Saturday, November 19, 2016
Fairfield High School
205 E Atlantic Ave
Fairfield, CA 94533
CURRENT FORECAST: Rain off and on all day.
PARADE COMPETITION LINE-UP
HOST
01 - 09:00 AM - Fairfield
- Parade March: St. Petroc
Class E
02 - 09:05 AM - Wheatland
- Parade March: TBA
03 - 09:10 AM - Antioch
- Parade March: Emblem of Unity
04 - 09:15 AM - Capuchino (San Bruno)
- Parade March: War March of the Tartars
Class D
05 - 09:20 AM - Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
- Parade March: Pride of the Fleet
06 - 09:25 AM - Santa Cruz
- Parade March: Arnhem
07 - 09:30 AM - Vallejo
- Parade March: The Voice of the Guns
08 - 09:35 AM - Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
- Parade March: Bonnie Annie Laurie
09 - 09:40 AM - Petaluma
- Parade March: Nobles of the Mystic Shrine
10 - 09:45 AM - River City (West Sacramento)
- Parade March: Fairest of the Fair
Class C
11 - 10:00 AM - Sanger
- Parade March: Bravura
12 - 10:05 AM - Archbishop Riordan
- Parade March: March of the Women Marines
13 - 10:10 AM - Galt/Liberty Ranch
- Parade March: Manhattan Beach
14 - 10:15 AM - Concord
- Parade March: The Purple Pageant
15 - 10:20 AM - Dixon
- Parade March: Thundercloud
16 - 10:25 AM - El Capitan
- Parade March: Gigantic
Class B
17 - 10:30 AM - Benicia
- Parade March: Knight Templar
18 - 10:35 AM - Elk Grove
- Parade March: The Mad Major
19 - 10:40 AM - Armijo
- Parade March: The Jolly Roger
20 - 10:45 AM - American
- Parade March: The Crosley March
21 - 10:50 AM - Franklin (Elk Grove)
- Parade March: Engineer-in-Chief
Class MS
22 - 11:00 AM - Solano (Vallejo)
- Parade March: TBA
23 - 11:05 AM - Davidson (San Rafael)
- Parade March: Miss Liberty
24 - Hogan (Vallejo)
- Parade March: Symbol of Honor
25 - Lacy/Ocean Shore (Pacifica)
- Parade March: TBA
26 - Benicia
- Parade March: Imperial Echoes
Class A
27 - 11:25 AM - Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)
- Parade March: Bravura
28 - 11:30 AM - Las Plumas/Oroville
- Parade March: Pendragon
29 - 11:35 AM - Inderkum (Sacramento)
- Parade March: Arromanches
30 - 11:40 AM - Rodriguez (Fairfield)
- Parade March: Arromanches
HOST
31 - 11:45 AM - Scarlet Brigade Pipe Band
CONCERT COMPETITION LINE-UP
Concert Venue - Gym
01 - 08:00 AM - B - Benicia II
02 - 08:25 AM - A - Armijo II
03 - 08:50 AM - B - Benicia I
04 - 09:15 AM - A - Oak Ridge
05 - 10:05 AM - C - Vanden II
06 - 10:30 AM - C - Will C. Wood
07 - 10:55 AM - C - Jesse Bethel
08 - 11:20 AM - C - Vallejo
09 - 11:45 AM - A - Armijo I
10 - 12:35 PM - C - Vanden I
11 - 01:00 PM - B - River City
12 - 01:25 PM - B - Inderkum
13 - 01:50 PM - A - Las Plumas/Oroville
14 - 02:15 PM - B - American
15 - 02:40 PM - A - Franklin (Elk Grove)
16 - 03:05 PM - A - California
Concert Venue - Band Room E1
01 - 10:30 AM - E - Venetia Valley
02 - 10:55 AM - E - Spring View
03 - 11:20 AM - D - Capuchino
04 - 11:45 AM - D - Archbishop Riordan III
05 - 12:10 PM - D - Dixon
06 - 12:35 PM - D - Archbishop Riordan II
07 - 01:25 PM - E - Benicia
08 - 01:50 PM - E - Hogan
09 - 02:15 PM - E - Lacy/Ocean Shore
10 - 02:40 PM - E - Davidson
11 - 03:05 PM - D - Archbishop Riordan I
JAZZ COMPETITION LINE-UP
Jazz Venue - Band Room E1
01 - 08:00 AM - E - Benicia
02 - 08:25 AM - E - Lacy/Ocean Shore
03 - 08:50 AM - E - Davidson
04 - 09:15 AM - E - Spring View
Jazz Venue - Library
01 - 08:00 AM - D - Petaluma
02 - 08:25 AM - D - Archbishop Riordan
03 - 08:50 AM - D - Dixon
04 - 09:15 AM - A - Franklin (Elk Grove0
05 - 09:40 AM - C - Will C. Wood
06 - 10:55 AM - D - Santa Cruz
07 - 11:20 AM - B - River City
08 - 11:45 AM - A - Sanger II
09 - 12:10 PM - B - Concord
10 - 01:00 PM - C - Benicia
11 - 01:25 PM - A - Sanger I
12 - 01:50 PM - B - Oak Ridge
13 - 02:15 PM - A - California
14 - 02:40 PM - C - Vanden
15 - 03:05 PM - B - Elk Grove
Parade/Concert/Jazz Awards will be held in the Schaefer Stadium at 4:30pm.
FIELD SHOW COMPETITION LINE-UP
Class 1A
01 - 05:30 PM - West Campus
Class 2A
02 - 05:45 PM - Arroyo
Class 3A
03 - 06:00 PM - Cordova
04 - 06:15 PM - Vanden
Class 4A
05 - 06:30 PM - Sanger
06 - 06:45 PM - Elk Grove
07 - 07:00 PM - American
Class 5A
08 - 07:45 PM - Folsom
09 - 08:00 PM - Dublin
10 - 08:15 PM - Rodriguez
Class 6A
11 - 08:30 PM - Milpitas
12 - 08:45 PM - California
Field Show Awards will be held in the Schaefer Stadium at 9:30pm.