2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Moderators: Trumpet Man 05, malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director
2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
It's that time of the year! Please post what your group will be playing in competition this season on the street:
Middle Schools
Stauffer MS - War March of the Tartars
High Schools
Armijo HS (Fairfield) - Triumph of right - H.M Lovell
Atwater HS - The Rifle Regiment - Sousa
Beckman HS (Irvine) - High School Cadets
Benicia HS - Glemdene - John Carr
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater) - Eagle Squadron - Kenneth Alford
Capuchino HS (San Bruno) - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Central HS (Fresno) - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Cordova HS (Sacramento) - American Red Cross - Frank Panella
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Front Section - E.E Bagley
Fairfield HS - Invictus - Karl King
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) - S.S.A.F.A (Soldiers, Sailors, Airmen and Families Association) - D.J Marshall
Glendora HS - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Inderkum HS (Sacramento) - The Irish Brigade - Dr. Collette Hausey
Irvington HS (Fremont) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Las Plumas/Oroville HS - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Lincoln HS (Stockton) - Glorious victory - Walter Kendall
Livermore HS - Slaidburn - William Rimmer
Livingston HS - The Elephant - James Ord Hume
Mission San Jose HS (Fremont) - Ungarns Kinder (Children from Hungary) - Emil Toft
Vallejo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Riverside King HS - Hands Across the Sea - Sousa
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) - Marsche Minor - Dr. Collette Hausey
Santa Cruz HS - The Purple Carnival - Harry Alford
Santiago HS (Corona) The Stars and Stripes forever - Sousa
Schurr HS (Montebello) - Chimes of Liberty - John Phillip Sousa
Tracy HS - A Slavic Women’s Farewell - Vasily Agapkin
Middle Schools
Stauffer MS - War March of the Tartars
High Schools
Armijo HS (Fairfield) - Triumph of right - H.M Lovell
Atwater HS - The Rifle Regiment - Sousa
Beckman HS (Irvine) - High School Cadets
Benicia HS - Glemdene - John Carr
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater) - Eagle Squadron - Kenneth Alford
Capuchino HS (San Bruno) - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Central HS (Fresno) - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Cordova HS (Sacramento) - American Red Cross - Frank Panella
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Front Section - E.E Bagley
Fairfield HS - Invictus - Karl King
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) - S.S.A.F.A (Soldiers, Sailors, Airmen and Families Association) - D.J Marshall
Glendora HS - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Inderkum HS (Sacramento) - The Irish Brigade - Dr. Collette Hausey
Irvington HS (Fremont) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Las Plumas/Oroville HS - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Lincoln HS (Stockton) - Glorious victory - Walter Kendall
Livermore HS - Slaidburn - William Rimmer
Livingston HS - The Elephant - James Ord Hume
Mission San Jose HS (Fremont) - Ungarns Kinder (Children from Hungary) - Emil Toft
Vallejo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Riverside King HS - Hands Across the Sea - Sousa
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) - Marsche Minor - Dr. Collette Hausey
Santa Cruz HS - The Purple Carnival - Harry Alford
Santiago HS (Corona) The Stars and Stripes forever - Sousa
Schurr HS (Montebello) - Chimes of Liberty - John Phillip Sousa
Tracy HS - A Slavic Women’s Farewell - Vasily Agapkin
Last edited by dmcoach on Thu Aug 30, 2018 6:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Bryan Ray
Drum Major Instructor, Parade Advisor
Too many to list
Drum Major Instructor, Parade Advisor
Too many to list
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2017 5:45 pm
- Location: Atwater California
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Nor Cal marches 2018-2019
Benicia HS - Glemdene - John Carr
Capuchino HS (San Bruno) - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
San Mateo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco) - Our Fighting Men by M.S Rocereto
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) - S.S.A.F.A (Soldiers, Sailors, Airmen and Families Association) - D.J Marshall
Vallejo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Las Plumas/Oroville HS - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Fairfield HS - Invictus - Karl King
Armijo HS (Fairfield) - Triumph of right - H.M Lovell
Irvington HS (Fremont) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Mission San Jose (Fremont) - Ungarns Kinder (Children from Hungary) - Emil Toft
Livermore HS - Slaidburn - William Rimmer
Tracy HS - A Slavic Women’s Farewell - Vasily Agapkin
Inderkum HS (Sacramento) - The Irish Brigade - Collette Hausey
Cordova HS ( Sacramento) - American Red Cross - Frank Panella
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) - Marsche Minor - Collette Hausey
Santa Cruz HS - The Purple Carnival - Harry Alford
Lincoln HS (Stockton) - Glorious victory - Walter Kendall
Atwater HS - The Rifle Regiment - J.P Sousa
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater) - Eagle squadron - Kenneth Alford
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Front Section - E.E Bagley
Livingston HS - The Elephant - James Ord Hume
Central HS (Fresno) - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
___________________________________
Santiago HS (Corona) The Stars and Stripes forever - John Phillip Sousa
Glendora HS - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Riverside King HS - Hands across the sea - John Phillip Sousa
Schurr HS (Montebello) - Chimes of Liberty - John Phillip Sousa
Benicia HS - Glemdene - John Carr
Capuchino HS (San Bruno) - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
San Mateo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco) - Our Fighting Men by M.S Rocereto
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) - S.S.A.F.A (Soldiers, Sailors, Airmen and Families Association) - D.J Marshall
Vallejo HS - Arnhem - Albert Kelly
Las Plumas/Oroville HS - Kings Glory - Harm Evers
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Fairfield HS - Invictus - Karl King
Armijo HS (Fairfield) - Triumph of right - H.M Lovell
Irvington HS (Fremont) - Centaur - Derek Broadbent
Mission San Jose (Fremont) - Ungarns Kinder (Children from Hungary) - Emil Toft
Livermore HS - Slaidburn - William Rimmer
Tracy HS - A Slavic Women’s Farewell - Vasily Agapkin
Inderkum HS (Sacramento) - The Irish Brigade - Collette Hausey
Cordova HS ( Sacramento) - American Red Cross - Frank Panella
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) - Marsche Minor - Collette Hausey
Santa Cruz HS - The Purple Carnival - Harry Alford
Lincoln HS (Stockton) - Glorious victory - Walter Kendall
Atwater HS - The Rifle Regiment - J.P Sousa
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater) - Eagle squadron - Kenneth Alford
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Front Section - E.E Bagley
Livingston HS - The Elephant - James Ord Hume
Central HS (Fresno) - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
___________________________________
Santiago HS (Corona) The Stars and Stripes forever - John Phillip Sousa
Glendora HS - Glorious Victory - Walter Kendall
Riverside King HS - Hands across the sea - John Phillip Sousa
Schurr HS (Montebello) - Chimes of Liberty - John Phillip Sousa
Last edited by JCabralBCHS on Sat Sep 15, 2018 7:21 pm, edited 10 times in total.
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2006 11:21 am
- Location: Rowland Heights
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Downey HS - March of the Women Marines
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2003 5:18 pm
- Location: Santa Clara/Lodi, Calif.
- Contact:
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Tokay HS (Lodi) - Army of The Nile - Kenneth J. Alford
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Burma Patrol - King
Davidson MS San Rafael Ca
Davidson MS San Rafael Ca
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
From LA County Fair:
Centennial HS (Corona) - Hosts of Freedom - Karl L. King
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - Our Heritage - Karl L. King
Garey HS (Pomona) - Anchors Aweigh - Charles A. Zimmerman
Mountain View HS (El Monte) - Bravura - Charles E. Duble
Centennial HS (Corona) - Hosts of Freedom - Karl L. King
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - Our Heritage - Karl L. King
Garey HS (Pomona) - Anchors Aweigh - Charles A. Zimmerman
Mountain View HS (El Monte) - Bravura - Charles E. Duble
-
- Veteran
- Posts: 500
- Joined: Thu Oct 05, 2006 10:11 pm
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
The Golden Valley Cardinal Regime will be performing the Australian March, "High Command", by Wilbur Sampson.
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2012 2:57 pm
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Bullard HS (Fresno)
The British Eighth- Alonzo Elliot
The British Eighth- Alonzo Elliot
- oreocookis
- Veteran
- Posts: 453
- Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 7:41 pm
- Location: Fremont
- Contact:
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
American is doing Ticonderoga
Jennie M
American Eagles Marching Band Woodwind, Colorguard and Winter Guard Instructor
Fremont Unified After- school Elementary Band Teacher
American Eagles Marching Band Woodwind, Colorguard and Winter Guard Instructor
Fremont Unified After- school Elementary Band Teacher
- LoyalTubist
- Section Leader
- Posts: 1238
- Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2005 2:11 am
- Location: Needles, California
- Contact:
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
Chimes of Liberty was composed by Edwin Franko Goldman
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2017 5:45 pm
- Location: Atwater California
Re: 2018 - 2019 Competitive Parade March List
that was actually my bad. also Triumph of right is by H.B Lovell not H.M
S.S.A.F.A is by Roger Swift someone from told me that they thought it was D.J marshall since st petroc and S.S.A.F.A sound very similar.