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Central

CLASS 5A
72.00 Fruita Monument
66.40 Grand Junction (0.4 pen)
54.55 Horizon (0.4 pen)

All Captions - Fruita Monument

Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Rain caused this show to become an 
standstill with only judges crtique

Woodland Park Invitational (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
47.05 La Junta

CLASS 3A
63.15 Pueblo County
53.65 Harrison
52.15 Canon City
43.05 Wasson
39.35 Sierra
37.15 Pueblo East

All Captions - Pueblo County

CLASS 4A
71.55 Fountain/Ft Carson
66.50 Pueblo South
61.00 Pine Creek
51.50 Sand Creek
44.60 Vista Ridge

Visual - Fountain/Ft Carson
G.E. - Fountain/Ft Carson
Music - Pueblo South

CLASS 5A
66.00 Doherty
51.85 Palmer
48.80 Rangeview

All Captions - Doherty

Finals
72.30 Fountain/Ft Carson
67.20 Pueblo South
67.00 Doherty
60.90 Pine Creek
60.05 Pueblo County
57.40 Harrison
53.25 Sand Creek
51.70 Palmer
46.95 Rangeview
44.80 La Junta
41.95 Vista Ridge
40.60 Wasson

All Captions - Fountain/Ft Carson

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (ID)
-
Caldwell, ID
DIVISION 3A
1st - Weiser
2nd - Payette 
3rd - Ontario 

Auxiliary - Weiser
Percussion - Payette
Visual - Weiser
G.E. - Weiser
Music - Weiser

DIVISION 4A
1st - Century
2nd - Columbia 
3rd - Middleton 

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Century
Visual - Century
G.E. - Century
Music - Century

DIVISION 5A
1st place: Capital High School
2nd place: Borah High School
3rd place: Nampa High School

Auxiliary - Eagle
Percussion - Nampa
Visual - Borah
G.E. - Capital
Music - Capital

Grand Sweepstakes - Capital

Southeastern Regional (BOA)
-
Jacksonville, AL
Prelims
CLASS A 
1. Oak Grove 
2. St James 

Visual - Oak Grove 
G.E. - Oak Grove 
Music - St James  
 
CLASS AA 
1. Father Ryan 
2. Kell 
3. Brentwood 

Visual - Father Ryan 
G.E. - Father Ryan 
Music - Father Ryan 
 
CLASS AAA 
1. Franklin 
2. Hill Grove 
3. Hardin 

Visual - Hill Grove 
G.E. - Franklin 
Music - Hill Gove/McGavock
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Mill Creek  
2. East Coweta

Visual - Mill Creek 
G.E. - Mill Creek 
Music - Mill Creek 
 
Finals 
79.65 Father Ryan, TN 
76.30 Kell, GA 
76.25 Franklin, TN 
74.35 Ooltewah, TN 
73.80 Brentwood, TN 
73.40 Hill Grove, GA 
71.40 Mill Creek, GA 
70.45 McGavock, TN 
70.25 Hardin Valley Academy, TN 
69.80 James F. Byrns, SC 

Orange County Korean Festival Parade (SCJA)
-
Garden Grove, CA
Awaiting results...

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
55.60 Santa Margarita Catholic

CLASS AA
60.80 Temecula Valley
59.30 Chaparral
59.10 Temescal Canyon
56.10 West Valley
54.65 Brea Olinda
53.95 Torrance

Auxiliary - Torrance
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - Temescal Canyon
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
63.15 Palm Desert

CLASS AAAA
70.50 Chino Hills
66.15 Great Oak

All Captions - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
78.05 Ayala
72.35 Vista Murrieta
69.00 Rancho Buena Vista

All Captions - Ayala

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
62.50 Los Angeles
49.00 Pomona
47.05 Bishop Amat
43.80 Orange
42.45 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Los Angeles
   54.5 Orange
   51.5 Bishop Amat
   44.5 Pomona
   37.0 Dana Hills

CLASS 2A
63.65 Marina
57.95 Long Beach Poly
40.20 Palos Verdes
38.25 Cabrillo
21.85 Katella
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Marina
   52.0 Katella
   41.5 Palos Verdes
   40.0 Long Beach Poly
   39.5 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A
67.35 El Toro (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.0 El Toro

CLASS 4A
69.55 Warren
66.75 Anahiem
65.45 Magnolia
62.55 Rancho Cucamonga (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Warren
   68.5 Glendora
   50.5 Anahiem
   42.0 Magnolia

Percussion
78.0 Warren
76.0 El Toro
69.0 Marina
68.0 Glendora
66.5 Anahiem
65.5 Magnolia
64.0 Palos Verdes
62.5 Long Beach Poly
51.0 Los Angeles
50.5 Katella
49.0 Bishop Amat
46.5 Orange
43.5 Dana Hills
39.0 Cabrillo
38.5 Pomona
   
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 84.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 155 Glendora
G.E. - 261 Glendora
Music - 314 Glendora
BAND - 73.00 Glendora

Evening Show
CLASS 5A
70.70 Cypress
70.30 Esperanza
68.45 Loara
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Cypress
   71.0 Esperanza
   69.5 Loara

CLASS 5A
81.70 Chino
76.60 Sanvanna
76.50 West
63.50 Troy
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Upland
   76.0 Sanvanna
   72.0 West
   61.5 Troy

Percussion
84.5 Upland
79.5 Cypress
76.5 Loara
74.5 Esperanza
73.0 West
69.5 Sanvanna
69.0 Troy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 Chino
Percussion - 87.0 Chino
Visual - 170 Chino
G.E. - 312 Upland
Music - 353.5 Upland
BAND - 83.45 Upland

Mesquite HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Festival
DIVISION I          (Rating)
Nogales              Good

DIVISION II
Vista Grande         Good
McClintock           Excellent
Red Mountain         Good
Coronado             Excellent
Apache Junction      Good

DIVISION III
Tempe                Good
Liberty              Good
Sunnyslope           Good
Maricopa             Good
Sahuarita            Good
Lake Havasu          Excellent

DIVISION IV
Queen Creek          Excellent

Competition
DIVISION I
83.375 Highland
79.625 Gilbert
74.000 Dobson
67.875 O'Connor

DIVISION II
68.875 Mesa
87.000 Mesquite

DIVISION III
68.625 Willow Canyon
58.375 Rio Rico
54.125 Combs
52.250 Valley Vista
50.000 Higley
44.375 Paradise Valley

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS A
76.80 Central Valley (Ceres) (1.0 pen)
75.85 Orestimba (Newman)
74.60 Bear River (Grass Valley)
70.95 Antioch (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Bear River
   61.5 Antioch
   60.0 Central Valley
   58.5 Orestimba

CLASS AA
89.80 San Benito (Hollister)
89.15 California (San Ramon)
86.85 Terra Nova (Pacifica)
85.75 Hayward
80.70 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   80.0 San Benito
   75.5 Terra Nova
   73.5 Hayward
   70.5 California
   64.5 Santa Clara

CLASS AAA
91.65 Concord
89.40 Fremont
88.15 Livermore
87.60 American
87.35 Monta Vista
85.60 St. Francis
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Fremont
   82.5 Concord
   82.5 Monta Vista
   72.0 Livermore
   71.5 American
   70.5 St. Francis
   

CLASS AAAA
91.05 Foothill (Pleasanton)
90.20 Granada (Livermore)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Foothill
   77.0 Granada

CLASS AAAAA
91.65 Homestead (Cupertino)
88.30 Mission San Jose (San Jose)
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Golden Valley (Merced)
   78.0 Mission San Jose
   67.0 Homestead

HOST EXHIBITION
81.90 Cupertino
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Cupertino

Drum Major Mace 
92.0 Concord
91.0 San Benito
90.0 Golden Valley
88.0 Terra Nova
87.0 Mission San Jose
86.0 Hayward
85.0 Antioch
80.5 Foothill
79.0 Fremont
78.0 Livermore
77.0 Santa Clara

Drum Major Military 
82.0 Granada
81.0 Monta Vista
80.5 Homestead
80.0 American
80.0 St. Francis
79.0 California
78.0 Central Valley
70.0 Orestimba

Drum Major Open
77.0 Bear River

Percussion
94.0 Homestead
91.7 Golden Valley
87.8 Mission San Jose
86.2 California
82.1 American
79.4 Livermore
78.3 St. Francis
75.8 Santa Clara
74.9 Granada
74.4 Hayward
73.5 Central Valley
70.5 Orestimba

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 184.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 285.0 Golden Valley
Music - 479.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.8 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS A
79.60 Westmont (3.0 pen)
73.85 Central Valley (1.0 pen)
73.45 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Westmont
   60.0 Central Valley
   58.5 Del Mar
   Percussion
   77.9 Central Valley
   74.0 Westmont
   69.7 Del Mar

CLASS AA
89.90 Branham
84.60 Santa Clara
84.45 American
83.30 Terra Nova
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Branham
   75.5 Terra Nova
   69.0 American
   66.5 Santa Clara
   Percussion
   83.0 Branham
   81.4 Terra Nova
   80.3 Santa Clara
   78.7 American

CLASS AAA
90.85 Fremont
87.95 Milpitas
87.50 Santa Theresa
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Fremont (Tie)
   84.0 Milpitas (Tie)
   75.0 Santa Theresa
   Percussion
   84.0 Milpitas
   83.3 Fremont
   82.1 Santa Theresa

CLASS AAAA
91.20 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.10 Leigh (1.0 pen)
90.90 Lynbrook
89.40 Los Gatos (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Foothill
   77.0 Lynbrook
   76.5 Leigh
   72.0 Los Gatos
   Percussion
   92.6 Foothill
   90.2 Leigh
   89.9 Lynbrook
   88.5 Los Gatos

CLASS AAAAA
94.35 Saratoga
91.90 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Mountain View
   85.5 Saratoga
   Percussion
   96.6 Homestead
   91.3 Saratoga

Woodwinds
97 Saratoga
95 Homestead
92 Mountain View

Brass
97 Homestead
96 Saratoga
94 Foothill

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 285.5 Homestead
Showmanship - 280.5 Homestead
Music - 394 Homestead
BAND - 96.00 Homestead

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 187.65 Homestead

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
Awaiting results...

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
69.40 Glencoe
69.30 Astoria
69.25 Beaverton
68.30 Tigard
66.65 Aloha
60.75 St. Helens
60.10 Hillsboro

Visual - Glencoe
G.E. - Glencoe
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
73.20 Sherwood

All Captions - Sherwood

CLASS AAA
76.05 Century
74.85 Westview
63.80 Centennial

Visual - Westview
G.E. - Century
Music - Century

OPEN CLASS
82.25 West Salem
79.90 Evergreen
78.70 Southridge
78.05 Skyview

Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - Southridge

Finals
84.35 West Salem
82.20 Evergreen
80.90 Southridge
80.15 Skyview
76.65 Century
74.75 Westview
74.30 Sherwood
73.60 Astoria
70.80 Glencoe
70.55 Tigard
70.25 Beaverton
66.55 Aloha
63.05 St. Helens
62.30 Centennial

All Captions - West Salem

University of Wyoming Band Day (WY-IND)
-
Laramie, WY
617.3 Araphoe, CO 
600.8 Stevens, SD 
581.3 East, Cheyenne, WY 
562.7 Walsh, Casper, WY 
552.6 Lander Valley, WY 
544.5 Douglas,WY 
536.5 Riverton,WY 
529.0 Central, Cheyenne, WY 
522.1 Hershey, NE 
 
3 Bands performed for Comments Only 
Laramie, Wy 
Rock Spring,WY 
Campbell County, WY 
 
3 Bands could't attend due to heavy Snow 
Alliance, NE 
South, Cheyenne,WY 
Alliance, MS, NE 

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
86.5 Bernardo Yorba MS (Placentia)
78.1 Ross Academy MS (Artesia)
76.2 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Auxiliary 
   81.8 Bernardo Yorba
   69.0 Sequoia
   68.5 Ross Academy
   Drum Major
   78.2 Sequoia
   73.0 Bernardo Yorba
   63.0 Ross Academy (5 pen)
   Drill Team
   66.0 Sequoia MS

High Schools
DIVISION 2
89.4 John Burroughs (Burbank)
88.7 Canyon (Anaheim) 
87.7 South El Monte
81.7 Burbank
81.5 Ganesha (Pomona) 
   Auxiliary
   78.4 Canyon
   77.3 Burbank
   70.2 Ganesha
   69.5 South El Monte
   67.9 John Burroughs
   Drum Major
   85.5 South El Monte
   77.0 Burbank
   75.0 Ganesha (5 pen)
   75.0 John Burroughs
   70.0 Canyon
   Drill Team
   78.5 South El Monte

DIVISION 1
92.9 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.6 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.8 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
88.6 Montebello
86.4 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   86.8 Kaiser
   85.4 Diamond Ranch
   82.3 Arroyo
   77.3 Montebello
   69.1 Crescenta Valley
   Drum Major
   89.0 Montebello
   85.0 Diamond Ranch
   83.0 Kaiser
   80.5 Arroyo
   75.0 Crescenta Valley (1 pen)
   Drill Team
   85.8 Montebello

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 Henry J. Kaiser
BAND - 92.9 Henry J. Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 4th
Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Awaiting results...

Wednesday October 5th
Big Fresno Fair Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Middle Schools
75.05 Cherry Ave. MS (6.0 pen)
73.55 El Monte MS
72.45 Terronez MS
64.45 Our Lady of Mercy MS

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 172.5 Tenaya MS
G.E. - 251 Tenaya MS
Music - 412.5 Tenaya MS
BAND - 83.60 Tenaya MS

High Schools
85.90 Fowler
85.50 Hanford West
83.05 Mariposa County
81.05 Roosevelt
79.90 Sunnyside
79.40 Edison
76.65 Orosi (1.0 pen)
72.45 Fresno Christian
69.85 Hoover

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 179.5 Fowler
G.E. - 263 Washington Union
Music - 435.5 Washington Union/Hanford West
BAND - 87.55 Washington Union

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A 
50.0 Mt Miguel
   Auxiliary 
   42.5 Mt Miguel

CLASS 2A
55.9 Del Norte
52.8 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Del Norte
   45.5 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
56.9 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   44.5 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
71.5 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Carlsbad

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
71.30 Westview
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
78.0 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Mt. Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 62.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 159 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 300 Mt. Carmel
Music - 350 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 79.7 Mt. Carmel

Don Lugo Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
DIVISION 3
68.00 Northview (2.0 pen)
64.40 Lakeside (2.0 pen)
62.65 Colton
   Auxiliary
   142 Northview
   107 Lakeside
   102 Colton
   Percussion
   143 Lakeside
   138 Northview
   133 Colton

DIVISION 5
82.10 Chino
81.50 Ayala (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   167 Ayala
   160 Chino
   Percussion
   170 Ayala
   160 Chino

HOST EXHIBITION (Div 2)
78.40 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   147 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   148 Don Lugo

Auxiliary - 167 Ayala
Percussion - 170 Ayala
Visual - 326 Chino
G.E. - 343 Chino
Music - 359 Ayala

Patriot Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
54.50 Citrus Valley
47.70 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Citrus Valley
   52.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
67.10 Murrieta Mesa
42.35 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Murrieta Mesa
   47.5 Duarte

CLASS 3A
54.05 Norco
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Norco

CLASS 4A
74.85 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   69.5 South Hills

CLASS 6A
80.55 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Rowland

SWEEPTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 Chino
Visual - 156 Chino
G.E. - 275 South Hills
Music - 389.5 Rowland
BAND - 81.25 Chino (6A)

Gilbert Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Festival
DIVISION II         (Rating)
Vista Grande         Good
Ironwood Ridge       Good

DIVISION III
Winslow              Good
Marcos de Niza       Good
Pinnacle             Good

DIVISION IV 
Campo Verde          Good
Queen Creek          Excellent
Safford              Excellent

Competition
DIVISION I
79.500 Highland
65.250 Sandra Day O’Connor
62.750 Casa Grande
54.200 Millennium

DIVISION II
75.500 Basha 
68.750 Chaparral
66.825 Chandler
60.125 Hamilton
60.000 Mesquite
58.500 Perry
55.375 Mesa 
52.500 Desert Mountain
51.250 Desert Ridge

DIVISION III
59.500 Horizon
54.625 Valley Vista
53.375 Higley
50.250 Shadow Mountain

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
CLASS AAA-MS
78.00 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Percussion 
   69.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Drum Major - Mace
   71.0 Ingrid B. Lacy

HOST
Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Del Mar
   Percussion 
   68.0 Del Mar
   Drum Major - Military
   82.0 Del Mar

CLASS A
79.05 Jefferson
77.30 Capuchino (1.0 pen)

CLASS AA
87.10 San Benito
79.15 South San Francisco (1.0 pen)

CLASS AAA
92.00 Benicia
87.75 San Mateo

CLASS AAAA
87.90 Archbishop Riordan
86.65 Mt. Eden
85.75 Dixon
80.55 North Monterey

CLASS AAAAA
89.85 Fairfield (1.0 pen)
88.90 Rodriguez (1.0 pen)
87.30 Dublin

Auxiliary
94.0 Fairfield
92.0 Benicia
87.0 San Benito
83.0 Rodriguez
80.0 Dixon
78.0 Archbishop Riordan
78.0 San Mateo
74.0 Mt. Eden
73.0 Dublin
67.0 South San Francisco
65.0 North Monterey
52.0 Jefferson

Percussion
87.0 Fairfield
86.5 Rodriguez
82.0 Mt. Eden
81.0 Dublin
72.9 Archbishop Riordan
72.3 San Mateo
69.8 Jefferson
69.7 Dixon
69.0 South San Francisco
68.8 Capuchino
68.7 North Monterey

Drum Major - Mace
93.0 Benicia
92.0 Archbishop Riordan
91.0 San Mateo
90.0 Dublin
84.0 San Benito
82.0 Rodriguez
81.0 Fairfield
80.0 Capuchino
72.0 South San Francisco

Drum Major - Military
94.0 North Monterey
89.0 Mt. Eden
85.0 Jefferson
83.0 Dixon

Concert
CLASS A-MS
67.35 Ingrid B. Lacy

HOST (B)
80.95 Del Mar

CLASS A
86.90 San Benito
86.45 Capuchino

CLASS AA
95.80 Benicia
95.00 Mt. Eden
89.05 Turlock
85.95 Archbishop Riordan
81.00 South San Francisco

Jazz
CLASS A
94.25 Benicia
81.70 South San Francisco

CLASS AA
92.60 Dixon
92.00 Mt. Eden
89.50 Fairfield
89.00 Archbishop Riordan
87.95 San Mateo
86.40 Turlock

Field Show
HOST
77.40 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Del Mar
   Percussion
   70.5 Del Mar
   Drum Major
   82.0 Del Mar

CLASS AA
82.15 West Campus
80.80 Westmont
79.05 South San Francisco

CLASS AAAA
87.10 Vintage

CLASS AAAAA
88.60 Rodriguez
88.30 Los Gatos
83.50 Dublin

Auxiliary
78.0 Los Gatos
76.0 Rodriguez
74.0 Westmont
68.0 West Campus
64.0 Dublin
62.0 South San Francisco
52.0 Vintage

Percussion
87.4 Rodriguez
85.0 Los Gatos
84.0 Vintage
82.5 West Campus
80.5 Dublin
78.4 Westmont
75.2 South San Francisco

Drum Major
85.0 Westmont
84.0 Dublin
83.0 Vintage
82.0 West Campus
80.0 Los Gatos
79.0 Rodriguez
79.0 South San Francisco

SWEEPSTAKES
Parade Band - 92.00 Benicia
Concert Band - 95.80 Benicia
Jazz Band - 94.25 Benicia
Field Band - 88.60 Rodriguez

Wasatch Front Invitaional (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
Awaiting results...

Washington Cavalcade of Bands (IND-WA)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
62.325 West Valley (Spokane)
54.645 Clarkston

Brass & WW's - West Valley
Visual - West Valley
G.E. - West Valley
Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - West Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
74.450 Capital
68.485 Chiawana
68.330 Rocky Mountain
67.400 Naches Valley
63.490 University
62.410 Liberty
59.730 Richland
58.705 Southridge

Brass & WW's - Capital
Visual - Capital
G.E. - Capital
Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Liberty

CLASS AAA-Large
76.910 Wenatchee
75.395 Cheney
69.235 West Valley (Yakima)
69.100 Kamiakin
60.350 A.C. Davis
59.675 Heriston

Brass & WW's - Wenatchee
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Cheney
Auxiliary - Cheney
Percussion - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Open
81.040 Mead
80.625 Century
76.105 Vallivue (ID)
74.790 Hanford
70.505 North Kitsap

Brass & WW's - Mead
Visual - Century
G.E. - Century
Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Mead

HOST EXHIBITION
69.300 Pasco
68.055 Kennewick

Finals
82.530 Century
79.510 Wenatchee
78.595 Cheney
78.145 Vallivue (ID)
77.625 Hanford
76.695 Capital
72.475 North Kitsap
70.410 West Valley (Yakima)
69.700 Kamiakin
69.540 Chiawana
69.100 Rocky Mountain

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 83.300 Mead

Brass & WW's - Mead
Visual - Mead/Wenatchee
G.E. - Century
Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Wenatchee
Drum Major - North Kitsap
People's Choice - Kamiakin

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M
82.0 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
78.6 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   71.6 Terra Cotta MS (1.1 Pen)
   69.3 Alvarado IS (0.5 Pen)
   Drill Team
   74.5 Terra Cotta MS (0.5 Pen)
   Military Drum Major
   88.0 Alvarado IS
   Mace Drum Major
   58.0 Terra Cotta MS (5.0 Pen)

High Schools
CLASS B
88.1 Garey (Pomona)
81.5 El Monte
N/S  William Workman (City of Industry)
   Auxiliary
   86.8 Garey
   64.9 El Monte (0.7 Pen)
   N/S  Workman
   Military Drum Major
   N/S  Workman
   Mace Drum Major
   88.5 Garey
   62.0 El Monte

CLASS A
92.4 Riverside King
88.4 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   88.8 Glendora
   88.3 Riverside King (0.1 Pen)
   Drill Team
   84.4 Glendora
   Military Drum Major
   93.2 Riverside King
   Mace Drum Major
   93.0 Glendora

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 455 Riverside King
BAND - 92.4 Riverside King

Tesoro Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 3A
63.50 Capistrano Valley (1.0 pen)
53.40 San Clemente
   Auxiliary 
   62.0 San Clemente
   60.0 Capistrano Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
60.60 Tesoro (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Tesoro

CLASS 4A
65.30 Irvine
   Auxiliary 
   61.5 Irvine

CLASS 5A
71.70 University
   Auxiliary 
   65.5 University

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Woodbridge
Visual - 163 Woodbridge
G.E. - 294 Woodbridge
Music - 326 Woodbridge
BAND - 78.30 Woodbridge (6A)

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
50.60 Locke
   Auxiliary
   41.5 Locke
   Percussion
   40.5 Locke

CLASS 2A
67.00 West Covina
55.00 Torrance
53.00 Palos Verdes
   Auxiliary   
   57.5 Torrance
   46.0 Palos Verdes
   Percussion
   73.5 West Covina
   60.5 Torrance
   50.5 Palos Verdes

CLASS 3A
71.15 Santa Monica
67.20 Redondo Beach
59.70 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Redondo Beach
   61.5 Santa Monica
   47.5 El Segundo
   Percussion
   64.5 El Segundo
   55.5 Redondo Beach

CLASS 4A
62.65 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Mira Costa
   46.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   56.0 Crescenta Valley
   51.0 Mira Costa

CLASS 6A
74.90 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   56.0 South 
   Percussion
   74.0 South 

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
77.70 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 West 
   Percussion
   75.5 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.5 West Covina
Percussion -74.5 Santa Monica
Visual - 141 Mira Costa
G.E. - 264 Mira Costa
Music - 370 Mira Costa
BAND - 77.50 Mira Costa

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A 
59.60 Lancaster 
   Auxiliary 
   66.5 Lancaster 
   Percussion 
   54.0 Lancaster 
 
CLASS 2A 
64.05 Saugus 
   Auxiliary 
   67.0 Saugus 
   Percussion 
   66.5 Saugus 
 
CLASS 3A 
62.55 Golden Valley 
61.70 Valencia (Valencia) 
59.00 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 Valencia
   67.5 Golden Valley 
   65.0 Canyon
   Percussion 
   70.5 Golden Valley 
   70.0 Canyon
   69.5 Valencia

CLASS 5A 
65.60 Granada Hills Charter  
   Auxiliary 
   69.5 Granada Hills Charter 
   Percussion 
   74.0 Granada Hills Charter 

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
72.25 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   68.0 West Ranch
   Percussion 
   84.5 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76.5 William S. Hart 
Percussion - 76.5 William S. Hart 
Visual - 154 William S. Hart 
G.E. - 290 William S. Hart 
Music - 357 William S. Hart 
BAND - 80.1 William. S. Hart 

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION I         (Rating)
Cleveland (NM)      Excellent
Mountain Ridge      Superior
Prescott            Excellent

DIVISION II 
Saguaro             Good
Fountain Hills      Excellent
Kingman             Good

DIVISION III
Page                Good
Blue Ridge          Good
Payson              Excellent
Sunnyslope          Good
Peoria              Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain   Good

Due to rain this became a 
Stand Still performance

Henderson Band Fest (NV)
-
Henderson, NV
Awaiting results...

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A 
85.80 Timberline (ID) 
78.30 Edward Reed 
75.85 North Valleys 
74.30 Proctor Hug 
70.25 Fernley 
70.10 Sparks 
68.40 Spring Creek 
   Auxliary 
   56.0 Edward Reed 
   54.5 Timberline
   50.5 Sparks 
   46.5 North Valleys 
   46.5 Proctor Hug 
   45.5 Fernley 
   45.5 Spring Creek 
 
CLASS AA 
88.15 Damonte Ranch 
87.10 Douglas 
81.80 Nevada Union (CA) 
81.50 Carson 
81.10 Galena 
79.80 Skyview (ID) 
   Auxiliary 
   64.0 Damonte Ranch 
   58.5 Skyview
   55.0 Douglas 
   50.0 Nevada Union
   47.0 Galena 
   38.5 Carson 
 
CLASS AAA 
89.50 Bella Vista (CA) 
81.60 Spanish Springs 
80.75 Elko 
78.55 Reno 
   Auxiliary 
   64.5 Bella Vista
   60.0 Spanish Springs 
   51.5 Reno 
   46.5 Elko 
 
Percussion (Overall) 
90.6 Bella Vista
80.6 Damonte Ranch 
79.9 Timberline
 
Brass (Overall) 
90.0 Bella Vista
89.0 Douglas 
87.0 Damonte Ranch 
 
Woodwinds (Overall) 
87.0 Reno 
86.0 Bella Vista 
85.0 Damonte Ranch 
 
HOST EXHIBITION
91.90 McQueen 
   Auxiliary 
   63.5 McQueen 
   Percussion 
   90.8 McQueen 
   Brass
   94.0 McQueen 
   Woodwinds 
   86.0 McQueen 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 257.5 Bella Vista
G.E. - 267.0 Bella Vista
Music - 370.5 Bella Vista
BAND - 89.50 Bella Vista (CA)

Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
80.20 Air Academy
77.90 Legacy
75.35 Loveland
75.20 Liberty
73.10 Fossil Ridge
71.55 Fairview
71.35 Legend
71.15 Rampart
70.50 Douglas County
69.45 Arapahoe
67.70 Cherry Creek
66.55 Lakewood
66.15 Chaparral
66.15 Monarch
66.05 Rio Rancho (NM)
66.05 Bear Creek
64.90 Mesa Ridge
63.20 Mountain Ridge
61.65 Chatfield
60.45 Conifer
59.75 Smoky Hill
57.00 Pueblo South
49.20 D'Evelyn
44.15 Sand Creek
41.65 Palmer

Visual - Air Academy/Legacy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Legacy

Finals
81.00 Air Academy
76.50 Liberty
76.10 Legacy
74.95 Loveland
74.10 Fossil Ridge
73.30 Fairview (0.1 pen)
72.30 Legend
69.55 Douglas County (0.2 pen)
68.70 Rampart (0.2 pen)
66.35 Arapahoe
65.80 Lakewood
65.15 Cherry Creek

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Caldwell Showcase (USSBA)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP 1 A CLASS
70.325 Bishop Kelly
69.300 Marsing 

All Captions - Bishop Kelly 

GROUP 2 A CLASS
74.475 Homedale
74.250 Payette 
73.900 Ontairo (OR)
71.075 Mountain Home

Visual - Mountain Home
G.E. - Ontairo
Music - Homedale
 
GROUP 3 OPEN CLASS 
74.325 Columbia
74.000 Burley
73.350 Meridian
71.400 Jerome 
69.875 Weiser
68.875 Middleton 
68.800 Parma 

Visual - Weiser
G.E. - Burley
Music - Columbia/Meridian
 
GROUP 4 OPEN CLASS
75.700 Borah
75.650 Eagle
73.475 Fruitland 
68.525 Kuna 

Visual - Eagle
G.E. - Borah
Music - Borah
 
GROUP 5 OPEN CLASS 
75.075 Nampa. 

HOSTS         (Rating)
Caldwell       Good
Mountain View  Good

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
67.40 Aloha
67.30 Glencoe
62.25 St. Helens
61.30 Thurston
60.25 Canby

Visual - Glencoe
G.E. - Aloha
Music - Aloha

CLASS AA
71.40 Sunset
68.45 Sheldon
66.75 North Salem
63.65 Phoenix
61.85 Roseburg

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
78.00 Cascade Sound

OPEN CLASS
79.85 Grants Pass
78.40 West Salem
75.95 Skyview

Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
81.70 West Salem
81.20 Grants Pass
78.60 Cascade Sound
76.55 Skyview
75.90 Sunset
70.60 Glencoe
69.80 Sheldon
68.40 Phoenix
68.35 North Salem
65.35 Aloha
63.40 Roseburg
62.85 St. Helens
60.70 Thurston
59.55 Canby

All Captions - West Salem

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
High Schools
89.80 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
86.30 Tustin 
84.90 Foothill (Santa Ana)
83.30 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 
   Auxiliary
   79.1 Roosevelt
   75.8 Foothill
   74.9 Tustin 
   74.5 Beckman
   Drill Teams
   88.1 Tustin
   78.0 Beckman

Mace Drum Major
88.1 Beckman
85.0 Foothill

Military Drum Major
74.0 Roosevelt 

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 448 Arnold O. Beckman
BAND - 89.8 Arnold O. Beckman

Los Angeles Korean Festival Parade (SCJA)
-
Los Angeles, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 27th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
49.10 D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
51.70 Evergreen
40.60 Arvada

All Captions - Evergreen

CLASS 4A
67.25 Pomona
65.40 Dakota Ridge
60.30 Green Mountain
58.00 Conifer
57.55 Columbine
54.05 Wheat Ridge
33.20 Standley Lake

Visual - Pomona
G.E. - Pomona
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
67.75 Lakewood
66.85 Chatfield
63.45 Ralston Valley
62.70 Bear Creek
53.80 Arvada West

Visual - Chatfield
G.E. - Lakewood
Music - Lakewood

Friday September 30th
Los Angeles County Fair Marching Band Competition (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
1st Place Winner of $5000 & a spot in the 
2013 Pasadena Tournament of Roses Parade
Santiago High School

2nd Place Winner of $3000
Riverside King High School

3rd Place Winner of $2000
Kaiser High School

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 24th
Millennium Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION I         (Rating)
Millennium          Good

DIVISION II
Verrado             Good
Apache Junction     Good

DIVISION III
Westview            Good
Desert Edge         Good
Lake Havasu         Good
Liberty             Good

DIVISION IV
Estrella Foothills  Good

Arapahoe Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
Prelims
70.25 Dakota Ridge
69.45 Liberty
67.45 Douglas County
65.85 Cherry Creek
64.70 Windsor
62.35 Mountain Range
60.95 Ralston Valley
60.85 Littleton
60.40 Monarch
59.65 Smoky Hill
56.60 Doherty
55.65 Columbine
55.35 Eaglecrest
54.65 Heritage
53.80 Fountain/Ft Carson
49.55 Pine Creek
44.60 Falcon

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Liberty

Finals
69.65 Cherry Creek
68.35 Douglas County
66.30 Windsor
65.25 Monarch
62.85 Ralston Valley
61.45 Mountain Range
60.05 Smoky Hill
59.65 Littleton
54.60 Doherty
53.85 Fountain/Ft Carson
53.50 Columbine
51.45 Eaglecrest
49.80 Heritage
48.60 Pine Creek

All Captions - Cherry Creek

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
62.65 Beaverton
58.55 Sprague
54.90 Liberty
54.65 Hillsboro

All Captions - Beaverton

CLASS AAA
66.90 Westview

All Captions - Westview

OPEN CLASS
73.20 Central Valley
69.65 Southridge

All Captions - Central Valley

Finals
74.30 Central Valley
71.50 Southridge
67.40 Westview
62.75 Beaverton
59.25 Sprague
57.05 Liberty
55.05 Hillsboro

All Captions - Central Valley

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS B
86.3 San Dimas (1.0 Pen)
83.0 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
82.9 John Burroughs (Pasadena) (2.0 Pen)
82.4 Ganesha (Pomona) (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 San Dimas
   74.5 John Burroughs (0.5 Pen)
   73.5 Ganesha (0.5 Pen)
   62.0 Rim of the World
   Drum Major
   86.5 Ganesha
   71.4 San Dimas (3.0 Pen)
   71.0 Rim of the World
   64.5 John Burroughs (10.0 Pen)

CLASS A
90.6 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.5 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
83.4 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Don Antonio Lugo
   81.0 Diamond Ranch (0.5 Pen)
   76.6 Beckman (0.4 Pen)
   Drum Major
   86.0 Diamond Ranch
   85.5 Beckman
   76.5 Don Antonio Lugo

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 86.5 Ganesha
Auxiliary - 86.0 Don Antonio Lugo
PARADE BAND - 90.6 Diamond Ranch

Mt. Pointe Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION I          (Rating)
Sandra Day O’Connor  Excellent

DIVISION II
Saguaro              Good
Coronado             Good

DIVISION III
Williams Field       Good
Combs                Good
Maricops             Good
Mountain Pointe      Excellent
Payson               Excellent
Cactus Shadows       Good
Willow Canyon        Good

DIVISION IV
North                Excellent

Colorado University Band Day (IND)
-
Boulder, CO
Awaiting results...

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
Partial results...

CLASS 3A
655.083  Ogden 
651.750  Timpanogos 
649.083  Grantsville 
636.917  Salem Hills 
600.167  Springville 
587.167  Uintah 
572.500  Grand County 
550.083  Spanish Fork

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS E (Middle Schools)
81.55 Weaver MS 

CLASS D
87.35 Northgate
86.90 California
86.56 Ygnacio Valley
77.50 Bear River
77.20 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Northgate
   58.0 Ygnacio Valley
   51.5 California

CLASS C
89.55 Livingston
89.30 Concord
84.70 Deer Valley
82.20 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Concord
   66.0 Livingston
   51.3 Deer Valley

CLASS B
91.10 Armijo
88.20 Archbishop Riordan
88.05 Buhach Colony
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Armijo
   72.0 Buhach Colony
   61.5 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS A
91.50 Merced
89.50 Irvington
87.45 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Golden Valley
   77.5 Merced
   72.0 Irvington

Drum Majors Mace 
93 Armijo
92 Merced
91 Freedom
90 Concord

Drum Majors Military 
83 Atwater
79 Northgate
76 Wheatland

Percussion
89.5 Golden Valley
87.0 Livingston
83.5 Merced
80.9 Northgate
80.0 California

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 184.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 274.0 Golden Valley
Music - 478.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 93.7 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 17th
Kaiser Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Fontana, CA
Middle Schools
79.45 Moore MS (Redlands)
76.30 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Auxiliary
   72.6 Moore MS
   61.5 Sequoia MS
   Drill Team
   64.6 Sequoia MS (3.0 Pen)
   MS Drum Major
   74.0 Amy Ma, Moore MS
   67.0 Vivian Badillo, Sequoia MS

High Schools
91.20 Riverside King
89.05 Diamond Bar
87.30 Mayfair (Lakewood)
 N/S  Ganesha (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Mayfair
   84.2 Riverside King
   80.5 Diamond Bar
   N/S  Ganesha

Mace Drum Major
84.0 Debbie Horrilleno, Mayfair

Military Drum Major
84.5 Jennifer Atkinson, Riverside King
73.0 Ayesha Hussain, Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Mayfair
Music Award - 457 Riverside King
BAND - 91.20 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 10th
CBA State Parade Championships (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
CLASS 2A/3A
72.70 Pueblo County
37.80 Harrison

CLASS 4A
73.40 Pomona
54.90 Pueblo West

CLASS 5A
87.90 Legacy
74.50 Ralston Valley
70.70 Douglas County
69.90 Horizon
66.10 Heritage
56.30 Thornton
53.20Grandview

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics